Meet Name: Strake Jesuit Crusader Relays
Meet Date: 2015-02-28
Meet Location: Houston,TX



Boys 100 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tisdale, Akpaffiong      SR   Spring Westfield           11.23        10
2  Walters, Eli             SR   Katy Taylor                11.26         8
3  Downs, Letaveous         SR   Spring Westfield           11.28         6
4  Williams, Jared          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      11.58         4
5  Galasso, Jacob           JR   Katy Taylor                11.63         2
6  Lewis, Jimmie            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      11.65         1
7  Van Slyke, David         SR   Houston Memorial           11.87          

Boys 100 Meter Dash 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Galasso, Jacob           JR   Katy Taylor                11.34      1.6       
2  Tisdale, Akpaffiong      SR   Spring Westfield           11.38     -1.9       
3  Downs, Letaveous         SR   Spring Westfield           11.42      1.2       
4  Walters, Eli             SR   Katy Taylor                11.45     -1.9       
5  Lewis, Jimmie            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      11.56      0.6       
6  Van Slyke, David         SR   Houston Memorial           11.65      1.6       
7  Williams, Jared          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      11.70      1.6       
8  Toney, Branson           SR   Friendswood                11.91     -1.9       
9  Walker, Godfrey          JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      11.92      1.6       
10 Alexander, Jamil         SR   Houston Wheatley           11.97      0.6       
11 Mooz, Charley            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      11.98      1.2       
12 Weiss, Luke              SR   Friendswood                12.04      1.6       
13 Posey, Patrick           SR   Houston Cypress Creek      12.06     -1.9       
14 Roberson, Trent          JR   Episcopal                  12.09      0.6       
15 Allshouse, Chance        FR   Kinkaid School             12.13      0.6       
16 Hicks, Malik             SO   Houston Wheatley           12.24     -1.9       
17 Hardy, Max               SO   Houston Memorial           12.30      1.2       
18 Bradley, Darrius         SR   Houston Wheatley           12.34      1.2       
19 Pena, Jose               SO   Friendswood                12.55      0.6       
20 Wilkins, Levi            JR   Kinkaid School             12.58     -1.9       
21 Reckling, T.             JR   Kinkaid School             12.88      1.6       
22 Xianghui, Ren            SR   Houston Memorial           13.34     -1.9       

Boys 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Final Wind Score ================================================================================= 1 Posey, Patrick SR Houston Cypress Creek 22.80 2.1 10 2 Voss, Alec SO Houston Memorial 23.18 2.1 8 3 Walwyn, Brandon JR Houston Strake Jesuit 23.21 2.1 6 4 Toliver, Travis SR Episcopal 23.34 2.1 4 5 Comrie, Nevonne SR Spring Westfield 23.70 2.1 2 6 Bucey, Blaise SR Houston Strake Jesuit 23.76 2.1 1 7 Busa, Anthony SR Houston Strake Jesuit 24.05 2.1 8 Hicks, Malik SO Houston Wheatley 24.33 2.1 Boys 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Wind Score ================================================================================= 1 Walwyn, Brandon JR Houston Strake Jesuit 23.25 0.1 2 Posey, Patrick SR Houston Cypress Creek 23.32 0.1 3 Toliver, Travis SR Episcopal 23.53 -1 4 Hicks, Malik SO Houston Wheatley 23.75 0.1 5 Comrie, Nevonne SR Spring Westfield 23.79 0.1 6 Voss, Alec SO Houston Memorial 23.85 -0.2 7 Busa, Anthony SR Houston Strake Jesuit 23.88 -0.2 8 Bucey, Blaise SR Houston Strake Jesuit 24.09 -1 9 Gipson, Jalil JR Houston Cypress Creek 24.60 -0.2 10 Weiss, Luke SR Friendswood 25.05 -0.2 11 Bradley, Darrius SR Houston Wheatley 25.20 -1 12 Mora, Kevin JR Kinkaid School 25.39 0.1 13 Toney, Branson SR Friendswood 25.50 0.1 14 Pena, Jose SO Friendswood 25.63 -0.2 15 Simpson, Marquis SR Houston Wheatley 25.67 -0.2 16 Beyer, Pierce SR Houston Memorial 25.83 -0.2 17 Reckling, T. JR Kinkaid School 26.43 -0.2 18 Williams, Marquell JR Houston Wheatley 26.45 -0.2 Taylor, Devon SR Houston Cypress Creek No Time -1
Boys 400 Meter Dash =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Booker, Jordan JR Episcopal 50.59 10 2 Wickliff, Naj SR Houston Cypress Creek 50.60 8 3 Lynch, Dasean SO Houston Cypress Creek 51.55 6 4 Bergeron, Melvin SR Houston Strake Jesuit 52.61 4 5 Beck, Jay SR Houston Cypress Creek 53.34 2 6 Johnson, Hezekah JR Houston Wheatley 55.97 1 7 Green, Floyrd SR Houston Wheatley 57.95 Boys 400 Meter Dash =========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Score =========================================================================== 1 Wickliff, Naj SR Houston Cypress Creek 51.26 2 Green, Floyrd SR Houston Wheatley 51.45 3 Booker, Jordan JR Episcopal 51.81 4 Hamilton, Nick JR Houston Memorial 52.10 5 Bergeron, Melvin SR Houston Strake Jesuit 52.43 6 Beck, Jay SR Houston Cypress Creek 53.10 7 Lynch, Dasean SO Houston Cypress Creek 53.68 8 Johnson, Hezekah JR Houston Wheatley 55.01 9 Ho, Nicholas SR Kinkaid School 55.39 10 Miertschin, Travis SR Houston Memorial 56.18 11 Rodriquez, Alex JR Friendswood 56.26 12 Bandini, Tyler JR Friendswood 58.17 13 Romaine, Eli JR Friendswood 1:00.15
Boys 1600 Meter Run =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Hebert, Andrew JR Houston Strake Jesuit 4:32.11 10 2 Bordelon, Blake SR Houston Strake Jesuit 4:32.70 8 3 Greer, Harrison JR Episcopal 4:36.13 6 4 Potthast, Alexander SR Houston Memorial 4:41.48 4 5 Good, Presley SR Houston Memorial 4:42.61 2 6 Chavil, Luis SR Houston Memorial 4:46.14 1 7 Oliver, Ryan SR Friendswood 4:49.36 8 Sbar, Joey SR Houston Spring Woods 4:52.13 9 Vanhaezebouck, Luke SO Houston Cypress Creek 4:52.15 10 Zavitsanos, Dz FR Kinkaid School 4:52.95 11 Mcgregor, Garrett FR Friendswood 4:54.71 12 Munford, Mason JR Katy Taylor 4:55.30 13 Patterson, Cameron FR Katy Taylor 4:56.95 14 Wilson, Nick JR Houston Strake Jesuit 4:56.97 15 Mooney, Sean FR Katy Taylor 4:57.66 16 Hoven, Nicolay SO Katy Tompkins 4:59.46 17 Palacio, Jose JR Episcopal 5:00.25 18 Petryszak, Kyle JR Katy Tompkins 5:01.35 19 Al-Tayar, Ryan FR Katy Tompkins 5:05.25 20 Melendez, Andres FR Kinkaid School 5:23.49 21 Nusambya, Eric FR Houston Wheatley 5:41.47 22 Merci, Diemu FR Houston Wheatley 5:41.49
Boys 3200 Meter Run =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Hebert, Andrew JR Houston Strake Jesuit 9:46.70 10 2 Bordelon, Blake SR Houston Strake Jesuit 9:48.07 8 3 Mills, Braxton JR Houston Strake Jesuit 10:13.84 6 4 Sbar, Joey SR Houston Spring Woods 10:30.33 4 5 Melendez, Oscar SO Kinkaid School 10:40.38 2 6 Petryszak, Kyle JR Katy Tompkins 10:45.11 1 7 Worthington, Will SO Episcopal 10:45.31 8 Mooney, Adam SR Katy Taylor 10:48.91 9 Zavitsanos, Socs FR Kinkaid School 10:56.11 10 Vanhaezebouck, Luke SO Houston Cypress Creek 10:56.98 11 Shrader, Conner SR Houston Memorial 11:08.34 12 Salas, David SR Houston Memorial 11:32.91
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Final Wind Score ================================================================================= 1 Izu, Ilolo SR Houston Strake Jesuit 14.68 -1.1 10 2 White, Darent SR Spring Westfield 15.30 -1.1 8 3 Toliver, Travis SR Episcopal 15.59 -1.1 6 4 O'Bryant, Kaleb SO Houston Cypress Creek 15.78 -1.1 4 5 Lawal, Kamil SR Kinkaid School 15.99 -1.1 2 6 Jackson, Onsha SR Houston Wheatley 16.11 -1.1 1 7 Punchard, Ke-Lai SR Friendswood 16.28 -1.1 8 Cardenas, Marco SO Houston Cypress Creek 16.87 -1.1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Wind Score ================================================================================= 1 Izu, Ilolo SR Houston Strake Jesuit 15.12 -1.1 2 Toliver, Travis SR Episcopal 15.72 -1.1 3 White, Darent SR Spring Westfield 15.73 -1.8 4 Punchard, Ke-Lai SR Friendswood 16.19 -1.8 5 O'Bryant, Kaleb SO Houston Cypress Creek 16.55 -1.1 6 Lawal, Kamil SR Kinkaid School 16.65 -1.8 7 Jackson, Onsha SR Houston Wheatley 16.84 -0.3 8 Cardenas, Marco SO Houston Cypress Creek 16.94 -1.8 9 Oguntona, Tobi SR Episcopal 16.96 -0.3 10 Novasel, Bailey JR Houston Cypress Creek 17.10 -0.3 11 Dedmon, Albert JR Houston Strake Jesuit 17.12 -1.1 12 Evans, Michael SR Houston Memorial 17.46 -0.3 13 Vega, Carlos SR Houston Spring Woods 17.55 -1.1 14 Schuster, Samual SR Houston Memorial 17.68 -1.8 15 Baldwin, Sam SR Friendswood 18.29 -0.3 16 Busa, Anthony SR Houston Strake Jesuit 18.94 -1.8
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Izu, Ilolo SR Houston Strake Jesuit 38.74 10 2 Lawal, Kamil SR Kinkaid School 40.66 8 3 Vega, Carlos SR Houston Spring Woods 41.87 6 4 Novasel, Bailey JR Houston Cypress Creek 42.28 4 5 Orajiato, Sampson SR Katy Taylor 43.09 2 6 Dedmon, Albert JR Houston Strake Jesuit 43.15 1 7 Calderon, Taka SR Houston Memorial 43.89 8 Evans, Michael SR Houston Memorial 44.13 9 Cardenas, Marco SO Houston Cypress Creek 44.97 10 Baldwin, Sam SR Friendswood 45.91 11 Miertschin, Travis SR Houston Memorial 46.40 12 Punchard, Ke-Lai SR Friendswood 48.30 13 Wilkins, Levi JR Kinkaid School 54.32
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Katy Taylor 43.01 20 2 Houston Strake Jesuit 43.03 16 3 Houston Cypress Creek 43.80 12 4 Episcopal 44.59 8 5 Houston Memorial 45.34 4 6 Houston Spring Woods 45.50 2 7 Kinkaid School 47.16 8 Friendswood 47.69 9 Houston Wheatley 48.27 Katy Tompkins No Time
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Houston Strake Jesuit 1:30.48 20 2 Katy Tompkins 1:32.23 16 3 Houston Cypress Creek 1:32.95 12 4 Houston Wheatley 1:34.92 8 5 Houston Spring Woods 1:37.37 4 6 Houston Memorial 1:37.99 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Houston Strake Jesuit 3:22.10 20 2 Katy Tompkins 3:29.30 16 3 Houston Wheatley 3:39.72 12 4 Kinkaid School 3:40.22 8 5 Houston Memorial 3:41.51 4 6 Friendswood 3:45.51 2 7 Houston Spring Woods 3:52.71 Houston Cypress Creek No Time
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Houston Strake Jesuit 8:08.81 20 2 Houston Memorial 8:21.85 16 3 Katy Taylor 8:22.23 12 4 Houston Cypress Creek 8:37.97 8 5 Katy Tompkins 8:45.42 4 6 Friendswood 8:57.61 2 7 Kinkaid School 9:11.13 8 Houston Spring Woods 9:15.07
Boys 4x1,600 Meter Relay ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Houston Memorial 19:08.30 20 2 Houston Cypress Creek 19:28.49 16 3 Houston Strake Jesuit 19:52.01 12 4 Katy Taylor 20:02.98 8 5 Katy Tompkins 20:07.87 4 6 Friendswood 20:42.11 2 7 Houston Spring Woods 20:48.75
Boys 4,000 Meter Distance Medley ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Houston Strake Jesuit 10:45.83 20 2 Houston Memorial 10:47.93 16 3 Katy Taylor 10:59.80 12 4 Friendswood 11:20.49 8 5 Katy Tompkins 11:32.49 4 6 Kinkaid School 11:51.27 2 7 Houston Spring Woods 12:05.11 8 Episcopal 12:36.11
Boys High Jump =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Williams, Jared SO Houston Cypress Creek 5' 10" 10 2 Booker, Jordan JR Episcopal 5' 10" 8 3 Schuster, Samual SR Houston Memorial 5' 8" 6 4 Hite, J.P. JR Houston Cypress Creek 5' 8" 1.75 4 Chiasson, Joshua SR Houston Memorial 5' 8" 1.75 4 White, Darent SR Spring Westfield 5' 8" 1.75 4 Hobbs, Andy JR Katy Tompkins 5' 8" 1.75 Kunu, Clavin SR Houston Strake Jesuit No Time Mwungeli, John SR Houston Strake Jesuit No Time Evans, Michael SR Houston Memorial No Time Allshouse, Chance FR Kinkaid School No Time Oguntona, Tobi SR Episcopal No Time Simon, Dj SR Houston Spring Woods No Time
Boys Pole Vault =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Fisher, Nathan JR Houston Strake Jesuit 14' 0" 10 2 Toliver, Travis SR Episcopal 14' 0" 8 3 Delafuente, Brandon FR Friendswood 12' 0" 6 4 Evans, Michael SR Houston Memorial 12' 0" 4 5 Linch, Karney SO Friendswood 12' 0" 2 6 Hardy, Max SO Houston Memorial 11' 6" 1 7 Van Slyke, David SR Houston Memorial 11' 0" Muske, Cole SO Friendswood No Time Emerson, Andrew SR Episcopal No Time Duff, Ryan JR Houston Strake Jesuit No Time Percefull, Ben SO Katy Tompkins No Time Oguntona, Tobi SR Episcopal No Time Holland, Philip SR Houston Cypress Creek No Time
Boys Long Jump =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Lynch, Dasean SO Houston Cypress Creek 21' 2.5" 10 2 Downs, Letaveous SR Spring Westfield 20' 7" 8 3 Toney, Branson SR Friendswood 20' 0.25" 6 4 Litton, Tyler SO Houston Strake Jesuit 19' 11.75" 4 5 Sterling-Cole, Dillon JR Spring Westfield 19' 11.5" 2 6 Powell, Peyton SO Katy Tompkins 19' 10.5" 1 7 Jenkins, Chris SR Houston Cypress Creek 19' 8" 8 Bucey, Blaise SR Houston Strake Jesuit 19' 2.5" 9 Winters, Kelan JR Katy Taylor 18' 8.5" 10 Hobbs, Andy JR Katy Tompkins 18' 5.5" 11 Powell, Parker SO Katy Tompkins 18' 3.75" 12 Bonilla, Jose SR Houston Spring Woods 17' 11" 13 O'Bryant, Kaleb SO Houston Cypress Creek 17' 9" 14 Williams, Harrison SO Episcopal 17' 0" 15 Mwungeli, John SR Houston Strake Jesuit 17' 0" 16 Moore, Chris JR Houston Spring Woods 16' 11.5" 17 Ho, Nicholas SR Kinkaid School 16' 4.5" 18 Mora, Kevin JR Kinkaid School 15' 9.5" 19 Monroe, Jervon FR Kinkaid School 14' 6"
Boys Triple Jump =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Powell, Parker SO Katy Tompkins 41' 5.5" 10 2 Powell, Peyton SO Katy Tompkins 41' 2" 8 3 White, Darent SR Spring Westfield 41' 1.5" 6 4 Beck, Jay SR Houston Cypress Creek 38' 6" 4 5 Schuster, Samual SR Houston Memorial 38' 3" 2 6 Smalls, Antoine JR Houston Cypress Creek 37' 10.5" 1 7 Chiasson, Joshua SR Houston Memorial 37' 9.5" 8 Litton, Tyler SO Houston Strake Jesuit 36' 11" 9 Evans, Michael SR Houston Memorial 36' 9" 10 Roberson, Trent JR Episcopal 36' 1" Sharp, Davore SR Spring Westfield No Time Mwungeli, John SR Houston Strake Jesuit No Time
Boys Shot Put =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Sessums, Kenneth SR Houston Strake Jesuit 50' 9.5" 10 2 Neary, Jack SR Episcopal 47' 3.75" 8 3 Oliver, Ed JR Spring Westfield 47' 3.5" 6 4 Jones, Tony SR Spring Westfield 46' 0" 4 5 Wilson, Marvin SO Episcopal 45' 7.75" 2 6 Herrera, Chris SO Houston Spring Woods 42' 11.5" 1 7 Little, Walker SO Episcopal 40' 4.75" 8 Murski, Logan JR Katy Tompkins 40' 3.5" 9 Plistil, Andrew JR Katy Taylor 39' 8" 10 Chenedo, Chidi JR Houston Strake Jesuit 39' 5.75" 11 Moss, Blake JR Katy Taylor 38' 11.5" 12 Stephens, Brady JR Katy Tompkins 36' 5.5" 13 Oster, Spencer JR Kinkaid School 35' 6.25" 14 Martinez, Saul SR Houston Memorial 34' 8.5" 15 Ottens, William SR Houston Memorial 33' 1.75" 16 Baur, Jackson JR Kinkaid School 30' 6.25"
Boys Discus Throw =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Sessums, Kenneth SR Houston Strake Jesuit 156' 0" 10 2 Brezino, Andrew Friendswood 133' 10" 8 3 Neary, Jack SR Episcopal 126' 1" 6 4 Little, Walker SO Episcopal 123' 0" 4 5 Kohler, Charlie JR Houston Strake Jesuit 122' 2" 2 6 Murski, Logan JR Katy Tompkins 120' 7" 1 7 Herrera, Chris SO Houston Spring Woods 119' 6" 8 Shaw, Tyler JR Katy Taylor 116' 9" 9 Oliver, Ed JR Spring Westfield 112' 9" 10 Ottens, William SR Houston Memorial 110' 9" 11 Jones, Tony SR Spring Westfield 107' 9" 12 Flinn, Joe JR Houston Strake Jesuit 107' 0" 13 Martinez, Saul SR Houston Memorial 106' 7" 14 Plistil, Andrew JR Katy Taylor 100' 3" 15 Baur, Jackson JR Kinkaid School 93' 1" 16 Oster, Spencer JR Kinkaid School 81' 9" 17 Stephens, Brady JR Katy Tompkins 11' 0" Navarro, Mike SR Houston Spring Woods No Time
Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Final Wind Score ================================================================================= 1 Keys, Deja JR Spring Westfield 12.42 0.7 10 2 Gamble, Kennedy FR Kinkaid School 12.56 0.7 8 3 Mathis, Stephine JR Houston Spring Woods 12.91 0.7 6 4 Woodard, Alexis SO Houston Cypress Creek 13.20 0.7 4 5 Betters, Jazmine SR Spring Westfield 13.21 0.7 2 6 Foster, Mckenzie FR Katy Tompkins 13.32 0.7 1 7 Simmons, Chloe FR Episcopal 13.43 0.7 8 Butterfield, Jessica SR Houston Memorial 13.54 0.7 Girls 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Wind Score ================================================================================= 1 Keys, Deja JR Spring Westfield 12.86 -1.2 2 Gamble, Kennedy FR Kinkaid School 12.98 -1.2 3 Mathis, Stephine JR Houston Spring Woods 13.11 -1.2 4 Betters, Jazmine SR Spring Westfield 13.30 1.7 5 Woodard, Alexis SO Houston Cypress Creek 13.36 -1.2 6 Simmons, Chloe FR Episcopal 13.55 1.7 7 Butterfield, Jessica SR Houston Memorial 13.67 1.7 8 Foster, Mckenzie FR Katy Tompkins 13.72 -2 9 Dure, Ahrion SO Houston Cypress Creek 13.72 1.7 10 Emery, Gabby St. Agnes Academy 13.73 -1.2 11 Butterfield, Morgan SR Houston Memorial 13.74 -1.2 12 Womac, Amy SO Houston Memorial 13.80 -2 13 Decuire, Ashley SO Katy Tompkins 13.80 1.7 14 Cannon, Gillian FR Katy Tompkins 13.81 -1.2 15 Anwuri, Venessa SO St. Agnes Academy 13.85 -1.2 16 Harrell, Cydne FR Episcopal 14.14 -1.2 17 Pinnock, Jade SO St. Agnes Academy 14.17 -2 18 St. Amant, Zari JR Houston Cypress Creek 14.20 -1.2 19 Flourney, Alexis SR Spring Westfield 14.29 -2 20 Jefferson, Cormika FR Houston Wheatley 15.90 -2 21 Nemons, Danielle JR Houston Wheatley 15.98 -1.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Final Wind Score ================================================================================= 1 Ivy, Amber JR Houston Cypress Creek 24.59 -0.3 10 2 Roberson, Takyera JR Houston Wheatley 25.25 -0.3 8 3 Keys, Deja JR Spring Westfield 25.32 -0.3 6 4 Johnson, Darrian JR Houston Cypress Creek 26.94 -0.3 4 5 Womac, Angela SO Houston Memorial 27.15 -0.3 2 6 Emery, Gabby St. Agnes Academy 27.74 -0.3 1 7 Conway, T-Yana SO Spring Westfield 27.95 -0.3 8 Simmons, Chloe FR Episcopal 28.11 -0.3 Girls 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Wind Score ================================================================================= 1 Ivy, Amber JR Houston Cypress Creek 24.86 0.9 2 Keys, Deja JR Spring Westfield 25.50 -1.1 3 Roberson, Takyera JR Houston Wheatley 25.73 -0.5 4 Womac, Angela SO Houston Memorial 27.35 0.9 5 Emery, Gabby St. Agnes Academy 27.49 -1.1 6 Johnson, Darrian JR Houston Cypress Creek 27.54 -1.1 7 Conway, T-Yana SO Spring Westfield 27.57 0.9 8 Simmons, Chloe FR Episcopal 27.59 0.9 9 Anwuri, Venessa SO St. Agnes Academy 27.63 0.9 10 Foster, Mckenzie FR Katy Tompkins 27.77 0.9 11 Anderson, I'Taunna JR Houston Cypress Creek 28.19 -0.5 12 Anozie, Ezinne FR St. Agnes Academy 28.26 -0.5 13 Okoro, Ivana JR Katy Tompkins 28.51 -1.1 14 Miller, Jenny JR Kinkaid School 28.54 0.9 15 Collins, Marissa SR Houston Memorial 28.72 -0.5 16 Smith, Jasmine FR Kinkaid School 29.59 -0.5 17 Gonzales, Brittney SR Houston Spring Woods 30.20 -0.5 18 Brown, Qualandra SR Houston Wheatley 31.35 -1.1 19 Nemons, Danielle JR Houston Wheatley 32.37 0.9
Girls 400 Meter Dash =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Roberson, Takyera JR Houston Wheatley 59.37 10 2 Mitchell, Jasmin SO Katy Tompkins 1:02.64 8 3 Cassel, Corrinne JR Episcopal 1:02.86 6 4 Nguyen, Kelly SO Houston Spring Woods 1:03.64 4 5 Richardson, Delana JR Spring Westfield 1:03.95 2 6 Hinds, Jahonna FR Spring Westfield 1:05.09 1 7 Sohmer, Maggie JR St. Agnes Academy 1:05.51 Young, Andretta FR Katy Tompkins No Time Girls 400 Meter Dash =========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Score =========================================================================== 1 Roberson, Takyera JR Houston Wheatley 58.88 2 Cassel, Corrinne JR Episcopal 1:02.25 3 Sohmer, Maggie JR St. Agnes Academy 1:02.78 4 Mitchell, Jasmin SO Katy Tompkins 1:02.91 5 Nguyen, Kelly SO Houston Spring Woods 1:02.94 6 Richardson, Delana JR Spring Westfield 1:02.95 7 Hinds, Jahonna FR Spring Westfield 1:03.95 8 Young, Andretta FR Katy Tompkins 1:04.04 9 Clinch, Haley JR Houston Memorial 1:04.11 10 Lowe, Lauren FR St. Agnes Academy 1:04.66 11 Quine, Madison FR Houston Memorial 1:06.21 12 Loveless, Laken SO Katy Tompkins 1:06.33 13 Brown, Qualandra SR Houston Wheatley 1:06.57 14 Rottino, Kate JR Houston Memorial 1:07.27 15 Lee, Kaytie JR Houston Cypress Creek 1:09.86 16 Jones, Taylar SR Houston Cypress Creek 1:13.14 17 Jefferson, Cormika FR Houston Wheatley 1:16.86
Girls 1600 Meter Run =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Patel, Khayla JR Houston Memorial 5:06.94 10 2 Schneider, Devina SR Episcopal 5:08.60 8 3 Balandran, Alyssa FR Katy Tompkins 5:23.99 6 4 Schneider, Jahnavi SR Episcopal 5:24.25 4 5 Romero, Leslie JR Houston Memorial 5:24.50 2 6 Michals, Morgan SO Houston Cypress Creek 5:29.29 1 7 Tarrant, Hannah SR Houston Spring Woods 5:30.24 8 Long, Kendra SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:31.12 9 Deutser, Lauren SR Houston Memorial 5:32.72 10 Schell, Courtney SR St. Agnes Academy 5:49.51 11 Sullivan, Emily FR St. Agnes Academy 5:54.93 12 Verdejo-Parada, Julieta SO Katy Tompkins 5:54.98 13 Mckinley, Gabby FR Katy Tompkins 5:59.65 14 Swanson, Triona JR St. Agnes Academy 6:03.03 15 Deakins, Katie SO Houston Cypress Creek 6:03.45 16 Ogle, Blake FR Episcopal 6:04.39
Girls 3200 Meter Run =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Tarrant, Hannah SR Houston Spring Woods 11:57.57 10 2 Hermoso, Jana SO St. Agnes Academy 12:32.16 8 3 Verdejo-Parada, Julieta SO Katy Tompkins 12:35.51 6 4 Derouen, Megan FR Houston Cypress Creek 12:35.53 4 5 Barrera, Malena SO Katy Tompkins 12:44.10 2 6 Stephen, Erin JR Houston Memorial 12:55.18 1 7 Scott, Claire SO St. Agnes Academy 12:58.77 Oliviera, Mia St. Agnes Academy No Time
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Final Wind Score ================================================================================= 1 Wahl, Georgia SR Episcopal 15.62 -0.1 10 2 Matocha, Kirby JR St. Agnes Academy 16.22 -0.1 8 3 Henderson, Eriana JR Spring Westfield 16.38 -0.1 6 4 Jackson, Deonzsha JR Spring Westfield 16.41 -0.1 4 5 Hill, Aniston JR Houston Memorial 16.76 -0.1 2 6 Ward, Jada SO Houston Cypress Creek 17.17 -0.1 1 7 Walter, Katy SO Houston Cypress Creek 17.32 -0.1 8 Cowan, Taylor J JR Kinkaid School 17.40 -0.1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Wind Score ================================================================================= 1 Wahl, Georgia SR Episcopal 15.62 -0.6 2 Jackson, Deonzsha JR Spring Westfield 15.74 -0.6 3 Matocha, Kirby JR St. Agnes Academy 16.32 -0.6 4 Henderson, Eriana JR Spring Westfield 16.38 -0.1 5 Hill, Aniston JR Houston Memorial 16.85 -0.1 6 Ward, Jada SO Houston Cypress Creek 17.28 -0.1 7 Walter, Katy SO Houston Cypress Creek 17.32 -0.6 8 Cowan, Taylor J JR Kinkaid School 17.42 -0.1 9 Harmon, Morgan JR Katy Taylor 17.48 -0.6 10 Dennis, Tiana SO Spring Westfield 17.58 -0.1 11 Murray, Alyssa SR St. Agnes Academy 18.00 -0.1 12 Lewis, Sarah SR Kinkaid School 18.38 -0.6 13 Vispo, Ann JR St. Agnes Academy 18.57 -0.1 14 Dial, Dana SO Houston Spring Woods 18.74 -0.6 15 Van Den Hueval, Breanna SO Houston Spring Woods 20.05 -0.1 Scamman, Alexis SO Houston Cypress Creek No Time -0.6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Henderson, Eriana JR Spring Westfield 46.24 10 2 Matocha, Kirby JR St. Agnes Academy 47.82 8 3 Harmon, Morgan JR Katy Taylor 49.12 6 4 Hill, Aniston JR Houston Memorial 49.24 4 5 Dalene, Shannon JR Houston Cypress Creek 50.28 2 6 Brisby, Chloe SO Houston Cypress Creek 50.42 1 7 Dennis, Tiana SO Spring Westfield 50.91 8 Ward, Emily FR Houston Memorial 51.72 9 Ward, Jada SO Houston Cypress Creek 51.78 10 Vispo, Ann JR St. Agnes Academy 52.53 11 Dial, Dana SO Houston Spring Woods 54.31 12 Van Den Hueval, Breanna SO Houston Spring Woods 55.77
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Houston Spring Woods 49.54 20 2 Houston Cypress Creek 50.35 16 3 St. Agnes Academy 50.96 12 4 Episcopal 51.45 8 5 Kinkaid School 51.75 4 6 Houston Memorial 51.81 2 7 Katy Taylor 54.68 Katy Tompkins No Time
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Houston Cypress Creek 1:44.29 20 2 St. Agnes Academy 1:48.82 16 3 Katy Tompkins 1:50.27 12 4 Houston Memorial 1:51.07 8 5 Houston Spring Woods 1:51.59 4 6 Kinkaid School 1:53.98 2 7 Katy Taylor 1:56.34
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Houston Cypress Creek 4:07.16 20 2 St. Agnes Academy 4:10.37 16 3 Spring Westfield 4:11.07 12 4 Katy Tompkins 4:12.92 8 5 Houston Spring Woods 4:16.48 4 6 Houston Memorial 4:19.88 2 7 Katy Taylor 4:22.57
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 St. Agnes Academy 10:11.63 20 2 Katy Taylor 10:30.14 16 3 Kinkaid School 10:39.31 12 4 Katy Tompkins 10:44.68 8 5 Houston Memorial 10:49.81 4 6 Houston Spring Woods 11:27.25 2
Girls 4x1,600 Meter Relay ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Houston Memorial 23:54.49 20 2 Kinkaid School 23:56.06 16 3 St. Agnes Academy 24:13.57 12 4 Houston Spring Woods 25:56.91 8
Girls 4,000 Meter Distance Medley ======================================================= Place School Final Score ======================================================= 1 Houston Memorial 12:44.98 20 2 Houston Cypress Creek 12:59.17 16 3 Katy Tompkins 13:32.73 12 4 St. Agnes Academy 13:36.13 8 5 Katy Taylor 14:04.10 4 6 Houston Spring Woods 15:19.39 2
Girls High Jump =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Wahl, Georgia SR Episcopal 5' 4" 10 2 Graves, Kathryne SR Houston Memorial 5' 4" 8 3 Matocha, Kirby JR St. Agnes Academy 5' 2" 6 4 Shaposhnikov, Kati FR Katy Tompkins 5' 2" 4 5 Vispo, Ann JR St. Agnes Academy 4' 8" 2 6 Harrell, Cydne FR Episcopal 4' 6" 1 7 Cowan, Taylor J JR Kinkaid School 4' 6" 7 Ward, Jada SO Houston Cypress Creek 4' 6" Storemski, Lilli SO St. Agnes Academy No Time Miller, Jenny JR Kinkaid School No Time Walter, Katy SO Houston Cypress Creek No Time Dalene, Shannon JR Houston Cypress Creek No Time
Girls Pole Vault =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Goss, Alison JR Katy Tompkins 8' 6" 10 2 Bartusiak, Emelia SO St. Agnes Academy 8' 0" 8 3 Eschenfelder, Megan JR St. Agnes Academy 7' 6" 5 3 Anderson, Katherine JR Houston Memorial 7' 6" 5 4 Dial, Dana SO Houston Spring Woods 7' 0" 2 5 Manning, Sasha SO Episcopal 7' 0" 1 Cecil, Kayla JR Houston Memorial No Time Van Den Hueval, Breanna SO Houston Spring Woods No Time Breckon, Erika St. Agnes Academy No Time
Girls Long Jump =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Henderson, Eriana JR Spring Westfield 16' 7.5" 10 2 Chinedo, Ijeoma SO St. Agnes Academy 16' 3.5" 8 3 Oyolu, Kamis St. Agnes Academy 16' 1.5" 6 4 Siebert, Ashley SO Katy Taylor 15' 10" 4 5 Womac, Amy SO Houston Memorial 15' 9.25" 2 6 Onuoha, Chioma JR St. Agnes Academy 15' 2.25" 1 7 Womac, Angela SO Houston Memorial 15' 2" 8 White, Tyra FR Katy Tompkins 15' 1.25" 9 Ray, Macy FR Katy Taylor 14' 5.5" 10 Ward, Jada SO Houston Cypress Creek 14' 3.25"
Girls Triple Jump =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Wahl, Georgia SR Episcopal 36' 10" 10 2 Chinedo, Ijeoma SO St. Agnes Academy 34' 11.5" 8 3 Oyolu, Kamis St. Agnes Academy 34' 8" 6 4 Johnson, Darrian JR Houston Cypress Creek 34' 2.75" 4 5 Miller, Jenny JR Kinkaid School 33' 4" 2 6 Cassel, Corrinne JR Episcopal 32' 11.25" 1 7 Harris, Logan FR Katy Tompkins 32' 9.25" 8 Womac, Amy SO Houston Memorial 32' 4.75" 9 Ray, Macy FR Katy Taylor 31' 9.5" 10 Womac, Angela SO Houston Memorial 31' 8.5" 11 Graves, Kathryne SR Houston Memorial 31' 0.25" 12 Siebert, Ashley SO Katy Taylor 30' 11" 13 Sohmer, Maggie JR St. Agnes Academy 30' 11" 14 White, Tyra FR Katy Tompkins 30' 1.75"
Girls Shot Put =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Gordon, Meia SR Houston Cypress Creek 48' 2" 10 2 Scales, Tyjae SR Kinkaid School 39' 9.75" 8 3 Gordon, Cierra SO Houston Cypress Creek 34' 0.5" 6 4 Mathis, Angel SR Kinkaid School 30' 7.75" 4 5 Okeugo, Beanna SR Episcopal 30' 6.75" 2 6 Jebutu, Folusho JR St. Agnes Academy 30' 2.25" 1 7 Dotson, Amani SR Houston Memorial 29' 1.25" 8 Bailey, Asa SR Spring Westfield 27' 3.75" 9 Robinson, Lauren SO Katy Tompkins 26' 8.5" 10 Makowski, Sydney JR Katy Tompkins 26' 8" 11 Sessums, Ashley JR St. Agnes Academy 26' 4.75" 12 Tahir, Afshan SR Katy Taylor 26' 3.75" 13 Anderson, Katelyn SO Katy Tompkins 25' 8" 14 Guidry, Camille JR St. Agnes Academy 25' 5.25" 15 Eggert, Allison JR Houston Memorial 21' 0.5"
Girls Discus Throw =========================================================================== Name Year School Final Score =========================================================================== 1 Gordon, Meia SR Houston Cypress Creek 140' 6" 10 2 Scales, Tyjae SR Kinkaid School 121' 2" 8 3 Anderson, Katelyn SO Katy Tompkins 97' 2" 6 4 Jebutu, Folusho JR St. Agnes Academy 96' 5" 4 5 Okopie, Tobi JR St. Agnes Academy 89' 6.5" 2 6 Okeugo, Beanna SR Episcopal 89' 5" 1 7 Tahir, Afshan SR Katy Taylor 88' 9.5" 8 Sessums, Ashley JR St. Agnes Academy 88' 8" 9 Gordon, Cierra SO Houston Cypress Creek 85' 5" 10 Dotson, Amani SR Houston Memorial 81' 8" 11 Mathis, Angel SR Kinkaid School 78' 2" 12 Ajumobi, Paula SR Kinkaid School 70' 1" 13 Robinson, Lauren SO Katy Tompkins 67' 7" 14 Makowski, Sydney JR Katy Tompkins 64' 10" 15 Eggert, Allison JR Houston Memorial 60' 8" Duncan, Baylie SO Katy Taylor No Time


Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Boys 100 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tisdale, Akpaffiong      SR   Spring Westfield           11.23        10
2  Walters, Eli             SR   Katy Taylor                11.26         8
3  Downs, Letaveous         SR   Spring Westfield           11.28         6
4  Williams, Jared          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      11.58         4
5  Galasso, Jacob           JR   Katy Taylor                11.63         2
6  Lewis, Jimmie            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      11.65         1
7  Van Slyke, David         SR   Houston Memorial           11.87          

Boys 100 Meter Dash 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Galasso, Jacob           JR   Katy Taylor                11.34      1.6       
2  Tisdale, Akpaffiong      SR   Spring Westfield           11.38     -1.9       
3  Downs, Letaveous         SR   Spring Westfield           11.42      1.2       
4  Walters, Eli             SR   Katy Taylor                11.45     -1.9       
5  Lewis, Jimmie            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      11.56      0.6       
6  Van Slyke, David         SR   Houston Memorial           11.65      1.6       
7  Williams, Jared          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      11.70      1.6       
8  Toney, Branson           SR   Friendswood                11.91     -1.9       
9  Walker, Godfrey          JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      11.92      1.6       
10 Alexander, Jamil         SR   Houston Wheatley           11.97      0.6       
11 Mooz, Charley            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      11.98      1.2       
12 Weiss, Luke              SR   Friendswood                12.04      1.6       
13 Posey, Patrick           SR   Houston Cypress Creek      12.06     -1.9       
14 Roberson, Trent          JR   Episcopal                  12.09      0.6       
15 Allshouse, Chance        FR   Kinkaid School             12.13      0.6       
16 Hicks, Malik             SO   Houston Wheatley           12.24     -1.9       
17 Hardy, Max               SO   Houston Memorial           12.30      1.2       
18 Bradley, Darrius         SR   Houston Wheatley           12.34      1.2       
19 Pena, Jose               SO   Friendswood                12.55      0.6       
20 Wilkins, Levi            JR   Kinkaid School             12.58     -1.9       
21 Reckling, T.             JR   Kinkaid School             12.88      1.6       
22 Xianghui, Ren            SR   Houston Memorial           13.34     -1.9       


Boys 200 Meter Dash 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Posey, Patrick           SR   Houston Cypress Creek      22.80      2.1     10
2  Voss, Alec               SO   Houston Memorial           23.18      2.1      8
3  Walwyn, Brandon          JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      23.21      2.1      6
4  Toliver, Travis          SR   Episcopal                  23.34      2.1      4
5  Comrie, Nevonne          SR   Spring Westfield           23.70      2.1      2
6  Bucey, Blaise            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      23.76      2.1      1
7  Busa, Anthony            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      24.05      2.1       
8  Hicks, Malik             SO   Houston Wheatley           24.33      2.1       

Boys 200 Meter Dash 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Walwyn, Brandon          JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      23.25      0.1       
2  Posey, Patrick           SR   Houston Cypress Creek      23.32      0.1       
3  Toliver, Travis          SR   Episcopal                  23.53       -1       
4  Hicks, Malik             SO   Houston Wheatley           23.75      0.1       
5  Comrie, Nevonne          SR   Spring Westfield           23.79      0.1       
6  Voss, Alec               SO   Houston Memorial           23.85     -0.2       
7  Busa, Anthony            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      23.88     -0.2       
8  Bucey, Blaise            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      24.09       -1       
9  Gipson, Jalil            JR   Houston Cypress Creek      24.60     -0.2       
10 Weiss, Luke              SR   Friendswood                25.05     -0.2       
11 Bradley, Darrius         SR   Houston Wheatley           25.20       -1       
12 Mora, Kevin              JR   Kinkaid School             25.39      0.1       
13 Toney, Branson           SR   Friendswood                25.50      0.1       
14 Pena, Jose               SO   Friendswood                25.63     -0.2       
15 Simpson, Marquis         SR   Houston Wheatley           25.67     -0.2       
16 Beyer, Pierce            SR   Houston Memorial           25.83     -0.2       
17 Reckling, T.             JR   Kinkaid School             26.43     -0.2       
18 Williams, Marquell       JR   Houston Wheatley           26.45     -0.2       
   Taylor, Devon            SR   Houston Cypress Creek      No Time     -1       


Boys 400 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Booker, Jordan           JR   Episcopal                  50.59        10
2  Wickliff, Naj            SR   Houston Cypress Creek      50.60         8
3  Lynch, Dasean            SO   Houston Cypress Creek      51.55         6
4  Bergeron, Melvin         SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      52.61         4
5  Beck, Jay                SR   Houston Cypress Creek      53.34         2
6  Johnson, Hezekah         JR   Houston Wheatley           55.97         1
7  Green, Floyrd            SR   Houston Wheatley           57.95          

Boys 400 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Wickliff, Naj            SR   Houston Cypress Creek      51.26          
2  Green, Floyrd            SR   Houston Wheatley           51.45          
3  Booker, Jordan           JR   Episcopal                  51.81          
4  Hamilton, Nick           JR   Houston Memorial           52.10          
5  Bergeron, Melvin         SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      52.43          
6  Beck, Jay                SR   Houston Cypress Creek      53.10          
7  Lynch, Dasean            SO   Houston Cypress Creek      53.68          
8  Johnson, Hezekah         JR   Houston Wheatley           55.01          
9  Ho, Nicholas             SR   Kinkaid School             55.39          
10 Miertschin, Travis       SR   Houston Memorial           56.18          
11 Rodriquez, Alex          JR   Friendswood                56.26          
12 Bandini, Tyler           JR   Friendswood                58.17          
13 Romaine, Eli             JR   Friendswood                1:00.15        


Boys 1600 Meter Run 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Hebert, Andrew           JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      4:32.11      10
2  Bordelon, Blake          SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      4:32.70       8
3  Greer, Harrison          JR   Episcopal                  4:36.13       6
4  Potthast, Alexander      SR   Houston Memorial           4:41.48       4
5  Good, Presley            SR   Houston Memorial           4:42.61       2
6  Chavil, Luis             SR   Houston Memorial           4:46.14       1
7  Oliver, Ryan             SR   Friendswood                4:49.36        
8  Sbar, Joey               SR   Houston Spring Woods       4:52.13        
9  Vanhaezebouck, Luke      SO   Houston Cypress Creek      4:52.15        
10 Zavitsanos, Dz           FR   Kinkaid School             4:52.95        
11 Mcgregor, Garrett        FR   Friendswood                4:54.71        
12 Munford, Mason           JR   Katy Taylor                4:55.30        
13 Patterson, Cameron       FR   Katy Taylor                4:56.95        
14 Wilson, Nick             JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      4:56.97        
15 Mooney, Sean             FR   Katy Taylor                4:57.66        
16 Hoven, Nicolay           SO   Katy Tompkins              4:59.46        
17 Palacio, Jose            JR   Episcopal                  5:00.25        
18 Petryszak, Kyle          JR   Katy Tompkins              5:01.35        
19 Al-Tayar, Ryan           FR   Katy Tompkins              5:05.25        
20 Melendez, Andres         FR   Kinkaid School             5:23.49        
21 Nusambya, Eric           FR   Houston Wheatley           5:41.47        
22 Merci, Diemu             FR   Houston Wheatley           5:41.49        


Boys 3200 Meter Run 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Hebert, Andrew           JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      9:46.70      10
2  Bordelon, Blake          SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      9:48.07       8
3  Mills, Braxton           JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      10:13.84      6
4  Sbar, Joey               SR   Houston Spring Woods       10:30.33      4
5  Melendez, Oscar          SO   Kinkaid School             10:40.38      2
6  Petryszak, Kyle          JR   Katy Tompkins              10:45.11      1
7  Worthington, Will        SO   Episcopal                  10:45.31       
8  Mooney, Adam             SR   Katy Taylor                10:48.91       
9  Zavitsanos, Socs         FR   Kinkaid School             10:56.11       
10 Vanhaezebouck, Luke      SO   Houston Cypress Creek      10:56.98       
11 Shrader, Conner          SR   Houston Memorial           11:08.34       
12 Salas, David             SR   Houston Memorial           11:32.91       


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Izu, Ilolo               SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      14.68     -1.1     10
2  White, Darent            SR   Spring Westfield           15.30     -1.1      8
3  Toliver, Travis          SR   Episcopal                  15.59     -1.1      6
4  O'Bryant, Kaleb          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      15.78     -1.1      4
5  Lawal, Kamil             SR   Kinkaid School             15.99     -1.1      2
6  Jackson, Onsha           SR   Houston Wheatley           16.11     -1.1      1
7  Punchard, Ke-Lai         SR   Friendswood                16.28     -1.1       
8  Cardenas, Marco          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      16.87     -1.1       

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Izu, Ilolo               SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      15.12     -1.1       
2  Toliver, Travis          SR   Episcopal                  15.72     -1.1       
3  White, Darent            SR   Spring Westfield           15.73     -1.8       
4  Punchard, Ke-Lai         SR   Friendswood                16.19     -1.8       
5  O'Bryant, Kaleb          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      16.55     -1.1       
6  Lawal, Kamil             SR   Kinkaid School             16.65     -1.8       
7  Jackson, Onsha           SR   Houston Wheatley           16.84     -0.3       
8  Cardenas, Marco          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      16.94     -1.8       
9  Oguntona, Tobi           SR   Episcopal                  16.96     -0.3       
10 Novasel, Bailey          JR   Houston Cypress Creek      17.10     -0.3       
11 Dedmon, Albert           JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      17.12     -1.1       
12 Evans, Michael           SR   Houston Memorial           17.46     -0.3       
13 Vega, Carlos             SR   Houston Spring Woods       17.55     -1.1       
14 Schuster, Samual         SR   Houston Memorial           17.68     -1.8       
15 Baldwin, Sam             SR   Friendswood                18.29     -0.3       
16 Busa, Anthony            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      18.94     -1.8       


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Izu, Ilolo               SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      38.74        10
2  Lawal, Kamil             SR   Kinkaid School             40.66         8
3  Vega, Carlos             SR   Houston Spring Woods       41.87         6
4  Novasel, Bailey          JR   Houston Cypress Creek      42.28         4
5  Orajiato, Sampson        SR   Katy Taylor                43.09         2
6  Dedmon, Albert           JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      43.15         1
7  Calderon, Taka           SR   Houston Memorial           43.89          
8  Evans, Michael           SR   Houston Memorial           44.13          
9  Cardenas, Marco          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      44.97          
10 Baldwin, Sam             SR   Friendswood                45.91          
11 Miertschin, Travis       SR   Houston Memorial           46.40          
12 Punchard, Ke-Lai         SR   Friendswood                48.30          
13 Wilkins, Levi            JR   Kinkaid School             54.32          


Boys 4x100 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Katy Taylor                 43.01             20
 2      Houston Strake Jesuit       43.03             16
 3      Houston Cypress Creek       43.80             12
 4      Episcopal                   44.59              8
 5      Houston Memorial            45.34              4
 6      Houston Spring Woods        45.50              2
 7      Kinkaid School              47.16               
 8      Friendswood                 47.69               
 9      Houston Wheatley            48.27               
        Katy Tompkins               No Time             


Boys 4x200 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Houston Strake Jesuit       1:30.48           20
 2      Katy Tompkins               1:32.23           16
 3      Houston Cypress Creek       1:32.95           12
 4      Houston Wheatley            1:34.92            8
 5      Houston Spring Woods        1:37.37            4
 6      Houston Memorial            1:37.99            2


Boys 4x400 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Houston Strake Jesuit       3:22.10           20
 2      Katy Tompkins               3:29.30           16
 3      Houston Wheatley            3:39.72           12
 4      Kinkaid School              3:40.22            8
 5      Houston Memorial            3:41.51            4
 6      Friendswood                 3:45.51            2
 7      Houston Spring Woods        3:52.71             
        Houston Cypress Creek       No Time             


Boys 4x800 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Houston Strake Jesuit       8:08.81           20
 2      Houston Memorial            8:21.85           16
 3      Katy Taylor                 8:22.23           12
 4      Houston Cypress Creek       8:37.97            8
 5      Katy Tompkins               8:45.42            4
 6      Friendswood                 8:57.61            2
 7      Kinkaid School              9:11.13             
 8      Houston Spring Woods        9:15.07             


Boys 4x1,600 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Houston Memorial            19:08.30          20
 2      Houston Cypress Creek       19:28.49          16
 3      Houston Strake Jesuit       19:52.01          12
 4      Katy Taylor                 20:02.98           8
 5      Katy Tompkins               20:07.87           4
 6      Friendswood                 20:42.11           2
 7      Houston Spring Woods        20:48.75            


Boys 4,000 Meter Distance Medley 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Houston Strake Jesuit       10:45.83          20
 2      Houston Memorial            10:47.93          16
 3      Katy Taylor                 10:59.80          12
 4      Friendswood                 11:20.49           8
 5      Katy Tompkins               11:32.49           4
 6      Kinkaid School              11:51.27           2
 7      Houston Spring Woods        12:05.11            
 8      Episcopal                   12:36.11            


Boys High Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Williams, Jared          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      5' 10"       10
2  Booker, Jordan           JR   Episcopal                  5' 10"        8
3  Schuster, Samual         SR   Houston Memorial           5' 8"         6
4  Hite, J.P.               JR   Houston Cypress Creek      5' 8"      1.75
4  Chiasson, Joshua         SR   Houston Memorial           5' 8"      1.75
4  White, Darent            SR   Spring Westfield           5' 8"      1.75
4  Hobbs, Andy              JR   Katy Tompkins              5' 8"      1.75
   Kunu, Clavin             SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      No Time        
   Mwungeli, John           SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      No Time        
   Evans, Michael           SR   Houston Memorial           No Time        
   Allshouse, Chance        FR   Kinkaid School             No Time        
   Oguntona, Tobi           SR   Episcopal                  No Time        
   Simon, Dj                SR   Houston Spring Woods       No Time        


Boys Pole Vault 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Fisher, Nathan           JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      14' 0"       10
2  Toliver, Travis          SR   Episcopal                  14' 0"        8
3  Delafuente, Brandon      FR   Friendswood                12' 0"        6
4  Evans, Michael           SR   Houston Memorial           12' 0"        4
5  Linch, Karney            SO   Friendswood                12' 0"        2
6  Hardy, Max               SO   Houston Memorial           11' 6"        1
7  Van Slyke, David         SR   Houston Memorial           11' 0"         
   Muske, Cole              SO   Friendswood                No Time        
   Emerson, Andrew          SR   Episcopal                  No Time        
   Duff, Ryan               JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      No Time        
   Percefull, Ben           SO   Katy Tompkins              No Time        
   Oguntona, Tobi           SR   Episcopal                  No Time        
   Holland, Philip          SR   Houston Cypress Creek      No Time        


Boys Long Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Lynch, Dasean            SO   Houston Cypress Creek      21' 2.5"     10
2  Downs, Letaveous         SR   Spring Westfield           20' 7"        8
3  Toney, Branson           SR   Friendswood                20' 0.25"     6
4  Litton, Tyler            SO   Houston Strake Jesuit      19' 11.75"    4
5  Sterling-Cole, Dillon    JR   Spring Westfield           19' 11.5"     2
6  Powell, Peyton           SO   Katy Tompkins              19' 10.5"     1
7  Jenkins, Chris           SR   Houston Cypress Creek      19' 8"         
8  Bucey, Blaise            SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      19' 2.5"       
9  Winters, Kelan           JR   Katy Taylor                18' 8.5"       
10 Hobbs, Andy              JR   Katy Tompkins              18' 5.5"       
11 Powell, Parker           SO   Katy Tompkins              18' 3.75"      
12 Bonilla, Jose            SR   Houston Spring Woods       17' 11"        
13 O'Bryant, Kaleb          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      17' 9"         
14 Williams, Harrison       SO   Episcopal                  17' 0"         
15 Mwungeli, John           SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      17' 0"         
16 Moore, Chris             JR   Houston Spring Woods       16' 11.5"      
17 Ho, Nicholas             SR   Kinkaid School             16' 4.5"       
18 Mora, Kevin              JR   Kinkaid School             15' 9.5"       
19 Monroe, Jervon           FR   Kinkaid School             14' 6"         


Boys Triple Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Powell, Parker           SO   Katy Tompkins              41' 5.5"     10
2  Powell, Peyton           SO   Katy Tompkins              41' 2"        8
3  White, Darent            SR   Spring Westfield           41' 1.5"      6
4  Beck, Jay                SR   Houston Cypress Creek      38' 6"        4
5  Schuster, Samual         SR   Houston Memorial           38' 3"        2
6  Smalls, Antoine          JR   Houston Cypress Creek      37' 10.5"     1
7  Chiasson, Joshua         SR   Houston Memorial           37' 9.5"       
8  Litton, Tyler            SO   Houston Strake Jesuit      36' 11"        
9  Evans, Michael           SR   Houston Memorial           36' 9"         
10 Roberson, Trent          JR   Episcopal                  36' 1"         
   Sharp, Davore            SR   Spring Westfield           No Time        
   Mwungeli, John           SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      No Time        


Boys Shot Put 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Sessums, Kenneth         SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      50' 9.5"     10
2  Neary, Jack              SR   Episcopal                  47' 3.75"     8
3  Oliver, Ed               JR   Spring Westfield           47' 3.5"      6
4  Jones, Tony              SR   Spring Westfield           46' 0"        4
5  Wilson, Marvin           SO   Episcopal                  45' 7.75"     2
6  Herrera, Chris           SO   Houston Spring Woods       42' 11.5"     1
7  Little, Walker           SO   Episcopal                  40' 4.75"      
8  Murski, Logan            JR   Katy Tompkins              40' 3.5"       
9  Plistil, Andrew          JR   Katy Taylor                39' 8"         
10 Chenedo, Chidi           JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      39' 5.75"      
11 Moss, Blake              JR   Katy Taylor                38' 11.5"      
12 Stephens, Brady          JR   Katy Tompkins              36' 5.5"       
13 Oster, Spencer           JR   Kinkaid School             35' 6.25"      
14 Martinez, Saul           SR   Houston Memorial           34' 8.5"       
15 Ottens, William          SR   Houston Memorial           33' 1.75"      
16 Baur, Jackson            JR   Kinkaid School             30' 6.25"      


Boys Discus Throw 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Sessums, Kenneth         SR   Houston Strake Jesuit      156' 0"      10
2  Brezino, Andrew               Friendswood                133' 10"      8
3  Neary, Jack              SR   Episcopal                  126' 1"       6
4  Little, Walker           SO   Episcopal                  123' 0"       4
5  Kohler, Charlie          JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      122' 2"       2
6  Murski, Logan            JR   Katy Tompkins              120' 7"       1
7  Herrera, Chris           SO   Houston Spring Woods       119' 6"        
8  Shaw, Tyler              JR   Katy Taylor                116' 9"        
9  Oliver, Ed               JR   Spring Westfield           112' 9"        
10 Ottens, William          SR   Houston Memorial           110' 9"        
11 Jones, Tony              SR   Spring Westfield           107' 9"        
12 Flinn, Joe               JR   Houston Strake Jesuit      107' 0"        
13 Martinez, Saul           SR   Houston Memorial           106' 7"        
14 Plistil, Andrew          JR   Katy Taylor                100' 3"        
15 Baur, Jackson            JR   Kinkaid School             93' 1"         
16 Oster, Spencer           JR   Kinkaid School             81' 9"         
17 Stephens, Brady          JR   Katy Tompkins              11' 0"         
   Navarro, Mike            SR   Houston Spring Woods       No Time        


Girls 100 Meter Dash 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Keys, Deja               JR   Spring Westfield           12.42      0.7     10
2  Gamble, Kennedy          FR   Kinkaid School             12.56      0.7      8
3  Mathis, Stephine         JR   Houston Spring Woods       12.91      0.7      6
4  Woodard, Alexis          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      13.20      0.7      4
5  Betters, Jazmine         SR   Spring Westfield           13.21      0.7      2
6  Foster, Mckenzie         FR   Katy Tompkins              13.32      0.7      1
7  Simmons, Chloe           FR   Episcopal                  13.43      0.7       
8  Butterfield, Jessica     SR   Houston Memorial           13.54      0.7       

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Keys, Deja               JR   Spring Westfield           12.86     -1.2       
2  Gamble, Kennedy          FR   Kinkaid School             12.98     -1.2       
3  Mathis, Stephine         JR   Houston Spring Woods       13.11     -1.2       
4  Betters, Jazmine         SR   Spring Westfield           13.30      1.7       
5  Woodard, Alexis          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      13.36     -1.2       
6  Simmons, Chloe           FR   Episcopal                  13.55      1.7       
7  Butterfield, Jessica     SR   Houston Memorial           13.67      1.7       
8  Foster, Mckenzie         FR   Katy Tompkins              13.72       -2       
9  Dure, Ahrion             SO   Houston Cypress Creek      13.72      1.7       
10 Emery, Gabby                  St. Agnes Academy          13.73     -1.2       
11 Butterfield, Morgan      SR   Houston Memorial           13.74     -1.2       
12 Womac, Amy               SO   Houston Memorial           13.80       -2       
13 Decuire, Ashley          SO   Katy Tompkins              13.80      1.7       
14 Cannon, Gillian          FR   Katy Tompkins              13.81     -1.2       
15 Anwuri, Venessa          SO   St. Agnes Academy          13.85     -1.2       
16 Harrell, Cydne           FR   Episcopal                  14.14     -1.2       
17 Pinnock, Jade            SO   St. Agnes Academy          14.17       -2       
18 St. Amant, Zari          JR   Houston Cypress Creek      14.20     -1.2       
19 Flourney, Alexis         SR   Spring Westfield           14.29       -2       
20 Jefferson, Cormika       FR   Houston Wheatley           15.90       -2       
21 Nemons, Danielle         JR   Houston Wheatley           15.98     -1.2       


Girls 200 Meter Dash 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Ivy, Amber               JR   Houston Cypress Creek      24.59     -0.3     10
2  Roberson, Takyera        JR   Houston Wheatley           25.25     -0.3      8
3  Keys, Deja               JR   Spring Westfield           25.32     -0.3      6
4  Johnson, Darrian         JR   Houston Cypress Creek      26.94     -0.3      4
5  Womac, Angela            SO   Houston Memorial           27.15     -0.3      2
6  Emery, Gabby                  St. Agnes Academy          27.74     -0.3      1
7  Conway, T-Yana           SO   Spring Westfield           27.95     -0.3       
8  Simmons, Chloe           FR   Episcopal                  28.11     -0.3       

Girls 200 Meter Dash 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Ivy, Amber               JR   Houston Cypress Creek      24.86      0.9       
2  Keys, Deja               JR   Spring Westfield           25.50     -1.1       
3  Roberson, Takyera        JR   Houston Wheatley           25.73     -0.5       
4  Womac, Angela            SO   Houston Memorial           27.35      0.9       
5  Emery, Gabby                  St. Agnes Academy          27.49     -1.1       
6  Johnson, Darrian         JR   Houston Cypress Creek      27.54     -1.1       
7  Conway, T-Yana           SO   Spring Westfield           27.57      0.9       
8  Simmons, Chloe           FR   Episcopal                  27.59      0.9       
9  Anwuri, Venessa          SO   St. Agnes Academy          27.63      0.9       
10 Foster, Mckenzie         FR   Katy Tompkins              27.77      0.9       
11 Anderson, I'Taunna       JR   Houston Cypress Creek      28.19     -0.5       
12 Anozie, Ezinne           FR   St. Agnes Academy          28.26     -0.5       
13 Okoro, Ivana             JR   Katy Tompkins              28.51     -1.1       
14 Miller, Jenny            JR   Kinkaid School             28.54      0.9       
15 Collins, Marissa         SR   Houston Memorial           28.72     -0.5       
16 Smith, Jasmine           FR   Kinkaid School             29.59     -0.5       
17 Gonzales, Brittney       SR   Houston Spring Woods       30.20     -0.5       
18 Brown, Qualandra         SR   Houston Wheatley           31.35     -1.1       
19 Nemons, Danielle         JR   Houston Wheatley           32.37      0.9       


Girls 400 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Roberson, Takyera        JR   Houston Wheatley           59.37        10
2  Mitchell, Jasmin         SO   Katy Tompkins              1:02.64       8
3  Cassel, Corrinne         JR   Episcopal                  1:02.86       6
4  Nguyen, Kelly            SO   Houston Spring Woods       1:03.64       4
5  Richardson, Delana       JR   Spring Westfield           1:03.95       2
6  Hinds, Jahonna           FR   Spring Westfield           1:05.09       1
7  Sohmer, Maggie           JR   St. Agnes Academy          1:05.51        
   Young, Andretta          FR   Katy Tompkins              No Time        

Girls 400 Meter Dash 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Roberson, Takyera        JR   Houston Wheatley           58.88          
2  Cassel, Corrinne         JR   Episcopal                  1:02.25        
3  Sohmer, Maggie           JR   St. Agnes Academy          1:02.78        
4  Mitchell, Jasmin         SO   Katy Tompkins              1:02.91        
5  Nguyen, Kelly            SO   Houston Spring Woods       1:02.94        
6  Richardson, Delana       JR   Spring Westfield           1:02.95        
7  Hinds, Jahonna           FR   Spring Westfield           1:03.95        
8  Young, Andretta          FR   Katy Tompkins              1:04.04        
9  Clinch, Haley            JR   Houston Memorial           1:04.11        
10 Lowe, Lauren             FR   St. Agnes Academy          1:04.66        
11 Quine, Madison           FR   Houston Memorial           1:06.21        
12 Loveless, Laken          SO   Katy Tompkins              1:06.33        
13 Brown, Qualandra         SR   Houston Wheatley           1:06.57        
14 Rottino, Kate            JR   Houston Memorial           1:07.27        
15 Lee, Kaytie              JR   Houston Cypress Creek      1:09.86        
16 Jones, Taylar            SR   Houston Cypress Creek      1:13.14        
17 Jefferson, Cormika       FR   Houston Wheatley           1:16.86        


Girls 1600 Meter Run 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Patel, Khayla            JR   Houston Memorial           5:06.94      10
2  Schneider, Devina        SR   Episcopal                  5:08.60       8
3  Balandran, Alyssa        FR   Katy Tompkins              5:23.99       6
4  Schneider, Jahnavi       SR   Episcopal                  5:24.25       4
5  Romero, Leslie           JR   Houston Memorial           5:24.50       2
6  Michals, Morgan          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      5:29.29       1
7  Tarrant, Hannah          SR   Houston Spring Woods       5:30.24        
8  Long, Kendra             SR   Houston Cypress Creek      5:31.12        
9  Deutser, Lauren          SR   Houston Memorial           5:32.72        
10 Schell, Courtney         SR   St. Agnes Academy          5:49.51        
11 Sullivan, Emily          FR   St. Agnes Academy          5:54.93        
12 Verdejo-Parada, Julieta  SO   Katy Tompkins              5:54.98        
13 Mckinley, Gabby          FR   Katy Tompkins              5:59.65        
14 Swanson, Triona          JR   St. Agnes Academy          6:03.03        
15 Deakins, Katie           SO   Houston Cypress Creek      6:03.45        
16 Ogle, Blake              FR   Episcopal                  6:04.39        


Girls 3200 Meter Run 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tarrant, Hannah          SR   Houston Spring Woods       11:57.57     10
2  Hermoso, Jana            SO   St. Agnes Academy          12:32.16      8
3  Verdejo-Parada, Julieta  SO   Katy Tompkins              12:35.51      6
4  Derouen, Megan           FR   Houston Cypress Creek      12:35.53      4
5  Barrera, Malena          SO   Katy Tompkins              12:44.10      2
6  Stephen, Erin            JR   Houston Memorial           12:55.18      1
7  Scott, Claire            SO   St. Agnes Academy          12:58.77       
   Oliviera, Mia                 St. Agnes Academy          No Time        


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Wahl, Georgia            SR   Episcopal                  15.62     -0.1     10
2  Matocha, Kirby           JR   St. Agnes Academy          16.22     -0.1      8
3  Henderson, Eriana        JR   Spring Westfield           16.38     -0.1      6
4  Jackson, Deonzsha        JR   Spring Westfield           16.41     -0.1      4
5  Hill, Aniston            JR   Houston Memorial           16.76     -0.1      2
6  Ward, Jada               SO   Houston Cypress Creek      17.17     -0.1      1
7  Walter, Katy             SO   Houston Cypress Creek      17.32     -0.1       
8  Cowan, Taylor J          JR   Kinkaid School             17.40     -0.1       

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
=================================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Wind  Score
=================================================================================
1  Wahl, Georgia            SR   Episcopal                  15.62     -0.6       
2  Jackson, Deonzsha        JR   Spring Westfield           15.74     -0.6       
3  Matocha, Kirby           JR   St. Agnes Academy          16.32     -0.6       
4  Henderson, Eriana        JR   Spring Westfield           16.38     -0.1       
5  Hill, Aniston            JR   Houston Memorial           16.85     -0.1       
6  Ward, Jada               SO   Houston Cypress Creek      17.28     -0.1       
7  Walter, Katy             SO   Houston Cypress Creek      17.32     -0.6       
8  Cowan, Taylor J          JR   Kinkaid School             17.42     -0.1       
9  Harmon, Morgan           JR   Katy Taylor                17.48     -0.6       
10 Dennis, Tiana            SO   Spring Westfield           17.58     -0.1       
11 Murray, Alyssa           SR   St. Agnes Academy          18.00     -0.1       
12 Lewis, Sarah             SR   Kinkaid School             18.38     -0.6       
13 Vispo, Ann               JR   St. Agnes Academy          18.57     -0.1       
14 Dial, Dana               SO   Houston Spring Woods       18.74     -0.6       
15 Van Den Hueval, Breanna  SO   Houston Spring Woods       20.05     -0.1       
   Scamman, Alexis          SO   Houston Cypress Creek      No Time   -0.6       


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Henderson, Eriana        JR   Spring Westfield           46.24        10
2  Matocha, Kirby           JR   St. Agnes Academy          47.82         8
3  Harmon, Morgan           JR   Katy Taylor                49.12         6
4  Hill, Aniston            JR   Houston Memorial           49.24         4
5  Dalene, Shannon          JR   Houston Cypress Creek      50.28         2
6  Brisby, Chloe            SO   Houston Cypress Creek      50.42         1
7  Dennis, Tiana            SO   Spring Westfield           50.91          
8  Ward, Emily              FR   Houston Memorial           51.72          
9  Ward, Jada               SO   Houston Cypress Creek      51.78          
10 Vispo, Ann               JR   St. Agnes Academy          52.53          
11 Dial, Dana               SO   Houston Spring Woods       54.31          
12 Van Den Hueval, Breanna  SO   Houston Spring Woods       55.77          


Girls 4x100 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Houston Spring Woods        49.54             20
 2      Houston Cypress Creek       50.35             16
 3      St. Agnes Academy           50.96             12
 4      Episcopal                   51.45              8
 5      Kinkaid School              51.75              4
 6      Houston Memorial            51.81              2
 7      Katy Taylor                 54.68               
        Katy Tompkins               No Time             


Girls 4x200 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Houston Cypress Creek       1:44.29           20
 2      St. Agnes Academy           1:48.82           16
 3      Katy Tompkins               1:50.27           12
 4      Houston Memorial            1:51.07            8
 5      Houston Spring Woods        1:51.59            4
 6      Kinkaid School              1:53.98            2
 7      Katy Taylor                 1:56.34             


Girls 4x400 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Houston Cypress Creek       4:07.16           20
 2      St. Agnes Academy           4:10.37           16
 3      Spring Westfield            4:11.07           12
 4      Katy Tompkins               4:12.92            8
 5      Houston Spring Woods        4:16.48            4
 6      Houston Memorial            4:19.88            2
 7      Katy Taylor                 4:22.57             


Girls 4x800 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      St. Agnes Academy           10:11.63          20
 2      Katy Taylor                 10:30.14          16
 3      Kinkaid School              10:39.31          12
 4      Katy Tompkins               10:44.68           8
 5      Houston Memorial            10:49.81           4
 6      Houston Spring Woods        11:27.25           2


Girls 4x1,600 Meter  Relay 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Houston Memorial            23:54.49          20
 2      Kinkaid School              23:56.06          16
 3      St. Agnes Academy           24:13.57          12
 4      Houston Spring Woods        25:56.91           8


Girls 4,000 Meter Distance Medley 
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Houston Memorial            12:44.98          20
 2      Houston Cypress Creek       12:59.17          16
 3      Katy Tompkins               13:32.73          12
 4      St. Agnes Academy           13:36.13           8
 5      Katy Taylor                 14:04.10           4
 6      Houston Spring Woods        15:19.39           2


Girls High Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Wahl, Georgia            SR   Episcopal                  5' 4"        10
2  Graves, Kathryne         SR   Houston Memorial           5' 4"         8
3  Matocha, Kirby           JR   St. Agnes Academy          5' 2"         6
4  Shaposhnikov, Kati       FR   Katy Tompkins              5' 2"         4
5  Vispo, Ann               JR   St. Agnes Academy          4' 8"         2
6  Harrell, Cydne           FR   Episcopal                  4' 6"         1
7  Cowan, Taylor J          JR   Kinkaid School             4' 6"          
7  Ward, Jada               SO   Houston Cypress Creek      4' 6"          
   Storemski, Lilli         SO   St. Agnes Academy          No Time        
   Miller, Jenny            JR   Kinkaid School             No Time        
   Walter, Katy             SO   Houston Cypress Creek      No Time        
   Dalene, Shannon          JR   Houston Cypress Creek      No Time        


Girls Pole Vault 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Goss, Alison             JR   Katy Tompkins              8' 6"        10
2  Bartusiak, Emelia        SO   St. Agnes Academy          8' 0"         8
3  Eschenfelder, Megan      JR   St. Agnes Academy          7' 6"         5
3  Anderson, Katherine      JR   Houston Memorial           7' 6"         5
4  Dial, Dana               SO   Houston Spring Woods       7' 0"         2
5  Manning, Sasha           SO   Episcopal                  7' 0"         1
   Cecil, Kayla             JR   Houston Memorial           No Time        
   Van Den Hueval, Breanna  SO   Houston Spring Woods       No Time        
   Breckon, Erika                St. Agnes Academy          No Time        


Girls Long Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Henderson, Eriana        JR   Spring Westfield           16' 7.5"     10
2  Chinedo, Ijeoma          SO   St. Agnes Academy          16' 3.5"      8
3  Oyolu, Kamis                  St. Agnes Academy          16' 1.5"      6
4  Siebert, Ashley          SO   Katy Taylor                15' 10"       4
5  Womac, Amy               SO   Houston Memorial           15' 9.25"     2
6  Onuoha, Chioma           JR   St. Agnes Academy          15' 2.25"     1
7  Womac, Angela            SO   Houston Memorial           15' 2"         
8  White, Tyra              FR   Katy Tompkins              15' 1.25"      
9  Ray, Macy                FR   Katy Taylor                14' 5.5"       
10 Ward, Jada               SO   Houston Cypress Creek      14' 3.25"      


Girls Triple Jump 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Wahl, Georgia            SR   Episcopal                  36' 10"      10
2  Chinedo, Ijeoma          SO   St. Agnes Academy          34' 11.5"     8
3  Oyolu, Kamis                  St. Agnes Academy          34' 8"        6
4  Johnson, Darrian         JR   Houston Cypress Creek      34' 2.75"     4
5  Miller, Jenny            JR   Kinkaid School             33' 4"        2
6  Cassel, Corrinne         JR   Episcopal                  32' 11.25"    1
7  Harris, Logan            FR   Katy Tompkins              32' 9.25"      
8  Womac, Amy               SO   Houston Memorial           32' 4.75"      
9  Ray, Macy                FR   Katy Taylor                31' 9.5"       
10 Womac, Angela            SO   Houston Memorial           31' 8.5"       
11 Graves, Kathryne         SR   Houston Memorial           31' 0.25"      
12 Siebert, Ashley          SO   Katy Taylor                30' 11"        
13 Sohmer, Maggie           JR   St. Agnes Academy          30' 11"        
14 White, Tyra              FR   Katy Tompkins              30' 1.75"      


Girls Shot Put 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Gordon, Meia             SR   Houston Cypress Creek      48' 2"       10
2  Scales, Tyjae            SR   Kinkaid School             39' 9.75"     8
3  Gordon, Cierra           SO   Houston Cypress Creek      34' 0.5"      6
4  Mathis, Angel            SR   Kinkaid School             30' 7.75"     4
5  Okeugo, Beanna           SR   Episcopal                  30' 6.75"     2
6  Jebutu, Folusho          JR   St. Agnes Academy          30' 2.25"     1
7  Dotson, Amani            SR   Houston Memorial           29' 1.25"      
8  Bailey, Asa              SR   Spring Westfield           27' 3.75"      
9  Robinson, Lauren         SO   Katy Tompkins              26' 8.5"       
10 Makowski, Sydney         JR   Katy Tompkins              26' 8"         
11 Sessums, Ashley          JR   St. Agnes Academy          26' 4.75"      
12 Tahir, Afshan            SR   Katy Taylor                26' 3.75"      
13 Anderson, Katelyn        SO   Katy Tompkins              25' 8"         
14 Guidry, Camille          JR   St. Agnes Academy          25' 5.25"      
15 Eggert, Allison          JR   Houston Memorial           21' 0.5"       


Girls Discus Throw 
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Gordon, Meia             SR   Houston Cypress Creek      140' 6"      10
2  Scales, Tyjae            SR   Kinkaid School             121' 2"       8
3  Anderson, Katelyn        SO   Katy Tompkins              97' 2"        6
4  Jebutu, Folusho          JR   St. Agnes Academy          96' 5"        4
5  Okopie, Tobi             JR   St. Agnes Academy          89' 6.5"      2
6  Okeugo, Beanna           SR   Episcopal                  89' 5"        1
7  Tahir, Afshan            SR   Katy Taylor                88' 9.5"       
8  Sessums, Ashley          JR   St. Agnes Academy          88' 8"         
9  Gordon, Cierra           SO   Houston Cypress Creek      85' 5"         
10 Dotson, Amani            SR   Houston Memorial           81' 8"         
11 Mathis, Angel            SR   Kinkaid School             78' 2"         
12 Ajumobi, Paula           SR   Kinkaid School             70' 1"         
13 Robinson, Lauren         SO   Katy Tompkins              67' 7"         
14 Makowski, Sydney         JR   Katy Tompkins              64' 10"        
15 Eggert, Allison          JR   Houston Memorial           60' 8"         
   Duncan, Baylie           SO   Katy Taylor                No Time        


Number of Elite performances: 35

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Patel, Khayla (Houston Memorial,TX)
Izu, Ilolo (Strake Jesuit,TX)
Boys Relay (Taylor,TX)
Boys Relay (Strake Jesuit,TX)
Lawal, Kamil (Kinkaid,TX)
Boys Relay (Cypress Creek,TX)
Boys Relay (Tompkins,TX)
Fisher, Nathan (Strake Jesuit,TX)
Toliver, Travis (Bellaire Episcopal,TX)
Sessums, Kenneth (Strake Jesuit,TX)
Keys, Deja (Westfield,TX)
Schneider, Devina (Bellaire Episcopal,TX)
Roberson, Takyera (Lamar,TX)
Ivy, Amber (Cypress Creek,TX)
Matocha, Kirby (St. Agnes Academy,TX)
Henderson, Eriana (Westfield,TX)
Girls Relay (Spring Woods,TX)
Girls Relay (Cypress Creek,TX)
Scales, Tyjae (Kinkaid,TX)
Gordon, Meia (Cypress Creek,TX)
Graves, Kathryne (Houston Memorial,TX)
Wahl, Georgia (Bellaire Episcopal,TX)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-110H 14.68 Izu, Ilolo, 12, Houston Strake Jesuit
DS STATE- B-300H 38.74 Izu, Ilolo, 12, Houston Strake Jesuit
DS STATE- B-300H 40.66 Lawal, Kamil, 12, Kinkaid School
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.01 Boys Relay, , Katy Taylor
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.03 Boys Relay, , Houston Strake Jesuit
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.80 Boys Relay, , Houston Cypress Creek
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.48 Boys Relay, , Houston Strake Jesuit
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.23 Boys Relay, , Katy Tompkins
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.95 Boys Relay, , Houston Cypress Creek
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:22.10 Boys Relay, , Houston Strake Jesuit
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Fisher, Nathan, 11, Houston Strake Jesuit
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Toliver, Travis, 12, Episcopal
DS STATE- B-SP 50'9.5 Sessums, Kenneth, 12, Houston Strake Jesuit
DS STATE- G-100 12.42 Keys, Deja, 11, Spring Westfield
G-200 24.59 Ivy, Amber, 11, Houston Cypress Creek
DS STATE- G-200 25.25 Roberson, Takyera, 11, Houston Wheatley
DS STATE- G-200 25.32 Keys, Deja, 11, Spring Westfield
DS STATE- G-200 24.86p Ivy, Amber, 11, Houston Cypress Creek
DS STATE- G-200 25.50p Keys, Deja, 11, Spring Westfield
DS STATE- G-200 25.73p Roberson, Takyera, 11, Houston Wheatley
DS STATE- G-400 59.37 Roberson, Takyera, 11, Houston Wheatley
DS STATE- G-400 58.88p Roberson, Takyera, 11, Houston Wheatley
DS STATE- G-1600 5:06.94 Patel, Khayla, 11, Houston Memorial
DS STATE- G-1600 5:08.60 Schneider, Devina, 12, Episcopal
DS STATE- G-300H 46.24 Henderson, Eriana, 11, Spring Westfield
DS STATE- G-300H 47.82 Matocha, Kirby, 11, St. Agnes Academy
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.54 Girls Relay, , Houston Spring Woods
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:44.29 Girls Relay, , Houston Cypress Creek
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Wahl, Georgia, 12, Episcopal
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Graves, Kathryne, 12, Houston Memorial
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'10.0 Wahl, Georgia, 12, Episcopal
G-SP 48'2.0 Gordon, Meia, 12, Houston Cypress Creek
DS STATE- G-SP 39'9.75 Scales, Tyjae, 12, Kinkaid School
G-DT 140'6.0 Gordon, Meia, 12, Houston Cypress Creek
DS STATE- G-DT 121'2.0 Scales, Tyjae, 12, Kinkaid School

Number of Elite performances: 3
Number of DS State performances: 32

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State