Meet Name: South Bay (LA) Championships
Meet Date: 2015-04-18
Meet Location: West Torrance HS,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             South Bay Championships 2015 - 4/17/2015 to 4/18/2015             
                               West High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson  'A'                                           50.45   2 
  2 Redondo Union  'A'                                    52.13   2 
  3 Mira Costa  'A'                                       52.32   2 
  4 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                   52.33   2 
  5 North Torrance  'A'                                   52.40   2 
  6 Culver City  'A'                                      52.73   1 
  7 South Torrance  'A'                                   53.95   1 
  8 Cal Acad Math Science  'A'                            55.10   2 
  9 Lawndale  'A'                                         55.12   1 
 10 Palos Verdes  'A'                                     55.13   1 
 11 West Torrance  'A'                                    55.94   1 
 12 LA Center For Enriched Studies  'A'                   58.09   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                           44.07   2 
  2 West Torrance  'A'                                    46.35   2 
  3 Mira Costa  'A'                                       46.67   2 
  4 Palos Verdes  'A'                                     46.98   2 
  5 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                   47.96   2 
  6 Redondo Union  'A'                                    48.15   1 
  7 South Torrance  'A'                                   48.32   1 
  8 Santa Monica  'A'                                     49.03   1 
  9 Hawthorne  'A'                                        51.02   2 
 10 LA Center For Enriched Studies  'A'                   53.92   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Peyton                 Redondo Unio           5:33.92   3 
  2 Andrade, Sierra              Mira Costa             5:38.78   3 
  3 Masuda, Chloe                South Torran           5:41.03   3 
  4 Figueroa, Nicole             Palisades              5:42.51   3 
  5 Sturm, Anya                  Santa Monica           5:44.91   3 
  6 Lovekin, Kate                Mira Costa             5:46.12   3 
  7 Lee, Shannon                 Palisades              5:46.18   3 
  8 Ramirez, Isabel              Redondo Unio           5:46.34   3 
  9 Vialpando, Sofia             Mira Costa             5:47.15   2 
 10 Pollack, Ariel               Palisades              5:47.97   3 
 11 Oelsner, Rachel              West Torranc           5:48.22   2 
 12 Polischeck, Olivia           Palos Verdes           5:48.56   3 
 13 Elias, Katherine             Mira Costa             5:50.57   2 
 14 Tucker, Zoe                  Santa Monica           5:50.70   3 
 15 Clapp, Muriel                Bishop Mntgm           5:51.98   3 
 16 Deleon, Chloe                San Pedro              5:54.00   3 
 17 Takaoka, Deana               South Torran           5:55.53   3 
 18 Ishida, Lauryn               North Torran           5:56.87   2 
 19 Murray, Eliza                Mira Costa             5:57.65   3 
 20 De La Pena, Alexa            San Pedro              5:58.87   3 
 21 Takei, Lulu                  Palisades              5:59.09   2 
 22 Lauson, Grace                Mira Costa             5:59.88   2 
 23 Colby, Tatum                 Santa Monica           6:00.19   2 
 24 Woods, Doris                 Beverly Hill           6:00.82   2 
 25 Wilkinson, Emilyn            LA Center Fo           6:01.02   2 
 26 Connoy, Kahana               Redondo Unio           6:01.03   2 
 27 Reed, Jillian                Mira Costa             6:03.64   2 
 28 Martin, Marleyna             North Torran           6:04.46   2 
 29 Hall, Evaliese               Mira Costa             6:05.34   2 
 30 Huang, Ashley                South Torran           6:06.72   3 
 31 Ledermann, Riley             Redondo Unio           6:06.84   2 
 32 Kroskrity, Elanor            Santa Monica           6:07.02   2 
 33 Lozano, Marcela              El Segundo             6:07.06   2 
 34 Vogt, Madison                West Torranc           6:07.37   2 
 35 Wilhem, Katie                Palos Verdes           6:07.42   2 
 36 Nicholson, Hannah            Santa Monica           6:08.25   2 
 37 Babros, Madeline             Palos Verdes           6:08.41   2 
 38 Cho, Michelle                West Torranc           6:08.55   2 
 39 Park, Jordyn                 West Torranc           6:13.72   2 
 40 Roche-willis, Ella           Culver City            6:13.86   2 
 41 Oishi, Torie                 North Torran           6:13.98   1 
 42 Skalko, Teja                 Redondo Unio           6:14.92   3 
 43 Faivre, Natalie              El Segundo             6:15.17   2 
 44 Elfarissi, Sabrine           El Segundo             6:15.35   2  6:15.341
 45 Westley, Allison             Chadwick               6:15.35   2  6:15.350
 46 Helton, Aubrey               Palos Verdes           6:17.06   1 
 47 Tinsley, Marissa             North Torran           6:19.23   1 
 48 Hiken, Kayla                 Redondo Unio           6:19.37   3 
 49 Azafrani, Serene             Mira Costa             6:20.99   1 
 50 Lopez, Abigail               North Torran           6:22.65   1 
 51 Andrade, Maribel             West Torranc           6:22.87   2 
 52 Marinas, Alyssa              West Torranc           6:23.28   1 
 53 Meyerson, Hannah             Redondo Unio           6:24.20   2 
 54 Hoshiko, Lauren              North Torran           6:24.37   2 
 55 Iwakiri, Caryn               North Torran           6:25.46   1 
 56 Canet, Priscilla             Palos Verdes           6:25.84   1 
 57 Gonzalez, Aimee              North Torran           6:29.33   1 
 58 Sandoval, Isabella           Santa Monica           6:31.41   1 
 59 Houle, Daisy                 Chadwick               6:35.34   2 
 60 Nghe, Kelley                 North Torran           6:35.40   1 
 61 Palacios, Alexandra          Culver City            6:35.42   2 
 62 Miao, Amy                    Palos Verdes           6:40.40   1 
 63 Zino, Yvonne                 Vistamar               6:42.97   1 
 64 Barnard, Casey               Palos Verdes           6:48.94   1 
 65 Casas, Shendey               North Torran           6:50.05   1 
 66 Kim, Elaine                  North Torran           6:54.70   1 
 67 Heidelberg, Jessica          Palos Verdes           6:57.28   1 
 68 Powers, Desiree              South Torran           6:59.20   1 
 69 Wilner, Katie                LA Center Fo           7:00.79   1 
 70 Vosberg, Maci                Mira Costa             7:03.51   1 
 71 Hernandez, Paige             South Torran           7:11.21   1 
 72 Aaron, Erica                 South Torran           7:14.14   1 
 73 Zalzman, Juliana             Vistamar               7:14.32   1 
 74 Elliott, Amanda              Chadwick               7:23.77   1 
 75 Weimer, Ava                  Palos Verdes           7:31.35   1 
 76 Wallace, Calleigh            Chadwick               7:40.16   1 
 77 Park, Sue                    Palos Verdes           7:41.08   1 
 78 Egiarte-barrainkua, Elen     North Torran           7:41.17   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jorge             West Torranc           4:41.95   4 
  2 Pollack, Jakob               Palisades              4:42.62   4 
  3 Lamb, Austin                 Mira Costa             4:43.34   4 
  4 Hamer, Ben                   Palisades              4:43.65   4 
  5 Kircher, Wyatt               San Pedro              4:44.87   4 
  6 Vo, Ryan                     West Torranc           4:45.77   4 
  7 Tamanaha, Ike                West Torranc           4:47.04   4 
  8 Jimenez, Leonardo            San Pedro              4:48.07   4 
  9 Healy, Scott                 Mira Costa             4:50.49   4 
 10 Kawashiri, Noah              South Torran           4:54.44   4 
 11 Hockley, Jack                Palisades              4:55.49   4 
 12 Jordan, Max                  Culver City            4:55.75   3 
 13 Lozano, Armando              Dorssey                4:56.56   3 
 14 Garver, Keith                West Torranc           4:56.78   3 
 15 Nieraeth, Aaron              West Torranc           4:57.05   3 
 16 Rifkin, Garrett              El Segundo             4:57.16   4 
 17 Strong, Tyler                West Torranc           4:57.55   3 
 18 Nebel, Pierce                El Segundo             4:57.69   3 
 19 Greanias, Jake               Palisades              4:59.59   4 
 20 Paz, Javier                  San Pedro              5:00.13   4 
 21 Gagne, Oscar                 Palisades              5:00.28   3 
 22 Kato, Naotaro                North Torran           5:00.44   4 
 23 Gutierrez, Daniel            El Segundo             5:00.45   3 
 24 Burkhardt, Jordan            Palisades              5:00.48   3 
 25 Mullins, Matt                Mira Costa             5:00.81   4 
 26 Fuligni, Gabe                Palisades              5:01.29   3 
 27 Arruda, Matt                 Mira Costa             5:01.51   3 
 28 Velasco, Joshua              Lawndale               5:03.43   4 
 29 Cuellar, Jessie              San Pedro              5:05.23   3 
 30 Hankamer, Dylan              Mira Costa             5:05.38   4 
 31 Khinda, Harman               El Segundo             5:05.49   3 
 32 Adler, Brian                 Redondo Unio           5:05.71   4 
 33 Wittman, Noah                North Torran           5:06.45   4 
 34 Abebe, Dawit                 North Torran           5:06.46   3 
 35 Haik, Israel                 San Pedro              5:08.93   2 
 36 Pellegrino, Dominic          Mira Costa             5:09.42   2 
 37 Cavuoti, Anthony             West Torranc           5:09.46   3 
 38 Huang, Brian                 South Torran           5:10.05   4 
 39 Wood, John                   Mira Costa             5:10.11   3 
 40 Ramirez, Thomas              Redondo Unio           5:10.43   4 
 41 Tang, Brian                  Palos Verdes           5:10.62   2 
 42 Yamada, Shotaro              South Torran           5:10.66   3 
 43 Faber, Alan                  Mira Costa             5:10.92   3 
 44 Asato, Brendon               North Torran           5:13.05   2 
 45 Yeaton, Todd                 El Segundo             5:14.07   2 
 46 Aguilar, David               Bishop Mntgm           5:14.59   3 
 47 Williams, Gabe               Santa Monica           5:15.09   2 
 48 Rodrigues, Mika              South Torran           5:15.24   3 
 49 Fatemi, Taylor               Mira Costa             5:15.84   2 
 50 Smith, Cameron               Beverly Hill           5:15.91   2 
 51 Rhode, Max                   Mira Costa             5:17.84   3 
 52 Aubele, Jack                 South Torran           5:18.43   2 
 53 Bijlsma, Elliott             El Segundo             5:18.93   2 
 54 Bell, Aiden                  Redondo Unio           5:19.01   2 
 55 Taylor, Robert               South Torran           5:19.28   3 
 56 Bloomingdale, John           Palos Verdes           5:19.95   2 
 57 Erickson, Cade               Redondo Unio           5:20.01   3 
 58 Elias, Michael               Mira Costa             5:20.24   3 
 59 Moreno, Christian            North Torran           5:20.52   2 
 60 Zang, Dean                   Santa Monica           5:21.42   2 
 61 Therieau, Mason              North Torran           5:22.08   2 
 62 Martinez, Jayden             North Torran           5:22.42   1 
 63 Espinoza, David              Culver City            5:22.46   2 
 64 Ben-abdallah, Hicham         Santa Monica           5:22.71   3 
 65 Masutani, James              Beverly Hill           5:23.01   2 
 66 Pasco, Angelo                Bishop Mntgm           5:23.05   2 
 67 Corman, Ryan                 Redondo Unio           5:23.08   2 
 68 Fenton, Noah                 El Segundo             5:23.22   3 
 69 Hutchison, Bryce             West Torranc           5:23.28   2 
 70 Lynch, Thomas                El Segundo             5:23.47   2 
 71 Fatemi, Jordan               Mira Costa             5:24.77   1 
 72 Wenger, Nathan               Santa Monica           5:25.43   3 
 73 Quang, Benjamin              North Torran           5:25.82   2 
 74 Hirose, Paul                 North Torran           5:26.21   1 
 75 Burczyk, Hunter              Palos Verdes           5:26.84   3 
 76 Avina, Mason                 Palos Verdes           5:27.34   2 
 77 Chin, William                Palos Verdes           5:27.35   2 
 78 Ames, Aska                   West Torranc           5:27.81   1 
 79 Hakim, Zachary               Santa Monica           5:30.92   1 
 80 Beezhold, Conor              Mira Costa             5:30.94   3 
 81 Crabbs, Hayden               El Segundo             5:30.95   1 
 82 Santiago, Luis               Santa Monica           5:32.14   2 
 83 Horowitz, Caulin             El Segundo             5:32.86   2 
 84 Polack, Joe                  Palos Verdes           5:33.86   3 
 85 Falley, Ben                  Mira Costa             5:35.12   3 
 86 Mecheri, Kyle                Beverly Hill           5:36.04   3 
 87 Deleon, Jackson              Santa Monica           5:36.64   1 
 88 Morris, Peter                Santa Monica           5:37.33   1 
 89 Lucioni, Daniel              Palos Verdes           5:38.19   2 
 90 Akiyama, Jon                 South Torran           5:39.75   2 
 91 Moss, Gavin                  Santa Monica           5:39.91   1 
 92 Fujimura, Darin              North Torran           5:41.57   2 
 93 Gonzalez, Ricardo            North Torran           5:43.95   1 
 94 Kojima, Matthew              Culver City            5:44.86   1 
 95 Heise, Keaton                Palos Verdes           5:45.63   1 
 96 Elliott, Patrick             El Segundo             5:46.21   1 
 97 Tanous, David                Palos Verdes           5:46.49   1 
 98 Isozaki, Christopher         Palos Verdes           5:46.53   1 
 99 George, Jesse                South Torran           5:49.76   1 
100 Arce, Christopher            Bishop Mntgm           5:50.06   1 
101 Pailet, Greg                 Palos Verdes           5:50.72   1 
102 Morrison, Finn               Santa Monica           5:52.71   1 
103 Shi, Michael                 Santa Monica           5:52.85   1 
104 Fujimoto, Ryan               Palos Verdes           5:52.86   1 
105 Kooper, Benjamin             El Segundo             5:53.09   1 
106 Lanum, Harris                Culver City            5:53.55   1 
107 Smet, Michael                Bishop Mntgm           5:54.42   1 
108 Chunara, Faheem              Culver City            5:55.19   1 
109 Herbrandson, Erik            Palos Verdes           5:55.91   1 
110 Thompsen, Nicolas            Palos Verdes           5:57.15   1 
111 Belzberg, Michael            Palos Verdes           6:01.76   1 
112 Cheng, Benjamin              Redondo Unio           6:04.29   1 
113 Bottlik-pierry, Daniel       Palos Verdes           6:18.92   1 
114 Truong, Michael              Palos Verdes           7:16.81   1 
115 Enriquez, Marcelo            Redondo Unio           7:20.09   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Davis, Chance                Mira Costa               15.89   3.9  4 
  2 Johnson, Dakari              Dorssey                  16.36   3.9  4 
  3 Ryczanowski, James           Mira Costa               16.72   3.9  4 
  4 Taylor, Kierran              Dorssey                  17.86   3.9  4 
  5 Kallenbach, Cody             Mira Costa               18.15   2.5  3 
  6 Finney, Brandon              Palos Verdes             18.22   2.5  3 
  7 Gordon, Gavin                Palos Verdes             18.35   3.9  2 
  8 Rojo, Alexander              West Torranc             18.79   3.9  2 
  9 Gordon, Nathan               Palos Verdes             19.19   2.5  3 
 10 Bedford, Eli                 Mira Costa               20.11   2.5  3 
 11 Ramey, Caden                 Mira Costa               20.15   4.3  1 
 12 Matthews, Jacob              West Torranc             20.34   4.3  1 
 13 Molina, Joshua               North Torran             20.72   2.5  3 
 14 Del Signore, Stephen         South Torran             20.92   4.3  1 
 15 Ladabouche, Nathan           Redondo Unio             21.59   3.9  2 
 16 Maculam, Nicholas            North Torran             21.77   3.9  2 
 17 Djarbri, Brian               Redondo Unio             22.04   3.9  2 
 18 Dunaetz, Jacob               El Segundo               22.30   3.9  2 
 19 Maculam, Alexander           North Torran             22.70   4.3  1 
 20 Yu, Ravin                    El Segundo               23.80   3.9  2 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boyle, Tyjai                 Carson                   16.19   2.5  4 
  2 Couderc, Juliette            South Torran             16.77   2.5  4 
  3 Marrero, Jasmine             Culver City              17.28   2.5  4 
  4 Meldefontenay, Margot        Mira Costa               18.11   3.1  2 
  5 Felix-mendez, Joanna         West Torranc             18.27   3.1  2 
  6 Katsouridis, Athena          South Torran             18.51   2.8  3 
  7 Baker, Brittany              Redondo Unio             18.57   2.8  3 
  8 Long, Brittany               South Torran             18.62   2.5  4 
  9 Fox, Leah                    Mira Costa               19.08   3.1  2 
 10 Caroll, Sophia               Bishop Mntgm             19.10   2.8  3 
 11 Espy, Sage                   Redondo Unio             19.15   2.5  4 
 12 Long, Hannah                 North Torran             19.19   3.1  2 
 13 Bell, Daila                  Carson                   19.65   2.8  3 
 14 Collier, Rae Ann             Mira Costa               19.66   2.0  1 
 15 Porat, Gabariella            El Segundo               19.96   2.0  1 
 16 Aguilo, Amanda               South Torran             20.06   2.0  1 
 17 Cervantes, Isabel            Mira Costa               20.11   3.1  2 
 18 Nadozie, Nnena               Bishop Mntgm             20.33   2.5  4 
 19 Kiyabu, Autumn               North Torran             20.45   2.0  1 
 20 Stout, Taylor                Mira Costa               20.66   3.1  2 
 21 Hast, Jenny                  West Torranc             20.71   2.0  1 
 22 Landes, Devin                Mira Costa               20.73   2.8  3 
 23 Polizzotto, Isabella         Mira Costa               20.75   2.0  1 
 24 Nashied, Taria               Carson                   20.97   2.0  1 
 25 Chan, Tessa                  Mira Costa               21.22   2.0  1 
 26 Reynolds, Raniyah            Bishop Mntgm             22.01   3.1  2 
 27 Barrios, Candice             South Torran             22.05   2.8  3 
 28 Schumacher, Noa              North Torran             22.63   2.5  4 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mccloud, Devin               Carson                 1:00.27   3 
  2 Lazo, Jessica                Palos Verdes           1:00.80   3 
  3 Oakley, Parydyse             Lawndale               1:01.93   2 
  4 Peoples, Reaundra            Dorssey                1:02.38   3 
  5 Foy, Kalena                  West Torranc           1:02.46   2 
  6 Nettles, Tejanae             Inglewood              1:03.55   1 
  7 Jones, Hailey                West Torranc           1:03.71   2 
  8 Allen, Diamond               Hawthorne              1:04.00   2  1:03.991
  9 Kawaguchi, Madison           North Torran           1:04.00   3  1:03.995
 10 Bodden, Detriana             Bishop Mntgm           1:04.29   3 
 11 Ashley, Yasmin Randa         Culver City            1:04.47   3 
 12 Bryce, Olivia                St Peters Ca           1:04.52   1 
 13 Amofa, Bernadette            Bishop Mntgm           1:05.77   2 
 14 Lyon, Emma                   Redondo Unio           1:05.92   1 
 15 Jackson, Symone              Cal Acad Mat           1:06.20   2 
 16 Berger, Regan                Palos Verdes           1:06.63   1 
 17 Wright, Aaqilah              Redondo Unio           1:07.35   1 
 18 King, Jenelle                Mira Costa             1:07.62   3 
 19 Morris, Angel                Culver City            1:07.81   2 
 20 Yost, Lena                   Redondo Unio           1:08.17   1 
 21 Hitchcock, Jordan            St Peters Ca           1:10.39   1 
 22 Green, Raven                 Carson                 1:11.42   2 
 23 Raiford, Trinity             Redondo Unio           1:14.73   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeremy              Palos Verdes             52.42   3 
  2 Nunez, Mark                  Dorssey                  52.49   3 
  3 Mcgiven, Conor               St Peters Ca             53.02   3 
  4 Rambo, Tyler                 Dorssey                  53.88   3 
  5 Prohaska, Nicholas           Redondo Unio             53.97   3 
  6 Murphy, Adrian               Mira Costa               54.07   3 
  7 Hazzard, Andrew              West Torranc             55.15   3 
  8 Froning, Alec                West Torranc             55.20   2 
  9 Butt, Andre                  Carson                   56.65   2 
 10 Pecoco, Reece                Santa Monica             57.08   1 
 11 Edington, Shea               North Torran             57.41   2 
 12 Shelby Ii, Devlin            North Torran             57.66   1 
 13 Lee, Jason                   South Torran             58.14   1 
 14 Gore, Conner                 Redondo Unio             58.23   1 
 15 Lino, Kaleel                 Bishop Mntgm           1:00.37   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walker, Jalyn                Carson                   12.73   2.0  8 
  2 Showell, Indica              Redondo Unio             13.04   2.8  6 
  3 Espy, Sage                   Redondo Unio             13.06   2.5  7 
  4 Nickl, Alexis                Palos Verdes             13.16   2.8  6 
  5 Ideozu, Kayla                Redondo Unio             13.19   3.2  5 
  6 Grant, Maddy                 Bishop Mntgm             13.20   2.5  7 
  7 Graves, Aaliyah              Mira Costa               13.25   2.5  7 
  8 Baker, Brittany              Redondo Unio             13.27   2.5  7 
  9 Natole, Natalie              Mira Costa               13.28   2.8  6 
 10 Chute, Alicia                Mira Costa               13.32   2.8  6 
 11 Roberts, Madisen             Culver City              13.35   2.8  6 
 12 Brown, BreAnna               Inglewood                13.40   3.2  5 
 13 King, Erin                   North Torran             13.46   2.8  6 
 14 Hendricks, Nahla             El Segundo               13.59   3.1  3 
 15 Bellamy, Aureal              West Torranc             13.60   2.8  6 
 16 Lyon, Emma                   Redondo Unio             13.65   3.0  4 
 17 Bell, Daila                  Carson                   13.66   3.2  5 
 18 Strick, Jess                 St Peters Ca             13.72   2.5  7 
 19 Harris, Karyssa              Cal Acad Mat             13.76   3.2  5 
 20 Hanson, Olivia               South Torran             13.84   2.0  8  13.836
 20 Brown, Niara                 Palisades                13.84   3.2  5  13.836
 22 Lum, Lani                    West Torranc             13.85   2.3  2 
 23 Staine, Lauren               Culver City              13.89   3.2  5 
 24 Murray, Jade                 Bishop Mntgm             13.90   2.5  7  13.892
 25 Njoku, Crystal               North Torran             13.90   3.0  4  13.893
 26 Jones-cannady, Ryann         Lawndale                 13.90   3.2  5  13.899
 27 Hooks, Kalyn                 Culver City              13.94   3.2  1  13.934
 28 Oddie, Jasmine               Lawndale                 13.94   2.3  2  13.936
 29 Chen, Ariel                  Mira Costa               13.95   3.0  4 
 30 Egan, Emily                  South Torran             14.00   2.5  7  13.993
 31 Heravi, Michelle             Beverly Hill             14.00   3.1  3  14.000
 32 Schumacher, Noa              North Torran             14.03   3.0  4 
 33 James, Sienna                Bishop Mntgm             14.05   3.1  3  14.044
 34 Kirkland, Trinity            Redondo Unio             14.05   3.0  4  14.046
 35 Ealy, Samantha               Mira Costa               14.05   3.1  3  14.049
 35 Martinez, Alyssa             Bishop Mntgm             14.05   3.2  1  14.049
 37 Coates, Veronica             Carson                   14.06   2.0  8 
 38 Rivera, Sofia                North Torran             14.09   2.8  6 
 39 Odunton, Foluke              Cal Acad Mat             14.22   2.0  8 
 40 Johnston, Kaylie             Palos Verdes             14.24   3.1  3 
 41 Thompson, Amari              Redondo Unio             14.25   3.1  3 
 42 Lau, Megan                   Bishop Mntgm             14.29   3.1  3  14.283
 43 Valdez, Capri                South Torran             14.29   2.3  2  14.286
 44 Dorsey, Asley                Culver City              14.33   3.2  1  14.322
 45 Herando, Kirra               West Torranc             14.33   3.2  1  14.326
 46 Opoku, Deandra               Lawndale                 14.34   2.3  2 
 47 Sowell, Tyra                 Carson                   14.35   2.0  8 
 48 Timmerman, Katie             West Torranc             14.41   3.2  1 
 49 Padilla, Ameleah             North Torran             14.45   2.3  2 
 50 Winnaman, Morgan             Palos Verdes             14.61   3.2  1 
 51 Cannon, Zade                 Carson                   14.65   2.0  8 
 52 Danna, Lily                  LA Center Fo             14.71   3.0  4 
 53 Vela-reynolds, Alice         St Peters Ca             14.74   2.3  2 
 54 Murray, Brooke               Bishop Mntgm             14.99   3.2  1 
 55 Tokuhara, Paige              Bishop Mntgm             15.02   2.3  2 
 56 Hewitt, Ariel                Bishop Mntgm             15.41   2.3  2 
 57 Nguyen, Mary                 Bishop Mntgm             15.54   3.2  1 
 58 Martinez, Kristin            Bishop Mntgm             16.33   3.1  3 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Antwon             Dorssey                  11.15   3.1  8 
  2 Palacio, Arrun               Dorssey                  11.23   2.3  1 
  3 Williams, Omari              Dorssey                  11.35   2.7  2 
  4 Devaughn, E-Jaay             Chadwick                 11.61   3.1  8 
  5 Choi, Brandon                West Torranc             11.70   3.1  8  11.693
  6 Blackman, Jonathan           Inglewood                11.70   2.8  4  11.694
  7 Shar, Tony                   Mira Costa               11.71   2.8  7 
  8 Welch, Malik                 North Torran             11.84   3.1  8 
  9 Okoh, Kelechi                Palisades                11.85   3.1  8 
 10 Benson, Nick                 Chadwick                 11.89   1.4  6 
 11 Umrarong, Adison             Palos Verdes             11.90   2.8  7 
 12 Goring, Justin               Mira Costa               11.94   2.8  5 
 13 Fiorito, Ryan                Mira Costa               12.00   3.1  8 
 14 Hammond, Ivan                West Torranc             12.01   2.8  7 
 15 Froning, Alec                West Torranc             12.07   2.3  1 
 16 Gardner, Cooper              Palos Verdes             12.09   2.8  5 
 17 Moran Jr, Julian             Bishop Mntgm             12.16   1.9  3 
 18 Poli, Brendon                West Torranc             12.17   1.4  6 
 19 Mickens, Jurrell             Dorssey                  12.18   2.7  2 
 20 Damante, Hodge               Hawthorne                12.21   1.9  3 
 21 Joe, Joshua                  Mira Costa               12.23   2.3  1 
 22 Walker, Sean                 Mira Costa               12.29   1.4  6 
 23 Neal, Maxwell                North Torran             12.30   2.8  5  12.294
 24 Harman, Declan               South Torran             12.30   2.8  7  12.300
 25 Bryant, Faragi               Lawndale                 12.34   1.4  6 
 26 Lino, Kaleel                 Bishop Mntgm             12.35   2.8  5  12.346
 27 Strusser, Sage               Redondo Unio             12.35   1.4  6  12.348
 28 Dydo, Matthew                West Torranc             12.37   2.8  5 
 29 Decastro, Niko               West Torranc             12.39   2.3  1 
 30 O'Quinn, Michael             Bishop Mntgm             12.47   1.9  3 
 31 Galloway, Saeed              North Torran             12.48   2.7  2 
 32 Getty, Jordan                Beverly Hill             12.50   1.9  3 
 33 Dawson, Trey                 Santa Monica             12.54   2.8  4 
 34 Little, John                 South Torran             12.55   2.8  7  12.544
 35 Runnell, Anthony             Santa Monica             12.55   2.7  2  12.549
 36 Wooldridge, Evan             South Torran             12.56   1.9  3 
 37 Lovegren, Curtis             Mira Costa               12.57   2.8  4 
 38 Rhoades, Wyatt               Beverly Hill             12.66   1.9  3  12.651
 39 Kenneally, Robert            Beverly Hill             12.66   1.4  6  12.652
 40 Lylecyrus, Djuka             LA Center Fo             12.74   3.1  8 
 41 Dennis, Alex                 Beverly Hill             12.76   1.9  3 
 42 Villagran, Sean              Beverly Hill             12.79   1.4  6 
 43 Jordan, Thompson             Hawthorne                12.81   2.3  1 
 44 Good, Matt                   Chadwick                 12.84   2.8  7 
 45 Nakano, Gabriel              North Torran             12.85   2.8  4 
 46 Vidal, Nick                  South Torran             12.87   2.8  4 
 47 Pedroza-perez, Daniel        North Torran             12.88   2.8  4  12.873
 48 Curiel-dorsey, Jacob         Palos Verdes             12.88   2.3  1  12.877
 49 Montriece, Mims              Hawthorne                12.91   2.3  1 
 50 Jiang, Richard               Bishop Mntgm             13.02   2.7  2 
 51 Lynch, Hunter                Mira Costa               13.04   2.8  4 
 52 Bedford, Issac               Mira Costa               13.27   2.7  2 
 53 Albawab, Zaid                South Torran             13.31   2.7  2 
 54 Huff, Colbert                Da Vinci Cha             13.38   2.8  4 
 55 Ross, Langston               Da Vinci Cha             13.42   2.8  5 
 56 Brown, Kenneth               Bishop Mntgm             13.44   3.1  8 
 57 Lam, Evan                    Bishop Mntgm             13.57   2.8  5 
 58 Lidzbatei, Diego             Bishop Mntgm             13.66   2.3  1 
 59 Soffer, Tal                  Beverly Hill             13.74   1.9  3 
 60 Kahen, Kia                   Beverly Hill             13.76   2.7  2 
 61 Gleeson, Brendon             LA Center Fo             15.14   2.8  5 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher, Megan                Mira Costa             2:29.27   3 
  2 Kay, Sela                    Windward               2:30.61   3 
  3 Forcadi, Dana                Redondo Unio           2:31.24   3 
  4 Figueroa, Nicole             Palisades              2:31.26   3 
  5 Kinney, Marielle             South Torran           2:33.24   3 
  6 Canales, Caleigh             Mira Costa             2:33.64   3 
  7 Decker, Christine            Palos Verdes           2:34.14   2 
  8 Kramer, Karina               El Segundo             2:35.14   2 
  9 Foy, Kalena                  West Torranc           2:35.53   2 
 10 Deleon, Chloe                San Pedro              2:37.24   1 
 11 Mustard, Kori                West Torranc           2:37.27   1 
 12 Waddell, Mary                Palos Verdes           2:37.29   2 
 13 Humphrey, Ashley             Redondo Unio           2:38.81   3 
 14 Ogi, Jenna                   Cal Acad Mat           2:38.87   3 
 15 Madeja, Ellie                Palos Verdes           2:39.58   1 
 16 Pollack, Ariel               Palisades              2:40.96   1 
 17 Wilkinson, Emilyn            LA Center Fo           2:41.37   1 
 18 Barrera, Yasmeen             Mira Costa             2:42.28   1 
 19 Lopez, Kyanie                Redondo Unio           2:43.42   1 
 20 Ishida, Lauryn               North Torran           2:43.62   2 
 21 Park, Jordyn                 West Torranc           2:45.01   2 
 22 Clapp, Muriel                Bishop Mntgm           2:45.03   3 
 23 Pope, Olivia                 Bishop Mntgm           2:45.07   3 
 24 Ruple, Catalina              Redondo Unio           2:45.36   1 
 25 Lozano, Marcela              El Segundo             2:46.01   2 
 26 Pelayo, Alyse                North Torran           2:46.06   2 
 27 Takei, Lulu                  Palisades              2:47.12   1 
 28 Oyape, Shelby                Redondo Unio           2:47.19   2 
 29 Cho, Michelle                West Torranc           2:49.93   1 
 30 Chaves, Netalie              Da Vinci Cha           2:50.59   3 
 31 Mendoza, Alexis              Bishop Mntgm           2:50.74   2 
 32 Bell, Peyton                 Redondo Unio           2:51.87   3 
 33 Tinsley, Marissa             North Torran           2:53.36   1 
 34 Peterson, Grace              West Torranc           2:53.96   1 
 35 Oishi, Torie                 North Torran           2:56.59   1 
 36 Murguia, Katya               Culver City            3:00.93   3 
 37 Cervantes, Stephanie         Culver City            3:10.73   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Tyler                 West Torranc           2:06.53   3 
  2 Parker, Hunter               Palisades              2:07.62   3 
  3 Kawashiri, Noah              South Torran           2:07.64   3 
  4 Vo, Ryan                     West Torranc           2:07.67   3 
  5 Martin, Trevor               West Torranc           2:08.76   3 
  6 Megliola, Leonard            North Torran           2:09.73   3 
  7 Jimenez, Leonardo            San Pedro              2:10.21   3 
  8 Lewis, Cole                  Mira Costa             2:10.50   3 
  9 Hartuv, Dustin               Palos Verdes           2:10.71   2 
 10 Scott, Matthew               St Peters Ca           2:11.28   2 
 11 Munoz, David                 Redondo Unio           2:12.28   2 
 12 Nebel, Pierce                El Segundo             2:12.58   2 
 13 Paz, Javier                  San Pedro              2:13.80   2 
 14 Wittman, Noah                North Torran           2:16.90   2 
 15 Santos, Xavier               Beverly Hill           2:18.02   2 
 16 Gagne, Oscar                 Palisades              2:18.34   2 
 17 Tariq, Farooq                Redondo Unio           2:18.58   2 
 18 Adler, Brian                 Redondo Unio           2:18.97   3 
 19 Pickman, Blake               Palos Verdes           2:19.09   2 
 20 Campbell, Javon              Redondo Unio           2:19.36   2 
 21 Abebe, Dawit                 North Torran           2:19.88   2 
 22 Mullins, Matt                Mira Costa             2:19.91   1 
 23 Chow, Marcus                 West Torranc           2:21.51   1 
 24 Mita, Hikaru                 St Peters Ca           2:21.53   1 
 25 Hankamer, Dylan              Mira Costa             2:21.61   1 
 26 Robertson, Conner            LA Center Fo           2:22.92   1 
 27 O'Shaughnessy, Shane         Santa Monica           2:23.72   1 
 28 Fenton, Noah                 El Segundo             2:24.34   1 
 29 Pasco, Angelo                Bishop Mntgm           2:24.52   1 
 30 Omer, Sami                   LA Center Fo           2:24.61   2 
 31 Dimech, Connor               South Torran           2:24.96   2 
 32 Masutani, James              Beverly Hill           2:25.07   1 
 33 Aubele, Jack                 South Torran           2:25.85   1 
 34 Williams, Gabe               Santa Monica           2:26.64   2 
 35 Elias, Michael               Mira Costa             2:26.91   1 
 36 Yamada, Shotaro              South Torran           2:26.94   2 
 37 Smith, Cameron               Beverly Hill           2:27.31   1 
 38 Zang, Dean                   Santa Monica           2:27.43   1 
 39 Lynch, Thomas                El Segundo             2:27.98   1 
 40 Ataka, Makato                South Torran           2:28.15   1 
 41 Smith, Sam                   St Peters Ca           2:28.53   1 
 42 Alther, Jacob                Redondo Unio           2:28.54   1 
 43 Baird, Dylan                 Redondo Unio           2:28.55   1 
 44 Grutzik, Gustav              Redondo Unio           2:29.96   1 
 45 Vitale, Jakob                Santa Monica           2:30.14   1 
 46 Hakim, Zachary               Santa Monica           2:31.64   1 
 47 Wakamatsu, Daisuke           West Torranc           2:32.21   1 
 48 Beezhold, Conor              Mira Costa             2:33.89   1 
 49 Ames, Aska                   West Torranc           2:34.90   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyle, Tyjai                 Carson                   49.76   3 
  2 Mccloud, Devin               Carson                   50.21   3 
  3 Marrero, Jasmine             Culver City              51.01   3 
  4 Felix-mendez, Joanna         West Torranc             51.05   2 
  5 Mayberry, Rizalyn            San Pedro                51.95   2 
  6 Paez, Abigail                San Pedro                52.46   2 
  7 Bryce, Emmelena              St Peters Ca             52.83   3 
  8 Espy, Sage                   Redondo Unio             53.47   1 
  9 Baker, Brittany              Redondo Unio             53.83   2 
 10 Long, Brittany               South Torran             54.01   3 
 11 Chan, Tessa                  Mira Costa               54.76   1 
 12 Jones, Hailey                West Torranc             54.89   2 
 13 Schumacher, Noa              North Torran             55.81   1 
 14 Timmerman, Katie             West Torranc             56.88   1 
 15 Hast, Jenny                  West Torranc             56.91   2 
 16 Aguilo, Amanda               South Torran             57.72   1 
 17 Stout, Taylor                Mira Costa               57.78   1 
 18 Bell, Daila                  Carson                   59.99   3 
 19 Reynolds, Raniyah            Bishop Mntgm           1:01.60   1 
 20 Bodden, Detriana             Bishop Mntgm           1:01.95   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mcgiven, Conor               St Peters Ca             43.76   3 
  2 Ryczanowski, James           Mira Costa               45.03   3 
  3 Gordon, Gavin                Palos Verdes             45.73   2 
  4 Rojo, Alexander              West Torranc             46.40   2 
  5 Gordon, Nathan               Palos Verdes             46.57   2 
  6 Bedford, Eli                 Mira Costa               47.07   3 
  7 Kallenbach, Cody             Mira Costa               47.21   3 
  8 Djarbri, Brian               Redondo Unio             48.05   2 
  9 Guevara, Manuel              San Pedro                48.62   2 
 10 Del Signore, Stephen         South Torran             48.68   2 
 11 Douglas, Dakari              Dorssey                  48.74   3 
 12 Taylor, Kierran              Dorssey                  48.96   3 
 13 Matthews, Jacob              West Torranc             49.60   1 
 14 Aston Brien, Tom             St Peters Ca             50.01   3 
 15 Jordan, Thompson             Hawthorne                50.68   1 
 16 Ladabouche, Nathan           Redondo Unio             51.43   1 
 17 Molina, Joshua               North Torran             51.88   1 
 18 Maculam, Nicholas            North Torran             59.73   1 
 19 Jaffri, Zain                 North Torran           1:03.89   1 
 
Event 15  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mira Costa  'A'                                     1:42.73   2 
  2 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   1:42.84   2 
  3 North Torrance  'A'                                 1:44.14   1 
  4 West Torrance  'A'                                  1:45.70   1 
  5 Redondo Union  'A'                                  1:47.50   1 
  6 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                 1:48.64   1 
  7 St Peters Cambridge  'A'                            1:50.08   1 
  8 South Torrance  'A'                                 1:51.67   2 
  9 LA Center For Enriched Studies  'A'                 2:09.67   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regan, Alexandra             Palos Verdes          11:45.66  
  2 Hoffman, Grace               El Segundo            12:10.08  
  3 Guerrero, Gaby               Mira Costa            12:15.35  
  4 Lee-morrow, Ellie            Mira Costa            12:19.50  
  5 Lee, Shannon                 Palisades             12:22.11  
  6 Masuda, Chloe                South Torran          12:25.06  
  7 Oelsner, Rachel              West Torranc          12:30.32  
  8 Takaoka, Deana               South Torran          12:35.08  
  9 Poirier, Nicole              Mira Costa            12:37.63  
 10 Huang, Ashley                South Torran          13:06.69  
 11 De La Pena, Alexa            San Pedro             13:18.65  
 12 Hanson, Annika               Mira Costa            13:19.36  
 13 Aldis, Emma                  North Torran          13:24.70  
 14 Gonzalez, Aimee              North Torran          13:36.89  
 15 Roche-willis, Ella           Culver City           13:50.06  
 16 Palacios, Alexandra          Culver City           14:21.42  
 
Event 17  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tamanaha, Ike                West Torranc          10:13.48  
  2 Pollack, Jakob               Palisades             10:13.93  
  3 Kircher, Wyatt               San Pedro             10:23.85  
  4 Rodriguez, Jorge             West Torranc          10:24.02  
  5 Hamer, Ben                   Palisades             10:27.00  
  6 Healy, Scott                 Mira Costa            10:27.04  
  7 Jordan, Max                  Culver City           10:36.90  
  8 Velasco, Joshua              Lawndale              10:41.90  
  9 Arruda, Matt                 Mira Costa            10:41.97  
 10 Nash, Austin                 Palos Verdes          10:43.09  
 11 Rifkin, Garrett              El Segundo            10:43.15  
 12 Veerkamp, Fabian             Palos Verdes          10:43.67  
 13 Nieraeth, Aaron              West Torranc          10:45.92  
 14 Kato, Naotaro                North Torran          10:49.04  
 15 Huang, Brian                 South Torran          10:55.52  
 16 Greanias, Jake               Palisades             10:56.26  
 17 Majamaki, Nicklas            South Torran          10:59.34  
 18 Fuligni, Gabe                Palisades             11:04.42  
 19 Rodrigues, Mika              South Torran          11:05.55  
 20 Kim, Andy                    Palos Verdes          11:06.49  
 21 Grollman, Maxwell            Redondo Unio          11:08.96  
 22 Atashi, Sebastian            Palos Verdes          11:10.29  
 23 Khinda, Harman               El Segundo            11:10.47  
 24 Taylor, Robert               South Torran          11:11.58  
 25 Garver, Keith                West Torranc          11:15.95  
 26 Wood, John                   Mira Costa            11:20.73  
 27 Santos, Xavier               Beverly Hill          11:25.79  
 28 Cohen, Dan                   Santa Monica          11:26.70  
 29 Mecheri, Kyle                Beverly Hill          11:48.42  
 30 Espinoza, David              Culver City           11:48.98  
 31 Kojima, Matthew              Culver City           12:23.09  
 32 Chunara, Faheem              Culver City           12:32.32  
 33 Jacobson, Peter              Redondo Unio          12:44.79  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LA Center For Enriched Studies  'A'                 4:24.32  
  2 Carson  'A'                                         4:24.39  
  3 West Torrance  'A'                                  4:27.41  
  4 Lawndale  'A'                                       4:32.54  
  5 Redondo Union  'A'                                  4:33.50  
  6 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                 4:33.87  
  7 South Torrance  'A'                                 4:56.85  
  8 North Torrance  'A'                                 5:21.50  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:36.50  
  2 West Torrance  'A'                                  3:39.43  
  3 North Torrance  'A'                                 3:44.35  
  4 Mira Costa  'A'                                     3:47.76  
  5 Redondo Union  'A'                                  3:53.71  
  6 Santa Monica  'A'                                   3:54.82  
  7 South Torrance  'A'                                 3:54.86  
  8 LA Center For Enriched Studies  'A'                 4:21.55  
 
Event 20  Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryce, Olivia                St Peters Ca           5-04.00  
  2 Morris, Angel                Culver City            5-00.00  
  2 Ashley, Yasmin Randa         Culver City            5-00.00  
  4 Murray, Jade                 Bishop Mntgm           4-10.00  
  5 Paez, Abigail                San Pedro              4-06.00  
  6 Madani, Dominique            El Segundo            J4-06.00  
  7 Herando, Kirra               West Torranc          J4-06.00  
  8 Lavoie, Elaine               El Segundo            J4-06.00  
  9 Timmerman, Katie             West Torranc           4-04.00  
  9 Girard, Morgan               Mira Costa             4-04.00  
 10 Hutton, Cameron              West Torranc          J4-04.00  
 10 Heravi, Michelle             Beverly Hill          J4-04.00  
 13 Wu, Sarah                    West Torranc           4-00.00  
 13 Nguyen, Michelle             West Torranc           4-00.00  
 13 Lee, Anna                    West Torranc           4-00.00  
 13 Totzke, Hannah               Vistamar               4-00.00  
 -- Hayes, Skyler                South Torran                NH  
 -- Coates, Veronica             Carson                      NH  
 -- Jangaard, Cynthia            West Torranc                NH  
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry-leach, Jonty           St Peters Ca           5-10.00  
  2 Ruskowski, Spencer           South Torran           5-06.00  
  3 Nelson, Shaylen              North Torran          J5-06.00  
  4 Butler, Derrick              Vistamar               5-04.00  
  5 Williams, Jamaal             Mira Costa            J5-04.00  
  6 Hanhart, Jb                  South Torran           5-01.00  
  7 Rojo, Alexander              West Torranc           5-00.00  
  8 Walker, James                Santa Monica          J5-00.00  
  9 Aziz, Imad                   South Torran           4-10.00  
 10 Smith, Cristian              Mira Costa            J4-10.00  
 11 Bedford, Issac               Mira Costa             4-08.00  
 12 Munoz, John                  Palos Verdes           4-06.00  
 13 Acuesta, Joe                 South Torran              0.25  
 -- Wolfe, Brandon               Beverly Hill                NH  
 -- Chorn, Daniel                Beverly Hill                NH  
 -- Mac Menamie, Matthew         Palos Verdes                NH  
 -- Walker, Sean                 Mira Costa                  NH  
 -- Kao, Lloyd                   Palos Verdes                NH  
 -- Poli, Brendon                West Torranc                NH  
 -- Brooks, Joshua               Bishop Mntgm                NH  
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barone, Claire               Mira Costa             9-06.00  
  2 Cotner, Lilly                South Torran           9-00.00  
  3 Saski, Karin                 South Torran           8-06.00  
  4 Dodder, Maya                 Santa Monica          J8-06.00  
  5 Takeda, Sara                 North Torran           8-00.00  
  6 Elson, Kayla                 Mira Costa            J8-00.00  
  6 Stahl, Dagny                 Santa Monica          J8-00.00  
  8 Mac Neil, Jordan             West Torranc          J8-00.00  
  9 Kataoka, Chizuru             North Torran          J8-00.00  
 10 Gillette, Madison            Mira Costa            J8-00.00  
 11 Yarymovych, Ana              Palos Verdes           7-06.00  
 11 Kartvedt, Lindsey            El Segundo             7-06.00  
 11 Katsouridis, Athena          South Torran           7-06.00  
 11 Lubarsky, Tyler              Santa Monica           7-06.00  
 15 Zimmerman, Lilly             South Torran           6-09.00  
 15 Hast, Jenny                  West Torranc           6-09.00  
 15 Higa, Michelle               North Torran           6-09.00  
 15 Fowler, Elizabeth            El Segundo             6-09.00  
 15 Nakano, Maya                 South Torran           6-09.00  
 20 Weinberger, Alexandria       North Torran           6-00.00  
 20 Say, Natalie                 Palos Verdes           6-00.00  
 20 Ross, Holly                  South Torran           6-00.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doidic, Etienne              Redondo Unio          12-00.00  
  2 Dyrek, Ariel                 Santa Monica         J12-00.00  
  3 Ausland, Ryan                West Torranc          11-00.00  
  4 Sheu, Justin                 North Torran         J11-00.00  
  5 Smith, Brennan               West Torranc          10-00.00  
  5 Alseth, Adian                Santa Monica          10-00.00  
  7 Theodore, William            Mira Costa           J10-00.00  
  8 Takeuchi, Brandon            North Torran           9-06.00  
  9 Nicosia, Jake                Mira Costa             8-09.00  
 10 Yamasaki, Jayson             North Torran           8-00.00  
 10 Wu, Zachery                  Mira Costa             8-00.00  
 12 Ottolia, Domenico            Palos Verdes          J8-00.00  
 -- Park, Peter                  South Torran                NH  
 -- Swensson, Nick               South Torran                NH  
 -- Rubin, Eric                  Santa Monica                NH  
 -- Kao, Lloyd                   Palos Verdes                NH  
 -- Wescott, Connor              Palos Verdes                NH  
 -- Hunter, Ethan                Palos Verdes                NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walker, Jalyn                Carson                16-08.50   NWI 
  2 Young, Jonon                 Carson                15-11.00   NWI 
  3 Jackson, Tatiana             Carson                15-00.50   NWI 
  4 Ealy, Samantha               Mira Costa            14-07.25   NWI 
  5 Natole, Natalie              Mira Costa            14-03.00   NWI 
  6 Paez, Abigail                San Pedro             14-01.00   NWI 
  6 Strick, Jess                 St Peters Ca          14-01.00   NWI 
  8 Johnson, Alyssa              North Torran          13-10.00   NWI 
  9 Allen, Diamond               Hawthorne             13-08.75   NWI 
 10 Orbiz, Taylor                El Segundo            13-08.50   NWI 
 11 Suarez, Nathalie             Mira Costa            13-05.00   NWI 
 12 Chen, Ariel                  Mira Costa            13-04.00   NWI 
 13 Nettles, Tejanae             Inglewood             13-02.00   NWI 
 14 Masocol, Mary Clare          El Segundo            13-01.00   NWI 
 15 Opoku, Deandra               Lawndale              13-00.50   NWI 
 15 Wu, Sarah                    West Torranc          13-00.50   NWI 
 17 Brown, Niara                 Palisades             13-00.00   NWI 
 18 Herando, Kirra               West Torranc          12-10.50   NWI 
 19 Gradney, Madeleine           Chadwick              12-09.50   NWI 
 20 Yarymovych, Ana              Palos Verdes          12-07.50   NWI 
 21 Roberson, Zoe                Palos Verdes          12-05.75   NWI 
 22 Elias, Scarlett              Mira Costa            12-04.00   NWI 
 22 Dargis, Paule                El Segundo            12-04.00   NWI 
 24 Vela-reynolds, Alice         St Peters Ca          12-02.25   NWI 
 25 Kim, Joanna                  West Torranc          12-01.25   NWI 
 26 Morales, Claire              Vistamar              12-01.00   NWI 
 27 Lee, Christeen               South Torran          12-00.00   NWI 
 27 Sullivan, Megan              Mira Costa            12-00.00   NWI 
 29 Monnier, Selena              Culver City           11-10.00   NWI 
 30 Fournell, Renee              Mira Costa            11-08.00   NWI 
 31 Bellamy, Aureal              West Torranc          11-07.75   NWI 
 32 Araullo, Cheyanne            Beverly Hill          11-06.00   NWI 
 33 Nguyen, Michelle             West Torranc          11-05.50   NWI 
 34 Yang, Akaya                  South Torran          11-02.50   NWI 
 35 Park, Janet                  South Torran          11-02.00   NWI 
 36 Araullo, Julianne            Beverly Hill          10-10.50   NWI 
 37 Lee, Anna                    West Torranc          10-07.00   NWI 
 38 Faitelson, Natanya           Palos Verdes          10-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moran Jr, Julian             Bishop Mntgm          19-03.00   NWI 
  2 Fiorito, Ryan                Mira Costa            18-06.00   NWI 
  3 Benson, Nick                 Chadwick              18-05.00   NWI 
  4 Bryant, Faragi               Lawndale              18-01.50   NWI 
  5 Ruskowski, Spencer           South Torran          17-07.50   NWI 
  6 Welch, Malik                 North Torran          17-05.50   NWI 
  7 Kaku, Pierre                 Palisades             17-03.50   NWI 
  8 Johnson, Adrian              El Segundo            17-02.50   NWI 
  9 Gordon, Nathan               Palos Verdes          17-01.00   NWI 
 10 Okoh, Kelechi                Palisades             16-09.50   NWI 
 11 O'Brian, Declan              West Torranc          16-00.00   NWI 
 11 Kim, Danny                   South Torran          16-00.00   NWI 
 13 Walker, Sean                 Mira Costa            15-11.00   NWI 
 14 Neal, Maxwell                North Torran          15-09.00   NWI 
 15 Chorn, Daniel                Beverly Hill          15-08.50   NWI 
 16 Avilla-destefano, Jacob      South Torran          15-08.00   NWI 
 17 Joe, Joshua                  Mira Costa            15-07.00   NWI 
 17 Rojo, Alexander              West Torranc          15-07.00   NWI 
 19 Lynch, Hunter                Mira Costa            15-06.00   NWI 
 20 Lam, Evan                    Bishop Mntgm          15-04.00   NWI 
 21 Zang, Dean                   Santa Monica          15-00.00   NWI 
 21 Lovegren, Curtis             Mira Costa            15-00.00   NWI 
 23 Benson, K'Lon                North Torran          14-05.00   NWI 
 24 Hanhart, Jb                  South Torran          14-04.00   NWI 
 25 Levinson, Ej                 Santa Monica          14-03.50   NWI 
 26 Mac Menamie, Matthew         Palos Verdes          14-03.00   NWI 
 27 Callender-clewett, Paul      Mira Costa            14-00.50   NWI 
 28 Bedford, Issac               Mira Costa            13-08.50   NWI 
 29 Morrison, Finn               Santa Monica          13-08.00   NWI 
 30 Acuesta, Joe                 South Torran          13-07.00   NWI 
 31 Fohrer, Nicholas             Beverly Hill          13-06.00   NWI 
 32 Hunter, Ethan                Palos Verdes          13-05.50   NWI 
 33 Wolfe, Brandon               Beverly Hill          13-02.00   NWI 
 34 Ottolia, Domenico            Palos Verdes          13-00.00   NWI 
 35 Granados, David              Hawthorne             12-06.00   NWI 
 36 Munoz, John                  Palos Verdes          12-02.00   NWI 
 37 Curiel-dorsey, Jacob         Palos Verdes          12-00.50   NWI 
 38 Brown, Kenneth               Bishop Mntgm          10-10.50   NWI 
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elias, Scarlett              Mira Costa            36-04.50   NWI 
  2 Washington, Crystal          Carson                35-11.00   NWI 
  3 Walker, Jalyn                Carson                34-05.00   NWI 
  4 Murray, Jade                 Bishop Mntgm          33-03.00   NWI 
  5 Coates, Veronica             Carson                32-10.00   NWI 
  6 Allen, Diamond               Hawthorne             30-11.50   NWI 
  7 Natole, Natalie              Mira Costa            29-09.00   NWI 
  8 Reynolds, Raniyah            Bishop Mntgm          29-05.00   NWI 
  9 Green, Raven                 Carson                29-00.50   NWI 
 10 Brown, Niara                 Palisades             28-07.50   NWI 
 11 Masocol, Mary Clare          El Segundo            27-09.00   NWI 
 12 Suarez, Nathalie             Mira Costa            27-07.00   NWI 
 13 Faitelson, Natanya           Palos Verdes          27-05.00   NWI 
 14 Monnier, Selena              Culver City           27-00.50   NWI 
 15 Jangaard, Cynthia            West Torranc          26-06.00   NWI 
 16 Lavoie, Elaine               El Segundo            26-00.00   NWI 
 17 Wu, Sarah                    West Torranc          25-09.00   NWI 
 18 Roberson, Zoe                Palos Verdes          25-06.50   NWI 
 19 Kartvedt, Lindsey            El Segundo            25-00.00   NWI 
 -- Sullivan, Megan              Mira Costa                FOUL       
 -- Fournell, Renee              Mira Costa                FOUL       
 -- Lee, Anna                    West Torranc              FOUL       
 -- Young, Jonon                 Carson                    FOUL       
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Palacio, Arrun               Dorssey               42-01.50   NWI 
  2 Gordon, Gavin                Palos Verdes          38-08.00   NWI 
  3 Bryant, Faragi               Lawndale              37-09.50   NWI 
  4 Okoh, Kelechi                Palisades             37-08.00   NWI 
  5 Ruskowski, Spencer           South Torran          37-00.00   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Adrian              El Segundo            35-11.00   NWI 
  7 Smith, Cristian              Mira Costa            33-00.00   NWI 
  8 Singh, Garvin                South Torran          32-03.00   NWI 
  9 Callender-clewett, Paul      Mira Costa            32-01.00   NWI 
 10 O'Shaughnessy, Shane         Santa Monica          31-08.00   NWI 
 11 Lovegren, Curtis             Mira Costa            31-02.00   NWI 
 12 Kao, Lloyd                   Palos Verdes          30-08.00   NWI 
 13 Ottolia, Domenico            Palos Verdes          30-00.00   NWI 
 14 Kim, Danny                   South Torran          29-07.00   NWI 
 15 Hunter, Ethan                Palos Verdes          28-06.50   NWI 
 16 Granados, David              Hawthorne             27-07.00   NWI 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Crystal          Carson                31-08.00  
  2 Willis, Tatiana              El Segundo            31-07.00  
  3 Taylor, Issan                West Torranc          29-03.00  
  4 Gutierrez, Cyan              Mira Costa            27-07.00  
  5 Rhambo, Janarie              Bishop Mntgm          27-05.00  
  6 Williams, Madison            West Torranc          27-03.00  
  7 Romero, Emma L.              El Segundo            25-07.00  
  8 Cartagena, Darian            North Torran          23-09.00  
  9 Strong, Kasey                El Segundo            23-00.00  
 10 Rotolo, Lauren               El Segundo            22-04.50  
 11 Chung, Jamie                 Palos Verdes          21-07.00  
 11 Harris, Jnaomi               South Torran          21-07.00  
 13 Jackson, Tatiana             Carson                21-05.00  
 14 Fonua, Alexis                Mira Costa            21-02.50  
 15 Ethridge, Faith              Bishop Mntgm          20-05.50  
 16 Tippett, Kathryn             South Torran          20-04.00  
 17 Fitzsimons, Victoria         South Torran          20-01.50  
 17 Solowitz, Sam                Vistamar              20-01.50  
 19 Ahn, Shirleen                Palos Verdes          19-05.00  
 20 Gavin, Kaira                 Carson                17-03.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tavai, Jonah                 Mira Costa            51-04.00  
  2 Camanga, Andrew              West Torranc          42-07.00  
  3 Okoh, Kelechi                Palisades             41-10.00  
  4 Lin, Dylan                   West Torranc          41-00.00  
  5 Jimenez, Andrew              Vistamar              40-01.00  
  6 Eckert, August               West Torranc          37-09.00  
  7 Newburn, Ian                 West Torranc          37-06.00  
  8 Baune, Max                   Palos Verdes          37-02.00  
  9 Donahue, Sam                 South Torran          36-03.00  
 10 Ampo, Gabe                   West Torranc          36-01.00  
 11 Knox, Matt                   South Torran          35-08.50  
 12 Gonzalez, Diego              West Torranc          35-07.00  
 13 Johnson, Adrian              El Segundo            35-04.00  
 14 Dipinto, Nicolas             Palos Verdes          35-01.00  
 14 Son, Justin                  West Torranc          35-01.00  
 16 Hill, Vashon                 Mira Costa            34-08.00  
 17 Santoyo, Michael             South Torran          33-11.00  
 18 Ahn, Nason                   West Torranc          32-00.00  
 19 Iizuka, Hayato               West Torranc          31-08.00  
 20 Welsh, Ian                   West Torranc          31-05.00  
 21 Schaffer, Colin              Mira Costa            31-03.00  
 22 Bromberg, Mason              Vistamar              30-11.00  
 23 Bellinger, Peyton            Hawthorne             30-08.00  
 24 Quraishi, Pasha              Beverly Hill          30-05.00  
 25 Orozco, Angel                Hawthorne             30-03.00  
 26 Moezinia, Samuel             Beverly Hill          29-10.00  
 27 Disandro, Matt               Mira Costa            29-09.00  
 28 Cedeno, Jonathan             Beverly Hill          29-01.00  
 29 Eastman, Brendan             Beverly Hill          27-07.00  
 30 Llorens, Cole                Bishop Mntgm          27-04.00  
 31 Poje, Danny                  Mira Costa            27-03.00  
 32 Chun, Paul                   Beverly Hill          26-11.00  
 33 Schulman, Jack               Beverly Hill          26-06.00  
 34 Chatters, Randall            Hawthorne             25-09.00  
 35 Malloney, Ryan               West Torranc          24-11.00  
 36 Montoya, Nick                South Torran          24-06.00  
 37 Sullivan, Noah               West Torranc          24-01.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Issan                West Torranc             94-08  
  2 Fonua, Alexis                Mira Costa            84-04.50  
  3 Cartagena, Darian            North Torran             78-02  
  4 Rotolo, Lauren               El Segundo               75-09  
  5 Willis, Tatiana              El Segundo               74-05  
  6 Caroll, Sophia               Bishop Mntgm             73-02  
  7 Gutierrez, Cyan              Mira Costa               71-08  
  8 Romero, Emma L.              El Segundo            67-09.50  
  9 Strong, Kasey                El Segundo               67-02  
 10 Rhambo, Janarie              Bishop Mntgm             64-08  
 11 Tippett, Kathryn             South Torran             62-05  
 12 Washington, Crystal          Carson                   55-08  
 13 Solowitz, Sam                Vistamar                 55-00  
 14 Carley, Grace                West Torranc          49-08.50  
 15 Fitzsimons, Victoria         South Torran             48-04  
 16 Chung, Jamie                 Palos Verdes             46-00  
 17 Williams, Madison            West Torranc             40-08  
 18 Gavin, Kaira                 Carson                   31-07  
 19 Ethridge, Faith              Bishop Mntgm             30-02  
 -- Jackson, Tatiana             Carson                    FOUL  
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tavai, Jonah                 Mira Costa              124-07  
  2 Newburn, Ian                 West Torranc            102-08  
  3 Iizuka, Hayato               West Torranc            100-05  
  4 Camanga, Andrew              West Torranc             91-09  
  4 Eckert, August               West Torranc             91-09  
  6 Hayes, George                El Segundo               91-08  
  7 Ahn, Nason                   West Torranc             87-05  
  8 Disandro, Matt               Mira Costa               82-09  
  9 Lin, Dylan                   West Torranc             82-08  
 10 Jimenez, Andrew              Vistamar                 82-07  
 11 Son, Justin                  West Torranc             82-00  
 12 Schulman, Jack               Beverly Hill             79-03  
 13 Bromberg, Mason              Vistamar                 76-03  
 14 Quraishi, Pasha              Beverly Hill             74-11  
 14 Poje, Danny                  Mira Costa               74-11  
 16 Hill, Vashon                 Mira Costa               74-04  
 17 Malloney, Ryan               West Torranc             74-03  
 18 Bellinger, Peyton            Hawthorne                74-02  
 19 Ampo, Gabe                   West Torranc             72-03  
 20 Baune, Max                   Palos Verdes             70-08  
 21 Gonzalez, Diego              West Torranc             70-02  
 22 Knox, Matt                   South Torran             68-01  
 23 Cohen, Samuel                Beverly Hill             64-00  
 24 Donahue, Sam                 South Torran             63-11  
 25 Santoyo, Michael             South Torran             60-01  
 26 Chun, Paul                   Beverly Hill             53-01  
 27 Eastman, Brendan             Beverly Hill             52-06  
 28 Cedeno, Jonathan             Beverly Hill             49-07  
 
Event 32  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redondo Union  'A'                                    48.81  
  2 South Torrance  'A'                                   49.05  
  3 Culver City  'A'                                      49.47  
  4 Crenshaw  'A'                                         50.36  
  5 San Pedro  'A'                                        51.38  
  6 Santa Monica  'A'                                     52.03  
 
Event 33  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington -la  'A'                                   43.70   2 
  2 Palisades  'A'                                        43.83   2 
  3 West Torrance  'A'                                    43.91   1 
  4 Culver City  'A'                                      43.94   2 
  5 Carson  'A'                                           44.04   2 
  6 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                   44.61   1 
  7 Redondo Union  'A'                                    44.82   2 
  8 Artesia  'A'                                          45.36   1 
  9 Mira Costa  'A'                                       45.40   1 
 10 Crenshaw  'A'                                         45.95   1 
 11 Santa Monica  'A'                                     46.34   1 
 -- South Torrance  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 -- San Pedro  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 
Event 34  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pederson, Nicole             Redondo Unio           5:07.44   3 
  2 Silva, Thalia                Redondo Unio           5:13.78   3 
  3 Coscia, Kimberly             South Torran           5:16.77   3 
  4 Atkinson, Emily              West Torranc           5:19.97   3 
  5 Nunez, Danielle              San Pedro              5:20.61   3 
  6 Carter, Geneva               Santa Monica           5:21.64   3 
  7 Beaudoin, Nicole             Redondo Unio           5:22.42   3 
  8 Alvarenga, Katie             Kennedy -la            5:23.63   3 
  9 Cameron, Dana                San Pedro              5:24.04   3 
 10 Nesbit, Christina            South Torran           5:27.27   3 
 11 Krzyzanowski, Kasia          Santa Monica           5:28.77   3 
 12 Anderson, Arianna            Torrance               5:28.94   3 
 13 Villarreal, Jennifer         North Torran           5:29.79   3 
 14 Chittenden, Elizabeth        Mira Costa             5:31.90   3 
 15 Marsh, Natalie               Palisades              5:32.03   3 
 16 Davis, Alexis                Santa Monica           5:33.35   2 
 17 Shapiro, Dani                Santa Monica           5:38.15   2 
 18 Bergen, Thea                 West Torranc           5:38.33   3 
 19 Wong, Kristen                South Torran           5:38.57   3 
 20 Johnson, Alexis              Mira Costa             5:40.11   3 
 21 Desilva, Hannah              Palisades              5:40.21   2 
 22 Marquez, Jael                San Pedro              5:40.49   2 
 23 Duan, Alice                  West Torranc           5:43.79   2 
 24 Holmes, Emma                 South Torran           5:47.81   2 
 25 Bilotta, Sara                Redondo Unio           5:49.62   2 
 26 Ulfvengren, Emma             Palisades              5:54.04   2 
 27 Zavala, Brenda               North Torran           5:57.33   2 
 28 Singh, Harleen               South Torran           6:01.18   2 
 29 Tamura, Ashley               North Torran           6:03.08   1 
 30 Bonilla, Jessica             Santa Monica           6:03.81   2 
 31 Levi, Chelsea                Palisades              6:04.35   2 
 32 Oelsner, Laura               West Torranc           6:08.16   1 
 33 Derego, Fiona                Venice                 6:10.60   1 
 34 Sandoval, Esmeralda          Culver City            6:12.78   2 
 35 Pierce, Karen                West Torranc           6:19.05   1 
 36 King, Greer                  Palisades              6:23.94   2 
 37 Roach, Megan                 South Torran           6:24.34   2 
 38 Poulsen, Kunika              Palos Verdes           6:24.92   1 
 39 Morales, Jocelyn             Venice                 6:26.33   1 
 40 Berhe, Anne                  South Torran           6:36.75   2 
 41 Rojo, Angela                 West Torranc           6:37.07   1 
 42 Bronchick, Claire            Chadwick               6:45.36   1 
 43 Filler, Elan                 Palos Verdes           6:47.49   1 
 44 Amend, Emma                  Palos Verdes           6:48.94   1 
 45 Shane, Beverly               Palos Verdes           6:50.45   1 
 46 Sebastian, Ana               Venice                 7:28.45   1 
 -- Morales, Brittny             North Torran               DNF   1 
 
Event 35  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baddour, Yousef              West Torranc           4:24.73   4 
  2 Jackson, Lucas               Santa Monica           4:26.30   4 
  3 Stevens, Luke                Redondo Unio           4:28.15   4 
  4 Weston, Chance               Mira Costa             4:31.60   4 
  5 Garrett, Ty                  Mira Costa             4:32.20   4 
  6 Graves, Alex                 Mira Costa             4:32.21   4 
  7 Fung, Eddie                  West Torranc           4:35.45   4 
  8 Brouwer, Shane               Palisades              4:36.34   4 
  9 Kanehailua, Solomon          North Torran           4:36.52   4 
 10 Glynn, Gavin                 El Segundo             4:36.78   4 
 11 Trejo, Daniel                North Torran           4:37.26   4 
 12 Butler, Davis                Palos Verdes           4:37.49   3 
 13 Alemu, Biruke                Santa Monica           4:37.70   4 
 14 Vazquez, Abraham             Culver City            4:38.44   3 
 15 Williams, Ethan              Mira Costa             4:39.43   4 
 16 Kelifa, Adel                 West Torranc           4:39.62   4 
 17 Lopez, Raymond               Kennedy -la            4:40.22   4 
 18 Fox, Harrison                Redondo Unio           4:40.54   4 
 19 Zavala, Andrew               Redondo Unio           4:40.67   3 
 20 Chavez, Angel                San Pedro              4:41.74   3 
 21 Smith, Connor                Palisades              4:43.70   3 
 22 Trinh, Andrew                Chadwick               4:43.76   4 
 23 Alvarez, Robert              Venice                 4:43.92   3 
 24 Cohen, Jonathan              Beverly Hill           4:44.19   3 
 25 Lee, Noah                    Beverly Hill           4:44.72   3 
 26 Douglas, Jonathan            Redondo Unio           4:45.33   3 
 27 Meyerson, Peter              Redondo Unio           4:45.60   3 
 28 Hill, Keith                  Santa Monica           4:46.46   2 
 29 Sadeghi, Ryan                Venice                 4:47.28   3 
 30 Cohen, Jason                 Beverly Hill           4:47.32   2 
 31 Baird, Cole                  Redondo Unio           4:47.51   2 
 32 Ortiz, Steve                 San Pedro              4:48.16   3 
 33 Robinson, Thomas             South Torran           4:48.29   4 
 34 Santana, Alex                Hawthorne              4:48.42   2 
 35 Shishido, Kyle               North Torran           4:48.57   3 
 36 Willis, Scott                El Segundo             4:49.52   2 
 37 Flynn, Max                   Culver City            4:49.90   2 
 38 Fishman, Matt                Vistamar               4:51.39   2 
 39 Rounds, Zachary              Redondo Unio           4:52.82   3 
 40 Villarreal, Jose             San Pedro              4:53.25   3 
 41 Gil, Manuel                  Torrance               4:53.41   2 
 42 Baran, Adam                  Venice                 4:53.74   2 
 43 Bullo, Giann                 El Segundo             4:54.41   2 
 44 Williams, Robert             Torrance               4:55.31   3 
 45 Nguyen, Minh                 Mira Costa             4:56.56   2 
 46 Thomson, Nic                 Chadwick               4:57.12   2 
 47 Alther, Joshua               Redondo Unio           4:59.03   3 
 48 Sadeghi, Raymond             Venice                 4:59.26   2 
 49 Lau, Jon                     Mira Costa             5:00.94   2 
 50 Orihuela, Raul               Hawthorne              5:01.04   1 
 51 Seraydarian, Michael         South Torran           5:01.22   2 
 52 Montes, Abel                 Hawthorne              5:02.05   1 
 53 Chapman, Tab                 Santa Monica           5:03.26   2 
 54 Wise, Jordan                 Hawthorne              5:03.39   1 
 55 Faust, Alexander             West Torranc           5:04.25   1 
 56 Flores, Joey                 San Pedro              5:04.58   3 
 57 Muhammad, Khalil             Vistamar               5:04.63   1 
 58 Rodas, Jose                  Venice                 5:05.01   2 
 59 Taylor, Will                 Palisades              5:07.46   2 
 60 St Regis, Luke               El Segundo             5:09.07   1 
 61 Pacheco, David               Artesia                5:09.53   2 
 62 Flores, Santiago             Hawthorne              5:12.13   1 
 63 Overturf, Gavin              West Torranc           5:16.79   1 
 64 Vega, Mel                    Palisades              5:17.02   2 
 65 Rodriguez, Pablo             Hawthorne              5:17.58   1 
 66 Byrnes, Michael              Santa Monica           5:22.92   2 
 67 Malgeri, Michael             Redondo Unio           5:23.93   1 
 68 Lizotte, Dyllan              West Torranc           5:30.45   1 
 69 Figel, David                 Chadwick               5:32.85   1 
 70 Bazan, Jonathan              Bishop Mntgm           5:32.89   1 
 71 Jo, Casey                    Palos Verdes           5:33.77   1 
 72 Medrano, Daniel              Redondo Unio           5:37.14   2 
 73 Harris, Daniel               Chadwick               6:09.61   1 
 74 Rai, Harmon                  Palos Verdes           6:14.87   1 
 
Event 36  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clayborn, Armon              Palos Verdes             15.61   2.5  4 
  2 Adlesh, Zach                 South Torran             15.62   2.5  4 
  3 Ellenberger, Jacob           West Torranc             15.68   2.5  4 
  4 Valson, Adam                 Crenshaw                 15.78   3.2  2  15.772
  5 Jones, Maurice               Carson                   15.78   2.5  4  15.780
  6 Johnson, Jahsaan             Carson                   15.92   2.5  4 
  7 Harris, Tyree                Torrance                 16.00   2.5  4 
  8 Suddoth, Sean                Redondo Unio             16.11   1.6  3 
  9 Morrison, Omar               Mira Costa               16.28   1.6  3 
 10 Moore, Justin                Bishop Mntgm             16.45   1.6  3 
 11 Pirozzi, Antonio             San Pedro                16.51   1.6  3 
 12 Willis, Floyd                Carson                   16.61   2.5  4 
 13 Horstkotte, Logan            West Torranc             16.75   3.1  1 
 14 Wu, Stanley                  Beverly Hill             16.93   3.2  2 
 15 Franch-love, Fabien          Mira Costa               17.37   3.2  2 
 16 Kagiya, Go                   South Torran             17.40   1.6  3 
 17 Baldauf, Michael             South Torran             17.86   3.1  1 
 18 Yi, Joseph                   South Torran             18.20   3.1  1 
 19 Mitchell, Jordan             North Torran             18.49   3.1  1 
 20 Ishimaru, Sho                West Torranc             18.66   3.2  2 
 21 Davis, Taylor                Artesia                  18.90   3.2  2 
 22 Claxton, Jaylen              Bishop Mntgm             19.03   3.1  1 
 -- Agurs, Justin                Lawndale                    FS   1.6  3 
 
Event 37  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hill, Darcie                 El Segundo               15.91   2.4  3 
  2 Thompson, Cedrinae           Culver City              16.11   2.6  2 
  3 Garcia, Nia                  Culver City              16.12   2.4  3 
  4 Dear, Mary                   South Torran             16.28   2.4  3 
  5 Montgomery, Tairyn           Redondo Unio             16.75   2.4  3 
  6 Li, Sabrina                  Palos Verdes             17.62   2.6  2 
  7 Butler, Princess             North Torran             17.69   2.6  2 
  8 Hanover, Sydney              Beverly Hill             18.36   3.0  1 
  9 Ng, Sasha                    Mira Costa               18.39   2.6  2 
 10 Kalra, Pilar                 Vistamar                 18.41   2.6  2 
 11 Padilla, Leilani             El Segundo               18.79   3.0  1 
 12 Hooten, Kailyn               Mira Costa               18.87   2.6  2 
 13 Stolnack, Abbie              El Segundo               19.16   3.0  1 
 14 Castellanos, Noemi           Mira Costa               19.59   3.0  1 
 15 Lenguyen, Quynh Chau         Beverly Hill             21.72   3.0  1 
 
Event 38  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wacker, Amber                Culver City            1:00.95   3 
  2 Hardemion, Kennedy           Redondo Unio           1:01.19   3 
  3 Augustus, Destinee           Culver City            1:01.70   3 
  4 Smith, Monica                West Torranc           1:02.44   2 
  5 Adeyemi, Halimet             Santa Monica           1:02.97   2 
  6 Billot, Kiana                Palisades              1:03.87   1 
  7 Ortega, Breana               South Torran           1:04.32   1 
  8 Gaffikin, Kailey             Mira Costa             1:04.33   2 
  9 Dickens, Unique              Crenshaw               1:04.81   1 
 10 Goodman, Elizabeth           Palisades              1:05.30   1 
 11 Abraham, Preethy             South Torran           1:05.39   1 
 12 Walker, Brianna              Crenshaw               1:05.69   2 
 13 Carter, Geneva               Santa Monica           1:10.41   1 
 
Event 39  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Justin            Crenshaw                 50.14   4 
  2 Power, Mac                   Mira Costa               50.69   4 
  3 Jackson, Daveron             Carson                   50.87   3 
  4 Abdalah, Marwan              Palos Verdes             51.24   3 
  5 Terrill, Caleb               West Torranc             51.25   4 
  6 Jackson, Jerone              Redondo Unio             51.53   4 
  7 Patterson, Kristopher        Redondo Unio             51.98   2 
  8 Husband, Makahi              Palisades                52.21   4 
  9 Nieto, Andre                 Mira Costa               52.28   4 
 10 Walder, Max                  Beverly Hill             52.61   3 
 11 Peake, Oliver                Santa Monica             52.70   2 
 12 Mcghee, Doug                 Palisades                52.72   3 
 13 Westbrook, Brenton           Mira Costa               52.74   4 
 14 Loera, Luis                  Kennedy -la              52.78   3 
 15 Garcia, Christian            North Torran             53.45   1 
 16 Barrett, Hasani              Lawndale                 53.59   4 
 17 Murillo, Andres              West Torranc             53.74   3 
 18 Schuls, Louis                Palisades                53.87   1 
 19 Khuu, Jacob                  Lawndale                 53.92   2 
 20 Manley, Ethan                West Torranc             54.03   2 
 21 Lawson, Marquise             Crenshaw                 55.27   3 
 22 Williams, Amari              Crenshaw                 55.43   1 
 23 Bolden, Anthony              San Pedro                55.72   3 
 24 Dion, Taylor                 Culver City              55.77   1 
 25 Bruckner, Cole               Palisades                56.50   1 
 26 Page, James                  Redondo Unio             56.64   1 
 27 Coleman, John                North Torran             57.12   2 
 28 Foster, Alec                 Chadwick                 58.01   1 
 29 Bilal, Phillip               Beverly Hill           1:03.24   1 
 
Event 40  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kayla              Crenshaw                 12.16   2.0  6 
  2 Henry, Alexis                South Torran             12.30   2.0  6 
  3 Chiodo, Anastasia            Redondo Unio             12.44   2.0  6 
  4 Camelo, Angelina             San Pedro                12.52   3.3  5 
  5 Daily, Joylynn               Culver City              12.59   2.0  6 
  6 Saunders, Nicky              El Segundo               12.76   3.3  5 
  7 Williams, Kennedy            Redondo Unio             12.77   3.3  5 
  8 Mendez, Veronica             Culver City              12.86   3.3  5  12.852
  9 Bowden, Lauren               South Torran             12.86   2.0  6  12.859
 10 Lake, Kendal                 Palisades                13.01   2.0  6 
 11 Perez, Lauren                San Pedro                13.03   3.3  5 
 12 Soloman, Peyton              Santa Monica             13.17   2.5  4 
 13 Sam, Yulinda                 Carson                   13.20   2.5  4 
 14 Allsup, Kelli                North Torran             13.31   2.5  3  13.306
 14 Patterson, Katelyn           South Torran             13.31   2.5  4  13.306
 16 Adeyemi, Halimet             Santa Monica             13.31   3.3  5  13.310
 17 Ng, Sasha                    Mira Costa               13.40   2.8  2 
 18 Jones, Darrian               South Torran             13.43   2.5  4 
 19 Coleman, Brooke              North Torran             13.46   2.8  2 
 20 Hudson, Lacie                South Torran             13.58   2.5  4 
 21 Clark, Mikalya               South Torran             13.69   2.0  6 
 22 Eberhardt, Paris             Mira Costa               13.71   2.8  2 
 23 Dyrek, Gabrielle             Santa Monica             13.77   2.5  3 
 24 Castellanos, Noemi           Mira Costa               13.80   2.8  2 
 25 Duenas-rojo, Jasmine         North Torran             13.89   3.6  1 
 26 Mcclain, Kyra                Mira Costa               13.96   2.5  3  13.952
 27 Parker, Amaya                Los Angeles              13.96   3.3  5  13.958
 28 Kalra, Pilar                 Vistamar                 14.20   3.6  1 
 29 Strohmeier, Alicia           Palisades                14.60   2.5  3 
 30 Clark, Alexa                 Mira Costa               14.67   2.8  2 
 31 Hooten, Kailyn               Mira Costa               14.75   2.5  3 
 32 Neiman, Sara                 Beverly Hill             14.95   3.6  1 
 33 Mcneil, Tessa                Vistamar                 15.66   3.6  1 
 
Event 41  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cobbs, Chase                 Palisades                10.62   2.2  8 
  2 Poonja, Raehaan              Beverly Hill             11.03   2.5  7 
  3 Luis, Tyler                  West Torranc             11.06   2.2  8 
  4 Jenkins, Brandon             Carson                   11.23   3.0  6 
  5 Beckham, Raynard             Palisades                11.27   2.5  7  11.264
  6 Backner, Jared               Bishop Mntgm             11.27   2.2  8  11.266
  7 Welch, Micah                 Redondo Unio             11.29   2.5  7  11.285
  8 Woods, Dhahran               Bishop Mntgm             11.29   2.5  7  11.290
  9 Jackson, Nate                Torrance                 11.35   2.2  8  11.344
 10 Bruce, Jerome                Carson                   11.35   2.2  5  11.347
 11 Ruggeri, Dominic             South Torran             11.41   2.2  8 
 12 Lamothe, Kaelynn             Palisades                11.42   3.0  4  11.415
 13 Branch, Dallas               Redondo Unio             11.42   2.2  8  11.417
 14 Williams, Brent              West Torranc             11.43   3.0  4 
 15 Allsup, Kanin                North Torran             11.44   2.2  5 
 16 Hughes, Christopher          Bishop Mntgm             11.45   2.3  2 
 17 Perry, Jeremy                Artesia                  11.47   2.2  8  11.467
 18 Elep, Makai                  Mira Costa               11.47   2.2  5  11.470
 19 Davis, Donovan               Culver City              11.51   2.5  7 
 20 Ojiyi, Brett                 West Torranc             11.54   3.0  6 
 21 Hooper, Cameron              Culver City              11.61   2.5  7 
 22 Wong, Evan                   Mira Costa               11.64   2.2  5 
 23 Niles, Theo                  San Pedro                11.71   2.2  5  11.702
 24 Akinwole, John               San Pedro                11.71   3.0  6  11.703
 25 Santifer, Christian          Artesia                  11.72   3.0  6  11.717
 26 Berry, Kishawn               Hawthorne                11.72   2.3  2  11.718
 27 Maruyama, Kregg              West Torranc             11.81   3.0  4 
 28 Deigado, Benjamin            Hawthorne                11.82   2.3  2 
 29 Allen, Jaden                 Redondo Unio             11.83   2.6  3 
 30 Baldwin, Christopher         Los Angeles              11.86   3.0  4 
 31 Wester, Josh                 South Torran             11.89   3.0  6 
 32 Long, Isaiah                 South Torran             11.90   2.2  8 
 33 Geha, Raymond                San Pedro                11.95   2.2  5 
 34 Boone, Ross                  Bishop Mntgm             11.97   2.3  1 
 35 Robert, Samuel               Culver City              12.03   2.2  5 
 36 Fayollat, Tim                El Segundo               12.04   2.3  2  12.036
 37 Snelson, Cameron             West Torranc             12.04   2.3  1  12.038
 38 Walder, Max                  Beverly Hill             12.05   3.0  4 
 39 Johnson, Jahsaan             Carson                   12.07   2.6  3 
 40 Liu, Michael                 Chadwick                 12.10   2.3  1  12.094
 41 Seals, Legend                Santa Monica             12.10   3.0  4  12.099
 42 Enriquez, Jahleel            Hawthorne                12.15   2.3  2 
 43 Cox, Justin                  Culver City              12.25   2.2  5 
 44 Matthews, Justin             Bishop Mntgm             12.26   2.6  3  12.252
 45 Tai, Kevin                   West Torranc             12.26   2.3  1  12.260
 46 Maderer, Kris                Palisades                12.28   3.0  4 
 47 Matsumoto, Riley             West Torranc             12.30   2.3  1 
 48 Wright, Kemonte              Palisades                12.36   2.3  1 
 49 Howard, Taylor               Palisades                12.37   2.6  3 
 50 Archambault, Anthony         Bishop Mntgm             12.55   2.3  1 
 51 Goolsby, Pj                  Beverly Hill             12.70   2.3  2 
 52 Pratcher, William            Bishop Mntgm             13.17   2.3  1 
 -- Thompson, Mitchell           Palisades                   FS   2.6  3 
 
Event 42  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Marissa            Palisades              2:16.49   3 
  2 Leonard, Trinity             Redondo Unio           2:18.75   3 
  3 Silverman, Ariel             Santa Monica           2:19.22   3 
  4 Irish, Morgan                Palos Verdes           2:20.75   3 
  5 Bunnell, Bronwyn             San Pedro              2:21.11   3 
  6 Hiehle, Anavey               Redondo Unio           2:22.54   3 
  7 Gregson-williams, Jessic     Mira Costa             2:22.56   3 
  8 Tofler, Leora                Mira Costa             2:23.81   3 
  9 Lovekin, Emily               Mira Costa             2:25.15   3 
 10 Atkinson, Emily              West Torranc           2:25.56   2 
 11 Bruce, Janaya                Santa Monica           2:27.30   3 
 12 Nunez, Danielle              San Pedro              2:29.55   3 
 13 Villarreal, Jennifer         North Torran           2:30.52   3 
 14 Tung, Julia                  Santa Monica           2:30.59   3 
 15 Kelso, Cynthia               San Pedro              2:31.97   2 
 16 Duan, Alice                  West Torranc           2:32.73   2 
 17 Goodman, Elizabeth           Palisades              2:33.23   2 
 18 Parker, Julia                Palos Verdes           2:35.92   2 
 19 Shapiro, Dani                Santa Monica           2:36.25   2 
 20 Paxton, Aria                 Venice                 2:36.43   1 
 21 Billot, Kiana                Palisades              2:36.84   2 
 22 Laforest, Summer             Palos Verdes           2:37.96   2 
 23 Ashley, Amielia              Culver City            2:38.11   2 
 24 Zavala, Brenda               North Torran           2:38.16   2 
 25 Ulfvengren, Emma             Palisades              2:39.88   1 
 26 Say, Beverly                 Palos Verdes           2:40.12   1 
 27 Derego, Isabelle             Venice                 2:41.10   1 
 28 Holmes, Emma                 South Torran           2:44.68   2 
 29 Tyukody, Kelly               Vistamar               2:44.92   1 
 30 Will, Samantha               Redondo Unio           2:45.03   2 
 31 Singh, Harleen               South Torran           2:48.25   2 
 32 Veloz, Erika                 Redondo Unio           2:50.29   2 
 33 Tamura, Ashley               North Torran           2:50.96   1 
 34 Amster, Olivia               Chadwick               2:51.14   1 
 35 Galadamez, Josephine         Venice                 2:52.42   1 
 36 Pierce, Karen                West Torranc           2:55.94   1 
 37 Frick, Maddie                Palisades              2:57.59   1 
 38 Roach, Megan                 South Torran           3:02.29   1 
 
Event 43  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lucas               Santa Monica           2:00.63   3 
  2 Berger, Adam                 Palos Verdes           2:00.79   3 
  3 Yaskowitz, Micheal           Mira Costa             2:01.37   3 
  4 Alvarado, Matthew            Lawndale               2:01.75   2 
  5 Helfgott, Jacob              Mira Costa             2:01.87   3 
  6 Elias, Nick                  Redondo Unio           2:01.96   3 
  7 Negash, Even                 Los Angeles            2:01.98   3 
  8 Gomez, Andres                Palisades              2:02.20   1 
  9 Peake, Oliver                Santa Monica           2:02.42   3 
 10 Satow, Quinn                 Mira Costa             2:02.50   2 
 11 Pennell, Rommell             Washington -           2:02.59   2 
 12 Mills, Brighton              Santa Monica           2:03.15   1 
 13 Dominguez, Ignacio           North Torran           2:03.39   1 
 14 Gomez, Ivan                  Venice                 2:04.17   2 
 15 Vanburen, Dylan              Culver City            2:04.61   2 
 16 Hodges, David                Mira Costa             2:05.17   3 
 17 O'Brien, Matt                Mira Costa             2:05.33   1 
 18 Han, Joseph                  Venice                 2:05.82   1 
 19 Sekhon, Gurveer              Kennedy -la            2:06.22   2 
 20 Winn, Mitchell               Redondo Unio           2:06.23   2 
 21 Weston, Chance               Mira Costa             2:07.32   1 
 22 Schmale, Matthew             Palos Verdes           2:07.40   1 
 23 Broadnax, Christian          Culver City            2:07.85   2 
 24 Trejo, Daniel                North Torran           2:08.89   2 
 25 Trinh, Andrew                Chadwick               2:08.93   2 
 26 Campos, Brian                Venice                 2:09.22   1 
 27 Nguyen, Brian                West Torranc           2:09.25   1 
 28 Tyler, Anthony               West Torranc           2:09.82   1 
 29 Johnson, Lavar               Carson                 2:10.24   2 
 30 Williamson, Markel           Carson                 2:10.30   1 
 31 Campbell, Ryan               Los Angeles            2:10.34   1 
 32 Ruelas, Jose                 Kennedy -la            2:10.80   1 
 33 Graves, Alex                 Mira Costa             2:10.90   1 
 34 Escobar, Christian           Kennedy -la            2:11.41   1 
 35 Godinez, Alexis              Venice                 2:11.51   1 
 36 Hill, Keith                  Santa Monica           2:19.22   1 
 37 Hunt, Brendan                Mira Costa             2:19.32   2 
 38 Kay, Maddox                  Windward               2:20.04   2 
 -- Wadhams, Ryan                Redondo Unio                DQ   3 
 -- Bix, Carson                  West Torranc                DQ   3 
 
Event 44  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wodzynski, Pierson           Redondo Unio             49.15   3 
  2 Dickens, Unique              Crenshaw                 49.99   2 
  3 Li, Sabrina                  Palos Verdes             50.01   3 
  4 Thompson, Cedrinae           Culver City              50.89   2 
  5 Lake, Kendal                 Palisades                51.05   3 
  6 Butler, Princess             North Torran             52.27   2 
  7 Messenger, Allie             Palos Verdes             52.63   1 
  8 Ng, Sasha                    Mira Costa               52.73   2 
  9 Flynn, Shaniece              Santa Monica             52.86   1 
 10 Castellanos, Noemi           Mira Costa               53.02   1 
 11 Ferlazzo, Sarina             Redondo Unio             53.52   3 
 12 Williams, Nia                Culver City              54.54   1 
 13 Kalra, Pilar                 Vistamar                 58.06   1 
 14 Lenguyen, Quynh Chau         Beverly Hill             59.17   1 
 15 Hooten, Kailyn               Mira Costa             1:04.65   2 
 
Event 45  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Justin            Crenshaw                 38.96   4 
  2 Jones, Maurice               Carson                   40.46   4 
  3 Cooksey, Kiyaam              Lawndale                 40.81   4 
  4 Moore, Justin                Bishop Mntgm             42.38   4 
  5 Franch-love, Fabien          Mira Costa               42.43   3 
  6 Delk, Andrew                 Mira Costa               42.53   2 
  7 Robert, Samuel               Culver City              42.94   2 
  8 Pirozzi, Antonio             San Pedro                43.06   3 
  9 Kagiya, Go                   South Torran             43.16   2 
 10 Suddoth, Sean                Redondo Unio             43.24   3 
 11 Harris, Tyree                Torrance                 43.41   4  43.402
 12 Mccoy, Ryan                  Hawthorne                43.41   2  43.410
 13 Morrison, Omar               Mira Costa               43.43   3 
 14 Willis, Floyd                Carson                   43.53   3 
 15 Johnson, Jahsaan             Carson                   44.12   3 
 16 Wu, Stanley                  Beverly Hill             44.64   1 
 17 Decurtis, Drew               Redondo Unio             45.07   1 
 18 Yi, Joseph                   South Torran             45.34   1 
 19 Bartlett, Jackson            Chadwick                 45.41   1 
 20 Ellenberger, Jacob           West Torranc             45.77   4 
 21 Davis, Taylor                Artesia                  46.40   1 
 22 Young, Brooklyn              Carson                   46.87   2 
 23 Horstkotte, Logan            West Torranc             47.29   1 
 
Event 46  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Redondo Union  'A'                                  1:38.64   2 
  2 West Torrance  'A'                                  1:39.04   2 
  3 Carson  'A'                                         1:39.81   1 
  4 San Pedro  'A'                                      1:41.26   1 
  5 Crenshaw  'A'                                       1:41.32   1 
  6 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                 1:43.27   1 
  7 North Torrance  'A'                                 1:43.44   2 
  8 Hawthorne  'A'                                      1:44.28   1 
  9 South Torrance  'A'                                 1:45.08   1 
 10 Santa Monica  'A'                                   1:45.65   2 
 11 El Segundo  'A'                                     1:46.04   2 
 
Event 47  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coscia, Kimberly             South Torran          11:00.34  
  2 Ward, Avery                  Mira Costa            11:17.07  
  3 Cameron, Dana                San Pedro             11:45.31  
  4 Nesbit, Christina            South Torran          11:49.75  
  5 Han, Amanda                  Mira Costa            11:59.37  
  6 Wong, Kristen                South Torran          12:11.40  
  7 Jensen, Anika                Palos Verdes          12:14.38  
  8 Lee, Jessica                 El Segundo            13:08.27  
  9 Sandoval, Esmeralda          Culver City           13:30.05  
 
Event 48  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Llorin, Caleb                Mira Costa             9:36.99  
  2 Bix, Carson                  West Torranc           9:42.47  
  3 Alemu, Biruke                Santa Monica           9:51.14  
  4 Henebry, Connor              Palos Verdes           9:57.69  
  5 Kanehailua, Solomon          North Torran           9:58.41  
  6 Vazquez, Abraham             Culver City            9:58.97  
  7 Fung, Eddie                  West Torranc           9:59.99  
  8 O'Brien, Matt                Mira Costa            10:06.52  
  9 Glynn, Gavin                 El Segundo            10:08.76  
 10 Cohen, Jonathan              Beverly Hill          10:11.77  
 11 Williams, Ethan              Mira Costa            10:13.44  
 12 Robinson, Thomas             South Torran          10:15.22  
 13 Lee, Noah                    Beverly Hill          10:16.31  
 14 Ortiz, Steve                 San Pedro             10:21.20  
 15 Douglas, Jonathan            Redondo Unio          10:25.11  
 16 Chavez, Angel                San Pedro             10:29.27  
 17 Gonzales, Dominic            Artesia               10:29.92  
 18 Meyerson, Peter              Redondo Unio          10:32.18  
 19 Gil, Manuel                  Torrance              10:35.17  
 20 Sadeghi, Ryan                Venice                10:36.39  
 21 Gomez, Ivan                  Venice                10:36.43  
 22 Abi-kenari, Mohamad          Beverly Hill          10:40.24  
 23 Cohen, Jason                 Beverly Hill          10:44.01  
 24 Fishman, Matt                Vistamar              10:44.95  
 25 Montes, Abel                 Hawthorne             10:48.36  
 26 Santana, Alex                Hawthorne             10:56.48  
 
Event 49  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Torrance  'A'                                 4:10.31  
  2 Santa Monica  'A'                                   4:10.36  
  3 Culver City  'A'                                    4:12.84  
 -- Crenshaw  'A'                                            FS  
 
Event 50  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington -la  'A'                                 3:26.29   2 
  2 Lawndale  'A'                                       3:26.35   2 
  3 Redondo Union  'A'                                  3:27.63   2 
  4 Carson  'A'                                         3:31.57   1 
  5 Palisades  'A'                                      3:32.48   2 
  6 West Torrance  'A'                                  3:33.57   1 
  7 Culver City  'A'                                    3:33.92   1 
  8 Santa Monica  'A'                                   3:34.10   1 
  9 South Torrance  'A'                                 3:39.07   2 
 10 Crenshaw  'A'                                       3:43.46   1 
 
Event 51  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Tessa                 Bishop Mntgm           5-02.00  
  2 Al-uqdah, Yasmine            Mira Costa             5-00.00  
  2 D'Amico, Emily               West Torranc           5-00.00  
  4 Mumar, Maggie                El Segundo             4-10.00  
  4 Mumar, Paulette              El Segundo             4-10.00  
  6 Moore, Taylor                Palos Verdes           4-08.00  
  6 Faubert, Alexa               Mira Costa             4-08.00  
  8 Demelis, Angel               Artesia                4-06.00  
  8 Jackson, Tyra                Torrance               4-06.00  
 10 Neiman, Sara                 Beverly Hill           4-04.00  
 10 Ferlazzo, Sarina             Redondo Unio           4-04.00  
 10 Gin, Marissa                 South Torran           4-04.00  
 10 Weller, Dorie                Palos Verdes           4-04.00  
 10 Edwards, Aliya               El Segundo             4-04.00  
 15 Lenguyen, Quynh Chau         Beverly Hill           4-02.00  
 -- Lavoie, Erin                 El Segundo                FAIL  
 -- Oelsner, Laura               West Torranc              FAIL  
 
Event 52  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Jalen                Lawndale               5-08.00  
  1 Yaskowitz, Peter             Mira Costa             5-08.00  
  3 Jung, Tim                    South Torran          J5-08.00  
  4 Williams, Brent              West Torranc          J5-08.00  
  5 Beckles, Dlano               Lawndale              J5-08.00  
  6 Fowler, Jose                 Redondo Unio           5-06.00  
  6 Patterson, Kristopher        Redondo Unio           5-06.00  
  6 Hunt, Brendan                Mira Costa             5-06.00  
  6 Lincoln, Kylon               San Pedro              5-06.00  
 10 Howard, Taylor               Palisades              5-04.00  
 10 Decurtis, Drew               Redondo Unio           5-04.00  
 12 Goolsby, Pj                  Beverly Hill           5-02.00  
 12 Robinson, Gunner             Mira Costa             5-02.00  
 12 Guillory, Joseph             West Torranc           5-02.00  
 -- Traylor, Iverson             El Segundo                FAIL  
 -- Mcclain, Peter               El Segundo                FAIL  
 -- Levy, Matthew                Vistamar                  FAIL  
 
Event 53  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heri, Kaitlin                Redondo Unio          11-07.00  
  2 Goy, Laura                   Chadwick               9-06.00  
  3 Kalra, Pilar                 Vistamar               9-00.00  
  3 Clark, Nicole                North Torran           9-00.00  
  5 Nicart-deza, Monique         North Torran           8-06.00  
  5 De Moraes, Miranda           Palos Verdes           8-06.00  
  5 Frlekin, Autumn              Torrance               8-06.00  
  8 Oliveros, Megan              West Torranc           7-09.00  
  8 Franco, Jessica              Mira Costa             7-09.00  
  8 Nuchols, Lauren              West Torranc           7-09.00  
  8 Edwards, Aliya               El Segundo             7-09.00  
  8 Moore, Taylor                Palos Verdes           7-09.00  
  8 Pastore, Maria               West Torranc           7-09.00  
  8 Tan, Emily                   Mira Costa             7-09.00  
 15 Samson, Khristine            West Torranc           7-00.00  
 -- Hagehassan, Mierna           West Torranc                NH  
 -- Block, Amanda                Beverly Hill                NH  
 -- Sobel, Marissa               West Torranc                NH  
 -- Balladares, Laura            El Segundo                  NH  
 -- Christpolis, Lexie           Mira Costa                  NH  
 -- Dunbar, Tatiana              Torrance                    NH  
 -- Quinn, Kristen               Redondo Unio                NH  
 -- Paine, Julianna              South Torran                NH  
 
Event 54  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curran, Tate                 Redondo Unio          15-00.00  
  2 Gidanian, Nathaniel          West Torranc          14-00.00  
  3 Gallardo, Isaiah             Torrance              13-00.00  
  4 Deza, Alfonso                North Torran          12-06.00  
  5 Benton, Nick                 North Torran          12-00.00  
  5 Javaninuzola, Javan          Mira Costa            12-00.00  
  7 Savino, Matt                 Mira Costa            11-06.00  
  8 White, Thatcher              Mira Costa            10-06.00  
  8 Figel, David                 Chadwick              10-06.00  
  8 Shweiri, Jason               West Torranc          10-06.00  
  8 Robinson, Gunner             Mira Costa            10-06.00  
  8 Chavez, Daniel               El Segundo            10-06.00  
  8 Augusten, Zachariah          Mira Costa            10-06.00  
 14 Yamada, Hiro                 South Torran           9-09.00  
 14 Nakanishi, Thomas            El Segundo             9-09.00  
 14 Schier, Sebastian            Santa Monica           9-09.00  
 14 Henseler, Andrew             El Segundo             9-09.00  
 -- Schaffer, Scott              Mira Costa                  NH  
 -- Scandura, Nick               Mira Costa                  NH  
 
Event 55  Women Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Tairyn           Redondo Unio          16-06.00   NWI 
  2 Hill, Akaylah                Redondo Unio          16-04.50   NWI 
  3 Andrews, Reagan              San Pedro             16-02.00   NWI 
  4 Gamboa, Amanda               El Segundo            15-06.50   NWI 
  5 Garcia, Nia                  Culver City           15-06.00   NWI 
  6 Sam, Yulinda                 Carson                14-10.00   NWI 
  7 Jackson, Tyra                Torrance              14-09.50   NWI 
  8 Anderson, Zoe                West Torranc          14-08.50   NWI 
  9 Suttles, Tasleem             Redondo Unio          14-06.00   NWI 
 10 Mumar, Paulette              El Segundo            14-05.50   NWI 
 11 Peterson, Caitlin            Palos Verdes          14-03.25   NWI 
 12 Faubert, Alexa               Mira Costa            14-02.00   NWI 
 13 Lavoie, Erin                 El Segundo            14-01.50   NWI 
 14 Chomori, Madison             Torrance              13-11.50   NWI 
 15 Hudson, Lacie                South Torran          13-11.00   NWI 
 16 Kwon, Kaitlyn                Mira Costa            13-08.00   NWI 
 17 Moore, Taylor                Palos Verdes          13-07.00   NWI 
 17 Merkovsky, Monica            West Torranc          13-07.00   NWI 
 19 Mumar, Maggie                El Segundo            13-06.00   NWI 
 20 Fernandez, Shelby            South Torran          13-01.00   NWI 
 21 Gin, Marissa                 South Torran          13-00.50   NWI 
 22 Bradley, Natasha             Culver City           13-00.00   NWI 
 23 Samuels, Delilah             Mira Costa            12-10.00   NWI 
 24 Adame, Blanca                North Torran          12-07.00   NWI 
 25 Zhou, Cindy                  Mira Costa            12-06.00   NWI 
 26 Messenger, Allie             Palos Verdes          11-08.00   NWI 
 27 Hagehassan, Mierna           West Torranc          11-07.00   NWI 
 28 Oh, Dajung                   West Torranc          11-05.50   NWI 
 29 Kruh, Naomi                  Mira Costa            10-08.00   NWI 
 30 Plenge, Sarah                Vistamar               9-11.00   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Soriano, Justin              Carson                21-02.00   NWI 
  2 Perkinson, Bryant            Lawndale              20-09.00   NWI 
  3 Jones, Daveon                Los Angeles           20-07.00   NWI 
  4 Walker, Jalen                Lawndale              20-04.00   NWI 
  5 Jones, Elijah                Torrance              20-01.00   NWI 
  6 Cox, Justin                  Culver City           19-01.00   NWI 
  7 Branch, Dallas               Redondo Unio          19-00.00   NWI 
  8 Guillory, Joseph             West Torranc          18-10.00   NWI 
  9 Malepeai, Fitu               Carson                18-09.00   NWI 
  9 Maruyama, Kregg              West Torranc          18-09.00   NWI 
 11 Singleton, Jvaughn           Crenshaw              18-08.00   NWI 
 12 Tai, Kevin                   West Torranc          18-06.00   NWI 
 13 Beckles, Dlano               Lawndale              18-03.50   NWI 
 14 Martin, Gabriel              West Torranc          18-03.00   NWI 
 15 Rah, Edward                  Torrance              18-02.00   NWI 
 16 Lincoln, Kylon               San Pedro             17-11.00   NWI 
 17 Allen, Jaden                 Redondo Unio          17-10.50   NWI 
 17 Young, Brooklyn              Carson                17-10.50   NWI 
 19 Huang, Andrew                South Torran          17-04.50   NWI 
 20 Fong, Christian              Palisades             17-04.00   NWI 
 20 Matsumoto, Riley             West Torranc          17-04.00   NWI 
 22 Wong, Evan                   Mira Costa            17-02.00   NWI 
 22 Dean, Donovin                Santa Monica          17-02.00   NWI 
 22 Enriquez, Jahleel            Hawthorne             17-02.00   NWI 
 25 Ashmore, Ryan                Palisades             17-01.00   NWI 
 26 Uruma, Kouichi               Palisades             17-00.00   NWI 
 27 Pundamiera, Brandon          Carson                16-10.00   NWI 
 27 Fowler, Jose                 Redondo Unio          16-10.00   NWI 
 27 Kellogg, Robby               Mira Costa            16-10.00   NWI 
 27 Mcclain, Peter               El Segundo            16-10.00   NWI 
 31 Agurs, Justin                Lawndale              16-07.00   NWI 
 32 Fultz, Tahji                 El Segundo            16-06.00   NWI 
 33 Abdalah, Marwan              Palos Verdes          16-05.00   NWI 
 34 Warren, Leonard              Palisades             16-04.25   NWI 
 35 Kim, Yeusong                 Palisades             16-03.00   NWI 
 35 Au, Pascal                   Mira Costa            16-03.00   NWI 
 37 Howard, Taylor               Palisades             16-01.00   NWI 
 38 Fox, Adam                    Mira Costa            15-10.00   NWI 
 39 Seals, Legend                Santa Monica          15-07.00   NWI 
 40 Reed, Maliek                 Bishop Mntgm          14-10.00   NWI 
 41 Clayborn, Armon              Palos Verdes          14-07.00   NWI 
 42 Froning, Andrew              West Torranc          14-06.00   NWI 
 43 Levy, Matthew                Vistamar              13-08.00   NWI 
 44 Ting, Ryan                   Palisades             13-07.00   NWI 
 45 Dempsey, Ryan                Vistamar              13-00.00   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrews, Reagan              San Pedro             34-10.00   NWI 
  2 Gamboa, Amanda               El Segundo            33-05.00   NWI 
  3 Hill, Akaylah                Redondo Unio          33-01.00   NWI 
  4 Chomori, Madison             Torrance              31-08.50   NWI 
  5 Al-uqdah, Yasmine            Mira Costa            31-05.75   NWI 
  6 Kruh, Naomi                  Mira Costa            30-07.50   NWI 
  7 Sam, Yulinda                 Carson                30-07.00   NWI 
  8 Faubert, Alexa               Mira Costa            30-06.25   NWI 
  9 Peterson, Caitlin            Palos Verdes          30-04.50   NWI 
 10 Garcia, Nia                  Culver City           30-02.00   NWI 
 11 Suttles, Tasleem             Redondo Unio          30-00.50   NWI 
 12 Gin, Marissa                 South Torran          29-03.50   NWI 
 13 Oh, Dajung                   West Torranc          28-11.50   NWI 
 14 Demelis, Angel               Artesia               28-10.00   NWI 
 15 Merkovsky, Monica            West Torranc          28-04.50   NWI 
 16 Zhou, Cindy                  Mira Costa            27-00.00   NWI 
 17 Fernandez, Shelby            South Torran          26-03.00   NWI 
 18 Bradley, Natasha             Culver City           25-07.00   NWI 
 
Event 58  Men Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perkinson, Bryant            Lawndale              42-03.00   NWI 
  2 King, Devon                  Artesia               42-01.00   NWI 
  3 Singleton, Jvaughn           Crenshaw              41-04.50   NWI 
  4 Lincoln, Kylon               San Pedro             39-07.50   NWI 
  5 Guillory, Joseph             West Torranc          39-06.00   NWI 
  6 Jones, Elijah                Torrance              38-10.00   NWI 
  6 Pundamiera, Brandon          Carson                38-10.00   NWI 
  8 Mcclain, Peter               El Segundo            38-04.00   NWI 
  9 Huang, Andrew                South Torran          38-01.00   NWI 
 10 Kellogg, Robby               Mira Costa            37-10.50   NWI 
 11 Beckles, Dlano               Lawndale              37-09.00   NWI 
 12 Ting, Ryan                   Palisades             37-04.50   NWI 
 13 Tai, Kevin                   West Torranc          36-02.00   NWI 
 14 Matsumoto, Riley             West Torranc          35-07.00   NWI 
 15 Fultz, Tahji                 El Segundo            35-05.00   NWI 
 16 Au, Pascal                   Mira Costa            34-05.00   NWI 
 17 Maruyama, Kregg              West Torranc          34-04.00   NWI 
 18 Choi, Peter                  North Torran          33-05.00   NWI 
 19 Salunga, Nathan              West Torranc          32-11.00   NWI 
 
Event 59  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Nicole                North Torran          32-01.00  
  1 Davies, Audrey               Culver City           32-01.00  
  3 Woods, Elsa                  Beverly Hill          32-00.50  
  4 Wells, Ashley                Redondo Unio          31-08.00  
  5 Pelt, Jamyla                 North Torran          31-00.00  
  6 Weller, Dorie                Palos Verdes          28-06.00  
  7 Jones, Dakota                West Torranc          28-03.50  
  8 Guefen, Megan                Vistamar              27-11.00  
  9 Allen, Asia                  Hawthorne             27-10.00  
 10 Aboiralor, Ebehimalen        Bishop Mntgm          27-06.00  
 11 Lindquist, Danielle          Redondo Unio          26-09.50  
 12 Rahman, Nicole               Palos Verdes          26-09.00  
 13 Awad, Sara                   Bishop Mntgm          26-00.50  
 14 Hampton, Katelin             Redondo Unio          26-00.00  
 15 Gregorio, Taryn-rose         Redondo Unio          25-11.00  
 16 Sun, Ester                   West Torranc          25-03.50  
 17 Diamod, Julia                Palos Verdes          25-03.00  
 18 Hanna, Ashley                South Torran          24-08.00  
 19 Baughn, Tiffany              Torrance              23-06.00  
 20 Paredes, Venizia             South Torran          23-03.00  
 21 Threadgill, Xia              Redondo Unio          23-01.00  
 22 Sukal, Gabrielle             North Torran          21-04.50  
 22 Plenge, Sarah                Vistamar              21-04.50  
 24 Ridgle, Tyler                Beverly Hill          19-06.00  
 25 Kalita, Salena               South Torran          18-04.00  
 26 Williams, Jehman             Beverly Hill          17-06.00  
 27 Carriger, Dana               West Torranc          16-04.00  
 28 Cosgrove, Amy                Palos Verdes          15-08.00  
 
Event 60  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odanaka, Christopher         Redondo Unio          44-07.00  
  2 Johnson, Juwan               Mira Costa            43-04.00  
  3 Nguyen, Henry                North Torran          41-07.00  
  4 Craig, Thomas                Torrance              41-06.50  
  5 Johnson, Justin              Mira Costa            39-09.50  
  6 Bhare, Russell               Redondo Unio          39-03.00  
  7 Skelton, Adrian              Torrance              38-09.00  
  8 Johnson, Dante               El Segundo            36-08.00  
  9 D'Eusebio, Luca              West Torranc          36-06.00  
 10 Long, Isaiah                 South Torran          36-04.50  
 11 Chapell, Ben                 Chadwick              36-03.00  
 12 Reed, Maliek                 Bishop Mntgm          34-10.50  
 13 Choi, Jeremy                 South Torran          34-08.00  
 14 Radmilovich, Evan            South Torran          34-07.00  
 15 Hakimi, Jonathan             Beverly Hill          34-05.00  
 16 Bassett, Kenny               North Torran          32-05.00  
 17 Balleras, Antonio            South Torran          32-02.00  
 18 Melgar, Nestor               Chadwick              31-11.00  
 19 Ochoifeoma, Chima            Chadwick              31-07.50  
 20 Brackemyre, Alec             Mira Costa            31-06.00  
 21 Grieser, Maximilian          Redondo Unio          31-04.00  
 22 Ogaz, Trent                  South Torran          30-08.50  
 23 Fox, Adam                    Mira Costa            30-08.00  
 24 Tomita, Dylan                West Torranc          29-09.00  
 25 Honda, Myles                 North Torran          28-02.50  
 26 Fritz, Richard               Redondo Unio          27-11.50  
 27 Nanji, Xander                Chadwick              27-10.50  
 28 Vartainian, Joe              West Torranc          27-09.00  
 29 Castro, Luis                 Bishop Mntgm          21-10.50  
 
Event 61  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells, Ashley                Redondo Unio            116-01  
  2 Sumler, Kaylyn               North Torran            107-04  
  3 Fatafehi, Talei              North Torran            106-08  
  4 Gregorio, Taryn-rose         Redondo Unio             97-04  
  5 Jones, Dakota                West Torranc          92-07.50  
  6 Lindquist, Danielle          Redondo Unio             90-07  
  7 Clark, Nicole                North Torran             87-11  
  8 Davies, Audrey               Culver City              87-00  
  9 Guefen, Megan                Vistamar                 84-00  
 10 Gibson, Kelly                South Torran             82-07  
 11 Paredes, Venizia             South Torran             75-03  
 12 Aboiralor, Ebehimalen        Bishop Mntgm             71-11  
 13 Baughn, Tiffany              Torrance              71-07.50  
 14 Threadgill, Xia              Redondo Unio             69-04  
 15 Awad, Sara                   Bishop Mntgm             67-08  
 16 Sukal, Gabrielle             North Torran          63-08.50  
 17 Rahman, Nicole               Palos Verdes          60-06.50  
 17 Allen, Asia                  Hawthorne             60-06.50  
 19 Weller, Dorie                Palos Verdes          55-01.50  
 20 Kalita, Salena               South Torran             51-11  
 21 Hanna, Ashley                South Torran             51-05  
 22 Williams, Jehman             Beverly Hill             49-05  
 23 Ridgle, Tyler                Beverly Hill             48-09  
 24 Plenge, Sarah                Vistamar              45-06.50  
 25 Carriger, Dana               West Torranc             42-03  
 
Event 62  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skelton, Adrian              Torrance             134-03.50  
  2 Nguyen, Henry                North Torran            128-05  
  3 Craig, Thomas                Torrance                126-09  
  4 Odanaka, Christopher         Redondo Unio            120-01  
  5 Murabata, Preston            North Torran            111-10  
  6 Brackemyre, Alec             Mira Costa              110-05  
  7 Tomita, Dylan                West Torranc         104-05.50  
  8 Johnson, Juwan               Mira Costa              102-03  
  9 Ogaz, Trent                  South Torran          98-01.50  
 10 Toomey, Ryan                 Mira Costa            94-06.50  
 11 Johnson, Dante               El Segundo            93-10.50  
 12 Fritz, Richard               Redondo Unio             92-10  
 13 Bassett, Kenny               North Torran          92-08.50  
 14 Hakimi, Jonathan             Beverly Hill          90-03.50  
 15 Bhare, Russell               Redondo Unio             87-06  
 16 Fox, Adam                    Mira Costa            85-03.50  
 17 Radmilovich, Evan            South Torran             79-11  
 18 Balleras, Antonio            South Torran             79-00  
 19 Reed, Maliek                 Bishop Mntgm          74-00.50  
 20 Mungarro, Adam               North Torran             71-00  
 21 Epstein, Alex                Palos Verdes             64-11  
 22 Grieser, Maximilian          Redondo Unio          63-05.50  
 22 Hoang, Hy                    North Torran          63-05.50  
 24 Vartainian, Joe              West Torranc             60-00  
 25 Deleon, Jackson              Santa Monica             55-03  
 26 Serdman, Noah                West Torranc             47-05  
 -- Gray, Anthony                Lawndale                  FOUL  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Redondo Union              128        2) Culver City                66   
    3) South Torrance              57        4) North Torrance             42.50
    5) San Pedro                   39        6) El Segundo                 36.14
    7) Mira Costa                  34.78     8) Palos Verdes               26.64
    9) West Torrance               24.42    10) Santa Monica               24   
   11) Crenshaw                    23       12) Palisades                  17   
   13) Torrance                    10.50    14) Bishop Mntgmry             10   
   15) Chadwick                     8       16) Beverly Hills               7   
   17) Vistamar                     6.50    18) Carson                      5   
   19) Kennedy -LA                  1       20) Artesia                     0.50
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carson                     118        2) Mira Costa                 96.50
    3) Redondo Union               51        4) West Torrance              45   
    5) South Torrance              44        6) El Segundo                 33   
    7) Culver City                 29        7) Bishop Mntgmry             29   
    9) Palos Verdes                25       10) North Torrance             17   
   11) Palisades                   16       12) St Peters Cambridge        14.50
   13) San Pedro                   13.50    14) Santa Monica               11.50
   15) Lawndale                    11       16) LA Center For Enriched St  10   
   17) Windward                     8       18) Dorsey                      5   
   19) Hawthorne                    4       20) Inglewood                   3   
   21) Cal Acad Math Science        1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mira Costa                  80.50     2) West Torrance              67.16
    3) Redondo Union               58        4) Lawndale                   55   
    5) Carson                      47.50     6) Torrance                   37.50
    7) Crenshaw                    31        8) North Torrance             30.50
    9) Palisades                   29       10) Palos Verdes               28   
   11) Santa Monica                25       12) Washington -LA             20   
   13) Culver City                 15       14) South Torrance             14   
   15) Bishop Mntgmry              12       16) Artesia                     9   
   17) Los Angeles                  8       17) Beverly Hills               8   
   19) San Pedro                    7.50    20) El Segundo                  2.16
   21) Chadwick                     0.16                                        
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Torrance              132.50     2) Mira Costa                 96   
    3) Dorsey                      80        4) Palisades                  46   
    5) Palos Verdes                39        6) South Torrance             30   
    7) St Peters Cambridge         26        8) North Torrance             25   
    9) Redondo Union               22       10) Santa Monica               16.50
   11) Bishop Mntgmry              14       12) San Pedro                  13   
   13) Lawndale                    12       14) Chadwick                   11   
   15) Vistamar                     9       16) El Segundo                  7   
   17) Inglewood                    3       18) Culver City                 2   
   19) LA Center For Enriched Stu   1                                           


Number of Elite performances: 175

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Cobb, Chase (Palisades Charter,CA)
Welch, Micah (Redondo Union,CA)
Jackson, Nate (Torrance,CA)
Jenkins, Brandon (Carson,CA)
Bruce, Jerome (Carson,CA)
Luis, Tyler (West Torrance,CA)
Poonja, Raehaan (Beverly Hills,CA)
Woods, Dhahran (Bishop Montgomery,CA)
Beckham, Raynard (Palisades Charter,CA)
Palacio, Arrun (Dorsey,CA)
Williams, Amari (Dorsey,CA)
Williams, Antwon (Dorsey,CA)
Backner, Jared (Bishop Montgomery,CA)
Adlesh, Zach (South Torrance,CA)
Harris, Tyree (Torrance,CA)
Ellenberger, Jacob (West Torrance,CA)
Johnson, Jhasaan (Carson,CA)
Jones, Maurice (Carson,CA)
Clayborn, Armon (Palos Verdes,CA)
Davis, Chance (Mira Costa,CA)
Morrison, Omar (Mira Costa,CA)
Valson, Adam (Crenshaw,CA)
Sudduth, Sean (Redondo Union,CA)
Stevens, Luke (Redondo Union,CA)
Jackson, Lucas (Santa Monica,CA)
Baddour, Yousef (West Torrance,CA)
Weston, Chance (Mira Costa,CA)
Garrett, Ty (Mira Costa,CA)
Fung, Eddie (West Torrance,CA)
Graves, Alex (Mira Costa,CA)
Cooksey, Kiyaam (Lawndale,CA)
Alexander, Justin (Crenshaw,CA)
Henebry, Connor (Palos Verdes,CA)
Alemu, Biruke (Santa Monica,CA)
Vazquez, Abraham (Culver City,CA)
Llorin, Caleb (Mira Costa,CA)
Bix, Carson (West Torrance,CA)
Kanehailua, Solomon (North Torrance,CA)
Jackson, Daveron (Carson,CA)
Terrill, Caleb (West Torrance,CA)
Power, Mac (Mira Costa,CA)
Husband, Makahi (Palisades Charter,CA)
Jackson, Jerone (Redondo Union,CA)
Nunez, Mark (Dorsey,CA)
Johnson, Jeremy (Palos Verdes,CA)
Abdalah, Marwan (Palos Verdes,CA)
Nieto, Andre (Mira Costa,CA)
Patterson, Kristopher (Redondo Union,CA)
Boys Relay (Dorsey,CA)
Boys Relay (Carson,CA)
Boys Relay (West Torrance,CA)
Boys Relay (Culver City,CA)
Boys Relay (Mira Costa,CA)
Boys Relay (Redondo Union,CA)
Boys Relay (Artesia,CA)
Boys Relay (George Washington Prep,CA)
Boys Relay (Bishop Montgomery,CA)
Boys Relay (Palisades Charter,CA)
Boys Relay (Santa Monica,CA)
Boys Relay (Lawndale,CA)
Negash, Evan (Los Angeles,CA)
Elias, Nick (Redondo Union,CA)
Mills, Brighton (Santa Monica,CA)
Peake, Oliver (Santa Monica,CA)
Berger, Adam (Palos Verdes,CA)
Helfgott, Jacob (Mira Costa,CA)
Yaskowitz, Michael (Mira Costa,CA)
Alvarado, Matthew (Lawndale,CA)
Dominguez, Ignacio (North Torrance,CA)
Gomez, Andres (Palisades Charter,CA)
Pennell, Rommell (George Washington Prep,CA)
Satow, Quinn (Mira Costa,CA)
Soriano, Justin (Carson,CA)
Perkinson, Bryant (Lawndale,CA)
Jones, Daveon (Los Angeles,CA)
Curran, Tate (Redondo Union,CA)
Gallardo, Isaiah (Torrance,CA)
Gidanian, Nathaniel (West Torrance,CA)
Deza, Alfonso (North Torrance,CA)
Tavai, Jonah (Mira Costa,CA)
King, Devon (Artesia,CA)
Henry, Alexis (South Torrance,CA)
Chiodo, Anastasia (Redondo Union,CA)
Daily, Joylynn (Culver City,CA)
Williams, Kayla (Crenshaw,CA)
Bowden, Lauren (South Torrance,CA)
Walker, Jalyn (Carson,CA)
Williams, Kennedy (Redondo Union,CA)
Mendez, Veronica (Culver City,CA)
Camelo, Angelina (San Pedro,CA)
Saunders, Nicky (El Segundo,CA)
Montgomery, Tairyn (Redondo Union,CA)
Dear, Mary (South Torrance,CA)
Thompson, Cedrinae (Culver City,CA)
Hill, Darcie (El Segundo,CA)
Garcia, Nia (Culver City,CA)
Boyle, Tyjai (Carson,CA)
Couderc, Juliette (South Torrance,CA)
Marrero, Jasmine (Culver City,CA)
Pederson, Nicole (Redondo Union,CA)
Coscia, Kimberly (South Torrance,CA)
Nunez, Danielle (San Pedro,CA)
Beaudoin, Nicole (Redondo Union,CA)
Marsh, Natalie (Palisades Charter,CA)
Atkinson, Emily (West Torrance,CA)
Cameron, Dana (San Pedro,CA)
Krzyzanowski, Kasia (Santa Monica,CA)
Bell, Peyton (Redondo Union,CA)
Silva, Thalia (Redondo Union,CA)
Nesbit, Christina (South Torrance,CA)
Chittenden, Elizabeth (Mira Costa,CA)
Anderson, Ariana (Torrance,CA)
Carter, Geneva (Santa Monica,CA)
Villarreal, Jennifer (North Torrance,CA)
Alvarenga, Katie (Kennedy,CA)
Davis, Alexis (Santa Monica,CA)
Ward, Avery (Mira Costa,CA)
Han, Amanda (Mira Costa,CA)
Regan, Alexandra (Palos Verdes,CA)
McCloud, Devin (Carson,CA)
Wacker, Amber (Culver City,CA)
Lazo, Jessica (Palos Verdes,CA)
Girls Relay (Crenshaw,CA)
Girls Relay (Culver City,CA)
Girls Relay (Carson,CA)
Girls Relay (Redondo Union,CA)
Girls Relay (San Pedro,CA)
Girls Relay (South Torrance,CA)
Girls Relay (Santa Monica,CA)
Williams, Marissa (Palisades Charter,CA)
Hiehle, Anevay (Redondo Union,CA)
Bunnell, Bronwyn (San Pedro,CA)
Leonard, Trinity (Redondo Union,CA)
Tofler, Leora (Mira Costa,CA)
Irish, Morgan (Palos Verdes,CA)
Gregson-Williams, Jessica (Mira Costa,CA)
Silverman, Ariel (Santa Monica,CA)
Wells, Ashley (Redondo Union,CA)
Sumler, Kaylyn (North Torrance,CA)
Fatafehi, Talei (North Torrance,CA)
Allen, Tessa (Bishop Montgomery,CA)
Al-Uqdah, Yasmine (Mira Costa,CA)
D'Amico, Emily (West Torrance,CA)
Ashley, Yasmin Randa (Culver City,CA)
Morris, Angel (Culver City,CA)
Hill, Akaylah (Redondo Union,CA)
Andrews, Reagan (San Pedro,CA)
Heri, Kaitlin (Redondo Union,CA)
Barone, Claire (Mira Costa,CA)
Goy, Laura (Chadwick,CA)
Washington, Crystal (Carson,CA)
Elias, Scarlett (Mira Costa,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- G-4x100 50.45 Girls Relay, , Carson
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.07 Boys Relay, , Dorsey
DS Regional- G-1600 5:33.92 Bell, Peyton, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- B-110H 15.89 Davis, Chance, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- G-100H 16.19 Boyle, Tyjai, , Carson
DS Regional- G-100H 16.77 Couderc, Juliette, , South Torran
DS Regional- G-100H 17.28 Marrero, Jasmine, , Culver City
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.27 Mccloud, Devin, , Carson
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.80 Lazo, Jessica, , Palos Verdes
DS Regional- B-400 52.42 Johnson, Jeremy, , Palos Verdes
DS Regional- B-400 52.49 Nunez, Mark, , Dorssey
DS Regional- G-100 12.73 Walker, Jalyn, , Carson
DS Regional- B-100 11.15 Williams, Antwon, , Dorssey
DS Regional- B-100 11.23 Palacio, Arrun, , Dorssey
DS Regional- B-100 11.35 Williams, Omari, , Dorssey
DS Regional- G-3200 11:45.66 Regan, Alexandra, , Palos Verdes
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:36.50 Boys Relay, , Dorsey
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Bryce, Olivia, , St Peters Ca
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'0.0 Morris, Angel, , Culver City
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'0.0 Ashley, Yasmin Randa, , Culver City
DS Regional- G-PV 9'6.0 Barone, Claire, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'8.5 Walker, Jalyn, , Carson
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'4.5 Elias, Scarlett, , Mira Costa
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'11.0 Washington, Crystal, , Carson
DS Regional- G-TJ 34'5.0 Walker, Jalyn, , Carson
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'1.5 Palacio, Arrun, , Dorssey
DS STATE- B-SP 51'4.0 Tavai, Jonah, , Mira Costa
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.81 Girls Relay, , Redondo Union
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.05 Girls Relay, , South Torrance
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.47 Girls Relay, , Culver City
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.36 Girls Relay, , Crenshaw
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.38 Girls Relay, , San Pedro
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.70 Boys Relay, , Washington -La
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.83 Boys Relay, , Palisades
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.91 Boys Relay, , West Torrance
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.94 Boys Relay, , Culver City
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.04 Boys Relay, , Carson
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.61 Boys Relay, , Bishop Mntgmry
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.82 Boys Relay, , Redondo Union
DS Regional- B-4x100 45.36 Boys Relay, , Artesia
DS Regional- B-4x100 45.40 Boys Relay, , Mira Costa
DS STATE- G-1600 5:07.44 Pederson, Nicole, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-1600 5:13.78 Silva, Thalia, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-1600 5:16.77 Coscia, Kimberly, , South Torran
DS Regional- G-1600 5:19.97 Atkinson, Emily, , West Torranc
DS Regional- G-1600 5:20.61 Nunez, Danielle, , San Pedro
DS Regional- G-1600 5:21.64 Carter, Geneva, , Santa Monica
DS Regional- G-1600 5:22.42 Beaudoin, Nicole, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-1600 5:23.63 Alvarenga, Katie, , Kennedy -La
DS Regional- G-1600 5:24.04 Cameron, Dana, , San Pedro
DS Regional- G-1600 5:27.27 Nesbit, Christina, , South Torran
DS Regional- G-1600 5:28.77 Krzyzanowski, Kasia, , Santa Monica
DS Regional- G-1600 5:28.94 Anderson, Arianna, , Torrance
DS Regional- G-1600 5:29.79 Villarreal, Jennifer, , North Torran
DS Regional- G-1600 5:31.90 Chittenden, Elizabeth, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- G-1600 5:32.03 Marsh, Natalie, , Palisades
DS Regional- G-1600 5:33.35 Davis, Alexis, , Santa Monica
DS STATE- B-1600 4:24.73 Baddour, Yousef, , West Torranc
DS Regional- B-1600 4:26.30 Jackson, Lucas, , Santa Monica
DS Regional- B-1600 4:28.15 Stevens, Luke, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- B-1600 4:31.60 Weston, Chance, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- B-1600 4:32.20 Garrett, Ty, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- B-1600 4:32.21 Graves, Alex, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- B-1600 4:35.45 Fung, Eddie, , West Torranc
DS Regional- B-110H 15.61 Clayborn, Armon, , Palos Verdes
DS Regional- B-110H 15.62 Adlesh, Zach, , South Torran
DS Regional- B-110H 15.68 Ellenberger, Jacob, , West Torranc
DS Regional- B-110H 15.78 Valson, Adam, , Crenshaw
DS Regional- B-110H 15.78 Jones, Maurice, , Carson
DS Regional- B-110H 15.92 Johnson, Jahsaan, , Carson
DS Regional- B-110H 16.00 Harris, Tyree, , Torrance
DS Regional- B-110H 16.11 Suddoth, Sean, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- B-110H 16.28 Morrison, Omar, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- G-100H 15.91 Hill, Darcie, , El Segundo
DS Regional- G-100H 16.11 Thompson, Cedrinae, , Culver City
DS Regional- G-100H 16.12 Garcia, Nia, , Culver City
DS Regional- G-100H 16.28 Dear, Mary, , South Torran
DS Regional- G-100H 16.75 Montgomery, Tairyn, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.95 Wacker, Amber, , Culver City
DS Regional- B-400 50.14 Alexander, Justin, , Crenshaw
DS Regional- B-400 50.69 Power, Mac, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- B-400 50.87 Jackson, Daveron, , Carson
DS Regional- B-400 51.24 Abdalah, Marwan, , Palos Verdes
DS Regional- B-400 51.25 Terrill, Caleb, , West Torranc
DS Regional- B-400 51.53 Jackson, Jerone, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- B-400 51.98 Patterson, Kristopher, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- B-400 52.21 Husband, Makahi, , Palisades
DS Regional- B-400 52.28 Nieto, Andre, , Mira Costa
DS STATE- G-100 12.16 Williams, Kayla, , Crenshaw
DS STATE- G-100 12.30 Henry, Alexis, , South Torran
DS STATE- G-100 12.44 Chiodo, Anastasia, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-100 12.52 Camelo, Angelina, , San Pedro
DS Regional- G-100 12.59 Daily, Joylynn, , Culver City
DS Regional- G-100 12.76 Saunders, Nicky, , El Segundo
DS Regional- G-100 12.77 Williams, Kennedy, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-100 12.86 Mendez, Veronica, , Culver City
DS Regional- G-100 12.86 Bowden, Lauren, , South Torran
DS STATE- B-100 10.62 Cobbs, Chase, , Palisades
DS Regional- B-100 11.03 Poonja, Raehaan, , Beverly Hill
DS Regional- B-100 11.06 Luis, Tyler, , West Torranc
DS Regional- B-100 11.23 Jenkins, Brandon, , Carson
DS Regional- B-100 11.27 Beckham, Raynard, , Palisades
DS Regional- B-100 11.27 Backner, Jared, , Bishop Mntgm
DS Regional- B-100 11.29 Welch, Micah, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- B-100 11.29 Woods, Dhahran, , Bishop Mntgm
DS Regional- B-100 11.35 Jackson, Nate, , Torrance
DS Regional- B-100 11.35 Bruce, Jerome, , Carson
DS STATE- G-800 2:16.49 Williams, Marissa, , Palisades
DS STATE- G-800 2:18.75 Leonard, Trinity, , Redondo Unio
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.22 Silverman, Ariel, , Santa Monica
DS Regional- G-800 2:20.75 Irish, Morgan, , Palos Verdes
DS Regional- G-800 2:21.11 Bunnell, Bronwyn, , San Pedro
DS Regional- G-800 2:22.54 Hiehle, Anavey, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-800 2:22.56 Gregson-Williams, Jessic, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- G-800 2:23.81 Tofler, Leora, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- B-800 2:00.63 Jackson, Lucas, , Santa Monica
DS Regional- B-800 2:00.79 Berger, Adam, , Palos Verdes
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.37 Yaskowitz, Micheal, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.75 Alvarado, Matthew, , Lawndale
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.87 Helfgott, Jacob, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.96 Elias, Nick, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.98 Negash, Even, , Los Angeles
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.20 Gomez, Andres, , Palisades
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.42 Peake, Oliver, , Santa Monica
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.50 Satow, Quinn, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.59 Pennell, Rommell, , Washington
DS Regional- B-800 2:03.15 Mills, Brighton, , Santa Monica
DS Regional- B-800 2:03.39 Dominguez, Ignacio, , North Torran
DS STATE- B-300H 38.96 Alexander, Justin, , Crenshaw
DS STATE- B-300H 40.46 Jones, Maurice, , Carson
DS STATE- B-300H 40.81 Cooksey, Kiyaam, , Lawndale
DS STATE- G-3200 11:00.34 Coscia, Kimberly, , South Torran
DS STATE- G-3200 11:17.07 Ward, Avery, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- G-3200 11:45.31 Cameron, Dana, , San Pedro
DS Regional- G-3200 11:49.75 Nesbit, Christina, , South Torran
DS Regional- G-3200 11:59.37 Han, Amanda, , Mira Costa
DS STATE- B-3200 9:36.99 Llorin, Caleb, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- B-3200 9:42.47 Bix, Carson, , West Torranc
DS Regional- B-3200 9:51.14 Alemu, Biruke, , Santa Monica
DS Regional- B-3200 9:57.69 Henebry, Connor, , Palos Verdes
DS Regional- B-3200 9:58.41 Kanehailua, Solomon, , North Torran
DS Regional- B-3200 9:58.97 Vazquez, Abraham, , Culver City
DS Regional- B-3200 9:59.99 Fung, Eddie, , West Torranc
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:10.31 Girls Relay, , South Torrance
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:10.36 Girls Relay, , Santa Monica
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:12.84 Girls Relay, , Culver City
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:26.29 Boys Relay, , Washington -La
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:26.35 Boys Relay, , Lawndale
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:27.63 Boys Relay, , Redondo Union
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:31.57 Boys Relay, , Carson
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:32.48 Boys Relay, , Palisades
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:33.57 Boys Relay, , West Torrance
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:33.92 Boys Relay, , Culver City
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:34.10 Boys Relay, , Santa Monica
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'2.0 Allen, Tessa, , Bishop Mntgm
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'0.0 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine, , Mira Costa
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'0.0 D'Amico, Emily, , West Torranc
DS STATE- G-PV 11'7.0 Heri, Kaitlin, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-PV 9'6.0 Goy, Laura, , Chadwick
B-PV 15'0.0 Curran, Tate, , Redondo Unio
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Gidanian, Nathaniel, , West Torranc
DS Regional- B-PV 13'0.0 Gallardo, Isaiah, , Torrance
DS Regional- B-PV 12'6.0 Deza, Alfonso, , North Torran
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'6.0 Montgomery, Tairyn, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'4.5 Hill, Akaylah, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-LJ 16'2.0 Andrews, Reagan, , San Pedro
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'2.0 Soriano, Justin, , Carson
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'9.0 Perkinson, Bryant, , Lawndale
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'7.0 Jones, Daveon, , Los Angeles
DS Regional- G-TJ 34'10.0 Andrews, Reagan, , San Pedro
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'3.0 Perkinson, Bryant, , Lawndale
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'1.0 King, Devon, , Artesia
DS Regional- G-DT 116'1.0 Wells, Ashley, , Redondo Unio
DS Regional- G-DT 107'4.0 Sumler, Kaylyn, , North Torran
DS Regional- G-DT 106'8.0 Fatafehi, Talei, , North Torran

Number of Elite performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State