Meet Name: Davidson County Championship
Meet Date: 2015-10-08
Meet Location: Denton,NC





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Frank Bartholow       12 Central Davidson     17:52.08      1
  2 Travis Gallimore      12 South Davidson       18:20.80      2
  3 Chris Maxon           11 Thomasville          18:31.21
  4 Clay Gallimore        12 Central Davidson     18:36.26      3
  5 Robert Scott          12 Ledford              18:40.46      4
  6 Styrling Tangusso     12 Central Davidson     18:50.42      5
  7 Justin Todd           10 Ledford              19:00.66      6
  8 Jordan Howerton       10 Ledford              19:03.41      7
  9 Tucker Craven         11 Ledford              19:07.90      8
 10 Michael Barnette      12 North Davidson       19:09.50      9
 11 Austin Campbell       12 East Davidson        19:16.29     10
 12 Codey Stumper         11 Central Davidson     19:17.51     11
 13 Drew Todd             11 Ledford              19:18.96     12
 14 Spencer Littlefield   10 Central Davidson     19:46.03     13
 15 Brent Surratt          9 South Davidson       19:52.28     14
 16 Aaron Plumley         12 North Davidson       19:53.99     15
 17 Jac Corder            10 North Davidson       20:00.54     16
 18 Blake Inabinett       10 Lexington            20:12.20     17
 19 Alex Crook            12 Central Davidson     20:15.68     18
 20 Adam WIllis           10 West Davidson        20:42.18     19
 21 Taylor Rhodes          9 Central Davidson     20:52.23     20
 22 Jacob Mendez          10 Lexington            21:01.88     21
 23 Josh Plumley          11 North Davidson       21:05.21     22
 24 Bladin Parrish        12 South Davidson       21:06.56     23
 25 Caleb Greene          12 Ledford              21:15.91     24
 26 Hunter Query          12 South Davidson       21:17.23     25
 27 Trevor Carter         10 Ledford              21:18.16     26
 28 Jacob Grubb            9 North Davidson       21:24.38     27
 29 Antonio Lopez         11 Lexington            21:26.12     28
 30 Hunter Mason          11 East Davidson        21:30.90     29
 31 Daniel Benitez        12 West Davidson        21:46.28     30
 32 Michael Trull         12 East Davidson        21:49.94     31
 33 Trace Dowell          11 West Davidson        22:02.78     32
 34 Michael McKinney      11 South Davidson       22:06.75     33
 35 Hayden Hicks           9 South Davidson       22:15.76     34
 36 Laramie Nifong        10 West Davidson        22:21.44     35
 37 Shane O'Neil          12 East Davidson        22:32.79     36
 38 Josh Grubb            11 North Davidson       23:01.33     37
 39 Trent Turner          10 East Davidson        23:02.18     38
 40 Everette Rhymer        9 South Davidson       23:24.00     39
 41 Ernie Brubaker        12 East Davidson        23:31.87     40
 42 Eric Ortiz            10 Lexington            23:38.63     41
 43 Ethan Swicegood       10 West Davidson        23:44.65     42
 44 Casey Perrell         10 West Davidson        24:34.01     43
 45 Harrison Fulbright    10 West Davidson        25:03.20     44
 46 Matthew Snider        11 North Davidson       28:31.43     45
 47 Sam Harris            12 East Davidson        29:52.37     46
 48 Ivan Silva            12 Lexington            30:00.00     47
 49 Micha Bess            11 Lexington            30:01.00     48



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 Central Davidson       33      1    3    5   11   13   18   20
      Total Time: 1:34:23      Average: 18:52.46      1-5 Split: 1:54
  2 Ledford                37      4    6    7    8   12   24   26
      Total Time: 1:35:12      Average: 19:02.28      1-5 Split: 39
  3 North Davidson         89      9   15   16   22   27   37   45
      Total Time: 1:41:34      Average: 20:18.73      1-5 Split: 2:15
  4 South Davidson         97      2   14   23   25   33   34   39
      Total Time: 1:42:44      Average: 20:32.73      1-5 Split: 3:46
  5 East Davidson          144    10   29   31   36   38   40   46
      Total Time: 1:48:13      Average: 21:38.42      1-5 Split: 3:46
  6 Lexington              154    17   21   28   41   47   48    -
      Total Time: 1:56:19      Average: 23:15.77      1-5 Split: 9:48
  7 West Davidson          158    19   30   32   35   42   43   44
      Total Time: 1:50:38      Average: 22:07.47      1-5 Split: 3:03


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hannah Mercer         12 North Davidson       20:54.14      1
  2 Emily Boger           12 Ledford              21:04.06      2
  3 Hannah Cranford       10 South Davidson       21:51.13
  4 Blake Reynolds         9 Central Davidson     22:18.03      3
  5 Patience Hunt         12 West Davidson        22:43.12      4
  6 Haley Adams            9 Central Davidson     22:47.32      5
  7 Brittany Watkins      10 East Davidson        22:50.27      6
  8 Kassidy Everhart      10 North Davidson       23:02.15      7
  9 Sheccid Ontiveros      9 Ledford              23:05.09      8
 10 Sydney Frost          10 North Davidson       23:07.01      9
 11 Holly Joyner           9 East Davidson        23:25.24     10
 12 Macy Hamilton         10 West Davidson        23:35.33     11
 13 Syndey Beck           10 North Davidson       23:47.29     12
 14 Ashley Jones          10 Ledford              23:54.40     13
 15 McKenzie Everhart     10 North Davidson       24:01.20     14
 16 Kresen Leonard        12 Central Davidson     24:07.35     15
 17 Rachel Emerson        12 Ledford              24:33.33     16
 18 Jordan Chavis         12 Central Davidson     24:43.12     17
 19 Christy Jarrett       10 West Davidson        24:57.19     18
 20 Savannah Cutlip        9 Central Davidson     24:58.60     19
 21 Valerie Vittori       11 West Davidson        25:17.30     20
 22 Anna Rose Sink        12 West Davidson        25:32.83     21
 23 Sydni Pierce          10 East Davidson        25:50.05     22
 24 Carol Morsell         10 Ledford              25:56.28     23
 25 Mia Mercer             9 North Davidson       26:15.41     24
 26 Angel Martin          10 West Davidson        26:32.07     25
 27 Kev'via Copening      12 Ledford              26:49.61     26
 28 Morgan Miller         11 Ledford              26:53.02     27
 29 Amelia Schriner       10 North Davidson       26:56.67     28
 30 Hope Williams         12 East Davidson        27:06.22     29
 31 Sarah Hoover          10 Central Davidson     27:09.26     30
 32 Aubrey Campbell       10 Lexington            28:01.84
 33 Mackenzie Anderson    10 East Davidson        28:27.77     31
 34 Alivia Laws           12 Central Davidson     28:35.05     32
 35 Chloe Yarborough      12 East Davidson        28:50.41     33
 36 Lizbeth Hernandez     11 Thomasville          29:56.20
 37 Karime Hernandez      12 Thomasville          30:06.22
 38 Chasittie Moran       12 East Davidson        30:07.85     34
 39 Cyia Ausborne         11 Lexington            34:05.40
 40 Keava Carlton         11 Lexington            35:57.83
 41 Taya Davis            12 Lexington            37:01.37



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
  1 North Davidson         43      1    7    9   12   14   24   28
      Total Time: 1:54:52      Average: 22:58.36      1-5 Split: 3:08
  2 Central Davidson       59      3    5   15   17   19   30   32
      Total Time: 1:58:55      Average: 23:46.89      1-5 Split: 2:41
  3 Ledford                62      2    8   13   16   23   26   27
      Total Time: 1:58:34      Average: 23:42.64      1-5 Split: 4:53
  4 West Davidson          74      4   11   18   20   21   25    -
      Total Time: 2:02:06      Average: 24:25.16      1-5 Split: 2:50
  5 East Davidson          98      6   10   22   29   31   33   34
      Total Time: 2:07:40      Average: 25:31.91      1-5 Split: 5:38


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State