Meet Name: Leroy Sprague Invitational
Meet Date: 2015-10-09
Meet Location: Prairie View CG, Cheyenne,WY





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

 Boys 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity 
=======================================================================           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
  1 Miller, Elliott              Cheyenne Cen          16:11.47    1              
  2 Pearson, Jake                Kelly Walsh           16:48.69    2              
  3 Wethington, Andrew           Greeley West          16:51.56    3              
  4 Antuna, Levi                 Greeley West          16:52.50    4              
  5 Garcia, Jorge                Pine Bluffs-          16:53.22                   
  6 Bird, Edward                 Cheyenne Cen          16:58.06    5              
  7 Arellano, Xavier             Ghs Boys Cro          17:01.75    6              
  8 Leckemby, Markus             Cheyenne Cen          17:14.97    7              
  9 Robinson, Nic                Kelly Walsh           17:18.38    8              
 10 Gromer, Preston              Kelly Walsh           17:22.82    9              
 11 Moravec, Logan               Ghs Boys Cro          17:34.72   10              
 12 Pierantoni, Josh             Kelly Walsh           17:36.72   11              
 13 Martinez, Jayden             Greeley West          17:37.97   12              
 14 Robinson, Nate               Kelly Walsh           17:42.82   13              
 15 Valdez, Cole                 Cheyenne Sou          17:45.69   14              
 16 Detterer, Jeremy             Saratoga              17:56.19                   
 17 Evans, Nathan                Greeley West          17:59.56   15              
 18 Lovato, Aran                 Cheyenne Sou          18:00.44   16              
 19 Shaul, Jacey                 Ghs Boys Cro          18:04.76   17              
 20 Monger, Ben                  Cheyenne Cen          18:08.10   18              
 21 Pierantoni, Jason            Kelly Walsh           18:09.68   19              
 22 Leach, Ryan                  Cheyenne Cen          18:12.97   20              
 23 Walker, Tanner               Ghs Boys Cro          18:16.60   21              
 24 Romey, Ty                    Ghs Boys Cro          18:17.66   22              
 25 Arellano, Christian          Ghs Boys Cro          18:23.78   23              
 26 Elliott, Ross                Cheyenne Cen          18:25.06   24              
 27 Bickell, Jaden               Cheyenne East High    18:30.48   25              
 28 Finch, Johnathon             Glenrock HS           18:33.69   26              
 29 Gissendanner, Ryan           Cheyenne Sou          18:35.69   27              
 30 Grove, Dawson                Cheyenne Cen          18:40.63   28              
 31 Leslie, Liam                 Cheyenne Cen          18:45.56                   
 32 Bartlett, Gage               Saratoga              18:47.25                   
 33 Best, Colton                 Cheyenne East High    18:47.65   29              
 34 Rief, Jeremy                 Cheyenne East High    18:48.02   30              
 35 Anderson, Colter             Cheyenne Cen          18:48.41                   
 36 Rascon, Julio                Greeley West          18:48.78   31              
 37 Dobler, Zane                 Cheyenne East High    18:49.19   32              
 38 McCoy, Conner                Cheyenne Sou          18:57.82   33              
 39 Parmely, Tel                 Wheatland Hi          19:00.16   34              
 40 Montgomery, Kylan            Glenrock HS           19:01.60   35              
 41 Kerbs, Aaron                 Saratoga              19:05.16                   
 42 Breeze, John                 Torrington            19:06.81                   
 43 Fertig, Dylan                Cheyenne East High    19:13.10   36              
 44 Afdahl, Canton               Torrington            19:14.90                   
 45 Manzanares, Robert           Cheyenne Sou          19:15.32   37              
 46 Kraft, Trenten               Glenrock HS           19:15.75   38              
 47 Ramirez, Ty                  Cheyenne East High    19:16.28   39               
 48 Mabey, Sam                   Kelly Walsh           19:17.08   40              
 49 McInerney, Brian             Cheyenne Cen          19:17.73                   
 50 Knotwell, Spencer            Saratoga              19:23.94                   
 51 Spangler, Harley             Glenrock HS           19:27.35   41              
 52 Kraft, Ethen                 Glenrock HS           19:37.91   42              
 53 Heilbrun, Keagan             Ghs Boys Cro          19:48.35   43              
 54 Whitmire, Justus             Cheyenne East High    19:51.10   44              
 55 Trease, Tristan              Cheyenne East High    19:51.66                   
 56 VanAnne, Logan               Ghs Boys Cro          19:54.03                   
 57 Valentine, Ethan             Cheyenne Sou          19:59.59   45              
 58 Norman, Wyatt                Pine Bluffs-          20:02.63                   
 59 Bobbitt, Josh                Greeley West          20:04.38   46              
 60 Moody, Christian             Wheatland Hi          20:10.37   47              
 61 Milsap, Kevin                Cheyenne East High    20:15.35                   
 62 Moody, Haiden                Wheatland Hi          20:17.53   48              
 63 Brooks, Chase                Glenrock HS           20:24.62   49              
 64 Fluckiger, William           Torrington            21:07.88                   
 65 Stafford, Jacob              Wheatland Hi          21:32.06   50              
 66 Freeman, Kyler               Cheyenne East High    22:10.34                   
 67 Piasecki, Skyler             Glenrock HS           22:12.53   51              
 68 Snyder, Khody                Wheatland Hi          22:28.09   52              
 69 Rodello, Dominic             Greeley West          22:59.85   53              
 70 Lockman, Brody               Wheatland Hi          23:17.12   54              
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=============================================================================
==== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   
*9 
=============================================================================
==== 
   1 Kelly Walsh High School      43    2    8    9   11   13   19   40           
      Total Time:  1:26:49.43                                                     
         Average:    17:21.89                                                     
   2 Cheyenne Central High Sch    51    1    5    7   18   20   24   28           
      Total Time:  1:26:45.57                                                     
         Average:    17:21.12                                                     
   3 Greeley West                 65    3    4   12   15   31   46   53           
      Total Time:  1:28:10.37                                                     
         Average:    17:38.08                                                     
   4 Ghs Boys Cross Country       76    6   10   17   21   22   23   43           
      Total Time:  1:29:15.49                                                     
         Average:    17:51.10                                                     
   5 Cheyenne South High Schoo   127   14   16   27   33   37   45                
      Total Time:  1:32:34.96                                                     
         Average:    18:31.00                                                     
   6 Cheyenne East High          152   25   29   30   32   36   39   44           
      Total Time:  1:34:08.44                                                     
         Average:    18:49.69                                                     
   7 Glenrock HS                 182   26   35   38   41   42   49   51           
      Total Time:  1:35:56.30                                                     
         Average:    19:11.26                                                     
   8 Wheatland High School       231   34   47   48   50   52   54                
      Total Time:  1:43:28.21                                                     
         Average:    20:41.65                    

Girls 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity 
=======================================================================           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
  1 Marler, Mackenzie            Cheyenne East High    18:12.24    1              
  2 Frentheway, Aubrey           Cheyenne Cen          18:38.93    2              
  3 Rowe, DiAnna                 Greeley West          19:31.37    3              
  4 Miller, Claudia              Cheyenne Cen          19:34.75    4              
  5 Belford, Montana             Rawlins               19:35.12                   
  6 Sanchez, Ana                 Cheyenne Sou          19:37.12    5              
  7 Sheffield, Jade              Kelly Walsh           20:19.52    6              
  8 Brownell, Emma               Cheyenne Cen          20:24.72    7              
  9 Isennock, Ryan               Kelly Walsh           20:36.12    8              
 10 Krysl, Sarah                 Cheyenne Cen          20:45.62    9              
 11 Casas, Lilly                 Greeley West          20:50.11   10              
 12 Sheffield, Skylar            Kelly Walsh           21:08.87   11              
 13 Fredrick, Abbie              Cheyenne East High    21:09.68   12              
 14 Colgate, Serena              Cheyenne Sou          21:16.62   13              
 15 Miller, Sydney               Cheyenne East High    21:19.12   14              
 16 Patton, Nicole               Gering High School    21:20.90   15              
 17 Mueller, Destiny             Gering High School    21:25.46   16              
 18 Mikesell, Matison            Pine Bluffs-          21:27.84   17              
 19 Monahan, Jessee              Cheyenne Sou          21:28.72   18              
 20 Geesaman, Maria              Greeley West          21:30.33   19              
 21 Black, Molly                 Cheyenne Cen          21:41.84   20              
 22 Hopwood, Emily               Greeley West          21:45.72   21              
 23 Rivera, Brittni              Greeley West          21:49.06   22              
 24 McCully, Samantha            Greeley West          21:51.68   23              
 25 Burton, Alyssa               Kelly Walsh           21:52.06   24              
 26 Johnson, Ashlynn             Saratoga              21:55.75                   
 27 Albrandt, Elizabeth          Glenrock HS           21:56.78                   
 28 Loose, Katie                 Saratoga              22:03.46                   
 29 Schwingler, Skylee           Cheyenne East High    22:05.21   25              
 30 Zuver, Luchia                Cheyenne Sou          22:05.53   26              
 31 Whitcomb, Brittany           Cheyenne Sou          22:16.93   27              
 32 Keiter, Emily                Pine Bluffs-          22:19.81   28              
 33 Abel, Hope                   Gering High School    22:20.52   29              
 34 Davis, Faith                 Kelly Walsh           22:27.08   30              
 35 Faircloth, Kelsey            Pine Bluffs-          22:28.84   31              
 36 Morales, Celeste             Pine Bluffs-          22:30.68   32              
 37 Wilson, Brittani             Pine Bluffs-          22:35.09   33              
 38 Realing, Emma                Kelly Walsh           22:36.28   34              
 39 Johnson, Claire              Kelly Walsh           22:38.28   35              
 40 Hiser, Kaitlyn               Glenrock HS           22:48.84                   
 41 Martino, Tessa               Cheyenne Cen          22:50.11   36              
 42 Robles, Marisa               Gering High School    22:54.68   37              
 43 Erickson, Abi                Cheyenne East High    22:55.36   38              
 44 Juma, Sabrina                Torrington            22:56.72                   
 45 Goodrich, Katheryn           Cheyenne Cen          23:00.43   39              
 46 Horst, Julia                 Cheyenne Cen          23:01.43                   
 47 Jurkowski, Samantha          Cheyenne East High    23:04.36   40               
 48 Plasencio, Fransheska        Gering High School    23:16.06   41              
 49 Cogley-Huntington, Kenda     Cheyenne Cen          23:35.81                   
 50 Werner, Maddy                Torrington            23:37.12                   
 51 Carmona, Iralynn             Greeley West          23:39.84   42              
 52 Forth, Gracie                Cheyenne Sou          23:45.84   43              
 53 Cowan, Keturah               Cheyenne Sou          23:51.37   44              
 54 Currier, Katie               Wheatland Hi          24:13.34                   
 55 Quinn, Alexandra             Wheatland Hi          24:53.43                   
 56 Sena, Felizia                Cheyenne Sou          24:54.52                   
 57 Murphy, Meghan               Pine Bluffs-          24:57.27   45              
 58 Saucedo, Yanni               Torrington            27:20.02                   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=============================================================================
==== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   
*9 
=============================================================================
==== 
   1 Cheyenne Central High Sch    42    2    4    7    9   20   36   39           
      Total Time:  1:41:05.86                                                     
         Average:    20:13.18                                                     
   2 Greeley West                 75    3   10   19   21   22   23   42           
      Total Time:  1:45:26.59                                                     
         Average:    21:05.32                                                     
   3 Kelly Walsh High School      79    6    8   11   24   30   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:46:23.65                                                     
         Average:    21:16.73                                                     
   4 Cheyenne South High Schoo    89    5   13   18   26   27   43   44           
      Total Time:  1:46:44.92                                                     
         Average:    21:20.99                                                     
   5 Cheyenne East High           90    1   12   14   25   38   40                
      Total Time:  1:45:41.61                                                     
         Average:    21:08.33                                                     
   6 Gering High School          138   15   16   29   37   41                     
      Total Time:  1:51:17.62                                                     
         Average:    22:15.53                                                     
   7 Pine Bluffs-Burns XC        141   17   28   31   32   33   45                
      Total Time:  1:51:22.26                                                 


Number of Elite performances: 3

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Miller, Elliott (Cheyenne Central,WY)
Frentheway, Aubrey (Cheyenne Central,WY)
Marler, Mackenzie (Cheyenne East,WY)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:11.47 Miller, Elliott, , Cheyenne Cen
G-5k_XC 18:12.24 Marler, Mackenzie, , Cheyenne East
G-5k_XC 18:38.93 Frentheway, Aubrey, , Cheyenne Cen

Number of Elite performances: 2
Number of DS State performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State