Meet Name: CT Class M Indoor State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-02-14
Meet Location: Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven,CT





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red


2015 CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
Saturday, February 14, 2015

BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1) HILLHOUSE                   92.50     2) WESTON                     67      
    3) ELLINGTON                   42        4) EAST LYME                  37      
    5) SHEEHAN                     29        6) LEDYARD                    24      
    7) BROOKFIELD                  21        8) BACON ACADEMY              20      
    9) BUNNELL                     19       10) E.O. SMITH                 17      
   11) NEW FAIRFIELD               16.50    12) LYMAN HALL                 12      
   13) BRANFORD                    10       13) BETHEL                     10      
   15) BULKELEY                     9       16) ROCKY HILL                  8      
   17) TOLLAND                      6       17) WATERFORD                   6      
   19) FITCH                        5       20) JOEL BARLOW                 4      
   20) NORTHWESTERN                 4       22) RHAM                        2      
   22) NEW LONDON                   2       24) SUFFIELD                    1      
   24) GUILFORD                     1                                              

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1) TOLLAND                    102        2) HILLHOUSE                  67                     
    2) WINDSOR                     67        4) CAREER MAGNET              32                     
    5) SUFFIELD                    26        6) BRANFORD                   20                     
    7) BERLIN                      19        8) GUILFORD                   18                     
    9) ROCKVILLE                   16       10) SHEEHAN                    11                     
   11) LEWIS MILLS                  9       12) WOODLAND                    8.50                  
   13) NONNEWAUG                    8       14) LEDYARD                     7                     
   14) STONINGTON                   7       16) ST. JOSEPH                  6                     
   16) JONATHAN LAW                 6       18) FERMI                       5                     
   19) NEW FAIRFIELD                4       19) KILLINGLY                   4                     
   19) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY            4       19) BULKELEY                    4                     
   23) RHAM                         2       23) EAST HAVEN                  2                     
   23) NEW LONDON                   2       23) BROOKFIELD                  2                     
   23) NORTHWESTERN                 2       28) LAURALTON HALL              1.50                  
   29) BETHEL                       1       29) SACRED HEART ACADEMY        1                     
   29) ELLINGTON                    1                                                             


Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akiel Smith               12 Hillhouse               6.51     * 6.52q  5 
  2 Bradley Johnson           12 E.O. Smith              6.75     * 6.71q  1 
  3 Alex Brown                12 Rocky Hill              6.74     * 6.73q  1 
  4 Darius Wise               11 Hillhouse               6.63     * 6.74q  3 
  5 Omari Forbes              12 Bulkeley                6.58     * 6.75q  4 
  6 Dyvon Champion            12 Bulkeley                6.79     * 6.82q  3 
  7 Mitchel Maslowski         10 Berlin                  6.84       6.91q  4 
  8 Ian Stuebe                12 Weston                  6.67       6.92   2 
  9 Jason Garlock             12 Jonathan Law            6.92       6.97   5 
  9 Miggy Gamboa              12 Fitch                   6.97       6.97   4 
 11 Geovanni Garrison         10 Stratford               7.14       6.99   5 
 12 Deandre Graham            10 Stratford               7.13       7.00   5 
 12 James Rawlings            12 Brookfield              7.03       7.00   3 
 12 Roy Starks                11 New London              6.84       7.00   5 
 15 Anthony Jordan            12 Waterford               7.02       7.04   2 
 16 Trevor Gagnon             11 Berlin                  7.05       7.05   5 
 17 Tyler Lestage             11 Killingly               7.02       7.07   1 
 18 Douglas Foy               12 New London              7.04       7.08   5 
 19 Mike Murray               12 Jonathan Law            7.07       7.12   3 
 19 Matthew Cavaliere         11 Bacon Academ            7.02       7.12   1 
 21 Christopher McClean        9 Cheney Tech             7.06       7.13   4 
 22 Matthew DeFazio           11 Wolcott                 7.01       7.18   3 
 23 Alex Pena                 10 Stratford               7.08       7.19   2 
 23 Khalil Sokunle            10 Stratford               7.14       7.19   4 
 23 Newton Frias              11 Torrington              7.03       7.19   2 
 26 Eric McCracken            11 Ledyard                 7.12       7.20   2 
 27 Jared Piatnik             11 Bethel                  7.13       7.27   3 
 28 Cody Scanlan              11 Bunnell                 7.14       7.28   3 
 29 Cooper Mayo               11 Killingly               7.04       7.30   4 
 30 Evan Meyer                 9 Foran                   7.11       7.31   1 
 31 Joe Mugford               10 Jonathan Law            7.13       7.34   4 
 31 K'Tory Cobb               12 St. Joseph              7.09       7.34   1 
 -- Josiah Shumaker           12 Ledyard                 6.77        DNS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akiel Smith               12 Hillhouse               6.52       6.50*  10   
  2 Omari Forbes              12 Bulkeley                6.75       6.60*   8   
  3 Alex Brown                12 Rocky Hill              6.73       6.62*   6   
  4 Darius Wise               11 Hillhouse               6.74       6.70*   4   
  5 Bradley Johnson           12 E.O. Smith              6.71       6.78*   2   
  6 Dyvon Champion            12 Bulkeley                6.82       6.90*   1   
  7 Mitchel Maslowski         10 Berlin                  6.91       6.94  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 34.51  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
 Min Standar: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Akiel Smith               12 Hillhouse              35.15      35.19*  5  10   
  2 Tyreise Swain Jr.         10 Hillhouse              35.84      35.49*  5   8   
  3 Simeon Okoro              12 Weston                 35.69      35.65*  5   6   
  4 Darius Wise               11 Hillhouse              36.50      36.73*  5   4   
  5 Alex Brown                12 Rocky Hill             36.52      37.16*  5   2   
  6 James Rawlings            12 Brookfield             36.99      37.41*  5   1   
  7 Bradley Johnson           12 E.O. Smith             37.54      37.57*  4 
  8 Mike Griffith             11 East Haven             37.21      37.96*  4 
  9 Tyler LeComer             12 Bunnell                38.73      37.98*  3 
 10 Geovanni Garrison         10 Stratford              39.46      38.29*  2 
 11 Christopher Peltz         12 Watertown              39.14      38.57*  3 
 12 James Potter              12 E.O. Smith             38.61      38.67*  4 
 13 Alex Pena                 10 Stratford              38.99      38.72*  3 
 14 Karim Abdul               10 Bulkeley               38.61      38.83*  3 
 15 Sloan Austermann          12 Bethel                 38.22      38.90*  4 
 16 Khalil Sokunle            10 Stratford              39.71      38.92*  1 
 17 Cooper Mayo               11 Killingly              38.87      38.95*  3 
 18 Kevin Stankiewicz          9 Weston                 38.54      39.35*  4 
 19 Patrick Scheurer          11 Fitch                  39.13      39.38*  3 
 20 Manny Deshields-Sanabria  10 Ledyard                39.40      39.39*  2 
 21 Connor Chung              10 Waterford              39.62      39.62   2 
 22 Christopher McClean        9 Cheney Tech            39.73      39.68   1 
 23 Jake Matluck              12 Weston                 39.39      39.83   2 
 24 Owen Stanfield            11 Fitch                  39.70      39.85   1 
 25 Garrett Pates             11 East Haven             38.39      39.92   4 
 26 Blake Jandreau             9 Lyman Hall             39.65      39.93   1 
 27 Robin Smith               11 Waterford              39.69      39.95   1 
 28 Jack Kelley               10 Woodstock AC           39.60      40.14   2 
 29 John Duffy                11 Branford               39.55      40.76   2 
 -- Maxwell Cleary            12 Bethel                 39.33        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:23.07  2002        Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross             
 Min Standar: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griffin Cobb              11 Sheehan              1:24.75    1:24.48*  6  10   
  2 Andrew Oliwa              12 Ellington            1:26.49    1:25.35*  6   8   
  3 Brendon Stewartson        11 Hillhouse            1:24.06    1:25.52*  6   6   
  4 Caleb Erhard              12 E.O. Smith           1:26.57    1:26.51*  6   4   
  5 Kyle Ryen                 12 New Fairfiel         1:28.92    1:27.02*  5   2   
  6 Thomas Mackintosh         12 Ellington            1:27.87    1:27.12*  5   1   
  7 Juan Hernandez            12 New London           1:27.70    1:28.63*  6 
  8 Alex Ghajar               11 Bunnell              1:28.88    1:28.87*  5 
  9 Jon Gill                  11 Lyman Hall           1:28.79    1:28.94*  5 
 10 Xavier Milling            12 Hillhouse            1:31.93    1:29.14*  3 
 11 Willie Brown              10 Hillhouse            1:32.34    1:29.83*  3 
 12 Garrett Pates             11 East Haven           1:31.07    1:30.19*  4 
 13 Sahvion Ali               10 Hillhouse            1:32.80    1:30.66*  3 
 14 Manasseh Bekele            9 Hillhouse            1:34.20    1:30.69*  1 
 15 Greg Oberhausen           12 AVON                 1:32.93    1:31.16*  3 
 16 Dylan Smelski             12 Lewis Mills          1:31.64    1:31.23*  4 
 17 Daelon Morgan             11 Fitch                1:29.14    1:31.29*  5 
 18 Matt Kerst                10 Fitch                1:31.43    1:31.55*  4 
 19 Charles Fonck             10 Jonathan Law         1:33.28    1:31.63*  2 
 20 Steven Filippakos         12 Bethel               1:31.74    1:32.00*  4 
 21 Graham Smith              12 E.O. Smith           1:31.91    1:32.26*  3 
 22 Kyle Landry-McWilliams    12 Guilford             1:33.70    1:32.58*  2 
 23 Jason Baker               11 Jonathan Law         1:33.84    1:32.79*  1 
 24 Conor O'Donnell           12 Fitch                1:33.82    1:32.98*  2 
 25 Jonas Brown               11 E.O. Smith           1:33.57    1:33.43*  2 
 26 Bryan Bornn               11 Bethel               1:34.17    1:33.80*  1 
 27 Ryan Deschenes            11 East Lyme            1:31.88    1:33.95*  3 
 28 Cameron Riach             12 Weston               1:29.50    1:34.60   4 
 29 Aodhan Dunn               12 Branford             1:33.06    1:35.26   2 
 30 Murray Riach              10 Weston               1:29.81    1:35.41   4 
 -- Nathan D'Amico            12 Branford             1:27.61        DNS   6 
 -- Alec Janis                12 Branford             1:28.02        DNS   5 
 -- Jake Stoffel              12 New Fairfiel         1:31.81        SCR     
 -- James Harron              10 Brookfield           1:33.92        SCR     
 -- Cameron Wilhelm           12 Fitch                1:33.73        SCR     
 -- Daniel Barrack            12 Bacon Academ         1:32.04        SCR     
 -- David Donnelly            10 Branford             1:33.74        SCR     
 -- Sven Vogel                12 Joel Barlow          1:33.94        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:28.07  1987        Michael Remigino, NW Catholic             
 Min Standar: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffin Waller            12 Bacon Academ         2:35.06    2:38.20*  10   
  2 Cole Clark                12 Weston               2:35.23    2:39.08*   8   
  3 Brandon Dinsmore          12 East Lyme            2:39.55    2:41.02*   6   
  4 Sven Vogel                12 Joel Barlow          2:48.47    2:43.81*   4   
  5 Bryan Allen               12 Sheehan              2:42.44    2:44.21*   2   
  6 Thomas Rigby              12 Suffield             2:44.57    2:44.29*   1   
  7 Justin Walch              11 Suffield             2:49.67    2:48.55* 
  8 Nick Zannis               11 St. Joseph           2:45.51    2:48.92* 
  9 James Harron              10 Brookfield           2:51.94    2:49.79* 
 10 Elijah Hason              11 Weston               2:49.40    2:51.00* 
 11 Kyle Fitzgerald           11 Ellington            2:49.46    2:51.50* 
 12 Charles Schwoerer         11 E.O. Smith           2:51.21    2:51.91* 
 -- Matthew Lund              12 Bacon Academ         2:47.52        SCR  
 -- Tommy Consalvo            11 Brookfield           2:39.55        SCR  
 -- Christopher Rivas         11 Brookfield           2:40.99        SCR  
 -- Albert Tebbetts           12 Ellington            2:47.99        SCR  
 -- Luke Arsenault            12 Branford             2:39.40        SCR  
 -- Caleb Harris              12 Waterford            2:52.18        SCR  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:17.64  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
 Min Standar: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Dixon              12 Ellington            4:33.19    4:32.71*  2  10   
  2 Tommy Consalvo            11 Brookfield           4:32.72    4:34.26*  2   8   
  3 Christopher Rivas         11 Brookfield           4:33.50    4:35.57*  2   6   
  4 Bryce Hedman              12 Ledyard              4:36.98    4:37.28*  2   4   
  5 Michael Rautter           11 New Fairfiel         4:37.09    4:37.52*  2   2   
  6 Ben Siciliano             11 Guilford             4:46.58    4:39.49*  2   1   
  7 Luke Arsenault            12 Branford             4:38.28    4:40.27*  2 
  8 Jeffrey Noonan            12 Bacon Academ         4:39.89    4:41.06*  2 
  9 Vann Moffett              11 East Lyme            4:42.09    4:43.01*  2 
 10 Drew Suter                11 AVON                 4:45.93    4:47.27*  2 
 11 Christian Kuss            10 Ledyard              4:47.47    4:48.54*  1 
 12 Michael Bortolot          10 Joel Barlow          4:47.51    4:49.43*  1 
 13 Xavier Jones              12 New London           4:48.73    4:50.71*  1 
 14 Mike Rumbel               11 Bacon Academ         4:51.39    4:52.11*  1 
 15 Finn Davidson             10 Guilford             4:53.02    4:53.01*  1 
 16 Kyle Devine               11 Rocky Hill           4:50.39    4:53.04*  1 
 17 Brian Carraturo           10 Bethel               4:54.44    4:55.27   1 
 18 Ethan Davis               11 Tolland              4:55.06    4:56.94   1 
 19 Noah Johnson               9 Tolland              4:55.16    4:57.04   1 
 20 Kyle Timmer               11 E.O. Smith           4:52.89    4:57.27   1 
 21 John Reagle               12 Guilford             4:47.02    4:57.52   2 
 22 Jarett Mirecki            11 East Lyme            4:54.65    5:15.13   1 
 -- Ryan Connell              12 Branford             4:45.44        DNS   2 
 -- Patrick Briody            11 E.O. Smith           4:39.74        DNS   2 
 -- Elijah Hason              11 Weston               4:55.24        DNS   1 
 -- Brian Babyak              12 Weston               4:40.19        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:19.87  2/12/2010   Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                  
 Min Standar: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryce Hedman              12 Ledyard              9:51.01    9:58.39*  10   
  2 David Clavet              10 Ellington           10:00.45    9:58.62*   8   
  3 Christopher Rivas         11 Brookfield          10:21.22   10:05.75*   6   
  4 Brian Babyak              12 Weston              10:07.04   10:06.99*   4   
  5 Thomas Arbeiter           10 Ellington           10:16.03   10:08.41*   2   
  6 Albert Tebbetts           12 Ellington           10:06.93   10:12.07*   1   
  7 Josh Bedard               10 Tolland             10:02.28   10:16.21* 
  8 Ben Siciliano             11 Guilford            10:16.57   10:20.82* 
  9 Michael Rautter           11 New Fairfiel         9:57.55   10:23.66* 
 10 Peter Bakker              11 Northwestern        10:20.73   10:25.41* 
 11 Barrett Fitzgerald        12 Weston              10:27.22   10:25.91* 
 12 Vann Moffett              11 East Lyme           10:12.97   10:36.29  
 13 Tommy Consalvo            11 Brookfield          10:27.38   11:10.21  
 14 Colvert Moore             10 East Lyme           10:30.18   11:36.42  
 -- Drew Suter                11 AVON                10:21.90        DNS  
 -- Patrick Briody            11 E.O. Smith          10:07.35        DNS  
 -- Jackson Morrow            12 Lewis Mills         10:26.42        DNS  
 -- Ryan Connell              12 Branford            10:21.25        SCR  
 -- Jeffrey Noonan            12 Bacon Academ        10:00.55        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Fletcher            12 Hillhouse               7.68     * 7.85q  3 
  2 Ruvens Exantus            12 Bunnell                 7.80     * 7.86q  2 
  3 Gregory Atkinson          12 East Lyme               7.95     * 7.95q  1 
  4 Corey Maddox              12 Hillhouse               8.21     * 8.10q  2 
  5 Matt Baum                 12 Sheehan                 8.21     * 8.37q  3 
  6 Daniel Rodier             12 New Fairfiel            8.17     * 8.46q  2 
  7 Nathan Christensen        12 Sheehan                 8.84     * 8.51q  3 
  8 John Witik                11 Lyman Hall              8.46     * 8.52   1 
  9 Jordan McCray             12 Suffield                8.19     * 8.55   3 
 10 Santino Giannini          12 Branford                8.13     * 8.57   1 
 11 Allessandro Ripari        12 New Fairfiel            8.47     * 8.58   1 
 12 Patrick Scheurer          11 Fitch                   8.65       8.84   3 
 13 Chris Aponte              11 Bethel                  8.69       8.87   3 
 14 Nicholas Wright           12 Wolcott                 8.74       8.93   1 
 15 Joshua Leffingwell        11 East Lyme               8.61       9.09   2 
 16 Jeremiah Crawley          11 East Haven              9.03       9.28   1 
 16 Michael Santa-Maria       12 Weston                  8.88       9.28   3 
 18 Glenn Orpiano             10 Jonathan Law            8.71       9.38   2 
 19 Luke Saccone              11 Ledyard                 8.89       9.63   2 
 20 Marshall Stevenson        11 Bethel                  8.80       9.68   2 
 -- Jeremy Baouche            12 Ellington               8.76         DQ   1  Hurdle Violation
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Fletcher            12 Hillhouse               7.85       7.72*   9    Dead Heat
  1 Ruvens Exantus            12 Bunnell                 7.86       7.72*   9    Dead Heat
  3 Gregory Atkinson          12 East Lyme               7.95       7.84*   6   
  4 Corey Maddox              12 Hillhouse               8.10       8.09*   4   
  5 Matt Baum                 12 Sheehan                 8.37       8.19*   2   
  6 Nathan Christensen        12 Sheehan                 8.51       8.21*   1   
  7 Daniel Rodier             12 New Fairfiel            8.46       8.67* 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:32.55  2005        Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall                    
 Min Standar: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            1:30.69    1:31.75#  5  10   
     1) Micah Zirn 12                   2) Ian Stuebe 12                  
     3) Chris Petty 12                  4) Simeon Okoro 12                
     5) Cameron Okoro 10                6) Jake Matluck 12                
  2 Hillhouse                                         1:33.29    1:34.52*  5   8   
     1) Tyreise Swain Jr. 10            2) Rajah Stewart 12               
     3) Gabriel Abul-Karim 11           4) Corey Maddox 12                
     5) Christopher Dickey 11           6) John T Gardner 9               
  3 Ledyard                                           1:36.29    1:37.03*  5   6   
     1) Josiah Shumaker 12              2) Manny Deshields-Sanabria 10    
     3) Michael Lopes 12                4) Eric McCracken 11              
     5) Jamir Johnson 10                6) Herman Winston 10              
  4 Fitch                                             1:38.56    1:37.26*  4   4   
     1) Patrick Scheurer 11             2) Miggy Gamboa 12                
     3) Ty-riq Hopkins 11               4) Owen Stanfield 11              
     5) Joshua Betancourt 12            6) Marcus Cole 9                  
  5 New London                                        1:37.82    1:37.35*  4   2   
     1) Roy Starks 11                   2) Douglas Foy 12                 
     3) Jelani Lucas 12                 4) Juan Hernandez 12              
     5) Markus Soerensen 11             6)                                
  6 New Fairfield                                     1:37.71    1:37.85*  5   1   
     1) Brandon Bahr 10                 2) Jordan Fairchild 12            
     3) Kyle Ryen 12                    4) Allessandro Ripari 12          
     5) Bryan Craven 10                 6)                                
  7 Watertown                                         1:41.21    1:38.37*  2 
     1) Matthew Bovat 12                2) Ryan Fowler 11                 
     3) Justin Guerrera 9               4) Christopher Peltz 12           
  8 Stratford                                         1:39.00    1:38.65*  3 
     1) Freddy Deleon 12                2) Deandre Graham 10              
     3) Alex Pena 10                    4) Khalil Sokunle 10              
  9 Ellington                                         1:36.30    1:38.69*  5 
     1) Dakota Aldrich 10               2) Jeremy Baouche 12              
     3) Andrew Oliwa 12                 4) Thomas Mackintosh 12           
     5) Ian Chandler 12                 6) Wellington Silva 10            
 10 East Lyme                                         1:38.07    1:38.74*  4 
     1) Christopher Apicelli 12         2) Joshua Lopez 10                
     3) Evan Tryon 11                   4) Zane Smallidge 12              
     5) Jared Ayers 12                  6) Timothy LaDuca 12              
 11 Fermi                                             1:39.72    1:38.79*  3 
     1) Cole Magnuson 12                2) RaQuan Birdsong 12             
     3) Ben Magnuson 12                 4) Angelo DeGiule 12              
     5) Justin Lipscomb 12              6) Tyler Burk 12                  
 12 East Haven                                        1:39.27    1:39.62*  3 
     1) Mike Griffith 11                2) Dom Manna 10                   
     3) McClay Marshall 10              4) Garrett Pates 11               
     5) Kyle Rinaldi 11                 6)                                
 13 Bethel                                            1:38.57    1:39.69*  4 
     1) Thomas Schmidt 11               2) Steven Filippakos 12           
     3) Maxwell Cleary 12               4) Sloan Austermann 12            
     5) Jared Piatnik 11                6) Chris Aponte 11                
 14 Waterford                                         1:44.99    1:41.05*  1 
     1) Spencer Hoagland 10             2) Jonathan Keth 10               
     3) Robin Smith 11                  4) Connor Chung 10                
     5) Devin Craig 10                  6)                                
 15 Tolland                                           1:42.84    1:41.16*  2 
     1) Alex Allen 11                   2) Peter Bade 11                  
     3) Matt Fusco 11                   4) Brody Neimann 12               
 16 Killingly                                         1:44.81    1:41.99*  2 
     1) Nick Allsworth 11               2) Andrew Erskine 11              
     3) Cooper Mayo 11                  4) Tyler Lestage 11               
     5) Mike Lebeau 12                  6)                                
 17 Bacon Academy                                     1:41.57    1:42.55*  2 
     1) Matthew Cavaliere 11            2) Julian Lindo 10                
     3) Jacob Fortin 11                 4) Alec Ematrudo 12               
     5) Christian Burr 11               6) Brandon Anderson 12            
 18 Rham                                              1:45.00    1:43.16*  1 
     1) Jack Tillinghast 10             2) Ben Hass 11                    
     3) Aidan Kalisher 11               4) Gordon Perrett 11              
     5) Austin Drexler 11               6)                                
 19 Ellis Tech                                        1:44.89    1:44.63*  1 
     1) Josh Allen 10                   2) Noah Deojay 12                 
     3) Dillion Lopriore 12             4) Kenny Lumbra 11                
     5) Luke Lopriore 12                6) Brandon Tatro 12               
 20 Brookfield                                        1:42.58    1:50.56   2 
     1) Nicholas Palmer 11              2) Patrick Dillon 12              
     3) Malcolm Honeyford 10            4) Mark Dackow 11                 
     5) Christopher Petriccione 10      6) Oscar Urena 10                 
 -- Sheehan                                           1:38.08        DNF   4 
     1) Joseph Bernick 9                2) Jon Cantone 12                 
     3) Nathan Christensen 12           4) Steven Mirra 10                
     5) Patrick Guerrette 12            6) Jaret Ferraro 12               
 -- Jonathan Law                                      1:40.30         DQ   3  Break Line Violation
     1) Mike Murray 12                  2) Joe Mugford 10                 
     3) Charles Fonck 10                4) Jason Garlock 12               
     5) Nick Ferrara 11                 6)                                
 -- E.O. Smith                                        1:38.77         DQ   4  Zone violation
     1) James Potter 12                 2) Anthony Stigler 11             
     3) Bradley Johnson 12              4) Devon Fisher 10                
     5) Bishop Clark 11                 6) Caleb Erhard 12                
 -- Torrington                                        1:39.67         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Dylan Myrie 9                   2) Bryan Rocha 12                 
     3) Mayank Patel 12                 4) Newton Frias 11                
     5) Domonick Phengkaen 10           6) Favian Moya 10                 
 -- Bulkeley                                          1:37.78         DQ   5  Interference
     1) Karim Abdul 10                  2) Dyvon Champion 12              
     3) Kimani Clarke 10                4) Omari Forbes 12                
     5) Rajae Maxwell 10                6)                                
 -- Foran                                             1:41.35        DNS   2 
     1) Raymond Hofferman 12            2) Robert McGinnis 11             
     3) Evan Meyer 9                    4) Joshua Mixie 12                
     5) Cedrick Lingane 11              6) Nathan Garofano 9              
 -- Lyman Hall                                        1:39.50        DNS   3 
     1) James Burnham 12                2) Brandon Forbes 11              
     3) Ryan Woolley 12                 4) John Witik 11                  
     5) Blake Jandreau 9                6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:31.11  2008        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
 Min Standar: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:30.16    3:29.01#  4  10   
     1) Micah Zirn 12                   2) Chris Petty 12                 
     3) Patrick Baber 12                4) Simeon Okoro 12                
     5) Kevin Stankiewicz 9             6) Cameron Okoro 10               
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:31.82    3:29.07#  4   8   
     1) Tyreise Swain Jr. 10            2) Darius Wise 11                 
     3) Akiel Smith 12                  4) Brendon Stewartson 11          
     5) Sahvion Ali 10                  6) Willie Brown 10                
  3 Sheehan                                           3:38.92    3:35.94*  4   6   
     1) Bryan Allen 12                  2) Matt Baum 12                   
     3) Nathan Christensen 12           4) Griffin Cobb 11                
     5) Ryan Mccarthy 11                6) Steven Mirra 10                
  4 Ellington                                         3:38.72    3:36.00*  4   4   
     1) Thomas Mackintosh 12            2) William Broding 11             
     3) Andrew Oliwa 12                 4) Jordan Dixon 12                
     5) Jeremy Baouche 12               6) Ian Chandler 12                
  5 New Fairfield                                     3:36.21    3:36.90*  4   2   
     1) Kyle Ryen 12                    2) Jordan Fairchild 12            
     3) Allessandro Ripari 12           4) Daniel Rodier 12               
     5) Wes Henry 12                    6) Daniel Timmins 12              
  6 East Lyme                                         3:36.24    3:40.79*  4   1   
     1) Christopher Apicelli 12         2) Evan Tryon 11                  
     3) Gregory Atkinson 12             4) Brandon Dinsmore 12            
     5) Joshua Lopez 10                 6) Jared Ayers 12                 
  7 Fitch                                             3:42.44    3:41.57*  3 
     1) Cameron Wilhelm 12              2) Conor O'Donnell 12             
     3) Daelon Morgan 11                4) Owen Stanfield 11              
     5) Matt Kerst 10                   6) Ty-riq Hopkins 11              
  8 Fermi                                             3:44.01    3:44.17*  3 
     1) Ben Magnuson 12                 2) Matt Evans 11                  
     3) Garrett Choiniere 12            4) Angelo DeGiule 12              
     5) Tyler Burk 12                   6) RaQuan Birdsong 12             
  9 Bunnell                                           3:43.30    3:45.15*  3 
     1) Mickey Roman 11                 2) Alex Ghajar 11                 
     3) A'Hsantay Manning 12            4) Tyler LeComer 12               
     5) Damian Hopkins 10               6) Elijah Henry 9                 
 10 New London                                        3:47.28    3:45.38*  2 
     1) Douglas Foy 12                  2) Markus Soerensen 11            
     3) Xavier Jones 12                 4) Juan Hernandez 12              
     5) Kevin Gabriel 11                6) Andrew Souza 11                
 11 Bacon Academy                                     3:43.58    3:46.03*  3 
     1) Christian Burr 11               2) Daniel Barrack 12              
     3) Matthew Lund 12                 4) Michael Sinkewicz 12           
     5) Alec Ematrudo 12                6) Alex Esteve 12                 
 12 Tolland                                           3:47.71    3:46.21*  2 
     1) Alex Medina 12                  2) Brody Neimann 12               
     3) Alex Allen 11                   4) Josh Bedard 10                 
     5) Matt Fusco 11                   6) Peter Bade 11                  
 13 Suffield                                          3:52.63    3:48.02*  1 
     1) Jacob Arisczewski 9             2) Justin Walch 11                
     3) Thomas Rigby 12                 4) Jordan McCray 12               
     5) Ryan Girardini 11               6) Alek Cotnoir 9                 
 14 Lyman Hall                                        3:41.77    3:50.84*  3 
     1) Brett Bilodeau 12               2) Blake Jandreau 9               
     3) Mike Ransom 11                  4) Javier Reyes 12                
 15 E.O. Smith                                        3:52.26    3:56.89   1 
     1) Graham Smith 12                 2) Orkan Olgac 10                 
     3) Jonas Brown 11                  4) Joseph Lee 10                  
     5) Bishop Clark 11                 6) Caleb Erhard 12                
 16 Ledyard                                           3:50.09    3:56.98   2 
     1) Christopher Reutter 12          2) Andres Laconico 10             
     3) Christian Kuss 10               4) Kevin Brawner 11               
     5) Opeyemi Omotosho 12             6) Cody Hansen 11                 
 17 Lewis Mills                                       3:51.01    4:05.05   2 
     1) Nathan Virovoy 11               2) John Keegan 10                 
     3) Jesse Quinn-Alger 12            4) John Consolini 12              
     5) Dylan Smelski 12                6)                                
 -- Bethel                                            3:52.66        DNS   1 
     1) Chris Aponte 11                 2) Sloan Austermann 12            
     3) Bryan Bornn 11                  4) Maxwell Cleary 12              
     5) Dan Finney 12                   6) Marshall Stevenson 11          
 -- Branford                                          3:38.93        DNS   3 
     1) Marshall Borrus 11              2) Nathan D'Amico 12              
     3) David Donnelly 10               4) John Duffy 11                  
     5) Aodhan Dunn 12                  6) Alec Janis 12                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class M: # 8:17.86  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
 Min Standar: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branford                                          8:11.94    8:25.88*  10   
     1) Luke Arsenault 12               2) Alec Janis 12                  
     3) Ryan Connell 12                 4) Nathan D'Amico 12              
     5) Aodhan Dunn 12                  6) Marshall Borrus 11             
  2 Ellington                                         8:39.24    8:27.34*   8   
     1) William Broding 11              2) Thomas Arbeiter 10             
     3) David Clavet 10                 4) Jordan Dixon 12                
     5) Albert Tebbetts 12              6) Jonathan Wing 12               
  3 Lyman Hall                                        8:30.31    8:27.81*   6   
     1) Brett Bilodeau 12               2) Mike Ransom 11                 
     3) Javier Reyes 12                 4) Jon Gill 11                    
     5) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 9   6) Brian Oliveira 9               
  4 Tolland                                           8:31.52    8:32.15*   4   
     1) Josh Bedard 10                  2) Ethan Davis 11                 
     3) Noah Johnson 9                  4) Alex Medina 12                 
     5) Will Suitor 10                  6)                                
  5 Weston                                            8:16.49    8:33.34*   2   
     1) Patrick Baber 12                2) Cameron Riach 12               
     3) Murray Riach 10                 4) Elijah Hason 11                
     5) Brian Babyak 12                 6) Cole Clark 12                  
  6 Fitch                                             8:27.56    8:37.21*   1   
     1) Cameron Wilhelm 12              2) Conor O'Donnell 12             
     3) Matt Kerst 10                   4) Daelon Morgan 11               
     5) Tom Readett 9                   6) Joel Lee 10                    
  7 Bacon Academy                                     8:27.73    8:37.53* 
     1) Daniel Barrack 12               2) Alex Esteve 12                 
     3) Matthew Lund 12                 4) Jeffrey Noonan 12              
     5) Mike Rumbel 11                  6) Griffin Waller 12              
  8 Guilford                                          9:05.61    8:58.37* 
     1) Ben Siciliano 11                2) Brendan O'Callahan 9           
     3) Finn Davidson 10                4) John Reagle 12                 
     5) Lukas O'Callahan 11             6)                                
  9 East Lyme                                         9:07.60    9:14.27  
     1) Kyle Wilkinson 12               2) Ryan McCauley 9                
     3) Jarett Mirecki 11               4) Colvert Moore 10               
     5) Jonathon Pierce 11              6) John Donnelly 10               
 10 New Fairfield                                     8:58.27    9:17.03  
     1) Daniel Maher 12                 2) Jake Nevins 12                 
     3) Jake Stoffel 12                 4) Daniel Timmins 12              
 11 Avon                                              8:59.15    9:24.15  
     1) James Grant 12                  2) Brett Holtzman 12              
     3) Mike Thramann 11                4) Collin Pritchard 12            
     5) Jack Stokesbury 9               6) Jon Hernandez 10               
 12 Ledyard                                           8:51.81    9:34.38  
     1) Joshua Snow 11                  2) Cody Hansen 11                 
     3) Nicholas Monroe 12              4) Peter Cronin 9                 
     5) Chad Lockaby 9                  6) Rigel Watchman 11              
 13 E.O. Smith                                        9:08.97    9:39.06  
     1) Nick Smith 12                   2) Tony Ricci 12                  
     3) Ashim Ranjeet 12                4) Orkan Olgac 10                 
     5) Charles Schwoerer 11            6) Jonas Brown 11                 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:40.60  1997        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                    
 Min Standar: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:44.39    3:40.23#  3  10   
     1) Cameron Okoro 10                2) Cole Clark 12                  
     3) Chris Petty 12                  4) Micah Zirn 12                  
     5) Jake Matluck 12                 6) Patrick Baber 12               
  2 Sheehan                                           3:44.52    3:45.42*  3   8   
     1) Steven Mirra 10                 2) Matt Baum 12                   
     3) Jon Cantone 12                  4) Griffin Cobb 11                
     5) Patrick Guerrette 12            6) Bryan Allen 12                 
  3 East Lyme                                         3:48.04    3:49.34*  3   6   
     1) Christopher Apicelli 12         2) Joshua Lopez 10                
     3) Gregory Atkinson 12             4) Brandon Dinsmore 12            
     5) Jared Ayers 12                  6) Evan Tryon 11                  
  4 Bacon Academy                                     3:48.37    3:50.56*  3   4   
     1) Jacob Fortin 11                 2) Matthew Cavaliere 11           
     3) Alex Esteve 12                  4) Griffin Waller 12              
     5) Christian Burr 11               6)                                
  5 Hillhouse                                         3:44.78    3:50.75*  3   2   
     1) Brendon Stewartson 11           2) John T Gardner 9               
     3) Corey Maddox 12                 4) Rajah Stewart 12               
     5) Xavier Milling 12               6) Sahvion Ali 10                 
  6 Lyman Hall                                        3:51.42    3:51.08*  3   1   
     1) James Burnham 12                2) Ryan Woolley 12                
     3) Brett Bilodeau 12               4) Jon Gill 11                    
     5) Brandon Forbes 11               6)                                
  7 Ellington                                         3:56.07    3:52.77*  2 
     1) Wellington Silva 10             2) Dakota Aldrich 10              
     3) Ian Chandler 12                 4) Jonathan Wing 12               
     5) William Broding 11              6) Kyle Fitzgerald 11             
  8 Suffield                                          3:56.41    3:53.97*  2 
     1) Justin Walch 11                 2) Alek Cotnoir 9                 
     3) Thomas Rigby 12                 4) Jordan McCray 12               
     5) Ryan Girardini 11               6) Jacob Arisczewski 9            
  9 Fermi                                             3:56.52    3:54.50*  2 
     1) RaQuan Birdsong 12              2) Tyler Burk 12                  
     3) Cole Magnuson 12                4) Garrett Choiniere 12           
     5) Matt Evans 11                   6) Angelo DeGiule 12              
 10 Ledyard                                           3:53.75    3:56.32*  2 
     1) Fardy Racine 12                 2) Michael Lopes 12               
     3) Eric McCracken 11               4) Aaron Norcia 11                
     5) Christian Kuss 10               6) Herman Winston 10              
 11 Lewis Mills                                       3:58.82    3:57.29*  1 
     1) Dylan Smelski 12                2) John Keegan 10                 
     3) Wesley Coughlin 12              4) Jackson Morrow 12              
     5) John Consolini 12               6) Nathan Virovoy 11              
 12 St. Joseph                                        3:59.90    3:57.67*  1 
     1) K'Tory Cobb 12                  2) Kyle O'Brien 12                
     3) James Mas 11                    4) Nick Zannis 11                 
 13 Bunnell                                           3:57.80    3:58.57*  1 
     1) Cody Scanlan 11                 2) Ruvens Exantus 12              
     3) Alex Ghajar 11                  4) Tyler LeComer 12               
     5) A'Hsantay Manning 12            6) Jason Charles 9                
 14 Tolland                                           3:54.65    3:59.82*  2 
     1) Brody Neimann 12                2) Peter Bade 11                  
     3) Matt Fusco 11                   4) Alex Medina 12                 
     5) Alex Allen 11                   6)                                
 15 Branford                                          3:58.49    4:01.56   1 
     1) Owen Karsmarski 12              2) Zachary Ellison 11             
     3) Marshall Borrus 11              4) John Duffy 11                  
     5) Joseph Borst 11                 6) David Donnelly 10              
 16 Berlin                                            3:58.66    4:01.58   1 
     1) Trevor Gagnon 11                2) Connor Ladd 11                 
     3) Mitchel Maslowski 10            4) Kevin Russell 11               
 17 New Fairfield                                     3:56.60    4:07.66   2 
     1) Brandon Bahr 10                 2) Jordan Fairchild 12            
     3) Jake Nevins 12                  4) Jake Stoffel 12                
     5) Wes Henry 12                    6) Daniel Timmins 12              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 6-06.75  1990        Eric Callahan, East Lyme                  
 Min Standar: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raman Mama                12 E.O. Smith           6-02.00    6-00.00*  10   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         O       O     XXO     XXX   
  2 Gabriel Abul-Karim        11 Hillhouse            6-02.00    5-10.00*   8   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  3 Anthony Jordan            12 Waterford            6-00.00   J5-10.00*   6   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
        XO       O     XXX   
  4 Michael Lopes             12 Ledyard              6-00.00   J5-10.00*   4   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
  5 Luke Mueller              12 New Fairfiel         6-00.00    5-08.00*   1.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O     XXX   
  5 Shawn Fletcher            12 Hillhouse            6-00.00    5-08.00*   1.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O     XXX   
  7 Brandon Anderson          12 Bacon Academ         6-00.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
  7 James Cox                 12 Brookfield           6-00.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Austin Lightner           12 East Lyme            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Freddy Deleon             12 Stratford            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Samuel Whewell            12 East Lyme            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Mark Dackow               11 Brookfield           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Kennan Sahinovic          12 New Fairfiel         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Joaquin Lopez-Watson      12 Ledyard              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Jelani Lucas              12 New London           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 15-00  2/7/2014    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
 Min Standar: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joshua Leffingwell        11 East Lyme           13-00.00   12-06.00*  10   
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 
          P        P        P        O        O       XO      XXX   
  2 Wes Henry                 12 New Fairfiel        11-00.00   12-00.00*   8   
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
          P        P        O        O        O      XXX   
  3 Ryan Woolley              12 Lyman Hall          12-06.00  J12-00.00*   5   
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
          P        P        P       XO        O      XXX   
  3 Andrew Peitzsch           12 East Lyme           12-00.00  J12-00.00*   5   
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
          P        P        O        O       XO      XXX   
  5 Ben Wojcik                11 East Lyme           11-00.00   11-06.00*   2   
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 
          O       XO        O      XXO      XXX   
  6 Evan Rico                 11 Weston              10-06.00   11-00.00*   1   
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
          O       XO        O      XXX   
  7 Patrick Salisbury         12 Woodstock AC        10-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
          O       XO      XXX   
  8 Brendan Schultz           11 East Lyme           10-00.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
        XXO       XO      XXX   
  9 Isaac Perez               11 Fitch               10-06.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
          O      XXX   
  9 Erik Ouellette            12 Bacon Academ        10-06.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
          O      XXX   
  9 Austin Lieto              12 East Haven          10-00.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
          O      XXX   
 12 Andrew Zych               10 Weston              10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
         XO      XXX   
 12 Gordon Perrett            11 RHAM                10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
         XO      XXX   
 -- Daniel Petty              10 Weston              10-00.00         NH  
     10-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Santino Giannini          12 Branford            11-06.00        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 22-08  2/12/2011   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
 Min Standar: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruvens Exantus            12 Bunnell             20-06.75   20-07.50*  10   
      19-05.75  20-02.50  FOUL  18-07.25  19-11.50  20-07.50
  2 Ian Stuebe                12 Weston              20-08.50   20-03.50*   8   
      FOUL  20-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shawn Fletcher            12 Hillhouse           20-01.00   20-02.75*   6   
      FOUL  20-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-07.75
  4 Evan Dolecki              12 Northwestern        20-05.00   20-00.50*   4   
      20-00.50  18-10  18-11.50  17-09.50  17-07.50  18-02
  5 Aidan Kalisher            11 RHAM                19-08.00   20-00.25*   2   
      18-10.50  20-00  19-10.50  18-08.50  20-00.25  19-04.25
  6 Alex Cornell              12 E.O. Smith          21-02.50   19-11.00*   1   
      19-02.75  18-11.50  19-08  18-01.75  18-11  19-11
  7 Gabriel Abul-Karim        11 Hillhouse           21-01.00   19-10.50* 
      19-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-07.75  FOUL
  8 Jelani Lucas              12 New London          19-06.25   19-07.75* 
      19-07.75  19-07.75  19-02.50            
  9 Christopher Dickey        11 Hillhouse           20-11.00   19-06.25* 
      18-01.50  18-05.75  19-06.25            
 10 Jon Cantone               12 Sheehan             20-04.50   19-05.25* 
      19-05.25  18-08  FOUL            
 11 Patrick Dowd               9 East Lyme           18-10.00   19-04.25* 
      19-04.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Kamen Banks               12 Bulkeley            20-09.00   19-02.00* 
      18-06  18-11.50  19-02          
 13 Zachary Ellison           11 Branford            19-06.00   18-11.25* 
      17-05  18-11.25  18-02.25            
 14 Brandon Anderson          12 Bacon Academ        20-04.00   18-09.50* 
      18-09.50  FOUL  15-03.50            
 15 Peter Wu                  12 East Lyme           19-02.00   18-08.75* 
      18-08.75  18-01.50  17-10            
 16 Anthony Jordan            12 Waterford           18-10.00   18-08.50* 
      18-08.50  18-07.75  17-11.75            
 17 Mike Griffith             11 East Haven          20-02.50   18-05.50  
      18-05.25  18-05.50  FOUL            
 18 Wellington Silva          10 Ellington           19-05.50   18-01.50  
      18-01.50  17-02.50  16-02            
 19 Wesley Coughlin           12 Lewis Mills         18-10.00   17-10.50  
      17-09.25  17-03  17-10.50            
 20 Daniel Rodier             12 New Fairfiel        19-03.75   17-09.50  
      17-09.50  17-02.50  FOUL            
 21 Luke Saccone              11 Ledyard             19-01.00   17-04.50  
      17-00  17-00.50  17-04.50            
 22 Brendan Hawkins           12 St. Joseph          18-09.25   16-00.75  
      14-08.50  15-06.75  16-00.75            
 23 Dyvon Champion            12 Bulkeley            19-10.25   15-08.50  
      FOUL  14-05.50  15-08.50            
 -- Tyler Lestage             11 Killingly           19-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Miggy Gamboa              12 Fitch               18-11.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Josiah Shumaker           12 Ledyard             20-02.00        DNS  
 -- Santino Giannini          12 Branford            19-00.00        DNS  
 -- Anthony Stigler           11 E.O. Smith          19-01.50        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class M: # 60-10.75  1980        Mario Marreo, Bristol Eastern            
 Min Standar: *    38-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abhishek Panigrahi        12 Bethel              50-06.00   49-10.75*  10   
      46-05.25  47-04.50  47-10.50  49-00.25  49-10.75  49-00.50
  2 Blake Wertlieb            12 Weston              45-00.00   45-02.25*   8   
      44-03.25  45-02.25  42-07.75  44-02  44-04.25  43-10.50
  3 Devin Laliberte           12 Bacon Academ        44-07.50   44-06.00*   6   
      39-03.50  40-09.50  44-03  FOUL  42-06.75  44-06
  4 Jalen Gardner             12 Hillhouse           41-08.75   44-03.50*   4   
      41-04.25  41-02.50  44-00.25  42-09.50  44-03.50  42-04.50
  5 Tom Callis                12 Tolland             51-04.00   44-02.75*   2   
      38-00.75  42-00.75  44-02.75  41-03.25  40-01.75  41-08
  6 Larenz Simpkins           11 East Lyme           46-01.75   44-02.50*   1   
      41-05  43-06.25  43-06  40-09.25  44-02.50  40-04
  7 Niam Coward               10 East Haven          41-08.50   43-05.00* 
      42-06.50  43-05  FOUL  40-07.75  40-03.25  41-06.25
  8 Matt Pinney               12 E.O. Smith          45-04.50   43-00.00* 
      38-11  43-00  42-08.75            
  9 Joe Minard                12 Woodstock AC        44-02.00   42-08.75* 
      41-03.25  42-08.75  41-10.75            
 10 Kyle Madden               11 Brookfield          40-10.25   42-01.50* 
      38-06.75  40-03.25  42-01.50            
 11 Kenneth Blinn             12 East Lyme           41-04.50   41-05.25* 
      41-05.25  40-08.50  40-10.50            
 12 Eli Rosario Vega          11 Fitch               42-04.00   41-03.25* 
      41-03.25  40-07  40-10.50            
 13 Cedrick Lingane           11 Foran               40-03.00  J41-03.25* 
      38-04.25  41-03.25  38-03.25            
 14 Mitchell McClenney-Hemps  11 Ledyard             42-02.00   41-03.00* 
      41-03  39-02  36-06            
 15 Kobe Covington            11 Torrington          42-04.00   41-00.75* 
      41-00.75  40-09.75  40-01.75            
 16 Austin Drexler            11 RHAM                38-08.75   40-01.75* 
      40-01.75  39-04.75  40-00.25            
 17 Brian Cass                12 Weston              40-09.50   40-01.25* 
      40-01.25  39-02.50  39-05.25            
 18 Brendan Ahern             11 Jonathan Law        38-01.00   39-09.50* 
      39-09.50  39-01.75  38-07            
 19 Mark Dow                  11 Jonathan Law        39-06.25   38-11.25* 
      34-09.25  38-11.25  36-06.75            
 20 Josh Pires                12 Sheehan             40-00.00   38-02.00* 
      38-02  37-02.25  37-07.50            
 21 Daniel LaFlamme           12 Watertown           41-03.00   38-01.00* 
      37-11.25  37-03.25  38-01            
 22 Connor Mignone            11 Joel Barlow         39-03.00   37-11.75  
      36-01.75  37-11.75  FOUL            
 23 Jared Piatnik             11 Bethel              39-01.50   37-08.50  
      37-02.25  35-05.25  37-08.50            
 24 Justin Skellett           12 Woodstock AC        38-04.00   37-05.25  
      37-02.75  37-05.25  FOUL            
 25 Eric Bottelsen            12 Brookfield          39-05.00   37-00.50  
      36-03.25  36-09.50  37-00.50            
 26 Grant Lorusso             12 Watertown           38-11.00  J37-00.50  
      37-00.50  35-02  34-04            
 27 Mathieu Wargo             12 Fermi               39-01.00   35-11.50  
      35-11.50  28-03.50  34-07            
 28 Max Garber                11 Bunnell             39-01.00   35-05.25  
      33-07  FOUL  35-05.25            
 -- Brian Robinson            11 Fitch               44-02.00        DNS  
 -- Jaylen Murphy             12 Lyman Hall          39-10.00        DNS  



Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.15  2004        Daphene Desrosier, Killingly                
 Min Standar: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alethia Moore             12 Hillhouse               7.19     * 7.22q  6 
  2 Tanaya Wade               12 Career Magne            7.40     * 7.55q  5 
  3 Haja Donzo                11 Career Magne            7.44     * 7.57q  4 
  4 Vanessa Reimer            10 Berlin                  7.49     * 7.59q  2 
  5 Jiana Baker               11 Windsor                 7.44     * 7.62q  3 
  6 Erika Hightower           11 Windsor                 7.62     * 7.72q  1 
  6 Samantha Birch            12 Brookfield              7.59     * 7.72q  1 
  8 Jamie Jax                 10 Killingly               7.70     * 7.74   3 
  9 Tia Marie Brown            9 Windsor                 7.70     * 7.75   2 
 10 Kiki Smith                10 Jonathan Law            7.72     * 7.79   4 
 11 Annie Coleman             11 East Haven              7.98     * 7.85   4 
 12 Kristen Washington         9 Hillhouse               7.91     * 7.86   1 
 13 Mariah Provenzano         12 St. Joseph              7.86     * 7.87   5 
 14 Megan Kikosicki           11 East Haven              7.72     * 7.88   5 
 15 Carissa Aekins            10 Waterford               7.87     * 7.90   4 
 16 Alicia Wilkerson          11 Windsor                 7.81       7.93   6 
 16 Madison Blakeslee          9 Sacred Heart            7.92       7.93   1 
 18 Briana Wiel               12 East Haven              7.90       7.94   2 
 19 Abigail Smith             11 Rocky Hill              7.95       7.96   6 
 20 Holly Caldwell             9 Jonathan Law            7.97       7.98   5 
 21 Zherah Collier             9 Hillhouse               7.88       7.99   3 
 22 Kira Bourret              12 Suffield                8.09       8.01   5 
 22 Nicole Lizotte             9 Bacon Academ            7.93       8.01   2 
 24 Rayana Downer             10 Hillhouse               8.00       8.06   2 
 25 Lilian Baah               12 Killingly               7.94       8.08   3 
 26 Jasmin Russo              11 Sacred Heart            8.00       8.09   3 
 27 Bernice Boateng           11 Killingly               7.84       8.14   6 
 28 Paris Wyard               12 Bethel                  8.05       8.16   1 
 29 Courtney Yaroscak         10 New Fairfiel            7.94       8.17   5 
 30 Brooke Joyner             10 Career Magne            7.94       8.18   4 
 30 Phoenix Mitchell          12 New London              8.11       8.18   4 
 32 Jashane Campbell          11 Prince Tech             8.07       8.20   2 
 33 Amanda Deming             11 Bethel                  8.08       8.21   4 
 34 Erinn Halasinski          12 Sacred Heart            8.08       8.23   3 
 35 Madison Alexis             9 Windsor                 8.09       8.27   6 
 36 Taylor Brown               9 Branford                8.10       8.31   5 
 37 Haley Bothwell             9 Sacred Heart            8.06       8.41   1 
 -- Britnie Frances           10 Stratford               8.10        DNS   6 
 -- Morgan Wiggins             9 Windsor                 7.95        DNS   6 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.15  2004        Daphene Desrosier, Killingly                
 Min Standar: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alethia Moore             12 Hillhouse               7.22       7.14#  10   
  2 Haja Donzo                11 Career Magne            7.57       7.35*   8   
  3 Jiana Baker               11 Windsor                 7.62       7.42*   6   
  4 Tanaya Wade               12 Career Magne            7.55       7.44*   4   
  5 Samantha Birch            12 Brookfield              7.72       7.54*   2   
  6 Vanessa Reimer            10 Berlin                  7.59       7.55*   1   
  7 Erika Hightower           11 Windsor                 7.72       7.72* 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 38.85  2/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sashana Hinds             11 Windsor                40.47      40.26*  5  10   
  2 Jaliyah White             12 Hillhouse              41.19      40.96*  5   8   
  3 Jiana Baker               11 Windsor                41.56      42.27*  5   6   
  4 Begotty Laroche           10 Bulkeley               43.66      42.68*  4   4   
  5 Torrie Epps               12 Windsor                42.86      42.91*  5   2   
  6 Alethia Moore             12 Hillhouse              41.57      42.96*  5   1   
  7 Megan Kikosicki           11 East Haven             44.42      43.76*  4 
  8 Mariah Provenzano         12 St. Joseph             43.83      43.98*  4 
  9 Nicole Xiarhos             9 Berlin                 44.72      44.52*  4 
  9 Mia Santana               11 New London             43.65      44.52*  4 
 11 Tanaya Wade               12 Career Magne           43.18      44.63*  5 
 12 Haleigh Resnick           11 Woodland               45.34      44.75*  3 
 13 Diana Skinner             12 Hillhouse              45.39      44.77*  3 
 14 Haja Donzo                11 Career Magne           45.17      45.27*  3 
 15 Kathryn Kelly             10 Lauralton HA           46.91      45.47*  1 
 16 Abigail Smith             11 Rocky Hill             46.63      45.74*  2 
 17 Ariana Taft               12 Career Magne           44.98      45.82*  4 
 18 Kenna McWilliams          12 Stonington             45.66      45.93*  3 
 19 Courtney Yaroscak         10 New Fairfiel           45.94      46.07*  2 
 20 Dajah Lawrence            12 Bulkeley               46.52      46.17*  2 
 21 Camille McHenry            9 Windsor                46.65      46.30*  1 
 22 Brianna Balfour           11 Windsor                45.71      46.49*  2 
 23 Kaeli Novak               12 Stonington             46.03      46.71*  2 
 23 Lauren Bradshaw           12 Bethel                 45.69      46.71*  3 
 25 Carissa Aekins            10 Waterford              46.33      46.85*  2 
 26 Lindsay Trobel            12 Torrington             47.14      47.05   1 
 27 Farrell Granath           12 Lauralton HA           47.13      47.22   1 
 28 Erin Hughson              10 Watertown              47.21      47.47   1 
 29 Isabel Bysiewicz          11 Branford               45.53      48.11   3 
 -- Michaela Pernell          12 Nonnewaug              43.52        SCR     
 -- Jada Harris               11 St. Joseph             45.24        SCR     
 -- Allison Abramski          11 Brookfield             46.18        SCR     
 -- Brooke Scahill            12 Ledyard                45.29        SCR     
 -- Paige Dostie              12 Guilford               45.09        SCR     
 -- Margaret Rolfe            12 Stonington             45.97        SCR     
 -- Christina Sylester        11 St. Joseph             46.83        SCR     
 -- Sarah Haselkamp           12 Lauralton HA           45.60        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:34.14  2/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
 Min Standar: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Annicka McDonald          11 Windsor              1:39.88    1:40.46*  2  10   
  2 Tonija Young Spencer      12 Hillhouse            1:41.34    1:42.25*  2   8   
  3 Brooke Bonadies           10 Tolland              1:44.29    1:42.58*  2   6   
  4 Jacqueline Guerra          9 Guilford             1:47.81    1:42.87*  1   4   
  5 Mari Larcheveque          12 RHAM                 1:46.68    1:43.29*  1   2   
  6 Jamilah Ali                9 Hillhouse            1:44.81    1:44.29*  2   1   
  7 Fanta Faro                12 Hillhouse            1:44.79    1:44.69*  2 
  8 Kiana Rocco               12 Sacred Heart         1:45.93    1:46.46*  2 
  9 Rebecca Samuels            9 Windsor              1:48.78    1:49.34   1 
 10 Alyssa Hurlbut            12 Tolland              1:46.11    1:50.15   1 
 -- Alexandra DeLuca          11 Bethel               1:46.84        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:55.83  2/7/2014    Christine Bendzinski, RHAM                
 Min Standar: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katherine Deloreto        10 Tolland              3:03.32    3:05.83*  2  10   
  2 Haley Hasty               12 Rockville            3:04.92    3:06.61*  2   8   
  3 Megan Brawner             11 Ledyard              3:11.30    3:06.77*  2   6   
  4 Sabrina Rautter           12 New Fairfiel         3:11.72    3:07.60*  2   4   
  5 Courtney Akerley          12 Tolland              3:08.99    3:07.70*  2   2   
  6 Sydney Nash                9 Fermi                3:21.02    3:12.41*  2   1   
  7 Clara Drozdowski          11 Woodland             3:19.81    3:15.12*  2 
  8 Evelyn Ferrall            11 Guilford             3:15.19    3:17.88*  2 
  9 Shineika Fareus           10 New London           3:17.38    3:21.56*  2 
 10 Daijanique White          11 Prince Tech          3:26.18    3:23.75*  1 
 11 Katherine Hageman         11 Bacon Academ         3:21.69    3:24.45*  2 
 12 Katharine Brice           12 Bacon Academ         3:21.70    3:25.81*  2 
 13 Bridget Nicholas          12 Nonnewaug            3:29.00    3:26.15*  1 
 14 Laura Dawson              10 Rockville            3:28.19    3:26.56*  1 
 15 Christine Thorp            9 Sheehan              3:25.29    3:27.46*  1 
 16 Katie Baker               10 Suffield             3:28.90    3:28.55*  1 
 17 Nicole Crockett           11 Lewis Mills          3:30.13    3:32.34   1 
 18 Melissa Palma             11 East Haven           3:29.28    3:33.36   1 
 19 Anneliese Troidle         11 Branford             3:25.84    3:39.28   1 
 -- Erica Vicino              10 Guilford             3:25.68        DNS   1 
 -- Sidney Perryman           10 Tolland              3:27.04        SCR     
 -- Katie Kirschbaum          10 Suffield             3:30.06        SCR     
 -- Chelsea Chatterton        10 Rockville            3:27.75        SCR     
 -- Caitlin Swanson           11 Tolland              3:07.12        SCR     
 -- Courtney Cosgrove         10 Branford             3:23.49        SCR     
 -- Jacqueline Guerra          9 Guilford             3:15.73        SCR     
 -- Kelsey Mitchell           11 Woodland             3:26.41        SCR     
 -- Hayley Collins            10 Tolland              3:16.89        SCR     
 -- Breann Campise            11 Tolland              3:28.49        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:59.95  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
 Min Standar: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Swanson           11 Tolland              5:14.42    5:11.72*  2  10   
  2 Katherine Deloreto        10 Tolland              5:16.37    5:21.95*  2   8   
  3 Hayley Collins            10 Tolland              5:26.51    5:24.60*  2   6   
  4 Kaitlyn Stevens           10 Killingly            5:39.22    5:30.19*  2   4   
  5 Emily Wingard             10 Nonnewaug            5:42.39    5:39.79*  1   2   
  6 Monique LaBarre           12 Suffield             5:39.47    5:42.31*  2   1   
  7 Sidney Perryman           10 Tolland              5:41.63    5:44.51*  2 
  8 Chelsea Chatterton        10 Rockville            5:44.97    5:46.21*  1 
  9 Madeline Mondo            12 RHAM                 5:44.81    5:46.82*  1 
 10 Sarah Hagan               12 Berlin               5:42.61    5:47.70*  1 
 11 Breann Campise            11 Tolland              5:42.64    5:49.93*  1 
 12 Kirsten Morro             12 Guilford             5:39.61    5:51.15   2 
 13 Courtney Cosgrove         10 Branford             5:46.05    6:04.17   1 
 14 Chrystina Bonelli         10 Guilford             5:48.65    6:09.14   1 
 -- Sabrina Rautter           12 New Fairfiel         5:37.83        DNF   2 
 -- Allison Hill              10 Ellington            5:42.27        DNS   1 
 -- Evelyn Ferrall            11 Guilford             5:37.93        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Chamberland          11 Ellington            5:42.20        SCR     
 -- Gabrielle Richichi        12 New Fairfiel         5:00.01        SCR     
 -- Courtney Akerley          12 Tolland              5:16.61        SCR     
 -- Katherine Lee             12 Ellington            5:45.15        SCR     
 -- Haley Hasty               12 Rockville            5:18.46        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 11:04.97  1999        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
 Min Standar: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Swanson           11 Tolland             10:58.91   11:05.80*  10   
  2 Haley Hasty               12 Rockville           11:08.22   11:08.58*   8   
  3 Courtney Akerley          12 Tolland             11:11.01   11:16.64*   6   
  4 Hayley Collins            10 Tolland             11:24.07   11:30.68*   4   
  5 Kristin Sullivan          12 Lewis Mills         12:11.76   11:58.12*   2   
  6 Megan Brawner             11 Ledyard             12:02.56   12:03.59*   1   
  7 Jessica Lohret            12 Branford            12:13.20   12:27.13* 
  8 Chelsea Chatterton        10 Rockville           12:32.91   12:41.59  
  9 Kelsey Mitchell           11 Woodland            12:35.10   12:51.49  
 10 Cyrene Nicholas           11 Branford            11:43.98   12:56.07  
 11 Anna Chamberland          11 Ellington           12:35.64   12:56.21  
 12 Katie Baker               10 Suffield            12:34.31   12:58.52  
 13 Lisa Grieco               10 Berlin              12:37.16   13:02.15  
 14 Marissa Paolangini         9 Tolland             12:34.29   13:04.94  
 15 Katherine Lee             12 Ellington           12:25.10   13:28.55  
 -- Emily Wingard             10 Nonnewaug           12:16.59        DNF   Lap short
 -- Sydney Stofflet           12 Guilford            12:08.05        DNS  
 -- Gabrielle Richichi        12 New Fairfiel        11:10.42        SCR  
 -- Allison Hill              10 Ellington           12:35.84        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaliyah White             12 Hillhouse               8.55     * 8.82q  4 
  2 Jada Harris               11 St. Joseph              8.49     * 8.91q  5 
  3 Kenya Warner              11 Windsor                 9.02     * 8.96q  3 
  4 Claira Janover            11 Branford                9.15     * 9.12q  2 
  5 Maggie Dahill             12 Northwestern            9.51     * 9.26q  4 
  6 Anna Grudzinski           12 Woodstock AC            9.19     * 9.29q  1 
  7 Cecilia Blamahsah         12 Windsor                 9.46     * 9.30q  1 
  8 Maddie Daly               12 St. Joseph              9.48     * 9.58   3 
  9 Andie Sansone             12 Sacred Heart            9.58     * 9.59   5 
 10 Isabel Bysiewicz          11 Branford                9.47     * 9.61   2 
 11 Meghan Glynn              12 Sacred Heart            9.58     * 9.72   4 
 12 Sara Prchlik              12 New Fairfiel            9.64     * 9.75   2 
 13 Mai Le Meur               11 Lauralton HA            9.57     * 9.81   5 
 14 Jasmin Russo              11 Sacred Heart            9.70    * 10.01   1 
 14 Christine Angrand         12 Woodland               10.11    * 10.01   4 
 16 Emily Recupero            12 St. Joseph             10.12    * 10.04   5 
 17 Brianna Little            12 Northwestern           10.09    * 10.07   3 
 18 Rachel Larkin             11 Nonnewaug              10.13    * 10.11   5 
 19 Abbigail Blanchard        11 Stonington              9.60      10.27   3 
 20 Eileen Hinman             12 Sheehan                10.14      10.28   4 
 20 Michelle Angrand          12 Woodland               10.34      10.28   1 
 22 Holly Stewart             12 Jonathan Law           10.06      10.32   2 
 23 Lydia Seyer               10 St. Joseph             10.31      10.38   2 
 24 Megan Klein               12 Bacon Academ           10.41      10.44   3 
 25 Pheonix Grover             9 Tolland                10.38      10.63   2 
 26 Hailey Onorato            11 East Haven              9.90      10.76   1 
 27 Chuquira Gray             12 Prince Tech            10.32      10.93   1 
 28 Megan Stevens             11 Bacon Academ           10.44      11.48   4 
 29 Christiana Cottrell       10 Lauralton HA           10.21      13.05   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaliyah White             12 Hillhouse               8.82       8.73*  10   
  2 Kenya Warner              11 Windsor                 8.96       8.85*   8   
  3 Claira Janover            11 Branford                9.12       9.17*   6   
  4 Anna Grudzinski           12 Woodstock AC            9.29       9.21*   4   
  5 Maggie Dahill             12 Northwestern            9.26       9.22*   2   
  6 Cecilia Blamahsah         12 Windsor                 9.30       9.26*   1   
 -- Jada Harris               11 St. Joseph              8.91         DQ   Hurdle Violation
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:45.84  2007        Weaver, Weaver                            
 Min Standar: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         1:44.79    1:49.51*  4  10   
     1) Tonija Young Spencer 12         2) Kristen Washington 9           
     3) Lanaja Carr 12                  4) Diana Skinner 12               
     5) Zherah Collier 9                6) Rayana Downer 10               
  2 Berlin                                            1:49.20    1:49.75*  4   8   
     1) Taylor Budney 11                2) Vanessa Reimer 10              
     3) Sarah Daddario 10               4) Sophia Morell 11               
     5) Kristen Madeia 12               6)                                
  3 Career Magnet                                     1:49.18    1:49.77*  4   6   
     1) Haja Donzo 11                   2) Brooke Joyner 10               
     3) Tanaya Wade 12                  4) Dahsia Middlebrooks 12         
     5) Ariana Taft 12                  6) Jayla Manning 12               
  4 Tolland                                           1:50.21    1:50.79*  4   4   
     1) Marissa Airoldi 9               2) Jennifer Jacobs 12             
     3) Karissa Laramie 11              4) Taylor Papa 10                 
     5) Laura Mlodzinski 11             6)                                
  5 East Haven                                        1:53.69    1:53.28*  3   2   
     1) Megan Kikosicki 11              2) Briana Wiel 12                 
     3) Sydney Marquardt 9              4) Annie Coleman 11               
     5) Hailey Onorato 11               6) Jordan Kikosicki 9             
  6 Bethel                                            1:52.92    1:53.93*  4   1   
     1) Brett Bohrmann 12               2) Paris Wyard 12                 
     3) Lauren Bradshaw 12              4) Amanda Weiner 9                
     5) Hannah Kelm 10                  6)                                
  7 Bulkeley                                          1:55.15    1:54.11*  3 
     1) Dajah Lawrence 12               2) Danielle Begin 10              
     3) Dynorra Brightly 12             4) Begotty Laroche 10             
     5) Merlee Arthur 12                6)                                
  8 Bacon Academy                                     1:55.29    1:55.20*  3 
     1) Jordan Chicoski 10              2) Meghana Kulkarni 12            
     3) Nicole Lizotte 9                4) Kimberly Lizotte 10            
     5) Rachelle Kennedy 12             6) Sydney Mazur 12                
  9 Stonington                                        1:54.85    1:55.49*  3 
     1) Abbigail Blanchard 11           2) Kenna McWilliams 12            
     3) Kaeli Novak 12                  4) Margaret Rolfe 12              
     5) Jenny Sieczkiewicz 12           6) Casey Willams 12               
 10 Rham                                              1:56.78    1:56.01*  2 
     1) Alexis Doran 10                 2) Olivia Folkes 10               
     3) Rebecca Moody 12                4) Danielle Humphreys 12          
     5) Kaitlyn Gonsor 12               6)                                
 11 Sheehan                                           1:55.85    1:56.24*  3 
     1) Jenna Ollodart 11               2) Cassidy Duffany 11             
     3) Tamia Brown 10                  4) Eileen Hinman 12               
     5) Kayli Ferraro 11                6)                                
 12 Lauralton Hall                                    1:59.15    1:56.32*  1 
     1) Farrell Granath 12              2) Sara Dunleavy 11               
     3) Presley Elletson 10             4) Kathryn Kelly 10               
     5) Christiana Cottrell 10          6) Aigneis Frey 11                
 13 Brookfield                                        1:53.65    1:57.29*  3 
     1) Jillian Stipak 11               2) Kaia Gallop 12                 
     3) Madeline Walker 11              4) Samantha Birch 12              
     5) Meghan Letizia 12               6) Madeline Honeyford 12          
 14 Jonathan Law                                      1:57.70    1:57.63*  2 
     1) Holly Caldwell 9                2) Bryanna Jennings 11            
     3) Kiki Smith 10                   4) Olivia Steiner 10              
     5) Kiana Walker 9                  6)                                
 15 Woodstock Academy                                 1:59.99    1:58.17*  1 
     1) Anna Grudzinski 12              2) Makara Sorel 9                 
     3) Abigail Lefemine 9              4) Kelsey Seabold 12              
     5) Naomi Rivard 9                  6) Kennedy Davignon 9             
 16 Ellington                                         1:57.52    1:58.72*  2 
     1) Kelsey Sgarlata 12              2) Kathryne Bergeron 12           
     3) Emily Costanzo 12               4) Melody Crane 10                
     5) Megan Knowling 9                6) Roselyne Anyah 10              
 17 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:56.00    1:59.14*  2 
     1) Erinn Halasinski 12             2) Haley Bothwell 9               
     3) Carmin Clarkin 11               4) Andie Sansone 12               
     5) Emily Wielk 11                  6)                                
 18 Woodland                                          1:58.34    1:59.46*  1 
     1) Haleigh Resnick 11              2) Gianna Polletta 10             
     3) Marisa Macek 12                 4) Samantha Plasky 10             
     5) Courtney Jurzynski 12           6) Christine Angrand 12           
 19 Prince Tech                                       2:00.00    2:00.65   1 
     1) Jashane Campbell 11             2) Nashaly Cruz 11                
     3) Chuquira Gray 12                4) Daijanique White 11            
     5) Loreiny Tejada 9                6)                                
 20 St. Joseph                                        1:56.87    2:00.67   2 
     1) Alexia Cimino 10                2) Arianna Morton 10              
     3) Alexandra Quatrella 12          4) Christina Sylester 11          
     5) Kathryn Fitzimmons 10           6)                                
 21 Nonnewaug                                         1:58.10    2:02.82   1 
     1) Hattie Bennett 9                2) Brynn Lawlor 11                
     3) Allison Green 10                4) Rachel Larkin 11               
     5) Emma Evans 9                    6) Michaela Pernell 12            
 -- Windsor                                           1:45.20         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Jiana Baker 11                  2) Torrie Epps 12                 
     3) Erika Hightower 11              4) Sashana Hinds 11               
     5) Alicia Wilkerson 11             6)                                
 -- New London                                        1:57.83         DQ   2  Break Line Violation
     1) Alyse Cornish 11                2) Shineika Fareus 10             
     3) Phoenix Mitchell 12             4) Mia Santana 11                 
 -- Suffield                                          1:57.46        SCR     
     1) Alexia Alfaro 9                 2) Bree Buysse 12                 
     3) Amy Colson 9                    4) Marybeth Heyse 10              
     5) Alicia Pedersen 10              6) Sarah Rossi 9                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:01.13  2/7/2013    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         S Curtis, J McDaniel, G Curtis, P Holmes          
 Min Standar: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:02.49    4:04.47*  3  10   
     1) Annicka McDonald 11             2) Tia Marie Brown 9              
     3) Torrie Epps 12                  4) Sashana Hinds 11               
     5) Brianna Balfour 11              6)                                
  2 Hillhouse                                         4:05.75    4:07.40*  3   8   
     1) Tonija Young Spencer 12         2) Alethia Moore 12               
     3) Fanta Faro 12                   4) Jaliyah White 12               
     5) Lanaja Carr 12                  6) Jamilah Ali 9                  
  3 Tolland                                           4:08.51    4:08.82*  3   6   
     1) Julia Sprout 11                 2) Kelsey Swanson 12              
     3) Jennifer Jacobs 12              4) Karissa Laramie 11             
     5) Marissa Airoldi 9               6) Brooke Bonadies 10             
  4 St. Joseph                                        4:27.11    4:17.26*  2   4   
     1) Jada Harris 11                  2) Christina Sylester 11          
     3) Alexandra Quatrella 12          4) Mariah Provenzano 12           
     5) Kathryn Fitzimmons 10           6)                                
  5 Woodland                                          4:29.00    4:19.42*  2   2   
     1) Haleigh Resnick 11              2) Lisa Thrasher 11               
     3) Jazmyn Menzies 12               4) Clara Drozdowski 11            
     5) Michelle Angrand 12             6) Ava Capuano 11                 
  6 Suffield                                          4:24.53    4:20.09*  3   1   
     1) McKayla Hoover 12               2) Kira Bourret 12                
     3) Kaitlin Girardini 10            4) Lauren Izabel 12               
     5) Katie Kirschbaum 10             6) Monique LaBarre 12             
  7 Stonington                                        4:25.53    4:22.64*  3 
     1) Casey Willams 12                2) Kenna McWilliams 12            
     3) Jenny Sieczkiewicz 12           4) Margaret Rolfe 12              
     5) Kaeli Novak 12                  6) Gabi Hoops 12                  
  8 Berlin                                            4:23.79    4:23.40*  3 
     1) Kristen Madeia 12               2) Taylor Budney 11               
     3) Sarah Daddario 10               4) Michele Grieco 11              
     5) Taylor Lupini 12                6) Julia Sisti 9                  
  9 Rham                                              4:34.51    4:29.71*  2 
     1) Rebecca Moody 12                2) Olivia Folkes 10               
     3) Cassandra Michaud 11            4) Mari Larcheveque 12            
     5) Kali Lower 12                   6)                                
 10 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:38.00    4:35.18*  1 
     1) Abbey Lawlor 12                 2) Emily Wielk 11                 
     3) Kiana Rocco 12                  4) Lizzie Hammerberg 12           
     5) Andie Sansone 12                6) Sarah Jacobson 11              
 11 Ellington                                         4:33.41    4:35.32*  2 
     1) Roselyne Anyah 10               2) Kathryne Bergeron 12           
     3) Emily Costanzo 12               4) Megan Knowling 9               
     5) Jenni Giacalone 10              6)                                
 12 Fermi                                             4:36.99    4:39.77   1 
     1) Ashley Haluch 10                2) Rebecca Haluch 11              
     3) Olivia Keane 11                 4) Sydney Nash 9                  
     5) Areti Panatsas 10               6)                                
 13 Sheehan                                           4:32.60    4:42.98   2 
     1) Eileen Hinman 12                2) Lauren Hazelwood 11            
     3) Christine Thorp 9               4) Ania Spina 12                  
     5) Cassidy Duffany 11              6)                                
 -- Lauralton Hall                                    4:33.37         DQ   2  Break Line Violation
     1) Presley Elletson 10             2) Sydney Osborne 9               
     3) Farrell Granath 12              4) Sara Dunleavy 11               
     5) Alana Masciana 11               6) Sarah Haselkamp 12             
 -- New Fairfield                                     4:35.09        DNS   1 
     1) Melissa Evans 9                 2) Nicole Itzkowitz 12            
     3) Dana Nevins 9                   4) Sara Prchlik 12                
     5) Sabrina Rautter 12              6) Courtney Yaroscak 10           
 -- Bethel                                            4:34.78        SCR     
     1) Lauren Bradshaw 12              2) Alexandra DeLuca 11            
     3) Amanda Deming 11                4) Hannah Kelm 10                 
     5) Amanda Weiner 9                 6) Paris Wyard 12                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:37.82  2/7/2013    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                     
                          W Curtis, S Curtis, K Davis, J McDaniel           
 Min Standar: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                          10:11.94   10:01.69*  10   
     1) Julia Sprout 11                 2) Kelsey Swanson 12              
     3) Alyssa Hurlbut 12               4) Sidney Perryman 10             
     5) Brooke Bonadies 10              6) Katherine Deloreto 10          
  2 Suffield                                         10:27.33   10:14.07*   8   
     1) Monique LaBarre 12              2) Kaitlin Girardini 10           
     3) Katie Kirschbaum 10             4) Lauren Izabel 12               
     5) McKayla Hoover 12               6) Katie Baker 10                 
  3 Guilford                                         10:11.59   10:16.97*   6   
     1) Sydney Stofflet 12              2) Jacqueline Guerra 9            
     3) Evelyn Ferrall 11               4) Erica Vicino 10                
     5) Kirsten Morro 12                6) Amy Puchini 11                 
  4 Branford                                         10:18.24   10:25.59*   4   
     1) Courtney Cosgrove 10            2) Anneliese Troidle 11           
     3) Jessica Lohret 12               4) Cyrene Nicholas 11             
     5) Zoe Smiarowski 12               6)                                
  5 Berlin                                           10:23.42   10:26.59*   2   
     1) Natalie Couceiro 9              2) Michele Grieco 11              
     3) Sarah Hagan 12                  4) Taylor Lupini 12               
  6 Ellington                                        10:33.20   10:27.31*   1   
     1) Anna Chamberland 11             2) Katherine Lee 12               
     3) Jenni Giacalone 10              4) Allison Hill 10                
     5) Lia Guerette 9                  6) Victoria Chandler 9            
  7 Sheehan                                          10:40.51   10:43.93* 
     1) Jeisha Alvarado 12              2) Lauren Hazelwood 11            
     3) Ania Spina 12                   4) Christine Thorp 9              
     5) Sharon Gudzon 12                6)                                
  8 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:55.90   10:49.07* 
     1) Caroline Berberian 10           2) Abbey Lawlor 12                
     3) Lizzie Hammerberg 12            4) Ashley Garcia 12               
     5) Ashley Gerckens 10              6) Jessica Filardi 10             
  9 Rham                                             10:37.63   10:54.50* 
     1) Mary Kate Cannon 11             2) Kali Lower 12                  
     3) Cassandra Michaud 11            4) Madeline Mondo 12              
 10 Lewis Mills                                      10:57.41   10:55.71* 
     1) Nicole Crockett 11              2) Julia Rich 10                  
     3) Kristin Sullivan 12             4) Jillian Keegan 12              
     5) Kathleen Keegan 9               6) Spphie Zipoli 9                
 11 Ledyard                                          10:58.72   11:03.72  
     1) Katharine Woodmansee 11         2) Emsie Cronin 12                
     3) Carina Mitchell 11              4) Jessica Burger 12              
     5) Erin Gralton 10                 6) Destiny Kuss 11                
 12 Brookfield                                       10:59.72   11:05.91  
     1) Emily Stoeppel 12               2) Sarah Lyon 11                  
     3) Laura Pino 12                   4) Julia Rhyins 11                
     5) Jillian Stipak 11               6) Meghan Letizia 12              
 13 Woodland                                         10:51.22   11:11.32  
     1) Stephanie Kiley 12              2) Bianca Poehailos 11            
     3) Erin Machado 10                 4) Emilie Noreika 9               
     5) Ava Capuano 11                  6) Emma Poryanda 12               
 -- New Fairfield                                    10:34.20        DNS  
     1) Melissa Evans 9                 2) Nicole Itzkowitz 12            
     3) Dana Nevins 9                   4) Gabrielle Richichi 12          
 -- Bacon Academy                                    10:59.54        SCR  
     1) Amelia Braman 12                2) Katharine Brice 12             
     3) Katherine Hageman 11            4) Megan Stevens 11               
     5) Abigail Stratton 11             6) Priya Swyden 12                
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:17.41  2/12/2010   Career, Career                            
                         B Conyers, N Clemons, T Edwards, K Davis          
 Min Standar: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           4:21.21    4:16.24#  3  10   
     1) Marissa Airoldi 9               2) Julia Sprout 11                
     3) Karissa Laramie 11              4) Kelsey Swanson 12              
     5) Alyssa Hurlbut 12               6) Taylor Papa 10                 
  2 Berlin                                            4:23.79    4:21.68*  3   8   
     1) Taylor Budney 11                2) Vanessa Reimer 10              
     3) Jody DiCicco 11                 4) Kristen Madeia 12              
     5) Michele Grieco 11               6) Sarah Daddario 10              
  3 Suffield                                          4:31.75    4:26.38*  3   6   
     1) Kira Bourret 12                 2) McKayla Hoover 12              
     3) Kaitlin Girardini 10            4) Lauren Izabel 12               
     5) Meaghan Clark 12                6) Caelee Sorto 11                
  4 Hillhouse                                         4:34.87    4:29.95*  3   4   
     1) Diana Skinner 12                2) Zherah Collier 9               
     3) Rayana Downer 10                4) Fanta Faro 12                  
     5) Lanaja Carr 12                  6)                                
  5 Windsor                                           4:38.91    4:31.98*  2   2   
     1) Tia Marie Brown 9               2) Alicia Wilkerson 11            
     3) Annicka McDonald 11             4) Erika Hightower 11             
     5) Kenya Warner 11                 6)                                
  6 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:35.58    4:34.61*  3   1   
     1) Madison Blakeslee 9             2) Emily Wielk 11                 
     3) Kiana Rocco 12                  4) Jasmin Russo 11                
     5) Lizzie Hammerberg 12            6)                                
  7 Branford                                          4:35.09    4:41.14*  3 
     1) Etta Hanlon 11                  2) Claira Janover 11              
     3) Isabel Bysiewicz 11             4) Anneliese Troidle 11           
     5) Cyrene Nicholas 11              6) Taylor Brown 9                 
  8 Fermi                                             4:41.56    4:42.05*  2 
     1) Camille Balicki 10              2) Areti Panatsas 10              
     3) Olivia Keane 11                 4) Sydney Nash 9                  
     5) Rebecca Haluch 11               6) Ashley Haluch 10               
  9 Rham                                              4:40.15    4:46.25*  2 
     1) Alexis Doran 10                 2) Danielle Humphreys 12          
     3) Olivia Folkes 10                4) Cassandra Michaud 11           
     5) Kali Lower 12                   6) Mari Larcheveque 12            
 10 Sheehan                                           4:46.94    4:46.95*  1 
     1) Ania Spina 12                   2) Tamia Brown 10                 
     3) Lauren Hazelwood 11             4) Cassidy Duffany 11             
     5) Theresa DiDomenico 10           6) Jeisha Alvarado 12             
 11 Bacon Academy                                     4:47.87    4:47.98*  1 
     1) Sydney Mazur 12                 2) Kimberly Lizotte 10            
     3) Rachelle Kennedy 12             4) Katherine Hageman 11           
     5) Meghana Kulkarni 12             6) Amelia Braman 12               
 12 Prince Tech                                       4:50.00    4:48.40*  1 
     1) Jashane Campbell 11             2) Nashaly Cruz 11                
     3) Chuquira Gray 12                4) Daijanique White 11            
     5) Loreiny Tejada 9                6)                                
 13 Brookfield                                        4:45.27    4:51.76   2 
     1) Samantha Birch 12               2) Kaia Gallop 12                 
     3) Meghan Letizia 12               4) Sarah Lyon 11                  
     5) Laura Pino 12                   6) Madeline Walker 11             
 14 Ledyard                                           4:48.39    4:55.69   1 
     1) Alexis Bickham 11               2) Isabelle Mercer 10             
     3) Alexsis Powell 11               4) Emily Kowalski 11              
     5) Sanai Carter 10                 6) Emsie Cronin 12                
 15 Ellington                                         4:43.10    4:56.66   2 
     1) Roselyne Anyah 10               2) Kathryne Bergeron 12           
     3) Jenni Giacalone 10              4) Melody Crane 10                
     5) Emily Costanzo 12               6) Kelsey Sgarlata 12             
 16 Woodland                                          4:41.92    4:58.06   2 
     1) Ava Capuano 11                  2) Lisa Thrasher 11               
     3) Marisa Macek 12                 4) Samantha Plasky 10             
     5) Gianna Polletta 10              6) Stephanie Kiley 12             
 -- Bethel                                            4:34.08        SCR     
     1) Brett Bohrmann 12               2) Alexandra DeLuca 11            
     3) Amanda Deming 11                4) Amanda Weiner 9                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozolowski, Woodstock                 
 Min Standar: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dahsia Middlebrooks       12 Career Magne         5-00.00    5-02.00*  10   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         P     XXO      XO      XO     XXX   
  2 Mae Mathews               10 Nonnewaug            5-04.00    5-00.00*   6   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  2 Cecilia Blamahsah         12 Windsor              5-04.00    5-00.00*   6   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  2 Kenya Warner              11 Windsor              5-02.00    5-00.00*   6   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  5 Aigneis Frey              11 Lauralton HA         4-10.00    4-10.00*   1.50
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO       O     XXX   
  5 Jazmyn Menzies            12 Woodland             5-00.00    4-10.00*   1.50
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO       O     XXX   
  7 Mary Claffey              12 Lewis Mills          4-10.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
  7 Megan Knowling             9 Ellington            5-00.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
  9 Madeline Honeyford        12 Brookfield           4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Claira Janover            11 Branford             4-10.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Casey Szeligowski         10 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Lindsey O'Dea              9 Woodstock AC         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Kaitlyn Gonsor            12 RHAM                 4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Rebecca Haluch            11 Fermi                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Sydney Mazur              12 Bacon Academ         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Courtney Jurzynski        12 Woodland             4-10.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Alyse Cornish             11 New London           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
         P     XXX   
 -- Meghan Glynn              12 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Madison Canestrari        12 Ledyard              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Mackenzie Walsh           12 Sacred Heart         4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 10-07  2/14/2012   Emily Savage, Weston                        
 Min Standar: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Case               12 Branford             9-06.00    9-00.00*  10   
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
         P       P      XO       O     XXO     XXX   
  2 Emma Brown                10 Stonington           8-06.00    8-00.00*   7   
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  2 Mary Claffey              12 Lewis Mills          8-00.00    8-00.00*   7   
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  4 Megan Lynch               12 Woodland             7-06.00   J8-00.00*   4   
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         O       O      XO     XXX   
  5 Meaghan Clark             12 Suffield             7-06.00   J8-00.00*   2   
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
        XO      XO       O     XXX   
  6 Theresa DiDomenico        10 Sheehan              8-00.00   J8-00.00*   1   
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         P      XO      XO     XXX   
  7 Etta Hanlon               11 Branford             8-00.00    7-06.00* 
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  7 Hannah Arnold             11 Ledyard              7-06.00    7-06.00* 
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  9 Emma Poryanda             12 Woodland             7-06.00   J7-06.00* 
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 10 Brianna Little            12 Northwestern         7-06.00   J7-06.00* 
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         P     XXO     XXX   
 10 Taylor Brown               9 Branford             7-06.00   J7-06.00* 
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 12 Sarah Mello               10 Bethel               7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Annie Coleman             11 East Haven           7-06.00         NH  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         P       P     XXX   
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 18-06.25  1993        Amy Stuyinski, Killingly                 
 Min Standar: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Jacobs           12 Tolland             16-10.00   17-03.25*  10   
      FOUL  16-08.25  15-04.75  16-10.25  17-01.25  17-03.25
  2 Paige Dostie              12 Guilford            16-09.50   16-08.50*   8   
      16-08.50  FOUL  15-07  FOUL  FOUL  14-04.25
  3 Kiki Smith                10 Jonathan Law        15-00.25   16-02.25*   6   
      16-00.50  16-02.25  14-02.25  15-00  15-04  14-08
  4 Dahsia Middlebrooks       12 Career Magne        17-01.00   16-00.50*   4   
      13-03.50  14-08.50  16-00.50  FOUL  15-08  15-06.50
  5 Mia Santana               11 New London          16-02.00   15-11.00*   2   
      15-07.50  15-11  15-03  FOUL  14-11.50  FOUL
  6 Jazmyn Menzies            12 Woodland            15-08.75   15-08.75*   1   
      15-00.50  15-05.25  15-07  15-08.75  15-02  13-08.50
  7 Olivia Steiner            10 Jonathan Law        15-10.25   15-05.75* 
      FOUL  15-04  15-04.25  14-00.50  15-00  15-05.75
  8 Maggie Dahill             12 Northwestern        14-08.50   15-03.50* 
      14-02.75  14-07.50  15-03.50            
  9 Hannah Kelm               10 Bethel              15-09.25   15-02.75* 
      15-02.25  15-02.75  14-08.75            
 10 Brett Bohrmann            12 Bethel              15-06.00  J15-02.75* 
      14-09  15-02.75  14-04            
 11 Kennedy Davignon           9 Woodstock AC        14-09.00   14-11.50* 
      FOUL  14-11.50  14-08.50            
 12 Alexandra Pratt           11 Stonington          15-06.50   14-11.00* 
      14-05  14-10.50  14-11            
 13 Kristen Washington         9 Hillhouse           16-02.00   14-09.00* 
      FOUL  14-09  14-08.50            
 14 Cecilia Blamahsah         12 Windsor             15-11.00   14-08.50* 
      14-08.50  13-03.75  14-08.25            
 15 Kathryn Kelly             10 Lauralton HA        15-10.00   14-06.50* 
      13-08  13-08  14-06.50            
 16 Kelsey Sgarlata           12 Ellington           15-03.00   14-06.25* 
      14-05  14-03  14-06.25            
 17 Jordan Chicoski           10 Bacon Academ        15-06.50  J14-06.25* 
      14-06.25  13-05.25  12-08           
 18 Etta Hanlon               11 Branford            16-05.50   14-06.00* 
      14-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Lilian Baah               12 Killingly           15-04.00   14-04.00  
      14-04  13-09.75  14-00            
 20 Hannah Schulz             10 Berlin              15-00.00   14-03.25  
      14-03.25  13-03.50  13-00.75            
 21 Taylor Lupini             12 Berlin              15-11.25   14-02.50  
      14-02.50  13-03.50  FOUL            
 22 Caelee Sorto              11 Suffield            15-01.50   14-01.00  
      14-01  13-07.50  13-11            
 23 Abbigail Blanchard        11 Stonington          14-10.00   13-11.00  
      FOUL  13-11  FOUL            
 24 Danielle Humphreys        12 RHAM                17-01.50   13-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-06.50            
 25 Sydney Marquardt           9 East Haven          14-11.00   13-06.25  
      FOUL  13-06.25  12-10.75            
 26 Sara Dunleavy             11 Lauralton HA        14-10.50   13-04.50  
      13-04.50  12-10.50  FOUL            
 27 Andria Torres              9 Jonathan Law        14-07.00   13-01.50  
      13-01.50  12-11  12-11           
 28 Brooke Joyner             10 Career Magne        17-04.00   10-05.50  
      FOUL  10-05.50  FOUL            
 -- Rhema Phillips             9 Ledyard             16-00.00        DNS  
 -- Britnie Frances           10 Stratford           15-01.00        DNS  
 -- Mallory Kane              11 Stonington          14-08.50        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class M: # 40-04.50  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
 Min Standar: *    28-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaela Mendygral        12 Sheehan             37-10.00   37-01.25*  10   
      35-09  FOUL  37-01.25  FOUL  36-08.25  36-08.25
  2 Erin McGann                9 Suffield            34-06.50   33-05.25*   8   
      31-11  FOUL  30-05  31-00.50  33-05.25  FOUL
  3 Aalayjhia Cobb            12 Hillhouse           33-05.00   33-00.75*   6   
      31-00.75  30-06.50  33-00.75  32-10.25  32-04.75  32-05.75
  4 Camille Balicki           10 Fermi               30-09.50   32-07.25*   4   
      32-07.25  31-04.25  32-03.75  31-10.50  32-01  32-00.25
  5 Andrea Galeano            12 St. Joseph          34-07.75   32-04.25*   2   
      30-03  31-06  29-08  30-05.25  31-08.75  32-04.25
  6 Ashley Vigio              12 Hillhouse           29-04.00   32-00.50*   1   
      31-04  31-06.25  29-11.50  32-00.50  30-00  FOUL
  7 Arianna Davis             12 Fermi               30-11.50   31-09.25* 
      29-06.50  30-08  31-09.25  30-07.50  30-03  30-00.25
  8 Teaira Edwards            10 Hillhouse           31-06.00   31-03.75* 
      31-03.75  30-09  30-05           
  9 Samantha Marquardt        12 East Haven          33-00.25   31-03.00* 
      31-03  29-10.25  27-09.25            
 10 Ann Vigil                 11 Bacon Academ        31-08.25   30-07.50* 
      29-02  FOUL  30-07.50            
 11 Jennifer Slane            11 Tolland             28-10.00   30-00.75* 
      29-02.25  28-05.50  30-00.75            
 12 Sofia Walsh               12 Sacred Heart        31-10.00   29-11.25* 
      29-11.25  29-11.25  28-00.50            
 13 Abbey Rosato              12 Woodland            29-03.00   29-09.50* 
      26-05.50  29-09.50  25-06            
 14 Julia Spinelli            12 St. Joseph          28-01.00   29-08.00* 
      29-02.50  29-08  28-11.25            
 15 Megan Doheny              11 East Haven          28-05.50   29-07.00* 
      27-00.25  29-07  26-10            
 16 Kayla Gosselin            11 Foran               30-04.00   29-00.00* 
      29-00  FOUL  28-01            
 17 Danielle Roth             10 Branford            28-09.00   28-10.50* 
      28-10.50  24-11.50  FOUL            
 18 Cori Kalafus              12 Jonathan Law        29-11.00   28-10.25* 
      28-10.25  27-10.50  26-07.75            
 19 Beslen Childers            9 Sheehan             28-10.75   28-05.50* 
      28-05.50  25-00  26-10            
 20 Madison Murphy            10 Jonathan Law        28-09.00   27-11.50  
      26-03.25  25-07.25  27-11.50            
 21 Katherine Joseph          12 Bethel              28-11.00   27-11.00  
      26-10.75  26-08.75  27-11            
 22 Erin Mingey               10 Brookfield          29-06.50   27-03.25  
      27-01.50  27-03.25  23-02.75            
 23 Kayla Capone              11 East Haven          28-07.00   27-03.00  
      27-03  25-06.75  27-01.50           
 24 Brooke Arruda             11 Stonington          34-00.00   26-06.25  
      FOUL  26-06.25  FOUL            
 25 Ashley Sandoval           11 Sheehan             28-02.50   25-09.50  
      24-11.50  25-09.50  25-05.50            
 -- Jordan Wingate            11 RHAM                28-11.50        DNS  
 -- Gabi Hoops                12 Stonington          29-06.50        DNS  
 -- Nicole Nelson             10 Wolcott             28-02.25        DNS  
 -- Allyson Colburn           10 Woodstock AC        30-10.00        DNS  
 



Number of Elite performances: 87

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Dinsmore, Brandon (East Lyme,CT)
Clark, Cole (Weston,CT)
Waller, Griffin (Bacon Academy,CT)
Okoro, Simeon (Weston,CT)
Brown, Alex (Rocky Hill,CT)
Wise, Darius (Hillhouse,CT)
Swain, Tyreise (Hillhouse,CT)
Smith, Akiel (Hillhouse,CT)
Griffith, Mike (East Haven,CT)
Lecomer, Tyler (Bunnell,CT)
Rawlings, James (Brookfield,CT)
Johnson, Bradley (E.O. Smith,CT)
Hedman, Bryce (Ledyard,CT)
Clavet, David (Ellington,CT)
Boys Relay (Hillhouse,CT)
Boys Relay (Weston,CT)
Forbes, Omari (Bulkeley,CT)
Champion, Dyvon (Bulkeley,CT)
Fletcher, Shawn (Hillhouse,CT)
Exantus, Ruvens (Bunnell,CT)
Atkinson, Gregory (East Lyme,CT)
Raney, Kyle (Great Bridge,VA)
Oliwa, Andrew (Ellington,CT)
Cobb, Griffin (Mark T. Sheehan,CT)
Erhard, Caleb (E.O. Smith,CT)
Stewartson, Brendon (Hillhouse,CT)
Mackintosh, Thomas (Ellington,CT)
Boys Relay (East Lyme,CT)
Boys Relay (Mark T. Sheehan,CT)
Panigrahi, Abhishek (Bethel,CT)
Akerley, Courtney (Tolland,CT)
Hasty, Haley (Rockville,CT)
Deloreto, Katherine (Tolland,CT)
Rautter, Sabrina (New Fairfield,CT)
Brawner, Megan (Ledyard,CT)
Swanson, Caitlin (Tolland,CT)
White, Jaliyah (Hillhouse,CT)
Hinds, Sashana (Windsor,CT)
Moore, Alethia (Hillhouse,CT)
Baker, Jiana (Windsor,CT)
Epps, Torrie (Windsor,CT)
Laroche, Begotty (Bulkeley,CT)
Collins, Hayley (Tolland,CT)
Girls Relay (Hillhouse,CT)
Girls Relay (Career Magnet,CT)
Girls Relay (Berlin,CT)
Girls Relay (Tolland,CT)
Girls Relay (Windsor,CT)
Wade, Tanaya (Career Magnet,CT)
Donzo, Haja (Career Magnet,CT)
Warner, Kenya (Windsor,CT)
Harris, Jada (St. Joseph,CT)
McDonald, Annicka (Windsor,CT)
Middlebrook, Dahsia (Career Magnet,CT)
Dostie, Paige (Guilford,CT)
Jacobs, Jennifer (Tolland,CT)
Girls Relay (Suffield,CT)
Mendygral, Michaela (Mark T. Sheehan,CT)
Cobb, Aalayjhia (Hillhouse,CT)
McGann, Erin (Suffield,CT)


Elite Performances:

B-55 06.52p Smith, Akiel , 12, Hillhouse
DS STATE- B-55 06.71p Johnson, Bradley , 12, E.O. Smith
DS STATE- B-55 06.73p Brown, Alex , 12, Rocky Hill
DS STATE- B-55 06.74p Wise, Darius , 11, Hillhouse
DS STATE- B-55 06.75p Forbes, Omari , 12, Bulkeley
DS STATE- B-55 06.82p Champion, Dyvon , 12, Bulkeley
B-55 06.50 Smith, Akiel , 12, Hillhouse
DS STATE- B-55 06.60 Forbes, Omari , 12, Bulkeley
DS STATE- B-55 06.62 Brown, Alex , 12, Rocky Hill
DS STATE- B-55 06.70 Wise, Darius , 11, Hillhouse
DS STATE- B-55 06.78 Johnson, Bradley , 12, E.O. Smith
B-300 35.19 Smith, Akiel , 12, Hillhouse
B-300 35.49 Swain, Tyreise , 10, Hillhouse
B-300 35.65 Okoro, Simeon , 12, Weston
DS STATE- B-300 36.73 Wise, Darius , 11, Hillhouse
DS STATE- B-300 37.16 Brown, Alex , 12, Rocky Hill
DS STATE- B-300 37.41 Rawlings, James , 12, Brookfield
DS STATE- B-300 37.57 Johnson, Bradley , 12, E.O. Smith
DS STATE- B-300 37.96 Griffith, Mike , 11, East Haven
DS STATE- B-300 37.98 LeComer, Tyler , 12, Bunnell
B-600 1:24.48 Cobb, Griffin , 11, Sheehan
DS STATE- B-600 1:25.35 Oliwa, Andrew , 12, Ellington
DS STATE- B-600 1:25.52 Stewartson, Brendon , 11, Hillhouse
DS STATE- B-600 1:26.51 Erhard, Caleb , 12, E.O. Smith
DS STATE- B-600 1:27.02 Ryen, Kyle , 12, New Fairfiel
DS STATE- B-600 1:27.12 Mackintosh, Thomas , 12, Ellington
DS STATE- B-1000 2:38.20 Waller, Griffin , 12, Bacon Academ
DS STATE- B-1000 2:39.08 Clark, Cole , 12, Weston
DS STATE- B-1000 2:41.02 Dinsmore, Brandon , 12, East Lyme
DS STATE- B-3200 9:58.39 Hedman, Bryce , 12, Ledyard
DS STATE- B-3200 9:58.62 Clavet, David , 10, Ellington
DS STATE- B-55H 07.85p Fletcher, Shawn , 12, Hillhouse
DS STATE- B-55H 07.86p Exantus, Ruvens , 12, Bunnell
DS STATE- B-55H 07.95p Atkinson, Gregory , 12, East Lyme
DS STATE- B-55H 07.72 Fletcher, Shawn , 12, Hillhouse
DS STATE- B-55H 07.72 Exantus, Ruvens , 12, Bunnell
DS STATE- B-55H 07.84 Atkinson, Gregory , 12, East Lyme
B-4x200 1:31.75 Boys Relay, , Weston
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:34.52 Boys Relay, , Hillhouse
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:29.01 Boys Relay, , Weston
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:29.07 Boys Relay, , Hillhouse
DS STATE- B-SMR 3:40.23 Boys Relay, , Weston
DS STATE- B-SMR 3:45.42 Boys Relay, , Sheehan
DS STATE- B-SMR 3:49.34 Boys Relay, , East Lyme
DS STATE- B-SP 49'10.75 Panigrahi, Abhishek , 12, Bethel
DS STATE- G-55 07.22p Moore, Alethia , 12, Hillhouse
G-55 07.14 Moore, Alethia , 12, Hillhouse
DS STATE- G-55 07.35 Donzo, Haja , 11, Career Magne
DS STATE- G-55 07.42 Baker, Jiana , 11, Windsor
DS STATE- G-55 07.44 Wade, Tanaya , 12, Career Magne
G-300 40.26 Hinds, Sashana , 11, Windsor
G-300 40.96 White, Jaliyah , 12, Hillhouse
DS STATE- G-300 42.27 Baker, Jiana , 11, Windsor
DS STATE- G-300 42.68 Laroche, Begotty , 10, Bulkeley
DS STATE- G-300 42.91 Epps, Torrie , 12, Windsor
DS STATE- G-300 42.96 Moore, Alethia , 12, Hillhouse
DS STATE- G-600 1:40.46 McDonald, Annicka , 11, Windsor
DS STATE- G-1000 3:05.83 Deloreto, Katherine , 10, Tolland
DS STATE- G-1000 3:06.61 Hasty, Haley , 12, Rockville
DS STATE- G-1000 3:06.77 Brawner, Megan , 11, Ledyard
DS STATE- G-1000 3:07.60 Rautter, Sabrina , 12, New Fairfiel
DS STATE- G-1000 3:07.70 Akerley, Courtney , 12, Tolland
DS STATE- G-1600 5:11.72 Swanson, Caitlin , 11, Tolland
G-3200 11:05.80 Swanson, Caitlin , 11, Tolland
G-3200 11:08.58 Hasty, Haley , 12, Rockville
DS STATE- G-3200 11:16.64 Akerley, Courtney , 12, Tolland
DS STATE- G-3200 11:30.68 Collins, Hayley , 10, Tolland
DS STATE- G-55H 08.82p White, Jaliyah , 12, Hillhouse
DS STATE- G-55H 08.91p Harris, Jada , 11, St. Joseph
DS STATE- G-55H 08.96p Warner, Kenya , 11, Windsor
DS STATE- G-55H 08.73 White, Jaliyah , 12, Hillhouse
DS STATE- G-55H 08.85 Warner, Kenya , 11, Windsor
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:49.51 Girls Relay, , Hillhouse
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:49.75 Girls Relay, , Berlin
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:49.77 Girls Relay, , Career Magnet
G-4x400 4:04.47 Girls Relay, , Windsor
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:07.40 Girls Relay, , Hillhouse
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:08.82 Girls Relay, , Tolland
G-SMR 4:16.24 Girls Relay, , Tolland
DS STATE- G-SMR 4:21.68 Girls Relay, , Berlin
DS STATE- G-SMR 4:26.38 Girls Relay, , Suffield
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'2.0 Middlebrooks, Dahsia , 12, Career Magne
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'3.25 Jacobs, Jennifer , 12, Tolland
DS STATE- G-LJ 16'8.5 Dostie, Paige , 12, Guilford
DS STATE- G-SP 37'1.25 Mendygral, Michaela , 12, Sheehan
DS STATE- G-SP 33'5.25 McGann, Erin , 9, Suffield
DS STATE- G-SP 33'0.75 Cobb, Aalayjhia , 12, Hillhouse

Number of Elite performances: 14
Number of DS State performances: 73

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State