Meet Name: Southland Invitatinoal
Meet Date: 2015-09-28
Meet Location: Americus,GA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC High School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 MCLEOD, JACOB                TRINITY CHRI          16:10.47    1             
  2 CALHOUN, WRIGHT              SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     16:24.53    2             
  3 MERRITT, ETHAN               DEERFIELD-WI          17:21.22    3             
  4 HOLLAND, QUILLIAN            TRINITY CHRI          17:24.03    4             
  5 CALCUTT, BILLY               SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     17:35.53    5             
  6 MILLER, BRIAN                SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     18:22.34    6             
  7 ROLAND, RIDGE                SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     18:43.31    7             
  8 WATT, PARKER                 BROOKWOOD SCHOOL      18:50.72    8             
  9 HUNT, DALLAS                 TIFTAREA ACADEMY      19:09.41    9             
 10 ROGGENKAMP, JACOB            WESTFIELD SCHOOL      19:17.18   10             
 11 TORBERT, GRAY                SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     19:19.56   11             
 12 KENDRICK, JOSHUA             SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    19:22.44   12             
 13 BENNETT, FORD                DEERFIELD-WI          19:25.44   13             
 14 FILSTON, JAMESON             BROOKWOOD SCHOOL      19:27.38   14             
 15 ORR, SAMUEL                  SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    19:30.56   15             
 16 TALTON, ALEX                 TIFTAREA ACADEMY      19:36.31   16             
 17 ROBERTS, JORDAN              SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    19:47.75   17             
 18 ALLEGOOD, JACKSON            DEERFIELD-WI          19:49.50   18             
 19 EUBANKS, JACKSON             DEERFIELD-WI          19:51.25   19             
 20 GRIFFIN, DREW                DEERFIELD-WI          20:07.53   20             
 21 NOBLES, OWEN                 TWIGGS ACADEMY        20:15.75                  
 22 KELLY, HADDEN                DEERFIELD-WI          20:17.84   21             
 23 SZAKAL, NATHAN               WESTFIELD SCHOOL      20:23.38   22             
 24 BELL, CHRISTIAN              BROOKWOOD SCHOOL      20:41.50   23             
 25 GODWIN, FORD                 WESTWOOD SCHOOLS      20:42.75                  
 26 COOK, JACKSON                TIFTAREA ACADEMY      20:50.18   24             
 27 HEATH, RHODES                BROOKWOOD SCHOOL      20:51.81   25             
 28 GREENE, BEN                  CRISP ACADEMY         20:52.87   26             
 29 MITCHELL, BOBBY RAY          CRISP ACADEMY         20:55.22   27             
 30 CULPEPPER, BRANHAM           WESTFIELD SCHOOL      20:55.93   28             
 31 WILLIS, DARREN               SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    20:59.09   29             
 32 WILLIAMS, JAKE               TRINITY CHRI          21:01.06   30             
 33 IVEY, ELLIS                  SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     21:09.81   31             
 34 HIGDON, CAMERON              SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    21:11.47   32             
 35 JACOBS, LANDON               CRISP ACADEMY         21:19.50   33             
 36 GUNTER, DEVIN                DEERFIELD-WI          21:26.66   34             
 37 COOK, SAMUEL                 TIFTAREA ACADEMY      21:29.69   35             
 38 BUNTIN, COURTLAND            DEERFIELD-WI          21:32.12                  
 39 CAMPBELL, EVAN               DEERFIELD-WI          21:33.53                  
 40 PATEL, AAROH                 DEERFIELD-WI          21:33.87                  
 41 FORTSON, NATE                TIFTAREA ACADEMY      21:38.00   36             
 42 COBLE, DREW                  TRINITY CHRI          21:40.69   37             
 43 FILSTON, DAVID               BROOKWOOD SCHOOL      21:43.31   38             
 44 WILSON, KADE                 DEERFIELD-WI          21:51.09                  
 45 SHATTLES, BRODY              SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     21:59.22   39             
 46 BROWN, MASON                 DEERFIELD-WI          22:01.03                  
 47 CALCUTT, ZACHARY             SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     22:07.97                  
 48 PATEL, BITTU                 DEERFIELD-WI          22:12.44                  
 49 ROLAND, GABE                 SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     22:13.62                  
 50 PATEL, RISHI                 DEERFIELD-WI          22:14.21                  
 51 STAFFORD, BLAKE              DEERFIELD-WI          22:22.81                  
 52 ROBINSON, RUSSELL            WESTFIELD SCHOOL      22:28.03   40             
 53 LANGSTAFF, REYNOLDS          DEERFIELD-WI          22:39.97                  
 54 COOK, ALEX                   TRINITY CHRI          22:49.59   41             
 55 JOHNSON, BRENT               WESTWOOD SCHOOLS      22:49.93                  
 56 RUNDLE, TRENT                SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     22:55.38                  
 57 SHELLHAAS, BEN               DEERFIELD-WI          23:00.03                  
 58 REEDER, SAM                  DEERFIELD-WI          23:01.02                  
 59 COOK, JACOB                  TIFTAREA ACADEMY      23:03.47   42             
 60 SHIMP, CHARLIE               WESTFIELD SCHOOL      23:05.91   43             
 61 SMITH, LEVI                  WESTFIELD SCHOOL      23:18.18   44             
 62 NEWMANN, TRENTON             BROOKWOOD SCHOOL      23:31.56   45             
 63 THOMPSON, CALEB              SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    23:47.18   46             
 64 FLANDERS, DREW               CRISP ACADEMY         23:51.22   47             
 65 DUVALL, MICHAEL              TIFTAREA ACADEMY      23:59.00   48             
 66 TURNER, REED                 TIFTAREA ACADEMY      24:07.03                  
 67 BELL, HARRISON               SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     24:15.75                  
 68 BROWN, MACKENZIE             CRISP ACADEMY         24:21.84   49             
 69 SPOONER, JACOB               TIFTAREA ACADEMY      24:31.91                  
 70 TITSHAW, AARON               CRISP ACADEMY         24:39.78   50             
 71 MCBRAYER, ETHAN              TIFTAREA ACADEMY      24:48.06                  
 72 GODWIN, CAMERON              WESTWOOD SCHOOLS      25:04.28                  
 73 SANCINITO, NATHANIEL         SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    25:32.22   51             
 74 WILLIS, NATHAN               CRISP ACADEMY         25:57.25   52             
 75 BARBEE, CONNOR               TIFTAREA ACADEMY      26:02.44                  
 76 HODGES, TAYLOR               DEERFIELD-WI          26:19.56                  
 77 JONES, JOSH                  TIFTAREA ACADEMY      26:53.69                  
 78 LEE, MASON                   WESTFIELD SCHOOL      27:02.97   53             
 79 VEGA, WILLIAM                SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    27:07.15                  
 80 BRINSON, CURRY               BROOKWOOD SCHOOL      28:21.34   54             
 81 HAMES, DAVIS                 TIFTAREA ACADEMY      28:42.56                  
 82 COOK, DREW                   TIFTAREA ACADEMY      29:55.25                  
 83 HALL, ANDREW                 WESTFIELD SCHOOL      31:11.47                  
 84 SCARBOROUGH, DANIEL          WESTFIELD SCHOOL      31:11.78                  
 85 BRINSON, JACK                BROOKWOOD SCHOOL      32:44.03                  
 86 COLLINS, MAC                 WESTWOOD SCHOOLS      32:48.58                  
 87 BROWN, AUBREY                CRISP ACADEMY         32:50.83                  
 88 ANDREWS, KURTIS              SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     36:23.08                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SOUTHLAND ACADEMY            31    2    5    6    7   11   31   39          
      Total Time:  1:30:25.27                                                    
         Average:    18:05.06                                                    
   2 DEERFIELD-WINDSOR SCHOOL     73    3   13   18   19   20   21   34          
      Total Time:  1:36:34.94                                                    
         Average:    19:18.99                                                    
   3 SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN          105   12   15   17   29   32   46   51          
      Total Time:  1:40:51.31                                                    
         Average:    20:10.27                                                    
   4 BROOKWOOD SCHOOL            108    8   14   23   25   38   45   54          
      Total Time:  1:41:34.72                                                    
         Average:    20:18.95                                                    
   5 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    113    1    4   30   37   41                    
      Total Time:  1:39:05.84                                                    
         Average:    19:49.17                                                    
   6 TIFTAREA ACADEMY            120    9   16   24   35   36   42   48          
      Total Time:  1:42:43.59                                                    
         Average:    20:32.72                                                    
   7 WESTFIELD SCHOOL            143   10   22   28   40   43   44   53          
      Total Time:  1:46:10.44                                                    
         Average:    21:14.09                                                    
   8 CRISP ACADEMY               182   26   27   33   47   49   50   52          
      Total Time:  1:51:20.65                                                    
         Average:    22:16.13                   



Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC High School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 MOORE, VIRGINIA              DEERFIELD-WI          20:26.53    1             
  2 NOBLES, IVIE                 TWIGGS ACADEMY        20:56.88    2             
  3 BRIDGES, CAMRYN              DEERFIELD-WI          21:22.94    3             
  4 SAMSON, JANIE                TRINITY CHRI          21:33.59    4             
  5 FORT, CALYN                  SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     21:39.56    5             
  6 KENDRICK, ANA                SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    22:09.84    6             
  7 MORGAN, PARKER               DEERFIELD-WI          22:13.15    7             
  8 WILLCOX, DEENA               DEERFIELD-WI          22:13.65    8             
  9 PAPPAS, SAMANTHA             SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    22:20.84    9             
 10 BELL, RYLEIGH                SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     22:23.34   10             
 11 DAUGHERTY, FLANNERY          DEERFIELD-WI          22:23.81   11             
 12 HAYES, SYDNEY                SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     22:41.31   12             
 13 AUGENSTEIN, CHARLOTTE        DEERFIELD-WI          22:43.69   13             
 14 TRAXLER, RANDIE              TRINITY CHRI          23:03.91   14             
 15 BALFOUR, HONEY               BROOKWOOD SCHOOL      23:06.56                  
 16 GREENE, PAISLEY              SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     23:08.69   15             
 17 GOODMAN, KAYCEE              TIFTAREA ACADEMY      23:09.97   16             
 18 MOLE, ANSLEY                 TRINITY CHRI          23:17.28   17             
 19 AUGENSTEIN, HELENA           DEERFIELD-WI          23:33.75   18             
 20 FILSTON, CAROLINE            BROOKWOOD SCHOOL      23:34.15                  
 21 MCDONALD, ERIN               WESTFIELD SCHOOL      23:41.97                  
 22 EXUM, ALEX                   SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     23:42.34   19             
 23 DICKENS, LILLI               SOUTHLAND ACADEMY     24:05.53   20             
 24 TAKASH, REBEKAH              DEERFIELD-WI          24:40.91                  
 25 HICKOK, RILEY                WESTFIELD SCHOOL      24:43.62                  
 26 HOLT, HADLEY                 DEERFIELD-WI          24:51.34                  
 27 HARRISON, EMILY              TRINITY CHRI          24:54.62   21             
 28 KELLEY, ALEXIS               SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    24:55.65   22             
 29 HOLLAND, CHASE               TRINITY CHRI          24:56.31   23             
 30 VEILANDS, MATTIE             DEERFIELD-WI          25:53.34                  
 31 COOK, MADISON                TIFTAREA ACADEMY      26:31.15   24             
 32 ATHERTON, GRACE              CRISP ACADEMY         26:55.94                  
 33 HENDRIX, HALEIGH             TWIGGS ACADEMY        27:34.69   25             
 34 HANCOCK, BROOKE              TIFTAREA ACADEMY      27:37.09   26             
 35 GODWIN, MORGAN               WESTWOOD SCHOOLS      28:40.47                  
 36 CLEMENTS, CHELSEY            SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    28:41.78   27             
 37 MCEACHIN, LUCINDA            TIFTAREA ACADEMY      28:43.72   28             
 38 GRIMES, SHAYE                TWIGGS ACADEMY        28:52.22   29             
 39 PARNELL, EVA CATHERINE       WESTFIELD SCHOOL      29:07.81                  
 40 WILKERSON, BROOKE            TWIGGS ACADEMY        30:09.91   30             
 41 M. MCEACHIN, JANE            TIFTAREA ACADEMY      30:10.24   31             
 42 HILTON, CRISTIE              TWIGGS ACADEMY        31:16.94   32             
 43 SANTIAGO, IVANA              WESTWOOD SCHOOLS      31:28.69                  
 44 POTTER, MARY MCCAIN          DEERFIELD-WI          31:49.91                  
 45 TALTON, ANNA                 TIFTAREA ACADEMY      32:57.50   33             
 46 VEGA, ATHENA                 SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN    33:14.81   34             
 47 HARBORT, JORDAN              TIFTAREA ACADEMY      33:53.31   35             
 48 MASSA, MEGHAN                TIFTAREA ACADEMY      34:00.18                  
 49 JONES, JOSIE                 TIFTAREA ACADEMY      35:46.69                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 DEERFIELD-WINDSOR SCHOOL     30    1    3    7    8   11   13   18          
      Total Time:  1:48:40.08                                                    
         Average:    21:44.02                                                    
   2 SOUTHLAND ACADEMY            61    5   10   12   15   19   20               
      Total Time:  1:53:35.24                                                    
         Average:    22:43.05                                                    
   3 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL     79    4   14   17   21   23                    
      Total Time:  1:57:45.71                                                    
         Average:    23:33.15                                                    
   4 SHERWOOD CHRISTIAN           98    6    9   22   27   34                    
      Total Time:  2:11:22.92                                                    
         Average:    26:16.59                                                    
   5 TWIGGS ACADEMY              118    2   25   29   30   32                    
      Total Time:  2:18:50.65                                                    
         Average:    27:46.13                                                    
   6 TIFTAREA ACADEMY            125   16   24   26   28   31   33   35          
      Total Time:  2:16:12.17                                                    
         Average:    27:14.44                                        


Number of Elite performances: 2

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Mcleod, Jacob (Trinity Christian,GA)
Calhoun, Wright (Southland Academy,GA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:10.47 Mcleod, Jacob, , Trinity Chri
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:24.53 Calhoun, Wright, , Southland Academy

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 2

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State