Meet Name: Tartan Invitational
Meet Date: 2015-10-10
Meet Location: Indian Meadows,NY



At the 6th annual Tartan Invitational, Aidan Waite of Saratoga churned out the fastest time on the 5,000-meter course, running 17:01.22. Saratoga won the team title with 20 points.

On the girls side, Ciara Knott of Saratoga won in 19:12.81. Saratoga won with 27 points.



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Scotia-Glenville High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        6th XC Invitational - 10/10/2015
                                 Indian Meadows
                              Last Completed Event

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   Speed Rating
=======================================================================   ============
  1 Waite, Aidan                 Saratoga Springs      17:01.22    1      163.59   164
  2 Howles, Geoff                Saratoga Springs      17:04.34    2      162.55   163
  3 Howe, Will                   Saratoga Springs      17:13.62    3      159.46   159
  4 Burns, Gavin                 Saratoga Springs      17:14.90    4      159.03   159
  5 Greski, Jacob                Scotia-Glenville      17:17.43    5      158.19   158
  6 Celecki, Chris               Holland Patent        17:19.81    6      157.40   157
  7 Ludwin, Connor               Holland Patent        17:23.18    7      156.27   156
  8 Swoboda, Spence              Schuylerville         17:23.56    8      156.15   156
  9 Norton, Grant                Scotia-Glenville      17:25.78    9      155.41   155
 10 Verro, Anthony               Saratoga Springs      17:33.03   10      152.99   153
 11 Palmer, Matt                 Schuylerville         17:35.40   11      152.20   152
 12 Jones, Devante               Schuylerville         17:53.62   12      146.13   146
 13 Getz, Sam                    Saratoga Springs      17:59.47   13      144.18   144
 14 Ludwin, Tanner               Holland Patent        18:04.91   14      142.36   142
 15 Mraz, Brandon                Johnstown             18:13.38   15      139.54   140
 16 Richard, Dylan               Holland Patent        18:21.47   16      136.84   137
 17 Hodgson, Eric                South Glens Falls     18:31.84   17      133.39   133
 18 Tabbert, Nathan              Scotia-Glenville      18:34.65   18      132.45   132
 19 Triolo, Frank                South Glens Falls     18:40.41   19      130.53   131
 20 Jerreld, Kyle                Scotia-Glenville      18:42.72   20      129.76   130
 21 Fernandez, Gabe              Amsterdam             18:46.37   21      128.54   129
 22 Madigan, Liam                Saratoga Springs      18:54.78   22      125.74   126
 23 Burr, Ryan                   Cherry Valley Sp      18:55.37           125.54   126
 24 Cronkhite, Alex              Cherry Valley Sp      18:57.40           124.87   125
 25 Schaffer, Jeremy             Scotia-Glenville      19:02.72   23      123.09   123
 26 Cole, Gabe                   Johnstown             19:12.78   24      119.74   120
 27 Burch, Ethan                 Schuylerville         19:21.34   25      116.89   117
 28 Kamanu, Ryan                 Amsterdam             19:24.59   26      115.80   116
 29 Childress, Alex              Holland Patent        19:37.75   27      111.42   111
 30 Davis, Cameron               South Glens Falls     19:44.41   28      109.20   109
 31 Weinheimer, Will             Amsterdam             19:51.50   29      106.83   107
 32 King, Johnathan              Schuylerville         19:56.12   30      105.29   105
 33 Bernard, Derek               South Glens Falls     19:57.43   31      104.86   105
 34 Thomas, Michael              Fort Plain-Canjo      19:58.87   32      104.38   104
 35 Simone, Mikey                Johnstown             20:03.53   33      102.82   103
 36 Hanifin, Andrew              Fort Plain-Canjo      20:04.81   34      102.40   102
 37 DiScioscia, Dominic          Johnstown             20:12.59   35      99.80    100
 38 Thomas, Robert               Fort Plain-Canjo      20:16.46   36      98.51    99
 39 Frolish, Christian           Schuylerville         20:17.84   37      98.05    98
 40 Leaper, Jacob                Scotia-Glenville      20:37.53   38      91.49    91
 41 Greene, Owen                 Schuylerville         20:39.78   39      90.74    91
 42 Llewellyn, Tyler             South Glens Falls     20:46.88   40      88.37    88
 43 Sheplar, Nolan               South Glens Falls     20:48.43   41      87.86    88
 44 Hoffman, Mike                Fort Plain-Canjo      21:00.31   42      83.90    84
 45 Maldonado, Edgar             Amsterdam             21:05.22   43      82.26    82
 46 Silva, Vini                  Scotia-Glenville      21:06.68   44      81.77    82
 47 Healey, Nate                 Holland Patent        21:14.09   45      79.30    79
 48 Hudyncia, Hans               Fort Plain-Canjo      21:49.69   46      67.44    67
 49 Knack, Jon                   Amsterdam             21:50.43   47      67.19    67
 50 Jreese, Zach                 Fort Plain-Canjo      21:58.34   48      64.55    65
 51 Simpson, Josiah              South Glens Falls     22:17.88   49      58.04    58
 52 Herringshaw, Travis          Fort Plain-Canjo      22:32.03   50      53.32    53
 53 Thomas, Joel                 Johnstown             22:41.66   51      50.11    50
 54 Parslow, Carl                Johnstown             23:12.50   52      39.83    40
 55 Yager, Tanner                Cherry Valley Sp      23:26.28           35.24    35
 56 Spagnola, Antonio            Amsterdam             23:28.06   53      34.65    35
 57 Rowlands, Joe                Holland Patent        24:51.72   54      6.76     7
 58 Wilson, Jacob                Cherry Valley Sp      28:40.00

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saratoga Springs             20    1    2    3    4   10   13   22
      Total Time:  1:26:07.11
         Average:    17:13.43
   2 Holland Patent               70    6    7   14   16   27   45   54
      Total Time:  1:30:47.12
         Average:    18:09.43
   3 Scotia-Glenville             75    5    9   18   20   23   38   44
      Total Time:  1:31:03.30
         Average:    18:12.66
   4 Schuylerville                86    8   11   12   25   30   37   39
      Total Time:  1:32:10.04
         Average:    18:26.01
   5 South Glens Falls           135   17   19   28   31   40   41   49
      Total Time:  1:37:40.97
         Average:    19:32.20
   6 Johnstown                   158   15   24   33   35   51   52
      Total Time:  1:40:23.94
         Average:    20:04.79
   7 Amsterdam                   166   21   26   29   43   47   53
      Total Time:  1:40:58.11
         Average:    20:11.63
   8 Fort Plain-Canjo            190   32   34   36   42   46   48   50
      Total Time:  1:43:10.14
         Average:    20:38.03


J.V. Boys

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   Speed Rating
=======================================================================   ============
  1 Brady, Nick                  Saratoga Springs      19:33.78           112.74   113
  2 Adkins, Brad                 Saratoga Springs      20:05.50           102.17   102
  3 Yandow, Noah                 Schuylerville         20:25.28    1      95.57    96
  4 Benn, Mathew                 Schuylerville         20:27.15    2      94.95    95
  5 Lane, Kadon                  Schuylerville         20:44.47    3      89.18    89
  6 Conway, Lars                 Schuylerville         21:20.09    4      77.30    77
  7 Schultz, Aeddon              Scotia-Glenville      21:35.59    5      72.14    72
  8 Richard, Charlie             Schuylerville         21:43.00    6      69.67    70
  9 Eggleston, Mike              Schuylerville         21:45.81    7      68.73    69
 10 Sweeny, Keenan               Scotia-Glenville      21:53.38    8      66.21    66
 11 Staples, Sean                Fort Plain-Canjo      22:10.31           60.56    61
 12 Linehan, Patrick             South Glens Falls     22:14.84    9      59.05    59
 13 West, Tyler                  South Glens Falls     22:15.18   10      58.94    59
 14 Bouffard, Andrew             South Glens Falls     22:15.72   11      58.76    59
 15 Caro, Ben                    Schuylerville         22:24.81   12      55.73    56
 16 Austin, Will                 Schuylerville         22:35.25           52.25    52
 17 Williamson, Isaiah           South Glens Falls     22:39.46   13      50.85    51
 18 Thomas, Jacob                Fort Plain-Canjo      22:41.34           50.22    50
 19 Nagle, Joshua                South Glens Falls     23:01.81   14      43.40    43
 20 Miller, Timothy              South Glens Falls     23:16.78   15      38.41    38
 21 Graham, Mack                 Scotia-Glenville      24:04.97   16      22.34    22
 22 Vaeth, Nick                  Scotia-Glenville      25:25.91   17
 23 Calbet, Louis                Fort Plain-Canjo      25:31.94
 24 Dickson, Will                Johnstown             28:28.09
 25 Purdy, Joe                   Scotia-Glenville      30:14.94   18

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Schuylerville                16    1    2    3    4    6    7   12
      Total Time:  1:44:39.99
         Average:    20:56.00
   2 South Glens Falls            57    9   10   11   13   14   15
      Total Time:  1:52:27.01
         Average:    22:29.41
   3 Scotia-Glenville             64    5    8   16   17   18
      Total Time:  2:03:14.79
         Average:    24:38.96      


Varsity Girls

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   Speed Rating
=======================================================================   ============
  1 Knott, Ciara                 Saratoga Springs      19:12.81    1      119.73   120
  2 Farrington, Emma             Essex High            19:24.28    2      115.91   116
  3 Lazarou, Olivia              Amsterdam             19:25.43    3      115.52   116
  4 Freemire, Julia              Schuylerville         19:53.94    4      106.02   106
  5 Robens, Gabrielle            Saratoga Springs      20:04.12    5      102.63   103
  6 Morin, Megan                 Saratoga Springs      20:08.46    6      101.18   101
  7 Vetter, Samantha             Saratoga Springs      20:14.34    7      99.22    99
  8 Carey, Erin                  Saratoga Springs      20:15.68    8      98.77    99
  9 Penzer, Mariellen            Saratoga Springs      20:17.12    9      98.29    98
 10 Vetter, Carley               Saratoga Springs      20:26.66   10      95.11    95
 11 Watson, Ashley               Schuylerville         20:29.68   11      94.11    94
 12 James, Katie                 Essex High            20:37.34   12      91.55    92
 13 Scavone, Caitlin             Schuylerville         20:49.25   13      87.58    88
 14 Brisson, Hannah              Essex High            20:52.56   14      86.48    86
 15 Leveillee, Feora             Essex High            21:14.22   15      79.26    79
 16 Martelle, Annemarie          Essex High            21:31.03   16      73.66    74
 17 Newman, Aylene               Johnstown             21:35.28   17      72.24    72
 18 Trombley, Abigail            Essex High            21:47.41   18      68.20    68
 19 Sarullo, Julia               Johnstown             21:56.25   19      65.25    65
 20 Laura, Meade                 Scotia-Glenville      22:10.18   20      60.61    61
 21 Depoy, Martha                South Glens Falls     22:14.78   21      59.07    59
 22 Van Allen, Kristyn           Essex High            22:27.34   22      54.89    55
 23 Scogs, Meg                   Scotia-Glenville      22:30.93   23      53.69    54
 24 Hammond, Kayli               South Glens Falls     22:39.12   24      50.96    51
 25 Darling, Liz                 Scotia-Glenville      22:44.56   25      49.15    49
 26 Fuller, Abigail              South Glens Falls     22:56.94   26      45.02    45
 27 Cechnicki, Eliza             Fort Plain-Canjo      22:58.00           44.67    45
 28 Preston, Julia               Johnstown             22:58.96   27      44.35    44
 29 Dopp, Chantel                Amsterdam             23:00.15   28      43.95    44
 30 Shoemaker, Cheyenne          Holland Patent        23:09.06   29      40.98    41
 31 Krutz, Shannon               Holland Patent        23:13.02   30      39.66    40
 32 Murray, Teghan               Schuylerville         23:49.50   31      27.50    28
 33 Joy, Brooke                  Scotia-Glenville      23:53.68   32      26.11    26
 34 Becker, Lilly                Scotia-Glenville      23:59.38   33      24.21    24
 35 Rackowski, Mariah            Amsterdam             24:03.28   34      22.91    23
 36 Ruby, Madison                South Glens Falls     24:17.00   35      18.33    18
 37 Munson, Cheyene              Fort Plain-Canjo      24:20.81           17.06    17
 38 Nagle, Gabrielle             South Glens Falls     24:25.38   36      15.54    16
 39 Cronkhite, Alexis            Cherry Valley Sp      25:01.31           3.56     4
 40 VanValkenburgh, Casey        Johnstown             25:04.72   37      2.43     2
 41 Sorgie, Maydia               Schuylerville         25:12.94   38
 42 Rabbia, Julia                Holland Patent        25:27.38   39
 43 Rowlands, Shannon            Holland Patent        25:29.28   40
 44 Olson, Hannah                Scotia-Glenville      25:30.59   41
 45 Barton, Claire               Schuylerville         26:08.66   42
 46 Farrel, Sierra               Schuylerville         26:23.22   43
 47 Adams, Carolyn               Fort Plain-Canjo      26:37.31
 48 Marsh, Emily                 Fort Plain-Canjo      26:38.62
 49 Nunes, Bianca                Holland Patent        26:42.68   44
 50 Fiore, Lyndsey               Johnstown             27:10.81   45
 51 Nunes, Amber                 Holland Patent        27:34.84   46
 52 Pine, Mikayla                Amsterdam             27:44.09   47
 53 Darling, Rebecca             Holland Patent        28:27.91   48
 54 Titus, Rachel                Scotia-Glenville      28:31.15   49
 55 Dzikowicz, Kayla             Amsterdam             29:19.31   50
 56 Sears, Shannon               Cherry Valley Sp      31:20.53

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saratoga Springs             27    1    5    6    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:39:55.41
         Average:    19:59.09
   2 Essex High                   59    2   12   14   15   16   18   22
      Total Time:  1:43:39.44
         Average:    20:43.89
   3 Schuylerville                97    4   11   13   31   38   42   43
      Total Time:  1:50:15.31
         Average:    22:03.07
   4 Scotia-Glenville            133   20   23   25   32   33   41   49
      Total Time:  1:55:18.73
         Average:    23:03.75
   5 South Glens Falls           142   21   24   26   35   36
      Total Time:  1:56:33.22
         Average:    23:18.65
   6 Johnstown                   145   17   19   27   37   45
      Total Time:  1:58:46.02
         Average:    23:45.21
   7 Amsterdam                   162    3   28   34   47   50
      Total Time:  2:03:32.26
         Average:    24:42.46
   8 Holland Patent              182   29   30   39   40   44   46   48
      Total Time:  2:04:01.42
         Average:    24:48.29

Varsity Girls

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   Speed Rating
=======================================================================   ============
  1 Knott, Ciara                 Saratoga Springs      19:12.81    1      119.73   120
  2 Farrington, Emma             Essex High            19:24.28    2      115.91   116
  3 Lazarou, Olivia              Amsterdam             19:25.43    3      115.52   116
  4 Freemire, Julia              Schuylerville         19:53.94    4      106.02   106
  5 Robens, Gabrielle            Saratoga Springs      20:04.12    5      102.63   103
  6 Morin, Megan                 Saratoga Springs      20:08.46    6      101.18   101
  7 Vetter, Samantha             Saratoga Springs      20:14.34    7      99.22    99
  8 Carey, Erin                  Saratoga Springs      20:15.68    8      98.77    99
  9 Penzer, Mariellen            Saratoga Springs      20:17.12    9      98.29    98
 10 Vetter, Carley               Saratoga Springs      20:26.66   10      95.11    95
 11 Watson, Ashley               Schuylerville         20:29.68   11      94.11    94
 12 James, Katie                 Essex High            20:37.34   12      91.55    92
 13 Scavone, Caitlin             Schuylerville         20:49.25   13      87.58    88
 14 Brisson, Hannah              Essex High            20:52.56   14      86.48    86
 15 Leveillee, Feora             Essex High            21:14.22   15      79.26    79
 16 Martelle, Annemarie          Essex High            21:31.03   16      73.66    74
 17 Newman, Aylene               Johnstown             21:35.28   17      72.24    72
 18 Trombley, Abigail            Essex High            21:47.41   18      68.20    68
 19 Sarullo, Julia               Johnstown             21:56.25   19      65.25    65
 20 Laura, Meade                 Scotia-Glenville      22:10.18   20      60.61    61
 21 Depoy, Martha                South Glens Falls     22:14.78   21      59.07    59
 22 Van Allen, Kristyn           Essex High            22:27.34   22      54.89    55
 23 Scogs, Meg                   Scotia-Glenville      22:30.93   23      53.69    54
 24 Hammond, Kayli               South Glens Falls     22:39.12   24      50.96    51
 25 Darling, Liz                 Scotia-Glenville      22:44.56   25      49.15    49
 26 Fuller, Abigail              South Glens Falls     22:56.94   26      45.02    45
 27 Cechnicki, Eliza             Fort Plain-Canjo      22:58.00           44.67    45
 28 Preston, Julia               Johnstown             22:58.96   27      44.35    44
 29 Dopp, Chantel                Amsterdam             23:00.15   28      43.95    44
 30 Shoemaker, Cheyenne          Holland Patent        23:09.06   29      40.98    41
 31 Krutz, Shannon               Holland Patent        23:13.02   30      39.66    40
 32 Murray, Teghan               Schuylerville         23:49.50   31      27.50    28
 33 Joy, Brooke                  Scotia-Glenville      23:53.68   32      26.11    26
 34 Becker, Lilly                Scotia-Glenville      23:59.38   33      24.21    24
 35 Rackowski, Mariah            Amsterdam             24:03.28   34      22.91    23
 36 Ruby, Madison                South Glens Falls     24:17.00   35      18.33    18
 37 Munson, Cheyene              Fort Plain-Canjo      24:20.81           17.06    17
 38 Nagle, Gabrielle             South Glens Falls     24:25.38   36      15.54    16
 39 Cronkhite, Alexis            Cherry Valley Sp      25:01.31           3.56     4
 40 VanValkenburgh, Casey        Johnstown             25:04.72   37      2.43     2
 41 Sorgie, Maydia               Schuylerville         25:12.94   38
 42 Rabbia, Julia                Holland Patent        25:27.38   39
 43 Rowlands, Shannon            Holland Patent        25:29.28   40
 44 Olson, Hannah                Scotia-Glenville      25:30.59   41
 45 Barton, Claire               Schuylerville         26:08.66   42
 46 Farrel, Sierra               Schuylerville         26:23.22   43
 47 Adams, Carolyn               Fort Plain-Canjo      26:37.31
 48 Marsh, Emily                 Fort Plain-Canjo      26:38.62
 49 Nunes, Bianca                Holland Patent        26:42.68   44
 50 Fiore, Lyndsey               Johnstown             27:10.81   45
 51 Nunes, Amber                 Holland Patent        27:34.84   46
 52 Pine, Mikayla                Amsterdam             27:44.09   47
 53 Darling, Rebecca             Holland Patent        28:27.91   48
 54 Titus, Rachel                Scotia-Glenville      28:31.15   49
 55 Dzikowicz, Kayla             Amsterdam             29:19.31   50
 56 Sears, Shannon               Cherry Valley Sp      31:20.53

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saratoga Springs             27    1    5    6    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:39:55.41
         Average:    19:59.09
   2 Essex High                   59    2   12   14   15   16   18   22
      Total Time:  1:43:39.44
         Average:    20:43.89
   3 Schuylerville                97    4   11   13   31   38   42   43
      Total Time:  1:50:15.31
         Average:    22:03.07
   4 Scotia-Glenville            133   20   23   25   32   33   41   49
      Total Time:  1:55:18.73
         Average:    23:03.75
   5 South Glens Falls           142   21   24   26   35   36
      Total Time:  1:56:33.22
         Average:    23:18.65
   6 Johnstown                   145   17   19   27   37   45
      Total Time:  1:58:46.02
         Average:    23:45.21
   7 Amsterdam                   162    3   28   34   47   50
      Total Time:  2:03:32.26
         Average:    24:42.46
   8 Holland Patent              182   29   30   39   40   44   46   48
      Total Time:  2:04:01.42
         Average:    24:48.29 


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State