Meet Name: Mississippi Valley Conference Meet
Meet Date: 2015-10-15
Meet Location: Principia College - Elsah,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

 2015 Girls 3 Mile Run 
       Principia College Course, Elsah, IL   10/15/15   4:00 pm   Sunny
Directed by: Harold Landon - Timing - Illini Tech Services - Referee-Larry Foster #32803 
Place Score Team                           (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ============================== ============================
   1.    42 Highland                       (1:37:24, 19:28.70, 1:00)
         4    5    8   12   13 (15) (26)
          Allison Zobrist, Sarah Beth Wiegman, Kate Marti, Breann Wernle, 
          Lily Becker, Courtney Hengehold, Brittany Cunningham

   2.    47 Triad                          (1:38:31, 19:42.08, 2:43)
         1    3   10   16   17 (27) (29)
          Abigail Richter, Maddie Keller, Madi Walter, Melissa Kafer, 
          Katie Chase, Elaine Fitzgerald, Addie Moore

   3.    67 Mascoutah                      (1:40:53, 20:10.48, 2:04)
         7    9   11   19   21 (22) (23)
          Mackenzie Dixon, Melanie Cozzi, Amira Falkner, Kalee Chaou, 
          Sierra Mendez, Hannah Whittom, Elizabeth Byington

   4.    70 Waterloo                       (1:41:16, 20:15.16, 3:20)
         2    6   18   20   24 (28)
          Jenna Schwartz, Whitney Liefer, Libby Price, Mandy Kraus, 
          Heather Elliot, Emma Steining

   5.   153 Jerseyville                    (1:57:48, 23:33.46, 3:14)
        25   30   31   33   34 (35) (36)
          Kiara Chapman, Kaleigh Grace, Morgan Cook, Kadiah Baalman, 
          Megan Fraley, Kayla Sheldon, Isabel Allen

   6.   160 Civic Memorial                 (2:11:59, 26:23.75, 11:30)
        14   32   37   38   39
          Alex Singleton, Monica Baker, Alexis Enke, Lydia Peal, 
          Sonny Dickerson
                                                                     Page 1
                           GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                            2015 Girls 3 Mile Run 
       Principia College Course, Elsah, IL   10/15/15   4:00 pm   Sunny
Directed by: Harold Landon - Timing - Illini Tech Services - Referee-Larry Foster #32803 
Place OvPlc  No. Name                           S Team                      Ye  Time  Pace
===== ===== ==== ============================== = ========================= == ===== =====
   1.     1  824 Abigail Richter                F Triad                     12 18:14  6:05
   2.     2  890 Jenna Schwartz                 F Waterloo                  9  18:18  6:06
   3.     3  829 Maddie Keller                  F Triad                     10 18:54  6:18
   4.     4  874 Allison Zobrist                F Highland                  12 19:01  6:21
   5.     5  873 Sarah Beth Wiegman             F Highland                  11 19:07  6:23
   6.     6  887 Whitney Liefer                 F Waterloo                  12 19:08  6:23
   7.     7  914 Mackenzie Dixon                F Mascoutah                 11 19:10  6:24
   8.     8  869 Kate Marti                     F Highland                  9  19:23  6:28
   9.     9  915 Melanie Cozzi                  F Mascoutah                 11 19:32  6:31
  10.    10  833 Madi Walter                    F Triad                     10 19:43  6:35
  11.    11  916 Amira Falkner                  F Mascoutah                 9  19:54  6:38
  12.    12  872 Breann Wernle                  F Highland                  10 19:54  6:38
  13.    13  863 Lily Becker                    F Highland                  9  20:01  6:41
  14.    14  848 Alex Singleton                 F Civic Memorial            12 20:17  6:46
  15.    15  866 Courtney Hengehold             F Highland                  11 20:37  6:53
  16.    16  835 Melissa Kafer                  F Triad                     9  20:45  6:55
  17.    17  830 Katie Chase                    F Triad                     10 20:57  6:59
  18.    18  888 Libby Price                    F Waterloo                  11 21:04  7:01
  19.    19  917 Kalee Chaou                    F Mascoutah                 9  21:07  7:03
  20.    20  893 Mandy Kraus                    F Waterloo                  10 21:10  7:04
  21.    21  919 Sierra Mendez                  F Mascoutah                 12 21:13  7:05
  22.    22  920 Hannah Whittom                 F Mascoutah                 12 21:20  7:07
  23.    23  918 Elizabeth Byington             F Mascoutah                 9  21:23  7:08
  24.    24  891 Heather Elliot                 F Waterloo                  11 21:38  7:13
  25.    25  803 Kiara Chapman                  F Jerseyville               11 21:43  7:15
  26.    26  864 Brittany Cunningham            F Highland                  10 21:45  7:15
  27.    27  826 Elaine Fitzgerald              F Triad                     11 21:56  7:19
  28.    28  892 Emma Steining                  F Waterloo                  10 22:40  7:34
  29.    29  827 Addie Moore                    F Triad                     11 22:49  7:37
  30.    30  806 Kaleigh Grace                  F Jerseyville               11 23:11  7:44
  31.    31  804 Morgan Cook                    F Jerseyville               10 23:12  7:44
  32.    32  849 Monica Baker                   F Civic Memorial            10 24:12  8:04
  33.    33  802 Kadiah Baalman                 F Jerseyville               10 24:48  8:16
  34.    34  805 Megan Fraley                   F Jerseyville               10 24:56  8:19
  35.    35  808 Kayla Sheldon                  F Jerseyville               12 25:44  8:35
  36.    36  801 Isabel Allen                   F Jerseyville               10 26:24  8:48
  37.    37  850 Alexis Enke                    F Civic Memorial            10 27:03  9:01
  38.    38  851 Lydia Peal                     F Civic Memorial            11 28:44  9:35
  39.    39  852 Sonny Dickerson                F Civic Memorial            9  31:46 10:36
Oct-16-2015  10:54:41am


2015 Boys 3 Mile Run
       Principia College Course, Elsah, IL   10/15/15   4:45 pm   Sunny
Directed by: Harold Landon - Timing - Illini Tech Services - Referee-Larry Foster #32803 
Place Score Team                           (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ============================== ============================
   1.    34 Mascoutah                      (1:23:27, 16:41.37, 1:05)
         2    3    7    8   14 (19) (24)
          Ethan Price, Daniel Pearson, Casmir Cozzi, Parker Zurgrugg, 
          Patrick Thompson, Christopher Crossen, Christopher Furgeson-Scott

   2.    54 Jerseyville                    (1:24:24, 16:52.75, 1:45)
         1    5   15   16   17 (23) (28)
          Ben Flowers, Nick Reynolds, Mike Roach, Mark Wendell, Drew Bertman, 
          Christian Cazier, Nick Loepker

   3.    69 Waterloo                       (1:25:59, 17:11.75, 1:08)
         4    6   13   21   25 (26) (35)
          David Lunk, Jake Schwartz, Adam Robson, Blake Rusteberg, 
          Sam Kreinberg, Noah Hays, David Lewis

   4.   115 Triad                          (1:28:18, 17:39.42, 1:24)
        12   20   22   27   34 (38) (40)
          Joey Ramsey, Zach Jung, Colin Brannon, Deric Patton, John Wade, 
          Aaron Foster, Curtis Lynn

   5.   117 Civic Memorial                 (1:28:50, 17:45.93, 1:54)
         9   10   30   32   36 (41) (42)
          Frank Trost, Cohl Callies, Weihua Li, Jarret Lacquement, 
          Drake Stephenson, Colton Hyman, Alex Killebrew

   6.   122 Highland                       (1:28:44, 17:44.63, 1:16)
        11   18   29   31   33 (37) (39)
          Jacob Plocher, Joe Gallo, Caleb Machuca, Isaac Jones, Brock Schrage, 
          Adam Kelso, Bret Cochran
                                                                     Page 1
                            BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                             2015 Boys 3 Mile Run
       Principia College Course, Elsah, IL   10/15/15   4:45 pm   Sunny
Directed by: Harold Landon - Timing - Illini Tech Services - Referee-Larry Foster #32803 
Place OvPlc  No. Name                           S Team                      Ye  Time  Pace
===== ===== ==== ============================== = ========================= == ===== =====
   1.     1  815 Ben Flowers                    M Jerseyville               11 15:43  5:14
   2.     2  926 Ethan Price                    M Mascoutah                 11 16:05  5:22
   3.     3  925 Daniel Pearson                 M Mascoutah                 12 16:29  5:30
   4.     4  910 David Lunk                     M Waterloo                  10 16:41  5:34
   5.     5  818 Nick Reynolds                  M Jerseyville               12 16:42  5:34
   6.     6  905 Jake Schwartz                  M Waterloo                  11 16:52  5:38
   7.     7  927 Casmir Cozzi                   M Mascoutah                 9  16:53  5:38
   8.     8  928 Parker Zurgrugg                M Mascoutah                 12 16:53  5:38
   9.     9  853 Frank Trost                    M Civic Memorial            12 16:54  5:38
  10.    10  854 Cohl Callies                   M Civic Memorial            10 16:55  5:39
  11.    11  882 Jacob Plocher                  M Highland                  11 16:56  5:39
  12.    12  837 Joey Ramsey                    M Triad                     12 16:57  5:39
  13.    13  908 Adam Robson                    M Waterloo                  10 17:06  5:42
  14.    14  930 Patrick Thompson               M Mascoutah                 10 17:09  5:43
  15.    15  819 Mike Roach                     M Jerseyville               12 17:11  5:44
  16.    16  823 Mark Wendell                   M Jerseyville               12 17:24  5:48
  17.    17  812 Drew Bertman                   M Jerseyville               9  17:28  5:49
  18.    18  876 Joe Gallo                      M Highland                  9  17:28  5:50
  19.    19  929 Christopher Crossen            M Mascoutah                 9  17:28  5:50
  20.    20  840 Zach Jung                      M Triad                     11 17:29  5:50
  21.    21  906 Blake Rusteberg                M Waterloo                  12 17:34  5:52
  22.    22  836 Colin Brannon                  M Triad                     12 17:37  5:53
  23.    23  814 Christian Cazier               M Jerseyville               9  17:37  5:53
  24.    24  931 Christopher Furgeson-Scott     M Mascoutah                 11 17:45  5:55
  25.    25  902 Sam Kreinberg                  M Waterloo                  9  17:49  5:57
  26.    26  901 Noah Hays                      M Waterloo                  11 17:52  5:58
  27.    27  845 Deric Patton                   M Triad                     9  17:56  5:59
  28.    28  817 Nick Loepker                   M Jerseyville               12 18:03  6:01
  29.    29  879 Caleb Machuca                  M Highland                  10 18:04  6:02
  30.    30  855 Weihua Li                      M Civic Memorial            12 18:06  6:02
  31.    31  877 Isaac Jones                    M Highland                  9  18:07  6:03
  32.    32  856 Jarret Lacquement              M Civic Memorial            12 18:11  6:04
  33.    33  884 Brock Schrage                  M Highland                  11 18:11  6:04
  34.    34  839 John Wade                      M Triad                     12 18:21  6:07
  35.    35  903 David Lewis                    M Waterloo                  9  18:23  6:08
  36.    36  859 Drake Stephenson               M Civic Memorial            9  18:47  6:16
  37.    37  878 Adam Kelso                     M Highland                  12 18:48  6:16
  38.    38  844 Aaron Foster                   M Triad                     9  18:50  6:17
  39.    39  875 Bret Cochran                   M Highland                  11 18:51  6:17
  40.    40  838 Curtis Lynn                    M Triad                     12 20:03  6:41
  41.    41  858 Colton Hyman                   M Civic Memorial            9  21:25  7:09
  42.    42  860 Alex Killebrew                 M Civic Memorial            11 22:43  7:35


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Flowers, Ben (Jersey Comm,IL)
Richter, Abigail (Triad,IL)
Schwartz, Jenna (Waterloo,IL)
Keller, Maddie (Triad,IL)


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State