Meet Name: Springfield Invitational
Meet Date: 2015-09-26
Meet Location: Lincoln Park - Springfield,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

Mens Results
3 Mile Varsity  

Official Team Scores

1.	Springfield	63
2.	Chatham (Glenwood)	65
3.	Danville	100
4.	Mt. Vernon	155
5.	Taylorville	173
6.	Granite City	180
7.	Springfield (Sacre...	200
8.	Mascoutah	233
9.	Jacksonville	261
10.	Liberty	272
11.	Belleville (East)	313
12.	Pleasant Plains	327
13.	Springfield (Lanph...	346
14.	Quincy	350
15.	Champaign (Centenn...	394
16.	Auburn	435
17.	Williamsville	440
18.	Highland	479
19.	Lincoln	547
20.	Roxana	574
21.	Effingham	578
22.	Cahokia	616
23.	Springfield (Luthe...	681
24.	Franklin	689
25.	Gillespie	737
 
 
1.	12	Heath Warren	15:27.52	Springfield	
2.	12	Tyler Johnson	15:30.18	Pleasant Plains	
3.	12	Carl Way	15:36.04	Danville	
4.	11	Will O'Keefe	15:38.44	Granite City	
5.	12	Landon Skelly	15:43.83	Chatham (Glenwood)	
6.	11	Lawrence Curtin	15:58.56	Taylorville	
7.	11	Chris Durr	16:02.96	Chatham (Glenwood)	
8.	10	Josh Cable	16:08.45	Rochester	
9.	9	Andrew O'Keefe	16:11.74	Granite City	
10.	12	Logan Besalke	16:12.50	Springfield	
11.	12	Nate Fierstos	16:16.34	Springfield (Sacred ...	
12.	11	Lucas Booher	16:20.32	Liberty	
13.	11	Luke Sloan	16:21.13	Taylorville	
14.	11	Jackson Esela	16:24.32	Springfield	
15.	12	J.D. Kropid	16:28.49	Springfield	
16.	11	William Powell	16:32.41	Danville	
17.	11	Joe Santarelli	16:35.05	Rochester	
18.	10	Logan Capps	16:36.19	Chatham (Glenwood)	
19.	9	Dathan Maton	16:36.69	Chatham (Glenwood)	
20.	12	Dustin Moles	16:38.68	Springfield (Sacred ...	
21.	12	Daniel Pearson	16:39.48	Mascoutah	
22.	9	Cooper Peterson	16:41.28	Chatham (Glenwood)	
23.	10	Jacob Moberly	16:43.78	Jacksonville	
24.	11	Ethan Price	16:44.28	Mascoutah	
25.	11	Hagan Schneider	16:44.89	Mt. Vernon	
26.	12	Skyler Huckelberry	16:46.89	Danville	
27.	11	Reed Tate	16:49.26	Liberty	
28.	11	Peyton Fine	16:50.30	Springfield	
29.	10	Phillip Hall	16:52.49	Danville	
30.	11	Michael Foutch	16:55.22	Mt. Vernon	
31.	12	Tommy O'brien	16:56.70	Taylorville	
32.	12	Eric Schmitt	16:57.08	Chatham (Glenwood)	
33.	9	Brandon Barfell	16:58.31	Danville	
34.	10	Michael Barban	16:59.58	Mt. Vernon	
35.	12	Matt Waldinger	17:01.87	Springfield	
36.	12	Evan Northrup	17:03.40	Springfield	
37.	10	Evan Owens	17:04.36	Mt. Vernon	
38.	12	Jeremiah Cooley	17:08.81	Danville	
39.	12	Tyler Williams	17:10.01	Mt. Vernon	
40.	12	David Plunkett	17:10.84	Pleasant Plains	
41.	11	Jacob Plocher	17:11.45	Highland	
42.	11	Tyler Huckelberry	17:13.12	Danville	
43.	11	Carter Ware	17:16.07	Champaign (Centennial)	
44.	12	Wendell Bias	17:16.86	Quincy	
45.	10	Jared Owens	17:21.05	Williamsville	
46.	11	Leo Nikonowicz	17:24.93	Granite City	
47.	12	Parker Zurbrugg	17:27.46	Mascoutah	
48.	11	Will Walton	17:28.43	Taylorville	
49.	9	Quinten Titchenal	17:29.47	Belleville (East)	
50.	12	Devin McReynolds	17:33.24	Springfield (Sacred ...	
51.	10	Jacob Covell	17:34.98	Jacksonville	
52.	11	Wyatt Wollaston	17:36.51	Quincy	
53.	11	Jake Roustio	17:37.81	Granite City	
54.	12	Eric Mason	17:38.88	Springfield (Lanphier)	
55.	12	Aaron Riggins	17:39.94	Springfield (Lanphier)	
56.	11	Dylan Blackford	17:40.31	Mt. Vernon	
57.	11	Jacob Estabrook	17:40.70	Jacksonville	
58.	12	Brady Cook	17:41.09	Liberty	
59.	9	Brendan Fahey	17:41.97	Springfield (Sacred ...	
60.	12	Joseph Kraus	17:44.29	Belleville (East)	
61.	12	Austin Mitchell	17:44.67	Rochester	
62.	12	James Mehundrew	17:45.05	Springfield (Lanphier)	
63.	9	Drey Maton	17:45.80	Chatham (Glenwood)	
64.	11	Logan Waid	17:47.01	Liberty	
65.	10	Jacob James	17:47.81	Jacksonville	
66.	10	Jackson Howell	17:49.86	Belleville (East)	
67.	12	David Lee	17:51.19	Champaign (Centennial)	
68.	11	Jacob Donaldson	17:52.96	Effingham	
69.	11	Dillon Vaupel	17:54.87	Belleville (East)	
70.	10	Billy Swift	17:56.99	Springfield (Sacred ...	
71.	12	Chris Mcgee	17:57.85	Cahokia	
72.	12	Dayshawn Gilmore	17:59.69	East St. Louis	
73.	10	Michael Bracco	18:00.71	Springfield (Sacred ...	
74.	11	Jake Mehochko	18:03.90	Auburn	
75.	12	Jordan Graves	18:06.01	Springfield (Lanphier)	
76.	11	Christopher Fergus...	18:09.07	Mascoutah	
77.	11	Kariem Ali	18:09.44	Granite City	
78.	11	Ryan Fatheree	18:09.73	Jacksonville	
79.	12	Robert Paz	18:12.99	Mascoutah	
80.	9	Adam Schumacher	18:16.18	Jacksonville	
81.	9	Tri Do	18:19.02	Champaign (Centennial)	
82.	11	Lincoln Lovelace	18:21.21	Quincy	
83.	12	Patrick Gaul	18:22.62	Belleville (East)	
84.	9	Seth Sloan	18:23.90	Taylorville	
85.	11	James Henseler	18:27.92	Roxana	
86.	11	Andrei Tarter	18:32.06	Springfield (Sacred ...	
87.	12	Adam Scott	18:34.49	Quincy	
88.	10	Ryan Brown	18:36.57	Taylorville	
89.	12	Jake Higginson	18:38.33	Pleasant Plains	
90.	10	Dakota Doggett	18:38.82	Auburn	
91.	10	Thomas Hofferkamp	18:40.05	Williamsville	
92.	12	Brendan Karwoski	18:43.72	Belleville (East)	
93.	12	Nathan Cathey	18:49.27	Williamsville	
94.	11	Matt Bolletta	18:50.91	Auburn	
95.	11	Brock Schrage	18:51.48	Highland	
96.	12	Collin Hecht	18:53.94	Effingham	
97.	11	Joshua Royce	18:55.67	Granite City	
98.	11	Bailey Maher	18:56.04	Auburn	
99.	11	Nic Richmond	18:56.49	Auburn	
100.	10	Jake McCray	18:57.77	Lincoln	
101.	10	Nick Thrasher	18:58.34	Quincy	
102.	11	Brett Cochran	19:04.70	Highland	
103.	12	Keysen Markley	19:10.39	Franklin	
104.	12	Jordan Verhulst	19:13.99	Pleasant Plains	
105.	12	Jason Swick	19:15.85	Quincy	
106.	9	Otis Sanders	19:16.31	Pleasant Plains	
107.	11	Nathan Hart	19:16.76	Champaign (Centennial)	
108.	10	Sam Brockschmidt	19:17.61	Jacksonville	
109.	11	Jake Stauffer	19:19.33	Lincoln	
110.	11	Luke Terrell	19:22.10	Lincoln	
111.	10	Braeden Koechle	19:24.95	Williamsville	
112.	10	Aiden Sampson	19:28.65	Granite City	
113.	10	Luke Starks	19:29.81	Champaign (Centennial)	
114.	12	Jeremy Lamb	19:30.65	Auburn	
115.	10	Gavin Blisset	19:31.35	Springfield (Lanphier)	
116.	10	Carter McCraith	19:32.59	Lincoln	
117.	10	Nathan Lowe	19:34.36	Roxana	
118.	11	Max Janssen	19:35.71	Williamsville	
119.	9	Anthony Mannino	19:40.58	Belleville (East)	
120.	12	Chad Kennedy	19:44.43	Pleasant Plains	
121.	12	Tyran Lyons	19:45.70	Cahokia	
122.	12	Adam Kelso	19:47.05	Highland	
123.	12	Levi Obert	19:54.16	Liberty	
124.	-	Brandon Slone	20:00.13	Gillespie	
125.	11	Zach Vespa	20:00.99	Springfield (Lutheran)	
126.	9	Cree Stumpf	20:01.81	Roxana	
127.	9	Mason Tate	20:04.44	Liberty	
128.	11	William Cotter	20:06.59	Roxana	
129.	11	Devon Westerfeld	20:07.22	Springfield (Lanphier)	
130.	10	Carson Frese	20:09.51	Quincy	
131.	11	Dalton Wyse	20:10.28	Springfield (Southea...	
132.	10	Reese Bergschneider	20:12.77	Taylorville	
133.	10	Ben Grunder	20:20.79	Lincoln	
134.	10	Patrick Sherrod	20:22.19	Effingham	
135.	-	Chase Law	20:22.83	Williamsville	
136.	9	Jay McAfee	20:28.04	Springfield (Lutheran)	
137.	11	Brandon Roberson	20:29.07	Cahokia	
138.	11	Grant Thole	20:29.34	Highland	
139.	11	Dakota Stumpf	20:30.84	Roxana	
140.	11	Brandon Arenz	20:31.95	Auburn	
141.	-	Quentin Smith	20:36.66	Williamsville	
142.	12	Marcus Cunningham	20:40.95	Lincoln	
143.	12	Josh Lowy	20:41.79	Springfield (Lutheran)	
144.	11	Kano Stewart	20:55.72	Springfield (Southea...	
145.	11	Robby McQuinn	20:59.30	Springfield (Lutheran)	
146.	10	Ben Polo	21:04.86	Gillespie	
147.	11	Tyler Higgins	21:09.34	Highland	
148.	10	Colin Tillery	21:11.22	Franklin	
149.	10	Brady Mapes	21:14.31	Effingham	
150.	12	Nick Gorsich	21:18.41	Franklin	
151.	11	Bailey Baremore	21:21.25	Roxana	
152.	11	Jacob Menz	21:30.48	Highland	
153.	12	Hunter Steelman	21:39.86	Franklin	
154.	9	Andra Ward	21:43.43	Cahokia	
155.	9	Eli Wilson	21:49.74	Effingham	
156.	12	Brandon West	21:53.41	Effingham	
157.	10	Vontez Waller	22:00.15	Cahokia	
158.	9	David Ludwig	22:02.61	Springfield (Lutheran)	
159.	11	Jazz Richardson	22:17.92	Roxana	
160.	12	Kyle Pease	22:57.93	Effingham	
161.	11	James McClain	23:04.21	Cahokia	
162.	12	Jazzerfer Brown	24:08.79	Cahokia	
163.	11	Tate Tankersley	24:21.10	Franklin	
164.	12	Quentin Heyen	24:32.11	Gillespie	
165.	12	Sam Clay	24:57.00	Gillespie	
166.	-	Sam Barylske	25:07.00	Gillespie	
167.	11	Trenten Graves	25:46.00	Franklin	

3 Mile Junior Varsity  

Official Team Scores

1.	Springfield	23
2.	Chatham (Glenwood)	39
3.	Highland	79
4.	Springfield (Lanph...	97
5.	Quincy	125
 
 
1.	12	Jack Moore	16:50.35	Springfield	
2.	12	Chris Moore	17:01.53	Springfield	
3.	12	Sam Rapp	17:17.54	Chatham (Glenwood)	
4.	12	Paul Giganti	17:26.49	Chatham (Glenwood)	
5.	11	Reece Koke	17:27.12	Springfield	
6.	11	Jack Carnduff	17:41.79	Chatham (Glenwood)	
7.	12	Josh Moore	17:42.27	Springfield	
8.	11	Jarrett Gary	17:55.55	Springfield	
9.	11	Brendan Schrage	18:14.75	Highland	
10.	11	Corey Jones	18:25.50	East St. Louis	
11.	12	Jacob Woodard	18:32.26	Springfield	
12.	12	Ryan Reidesel	18:36.76	Chatham (Glenwood)	
13.	9	Joe Gallo	18:43.50	Highland	
14.	11	Michael Oh	18:49.64	Springfield (Sacred ...	
15.	9	Isaac Jones	18:57.15	Highland	
16.	11	Joseph Abe-Bell	18:57.90	Springfield	
17.	11	Cody Miner	18:58.44	Chatham (Glenwood)	
18.	12	Shaltres Midgette	19:00.33	Belleville (East)	
19.	12	Micah Ritt	19:00.78	Mascoutah	
20.	12	Ben Portz	19:01.35	Springfield (Sacred ...	
21.	11	Johnathan Carter	19:03.14	Springfield (Lanphier)	
22.	11	Milan Parikh	19:03.68	Springfield	
23.	11	Devon Swafford	19:09.64	Springfield	
24.	12	Rashan Jackson	19:18.48	Danville	
25.	12	Logan Kulinski	19:37.10	Mt. Vernon	
26.	11	Michael Hudspeth	19:38.75	East St. Louis	
27.	12	Hugh McBarron	19:39.16	Springfield	
28.	11	Ja'Vion O'Neal	19:45.14	Springfield (Lanphier)	
29.	11	Brandon Rios	19:58.84	Mt. Vernon	
30.	12	Connor Duke	19:59.99	Springfield (Sacred ...	
31.	12	John Padanilam	20:11.60	Springfield	
32.	12	Alexander LaSalvia	20:16.47	Belleville (East)	
33.	9	Alex May	20:19.52	Highland	
34.	9	Carson Triplett	20:27.59	Quincy	
35.	11	Devin Westrum	20:35.43	Springfield (Lanphier)	
36.	12	Matt Higgerson	20:36.31	Springfield (Lanphier)	
37.	12	Zachary Anderson	20:51.37	Quincy	
38.	9	Michael Lee	20:53.07	Champaign (Centennial)	
39.	11	Jacob Ervin	21:05.19	Springfield (Lanphier)	
40.	11	Amarion Reed	21:17.91	East St. Louis	
41.	9	Cameron Van Metre	21:26.88	Springfield	
42.	11	Jonas Bryant	21:27.68	Auburn	
43.	10	Andrew Holliday	21:32.33	Springfield	
44.	12	Ryan Eckstein	21:36.19	Jacksonville	
45.	9	Alec Glisson	21:37.66	Springfield	
46.	11	Austin Baker	21:42.17	Auburn	
47.	11	Jimmy Riemer	21:47.49	Springfield	
48.	11	Jonathon Brueggemann	21:49.11	Belleville (East)	
49.	11	Nick Hoffman	21:51.01	Chatham (Glenwood)	
50.	9	Enoch Lee	21:55.73	Champaign (Centennial)	
51.	9	Tristan McLain	22:02.75	Chatham (Glenwood)	
52.	9	Logan Damm	22:04.32	Illini Central	
53.	9	Carter Sinnock	22:09.33	Quincy	
54.	11	Matthew Broga	22:10.62	Champaign (Centennial)	
55.	10	Nathan Betancourt	22:15.26	Danville	
56.	11	Jacob White	22:23.99	Highland	
57.	9	Ben Makins	22:31.12	Quincy	
58.	12	Trent Jones	22:41.55	Granite City	
59.	11	Sean Daly	22:43.23	Taylorville	
60.	10	Ayden Boehme	22:43.79	Springfield (Sacred ...	
61.	9	Ethan Barnes	22:46.21	Danville	
62.	9	Cole Diesen	22:54.41	Highland	
63.	9	Payton Hopkins	22:57.25	Champaign (Centennial)	
64.	9	Jacob Bowers	23:01.38	Mascoutah	
65.	9	Cole Craven	23:07.35	Chatham (Glenwood)	
66.	9	John Jackman	23:08.51	Chatham (Glenwood)	
67.	9	Steven Ingebrigtsen	23:43.11	Springfield	
68.	10	Simon Shackleton	24:04.73	Quincy	
69.	11	Ryan Davis	24:09.73	Mascoutah	
70.	12	Kalen Dunn	25:52.86	Mascoutah	
71.	10	Tyler LeMasters	27:03.79	Chatham (Glenwood)	
72.	9	Alex Rothschild	28:14.81	Springfield	

5,000 Meters Frosh/Soph  

Official Team Scores

1.	Danville	50
2.	Mascoutah	55
3.	Springfield	65
4.	Chatham (Glenwood)	132
5.	Illini Central	136
6.	Mt. Vernon	145
7.	East St. Louis	186
8.	Rochester	186
9.	Highland	224
10.	Springfield (Sacre...	224
11.	Belleville (East)	292
12.	Springfield (Lanph...	306
 
 
1.	10	Emilio Rivera	16:39.22	Illini Central	
2.	10	Barrett Kurman	16:58.01	Springfield	
3.	9	Casmir Cozzi	17:18.62	Mascoutah	
4.	10	Shaul Latif	17:26.34	Springfield	
5.	10	Bryuan Manuel	17:28.36	East St. Louis	
6.	10	Patrick Thompson	17:29.46	Mascoutah	
7.	9	Terry Dalton	17:36.48	Danville	
8.	10	Sincere Williams-D...	17:46.39	Danville	
9.	9	Christopher Crossen	17:53.51	Mascoutah	
10.	10	Easton Towne	17:57.84	Danville	
11.	10	Eli Rudin	18:00.07	Chatham (Glenwood)	
12.	9	Roberto Rangel	18:03.38	Danville	
13.	9	Noah Hile	18:06.76	Danville	
14.	9	Jack Flesner	18:08.95	Springfield	
15.	10	Travis Johnston	18:17.24	Mt. Vernon	
16.	10	Nate Blevins	18:19.55	Mt. Vernon	
17.	9	Zack Kinison	18:25.49	Springfield	
18.	10	Kaleb Dabbs	18:26.52	Mascoutah	
19.	10	Braeden Williams	18:27.26	Mascoutah	
20.	10	Caleb Machuca	18:28.69	Highland	
21.	9	Grant Edwards	18:43.08	Chatham (Glenwood)	
22.	9	Jake Wagoner	18:47.31	Springfield (Sacred ...	
23.	10	Lane Dowell	19:01.71	Illini Central	
24.	9	Danny Ryan	19:06.31	Rochester	
25.	9	Colton Mitchell	19:07.77	Rochester	
26.	9	Mason Brown	19:08.46	Rochester	
27.	10	Liam Bradley	19:09.90	Pleasant Plains	
28.	9	Matt Wendel	19:13.30	Chatham (Glenwood)	
29.	9	Ryan Waldinger	19:21.83	Springfield	
30.	9	Ty Crane	19:22.94	Mt. Vernon	
31.	10	Jacob Roach	19:24.18	Chatham (Glenwood)	
32.	10	Tyler Tindall	19:26.65	Granite City	
33.	10	Anthony Jackson	19:27.50	Danville	
34.	9	Lenox Li	19:38.68	Danville	
35.	9	Isaac Doyle	19:39.51	Illini Central	
36.	10	Riley Barker	19:40.07	Taylorville	
37.	10	Kortez Matthews	19:52.72	East St. Louis	
38.	10	Killian Davis	19:53.52	Springfield (Sacred ...	
39.	10	Quentin Miller	19:54.54	Highland	
40.	9	Max May	19:59.69	Illini Central	
41.	10	Damian Smith	20:06.25	East St. Louis	
42.	9	Liam Higginbotham	20:07.56	Rochester	
43.	10	Ezra Foxall	20:11.45	Mt. Vernon	
44.	10	Jack Blomme	20:13.21	Granite City	
45.	9	Liam Flynn	20:13.97	Springfield	
46.	9	Race Damm	20:15.04	Illini Central	
47.	10	Martin Carter	20:19.95	Chatham (Glenwood)	
48.	10	Nicholas Hill	20:23.33	Belleville (East)	
49.	9	Minh Nquyen	20:24.12	Mt. Vernon	
50.	9	Donald James	20:28.49	Granite City	
51.	9	Steven Siemonsma	20:29.77	Belleville (East)	
52.	10	Tyler Richards	20:30.46	Springfield (Lanphier)	
53.	10	Montez Holten	20:31.73	East St. Louis	
54.	10	Ethan Welch	20:34.30	Jacksonville	
55.	9	Jake Rose	20:35.18	Illini Central	
56.	10	Aaron Peck	20:38.39	Chatham (Glenwood)	
57.	9	Tramel Ellis	20:47.14	Granite City	
58.	10	Michael Saxer	20:49.06	Jacksonville	
59.	10	Nick Schaible	20:49.58	Highland	
60.	10	Seth Schwappach	20:50.17	Highland	
61.	10	Jiven Nallamothu	20:56.68	Chatham (Glenwood)	
62.	10	Nathan Murphy	20:58.92	Springfield (Sacred ...	
63.	9	Charles Veith	21:01.66	Jacksonville	
64.	10	Brady Malone	21:03.57	Springfield	
65.	10	Avery McReynolds	21:14.05	Springfield (Sacred ...	
66.	9	Zach Frey	21:29.50	Roxana	
67.	10	Mickey Conlon	21:32.99	Springfield (Sacred ...	
68.	9	Gavin Livingston	21:36.24	Mascoutah	
69.	-	Joey Janssen	21:42.99	Williamsville	
70.	9	Josh Farthing	21:50.51	Auburn	
71.	9	Allen Ruesink	21:55.60	Belleville (East)	
72.	10	Zach Perry	21:58.82	Springfield (Lanphier)	
73.	10	Quinton Neville	22:00.25	Taylorville	
74.	9	Tory Hoskins	22:07.36	East St. Louis	
75.	10	Clayton Skelton	22:09.60	Lincoln	
76.	9	Tony Harold	22:42.96	East St. Louis	
77.	9	Connor McDannel	22:47.92	Mt. Vernon	
78.	10	Cody Wheeler	22:48.49	Springfield (Lanphier)	
79.	10	Gavin Ware	22:55.86	Highland	
80.	10	John Paterline	23:13.59	Mascoutah	
81.	10	Blake Vandermeersch	23:15.43	Springfield (Lanphier)	
82.	9	Dalton McMasters	23:24.50	Springfield (Lanphier)	
83.	10	Anthony King	23:34.34	East St. Louis	
84.	9	John Michael	23:44.44	Lincoln	
85.	9	Devin Thomeczek	24:02.66	Roxana	
86.	10	Eric Nguyen	24:44.36	Lincoln	
87.	10	Dwayne Acoff	24:59.68	Belleville (East)	
88.	9	Chris Baugh	25:09.39	Springfield (Lanphier)	
89.	9	Bryson Taylor	25:11.79	Rochester	
90.	9	Xavier Frappier	25:39.79	Pleasant Plains	
91.	12	Geramy Millender	26:21.00	Roxana	
92.	9	Joel Woodruff	26:36.00	Roxana	
93.	10	Sixx Morrow	27:27.00	Belleville (East)	
94.	10	Gavin Green	28:39.00	Belleville (East)	
95.	9	Kyle Courtwright	29:07.00	Springfield (Lanphier)


Womens Results
3 Mile Varsity  

Official Team Scores

1.	Rochester	61
2.	Chatham (Glenwood)	111
3.	Springfield	133
4.	Decatur (St. Teresa)	141
5.	Liberty	166
6.	Highland	174
7.	Springfield (Luthe...	178
8.	Mt. Vernon	221
9.	Petersburg (PORTA)	258
10.	Belleville (East)	280
11.	Quincy	289
12.	Springfield (Sacre...	312
13.	Mascoutah	321
14.	Roxana	325
15.	Williamsville	328
16.	Taylorville	363
17.	Auburn	426
18.	Springfield (Lanph...	471
19.	Lincoln	497
 
 
1.	9	Katelyn Robbins	17:54.04	Liberty	
2.	9	Katherine Petty	17:57.30	Rochester	
3.	12	Aly Goff	18:27.25	Springfield	
4.	12	Adrienne Brauer	18:44.56	Petersburg (PORTA)	
5.	12	Natalie Motor	18:57.36	Springfield	
6.	12	Maria Brauer	18:58.35	Petersburg (PORTA)	
7.	11	Anna Lowry	19:00.71	Taylorville	
8.	9	Brigid Tournoux	19:03.94	Springfield (Lutheran)	
9.	9	Bernadette Tournoux	19:04.80	Springfield (Lutheran)	
10.	11	Madeline Campbell	19:05.36	Rochester	
11.	9	Katie Curry	19:14.93	Chatham (Glenwood)	
12.	11	Kate Bushue	19:15.83	Mt. Vernon	
13.	12	Mercedes Elliott	19:18.70	Danville	
14.	12	Ellie Tjelmeland	19:20.89	Rochester	
15.	12	Cassady Garner	19:24.53	Chatham (Glenwood)	
16.	12	Sophia Gullo	19:28.83	Springfield	
17.	11	Sarah Beth Wiegman	19:37.35	Highland	
18.	12	Meagan McNicholas	19:38.68	Rochester	
19.	12	Lauren Evelti	19:46.60	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
20.	9	McKenzie Swope	19:47.97	Rochester	
21.	10	Morgan Suttles	19:51.93	Jacksonville	
22.	11	Jackie Eck	19:52.61	Springfield (Lutheran)	
23.	12	Taylor Justison	19:53.16	Chatham (Glenwood)	
24.	12	Jacki Graham	19:55.18	Liberty	
25.	12	Ashton Jerger	19:56.21	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
26.	12	Kelsey Cleary	19:57.50	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
27.	10	Maddy Eck	20:00.27	Springfield (Lutheran)	
28.	10	Shanice Garbutt	20:00.89	Danville	
29.	9	Kate Marti	20:01.40	Highland	
30.	-	Audra Koechle	20:01.89	Williamsville	
31.	11	Melanie Cozzi	20:05.25	Mascoutah	
32.	9	Ali Wynn	20:11.57	Chatham (Glenwood)	
33.	12	Sarah Gompers	20:12.82	Belleville (East)	
34.	10	Grace McDonald	20:14.43	Springfield (Sacred ...	
35.	12	Amber Johnson	20:15.55	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
36.	12	Kyrston Scifres	20:19.24	Roxana	
37.	10	Hannah Van Houten	20:20.32	Springfield (Sacred ...	
38.	12	Allison Zobrist	20:21.57	Highland	
39.	11	Marissa Rios	20:22.43	Chatham (Glenwood)	
40.	11	Mackenzie Dixon	20:25.14	Mascoutah	
41.	10	Breann Wernle	20:28.65	Highland	
42.	9	Bria Moore	20:32.02	Mt. Vernon	
43.	9	Kaela Wellman	20:32.55	Liberty	
44.	10	Savannah Childers	20:36.24	Mt. Vernon	
45.	10	Kendall Marks	20:42.44	Quincy	
46.	9	Valerie Howerton	20:46.42	Quincy	
47.	9	Grace Lehman	20:47.73	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
48.	10	Breanna Rainey	20:48.41	Springfield (Lanphier)	
49.	10	Hannah Leverenz	20:53.29	Auburn	
50.	12	Kennedy Duffy	20:58.90	Rochester	
51.	10	Pamela Tacud	21:01.16	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
52.	12	Katie Cook	21:03.16	Liberty	
53.	9	Ruth Edwards	21:07.41	Springfield	
54.	11	Lydia Kurfman	21:11.26	Quincy	
55.	12	Haley Inyart	21:12.59	Belleville (East)	
56.	10	Sydney Huffman	21:16.24	Springfield (Southea...	
57.	11	Shalyn Edwards	21:17.46	Roxana	
58.	9	Courtney Riley	21:18.79	Liberty	
59.	9	Michaela Tarpley	21:23.10	Roxana	
60.	11	Sydney Hartung	21:24.45	Belleville (East)	
61.	10	Christen Balzer	21:31.30	Liberty	
62.	10	Alyssa Comer	21:32.92	Granite City	
63.	10	Cara Buckley	21:34.63	Williamsville	
64.	11	Courtney Hengehold	21:36.69	Highland	
65.	12	Katie Collins	21:39.22	Springfield	
66.	12	Keely Miller	21:39.88	Petersburg (PORTA)	
67.	9	Alexandra Mueller	21:41.13	Belleville (East)	
68.	11	Megan Barry	21:41.96	Liberty	
69.	12	Camilla Bauer	21:42.77	Mt. Vernon	
70.	9	Rhiannon Gudermuth	21:43.63	Mt. Vernon	
71.	-	Riley Sanders	21:45.06	Williamsville	
72.	9	Savannah Duncan	21:47.85	Chatham (Glenwood)	
73.	12	Hannah Roberts	21:49.04	Springfield (Sacred ...	
74.	9	Kate Held	21:54.94	Chatham (Glenwood)	
75.	12	Hannah Whittom	21:55.90	Mascoutah	
76.	9	Kennedy Hymes	21:56.95	Jacksonville	
77.	11	April Goetz	21:57.90	Auburn	
78.	12	Lezlie Wofford	22:06.56	Springfield (Lanphier)	
79.	12	Kiersten Prater	22:11.71	Lincoln	
80.	12	Sierra Mendez	22:13.55	Mascoutah	
81.	10	Katie Vogler	22:16.16	Quincy	
82.	9	Jaelyn Whitaker	22:19.41	Jacksonville	
83.	11	Jada Marshall	22:25.12	East St. Louis	
84.	12	Carly Aldridge	22:27.72	Taylorville	
85.	10	Amber Stier	22:28.75	Petersburg (PORTA)	
86.	12	Madeline Yager	22:31.27	Quincy	
87.	10	Grace Gudwien	22:32.30	Williamsville	
88.	12	Shreja Patel	22:37.79	Danville	
89.	11	Megan Korte	22:38.95	Belleville (East)	
90.	9	Keela Fleming	22:40.69	Quincy	
91.	10	Jocelyn Murphy	22:42.51	Jacksonville	
92.	11	Ally Ressel	22:46.98	Springfield	
93.	9	Nicole Patrick	22:47.02	Auburn	
94.	11	Shalyn Crane	22:50.47	Mt. Vernon	
95.	12	Shayna Phillips	22:51.80	Effingham	
96.	11	Kaitlyn Sutker	22:53.10	Rochester	
97.	10	Tegan Lakshmanan	22:54.17	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
98.	12	Paige Ulrich	22:54.71	Springfield (Sacred ...	
99.	10	Emma Curtin	22:55.30	Taylorville	
100.	9	Sarah Kampwerth	22:56.02	Highland	
101.	9	Madison Ridley	22:57.15	Springfield	
102.	9	Victoria Tarpley	22:58.01	Roxana	
103.	10	Meredith Kull	22:59.04	Effingham	
104.	11	Alexis Monnet	23:00.82	Effingham	
105.	9	Julia Curry	23:01.28	Springfield (Sacred ...	
106.	12	Alexis Stumpf	23:01.70	Roxana	
107.	11	Kate Janes	23:03.17	Springfield (Sacred ...	
108.	11	Jacqueline Epperson	23:04.70	Taylorville	
109.	9	Chloe Lobmaster	23:06.56	Springfield (Southea...	
110.	11	Aurora Board	23:06.99	Lincoln	
111.	10	Abigail Smith	23:10.72	Taylorville	
112.	11	Morgan Rottinghaus	23:13.18	Williamsville	
113.	12	Abby Bergfeld	23:13.82	Williamsville	
114.	10	Ashlyn Hanks	23:15.37	Effingham	
115.	9	Shyanne Woolard	23:19.97	Lincoln	
116.	11	Schay Mulherin	23:23.96	Quincy	
117.	12	Annie Gantt	23:25.88	Williamsville	
118.	10	Brittany Cunningham	23:26.46	Highland	
119.	12	Rami Reynolds	23:31.26	Belleville (East)	
120.	10	Elizabeth Walton	23:37.93	Taylorville	
121.	-	Sarah Kate Hemberger	23:38.22	Auburn	
122.	10	Aili Eggleston	23:44.55	Springfield (Sacred ...	
123.	12	Abigail Anderson	23:50.12	Belleville (East)	
124.	11	Elena Wittenauer	23:51.17	Springfield (Southea...	
125.	9	Kortney Klockengea	23:55.21	Pleasant Plains	
126.	12	Mary Kate Curtin	23:58.52	Taylorville	
127.	10	Alexandra McLaren	23:59.61	Granite City	
128.	9	Noelle Wiseman	24:00.31	Petersburg (PORTA)	
129.	9	Jaidyn Peebles	24:30.43	Roxana	
130.	10	Madison Smith	24:38.89	Danville	
131.	12	Tori Dukart-Anderson	24:45.41	Mascoutah	
132.	12	Precious Hudspeth	24:47.10	East St. Louis	
133.	11	Ashlyn Boyer	24:51.86	Lincoln	
134.	10	Tara Khounsana	24:57.18	Granite City	
135.	11	Jalee Braner	25:08.69	Springfield (Lanphier)	
136.	12	Allison Lutz	25:10.76	Lincoln	
137.	9	Emily Higginson	25:15.69	Pleasant Plains	
138.	11	Tori Hollinshead	25:19.67	Springfield (Lutheran)	
139.	10	Lucas Emma	25:20.21	Roxana	
140.	11	Jazzmin Brady	25:23.15	East St. Louis	
141.	12	Alyssa Zimmer	25:29.97	Lincoln	
142.	11	Morgan Gallaher	25:30.74	Springfield (Lanphier)	
143.	9	Grace Patrick	26:01.93	Auburn	
144.	11	Kaitlynn Jacoby	26:04.16	Springfield (Lanphier)	
145.	12	Samara Bell	26:11.58	Springfield (Lanphier)	
146.	11	Erin Brooks	26:15.51	Mascoutah	
147.	11	Morgan Bogdanic	26:16.06	Lincoln	
148.	10	Natalie Meyer	26:48.72	Auburn	
149.	10	Alaina Helmerichs	26:51.95	Pleasant Plains	
150.	10	Lillian Ye	27:52.22	Springfield (Southea...	
151.	11	Audie Bell	28:39.21	Petersburg (PORTA)	
152.	12	Hannah Little	30:47.78	Franklin	
153.	11	Katherine Miles	31:47.06	East St. Louis	

3 Mile Junior Varsity  

Official Team Scores

1.	Chatham (Glenwood)	33
2.	Mascoutah	94
3.	East St. Louis	116
4.	Rochester	124
5.	Champaign (Centenn...	125
6.	Springfield (Sacre...	148
7.	Springfield	148
8.	Belleville (East)	184
9.	Highland	200
10.	Williamsville	231
 
 
1.	12	Kerraline Wurl	20:17.56	Chatham (Glenwood)	
2.	9	Shontanae Griggs	20:39.33	East St. Louis	
3.	9	Maggie Toepfer	20:49.86	Chatham (Glenwood)	
4.	9	Amira Faulkner	20:50.44	Mascoutah	
5.	12	Abby Reichen	21:19.80	Rochester	
6.	9	Jariah Turner	21:32.03	East St. Louis	
7.	10	Katelyn Kaefring	21:34.16	Champaign (Centennial)	
8.	10	Toby Giganti	21:36.89	Chatham (Glenwood)	
9.	10	Maddie Martin	21:38.57	Champaign (Centennial)	
10.	11	Colleen Gleason	21:46.58	Chatham (Glenwood)	
11.	12	Kat Von Lehmden	21:47.05	Chatham (Glenwood)	
12.	9	Elizabeth Byington	21:47.75	Mascoutah	
13.	9	Kailee Chau	21:48.12	Mascoutah	
14.	9	Jill Eastman	21:57.92	Chatham (Glenwood)	
15.	12	Ellen Costic	21:59.88	Chatham (Glenwood)	
16.	11	Annie Gegen	22:01.15	Rochester	
17.	12	Becky Lucas	22:15.53	Liberty	
18.	9	Jenna Gordon	22:20.82	Chatham (Glenwood)	
19.	10	Gabby Wood	22:21.43	Springfield	
20.	12	Rachel Edmiston	22:32.61	Chatham (Glenwood)	
21.	11	Blair Genenbacher	22:37.38	Liberty	
22.	10	JoAnn Johnson	22:45.87	East St. Louis	
23.	9	Madison Devlin	22:48.26	Springfield	
24.	12	Ally Choi	22:51.72	Champaign (Centennial)	
25.	10	Morgan Hurley	22:55.58	Chatham (Glenwood)	
26.	9	Emma Rhea	22:56.40	Jacksonville	
27.	12	Katherine Pickerill	22:56.94	Petersburg (PORTA)	
28.	12	Anna Tamborski	22:57.42	Petersburg (PORTA)	
29.	12	Paris Jacobs	23:09.32	Cahokia	
30.	10	Ariana Glass	23:16.35	Belleville (East)	
31.	10	Grace Trello	23:20.89	Springfield (Sacred ...	
32.	12	Elyse Morehead	23:23.01	Springfield (Sacred ...	
33.	10	Keely Rittenhouse	23:33.31	Highland	
34.	11	Sydney House	23:40.99	Springfield (Sacred ...	
35.	11	Sydney Nyquist	23:48.31	Highland	
36.	11	Grace Thompson	23:49.36	Springfield	
37.	10	Kaci Hewlett	23:52.84	Belleville (East)	
38.	9	Heavin Koerner	23:53.98	Mascoutah	
39.	11	Kara Burke	24:00.13	Rochester	
40.	10	Ashton Henrikson	24:02.92	Williamsville	
41.	10	Hailey Campbell	24:04.34	Rochester	
42.	9	J'Annah Adkins	24:06.52	Belleville (East)	
43.	11	Makenzie Kleist	24:13.30	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
44.	10	Tori Fry	24:14.59	Williamsville	
45.	9	Gina Kim	24:15.14	Champaign (Centennial)	
46.	9	Cameryn Hodges	24:19.70	Mascoutah	
47.	10	Tanesha Estes	24:20.14	East St. Louis	
48.	12	Zoe Nelson	24:20.63	Springfield (Sacred ...	
49.	11	Sam Alepra	24:22.72	Gillespie	
50.	9	Jenna Breeden	24:31.03	Mascoutah	
51.	12	Laykn Wagoner	24:35.88	Springfield (Sacred ...	
52.	9	Jamie Hefley	24:37.38	Rochester	
53.	12	Elisabeth Canum	24:38.95	Springfield	
54.	11	Emily Smoot	24:39.57	Springfield	
55.	-	Ashley Reed	24:40.40	Williamsville	
56.	10	Hailey Simons	24:41.41	Quincy	
57.	10	Baylee Maxey	24:43.05	Mascoutah	
58.	12	Ceejae Gardner	24:47.80	Belleville (East)	
59.	12	Lexie Plocher	24:49.36	Highland	
60.	10	Hanna Rose	24:53.50	Highland	
61.	11	Anna Haduch	25:08.26	Lincoln	
62.	10	Lauryn Rowe-Adams	25:14.37	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
63.	12	Emily Wendel	25:15.67	Chatham (Glenwood)	
64.	10	Chandler Hady	25:21.22	Springfield (Sacred ...	
65.	12	Katlyn Pruitt	25:21.79	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
66.	11	Sophia Peralta	25:23.22	Springfield	
67.	9	Lette Palen	25:24.76	Roxana	
68.	9	Sarah Stover	25:30.13	Roxana	
69.	11	Kiara Caskey	25:40.08	Jacksonville	
70.	12	Kathryn Judy	25:41.86	Rochester	
71.	9	Lilly Peralta	25:42.67	Springfield	
72.	11	Maggie Doss	25:45.61	Jacksonville	
73.	11	Isabel Sassen	25:52.59	Quincy	
74.	12	Kendra Cherry	25:55.47	Gillespie	
75.	9	Georgia Von Lehmden	26:00.70	Chatham (Glenwood)	
76.	9	Mackenzie Brown	26:03.67	Mascoutah	
77.	11	Ilisha Karri	26:06.91	Chatham (Glenwood)	
78.	10	Courteona Combs	26:17.89	East St. Louis	
79.	12	Allison Kaefring	26:23.97	Champaign (Centennial)	
80.	12	Laura Lecybil	26:25.96	Springfield	
81.	9	Kayla Eads	26:26.75	Highland	
82.	10	Dasia Harris	26:28.42	Belleville (East)	
83.	11	Mason Sheldon	26:33.57	Mascoutah	
84.	9	M Melvin	26:34.51	East St. Louis	
85.	11	Gabrielle Johnston	26:37.19	Springfield (Sacred ...	
86.	11	Sara Rotherham	26:38.92	Springfield (Sacred ...	
87.	11	Sabrina Johnston	26:41.29	Springfield (Sacred ...	
88.	12	Rylee Cravens	26:46.13	Mascoutah	
89.	-	Hannah Brennan	26:50.63	Williamsville	
90.	12	Thara Nallamothu	26:56.69	Chatham (Glenwood)	
91.	12	Megan Kettelkamp	26:57.12	Taylorville	
92.	10	Macie Venters	27:06.77	Decatur (St. Teresa)	
93.	12	Megan Schultz	27:22.84	Springfield (Sacred ...	
94.	11	Siara Pete	27:26.55	Belleville (East)	
95.	11	Julia Baker	27:39.88	Mascoutah	
96.	12	Erin Ritter	27:42.89	Illini Central	
97.	12	Sydney Compton	27:43.69	Springfield (Sacred ...	
98.	11	Mikaelah Curry	27:48.48	Chatham (Glenwood)	
99.	12	Claire Conlon	27:50.58	Springfield (Sacred ...	
100.	11	Brianna Cloyd	27:55.86	Springfield (Lanphier)	
101.	11	Isabella Soltwedel	28:01.66	Quincy	
102.	9	Maggie Morrisey	28:06.58	Rochester	
103.	11	Colleen O'Brien	28:12.04	Springfield (Sacred ...	
104.	11	Marissa Patten	28:12.69	Springfield (Sacred ...	
105.	9	Grace Conlon	28:15.72	Springfield (Sacred ...	
106.	11	Maddie Mayfield	28:25.01	Springfield (Sacred ...	
107.	10	Leah Fry	28:36.22	Springfield (Lanphier)	
108.	12	Mary Nyambe	28:54.19	Belleville (East)	
109.	10	Tyasia Mckinley	29:02.80	Belleville (East)	
110.	9	Mackenzie Walker	29:16.32	Roxana	
111.	11	Sarah Richardson	29:17.79	Williamsville	
112.	12	Tristyn Braun	29:18.07	Belleville (East)	
113.	9	Hannah Kendall	29:23.31	Springfield (Southea...	
114.	9	Hailey Ollis	29:43.37	Lincoln	
115.	10	Monica Van	30:15.53	Belleville (East)	
116.	11	Daisia Davis	30:23.18	Mascoutah	
117.	10	Carlie Ryner	30:29.43	Springfield (Lanphier)	
118.	10	Ellie Smith	30:49.17	Jacksonville	
119.	11	Carson Rickord	30:53.02	Lincoln	
120.	12	Tennaye Green	31:09.77	Mascoutah	
121.	9	S Doublin	31:15.34	East St. Louis	
122.	11	Donna Porcher	31:26.84	Belleville (East)	
123.	10	Marissa Massey	31:41.66	Belleville (East)	
124.	9	Rachel Dukart-Ande...	31:46.42	Mascoutah	
125.	11	Rose Michael	32:24.78	Lincoln	
126.	12	Abby Hawthorne	32:34.85	Belleville (East)	
127.	12	Sophia Fike	32:35.41	Belleville (East)	
128.	11	Caitlyn Peters	32:35.95	Belleville (East)	
129.	9	Jaden Myint	33:15.30	Granite City	
130.	11	Elizabeth Ratsch	33:22.81	Rochester	
131.	10	Sydney Ostrowsky	33:41.11	Taylorville	
132.	11	Brooklynn Hilgenbr...	34:02.95	Quincy	
133.	12	Emily Smith	34:05.32	Williamsville	
134.	11	Brenna Livingston	34:19.93	Mascoutah	
135.	10	Katelyn Reese	34:30.10	Springfield (Lanphier)	
136.	12	Sarah Parks	34:35.45	Mascoutah	
137.	9	Celena Bruce	34:51.28	Cahokia	
138.	9	Kathlyn Cross	35:40.49	Cahokia	
139.	10	Keles Alexander	40:45.00	Belleville (East)

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Warren, Heath (Springfield,IL)
Johnson, Tyler (Pleasant Plains,IL)
Skelly, Landon (Glenwood,IL)
Curtin, Lawrence (Taylorville,IL)
O'Keefe, Will (Granite City,IL)
Way, Carl (Danville,IL)
Brauer, Maria (PORTA,IL)
Motor, Natalie (Springfield,IL)
Brauer, Adrienne (PORTA,IL)
Goff, Aly (Springfield,IL)
Lowry, Anna (Taylorville,IL)
Robbins, Katelyn (Liberty,IL)
Petty, Katherine (Rochester,IL)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State