Meet Name: VA 6A Conference 1
Meet Date: 2015-05-23
Meet Location: Virginia Beach,VA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red


      Conference 1 & 9 Outdoor T&F Championsips - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015       
                             Landstown High School                             
                              Virginia Beach, VA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 17-06.75                                                       
6A South Reg: % 17-03.75                                                       
Conf 1record: &    17-06  2014        Briana Taliaferro, Landstown             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Snowden, La Kyra          12 First Coloni        17-10.00   17-03.50   10   
  2 Hall, Ravonna             11 Bayside High        18-00.00   17-01.50    8   
  3 Currie, Jadyn             10 Landstown Hi        16-02.00   16-08.50    6   
  4 Ghee, Dyese               11 Tallwood            16-06.50   16-06.00    5   
  5 Williams, Victoria        10 First Coloni        16-00.00   16-03.00    4   
  6 Cobbin, Tatyana           10 First Coloni        16-00.00   15-08.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Erykah           10 Landstown Hi        16-03.25   15-04.50    2   
  8 Schoolcraft, Kylee        10 Ocean Lakes         15-08.75   15-01.50    1   
  9 Cook, Diamond             10 Tallwood            15-04.25   15-00.00  
 10 Bullard, Briana           12 Bayside High        13-07.25   14-10.25  
 11 Monteiro, Taliyyah         9 Tallwood            15-00.50   14-05.00  
 12 Kwamina, Armani           12 Bayside High        14-10.00   14-01.25  
 13 Hardy, Juliana             9 Granby              13-06.50   14-01.00  
 14 Stephens, Mia             12 Cox                 16-00.00   14-00.00  
 -- Scott, Mikayla            10 Cox                                 DNS  
 -- Mims, Sabian              10 Granby              13-03.00        DNS  
 -- White, Delaney            12 Granby              13-09.50        DNS  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 21-08.25                                                       
6A South Reg: % 21-05.25                                                       
Conf 1record: & 22-08.50  2014        Stephen Dunbar, Tallwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Quincy             12 Landstown Hi        23-00.00   23-06.50&  10   
  2 Knight, Hasani            10 Landstown Hi        21-02.00   22-05.50#   8   
  3 Salley, Jerimiah          12 Cox                 19-09.00   22-00.50#   6   
  4 Johnson, Diorel           10 Granby              20-11.00   21-09.50#   5   
  5 Beacham, JaQuaveon        11 Granby              20-10.50   21-08.50#   4   
  6 Trotman, Tyriq            12 Landstown Hi        19-06.00   21-05.00    3   
  7 Yorkshire, Keonte         12 Tallwood            21-02.00   21-04.50    2   
  8 Price, Bobby              11 First Coloni        20-11.00   21-02.00    1   
  9 Bradshaw, Dauvieh          9 First Coloni        20-04.00   20-01.00  
 10 Browne, Camron             9 Bayside High        19-04.00   19-02.50  
 11 Hiriams, Dionel           12 Granby              19-02.00   19-01.50  
 12 Rawlings, James           12 Tallwood            17-09.50   17-05.50  
 13 Powell, Jaleel             9 Ocean Lakes         17-00.00   17-05.00  
 -- Stelly-Johnson, Zaikee     9 Tallwood            19-07.00        DNS  
 -- Ramsawh, Josiah           11 Bayside High        18-02.00        DNS  
 -- Williams, Sean            11 First Coloni        20-03.00        DNS  
 -- Brown, Isaiah             12 Ocean Lakes         20-04.00        DNS  
 -- Taylor, Keith             12 Ocean Lakes         23-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 36-04.75                                                       
6A South Reg: %    35-08                                                       
Conf 1record: & 35-07.25  2014        La Kyra Snowden, FIrst Colonial          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snowden, La Kyra          12 First Coloni        37-07.75   37-08.00#  10   
  2 Hall, Ravonna             11 Bayside High        36-09.00   35-10.00%   8   
  3 Davis, Kiara              10 Tallwood            35-03.50   35-03.00    6   
  4 Currie, Jadyn             10 Landstown Hi        34-00.00   34-02.50    5   
  5 Johnson, Erykah           10 Landstown Hi        36-00.00   33-03.50    4   
  6 Cook, Diamond             10 Tallwood            32-07.50   32-06.00    3   
  7 Faison, Aaliyah           10 Tallwood            32-03.50   31-06.00    2   
  8 Dixon, Jody-Ann           10 Bayside High        30-07.75   31-04.00    1   
  9 Simmons, Aliyah           11 First Coloni        31-05.50   30-10.50  
 10 Kwamina, Armani           12 Bayside High        32-02.00   30-01.00  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: #    44-01                                                       
6A South Reg: % 43-06.75                                                       
Conf 1record: &    45-00  2014        Stephen Dunbar, Tallwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Quincy             12 Landstown Hi        45-09.00   46-02.00&  10   
  2 Beacham, JaQuaveon        11 Granby              44-02.00   45-06.25&   8   
  3 Knight, Hasani            10 Landstown Hi        44-03.00   43-09.00%   6   
  4 Salley, Jerimiah          12 Cox                 40-11.00   43-02.00    5   
  5 Price, Bobby              11 First Coloni        42-06.00   42-02.00    4   
  6 Stelly-Johnson, Zaikee     9 Tallwood            40-07.75   40-00.50    3   
  7 Stroud, Erick             11 Tallwood            39-09.00   39-04.50    2   
  8 Moore, Roman              11 Tallwood            38-03.50   38-04.00    1   
  9 Harper, Julian            10 Bayside High        39-09.75   37-04.50  
 -- Brown, Isaiah             12 Ocean Lakes                         DNS  
 -- Taylor, Keith             12 Ocean Lakes         42-10.00        DNS  
 -- Vanderbilt, Michael       12 First Coloni        39-01.00        DNS  
 -- Bradshaw, Dauvieh          9 First Coloni        38-00.00        DNS  
 -- Trotman, Tyriq            12 Landstown Hi        37-07.00        DNS  
 -- Smith, Keyon              12 Bayside High        35-05.00        DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: #  5-02                                                          
6A South Reg: %  4-11                                                          
Conf 1record: &  4-10  2014        Kiara Davis, Tallwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kiara              10 Tallwood             5-00.00    5-02.50#  10   
  2 Bullard, Briana           12 Bayside High         5-02.00    5-02.00#   8   
  3 Ingraham, Allie           11 First Coloni         4-08.00    4-06.00    5.50
  3 Williams, Victoria        10 First Coloni         4-08.00    4-06.00    5.50
  5 Mills, Monica             10 Tallwood             4-06.00   J4-06.00    4   
  6 Freeman, Shacarrilin       9 Tallwood             4-04.00   J4-06.00    3   
  7 Spencer, Zekahria         10 Landstown Hi                    4-04.00    2   
  8 Stephens, Mia             12 Cox                  4-04.00   J4-04.00    1   
  9 Ragle, Nina               12 Tallwood             4-06.00    4-02.00  
 10 Jones, Cierra             11 Landstown Hi                   J4-02.00  
 11 McHugh, Jai                9 Tallwood             4-08.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Ziegler, Kyra             10 Bayside High                         NH  
 -- Jawwaad, Dj               10 Cox                  4-02.00         NH  
 -- Braeunig, Emily           11 First Coloni         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Brown, DeAhna              9 Granby               4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Blythe, Mckenna           10 Bayside High         4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Rawels, Treshayla         10 Ocean Lakes          4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Trinity            10 Granby               4-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: #  6-02                                                          
6A South Reg: %  6-00                                                          
Conf 1record: &  6-06  2014        Stephen Dunbar, Tallwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Diorel           10 Granby               6-04.00    6-06.00&  10   
  2 Stelly-Johnson, Zaikee     9 Tallwood             5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Price, Bobby              11 First Coloni         6-00.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Tabron, Cj                12 Cox                            J5-10.00    5   
  5 Smith, Keyon              12 Bayside High         5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Nicholson, Rodrick        12 Landstown Hi         6-04.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Parker, Travon            11 Tallwood             5-02.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Gibson, Devyn             11 First Coloni         5-06.00   J5-06.00    1   
  9 Crawford, Nadarius        12 Ocean Lakes                     5-04.00  
 -- King, Michael             11 Bayside High         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Keith             12 Ocean Lakes          6-02.00        DNS  
 -- Butler, Quinton           10 First Coloni         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Harrington, D'Ontrell     12 Cox                  5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Brown, Isaiah             12 Ocean Lakes          5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Cooper, Collis            11 First Coloni         5-08.00        DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 36-05.25                                                       
6A South Reg: %    35-11                                                       
Conf 1record: & 39-02.25  2014        Phontavia Sawyer, First Colonial         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Phontavia         12 First Coloni        42-05.50   40-11.00&  10   
  2 Quarry, Daijhia           11 Landstown Hi        38-00.25   37-00.00#   8   
  3 Bracey, Precious          11 First Coloni        35-01.00   36-01.00%   6   
  4 Preti, Merrick            12 Cox                 34-08.00   35-00.00    5   
  5 Crawley, Jasmine           9 Landstown Hi        38-02.50   33-10.00    4   
  6 Pearson, Stephany         12 Landstown Hi        33-07.00   32-06.00    3   
  7 Oliphant, Haley           12 First Coloni        31-01.00   31-03.00    2   
  8 Williams, Victoria        10 First Coloni        30-03.00   29-11.50    1   
  9 Audain, Brianna           11 Landstown Hi        28-11.00   29-06.00  
 10 Hutchinson, Alayne        12 Bayside High        28-01.50   28-08.00  
 11 Weible, Erin              10 Tallwood            28-08.75   27-10.50  
 12 Jones, Amber              10 Tallwood            27-06.50   25-08.00  
 13 Ebeid, Bescent             9 Ocean Lakes         27-05.00   25-00.00  
 14 Harvey, Shyanne           11 Bayside High        23-09.75   24-10.00  
 15 Brown, DeAhna              9 Granby              22-01.50   23-09.00  
 16 Maxton, Tiara              9 Bayside High        23-09.50   21-06.00  
 -- Keys, Zhane               10 Tallwood            29-11.25        DNS  
 -- Dailey, Alia              12 Granby              27-02.50        DNS  
 -- Smith, Lesa               10 Granby              20-05.00        DNS  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 49-05.75                                                       
6A South Reg: % 47-05.75                                                       
Conf 1record: & 48-02.50  2014        Dominic Floyd, First Colonial            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Floyd, Dominic            12 First Coloni        45-01.00   45-08.00   10   
  2 Lott, Malcolm             11 Landstown Hi        46-07.50   45-07.00    8   
  3 Rupert, Braden             9 Landstown Hi        41-08.50   40-06.50    6   
  4 Vidallon, William         11 Landstown Hi        42-11.00   40-02.50    5   
  5 Jolley, Illyan            11 Tallwood            41-10.00   40-02.00    4   
  6 Thompson, Michael         10 Granby              33-00.00   36-02.00    3   
  7 Case, Breon                  Granby                         33-11.50    2   
  8 Kasey, Jordan             10 Tallwood            35-09.00   32-04.50    1   
  9 Childs, John              11 Bayside High        32-01.50   32-00.50  
 10 Pattum, Kiatre            11 Granby              29-05.00   29-09.00  
 -- Taylor, Keith             12 Ocean Lakes         41-01.50        DNS  
 -- Washington, Cameron       12 Tallwood            36-10.00        DNS  
 -- Crespo, Matthew           11 Bayside High                        DNS  
 -- White, Isaiah             10 First Coloni        31-07.00        DNS  
 -- Blanton, Josh             11 First Coloni        44-09.00        DNS  
 -- Crosby, Eric              10 Ocean Lakes         44-08.00        DNS  
 -- Royster, Alvin             9 Bayside High        22-08.00        DNS  
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 111-05                                                         
6A South Reg: % 104-07                                                         
Conf 1record: & 116-07  2014        Phontavia Sawyer, FIrst Colonial           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Phontavia         12 First Coloni          114-08     124-08&  10   
  2 Quarry, Daijhia           11 Landstown Hi          108-08     112-03#   8   
  3 Pearson, Stephany         12 Landstown Hi           91-02      92-07    6   
  4 Oliphant, Haley           12 First Coloni        84-06.50   92-05.50    5   
  5 Barba, Sydney             12 Bayside High           70-10   87-04.50    4   
  6 Preti, Merrick            12 Cox                    91-02      86-02    3   
  7 Dailey, Alia              12 Granby                 80-05      83-06    2   
  8 Hutchinson, Alayne        12 Bayside High           76-00   82-02.50    1   
  9 Bracey, Precious          11 First Coloni           91-03      78-09  
 10 Littles, Aly              12 Bayside High        86-03.50      78-08  
 11 Audain, Brianna           11 Landstown Hi                      71-04  
 12 Cooper, Amondria          10 Granby                 78-00   71-03.50  
 13 McHugh, Jai                9 Tallwood               78-03      70-05  
 14 Ebeid, Bescent             9 Ocean Lakes            68-09   69-00.75  
 15 Jones, Amber              10 Tallwood               82-02   64-03.50  
 16 White, Delaney            12 Granby                            59-03  
 17 Weible, Erin              10 Tallwood               70-00   58-06.50  
 18 Cooper-Anderson, Sevejah  10 Cox                    44-01      51-04  
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: #    145-04                                                      
6A South Reg: % 138-09.75                                                      
Conf 1record: &    132-09  2014        Dominic Floyd, First Colonial           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Floyd, Dominic            12 First Coloni          129-01  124-08.50   10   
  2 Rupert, Braden             9 Landstown Hi          111-07     112-00    8   
  3 Jolley, Illyan            11 Tallwood              110-02  110-04.75    6   
  4 Beacham, JaQuaveon        11 Granby              07-11.50     109-02    5   
  5 Vidallon, William         11 Landstown Hi          107-11     109-00    4   
  6 Kasey, Jordan             10 Tallwood               97-04     103-07    3   
  7 Crosby, Eric              10 Ocean Lakes           107-08   98-06.50    2   
  8 Thompson, Michael         10 Granby                 83-07      88-07    1   
  9 Childs, John              11 Bayside High           76-05      84-06  
 10 Pattum, Kiatre            11 Granby                 74-06      83-10  
 11 McGee, Liam                9 Cox                    73-04   73-07.50  
 -- Royster, Alvin             9 Bayside High           54-09        DNS  
 -- Washington, Cameron       12 Tallwood               91-10        DNS  
 -- Crespo, Matthew           11 Bayside High                        DNS  
 -- White, Isaiah             10 First Coloni           88-07        DNS  
 -- Lott, Malcolm             11 Landstown Hi        01-04.50        DNS  
 -- Blanton, Josh             11 First Coloni          120-07        DNS  
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: #  9-06                                                          
6A South Reg: %  8-00                                                          
Conf 1record: & 11-09  2014        Jaqueline Meeks, First Colonial             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Rachael         12 Ocean Lakes          8-00.00    8-06.00%  10   
  2 Ziegler, Kyra             10 Bayside High         8-06.00    8-00.00%   8   
  3 Ingraham, Allie           11 First Coloni         8-06.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Hall, Ravonna             11 Bayside High         7-00.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 Kwamina, Armani           12 Bayside High         7-00.00   J7-00.00    4   
  6 Munitz, Mary              10 Cox                            J7-00.00    3   
  7 Keen, Cassandria          10 Bayside High         6-06.00    6-06.00    1.50
  7 Vidallan, Julia            9 Landstown Hi         6-06.00    6-06.00    1.50
  9 Barba, Sydney             12 Bayside High         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  9 Simkins, Morgan            9 First Coloni         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  9 Figueroa, Marisela        10 Bayside High         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 12 Lipton, Arianna           11 Bayside High         6-06.00    6-00.00  
 12 Spataro, Alexandra        10 Landstown Hi         6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Wolfe, Camille            10 Tallwood             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Wollett, Jessie           10 First Coloni         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Probono, Chole            11 First Coloni         6-06.00        DNS  
 -- Hall, Katrina             10 Bayside High         8-06.00        DNS  
 -- Schmeiser, Emily          10 First Coloni         6-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 12-06                                                          
6A South Reg: % 11-06                                                          
Conf 1record: & 12-06  2014        John Moomaw, Ocean Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickson, Kendall          12 First Coloni        12-00.00   12-00.00%  10   
  2 Moomaw, John              12 Ocean Lakes         11-06.00  J12-00.00%   8   
  3 Morgan, La'Darrius        12 Tallwood            11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Carey, Erik               12 Ocean Lakes         11-00.00  J11-00.00    5   
  5 Gibson, Devyn             11 First Coloni        10-06.00   10-06.00    4   
  6 Vanderbilt, Michael       12 First Coloni        10-06.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 Zamudio, Jorge            10 Bayside High         8-06.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Bettis, Justin            10 Ocean Lakes          9-06.00   J9-00.00    1   
 -- Tottle, Mackenzie         10 Ocean Lakes         10-00.00         NH  
 -- Kane, Kris                11 Landstown Hi         7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: #  9:43.88                                                       
6A South Reg: % 10:15.31                                                       
Conf 1record: &  9:57.13  2014        , Landstown                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                             9:32.04#  10   
  2 Landstown High School  'A'                       10:59.63   10:03.14%   8   
  3 Tallwood  'A'                                    10:21.10   10:20.86    6   
  4 Bayside High School  'A'                         10:26.90   10:31.43    5   
  5 First Colonial  'A'                              11:32.57   11:30.76    4   
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 8:10.51                                                        
6A South Reg: % 8:24.02                                                        
Conf 1record: & 8:05.02  2014        , Landstown                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bayside High School  'A'                          8:05.86    8:06.13#  10   
  2 Tallwood  'A'                                     8:12.54    8:12.61%   8   
  3 Landstown High School  'A'                        8:58.83    8:12.70%   6   
  4 Cox  'A'                                          9:12.80    8:13.80%   5   
  5 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  8:21.61    8:15.96%   4   
  6 First Colonial  'A'                               9:26.34    9:11.10    3   
  7 Granby  'A'                                       9:04.78    9:15.38    2   
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Conference 1
===================================================================================
    6A State: # 15.34                                                          
6A South Reg: % 15.49                                                          
Conf 1record: & 15.87  2014        Jaydn Currie, Landstown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Currie, Jadyn             10 Landstown Hi           15.38      15.28#  2  10   
  2 Davis, Kiara              10 Tallwood               15.54      15.38%  2   8   
  3 Parker, Jonelle           12 First Coloni           17.64      17.37   2   6   
  4 Scott, Mikayla            10 Cox                    17.82      17.42   2   5   
 -- Bullard, Briana           12 Bayside High           18.21         NT   1   2    7th by finish NT
 -- Davis, Kailynn            10 Bayside High           19.05         NT   1  9th by finish NT
 -- Olds, Vontasia            11 Tallwood               19.53         NT   1   1    8th by finish NT
 -- Berger, Isabel            11 Cox                    18.69         NT   1   3    6th by finish NT
 -- Jones, Eleshia            10 Granby                 18.29         NT   1   4    5th by finish NT
 -- Monteiro, Taliyyah         9 Tallwood               16.69         FS   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Conference 1
============================================================================
    6A State: # 15.26                                                          
6A South Reg: % 15.48                                                          
Conf 1record: & 14.39  2014        Quincy Watts, Landstown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watts, Quincy             12 Landstown Hi           14.49    # 14.52Q  2 
  2 Morris, Tre'yon           10 Bayside High           15.97      15.69Q  1 
  3 Mclean, Ellis             11 Bayside High           15.89      15.79q  1 
  4 Hiriams, Dionel           12 Granby                 16.33      16.16q  2 
  5 Browne, Camron             9 Bayside High           17.68      16.77q  1 
  6 Cooney, Eamon              9 Cox                    16.35      16.82q  2 
  7 Cuffee, Corey             12 Tallwood               18.44      18.17q  1 
  8 Bowman, Tarik             10 Granby                            19.71q  2 
  9 Nu, Shakur                11 Granby                 19.16      19.86   1 
 10 McGee, Liam                9 Cox                    16.86      20.40   1 
 -- Riddick, Oliver           11 Ocean Lakes            17.92        DNS   2 
 -- Jones, Anthony            11 Ocean Lakes            17.96        DNS   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 15.26                                                          
6A South Reg: % 15.48                                                          
Conf 1record: & 14.39  2014        Quincy Watts, Landstown                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watts, Quincy             12 Landstown Hi           14.52      14.43#  10   
  2 Morris, Tre'yon           10 Bayside High           15.69      15.67    8   
  3 Mclean, Ellis             11 Bayside High           15.79      15.71    6   
  4 Cooney, Eamon              9 Cox                    16.82      16.09    5   
  5 Hiriams, Dionel           12 Granby                 16.16      16.48    4   
  6 Browne, Camron             9 Bayside High           16.77      16.98    3   
  7 Cuffee, Corey             12 Tallwood               18.17      18.10    2   
  8 Bowman, Tarik             10 Granby                 19.71      19.52    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Nu, Shakur                11 Granby                 19.86             
 10 McGee, Liam                9 Cox                    20.40             
 -- Riddick, Oliver           11 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 -- Jones, Anthony            11 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Conference 1
============================================================================
    6A State: # 12.55                                                          
6A South Reg: % 12.69                                                          
Conf 1record: & 12.51  2014        Kyra Glenn, Ocean Lakes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Mykia              11 First Coloni           12.70    % 12.62Q  2 
  2 Currie, Jadyn             10 Landstown Hi           12.78      12.88Q  1 
  3 Snowden, La Kyra          12 First Coloni           12.63      13.03Q  3 
  4 Hall, Ravonna             11 Bayside High           12.82      12.92q  2 
  5 Johnson, Erykah           10 Landstown Hi           12.80      13.00q  1 
  6 Rout, Tamara              10 Granby                 13.83      13.20q  2 
  7 Ghee, Dyese               11 Tallwood               13.49      13.34q  1 
  8 Williams, Victoria        10 First Coloni           13.20      13.34q  3 
  9 Goodman, Ashlei           11 Bayside High           13.27      13.36   2 
 10 Aiken, Kierra             10 Granby                 13.52      13.38   2 
 11 Rawels, Treshayla         10 Ocean Lakes            13.12      13.45   3 
 12 Faison, Aaliyah           10 Tallwood               13.41      13.82   1 
 13 Cook, Diamond             10 Tallwood               14.10      13.94   1 
 14 Penn, Kelly               12 Cox                    13.78      14.09   3 
 15 Cooper, Amondria          10 Granby                            14.26   1 
 16 Moore, Gabby              11 Landstown Hi           14.66      14.55   2 
 17 Jawwaad, Dj               10 Cox                    14.76      14.82   3 
 18 Benard, Shanese            9 Bayside High           15.01      15.21   3 
 19 Cooper-Anderson, Sevejah  10 Cox                    16.27      15.52   2 
 -- Hull-Stokes, Tanisha      10 Ocean Lakes            13.63        DNS   3 
 -- Schoolcraft, Kylee        10 Ocean Lakes            13.89        DNS   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 12.55                                                          
6A South Reg: % 12.69                                                          
Conf 1record: & 12.51  2014        Kyra Glenn, Ocean Lakes                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Mykia              11 First Coloni           12.62      12.74   10   
  2 Snowden, La Kyra          12 First Coloni           13.03      12.84    8   
  3 Johnson, Erykah           10 Landstown Hi           13.00      12.92    6   
  4 Hall, Ravonna             11 Bayside High           12.92      13.19    5   
  5 Rout, Tamara              10 Granby                 13.20      13.47    4   
  6 Ghee, Dyese               11 Tallwood               13.34      13.53    3   
  7 Williams, Victoria        10 First Coloni           13.34      15.23    2   
 -- Currie, Jadyn             10 Landstown Hi           12.88        DNS  
Preliminaries
  9 Goodman, Ashlei           11 Bayside High           13.36             
 10 Aiken, Kierra             10 Granby                 13.38             
 11 Rawels, Treshayla         10 Ocean Lakes            13.45             
 12 Faison, Aaliyah           10 Tallwood               13.82             
 13 Cook, Diamond             10 Tallwood               13.94             
 14 Penn, Kelly               12 Cox                    14.09             
 15 Cooper, Amondria          10 Granby                 14.26             
 16 Moore, Gabby              11 Landstown Hi           14.55             
 17 Jawwaad, Dj               10 Cox                    14.82             
 18 Benard, Shanese            9 Bayside High           15.21             
 19 Cooper-Anderson, Sevejah  10 Cox                    15.52             
 -- Schoolcraft, Kylee        10 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 -- Hull-Stokes, Tanisha      10 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Conference 1
============================================================================
    6A State: # 11.20                                                          
6A South Reg: % 11.23                                                          
Conf 1record: & 11.25  2014        Ashton Thoroughgood, Ocean Lakes            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beacham, JaQuaveon        11 Granby                 11.03    # 11.19Q  3 
  2 Mclean, Ellis             11 Bayside High           11.11    % 11.23Q  2 
  3 Yorkshire, Keonte         12 Tallwood               10.86      11.35Q  1 
  4 Hiriams, Dionel           12 Granby                 11.25      11.34q  3 
  5 Harper, Julian            10 Bayside High           11.09      11.35q  3 
  6 Morris, Tre'yon           10 Bayside High           11.28      11.38q  2 
  7 Rauch, Camron             11 Landstown Hi           11.28      11.56q  3 
  8 Norfleet, Keyontae        11 Granby                 11.42      11.62q  1 
  9 Williams, Jayshaun        12 Bayside High           11.53      11.68   2 
 10 Muhammad, Aswad            9 Tallwood               10.75      11.78   1 
 11 Hudson, Jamir             10 Landstown Hi           11.46      11.84   1 
 12 Louis, Rodney             11 Tallwood               11.17      11.97   1 
 13 Johnson, Jarvis           12 First Coloni           12.02      12.10   2 
 14 Rawlings, James           12 Tallwood               11.48      12.11   3 
 -- Cuffee, Corey             12 Tallwood               11.48        DNS   2 
 -- Taylor, Levonta           11 Ocean Lakes            10.97        DNS   2 
 -- Grey, Delon               12 Cox                    11.16        DNS   1 
 -- Harrington, D'Ontrell     12 Cox                    11.99        DNS   1 
 -- Spain, Ameen              11 First Coloni           11.64        DNS   1 
 -- Salley, Jerimiah          12 Cox                    10.70        DNS   2 
 -- Williams, Sean            11 First Coloni           10.63        DNS   3 
 -- Smith, Justin             11 Ocean Lakes            11.48        DNS   3 
 -- Brown, Isaiah             12 Ocean Lakes            11.23        DNS   2 
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 11.20                                                          
6A South Reg: % 11.23                                                          
Conf 1record: & 11.25  2014        Ashton Thoroughgood, Ocean Lakes            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yorkshire, Keonte         12 Tallwood               11.35      11.19#  10   
  2 Beacham, JaQuaveon        11 Granby                 11.19      11.21%   8   
  3 Mclean, Ellis             11 Bayside High           11.23      11.30    6   
  4 Harper, Julian            10 Bayside High           11.35      11.35    5   
  5 Morris, Tre'yon           10 Bayside High           11.38      11.46    4    11.4531
  6 Rauch, Camron             11 Landstown Hi           11.56     J11.46    3    11.4551
  7 Hiriams, Dionel           12 Granby                 11.34      11.49    2   
  8 Norfleet, Keyontae        11 Granby                 11.62      11.52    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Williams, Jayshaun        12 Bayside High           11.68             
 10 Muhammad, Aswad            9 Tallwood               11.78             
 11 Hudson, Jamir             10 Landstown Hi           11.84             
 12 Louis, Rodney             11 Tallwood               11.97             
 13 Johnson, Jarvis           12 First Coloni           12.10             
 14 Rawlings, James           12 Tallwood               12.11             
 -- Taylor, Levonta           11 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 -- Smith, Justin             11 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 -- Cuffee, Corey             12 Tallwood                DNS              
 -- Williams, Sean            11 First Coloni            DNS              
 -- Salley, Jerimiah          12 Cox                     DNS              
 -- Spain, Ameen              11 First Coloni            DNS              
 -- Grey, Delon               12 Cox                     DNS              
 -- Brown, Isaiah             12 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 -- Harrington, D'Ontrell     12 Cox                     DNS              
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Meter Run Conference 1
===================================================================================
    6A State: # 5:10.80                                                        
6A South Reg: % 5:22.25                                                        
Conf 1record: & 5:12.56  2014        Nicole Park, Ocean Lakes                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Madeleine           10 Ocean Lakes          5:06.40    5:10.55#  2  10   
  2 Jackson, Erica            12 Ocean Lakes          5:37.57    5:10.66#  2   8   
  3 Fisher, Kayla             12 Landstown Hi         5:06.87    5:11.14&  2   6   
  4 Boyce, Rachel             11 Ocean Lakes          5:12.64    5:11.63&  2   5   
  5 Samuel, Gracen             9 Cox                  5:23.48    5:26.45   2   4   
  6 Ragle, Nina               12 Tallwood             5:31.88    5:30.91   2   3   
  7 Magnant, Allison          12 Ocean Lakes          5:30.40    5:31.47   2   2   
  8 Saunders, Hannah          11 Ocean Lakes          5:39.42    5:39.23   2   1   
  9 Nery, Lauren               9 Ocean Lakes          5:38.26    5:40.14   2 
 10 Gibson, Heaven            10 Tallwood             6:14.05    6:04.35   1 
 11 Fisher, Olivia            12 First Coloni         6:11.74    6:13.47   1 
 12 Bussey, Elizabeth         11 First Coloni         6:24.55    6:16.69   1 
 13 Strickland, Jasmin        10 Bayside High         6:24.92    6:19.99   1 
 14 Turck, Kirsten            12 Bayside High         6:32.40    6:30.28   1 
 15 Brown, Isabelle           12 Landstown Hi         6:55.80    6:30.62   1 
 16 Meinen, Kayleen           10 Tallwood             7:06.15    6:53.48   1 
 -- Will, Morgan              11 Ocean Lakes          5:39.23        DNF   2 
 -- Howlett, Logan            10 First Coloni         5:52.05        DNS   1 
 -- Grabarczyk, Laura          9 Ocean Lakes          5:46.12        DNS   1 
 -- Reeves, Reagan             9 Bayside High                        DNS   1 
 -- Lott, Anna                11 Landstown Hi         5:57.68        DNS   1 
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run Conference 1
===================================================================================
    6A State: # 4:25.98                                                        
6A South Reg: % 4:32.94                                                        
Conf 1record: & 4:22.44  2014        Kyle Sabourin, Landstown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Kyle            12 Landstown Hi         4:18.58    4:24.21#  2  10   
  2 Prentice, Bradley         12 Tallwood             4:27.28    4:28.11%  2   8   
  3 Scherrer, David           10 Cox                  4:25.10    4:28.16%  2   6   
  4 Stirling, Calhoun         12 Ocean Lakes          4:30.50    4:33.35   2   5   
  5 Schleicher, Ryan          11 Ocean Lakes          4:48.01    4:47.33   2   4   
  6 Bellinghoven, Eric        12 Ocean Lakes          4:45.52    4:47.45   2   3   
  7 Moulton, Sean              9 Tallwood             4:58.08    4:51.56   1   2   
  8 Fullmer, Max              12 Ocean Lakes          4:49.51    4:52.66   2   1   
  9 Redmond, Travis           11 First Coloni         4:52.65    4:54.00   1 
 10 Bailey, Brent              9 Ocean Lakes          4:50.79    4:54.15   2 
 11 Adebiy, Ayoade             9 Landstown Hi         4:52.49    4:54.67   1 
 12 Dixon, Ben                12 Cox                  5:09.80    4:57.75   1 
 13 Soscia, Gavin             10 First Coloni         5:03.97    5:05.40   1 
 14 Bradford, Derrick         12 Tallwood             4:59.48    5:09.35   1 
 15 Williams, Daniel          11 Bayside High         5:38.85    6:07.76   1 
 16 Simmions, Dashaun         11 Bayside High         7:16.12    7:05.56   1 
 -- Lomogda, Jonathan         11 Cox                  4:21.13         DQ   2 
 -- Miller, David             10 Granby                              DNS   1 
 -- Sulcer, Jordan            11 Landstown Hi         4:43.52        DNS   2 
 -- Howard, Elijah            10 First Coloni         5:23.53        DNS   1 
 
Event 41  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 50.14                                                          
6A South Reg: % 50.76                                                          
Conf 1record: & 50.12  2014        , First Colonial                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 First Colonial  'A'                                 50.20      49.83&  10   
  2 Granby  'A'                                         51.95      50.80    8   
  3 Tallwood  'A'                                       52.91      51.66    6   
  4 Cox  'A'                                            55.03      54.08    5   
  5 Bayside High School  'A'                            51.89      57.68    4   
  6 Landstown High School  'A'                          49.64      58.81    3   
 
Event 43  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 43.95                                                          
6A South Reg: % 44.16                                                          
Conf 1record: & 43.03  2014        , Granby                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Granby  'A'                                         43.04      43.57#  10   
  2 Tallwood  'A'                                       43.89      44.19    8   
  3 First Colonial  'A'                                 45.00      44.69    6   
  4 Cox  'A'                                            44.83      44.72    5   
  5 Landstown High School  'A'                          44.23      45.29    4   
  6 Bayside High School  'A'                            43.77      45.37    3   
 -- Ocean Lakes  'A'                                    43.34        DNS  
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash Conference 1
===================================================================================
    6A State: # 58.52                                                          
6A South Reg: % 58.52                                                          
Conf 1record: & 58.29  2014        Jaelan Leonard, Landstown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Skye             10 Landstown Hi           57.73      58.26&  2  10   
  2 Leonard, Jaelan           11 Landstown Hi                    1:00.63   1   8   
  3 Kerr, Chaliah             12 Cox                  1:00.78    1:01.40   2   6   
  4 Kwamina, Armani           12 Bayside High         1:01.63    1:01.69   2   5   
  5 Freeman, Shacarrilin       9 Tallwood             1:03.33    1:02.08   2   4   
  6 Edmonds-Sills, Zakiyah    10 Tallwood             1:05.03    1:02.91   1   3   
  7 Dixon, Jody-Ann           10 Bayside High         1:03.09    1:03.53   2   2   
  8 Deans, Amanda             10 Ocean Lakes          1:05.54    1:04.49   1   1   
  9 Goodman, Ashlei           11 Bayside High         1:03.31    1:04.72   2 
 10 Gibson, Devin              9 Landstown Hi         1:04.10    1:04.89   2 
 11 Horton, Alexis            11 Tallwood             1:04.08    1:05.40   2 
 12 Hill, Justice             11 Ocean Lakes          1:05.33    1:08.12   1 
 -- Hardy, Juliana             9 Granby                              DNS   1 
 -- Hull-Stokes, Tanisha      10 Ocean Lakes          1:11.10        DNS   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 400 Meter Dash Conference 1
===================================================================================
    6A State: # 1:58.38                                                        
6A South Reg: %   50.46                                                        
Conf 1record: &   48.58  2014        Xavier King, Jr, Bayside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trotman, Tyriq            12 Landstown Hi           49.57      50.29%  3  10   
  2 Johnson, Diorel           10 Granby                 50.49      51.19#  3   8   
  3 Alston, Kyle              11 Ocean Lakes            50.52      51.25#  3   6   
  4 Jones, Bradley            12 Cox                    51.10      51.64#  3   5   
  5 Knight, Hasani            10 Landstown Hi           52.85      51.72#  3   4   
  6 Reid, Tevin               11 Granby                 52.12      52.08#  3   3   
  7 Idlebird, Kyrian           9 Landstown Hi           52.98      53.36#  3   2   
  8 Thompson, Michael         10 Granby                 53.94      53.53#  2   1   
  9 Smith, Keyon              12 Bayside High           53.93      53.56#  2 
 10 Stroud, Erick             11 Tallwood               54.83      54.15#  2 
 11 Moore, Roman              11 Tallwood               56.85      55.38#  1 
 12 Parker, Travon            11 Tallwood               55.61      56.37#  2 
 13 Powell, Jaleel             9 Ocean Lakes            57.87      58.20#  1 
 14 Spencer, Erick            10 Cox                    56.37      58.45#  2 
 15 Thorton, Elijah            9 Bayside High           58.96    1:00.63#  1 
 -- Mclean, Ellis             11 Bayside High           50.30        DNS   3 
 -- Riddick, Oliver           11 Ocean Lakes            56.39        DNS   2 
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Conference 1
===================================================================================
    6A State: # 46.45                                                          
6A South Reg: % 46.87                                                          
Conf 1record: & 49.07  2014        Zanasia Johnson, Landstown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Outlaw, Princess          12 First Coloni           48.80      47.51&  2  10   
  2 Monteiro, Taliyyah         9 Tallwood               48.15      47.96&  2   8   
  3 Jones, Eleshia            10 Granby                 51.19      48.64&  2   6   
  4 Lee, Dayana               11 Landstown Hi           52.08      49.22   1   5   
  5 Bullard, Briana           12 Bayside High           48.70      49.50   2   4   
  6 Spencer, Zekahria         10 Landstown Hi           49.96      49.61   2   3   
  7 Jones, Cierra             11 Landstown Hi                      50.51   1   2   
  8 Parker, Jonelle           12 First Coloni           52.50      52.54   1   1   
  9 Olds, Vontasia            11 Tallwood               53.22      53.20   1 
 10 Berger, Isabel            11 Cox                    50.38      53.52   2 
 11 Brown, Breona             10 Tallwood               54.85      54.60   1 
 12 Dixon, Jody-Ann           10 Bayside High           52.03      55.33   1 
 13 White, Delaney            12 Granby                 54.51      56.61   1 
 14 Scott, Mikayla            10 Cox                    55.86      57.24   1 
 -- Davis, Kailynn            10 Bayside High           51.78         DQ   2  ran around final hur
 -- Johnson, Zanasia          10 Landstown Hi           49.10        DNS   2 
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Conference 1
===================================================================================
    6A State: # 40.41                                                          
6A South Reg: % 41.17                                                          
Conf 1record: & 38.38  2014        Quincy Watts, Landstown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watts, Quincy             12 Landstown Hi           38.36      39.59#  2  10   
  2 Hiriams, Dionel           12 Granby                 43.71      43.33   2   8   
  3 Cooney, Eamon              9 Cox                    44.63      43.78   2   6   
  4 Gibson, Devyn             11 First Coloni           44.04      44.59   2   5   
  5 Lambright, D'Ante         10 First Coloni           45.32      44.77   2   4   
  6 Nu, Shakur                11 Granby                 46.64      46.33   2   3   
  7 Cuffee, Corey             12 Tallwood               46.51      47.03   2   2   
  8 Bowman, Tarik             10 Granby                 47.97      48.00   1   1   
  9 McGee, Liam                9 Cox                    48.80      49.52   1 
 -- Riddick, Oliver           11 Ocean Lakes            47.01         NT   1 
 -- Butler, Quinton           10 First Coloni           46.77        DNS   2 
 
Event 53  Girls 800 Meter Run Conference 1
===================================================================================
    6A State: # 2:18.92                                                        
6A South Reg: % 2:23.54                                                        
Conf 1record: & 2:25.57  2014        Maddy Ryan, Landstown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Erica            12 Ocean Lakes          2:16.94    2:21.53%  2  10   
  2 King, Madeleine           10 Ocean Lakes          2:20.88    2:25.97   2   8   
  3 Ryan, Maddy               10 Landstown Hi         2:27.26    2:26.39   2   6   
  4 Fanelty, Chloe            12 Tallwood             2:26.87    2:31.12   2   5   
  5 Peters, Kara              10 Granby               2:40.00    2:31.81   1   4   
  6 Jobe, Shannon             10 Bayside High         2:36.83    2:32.10   2   3   
  7 Nery, Lauren               9 Ocean Lakes          2:31.93    2:32.18   2   2   
  8 Lott, Anna                11 Landstown Hi         2:38.85    2:36.18   2   1   
  9 Lee, Madison              12 Ocean Lakes          2:34.81    2:36.88   2 
 10 Hardy, Juliana             9 Granby               2:37.41    2:37.01   2 
 11 Roark, Lily                9 Cox                  2:40.76    2:39.63   1 
 12 Mills, Monica             10 Tallwood             2:41.96    2:40.01   1 
 13 Lowman, Madison           10 First Coloni         2:57.40    2:46.72   1 
 14 Ziegler, Kyra             10 Bayside High         2:48.25    2:47.44   1 
 15 Strickland, Jasmin        10 Bayside High         2:55.47    2:51.98   1 
 16 Jones, Kelsey             12 Tallwood             2:49.30    2:52.10   1 
 17 Rhea, Tia                  9 Granby               2:59.47    2:54.29   1 
 -- Drum, Ashley              10 Cox                  2:47.75        DNS   1 
 -- Braeunig, Emily           11 First Coloni         2:37.94        DNS   2 
 
Event 55  Boys 800 Meter Run Conference 1
===================================================================================
    6A State: # 1:58.38                                                        
6A South Reg: % 2:00.16                                                        
Conf 1record: & 1:54.21  2014        Tayvon Burris, Bayside                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burris, Tayvon            12 Bayside High         1:56.25    1:58.28#  2  10   
  2 Sabourin, Kyle            12 Landstown Hi         1:58.07    2:00.15%  2   8   
  3 Prentice, Bradley         12 Tallwood             2:00.50    2:00.50   2   6   
  4 Coulter, Preston          11 Landstown Hi         2:03.62    2:02.22   2   5   
  5 Mack, Jonathan            11 Bayside High         2:05.19    2:02.34   2   4   
  6 King, Michael             11 Bayside High         2:04.95    2:02.45   2   3   
  7 Ramsawh, Josiah           11 Bayside High         2:06.48    2:02.99   2   2   
  8 Mager, Robert             12 Cox                  2:07.46    2:04.93   2   1   
  9 Chandler, Tyler           12 Tallwood             2:00.52    2:05.56   2 
 10 Caron, Hunter             11 Cox                  2:12.63    2:12.13   1 
 11 Asis, Milan               11 Landstown Hi         2:11.08    2:12.89   1 
 12 Bushey, Jacob              9 Ocean Lakes          2:11.34    2:12.90   1 
 13 Vann, David               11 First Coloni         2:19.68    2:13.82   1 
 14 Hemphill, James           12 Ocean Lakes          2:12.89    2:15.40   1 
 15 Dawson, Terrell           10 Granby               2:26.04    2:23.36   1 
 -- Piedra, Isaiah            11 Tallwood             2:04.10        DNS   2 
 -- Roberts, Brandon          10 First Coloni         2:38.53        DNS   1 
 -- Marshall, Grant           11 First Coloni         2:29.87        DNS   1 
 -- Brown, Darius             11 Granby                              DNS   1 
 -- Johnson, Noah              9 Granby                              DNS   1 
 -- Sheridan, Lance           11 Ocean Lakes          2:06.25        DNS   2 
 
Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash Conference 1
============================================================================
    6A State: # 25.72                                                          
6A South Reg: % 26.03                                                          
Conf 1record: & 25.32  2014        Jaelan Leonard, Landstown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sams, Semiyah             11 Granby                 25.00    & 25.14Q  3 
  2 Stewart, Skye             10 Landstown Hi           25.70    # 25.69Q  2 
  3 Smith, Mykia              11 First Coloni           26.56      26.37Q  1 
  4 Hall, Ravonna             11 Bayside High           26.91      26.39q  2 
  5 Johnson, Erykah           10 Landstown Hi           26.86      26.78q  1 
  6 Rout, Tamara              10 Granby                 28.78      27.31q  3 
  7 Cobbin, Tatyana           10 First Coloni           27.64      27.55q  3 
  8 Majette, Daejah            9 First Coloni           28.29      27.62q  1 
  9 Kwamina, Armani           12 Bayside High           27.90      27.73   2 
 10 Dixon, Jody-Ann           10 Bayside High           27.32      27.77   3 
 11 Turner, Asiah             10 Tallwood               27.92      27.82   1 
 12 Faison, Aaliyah           10 Tallwood               28.84      28.29   2 
 13 Penn, Kelly               12 Cox                    29.09      28.30   1 
 14 Weible, Erin              10 Tallwood               30.32      28.86   2 
 15 Stephens, Mia             12 Cox                    29.11      28.87   1 
 16 Moore, Gabby              11 Landstown Hi           31.02      30.41   2 
 -- Rawels, Treshayla         10 Ocean Lakes            28.82        DNS   3 
 -- Brown, Kayla               8 Ocean Lakes            30.78        DNS   3 
 -- Sweat, Cortia             10 Granby                 28.39        DNS   2 
 -- Hull-Stokes, Tanisha      10 Ocean Lakes            30.37        DNS   3 
 
Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 25.72                                                          
6A South Reg: % 26.03                                                          
Conf 1record: & 25.32  2014        Jaelan Leonard, Landstown                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sams, Semiyah             11 Granby                 25.14      25.40#  10   
  2 Stewart, Skye             10 Landstown Hi           25.69      25.89%   8   
  3 Smith, Mykia              11 First Coloni           26.37      26.73    6   
  4 Johnson, Erykah           10 Landstown Hi           26.78      26.99    5   
  5 Hall, Ravonna             11 Bayside High           26.39      27.30    4   
  6 Cobbin, Tatyana           10 First Coloni           27.55      27.45    3   
  7 Rout, Tamara              10 Granby                 27.31      27.62    2   
  8 Majette, Daejah            9 First Coloni           27.62      27.94    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kwamina, Armani           12 Bayside High           27.73             
 10 Dixon, Jody-Ann           10 Bayside High           27.77             
 11 Turner, Asiah             10 Tallwood               27.82             
 12 Faison, Aaliyah           10 Tallwood               28.29             
 13 Penn, Kelly               12 Cox                    28.30             
 14 Weible, Erin              10 Tallwood               28.86             
 15 Stephens, Mia             12 Cox                    28.87             
 16 Moore, Gabby              11 Landstown Hi           30.41             
 -- Rawels, Treshayla         10 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 -- Brown, Kayla               8 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 -- Sweat, Cortia             10 Granby                  DNS              
 -- Hull-Stokes, Tanisha      10 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 
Event 59  Boys 200 Meter Dash Conference 1
============================================================================
    6A State: # 22.51                                                          
6A South Reg: % 22.58                                                          
Conf 1record: & 22.81  2014        Marquis Gilchrist, Bayside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beacham, JaQuaveon        11 Granby                 22.40    # 22.38Q  2 
  2 Watts, Quincy             12 Landstown Hi           21.90    # 22.43Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Diorel           10 Granby                          & 22.70Q  1 
  4 Knight, Hasani            10 Landstown Hi           23.09    & 22.79q  2 
  5 Rauch, Camron             11 Landstown Hi           22.56      22.97q  1 
  6 Trotman, Tyriq            12 Landstown Hi           22.78      23.00q  1 
  7 Norfleet, Keyontae        11 Granby                 23.75      23.01q  2 
  8 Harper, Julian            10 Bayside High           22.85      23.02q  2 
  9 Muhammad, Aswad            9 Tallwood               23.62      23.37   2 
 10 Hudson, Jamir             10 Landstown Hi           23.07      23.41   3 
 11 Browne, Camron             9 Bayside High           23.63      23.95   3 
 12 Louis, Rodney             11 Tallwood               23.68      24.18   3 
 13 Harris, Christshon         9 First Coloni           24.96      25.23   3 
 14 Williams, Samuel           9 First Coloni           27.48      26.70   3 
 -- Taylor, Keith             12 Ocean Lakes            23.38        DNS   1 
 -- Yorkshire, Keonte         12 Tallwood               23.80        DNS   1 
 -- Williams, Jayshaun        12 Bayside High           22.95        DNS   3 
 -- Spain, Ameen              11 First Coloni           24.57        DNS   1 
 -- Grey, Delon               12 Cox                    24.95        DNS   2 
 -- Capehart, Tahj            10 Ocean Lakes            23.33        DNS   1 
 -- Brandley, De'ontae         9 Ocean Lakes                         DNS   2 
 
Event 59  Boys 200 Meter Dash Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 22.51                                                          
6A South Reg: % 22.58                                                          
Conf 1record: & 22.81  2014        Marquis Gilchrist, Bayside                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watts, Quincy             12 Landstown Hi           22.43      22.46#  10   
  2 Beacham, JaQuaveon        11 Granby                 22.38      22.56%   8   
  3 Knight, Hasani            10 Landstown Hi           22.79      22.61&   6   
  4 Rauch, Camron             11 Landstown Hi           22.97      22.91    5   
  5 Johnson, Diorel           10 Granby                 22.70      22.96    4   
  6 Trotman, Tyriq            12 Landstown Hi           23.00      23.14    3   
  7 Norfleet, Keyontae        11 Granby                 23.01      23.25    2   
  8 Harper, Julian            10 Bayside High           23.02      23.39    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Muhammad, Aswad            9 Tallwood               23.37             
 10 Hudson, Jamir             10 Landstown Hi           23.41             
 11 Browne, Camron             9 Bayside High           23.95             
 12 Louis, Rodney             11 Tallwood               24.18             
 13 Harris, Christshon         9 First Coloni           25.23             
 14 Williams, Samuel           9 First Coloni           26.70             
 -- Taylor, Keith             12 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 -- Yorkshire, Keonte         12 Tallwood                DNS              
 -- Spain, Ameen              11 First Coloni            DNS              
 -- Williams, Jayshaun        12 Bayside High            DNS              
 -- Grey, Delon               12 Cox                     DNS              
 -- Capehart, Tahj            10 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 -- Brandley, De'ontae         9 Ocean Lakes             DNS              
 
Event 61  Girls 3200 Meter Run Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 11:24.96                                                       
6A South Reg: % 11:54.35                                                       
Conf 1record: & 11:13.74  2014        Nicole Park, Ocean Lakes                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher, Kayla             12 Landstown Hi        11:36.42   11:02.92&  10   
  2 Boyce, Rachel             11 Ocean Lakes         11:12.55   11:15.82#   8   
  3 Magnant, Allison          12 Ocean Lakes         12:23.67   11:46.39%   6   
  4 Samuel, Gracen             9 Cox                 11:41.12   11:49.14%   5   
  5 Cooper, Ashley            11 Ocean Lakes         12:15.48   12:10.88    4   
  6 Ragle, Nina               12 Tallwood            12:10.26   12:20.44    3   
  7 Lee, Madison              12 Ocean Lakes         12:24.17   12:33.06    2   
  8 Grabarczyk, Laura          9 Ocean Lakes         12:55.62   12:40.61    1   
  9 Magnant, Katie            12 Ocean Lakes         13:03.23   12:59.41  
 10 Howlett, Logan            10 First Coloni        12:14.75   13:03.37  
 11 Delancy, Miranda          10 First Coloni        14:04.25   13:38.12  
 12 Turck, Kirsten            12 Bayside High        14:57.79   14:21.01  
 13 Morgan, Kassidi            9 Tallwood            13:45.92   15:27.83  
 -- Reeves, Reagan             9 Bayside High                        DNS  
 -- Baldwin, Brianna          12 Tallwood            13:34.32        DNS  
 
Event 63  Boys 3200 Meter Run Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: #  9:43.98                                                       
6A South Reg: % 10:04.13                                                       
Conf 1record: &  9:26.86  2014        Jonathan Lomogda, Cox                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lomogda, Jonathan         11 Cox                  9:30.85    9:51.12%  10   
  2 Scherrer, David           10 Cox                  9:40.29    9:51.97%   8   
  3 Stirling, Calhoun         12 Ocean Lakes         10:30.02    9:55.81%   6   
  4 Fullmer, Max              12 Ocean Lakes         10:12.75   10:14.49    5   
  5 Soler, Ben                12 Landstown Hi        10:18.50   10:17.36    4   
  6 Park, Drew                11 Ocean Lakes         10:25.64   10:36.19    3   
  7 Redmond, Travis           11 First Coloni        10:24.65   10:41.15    2   
  8 Manetz, Kyle              12 Ocean Lakes         10:36.22   10:41.95    1   
  9 Bradford, Derrick         12 Tallwood            11:00.29   10:46.86  
 10 Clark, Andrew             11 Tallwood            10:55.91   10:52.84  
 11 Rogerson, Troy            12 Cox                 11:18.26   10:57.41  
 12 West, Nick                 9 Landstown Hi                   11:17.61  
 13 Zank, Andrew              10 Landstown Hi        10:46.10   11:21.17  
 14 Mayo, Zak                 10 First Coloni        10:19.23   11:29.10  
 15 Mikeals, Ryan              9 Bayside High        11:48.35   12:25.52  
 16 Beavers, Austin              Tallwood            12:30.00   12:37.41  
 
Event 65  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 4:05.03                                                        
6A South Reg: % 4:09.73                                                        
Conf 1record: & 4:08.51  2014        , Landstown                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tallwood  'A'                                     4:17.32    4:10.54   10   
  2 Landstown High School  'A'                        4:12.32    4:10.59    8   
  3 Bayside High School  'A'                          4:07.32    4:18.51    6   
  4 Granby  'A'                                       4:26.59    4:34.52    5   
  5 First Colonial  'A'                               4:36.72    4:40.37    4   
  6 Cox  'A'                                          4:32.44    4:43.77    3   
 -- Ocean Lakes  'A'                                                 DNS  
 
Event 67  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conference 1
================================================================================
    6A State: # 3:27.14                                                        
6A South Reg: % 3:30.66                                                        
Conf 1record: & 3:24.56  2014        , Landstown                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landstown High School  'A'                        3:25.95    3:28.43%  10   
  2 Bayside High School  'A'                          3:36.65    3:31.60    8   
  3 Granby  'A'                                       3:33.13    3:33.85    6   
  4 Tallwood  'A'                                     3:32.15    3:36.77    5   
 -- Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  3:37.70        DNS  
 -- First Colonial  'A'                               3:48.63        DNS  
 -- Cox  'A'                                          3:38.27        DNS  
 
            Women - Conference 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landstown High School      148.50     2) First Colonial            143   
    3) Tallwood                    93        4) Ocean Lakes                89   
    5) Bayside High School         88.50     6) Granby                     45   
    7) Cox                         43                                           
 
            Women - Conference 9 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maury High School          160        2) Princess Anne High School 144   
    3) Kellam                     115        4) Salem (Virginia Beach)     75   
    5) Norview                     65        6) Kempsville High School     54   
    7) Green Run                   26                                           
 
             Men - Conference 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landstown High School      181        2) Granby                    110   
    3) Tallwood                    89        4) Bayside High School        79   
    5) First Colonial              69        6) Cox                        67   
    7) Ocean Lakes                 54                                           
 
             Men - Conference 9 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kempsville High School     203        2) Kellam                    141   
    3) Princess Anne High School   84        4) Salem (Virginia Beach)     45   
    5) Green Run                   43        6) Norview                    41   
    7) Maury High School           27                                           



Number of Elite performances: 38

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Watts, Quincy (Landstown,VA)
Sabourin, Kyle (Tallwood,VA)
Beechum, Jaquaveon (Granby,VA)
Boys Relay (Granby,VA)
Burris, Tayvon (Bayside,VA)
Johnson, Diorel (Granby,VA)
Knight, Hasani (Tallwood,VA)
Salley, Jerimiah (Frank W. Cox,VA)
Sams, Semayah (Granby,VA)
Stewart, Skye (Tallwood,VA)
Monteiro, Taliyyah (Tallwood,VA)
Outlaw, Princess (First Colonial,VA)
Fisher, Kayla (Unattached,VA)
Boyce, Rachel (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Girls Relay (First Colonial,VA)
Girls Relay (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Sawyer, Phontavia (First Colonial,VA)
Snowden, La Kyra (First Colonial,VA)
Hall, Ravonna (Bayside,VA)
Bracey, Precious (First Colonial,VA)
Quarry, Daijhia (Landstown,VA)
Preti, Merrick (Frank W. Cox,VA)
Davis, Kiara (Tallwood,VA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-LJ 17'3.5 Snowden, La Kyra, 12, First Coloni
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'1.5 Hall, Ravonna, 11, Bayside
B-LJ 23'6.5 Watts, Quincy, 12, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'5.5 Knight, Hasani, 10, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'0.5 Salley, Jerimiah, 12, Cox
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'8.0 Snowden, La Kyra, 12, First Coloni
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'10.0 Hall, Ravonna, 11, Bayside
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'3.0 Davis, Kiara, 10, Tallwood
DS STATE- B-TJ 46'2.0 Watts, Quincy, 12, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'6.25 Beacham, Jaquaveon, 11, Granby
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'9.0 Knight, Hasani, 10, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'2.0 Salley, Jerimiah, 12, Cox
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Johnson, Diorel, 10, Granby
DS STATE- G-SP 40'11.0 Sawyer, Phontavia, 12, First Coloni
DS STATE- G-SP 37'0.0 Quarry, Daijhia, 11, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- G-SP 36'1.0 Bracey, Precious, 11, First Coloni
DS STATE- G-SP 35'0.0 Preti, Merrick, 12, Cox
DS STATE- G-DT 124'8.0 Sawyer, Phontavia, 12, First Coloni
DS STATE- G-4x800 9:32.04 Girls Relay, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- B-110H 14.52p Watts, Quincy, 12, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-110H 14.43 Watts, Quincy, 12, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-1600 4:24.21 Sabourin, Kyle, 12, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.83 Girls Relay, , First Colonial
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.57 Boys Relay, , Granby
DS STATE- G-400 58.26 Stewart, Skye, 10, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- G-300H 47.51 Outlaw, Princess, 12, First Coloni
DS STATE- G-300H 47.96 Monteiro, Taliyyah, 9, Tallwood
DS STATE- B-300H 39.59 Watts, Quincy, 12, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.28 Burris, Tayvon, 12, Bayside
DS STATE- G-200 25.14p Sams, Semiyah, 11, Granby
DS STATE- G-200 25.69p Stewart, Skye, 10, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- G-200 25.40 Sams, Semiyah, 11, Granby
DS STATE- G-200 25.89 Stewart, Skye, 10, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-200 22.38p Beacham, Jaquaveon, 11, Granby
DS STATE- B-200 22.43p Watts, Quincy, 12, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- B-200 22.46 Watts, Quincy, 12, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- G-3200 11:02.92 Fisher, Kayla, 12, Landstown Hi
DS STATE- G-3200 11:15.82 Boyce, Rachel, 11, Ocean Lakes

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 37

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State