Meet Name: Clinton Home Meet
Meet Date: 2015-10-08
Meet Location: Clinton,NC





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Clinton High School Meet #2 - 10/8/2015 7:22:47 PM
                            Dark Horse Trail, Clinton, NC

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Namik Scott              Clinton High School   21:14.00     1
  2 Kade Sutton              Clinton High School   21:20.00     2
  3 Alpha Barrow             Pender High School    21:49.00     3
  4 Phillip Sneed            Clinton High School   22:06.00     4
  5 Jose Cruz                Pender High School    22:09.00     5
  6 Charles Jordan           Clinton High School   22:26.00     6
  7 Greg Monk                Clinton High School   23:00.00     7
  8 Will Warren              Midway High School    23:03.00     8
  9 Angel Rivera             Clinton High School   23:32.00     9
 10 Caleb Petterson          Midway High School    24:00.00    10
 11 Barry Parion             Pender High School    24:29.00    11
 12 Bradley Partion          Pender High School    24:30.00    12
 13 Steven Spivey            Pender High School    24:31.00    13
 14 Grittin James            Pender High School    25:05.00    14
 15 Caleb Wettig             Union High School     25:36.00    --
 16 Noah Gurganus            Pender High School    25:47.00    15
 17 Bradley Johnson          Trask High School     26:04.00    16
 18 Jose Jaurez-Santiago     Trask High School     26:30.00    17
 19 Ritchel Calvaire         Clinton High School   26:42.00    18
 20 Brandon Rodriguez        Midway High School    26:58.00    19
 21 Noah Blanton             Pender High School    27:04.00    --
 22 Dawson Jessup            East Bladen           27:24.00    --
 23 Tyler Sawyer             Pender High School    27:51.00    --
 24 Jaron Register           Midway High School    28:33.00    20
 25 Adam Butler              Midway High School    28:42.00    21
 26 Nick Blount              Clinton High School   29:34.00    --
 27 Younlee Bautista         Trask High School     29:37.00    22
 28 Heribert Lopez           Union High School     29:38.00    --
 29 Eli Branton              Pender High School    29:40.00    --
 30 Valentin Lopez           Trask High School     29:59.00    23
 31 Jackson Avery            Clinton High School   31:10.00    --
 32 Alex Compuzanol          Union High School     31:21.00    --
 33 Braden Coats             Midway High School    31:35.00    24
 34 Hector Romero            Trask High School     31:37.00    25
 35 Kyle Glover              Midway High School    31:38.00    26
 36 Daniel Britton           Midway High School    31:49.00    --
 37 Michael McDuffie         East Bladen           31:59.00    --
 38 Hunter Clark             East Bladen           32:00.00    --
 39 Jacob Register           Midway High School    32:34.00    --
 40 Dawson McLamb            Midway High School    34:21.00    --
 41 Triston Albertson        Pender High School    34:36.00    --
 42 Riley Brewington         Clinton High School   35:37.00    --
 43 Bryce Guertin            Pender High School    36:26.00    --
 44 Luke Wise                Midway High School    36:45.00    --
 45 Johna Warren             Midway High School    36:46.00    --
 46 Evan Bishop              Union High School     37:08.00    --
 47 Emmanuel Williamson      Clinton High School   45:04.00    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Clinton High School    20      1    2    4    6    7    9   18
      Total Time: 1:50:06      Average: 22:01.20      1-5 Split: 1:46
  2 Pender High School     44      3    5   11   12   13   14   15
      Total Time: 1:57:28      Average: 23:29.60      1-5 Split: 2:42
  3 Midway High School     78      8   10   19   20   21   24   26
      Total Time: 2:11:16      Average: 26:15.20      1-5 Split: 5:39
  4 Trask High School      103    16   17   22   23   25    -    -
      Total Time: 2:23:47      Average: 28:45.40      1-5 Split: 5:33


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Coleman        Clinton High School   24:12.00     1
  2 Maegan Lamb              Clinton High School   27:05.00     2
  3 Ella Faison              Clinton High School   27:08.00     3
  4 Ashlyn Williams          Clinton High School   27:13.00     4
  5 Edith Mendoza            Trask High School     27:34.00    --
  6 Michaela Young           Pender High School    27:46.00     5
  7 Kyla Kibler              Midway High School    27:48.00     6
  8 Reagan Barefoot          Clinton High School   27:57.00     7
  9 Madison Butler           Midway High School    30:03.00     8
 10 Alejandra Rojas          Clinton High School   30:39.00     9
 11 Jessica Marcell          Midway High School    30:52.00    10
 12 Abbi Lewis               Pender High School    31:10.00    11
 13 Katie Hubschmitt         Pender High School    31:41.00    12
 14 Maura Westbrook          Clinton High School   32:18.00    13
 15 Isabell Rodriguez        Union High School     32:39.00    14
 16 Hadley Heath             Clinton High School   32:41.00    --
 17 Tommie Bates             Midway High School    32:50.00    15
 18 Maria James              Midway High School    32:59.00    16
 19 Poaia Sevilla            Union High School     33:12.00    17
 20 Kimberly O'Brien         Midway High School    33:25.00    18
 21 Marley Ketterer          East Bladen           34:06.00    19
 22 Addison Apperson         Midway High School    34:22.00    20
 23 Tatiyuana Graham         East Bladen           34:29.00    21
 24 Robin Turner             Pender High School    34:45.00    22
 25 Calila Johnson           East Bladen           34:49.00    23
 26 Jennifer Norland         Midway High School    35:52.00    --
 27 Ashlyn Warren            Midway High School    36:02.00    --
 28 Riley Kinlaw             Midway High School    38:13.00    --
 29 Krista Wooten            Midway High School    38:27.00    --
 30 Blair Wrench             Midway High School    38:34.00    --
 31 Taylor Brown             Midway High School    38:46.00    --
 32 Kara Holland             Midway High School    39:13.00    --
 33 Victoria Jauregui        Clinton High School   39:37.00    --
 34 Blair Naylor             Clinton High School   39:50.00    --
 35 Ty'Asia Graham           East Bladen           39:59.00    24
 36 Gracie Vincent           Pender High School    40:00.00    25
 37 Asia Henry               Union High School     40:13.00    26
 38 Jessica Copeland         Union High School     40:16.00    27
 39 Maritza Mondragon        Clinton High School   40:56.00    --
 40 Ashton Magby             East Bladen           41:04.00    28
 41 Kabarah Moore            East Bladen           41:09.00    29
 42 Daisy Almonte            Union High School     41:42.00    30
 43 Claudia Atkins           Midway High School    45:36.00    --
 44 Faith McKoy              Union High School     46:10.00    31
 45 Justice Johnson          Union High School     46:24.00    32
 46 Thalia Plata             Clinton High School   49:03.00    --
 47 Sydney Simmons           Clinton High School   49:04.00    --
 48 Kennedy Pridgen          Union High School     50:53.00    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Clinton High School    17      1    2    3    4    7    9   13
      Total Time: 2:13:35      Average: 26:43.00      1-5 Split: 3:45
  2 Midway High School     55      6    8   10   15   16   18   20
      Total Time: 2:34:32      Average: 30:54.40      1-5 Split: 5:11
  3 Pender High School     75      5   11   12   22   25    -    -
      Total Time: 2:45:22      Average: 33:04.40      1-5 Split: 12:14
  4 Union High School      114    14   17   26   27   30   31   32
      Total Time: 3:08:02      Average: 37:36.40      1-5 Split: 9:03
  5 East Bladen            115    19   21   23   24   28   29    -
      Total Time: 3:04:27      Average: 36:53.40      1-5 Split: 6:58


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State