Meet Name: WY Class 2A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-05-23
Meet Location: Casper,WY



Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burns High School 87 2) Thermopolis High School 67
3) Pine Bluffs High School 56 4) Kemmerer High School 49
5) Tongue River High School 47 6) Big Piney High School 42.50
7) Shoshoni High School 38 8) Big Horn High School 37
9) Wyoming Indian 36 10) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 33
11) Lyman High School 25 12) Riverside High School 24.50
13) Greybull High School 24 14) Southeast High School 23
15) Saratoga High School 21 16) Niobrara County High Scho 20
17) Wright High School 16 18) Sundance High School 8
19) Moorcroft High School 4 19) Wind River High School 4

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Big Horn High School 86 2) Lyman High School 68.50
3) Big Piney High School 67 4) Southeast High School 49
5) Thermopolis High School 48.50 6) Burns High School 48
7) Tongue River High School 44 8) Kemmerer High School 41
8) Shoshoni High School 41 10) Wyoming Indian 36
11) Pine Bluffs High School 35 12) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 26
13) Wright High School 23 14) Niobrara County High Scho 18
15) Wind River High School 14 16) Sundance High School 9
17) Saratoga High School 4 18) Greybull High School 3
19) Riverside High School 1



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 04:35 PM
                 2015 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                      Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY                      
                Harry Geldien Stadium  - 5/21/2015 to 5/23/2015                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey Bard               Jr Big Horn               12.61      13.03Q  1 
  2 Ashley Turner             Sr Burns                  12.83      13.18Q  2 
  3 LeeAnna Mitchell          Jr Tongue River           12.99      13.20q  1 
  4 Grace Tanner              Fr Big Piney              13.49      13.27q  1 
  5 Zoe Stehlin               Jr Thermopolis            13.79      13.35q  2 
  6 Makaylie Kunzler          Sr Lyman                  13.48      13.38q  2 
  7 Montanna Chrystal         So Pine Bluffs            13.29      13.41q  2 
  8 Marissa Arnold            So Rocky Mtn              13.79      13.59q  1 
  9 Lydia Mayer               So Big Horn               13.69      13.72   1 
 10 Cassidy Enloe             Jr Big Horn               13.35      13.77   1 
 11 Brooke Darden             Jr Pine Bluffs            13.65      13.82   2 
 12 Pepper Lewis              Fr Rocky Mtn                         14.07   1 
 13 Angelina Helms            Fr Rocky Mtn              13.89      14.08   2 
 14 Rachel Forrester          So Big Piney              14.05      14.23   1 
 15 Lily Elliot               Sr Wyo Indian             14.41      14.26   2 
 16 McKenzie Greenelsh        Jr Big Horn               14.30      14.99   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey Bard               Jr Big Horn               13.03      12.90   10   
  2 Ashley Turner             Sr Burns                  13.18      13.13    8   
  3 LeeAnna Mitchell          Jr Tongue River           13.20      13.16    6   
  4 Grace Tanner              Fr Big Piney              13.27      13.48    5   
  5 Zoe Stehlin               Jr Thermopolis            13.35      13.49    4   
  6 Makaylie Kunzler          Sr Lyman                  13.38      13.60    3   
  7 Montanna Chrystal         So Pine Bluffs            13.41      13.65    2   
  8 Marissa Arnold            So Rocky Mtn              13.59      13.73    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ann Wingeleth             Sr Lyman                  25.94      26.28Q  1 
  2 Bailey Bard               Jr Big Horn               26.60      27.05Q  2 
  3 LeeAnna Mitchell          Jr Tongue River           27.18      27.08q  1 
  4 Ashley Turner             Sr Burns                  26.58      27.29q  2 
  5 Cayley Gibb               Sr Southeast                         27.84q  2 
  6 Makaylie Kunzler          Sr Lyman                  27.68      27.89q  1 
  7 Zoe Stehlin               Jr Thermopolis            28.22      27.95q  1 
  8 Montanna Chrystal         So Pine Bluffs            28.16      28.47q  2 
  9 Makayla George            So Thermopolis            28.31      28.50   1 
 10 Grace Gregory             Fr Kemmerer               27.70      28.51   2 
 11 Teila McInerney           Fr Sundance               29.77      28.77   1 
 11 Angelina Helms            Fr Rocky Mtn              28.70      28.77   1 
 13 Brooke Darden             Jr Pine Bluffs            28.60      29.05   2 
 14 Rachel Forrester          So Big Piney              28.54      29.32   2 
 15 Brittany Morton           Jr Riverside              29.52      30.64   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ann Wingeleth             Sr Lyman                  26.28      26.28   10   
  2 Bailey Bard               Jr Big Horn               27.05      26.49    8   
  3 Ashley Turner             Sr Burns                  27.29      26.85    6   
  4 LeeAnna Mitchell          Jr Tongue River           27.08      26.99    5   
  5 Cayley Gibb               Sr Southeast              27.84      27.51    4   
  6 Zoe Stehlin               Jr Thermopolis            27.95      27.71    3   
  7 Makaylie Kunzler          Sr Lyman                  27.89      28.32    2   
  8 Montanna Chrystal         So Pine Bluffs            28.47      28.53    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoe Stehlin               Jr Thermopolis          1:01.18    1:00.90Q  2 
  2 LeeAnna Mitchell          Jr Tongue River         1:00.17    1:00.94Q  1 
  3 Cayley Gibb               Sr Southeast            1:01.70    1:02.11q  1 
  4 Rexanna Kelly             Jr Kemmerer             1:01.46    1:02.94q  2 
  5 Grace Gregory             Fr Kemmerer             1:02.87    1:03.54q  1 
  6 Sydney Eckman             Jr Greybull             1:05.75    1:06.27q  2 
  7 Noelle Chapman            Jr Southeast            1:03.85    1:06.75q  2 
  8 Lily Elliot               Sr Wyo Indian           1:04.46    1:06.81q  1 
  9 Dani McManamen            Jr Southeast            1:05.34    1:07.25   2 
 10 Emily Taylor              Jr Big Piney            1:05.03    1:07.46   2 
 11 Emily Buchanan            So Southeast            1:06.77    1:07.49   1 
 12 Katie Norris              So Burns                1:07.83    1:08.33   2 
 13 Zoey Elliot               Jr Big Piney            1:04.72    1:08.50   1 
 14 Jessica Malm              Jr Burns                1:04.30    1:08.69   2 
 15 Marissa Arnold            So Rocky Mtn            1:05.05    1:08.91   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeeAnna Mitchell          Jr Tongue River         1:00.94      58.75   10   
  2 Cayley Gibb               Sr Southeast            1:02.11    1:00.04    8   
  3 Zoe Stehlin               Jr Thermopolis          1:00.90    1:00.52    6   
  4 Rexanna Kelly             Jr Kemmerer             1:02.94    1:01.17    5   
  5 Grace Gregory             Fr Kemmerer             1:03.54    1:01.41    4   
  6 Sydney Eckman             Jr Greybull             1:06.27    1:04.42    3   
  7 Noelle Chapman            Jr Southeast            1:06.75    1:04.78    2   
  8 Lily Elliot               Sr Wyo Indian           1:06.81    1:06.01    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rexanna Kelly             Jr Kemmerer             2:24.84    2:21.79   10   
  2 Charlene Brown            So Wyo Indian           2:30.27    2:25.79    8   
  3 Olivia Thompson           Sr Shoshoni             2:31.70    2:27.59    6   
  4 Jessica Malm              Jr Burns                2:31.53    2:28.27    5   
  5 Celestial Jackson         Jr Pine Bluffs          2:31.90    2:28.31    4   
  6 Jules Ward                So Thermopolis          2:25.48    2:28.51    3   
  7 Mckenzi Davison           Fr Big Piney            2:30.67    2:30.17    2   
  8 Tamara McCart             Sr Burns                2:38.82    2:31.87    1   
  9 Sydney Eckman             Jr Greybull             2:36.21    2:32.36  
 10 Zoey Elliot               Jr Big Piney            2:31.21    2:34.36  
 11 Emily Buchanan            So Southeast            2:36.75    2:36.77  
 12 Celeste Morales           Jr Burns                2:39.99    2:37.98  
 13 Dani McManamen            Jr Southeast            2:39.27    2:38.26  
 14 Abby Brunski              Jr Kemmerer             2:35.52    2:38.69  
 15 Kelsey Faircloth          So Burns                2:39.59    2:41.38  
 16 Kelsie Samson             Sr Saratoga             2:40.36    2:44.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlene Brown            So Wyo Indian           5:39.45    5:31.69   10   
  2 Jules Ward                So Thermopolis          5:33.89    5:32.88    8   
  3 Olivia Thompson           Sr Shoshoni             5:50.85    5:36.11    6   
  4 Mckenzi Davison           Fr Big Piney            5:49.62    5:36.50    5   
  5 Darcia Pingree            Sr Wyo Indian           5:56.27    5:49.52    4   
  6 Melissa Merritt           Fr Big Piney            5:58.42    5:50.65    3   
  7 Celeste Morales           Jr Burns                5:49.36    5:59.63    2   
  8 Kelsie Samson             Sr Saratoga             6:10.53    6:01.12    1   
  9 Emily Keiter              Fr Burns                6:07.57    6:01.17  
 10 Kaleigh Douglass          Fr Lyman                5:58.00    6:03.36  
 11 Sarah Bousman             Sr Wind River           6:01.33    6:05.26  
 12 Courtney Jolovich         Sr Tongue River         6:02.41    6:13.59  
 13 Celestial Jackson         Jr Pine Bluffs          6:08.26    6:15.85  
 14 Matison Mikesell          Jr Burns                6:09.72    6:16.57  
 15 Katie Loose               So Saratoga             6:13.45    6:17.67  
 16 Kristen Lounsbury         Fr Burns                6:10.68    6:19.29  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jules Ward                So Thermopolis         12:36.58   12:03.54   10   
  2 Charlene Brown            So Wyo Indian          12:37.60   12:11.94    8   
  3 Mckenzi Davison           Fr Big Piney           12:37.70   12:27.47    6   
  4 Darcia Pingree            Sr Wyo Indian          12:47.40   12:27.65    5   
  5 Melissa Merritt           Fr Big Piney           12:50.31   12:39.35    4   
  6 Kaleigh Douglass          Fr Lyman               12:59.46   12:41.73    3   
  7 Gaven Murphy              So Shoshoni            13:08.04   12:51.45    2   
  8 Celeste Morales           Jr Burns               12:45.92   12:59.46    1   
  9 Emily Keiter              Fr Burns               13:41.79   13:19.42  
 10 Irelynd Wilde             Sr Lyman               13:05.17   13:28.50  
 11 Courtney Jolovich         Sr Tongue River        13:09.81   13:34.06  
 12 Matison Mikesell          Jr Burns               13:23.05   13:40.36  
 13 Katie Loose               So Saratoga            13:28.83   13:59.75  
 14 Kelsie Samson             Sr Saratoga            13:51.56   14:19.27  
 15 Celestial Jackson         Jr Pine Bluffs         14:07.23   14:22.07  
 16 Sarah Love                Fr Burns               14:14.09   14:51.22  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace Tanner              Fr Big Piney              16.11      16.90Q  1 
  2 McKenzie Greenelsh        Jr Big Horn               16.84      17.91Q  2 
  3 Kylee Tresch              Jr Wright                 17.49      17.86q  1 
  4 Mikaela Hocker            Sr Rocky Mtn              17.46      17.96q  1 
  5 Jill Mayer                Fr Big Horn               17.67      18.26q  2 
  6 Peyton Limoges            Jr Lyman                  18.24      18.36q  1 
  7 Jaysie Thomas             Jr Wright                 17.70      18.69q  1 
  8 Amber Mackie              Sr Kemmerer               18.09      18.70q  2 
  9 Meredith Lincoln          So Saratoga               18.33      18.78   2 
 10 Lizzy Martin              So Tongue River           17.45      18.85   2 
 11 Livia Higgins             So Rocky Mtn              18.92      18.87   1 
 12 Azlynn Beck               Fr Lyman                  18.99      19.03   1 
 13 Josie Thurgood            Fr Thermopolis            18.53      19.29   2 
 14 Kayla Kahre               Sr Kemmerer               19.06      19.33   2 
 15 Katie Norris              So Burns                  19.23      19.64   2 
 16 Kayla Thurin              Fr Pine Bluffs            19.61      20.85   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Tanner              Fr Big Piney              16.90      16.42   10   
  2 Mikaela Hocker            Sr Rocky Mtn              17.96      17.43    8   
  3 Kylee Tresch              Jr Wright                 17.86      17.56    6   
  4 McKenzie Greenelsh        Jr Big Horn               17.91      17.66    5   
  5 Jill Mayer                Fr Big Horn               18.26      17.89    4   
  6 Peyton Limoges            Jr Lyman                  18.36      18.23    3   
  7 Amber Mackie              Sr Kemmerer               18.70      18.27    2   
  8 Jaysie Thomas             Jr Wright                 18.69      18.46    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cayley Gibb               Sr Southeast              47.30      47.87Q  1 
  2 Bailey Bard               Jr Big Horn               47.96      47.91Q  2 
  3 Grace Tanner              Fr Big Piney              48.21      49.43q  2 
  4 Teila McInerney           Fr Sundance                          51.19q  1 
  5 Jill Mayer                Fr Big Horn               49.84      52.10q  1 
  6 Lizzy Martin              So Tongue River           53.28      52.36q  1 
  7 Noelle Chapman            Jr Southeast              51.71      52.83q  1 
  8 Liberty Runyan            Fr Big Piney              51.18      53.25q  2 
  9 Livia Higgins             So Rocky Mtn              51.17      53.35   1 
 10 Kylee Tresch              Jr Wright                 51.90      53.64   1 
 11 Emily Taylor              Jr Big Piney              51.67      54.32   2 
 12 Azlynn Beck               Fr Lyman                  53.04      54.73   2 
 13 Amber Mackie              Sr Kemmerer               53.11      55.99   2 
 14 Katie Norris              So Burns                  56.52      56.58   2 
 15 Peyton Limoges            Jr Lyman                  53.59      56.98   1 
 16 Tyfanee Horrocks          Jr Shoshoni               57.57      58.18   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey Bard               Jr Big Horn               47.91      45.82   10   
  2 Cayley Gibb               Sr Southeast              47.87      45.83    8   
  3 Grace Tanner              Fr Big Piney              49.43      47.86    6   
  4 Teila McInerney           Fr Sundance               51.19      50.24    5   
  5 Jill Mayer                Fr Big Horn               52.10      50.78    4   
  6 Noelle Chapman            Jr Southeast              52.83      51.11    3   
  7 Liberty Runyan            Fr Big Piney              53.25      52.13    2   
  8 Lizzy Martin              So Tongue River           52.36      52.37    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Big Horn High School                                50.98      52.14   10   
     1) Bailey Bard Jr                  2) Cassidy Enloe Jr               
     3) Lydia Mayer So                  4) Morgan Nance Jr                
  2 Pine Bluffs High School                             53.18      53.70    8   
     1) Brooke Darden Jr                2) Celestial Jackson Jr           
     3) Jadyn Golding So                4) Montanna Chrystal So           
  3 Rocky Mountain High School                          53.18      54.11    6   
     1) Marissa Arnold So               2) Angelina Helms Fr              
     3) Brenda Timmons Fr               4) Pepper Lewis Fr                
  4 Burns High School                                   54.31      55.15    5   
     1) Jessica Malm Jr                 2) Jace Sharp Jr                  
     3) Mallory Ickes So                4) Ashley Turner Sr               
  5 Niobrara County High School                         54.22      55.51    4   
     1) Kylee Gaukel Sr                 2) McKayle Mosley Sr              
     3) Meghan Mosley Fr                4) Miranda Gilkey Fr              
  6 Kemmerer High School                                56.78      56.30    3   
     1) Kayla Kahre Sr                  2) Amber Mackie Sr                
     3) Katie Zuniga Fr                 4) Michelle Nielsen Fr            
  7 Lyman High School                                   55.81      59.23    2   
     1) Azlynn Beck Fr                  2) Nicole Crook Fr                
     3) Peyton Limoges Jr               4) Makaylie Kunzler Sr            
  8 Big Piney High School                               55.24      59.32    1   
     1) Cadee Mager Fr                  2) Liberty Runyan Fr              
     3) Sarah Commerer So               4) Rachel Forrester So            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southeast High School                             4:17.82    4:14.22   10   
     1) Dani McManamen Jr               2) Noelle Chapman Jr              
     3) Emily Buchanan So               4) Cayley Gibb Sr                 
  2 Big Piney High School                             4:19.44    4:16.43    8   
     1) Zoey Elliot Jr                  2) Mckenzi Davison Fr             
     3) Rachel Forrester So             4) Emily Taylor Jr                
  3 Burns High School                                 4:22.67    4:17.60    6   
     1) Jessica Malm Jr                 2) Kelsey Faircloth So            
     3) Katie Norris So                 4) Ashley Turner Sr               
  4 Kemmerer High School                              4:19.18    4:19.71    5   
     1) Rexanna Kelly Jr                2) Grace Gregory Fr               
     3) Abby Brunski Jr                 4) Abby Larson So                 
  5 Thermopolis High School                           4:23.44    4:20.73    4   
     1) Makayla George So               2) Haley McDermott Fr             
     3) Jules Ward So                   4) Zoe Stehlin Jr                 
  6 Shoshoni High School                              4:23.64    4:20.74    3   
     1) Katelyn Jennings Jr             2) Raine Pingetzer Jr             
     3) Tammy Maddock So                4) Olivia Thompson Sr             
  7 Niobrara County High School                       4:27.56    4:27.58    2   
     1) McKayle Mosley Sr               2) Kylee Gaukel Sr                
     3) Miranda Gilkey Fr               4) Meghan Mosley Fr               
  8 Big Horn High School                              4:28.77    4:31.87    1   
     1) Emily Blaney So                 2) Lydia Mayer So                 
     3) Jill Mayer Fr                   4) Morgan Nance Jr                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kemmerer High School                             10:35.37   10:36.89   10   
     1) Abby Brunski Jr                 2) Rexanna Kelly Jr               
     3) Makenzie Crittenden So          4) Hannah Nielson So              
  2 Shoshoni High School                             10:50.25   10:45.18    8   
     1) Katelyn Jennings Jr             2) Tammy Maddock So               
     3) Gaven Murphy So                 4) Olivia Thompson Sr             
  3 Big Piney High School                            10:50.34   10:54.54    6   
     1) Sasa Starkjohann Sr             2) Paige Wright So                
     3) Melissa Merritt Fr              4) Zoey Elliot Jr                 
  4 Burns High School                                10:55.17   11:07.07    5   
     1) Matison Mikesell Jr             2) Celeste Morales Jr             
     3) Kelsey Faircloth So             4) Tamara McCart Sr               
  5 Thermopolis High School                          10:56.02   11:16.31    4   
     1) Margaret Ryan So                2) Stacy Lewis So                 
     3) Kayla Conner Sr                 4) Haley McDermott Fr             
  6 Saratoga High School                             11:28.93   11:22.89    3   
     1) Veronica Lincoln Sr             2) Katie Loose So                 
     3) Alicia Zaragoza So              4) Kelsie Samson Sr               
  7 Big Horn High School                             11:53.49   12:16.65    2   
     1) Emily Blaney So                 2) Ashlyn Blare Jr                
     3) Emma Enloe Fr                   4) Tazmyn Olson Fr                
 -- Niobrara County High School                      11:57.82         DQ  
     1) Lexi Blackburn Jr               2) Jasmine Christianson So        
     3) Jayln McDaniel Fr               4) Meghan Mosley Fr               
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ann Wingeleth             Sr Lyman                5-05.00    5-08.25   10   
  2 Marina Howard             So Pine Bluffs          4-07.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Pepper Lewis              Fr Rocky Mtn            4-11.00    4-10.00    5.50
  3 Brianna Brumwell          So Rocky Mtn            4-09.00    4-10.00    5.50
  5 Emily Taylor              Jr Big Piney            4-11.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Miranda Gilkey            Fr Niobrara Co          4-11.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Chesney Walker            Fr Lyman                4-11.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Haylee Hoffman            Sr Thermopolis          4-07.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Jaysie Thomas             Jr Wright               4-07.00    4-08.00  
 10 Angelina Helms            Fr Rocky Mtn            4-07.00    4-06.00  
 11 Lydia Mayer               So Big Horn             4-09.00    4-06.00  
 12 Jace Sharp                Jr Burns                4-05.00    4-06.00  
 13 Hannah Nielson            So Kemmerer             4-05.00    4-06.00  
 14 Makayla George            So Thermopolis                     4-04.00  
 15 Teila McInerney           Fr Sundance             4-07.00    4-04.00  
 15 Jaden Ragsdale            Sr Pine Bluffs          4-03.00    4-04.00  
 17 Kayla Thurin              Fr Pine Bluffs          4-03.00    4-04.00  
 18 Jasmine Christianson      So Niobrara Co          4-03.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peyton Limoges            Jr Lyman                9-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Meghan Murphy             So Burns                7-09.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Jayln McDaniel            Fr Niobrara Co          7-03.00    7-00.00    5.50
  3 Kaili Johansen            So Thermopolis          7-06.00    7-00.00    5.50
  5 Lexi Blackburn            Jr Niobrara Co          6-03.00    7-00.00    3.50
  5 Nicole Crook              Fr Lyman                6-00.00    7-00.00    3.50
  7 Taylen Fornstrom          Jr Pine Bluffs          5-09.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Jace Sharp                Jr Burns                6-03.00    6-06.00    1   
  9 Nicole Workman            So Riverside            6-06.00    6-06.00  
 10 Mallory Ickes             So Burns                6-03.00    6-00.00  
 10 Sabrina Taylor            Fr Riverside            6-00.00    6-00.00  
 12 McKayle Mosley            Sr Niobrara Co          6-03.00    6-00.00  
 13 Karissa Nelson            Sr Lyman                6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Abigail Arnold            Fr Rocky Mtn            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Lillian Lamberti          Fr Lyman                6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ann Wingeleth             Sr Lyman               18-07.25   19-09.00   10   
  2 LeeAnna Mitchell          Jr Tongue River        15-06.75   16-06.50    8   
  3 Cassidy Enloe             Jr Big Horn            15-07.50   16-05.00    6   
  4 Morgan Nance              Jr Big Horn            15-07.25   16-03.00    5   
  5 Dani McManamen            Jr Southeast           15-02.00   16-00.50    4   
  6 Raine Pingetzer           Jr Shoshoni            15-08.50   15-10.25    3   
  7 Katelyn Jennings          Jr Shoshoni            15-02.25   15-09.50    2   
  8 Emily Blaney              So Big Horn            15-07.00   15-09.00    1   
  9 Aftin DeRosa              Jr Greybull            14-10.50   15-07.00  
 10 Grace Tanner              Fr Big Piney           15-10.00   15-06.50  
 11 Hannah Nielson            So Kemmerer            14-04.00   15-02.75  
 12 Jadyn Golding             So Pine Bluffs         14-07.25   15-02.50  
 13 McKenzie Greenelsh        Jr Big Horn            15-06.00   15-01.25  
 14 Tammy Maddock             So Shoshoni            15-02.25   14-11.75  
 14 Montanna Chrystal         So Pine Bluffs                    14-11.75  
 16 Jaysie Thomas             Jr Wright              14-09.75   14-08.25  
 17 Brittany Morton           Jr Riverside           14-09.50   14-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ann Wingeleth             Sr Lyman               37-04.00   37-10.25   10   
  2 Raine Pingetzer           Jr Shoshoni            34-07.00   33-10.25    8   
  3 McKenzie Greenelsh        Jr Big Horn            32-01.00   33-01.50    6   
  4 Jill Mayer                Fr Big Horn            31-11.25   32-11.25    5   
  5 Cassidy Enloe             Jr Big Horn            32-08.00   32-09.00    4   
  6 Tammy Maddock             So Shoshoni            31-08.50   32-09.00    3   
  7 Morgan Nance              Jr Big Horn            32-01.50   32-08.25    2   
  8 Brittany Morton           Jr Riverside           31-00.50   32-06.00    1   
  9 Katelyn Jennings          Jr Shoshoni            30-11.50   31-11.00  
 10 Emily Blaney              So Big Horn            33-04.00   31-09.50  
 11 Miranda Gilkey            Fr Niobrara Co         32-07.00   30-08.50  
 12 Jaysie Thomas             Jr Wright              31-07.00   30-01.75  
 13 Hannah Nielson            So Kemmerer            30-02.00   29-10.00  
 14 Hallee Fanos              So Lyman               29-04.00   29-09.75  
 15 Matison Mikesell          Jr Burns               30-08.50   29-03.75  
 16 Stephanee Rios            Fr Riverside           29-00.00   28-06.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trista Stees              Jr Southeast           35-03.25   36-02.50   10   
  2 Sarah Bacon               Sr Tongue River        33-08.25   35-00.50    8   
  3 Megan Longtine            Jr Wind River          32-09.50   33-06.00    6   
  4 Ashley Dodge              Sr Tongue River        32-07.25   33-00.00    5   
  5 Jaden Ragsdale            Sr Pine Bluffs         35-10.00   32-09.00    4   
  6 Kodi Edwards              So Wright              31-11.25   32-04.00    3   
  7 Amy Ogle                  Jr Kemmerer            33-09.50   32-03.25    2   
  8 Ahsza Kucera              Jr Wright              32-08.50   32-02.75    1   
  9 Haylee Hoffman            Sr Thermopolis         33-05.50   31-08.50  
 10 Shayde LeClair            Jr Shoshoni            31-11.00   30-05.25  
 11 Josie Barney              Sr Big Piney           31-00.00   30-04.50  
 11 Abbey McCallister         So Big Horn            31-08.75   30-04.50  
 13 Jennifer Parker           Sr Rocky Mtn           31-02.00   29-05.00  
 14 Jaylynn Fightingbear      Fr Wind River          31-09.00   28-10.00  
 15 Abby Buckingham           So Big Horn            30-06.25   28-08.50  
 16 Mikayla McWhirter         So Rocky Mtn           29-08.00   27-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kodi Edwards              So Wright                 97-08     102-09   10   
  2 Megan Longtine            Jr Wind River             98-09     100-03    8   
  3 Jaden Ragsdale            Sr Pine Bluffs                      100-02    6   
  4 Josie Barney              Sr Big Piney             100-03      98-11    5   
  5 Teila McInerney           Fr Sundance               95-03      98-06    4   
  6 Abbey McCallister         So Big Horn              109-11      98-02    3   
  7 Ahsza Kucera              Jr Wright                105-08      96-05    2   
  8 Ashley Dodge              Sr Tongue River          101-04      94-11    1   
  9 Molly O'Connor            Fr Sundance               89-05      89-05  
 10 Shayde LeClair            Jr Shoshoni              100-02      89-01  
 11 Brianna Turner            Jr Lyman                  97-09      84-10  
 12 Trista Stees              Jr Southeast                         84-01  
 13 Maddy Stoddard            So Sundance               91-05      83-07  
 14 Kenzie Graves             Fr Pine Bluffs            91-10      81-11  
 14 Amy Ogle                  Jr Kemmerer               94-00      81-11  
 16 Jennifer Parker           Sr Rocky Mtn              85-01      81-07  
 17 Jaylynn Fightingbear      Fr Wind River             81-06      78-07  
 -- Shauntae St. Clair        Jr Wyo Indian             96-03         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jace Marx                 Sr Big Piney              11.20      11.07Q  1 
  2 Christian Mayer           Sr Big Horn               11.38      11.42Q  2 
  3 Wyatt Ramsey              Fr Shoshoni               11.58      11.56Q  3 
  4 Robert Webster            Sr Kemmerer               11.95      11.55q  2 
  5 Charlie Ringley           Jr Big Horn               11.61      11.62q  3 
  6 Cody Bjorhus              Jr Thermopolis            11.74      11.66q  1 
  7 Jacob Cushman             So Southeast              11.71      11.70q  3 
  8 Ronnie Salas              Sr Wright                 11.63      11.75q  2 
  9 Dillon Lyons              Jr Tongue River           11.75      11.75   2 
 10 Chris Ogg                 Sr Greybull               12.11      11.80   2 
 10 Cannon Simmons            Sr Rocky Mtn              12.00      11.80   1 
 12 Dylan Roberts             Jr Riverside                         11.83   2 
 13 Chancy Hunt               Fr Big Piney              11.98      11.87   3 
 13 Damion Goff               Fr Wright                 12.03      11.87   1 
 15 Pedro Soto                Sr Southeast              11.69      11.95   1 
 16 Fabian Davila             Sr Greybull                          12.00   1 
 17 Ryan Sylvester            Sr Greybull               12.30      12.08   3 
 18 Caleb Sanchez-Roman       So Wyo Indian                        12.14   1 
 19 Riley Sandilands          Sr Saratoga               12.11      12.23   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jace Marx                 Sr Big Piney              11.07      11.12   10   
  2 Robert Webster            Sr Kemmerer               11.55      11.53    8   
  3 Christian Mayer           Sr Big Horn               11.42      11.53    6   
  4 Charlie Ringley           Jr Big Horn               11.62      11.61    5   
  5 Jacob Cushman             So Southeast              11.70      11.64    4   
  6 Wyatt Ramsey              Fr Shoshoni               11.56      11.68    3   
  7 Cody Bjorhus              Jr Thermopolis            11.66      11.75    2   
  8 Ronnie Salas              Sr Wright                 11.75      11.87    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jace Marx                 Sr Big Piney              22.37      22.81Q  1 
  2 Jacob Hart                Jr Thermopolis            23.18      23.88Q  2 
  3 Wyatt Ross                Sr Southeast              23.43      23.88q  1 
  4 Charlie Ringley           Jr Big Horn               23.31      23.89q  2 
  5 Choc Maddock              Sr Thermopolis            22.90      23.99q  2 
  6 Wyatt Ramsey              Fr Shoshoni               22.92      24.05q  1 
  7 Cody Bjorhus              Jr Thermopolis            23.84      24.17q  1 
  8 Jared Mathews             Jr Moorcroft              24.25      24.37q  1 
  9 Dillon Lyons              Jr Tongue River           23.99      24.37   1 
 10 Pedro Soto                Sr Southeast              23.88      24.50   2 
 10 Chancy Hunt               Fr Big Piney              23.91      24.50   2 
 12 Caleb Horrocks            Sr Rocky Mtn              24.21      24.56   1 
 13 Jacob Cushman             So Southeast              24.35      24.59   2 
 14 Wylee Knudsen             Sr Wright                 24.50      25.08   2 
 15 Alex Ziegler              So Saratoga               24.15      25.74   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jace Marx                 Sr Big Piney              22.81      22.61   10   
  2 Charlie Ringley           Jr Big Horn               23.89      23.40    8   
  3 Jacob Hart                Jr Thermopolis            23.88      23.58    6   
  4 Choc Maddock              Sr Thermopolis            23.99      23.73    5   
  5 Wyatt Ross                Sr Southeast              23.88      23.80    4   
  6 Wyatt Ramsey              Fr Shoshoni               24.05      24.12    3   
  7 Jared Mathews             Jr Moorcroft              24.37      24.40    2   
  8 Cody Bjorhus              Jr Thermopolis            24.17      24.45    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jace Marx                 Sr Big Piney              49.69      50.71Q  1 
  2 Paden Wilson              Sr Burns                  51.61      51.89Q  2 
  3 Austin Scammon            Sr Tongue River           51.79      52.14q  1 
  4 Domanic Jensen            Jr Thermopolis            54.57      52.15q  1 
  5 Choc Maddock              Sr Thermopolis            51.14      52.28q  2 
  6 Jacob Hart                Jr Thermopolis            51.68      52.77q  2 
  7 Triston Parrish           Jr Shoshoni               51.50      53.26q  1 
  8 Noah Taylor               Sr Burns                  53.15      53.46q  1 
  9 Jared Mathews             Jr Moorcroft              52.65      53.72   2 
 10 Wylee Knudsen             Sr Wright                 54.23      54.50   1 
 11 Alex Ziegler              So Saratoga               53.61      55.00   2 
 12 Caleb Sanchez-Roman       So Wyo Indian             53.00      55.17   1 
 13 Wyatt Ross                Sr Southeast              54.30      55.64   2 
 14 Devin Hughes              So Big Piney              55.04      56.11   2 
 15 Kris Justice              Sr Wind River             55.34      56.17   1 
 16 Brennan Kutterer          So Tongue River           54.04    1:10.85   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jace Marx                 Sr Big Piney              50.71      49.75   10   
  2 Jacob Hart                Jr Thermopolis            52.77      51.13    8   
  3 Choc Maddock              Sr Thermopolis            52.28      51.40    6   
  4 Paden Wilson              Sr Burns                  51.89      51.44    5   
  5 Triston Parrish           Jr Shoshoni               53.26      51.92    4   
  6 Austin Scammon            Sr Tongue River           52.14      52.17    3   
  7 Domanic Jensen            Jr Thermopolis            52.15      52.48    2   
  8 Noah Taylor               Sr Burns                  53.46      52.70    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keegan HerManyHorses      Sr Wyo Indian           2:01.59    1:57.66   10   
  2 Rowan Fichtner            Sr Burns                2:04.98    2:01.55    8   
  3 Noah Taylor               Sr Burns                2:07.62    2:02.75    6   
  4 Jorge Garcia              Jr Pine Bluffs          2:09.58    2:03.31    5   
  5 Domanic Jensen            Jr Thermopolis          2:09.29    2:03.99    4   
  6 Blake Nielson             Fr Kemmerer             2:08.28    2:04.53    3   
  7 Jared Mathews             Jr Moorcroft            2:06.49    2:05.07    2   
  8 Charles Lallatin          Jr Lyman                2:08.62    2:05.24    1   
  9 Louis Failoni             Fr Kemmerer             2:07.88    2:05.30  
 10 Keilyn Bell               Fr Wyo Indian           2:09.75    2:08.05  
 11 Lukas Mathews             So Kemmerer             2:10.51    2:09.64  
 12 John Higgins              Sr Rocky Mtn            2:09.98    2:09.92  
 13 Jonas Pridegon            So Sundance             2:11.84    2:10.54  
 14 Collin Powers             Jr Big Horn             2:11.02    2:11.67  
 15 Adam Kraft                Sr Niobrara Co          2:12.96    2:12.54  
 16 Benjamin Fairbanks        Fr Saratoga             2:13.17    2:15.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keegan HerManyHorses      Sr Wyo Indian           4:52.21    4:39.32   10   
  2 Noah Taylor               Sr Burns                4:43.85    4:40.25    8   
  3 Rowan Fichtner            Sr Burns                4:45.25    4:44.33    6   
  4 Jorge Garcia              Jr Pine Bluffs          4:46.23    4:44.35    5   
  5 Louis Failoni             Fr Kemmerer             4:56.46    4:45.72    4   
  6 Tyler Morgan              Sr Burns                4:56.58    4:49.90    3   
  7 Blake Nielson             Fr Kemmerer             4:56.88    4:50.18    2   
  8 Lukas Mathews             So Kemmerer             4:59.86    4:50.19    1   
  9 John Higgins              Sr Rocky Mtn            5:00.51    4:52.11  
 10 Hudson Roling             Fr Thermopolis          4:57.81    4:53.76  
 11 Charles Lallatin          Jr Lyman                5:04.04    4:55.73  
 12 Jeremy Detterer           Fr Saratoga             4:59.25    5:01.10  
 13 Jonas Pridegon            So Sundance             5:01.28    5:02.39  
 14 Dominic Twomey            So Rocky Mtn            4:59.34    5:02.57  
 15 Chase Lovercheck          Fr Southeast            4:59.45    5:05.46  
 16 Jared Mathews             Jr Moorcroft            5:01.07    5:06.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Morgan              Sr Burns               10:28.33   10:22.46   10   
  2 Jorge Garcia              Jr Pine Bluffs         10:41.69   10:33.02    8   
  3 Louis Failoni             Fr Kemmerer            10:57.86   10:39.93    6   
  4 Lukas Mathews             So Kemmerer            10:49.07   10:43.42    5   
  5 Jeremy Detterer           Fr Saratoga            10:59.46   10:48.98    4   
  6 Hudson Roling             Fr Thermopolis         10:51.00   10:54.42    3   
  7 Chase Lovercheck          Fr Southeast           11:07.81   10:54.42    2   
  8 Dominic Twomey            So Rocky Mtn           11:19.50   10:55.39    1   
  9 John Higgins              Sr Rocky Mtn           11:17.00   11:08.42  
 10 Charles Lallatin          Jr Lyman               11:36.74   11:10.13  
 11 Donnie Bissey             Jr Wright              11:10.33   11:12.86  
 12 Benjamin Fairbanks        Fr Saratoga            11:11.16   11:27.02  
 13 Aaron Kerbs               Jr Saratoga            11:09.26   11:41.14  
 14 Robert Watson             So Big Horn            11:21.03   11:43.85  
 15 Cory Lamebear             Jr Wyo Indian          11:48.58   11:50.86  
 16 Jared White               Fr Wyo Indian          11:50.83   12:03.77  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micaiah Huff              Sr Tongue River           15.53      16.76Q  2 
  2 Paden Wilson              Sr Burns                  15.37      17.19Q  1 
  3 Austin Scammon            Sr Tongue River           15.88      17.23q  1 
  4 Andrew Oiler              Sr Saratoga               17.59      18.35q  1 
  5 Connor Bateman            So Kemmerer               18.56      18.52q  2 
  6 Colt Wilson               Sr Southeast              18.18      18.57q  1 
  7 Quinton Migneault         Sr Riverside              18.72      18.62q  1 
  8 Tyler Morgan              Sr Burns                  17.80      18.65q  2 
  9 Scott Anderson            Jr Riverside              18.84      18.75   2 
 10 Zac Pickinpaugh           So Shoshoni               17.76      18.87   2 
 11 Wyatt Nielson             Sr Greybull               18.54      18.98   1 
 12 Jeff Benedict             Sr Wright                 17.58      18.99   2 
 13 Robert Buline             Sr Wind River             19.72      19.43   1 
 14 Clayton Clark             Jr Burns                  19.23      19.64   2 
 15 Tristan Jewell            Fr Rocky Mtn              20.01      19.65   1 
 16 Jordan Martin             Sr Wind River             19.93      19.88   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Micaiah Huff              Sr Tongue River           16.76      15.65   10   
  2 Austin Scammon            Sr Tongue River           17.23      16.15    8   
  3 Paden Wilson              Sr Burns                  17.19      16.16    6   
  4 Andrew Oiler              Sr Saratoga               18.35      17.66    5   
  5 Tyler Morgan              Sr Burns                  18.65      17.72    4   
  6 Connor Bateman            So Kemmerer               18.52      18.03    3   
  7 Quinton Migneault         Sr Riverside              18.62      18.61    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paden Wilson              Sr Burns                  40.32      41.43Q  1 
  2 Austin Scammon            Sr Tongue River           41.16      42.65Q  2 
  3 Micaiah Huff              Sr Tongue River           43.55      42.73q  2 
  4 Michael Yeradi            Sr Wright                 42.85      43.58q  1 
  5 Chris Ogg                 Sr Greybull               43.35      44.75q  2 
  6 Scott Anderson            Jr Riverside              44.26      44.99q  1 
  7 Clayton Clark             Jr Burns                  43.62      45.11q  1 
  8 Drew Rollins              Sr Lyman                  45.09      45.42q  2 
  9 Tanner Warder             So Big Horn               44.85      45.62   2 
 10 Connor Bateman            So Kemmerer               44.18      46.11   2 
 11 Traylin Bruegger          Fr Niobrara Co            46.84      46.21   1 
 12 Preston Quinney           So Lyman                  45.99      46.67   1 
 13 Noah Lewis                Fr Big Piney              46.25      48.11   2 
 14 Cade Dooley               So Greybull               46.32      48.17   2 
 15 Zac Pickinpaugh           So Shoshoni               43.85      51.28   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paden Wilson              Sr Burns                  41.43      39.70   10   
  2 Austin Scammon            Sr Tongue River           42.65      40.98    8   
  3 Michael Yeradi            Sr Wright                 43.58      42.39    6   
  4 Micaiah Huff              Sr Tongue River           42.73      42.70    5   
  5 Chris Ogg                 Sr Greybull               44.75      43.61    4   
  6 Drew Rollins              Sr Lyman                  45.42      43.73    3   
  7 Scott Anderson            Jr Riverside              44.99      44.12    2   
  8 Clayton Clark             Jr Burns                  45.11      45.16    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thermopolis High School                             45.12      45.41   2  10   
     1) Choc Maddock Sr                 2) Cody Bjorhus Jr                
     3) Ryan Bradshaw Sr                4) Jacob Hart Jr                  
  2 Rocky Mountain High School                          45.82      45.64   2   8   
     1) Caleb Horrocks Sr               2) Cole Simmons So                
     3) Kirby Winland Sr                4) Cannon Simmons Sr              
  3 Southeast High School                               45.61      45.87   2   6   
     1) Wyatt Ross Sr                   2) Jacob Cushman So               
     3) Porter Ross So                  4) Pedro Soto Sr                  
  4 Greybull High School                                45.27      45.91   2   5   
     1) Fabian Davila Sr                2) Calder Forcella Sr             
     3) Chris Ogg Sr                    4) Ryan Sylvester Sr              
  5 Big Horn High School                                45.59      46.13   2   4   
     1) Christian Mayer Sr              2) Collin Powers Jr               
     3) Charlie Ringley Jr              4) Kaleb Rosselott Jr             
  6 Big Piney High School                                          46.68   1   3   
     1) Devin Hughes So                 2) Chancy Hunt Fr                 
     3) Noah Lewis Fr                   4) Jace Marx Sr                   
  7 Wright High School                                  46.26      47.03   2   2   
     1) Wylee Knudsen Sr                2) Damion Goff Fr                 
     3) Ronnie Salas Sr                 4) Michael Yeradi Sr              
  8 Wind River High School                                         48.24   1   1   
     1) Kris Justice Sr                 2) Jordan Martin Sr               
     3) Caleb C'Bearing Jr              4) Zach Noffsinger SR             
  9 Lyman High School                                              48.31   1 
     1) Ryker Bess Jr                   2) Charles Lallatin Jr            
     3) Preston Quinney So              4) Drew Rollins Sr                
 10 Saratoga High School                                           48.41   1 
     1) Jaxon King                      2) Marshal Hill Sr                
     3) Riley Sandilands Sr             4) Alex Ziegler So                
 11 Shoshoni High School                                46.31      49.00   2 
     1) Zac Pickinpaugh So              2) Anthony Cousineau So           
     3) Andrew Jennings Fr              4) J.J. Pingetzer So              
 -- Pine Bluffs High School                             46.92         DQ   2 
     1) Preston Thurin Sr               2) Ishmael DePaulitte Fr          
     3) Taylor Haug Jr                  4) Wyatt Norman Jr                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thermopolis High School                           3:37.01    3:29.99   10   
     1) Jacob Hart Jr                   2) Domanic Jensen Jr              
     3) Ryan Bradshaw Sr                4) Choc Maddock Sr                
  2 Wyoming Indian                                    3:33.57    3:32.51    8   
     1) Keilyn Bell Fr                  2) Keegan HerManyHorses Sr        
     3) Cory Lamebear Jr                4) Caleb Sanchez-Roman So         
  3 Tongue River High School                          3:35.63    3:34.28    6   
     1) Austin Scammon Sr               2) Micaiah Huff Sr                
     3) Dillon Lyons Jr                 4) Brennan Kutterer So            
  4 Rocky Mountain High School                        3:44.69    3:37.69    5   
     1) Cole Simmons So                 2) Caleb Horrocks Sr              
     3) Tristan Jewell Fr               4) Kirby Winland Sr               
  5 Wright High School                                3:36.79    3:39.04    4   
     1) Ryan Speidel So                 2) Michael Yeradi Sr              
     3) Ronnie Salas Sr                 4) Wylee Knudsen Sr               
  6 Big Horn High School                              3:37.53    3:41.10    3   
     1) Christian Mayer Sr              2) Collin Powers Jr               
     3) Charlie Ringley Jr              4) Kaleb Rosselott Jr             
  7 Southeast High School                             3:40.37    3:41.92    2   
     1) Jacob Cushman So                2) Wyatt Ross Sr                  
     3) Matt Fisher Jr                  4) David Becker Jr                
  8 Big Piney High School                             3:44.45    3:42.50    1   
     1) Jeff Bell Sr                    2) Devin Hughes So                
     3) Chancy Hunt Fr                  4) Noah Lewis Fr                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns High School                                 8:48.69    8:31.15   10   
     1) Paden Wilson Sr                 2) Rowan Fichtner Sr              
     3) Tyler Morgan Sr                 4) Noah Taylor Sr                 
  2 Wyoming Indian                                    8:40.80    8:41.87    8   
     1) Cory Lamebear Jr                2) Natuin Trosper So              
     3) Keilyn Bell Fr                  4) Keegan HerManyHorses Sr        
  3 Kemmerer High School                              8:45.66    8:42.96    6   
     1) Taylor Chapin Jr                2) Louis Failoni Fr               
     3) Lukas Mathews So                4) Blake Nielson Fr               
  4 Thermopolis High School                           8:55.67    8:52.10    5   
     1) Cullen Becher Fr                2) Vinchinzo Hinojos-Castle Sr    
     3) Hudson Roling Fr                4) Domanic Jensen Jr              
  5 Pine Bluffs High School                           8:54.88    8:56.83    4   
     1) Jorge Garcia Jr                 2) Preston Thurin Sr              
     3) Kyle Steger So                  4) Taylor Haug Jr                 
  6 Wind River High School                            9:05.43    9:11.16    3   
     1) Robert Buline Sr                2) Kris Justice Sr                
     3) Kyle Hessling Jr                4) Caleb C'Bearing Jr             
  7 Saratoga High School                              9:08.59    9:16.72    2   
     1) Jeremy Detterer Fr              2) Benjamin Fairbanks Fr          
     3) Aaron Kerbs Jr                  4) Andrew Oiler Sr                
  8 Big Horn High School                              9:05.18    9:23.03    1   
     1) Gabe Gardiner Fr                2) Collin Powers Jr               
     3) Tyler Stanley Jr                4) Robert Watson So               
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Allred           Fr Rocky Mtn            6-03.00    6-05.25   10   
  2 Dylan Roberts             Jr Riverside            6-03.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Triston Parrish           Jr Shoshoni             6-03.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Haize Fornstrom           Fr Pine Bluffs          5-09.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Ethan Sherburne           Jr Riverside            5-09.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Jordan Banister           Sr Kemmerer             5-11.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Connor Bateman            So Kemmerer             5-07.00    5-10.00    2   
  8 Hunter Thompson           So Pine Bluffs          6-01.00    5-10.00    1   
  9 Cort Ingalls              So Sundance             5-11.00    5-10.00  
 10 Cade Dooley               So Greybull             5-07.00    5-06.00  
 11 Jordan Van Der Zalm       So Kemmerer             5-07.00    5-06.00  
 12 Matt Fisher               Jr Southeast            5-05.00    5-06.00  
 13 Scott Gross               Sr Pine Bluffs          5-05.00    5-04.00  
 14 Bradley Bifano            Jr Saratoga             5-05.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Oiler              Sr Saratoga            10-11.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Rowan Fichtner            Sr Burns               11-05.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Wyatt Norman              Jr Pine Bluffs          9-11.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Ryker Bess                Jr Lyman               10-00.00   12-00.00    5   
  5 Ryan Bradshaw             Sr Thermopolis         12-00.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Jake Pape                 Fr Big Piney           11-00.00   11-00.00    2.50
  6 Zachary Owen              So Riverside           11-00.00   11-00.00    2.50
  8 Vinchinzo Hinojos-Castle  Sr Thermopolis                    11-00.00    1   
  9 Riley Ross                So Niobrara Co         10-11.00   11-00.00  
 10 Jeff Benedict             Sr Wright               9-11.00   10-06.00  
 11 Marshal Hill              Sr Saratoga             9-05.00   10-06.00  
 12 Cody Bjorhus              Jr Thermopolis         12-07.00   10-00.00  
 12 Adam Willoughby           Fr Big Piney           10-00.00   10-00.00  
 12 Kyle Steger               So Pine Bluffs         10-05.00   10-00.00  
 15 Kirby Winland             Sr Rocky Mtn           10-00.00   10-00.00  
 -- Tyler Norris              Fr Burns                9-05.00         NH  
 -- Caleb Horrocks            Sr Rocky Mtn           10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Triston Parrish           Jr Shoshoni            20-10.75   20-11.25   10   
  2 Ryan Sylvester            Sr Greybull            19-10.75   20-08.75    8   
  3 Robert Webster            Sr Kemmerer            19-04.00   20-07.25    6   
  4 Ethan Sherburne           Jr Riverside           19-03.50   20-05.00    5   
  5 Dillon Lyons              Jr Tongue River                   20-03.50    4   
  6 Cole Simmons              So Rocky Mtn                      20-00.50    3   
  7 Anthony Cousineau         So Shoshoni            19-04.50   19-11.25    2   
  8 Fabian Davila             Sr Greybull            19-06.50   19-09.00    1   
  9 Dustin Fox                So Greybull            19-04.25   19-04.50  
 10 Travis Walker             Jr Big Horn            19-01.00   19-02.25  
 11 Ishmael DePaulitte        Fr Pine Bluffs         19-08.00   18-11.50  
 12 Preston Thurin            Sr Pine Bluffs         18-10.00   18-09.75  
 13 Drew Rollins              Sr Lyman               19-01.75   18-06.00  
 14 Damion Goff               Fr Wright              18-02.75   17-11.50  
 15 Jeff Benedict             Sr Wright              19-00.00   17-09.50  
 16 Colton Bates              So Big Horn            18-00.00   17-09.00  
 17 Porter Ross               So Southeast           18-01.75   17-01.75  
 -- Chance Werner             So Southeast           17-08.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Triston Parrish           Jr Shoshoni            42-10.00   44-03.50   10   
  2 Cort Ingalls              So Sundance            41-08.00   41-02.75    8   
  3 Cole Simmons              So Rocky Mtn           40-11.00   40-10.00    6   
  4 Drew Rollins              Sr Lyman               39-04.00   40-08.00    5   
  5 Preston Quinney           So Lyman               39-00.00   40-07.75    4   
  6 Ronnie Salas              Sr Wright              40-01.00   40-06.00    3   
  7 Preston Thurin            Sr Pine Bluffs         40-06.50   39-09.00    2   
  8 Dylan Roberts             Jr Riverside           39-03.00   39-08.25    1   
  9 Travis Walker             Jr Big Horn            39-04.00   39-07.50  
 10 Tanner Warder             So Big Horn            38-09.75   39-07.00  
 11 Ishmael DePaulitte        Fr Pine Bluffs         39-02.00   39-04.00  
 12 Anthony Cousineau         So Shoshoni            37-09.00   38-11.00  
 13 Fabian Davila             Sr Greybull            38-07.50   38-00.75  
 14 Clayton Clark             Jr Burns               38-07.75   37-03.50  
 -- Cannon Simmons            Sr Rocky Mtn           38-08.00         ND  
 -- Tyler Cornwell               Thermopolis                          ND  
 -- Brennan Kutterer          So Tongue River        40-03.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin Fitzwater          Sr Niobrara Co         55-07.25   57-03.50   10   
  2 Scott Gross               Sr Pine Bluffs         48-11.50   49-08.75    8   
  3 Garrett Allen             Sr Big Horn            49-04.75   48-11.00    6   
  4 Sterling Swank            Sr Southeast           45-05.25   45-01.75    5   
  5 Mason Lube                Sr Big Horn            41-06.75   45-01.00    4   
  6 Mason Schroder            So Tongue River                   44-09.25    3   
  7 Kyle Jeffres              Jr Pine Bluffs         42-11.75   43-03.75    2   
  8 William Shafer            Jr Big Piney           43-01.75   42-05.25    1   
  9 Zac Zier                  So Rocky Mtn           43-00.50   41-09.75  
 10 Calder Forcella           Sr Greybull            43-00.25   41-00.00  
 11 Hunter Thompson           So Pine Bluffs         40-11.50   39-08.00  
 12 J.J. Pingetzer            So Shoshoni            41-07.50   39-07.00  
 13 Colton Rydstrom           So Kemmerer            42-03.00   39-04.25  
 14 Alex Tennill              Sr Tongue River        42-00.75   38-04.25  
 15 Brandon Pettit            Sr Kemmerer            40-03.25   37-00.00  
 16 Jack Noe                  Sr Wind River          38-09.00   36-05.50  
 17 Elias Ewen                So Greybull            38-01.50   35-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin Fitzwater          Sr Niobrara Co           157-03     163-01   10   
  2 Scott Gross               Sr Pine Bluffs           141-05     153-08    8   
  3 Calder Forcella           Sr Greybull              148-07     147-02    6   
  4 William Shafer            Jr Big Piney             128-01     137-07    5   
  5 Clayton Peden             Sr Lyman                 117-03     134-04    4   
  6 Coltan Fotheringham       Sr Lyman                 124-11     128-06    3   
  7 Kyle Jeffres              Jr Pine Bluffs                      128-04    2   
  8 Sam Sharpe                Jr Burns                 125-03     126-11    1   
  9 Mason Schroder            So Tongue River          124-00     124-07  
 10 Garrett Allen             Sr Big Horn              127-04     121-07  
 11 Lucas Schirmer               Southeast                        120-02  
 12 Wyatt Nielson             Sr Greybull              121-09     119-05  
 13 Hunter Thompson           So Pine Bluffs           130-07     118-09  
 14 Taylor Molzahn            Jr Niobrara Co           125-07     118-00  
 15 Sterling Swank            Sr Southeast             120-06     115-04  
 16 Zac Zier                  So Rocky Mtn             125-03     114-03  
 16 Brandon Pettit            Sr Kemmerer              123-01     114-03  
 -- Jack Noe                  Sr Wind River            118-08       FOUL  


Number of Elite performances: 19

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Scammon, Austen (Tongue River,WY)
Wilson, Paden (Burns,WY)
Marx, Jace (Big Piney,WY)
HerManyHorses, Keegan (Wyoming Indian,WY)
Fitzwater, Martin (Niobrara County,WY)
Allred, Jonathan (Rocky Mountain,WY)
Parrish, Triston (Shoshoni,WY)
Bard, Bailey (Big Horn,WY)
Gibb, Cayley (Southeast,WY)
Tanner, Grace (Big Piney,WY)
Mitchell, LeeAnna (Tongue River,WY)
Wingeleth, Ann (Lyman,WY)
Bacon, Sarah (Tongue River,WY)
Stees, Trista (Southeast,WY)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-400 58.75 Mitchell, LeeAnna , 11, Tongue River
DS STATE- G-300H 47.87p Gibb, Cayley , 12, Southeast
DS STATE- G-300H 47.91p Bard, Bailey , 11, Big Horn
DS STATE- G-300H 45.82 Bard, Bailey , 11, Big Horn
DS STATE- G-300H 45.83 Gibb, Cayley , 12, Southeast
DS STATE- G-300H 47.86 Tanner, Grace , 9, Big Piney
G-HJ 5'8.25 Wingeleth, Ann , 12, Lyman
G-LJ 19'9.0 Wingeleth, Ann , 12, Lyman
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'10.25 Wingeleth, Ann , 12, Lyman
DS STATE- G-SP 36'2.5 Stees, Trista , 11, Southeast
DS STATE- G-SP 35'0.5 Bacon, Sarah , 12, Tongue River
DS STATE- B-400 49.75 Marx, Jace , 12, Big Piney
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.66 HerManyHorses, Keegan , 12, Wyo Indian
DS STATE- B-300H 39.70 Wilson, Paden , 12, Burns
DS STATE- B-300H 40.98 Scammon, Austin , 12, Tongue River
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'5.25 Allred, Jonathan , 9, Rocky Mtn
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'3.5 Parrish, Triston , 11, Shoshoni
DS STATE- B-SP 57'3.5 Fitzwater, Martin , 12, Niobrara Co
DS STATE- B-DT 163'1.0 Fitzwater, Martin , 12, Niobrara Co

Number of Elite performances: 2
Number of DS State performances: 17

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State