Meet Name: Wyoming 4A West Conference Championships
Meet Date: 2015-10-16





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Boys 5000 Meter Run CC JV Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Erickson, Timber             Evanston              18:45.63    1             
  2 Valdez, Keaton               Natrona Coun          18:46.17    2             
  3 Klatka, Pawel                Rock Springs Hs-Wy    18:51.32    3             
  4 Hagar, Brennan               Natrona Coun          18:52.20    4             
  5 Clingenpeel, Eric            Green River HS WY     18:56.20    5             
  6 Wagstaff, Carson             Evanston              19:01.90    6             
  7 Kaiser, Levi                 Kelly Walsh           19:34.59    7             
  8 Wiley, Weston                Evanston              19:35.42    8             
  9 Brownlow, Jarod              Kelly Walsh           19:35.93    9             
 10 Corson, Evan                 Natrona Coun          19:46.08   10             
 11 McIrvin, Kolin               Rock Springs Hs-Wy    19:47.61   11             
 12 Cloniger, Kelly              Natrona Coun          19:49.67   12             
 13 Carothers, Kaeston           Natrona Coun          19:52.94   13             
 14 Lowick, Ryan                 Kelly Walsh           19:56.92   14             
 15 Sorenson, Luke               Natrona Coun          20:13.81   15             
 16 Mabey, Sam                   Kelly Walsh           20:20.34   16             
 17 Schaff, Austin               Kelly Walsh           20:34.06   17             
 18 Cordova, Cory                Rock Springs Hs-Wy    20:34.91   18             
 19 Wendling, Cameron            Kelly Walsh           20:38.85   19             
 20 Valerio, Marcos              Green River HS WY     20:56.76   20             
 21 Minard, Colton               Green River HS WY     20:59.37   21             
 22 Gasperetti, Jonathan         Natrona Coun          21:05.53   22             
 23 Hiatt, Braxton               Evanston              21:06.63   23             
 24 Heyrend, Jaxon               Evanston              21:30.11   24             
 25 Hatch, Colton                Evanston              21:39.90   25             
 26 Orr, Zach                    Green River HS WY     21:44.58   26             
 27 Martinez, Devin              Riverton              22:06.37   27             
 28 Moore, Dalton                Rock Springs Hs-Wy    22:32.04   28             
 29 Propst, Tobias               Rock Springs Hs-Wy    22:35.42   29             
 30 Torgerson, Billy             Riverton              22:53.34   30             
 31 Keysaw, Trevor               Riverton              22:57.38   31             
 32 Harms, Liam                  Riverton              23:07.02   32             
 33 Makin, Steven                Riverton              23:15.85   33             
 34 Shroyer, Nate                Riverton              23:26.86   34             
 35 Painter, Tristan             Evanston              23:46.51   35             
 36 Trujillo, Samuel             Evanston              23:47.83                  
 37 Bailey, Reed                 Evanston              23:52.83                  
 38 Stevig, Sheldon              Evanston              24:20.31                  
 39 Williams, Alex               Riverton              24:25.30   36             
 40 Lange, Christian             Evanston              24:31.70                  
 41 Harris, Garrett              Green River HS WY     25:29.22   37             
 42 Perkins, Sam                 Riverton              26:57.67                  
 43 Bovo, Marcelo                Evanston              27:11.73                  
 44 Lester, Clay                 Evanston              30:36.29                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Natrona County High Schoo    41    2    4   10   12   13   15   22          
      Total Time:  1:37:07.06                                                    
         Average:    19:25.42                                                    
   2 Evanston                     62    1    6    8   23   24   25   35          
      Total Time:  1:39:59.69                                                    
         Average:    19:59.94                                                    
   3 Kelly Walsh High School      63    7    9   14   16   17   19               
      Total Time:  1:40:01.84                                                    
         Average:    20:00.37                                                    
   4 Rock Springs Hs-Wy           89    3   11   18   28   29                    
      Total Time:  1:44:21.30                                                    
         Average:    20:52.26                                                    
   5 Green River HS WY           109    5   20   21   26   37                    
      Total Time:  1:48:06.13                                                    
         Average:    21:37.23                                                    
   6 Riverton                    153   27   30   31   32   33   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:54:19.96                                                    
         Average:    22:52.00 


                               
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run CC JV Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gallegos, Raeyn              Natrona Coun          22:53.65    1             
  2 Orr, Alex                    Natrona Coun          23:08.20    2             
  3 Gibson, Marquel              Natrona Coun          23:15.00    3             
  4 Wilcox, Andee                Kelly Walsh           23:17.88    4             
  5 Plott, Kiersten              Green River HS WY     23:51.91                  
  6 Johnson, Claire              Kelly Walsh           23:52.84    5             
  7 Harshman, Morgan             Natrona Coun          24:03.20    6             
  8 Beaslin, Breanna             Evanston              24:05.51                  
  9 Miller, Lyndi                Kelly Walsh           24:41.94    7             
 10 Saul, Allison                Natrona Coun          25:10.00    8             
 11 Joyner, Sarah                Rock Springs Hs-Wy    25:13.98                  
 12 Buffa, Jo                    Kelly Walsh           25:29.35    9             
 13 Stratton, Ariel              Evanston              25:30.83                  
 14 Doody, Kyleigh               Kelly Walsh           26:26.05   10             
 15 Verboomen, Elise             Natrona Coun          26:27.27   11             
 16 Farrens, Daphne              Evanston              27:11.20                  
 17 Rice, Jadelyn                Kelly Walsh           27:34.94   12             
 18 Daniels, Makenzie            Riverton              30:57.71                  
 19 Goff, Heather                Rock Springs Hs-Wy    33:46.44                  
 20 Dayton, Emily                Riverton              36:22.53                  
 21 George, Anna                 Rock Springs Hs-Wy    36:34.21                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Natrona County High Schoo    20    1    2    3    6    8   11               
      Total Time:  1:58:30.05                                                    
         Average:    23:42.01                                                    
   2 Kelly Walsh High School      35    4    5    7    9   10   12               
      Total Time:  2:03:48.07                                                    
         Average:    24:45.62 


                               
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity Girl
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Barton, Brittany             Evanston              20:05.91    1             
  2 Givens, Josie                Green River HS WY     20:15.02                  
  3 Fuller, Breila               Evanston              20:25.66    2             
  4 Potter, Avery                Natrona Coun          20:29.54    3             
  5 Olsen, Molly                 Natrona Coun          20:51.57    4             
  6 Klingensmith, Sheridan       Rock Springs Hs-Wy    21:05.67    5             
  7 Sheffield, Jade              Kelly Walsh           21:11.12    6             
  8 Hampton, Hannah              Rock Springs Hs-Wy    21:22.01    7             
  9 Kennedy, Graycee             Evanston              21:27.26    8             
 10 Stingley, Trysta             Riverton              21:27.59    9             
 11 Isennock, Ryan               Kelly Walsh           21:46.39   10             
 12 Worley, Reghan               Evanston              21:51.50   11             
 13 Jarrard, Shanan              Natrona Coun          22:00.07   12             
 14 Smethurst, Alicia            Natrona Coun          22:04.90   13             
 15 Tinker, Madison              Natrona Coun          22:10.50   14             
 16 Arnell, Kaisa                Green River HS WY     22:11.81                  
 17 Broadbent, Bailey            Riverton              22:37.06   15             
 18 Harvey, Micah                Evanston              22:39.57   16             
 19 Murphy, Gaven                Riverton              22:48.75   17             
 20 Newcomb, Cassie              Green River HS WY     22:52.69                  
 21 Hills, Izzy                  Rock Springs Hs-Wy    22:55.55   18             
 22 Sheffield, Skylar            Kelly Walsh           22:58.12   19             
 23 Burton, Alyssa               Kelly Walsh           23:06.59   20             
 24 Dunn, Mazzy                  Kelly Walsh           23:07.31   21             
 25 Dewey, Ashley                Rock Springs Hs-Wy    23:28.94   22             
 26 Sisemore, Scarlett           Rock Springs Hs-Wy    23:32.61   23             
 27 Hiatt, Kailyn                Evanston              23:43.55   24             
 28 Realing, Emma                Kelly Walsh           23:44.03   25             
 29 Shields, Isabelle            Rock Springs Hs-Wy    23:46.35   26             
 30 Davis, Faith                 Kelly Walsh           23:51.63   27             
 31 Sale, Chloe                  Natrona Coun          23:54.94   28             
 32 Mayhue, Katie                Natrona Coun          24:11.19   29             
 33 Walk, Alexis                 Evanston              24:31.89   30             
 34 Atkinson, Brittany           Rock Springs Hs-Wy    25:14.61   31             
 35 Stewart, Jessica             Riverton              25:47.70   32             
 36 Oldman, Angelina             Riverton              26:32.76   33             
 37 Just, Emily                  Riverton              26:53.58   34             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Evanston                     38    1    2    8   11   16   24   30          
      Total Time:  1:46:29.90                                                    
         Average:    21:17.98                                                    
   2 Natrona County High Schoo    46    3    4   12   13   14   28   29          
      Total Time:  1:47:36.58                                                    
         Average:    21:31.32                                                    
   3 Rock Springs Hs-Wy           75    5    7   18   22   23   26   31          
      Total Time:  1:52:24.78                                                    
         Average:    22:28.96                                                    
   4 Kelly Walsh High School      76    6   10   19   20   21   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:52:09.53                                                    
         Average:    22:25.91                                                    
   5 Riverton                    106    9   15   17   32   33   34               
      Total Time:  1:59:13.86                                                    
         Average:    23:50.78   



                        
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run CC Varsity Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Portillo, Preston            Rock Springs Hs-Wy    16:54.01    1             
  2 Condelario, Garrett          Natrona Coun          17:06.04    2             
  3 Richards, Jace               Evanston              17:09.28    3             
  4 Jones, Parker                Rock Springs Hs-Wy    17:21.33    4             
  5 Pearson, Jake                Kelly Walsh           17:23.39    5             
  6 Gromer, Preston              Kelly Walsh           17:27.27    6             
  7 Robinson, Nic                Kelly Walsh           17:38.61    7             
  8 Olson, Brady                 Evanston              17:48.41    8             
  9 Crofts, Hayden               Evanston              17:58.54    9             
 10 Medina, David                Rock Springs Hs-Wy    18:00.01   10             
 11 Goich, Clay                  Rock Springs Hs-Wy    18:01.39   11             
 12 Reichl, Braden               Green River HS WY     18:06.04   12             
 13 Kovick, Brayden              Green River HS WY     18:08.01   13             
 14 Pierantoni, Josh             Kelly Walsh           18:15.48   14             
 15 Sanchez, Sandy               Evanston              18:15.79   15             
 16 Adam, Tanner                 Green River HS WY     18:18.72   16             
 17 Fuller, Ben                  Evanston              18:21.90   17             
 18 Halladay, Tyrell             Evanston              18:22.67   18             
 19 Sims, Lawson                 Natrona Coun          18:24.79   19             
 20 Ramsey, Shane                Rock Springs Hs-Wy    18:28.28   20             
 21 Westenskow, Curtis           Green River HS WY     18:28.52   21             
 22 Depoyster, Joe               Rock Springs Hs-Wy    18:32.84   22             
 23 Frank, Ethan                 Natrona Coun          18:36.01   23             
 24 Thompson, Kevin              Natrona Coun          18:44.57   24             
 25 Meyers, Lane                 Natrona Coun          18:45.34   25             
 26 Moffat, Miles                Green River HS WY     18:50.15   26             
 27 Pieper, Iven                 Natrona Coun          18:51.54   27             
 28 Pierantoni, Jason            Kelly Walsh           19:07.18   28             
 29 Hasskamp, Hunter             Kelly Walsh           19:19.37   29             
 30 Halverson, Kyler             Natrona Coun          19:27.73   30             
 31 Butterfield, Call            Rock Springs Hs-Wy    19:43.39   31             
 32 Sorensen, Nathaniel          Evanston              19:47.72   32             
 33 Zoller, Ben                  Riverton              19:55.46   33             
 34 Robinson, Nate               Kelly Walsh           19:58.97   34             
 35 Nathan, Caleb                Green River HS WY     20:00.34   35             
 36 Treadway, Jason              Riverton              20:11.15   36             
 37 Whiteplume, Tarryn           Riverton              20:18.63   37             
 38 C Hair, Russell              Riverton              20:34.40   38             
 39 Baldes, Dino                 Riverton              20:39.90   39             
 40 Mattson, Josh                Green River HS WY     20:57.02   40             
 41 Makin, Duncan                Riverton              21:07.31   41             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rock Springs Hs-Wy           46    1    4   10   11   20   22   31          
      Total Time:  1:28:45.02                                                    
         Average:    17:45.01                                                    
   2 Evanston                     52    3    8    9   15   17   18   32          
      Total Time:  1:29:33.92                                                    
         Average:    17:54.79                                                    
   3 Kelly Walsh High School      60    5    6    7   14   28   29   34          
      Total Time:  1:29:51.93                                                    
         Average:    17:58.39                                                    
   4 Green River HS WY            88   12   13   16   21   26   35   40          
      Total Time:  1:31:51.44                                                    
         Average:    18:22.29                                                    
   5 Natrona County High Schoo    93    2   19   23   24   25   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:31:36.75                                                    
         Average:    18:19.35                                                    
   6 Riverton                    183   33   36   37   38   39   41               
      Total Time:  1:41:39.54                                                    
         Average:    20:19.91      


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State