Meet Name: MN Section 1A Championships
Meet Date: 2015-10-29
Meet Location: Northern Hills GC- Rochester,MN





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

MSHSL Section 1A Championships


Northern Hills Golf Course, Rochester


Oct. 29, 2015



Results by Rochester Track Club



Girls                            Last updated Oct. 30, 2015 10:21 AM


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce    93    4   16   21   23   29   36   89  21:12.4  1:02.0
  2 Lake City               118   13   19   22   31   33   52   56  21:21.9  0:49.9
  3 Stewartville            128    3   10   30   34   51   84   90  21:22.3  2:13.9
  4 Dover-Eyota             137    7   15   32   38   45   49   91  21:33.2  1:39.4
  5 Byron                   147    5   14   17   42   69   95  101  21:35.5  2:23.8
  6 Rochester Lourdes       150    8   24   26   39   53   63   74  21:40.0  1:56.8
  7 Plainview-Elgin-Millv   200   11   20   40   57   72   78  103  21:58.1  2:19.7
  8 Pine Island             218    6   18   41   66   87   97  126  22:04.4  2:51.4
  9 Raache Jaguars          251   12   58   59   60   62   76  109  22:22.1  2:02.6
10* Cannon Falls            279    9   50   65   67   88  102  111  22:29.1  2:50.9
11* Cotter                  279    1   27   61   92   98  129       21:59.0  6:11.8
 12 Chatfield               318   46   47   48   81   96   99  116  22:49.5  1:39.6
 13 Austin Pacelli          345    2   37   73   94  139            23:17.9  7:53.8
 14 La Crescent             406   54   68   77  100  107  117  120  23:33.1  2:13.1
 15 St. Charles             413   44   82   83   86  118  134  140  23:38.2  3:32.9
 16 Wabasha-Kellogg         416   25   64   71  113  143            24:52.9 10:05.9
 17 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P   422   35   43  108  115  121  131  144  24:04.3  4:04.5
 18 Kingsland               440   70   75   80   93  122  141       23:49.4  2:53.2
 19 Blooming Prairie        491   28  105  110  123  125            24:38.3  4:27.3
 20 GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St   506   55   85  106  127  133  136  137  24:54.1  4:35.5
 21 Goodhue                 577   79  114  119  130  135  138       25:44.1  4:05.6
 22 Hayfield                600  104  112  124  128  132  142  145  25:51.3  2:28.6

Incomplete Teams: Schaeffer Academy
Individuals
 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME



1. Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce
    4  Emily Snyder, 9              20:35.4  
   16  Bailey Ruen, 10              21:04.8  
   21  Kiera Olson, 11              21:16.8  
   23  Leah Ruen, 11                21:27.6  
   29  Maddie Smith, 9              21:37.4  
   36  Ashley Miner, 10             21:58.9  
   89  Kaylee Arndt, 7              23:33.5  
Total Time = 1:46:02.0     Total Places = 93


2. Lake City
   13  Liv Kozlowski, 10            20:54.2  
   19  Sidney Renelt, 10            21:11.1  
   22  Morgan Dammann, 12           21:20.2  
   31  Phebe Nelson, 8              21:39.6  
   33  Taylor Heitman, 12           21:44.1  
   52  Brenna Nelson, 8             22:29.5  
   56  Catherine Keller, 10         22:38.2  
Total Time = 1:46:49.2     Total Places = 118

3. Stewartville
    3  Chrissy Lofgren, 12          20:15.3  
   10  Kailee Malone, 8             20:40.7  
   30  Laura Pedelty, 9             21:38.5  
   34  Isabel Field, 8              21:47.7  
   51  Autumn Feine, 9              22:29.2  
   84  Marie Larson, 12             23:24.7  
   90  Emily Schlechtinger, 9       23:35.8  
Total Time = 1:46:51.4     Total Places = 128

4. Dover-Eyota
    7  Emmy Buntrock, 12            20:37.0  
   15  Mariah Palmby, 7             21:01.9  
   32  Tiera Ruggeberg, 8           21:43.7  
   38  Christina Schmidt, 9         22:06.8  
   45  Annika Juenemann, 10         22:16.4  
   49  Madison Nelson, 12           22:23.9  
   91  Paige Bruening, 11           23:38.5  
Total Time = 1:47:45.8     Total Places = 137

5. Byron
    5  Hannah Higgins, 9            20:36.0  
   14  Annika Johnson, 8            21:01.6  
   17  Lauren Nepstad, 8            21:07.2  
   42  Justine Schneider, 12        22:12.6  
   69  Abbi Barstad, 10             22:59.8  
   95  Olivia Stahler, 11           23:52.5  
  101  Kelsey Howard, 10            24:15.2  
Total Time = 1:47:57.2     Total Places = 147

6. Rochester Lourdes
    8  Lauryn Renier, 8             20:37.2  
   24  Margaret Degen, 8            21:29.3  
   26  Erin Leary, 11               21:31.1  
   39  Marissa Houfek, 7            22:08.1  
   53  Elizabeth Bauer, 12          22:34.0  
   63  Anna Otto, 8                 22:51.7  
   74  Anna Braun, 9                23:04.7  
Total Time = 1:48:19.7     Total Places = 150

7. Plainview-Elgin-Millv
   11  Sierra Stucky, 12            20:43.4  
   20  Linnea Clark, 11             21:13.7  
   40  Saydie Clark, 7              22:11.9  
   57  Mika Miller, 10              22:38.4  
   72  Cassandra Hall, 9            23:03.1  
   78  Courtney Krier, 8            23:12.1  
  103  Olivia Anderson, 8           24:27.9  
Total Time = 1:49:50.5     Total Places = 200

8. Pine Island
    6  Josselyn Lindahl, 10         20:36.7  
   18  Jocasta Adelsman, 10         21:07.8  
   41  Alyssa Rauk, 9               22:12.3  
   66  Ally Noll, 10                22:56.8  
   87  Annika Adelsman, 8           23:28.1  
   97  Taylor Rasmussen, 12         23:59.8  
  126  Brooke Salfer, 12            26:05.0  
Total Time = 1:50:21.7     Total Places = 218

9. Raache Jaguars
   12  Kara Lindberg, 11            20:47.2  
   58  Grace Castleberg, 10         22:41.4  
   59  Esther Young, 11             22:44.9  
   60  Haley Nordstrom, 10          22:46.8  
   62  Maddie Perry, 8              22:49.8  
   76  Naomi Hagstrom, 8            23:11.2  
  109  Ashley Harding, 11           24:55.8  
Total Time = 1:51:50.1     Total Places = 251

10*. Cannon Falls
    9  Sophie Epps, 9               20:38.3  
   50  Amanda Wulf, 11              22:24.5  
   65  Katherine Hoffman, 12        22:55.8  
   67  Brett Hanson, 10             22:57.5  
   88  Maggie Bahr, 7               23:29.2  
  102  Annika Thomley, 11           24:19.5  
  111  Kristine Allen, 8            24:59.2  
Total Time = 1:52:25.3     Total Places = 279

11*. Cotter
    1  Grace Ping, 7                17:48.9  
   27  Aubrey Williams, 7           21:35.4  
   61  Olivia Carrillo, 8           22:48.8  
   92  Mary Morgan, 8               23:40.8  
   98  Anjuli Harris, 11            24:00.7  
  129  Aubrey Allen, 11             26:32.2  
Total Time = 1:49:54.6     Total Places = 279

12. Chatfield
   46  Abigail Paul, 9              22:17.5  
   47  Beatrice Martin, 8           22:17.9  
   48  Kaylee Maker, 8              22:18.9  
   81  Stephanie Bradt, 7           23:16.1  
   96  Isabelle Berg, 7             23:57.1  
   99  Karla Gomez, 7               24:03.6  
  116  Elizabeth Walsh, 12          25:36.1  
Total Time = 1:54:07.5     Total Places = 318

13. Austin Pacelli
    2  Kayla Christopherson, 9      19:50.1  
   37  Rory Bickler, 8              22:02.8  
   73  Lexi Soukup, 7               23:03.6  
   94  Emma Keenan, 7               23:48.9  
  139  Hannah Nelson, 12            27:43.9  
Total Time = 1:56:29.3     Total Places = 345

14. La Crescent
   54  Katy Steffes, 8              22:35.5  
   68  Taylor Haney, 11             22:59.1  
   77  Molly Franzose, 9            23:11.4  
  100  Cali Mauss, 10               24:10.6  
  107  Riley Von Arx, 10            24:48.6  
  117  Ashley Muenzenberger, 7      25:46.1  
  120  Kelly Graves, 12             25:53.1  
Total Time = 1:57:45.2     Total Places = 406

15. St. Charles
   44  Evelyn Daood, 11             22:13.9  
   82  Laura Buringa, 12            23:19.4  
   83  Courtney Dayland, 9          23:23.1  
   86  Allison Hansen, 8            23:27.6  
  118  Tori Kittleson, 8            25:46.8  
  134  Becci Timm, 12               27:15.3  
  140  Allie McDonough, 12          28:45.1  
Total Time = 1:58:10.8     Total Places = 413

16. Wabasha-Kellogg
   25  Olivia Sailer, 10            21:30.4  
   64  Klowee Malakowsky, 10        22:55.2  
   71  Ashley Haxton, 10            23:02.7  
  113  Maria Nielsen, 9             25:19.6  
  143  Hailey Vosen, 12             31:36.3  
Total Time = 2:04:24.2     Total Places = 416

17. Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P
   35  Bailey O'Hare, 12            21:49.5  
   43  Hannah Linder, 7             22:13.2  
  108  Anna Frisch, 11              24:55.5  
  115  Kamila Ismaillova, 11        25:29.2  
  121  Jennessa Larsen, 7           25:54.0  
  131  Nell Himlie, 11              26:54.2  
  144  Caryn Wolter, 12             31:48.6  
Total Time = 2:00:21.4     Total Places = 422

18. Kingsland
   70  Marina Schwanke, 11          23:01.5  
   75  Erica Earley, 11             23:08.7  
   80  Andrea Mettler, 11           23:15.8  
   93  Renee Lechner, 9             23:46.0  
  122  Elisa Staat, 12              25:54.7  
  141  Audrey Farlinger, 10         29:16.0  
Total Time = 1:59:06.7     Total Places = 440

19. Blooming Prairie
   28  Alison Pryor, 11             21:36.5  
  105  Olivia Johnson, 7            24:39.8  
  110  Annika Nowlan, 12            24:56.1  
  123  Alison Krohnberg, 7          25:55.1  
  125  Rose Michaud, 7              26:03.8  
Total Time = 2:03:11.3     Total Places = 491

20. GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St
   55  Megan Heimer, 8              22:37.9  
   85  Moriah Weiss, 11             23:25.4  
  106  Maddie Merten, 8             24:47.7  
  127  Alysa Manahan, 8             26:25.7  
  133  Maggie Vlasaty, 12           27:13.4  
  136  Sara Gottschalk, 11          27:24.3  
  137  Jayden Roberts, 9            27:25.9  
Total Time = 2:04:30.1     Total Places = 506

21. Goodhue
   79  Emily Benrud, 10             23:14.7  
  114  Cassie Voth, 11              25:20.7  
  119  Ellisa Smith, 7              25:51.2  
  130  Kimberly Quino-Munson, 7     26:53.5  
  135  Madison Bartholome, 7        27:20.3  
  138  Krista Gadient, 11           27:42.8  
Total Time = 2:08:40.4     Total Places = 577

22. Hayfield
  104  Alexandra Louks, 11          24:33.4  
  112  Caitlyn Severson, 10         25:17.2  
  124  Megan Johnson, 10            25:55.3  
  128  Kelsey Roe, 10               26:28.5  
  132  Alyssa Klocke, 12            27:02.0  
  142  Danielle Schmidt, 10         30:28.6  
  145  Jackie Sanvick, 12           32:45.4  
Total Time = 2:09:16.4     Total Places = 600
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Grace Ping, 7                17:48.9    Cotter               
    2     2  Kayla Christopherson, 9      19:50.1    Austin Pacelli       
    3     3  Chrissy Lofgren, 12          20:15.3    Stewartville         
    4     4  Emily Snyder, 9              20:35.4    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
    5     5  Hannah Higgins, 9            20:36.0    Byron                
    6     6  Josselyn Lindahl, 10         20:36.7    Pine Island          
    7     7  Emmy Buntrock, 12            20:37.0    Dover-Eyota          
    8     8  Lauryn Renier, 8             20:37.2    Rochester Lourdes    
    9     9  Sophie Epps, 9               20:38.3    Cannon Falls         
   10    10  Kailee Malone, 8             20:40.7    Stewartville         
   11    11  Sierra Stucky, 12            20:43.4    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   12    12  Kara Lindberg, 11            20:47.2    Raache Jaguars       
   13    13  Liv Kozlowski, 10            20:54.2    Lake City            
   14    14  Annika Johnson, 8            21:01.6    Byron                
   15    15  Mariah Palmby, 7             21:01.9    Dover-Eyota          
   16    16  Bailey Ruen, 10              21:04.8    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
   17    17  Lauren Nepstad, 8            21:07.2    Byron                
   18    18  Jocasta Adelsman, 10         21:07.8    Pine Island          
   19    19  Sidney Renelt, 10            21:11.1    Lake City            
   20    20  Linnea Clark, 11             21:13.7    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   21    21  Kiera Olson, 11              21:16.8    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
   22    22  Morgan Dammann, 12           21:20.2    Lake City            
   23    23  Leah Ruen, 11                21:27.6    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
   24    24  Margaret Degen, 8            21:29.3    Rochester Lourdes    
   25    25  Olivia Sailer, 10            21:30.4    Wabasha-Kellogg      
   26    26  Erin Leary, 11               21:31.1    Rochester Lourdes    
   27    27  Aubrey Williams, 7           21:35.4    Cotter               
   28    28  Alison Pryor, 11             21:36.5    Blooming Prairie     
   29    29  Maddie Smith, 9              21:37.4    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
   30    30  Laura Pedelty, 9             21:38.5    Stewartville         
   31    31  Phebe Nelson, 8              21:39.6    Lake City            
   32    32  Tiera Ruggeberg, 8           21:43.7    Dover-Eyota          
   33    33  Taylor Heitman, 12           21:44.1    Lake City            
   34    34  Isabel Field, 8              21:47.7    Stewartville         
   35    35  Bailey O'Hare, 12            21:49.5    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
   36    36  Ashley Miner, 10             21:58.9    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
   37    37  Rory Bickler, 8              22:02.8    Austin Pacelli       
   38    38  Christina Schmidt, 9         22:06.8    Dover-Eyota          
   39    39  Marissa Houfek, 7            22:08.1    Rochester Lourdes    
   40    40  Saydie Clark, 7              22:11.9    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   41    41  Alyssa Rauk, 9               22:12.3    Pine Island          
   42    42  Justine Schneider, 12        22:12.6    Byron                
   43    43  Hannah Linder, 7             22:13.2    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
   44    44  Evelyn Daood, 11             22:13.9    St. Charles          
   45    45  Annika Juenemann, 10         22:16.4    Dover-Eyota          
   46    46  Abigail Paul, 9              22:17.5    Chatfield            
   47    47  Beatrice Martin, 8           22:17.9    Chatfield            
   48    48  Kaylee Maker, 8              22:18.9    Chatfield            
   49    49  Madison Nelson, 12           22:23.9    Dover-Eyota          
   50    50  Amanda Wulf, 11              22:24.5    Cannon Falls         
   51    51  Autumn Feine, 9              22:29.2    Stewartville         
   52    52  Brenna Nelson, 8             22:29.5    Lake City            
   53    53  Elizabeth Bauer, 12          22:34.0    Rochester Lourdes    
   54    54  Katy Steffes, 8              22:35.5    La Crescent          
   55    55  Megan Heimer, 8              22:37.9    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
   56    56  Catherine Keller, 10         22:38.2    Lake City            
   57    57  Mika Miller, 10              22:38.4    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   58    58  Grace Castleberg, 10         22:41.4    Raache Jaguars       
   59        Kaitlin Fry, 12              22:42.0    Schaeffer Academy    
   60    59  Esther Young, 11             22:44.9    Raache Jaguars       
   61    60  Haley Nordstrom, 10          22:46.8    Raache Jaguars       
   62    61  Olivia Carrillo, 8           22:48.8    Cotter               
   63    62  Maddie Perry, 8              22:49.8    Raache Jaguars       
   64    63  Anna Otto, 8                 22:51.7    Rochester Lourdes    
   65    64  Klowee Malakowsky, 10        22:55.2    Wabasha-Kellogg      
   66    65  Katherine Hoffman, 12        22:55.8    Cannon Falls         
   67    66  Ally Noll, 10                22:56.8    Pine Island          
   68    67  Brett Hanson, 10             22:57.5    Cannon Falls         
   69    68  Taylor Haney, 11             22:59.1    La Crescent          
   70    69  Abbi Barstad, 10             22:59.8    Byron                
   71    70  Marina Schwanke, 11          23:01.5    Kingsland            
   72    71  Ashley Haxton, 10            23:02.7    Wabasha-Kellogg      
   73    72  Cassandra Hall, 9            23:03.1    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   74    73  Lexi Soukup, 7               23:03.6    Austin Pacelli       
   75    74  Anna Braun, 9                23:04.7    Rochester Lourdes    
   76        Katherine Michelson, 12      23:07.5    Schaeffer Academy    
   77    75  Erica Earley, 11             23:08.7    Kingsland            
   78    76  Naomi Hagstrom, 8            23:11.2    Raache Jaguars       
   79    77  Molly Franzose, 9            23:11.4    La Crescent          
   80    78  Courtney Krier, 8            23:12.1    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   81    79  Emily Benrud, 10             23:14.7    Goodhue              
   82    80  Andrea Mettler, 11           23:15.8    Kingsland            
   83    81  Stephanie Bradt, 7           23:16.1    Chatfield            
   84    82  Laura Buringa, 12            23:19.4    St. Charles          
   85    83  Courtney Dayland, 9          23:23.1    St. Charles          
   86    84  Marie Larson, 12             23:24.7    Stewartville         
   87    85  Moriah Weiss, 11             23:25.4    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
   88    86  Allison Hansen, 8            23:27.6    St. Charles          
   89    87  Annika Adelsman, 8           23:28.1    Pine Island          
   90    88  Maggie Bahr, 7               23:29.2    Cannon Falls         
   91    89  Kaylee Arndt, 7              23:33.5    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
   92    90  Emily Schlechtinger, 9       23:35.8    Stewartville         
   93    91  Paige Bruening, 11           23:38.5    Dover-Eyota          
   94        Katherine Beech, 11          23:40.4    Schaeffer Academy    
   95    92  Mary Morgan, 8               23:40.8    Cotter               
   96    93  Renee Lechner, 9             23:46.0    Kingsland            
   97    94  Emma Keenan, 7               23:48.9    Austin Pacelli       
   98    95  Olivia Stahler, 11           23:52.5    Byron                
   99    96  Isabelle Berg, 7             23:57.1    Chatfield            
  100    97  Taylor Rasmussen, 12         23:59.8    Pine Island          
  101    98  Anjuli Harris, 11            24:00.7    Cotter               
  102    99  Karla Gomez, 7               24:03.6    Chatfield            
  103   100  Cali Mauss, 10               24:10.6    La Crescent          
  104   101  Kelsey Howard, 10            24:15.2    Byron                
  105   102  Annika Thomley, 11           24:19.5    Cannon Falls         
  106   103  Olivia Anderson, 8           24:27.9    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
  107   104  Alexandra Louks, 11          24:33.4    Hayfield             
  108   105  Olivia Johnson, 7            24:39.8    Blooming Prairie     
  109   106  Maddie Merten, 8             24:47.7    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
  110   107  Riley Von Arx, 10            24:48.6    La Crescent          
  111   108  Anna Frisch, 11              24:55.5    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
  112   109  Ashley Harding, 11           24:55.8    Raache Jaguars       
  113   110  Annika Nowlan, 12            24:56.1    Blooming Prairie     
  114   111  Kristine Allen, 8            24:59.2    Cannon Falls         
  115   112  Caitlyn Severson, 10         25:17.2    Hayfield             
  116   113  Maria Nielsen, 9             25:19.6    Wabasha-Kellogg      
  117   114  Cassie Voth, 11              25:20.7    Goodhue              
  118   115  Kamila Ismaillova, 11        25:29.2    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
  119   116  Elizabeth Walsh, 12          25:36.1    Chatfield            
  120   117  Ashley Muenzenberger, 7      25:46.1    La Crescent          
  121   118  Tori Kittleson, 8            25:46.8    St. Charles          
  122   119  Ellisa Smith, 7              25:51.2    Goodhue              
  123   120  Kelly Graves, 12             25:53.1    La Crescent          
  124   121  Jennessa Larsen, 7           25:54.0    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
  125   122  Elisa Staat, 12              25:54.7    Kingsland            
  126   123  Alison Krohnberg, 7          25:55.1    Blooming Prairie     
  127   124  Megan Johnson, 10            25:55.3    Hayfield             
  128   125  Rose Michaud, 7              26:03.8    Blooming Prairie     
  129   126  Brooke Salfer, 12            26:05.0    Pine Island          
  130   127  Alysa Manahan, 8             26:25.7    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
  131   128  Kelsey Roe, 10               26:28.5    Hayfield             
  132   129  Aubrey Allen, 11             26:32.2    Cotter               
  133   130  Kimberly Quino-Munson, 7     26:53.5    Goodhue              
  134   131  Nell Himlie, 11              26:54.2    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
  135   132  Alyssa Klocke, 12            27:02.0    Hayfield             
  136   133  Maggie Vlasaty, 12           27:13.4    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
  137   134  Becci Timm, 12               27:15.3    St. Charles          
  138   135  Madison Bartholome, 7        27:20.3    Goodhue              
  139   136  Sara Gottschalk, 11          27:24.3    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
  140   137  Jayden Roberts, 9            27:25.9    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
  141   138  Krista Gadient, 11           27:42.8    Goodhue              
  142   139  Hannah Nelson, 12            27:43.9    Austin Pacelli       
  143   140  Allie McDonough, 12          28:45.1    St. Charles          
  144   141  Audrey Farlinger, 10         29:16.0    Kingsland            
  145   142  Danielle Schmidt, 10         30:28.6    Hayfield             
  146   143  Hailey Vosen, 12             31:36.3    Wabasha-Kellogg      
  147   144  Caryn Wolter, 12             31:48.6    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
  148   145  Jackie Sanvick, 12           32:45.4    Hayfield             

MSHSL Section 1A Championships


Northern Hills Golf Course, Rochester


Oct. 29, 2015



Results by Rochester Track Club



Boys                             Last updated Oct. 30, 2015 10:23 AM


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 La Crescent              77    1    3   14   28   31   36   47  17:38.0  1:58.7
  2 Lake City                85    2    6   18   26   33   39   48  17:42.9  1:55.7
  3 Raache Jaguars          113    5   20   21   29   38   60   64  18:04.5  1:51.7
  4 Plainview-Elgin-Millv   136   13   22   25   30   46   72  106  18:23.2  1:08.9
  5 Pine Island             168   15   16   40   44   53   54   71  18:35.2  1:15.1
  6 Blooming Prairie        200    8   17   32   34  109  110       18:41.2  3:55.2
  7 St. Charles             218   12   35   45   59   67   81       18:52.4  1:48.3
  8 Byron                   261   37   43   50   52   79   85   88  19:13.9  1:23.6
  9 Rochester Lourdes       277   24   51   61   66   75   77   82  19:17.1  1:33.1
 10 Dover-Eyota             287   41   56   58   63   69   70       19:20.0  0:48.6
 11 Stewartville            302   10   42   68   84   98  136  138  19:28.4  3:09.7
 12 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P   314    9   23   89   94   99  105  118  19:33.4  3:21.2
 13 Cannon Falls            366   11   78   86   87  104  140  143  19:57.8  3:08.5
 14 Cotter                  397   49   65   80   90  113  122  125  20:11.1  2:17.3
 15 Chatfield               405   19   76   91  108  111  114  115  20:12.0  3:13.7
 16 Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce   413   57   62   73  100  121  127  132  20:14.4  2:34.5
 17 GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St   425    7   95   97  107  119  134  150  20:15.2  4:50.0
 18 Austin Pacelli          463   27   93  103  116  124  131  144  20:43.3  3:35.9
 19 Wabasha-Kellogg         509    4   83  123  147  152            22:28.8 11:00.9
 20 Schaeffer Academy       517   55   96  117  120  129  148  149  21:10.4  3:09.1
 21 Hayfield                556   74   92  112  137  141  142  145  21:44.1  3:53.0
 22 Goodhue                 592  101  102  126  128  135            21:48.9  2:06.4
 23 Kingsland               699  130  133  139  146  151            23:59.2  4:04.2

Individuals
 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME



1. La Crescent
    1  Zack Emery, 11               16:32.2  
    3  Matt Steiger, 10             16:45.5  
   14  Cole Fechner, 10             17:56.5  
   28  Andrew Lechnir, 11           18:24.6  
   31  Cal McLellan, 11             18:30.9  
   36  Bryce Duffy, 8               18:37.4  
   47  Dane McCormick, 9            19:00.8  
Total Time = 1:28:09.7     Total Places = 77


2. Lake City
    2  Carl Kozlowski, 11           16:39.5  
    6  Mitchell Mund, 11            16:55.2  
   18  Austin O'Flaherty, 12        18:01.7  
   26  Cole Willers, 11             18:22.6  
   33  Risdon Kaartinen, 12         18:35.2  
   39  Hunter Grimm, 9              18:45.4  
   48  Alex Scharpen, 12            19:02.6  
Total Time = 1:28:34.2     Total Places = 85

3. Raache Jaguars
    5  Josiah Eide, 10              16:53.3  
   20  Caleb Jones, 10              18:05.7  
   21  Johnathan Beardall, 12       18:10.6  
   29  Evan Ouverson, 10            18:27.8  
   38  Eli Church, 11               18:45.0  
   60  Josiah Jones, 11             19:29.5  
   64  Marcus Krajewski, 10         19:32.5  
Total Time = 1:30:22.4     Total Places = 113

4. Plainview-Elgin-Millv
   13  Jaxon Stucky, 10             17:50.4  
   22  Devin Stanley, 11            18:15.8  
   25  Samson Hagen, 8              18:20.0  
   30  Grant Rubin, 11              18:30.2  
   46  Griffin Doughty, 9           18:59.3  
   72  Taite Clark, 9               19:46.7  
  106  Andrew Krause, 9             20:58.4  
Total Time = 1:31:55.7     Total Places = 136

5. Pine Island
   15  Jack Williams, 11            17:57.3  
   16  Josiah Bauer, 10             17:58.2  
   40  Logan Meurer, 11             18:49.2  
   44  Evan Goplen, 10              18:58.6  
   53  Garrett Bates, 10            19:12.4  
   54  Michael Horkey, 10           19:13.1  
   71  Jacob Olson, 10              19:45.3  
Total Time = 1:32:55.7     Total Places = 168

6. Blooming Prairie
    8  Alec Ille, 10                17:09.6  
   17  Elijah Baker, 11             18:01.3  
   32  Evan Doerhoefer, 11          18:34.6  
   34  Isaac Baker, 12              18:35.5  
  109  Ethan Grant, 7               21:04.8  
  110  Jesse Schewe, 10             21:13.3  
Total Time = 1:33:25.8     Total Places = 200

7. St. Charles
   12  Chris Majerus, 11            17:47.0  
   35  Tyler Fynboh, 10             18:37.1  
   45  Levi Kittleson, 12           18:59.0  
   59  Zach Fohrman, 10             19:23.4  
   67  Axel Daood, 9                19:35.3  
   81  Jay Davis, 12                20:13.4  
Total Time = 1:34:21.8     Total Places = 218

8. Byron
   37  Miles Clopton, 10            18:43.9  
   43  Cam Slowinski, 12            18:58.3  
   50  Aren Jorgensen, 10           19:09.1  
   52  Nate Peterson, 12            19:10.6  
   79  Joe Lambrecht, 10            20:07.5  
   85  Joe Livingood, 10            20:28.0  
   88  Nathan Jacobs, 9             20:33.1  
Total Time = 1:36:09.4     Total Places = 261

9. Rochester Lourdes
   24  Ian Dewey, 11                18:18.8  
   51  Dominic Sieve, 11            19:10.1  
   61  Peter Monk, 10               19:29.8  
   66  Trevor Price, 9              19:34.8  
   75  Michael Kaiya, 11            19:51.9  
   77  David Bauer, 10              19:57.9  
   82  Ryan Schaefer, 10            20:17.9  
Total Time = 1:36:25.4     Total Places = 277

10. Dover-Eyota
   41  Izaak Juenemann, 12          18:54.1  
   56  Nathaniel Gunter, 11         19:14.4  
   58  Spencer Ihrke, 10            19:17.0  
   63  Nick Gunter, 8               19:31.5  
   69  Ben Reuss, 12                19:42.7  
   70  Tanner Garity, 10            19:43.7  
Total Time = 1:36:39.7     Total Places = 287

11. Stewartville
   10  Isaiah Scruggs, 10           17:36.5  
   42  Dylan Deetz, 11              18:57.5  
   68  Dylan Bauman, 11             19:36.7  
   84  Christopher Remling, 7       20:25.1  
   98  Scott Boelman, 7             20:46.2  
  136  Andrew Simmons, 9            22:56.9  
  138  Shawn Husgen, 10             23:20.3  
Total Time = 1:37:22.0     Total Places = 302

12. Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P
    9  Dylan Linder, 11             17:25.5  
   23  Hunter Herber, 12            18:18.2  
   89  Mitchell Ledebuhr, 8         20:33.5  
   94  Trey Perez, 12               20:43.0  
   99  Nathan Wick, 11              20:46.7  
  105  Logan Quimby, 11             20:56.3  
  118  Brad Colbenson, 7            21:44.7  
Total Time = 1:37:46.9     Total Places = 314

13. Cannon Falls
   11  Bjorn Pearson, 12            17:44.2  
   78  Thor Hanson, 12              20:07.2  
   86  Erwin Strelow, 9             20:32.1  
   87  Karl Trost, 12               20:32.6  
  104  Riley Eddy, 9                20:52.7  
  140  Cobie Vagts, 11              23:37.6  
  143  Derek Ramler, 10             24:12.1  
Total Time = 1:39:48.8     Total Places = 366

14. Cotter
   49  Garet Grant, 10              19:07.6  
   65  Tim DeMarais, 12             19:34.2  
   80  Aidan Beckman, 11            20:11.7  
   90  Albert Oh, 12                20:36.9  
  113  Will Modjeski, 9             21:24.9  
  122  Connor Hagarty, 11           21:51.2  
  125  Nick Beranek, 11             22:14.7  
Total Time = 1:40:55.3     Total Places = 397

15. Chatfield
   19  Dillon Nolan, 10             18:04.5  
   76  Brady Woltz, 8               19:55.1  
   91  Henry Gathje, 7              20:39.7  
  108  Cody Guenther, 7             21:02.4  
  111  Colby Aarhus, 8              21:18.2  
  114  Josh Walsh, 10               21:25.2  
  115  Ben Muller, 8                21:29.9  
Total Time = 1:40:59.9     Total Places = 405

16. Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce
   57  Nate Eversole, 12            19:16.3  
   62  Casey Olson, 11              19:30.0  
   73  Michael Harrison, 11         19:47.6  
  100  Aaron Eversole, 10           20:46.9  
  121  Jared Reinhardt, 9           21:50.8  
  127  Matt Eversole, 10            22:16.3  
  132  Travis Sexton, 9             22:35.1  
Total Time = 1:41:11.6     Total Places = 413

17. GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St
    7  Peter Torkelson, 11          16:58.3  
   95  Parker Hale, 12              20:43.8  
   97  Kolton Arndorfer, 9          20:45.0  
  107  Matt Scaglione, 9            21:00.5  
  119  Andrew Arndorfer, 10         21:48.3  
  134  Jackson Hale, 9              22:49.1  
  150  Zac Hendrickson, 7           25:54.3  
Total Time = 1:41:15.9     Total Places = 425

18. Austin Pacelli
   27  Nathan Drees, 11             18:24.0  
   93  Cole Ethen, 11               20:41.5  
  103  William Kahle, 8             20:49.6  
  116  Jacob Kramer, 12             21:41.4  
  124  Jayden Lewis, 7              21:59.9  
  131  Bennett Kraemer, 12          22:34.4  
  144  Isaac Kraushaar, 11          24:13.8  
Total Time = 1:43:36.4     Total Places = 463

19. Wabasha-Kellogg
    4  Nick Meyer, 10               16:47.4  
   83  Alex Avilez, 8               20:20.6  
  123  Paul Cushman, 10             21:58.8  
  147  William Sailer, 7            25:28.5  
  152  Charlie Cushman, 7           27:48.3  
Total Time = 1:52:23.6     Total Places = 509

20. Schaeffer Academy
   55  Cole Bothun, 10              19:13.4  
   96  Joey Bierbaum, 10            20:44.0  
  117  Will Davies, 10              21:42.7  
  120  Jesse O'Driscoll, 9          21:49.2  
  129  Reed Davis, 10               22:22.5  
  148  Tim Hook, 9                  25:39.8  
  149  Denny Truelson, 10           25:40.1  
Total Time = 1:45:51.8     Total Places = 517

21. Hayfield
   74  Nick Matti, 12               19:50.2  
   92  Sam Tempel, 8                20:41.2  
  112  Jackson Struck, 7            21:22.9  
  137  Noah Klocke, 9               23:03.0  
  141  Isaiah Tempel, 7             23:43.2  
  142  Donavan Phoenix, 12          24:09.8  
  145  Adam Pike, 7                 24:25.8  
Total Time = 1:48:40.5     Total Places = 556

22. Goodhue
  101  Ryan Alpers, 12              20:48.4  
  102  Derek Alpers, 10             20:48.8  
  126  Cj Hahn, 12                  22:15.5  
  128  Kelby Heitman, 7             22:16.8  
  135  Zach Smith, 9                22:54.8  
Total Time = 1:49:04.3     Total Places = 592

23. Kingsland
  130  Wesley Dean, 8               22:31.0  
  133  Zachary Buchholtz, 11        22:46.1  
  139  Scott Lechner, 11            23:30.9  
  146  Hunter Meisner, 12           24:32.8  
  151  Logan O'Connell, 10          26:35.2  
Total Time = 1:59:56.0     Total Places = 699
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Zack Emery, 11               16:32.2    La Crescent          
    2     2  Carl Kozlowski, 11           16:39.5    Lake City            
    3     3  Matt Steiger, 10             16:45.5    La Crescent          
    4     4  Nick Meyer, 10               16:47.4    Wabasha-Kellogg      
    5     5  Josiah Eide, 10              16:53.3    Raache Jaguars       
    6     6  Mitchell Mund, 11            16:55.2    Lake City            
    7     7  Peter Torkelson, 11          16:58.3    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
    8     8  Alec Ille, 10                17:09.6    Blooming Prairie     
    9     9  Dylan Linder, 11             17:25.5    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
   10    10  Isaiah Scruggs, 10           17:36.5    Stewartville         
   11    11  Bjorn Pearson, 12            17:44.2    Cannon Falls         
   12    12  Chris Majerus, 11            17:47.0    St. Charles          
   13    13  Jaxon Stucky, 10             17:50.4    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   14    14  Cole Fechner, 10             17:56.5    La Crescent          
   15    15  Jack Williams, 11            17:57.3    Pine Island          
   16    16  Josiah Bauer, 10             17:58.2    Pine Island          
   17    17  Elijah Baker, 11             18:01.3    Blooming Prairie     
   18    18  Austin O'Flaherty, 12        18:01.7    Lake City            
   19    19  Dillon Nolan, 10             18:04.5    Chatfield            
   20    20  Caleb Jones, 10              18:05.7    Raache Jaguars       
   21    21  Johnathan Beardall, 12       18:10.6    Raache Jaguars       
   22    22  Devin Stanley, 11            18:15.8    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   23    23  Hunter Herber, 12            18:18.2    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
   24    24  Ian Dewey, 11                18:18.8    Rochester Lourdes    
   25    25  Samson Hagen, 8              18:20.0    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   26    26  Cole Willers, 11             18:22.6    Lake City            
   27    27  Nathan Drees, 11             18:24.0    Austin Pacelli       
   28    28  Andrew Lechnir, 11           18:24.6    La Crescent          
   29    29  Evan Ouverson, 10            18:27.8    Raache Jaguars       
   30    30  Grant Rubin, 11              18:30.2    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   31    31  Cal McLellan, 11             18:30.9    La Crescent          
   32    32  Evan Doerhoefer, 11          18:34.6    Blooming Prairie     
   33    33  Risdon Kaartinen, 12         18:35.2    Lake City            
   34    34  Isaac Baker, 12              18:35.5    Blooming Prairie     
   35    35  Tyler Fynboh, 10             18:37.1    St. Charles          
   36    36  Bryce Duffy, 8               18:37.4    La Crescent          
   37    37  Miles Clopton, 10            18:43.9    Byron                
   38    38  Eli Church, 11               18:45.0    Raache Jaguars       
   39    39  Hunter Grimm, 9              18:45.4    Lake City            
   40    40  Logan Meurer, 11             18:49.2    Pine Island          
   41    41  Izaak Juenemann, 12          18:54.1    Dover-Eyota          
   42    42  Dylan Deetz, 11              18:57.5    Stewartville         
   43    43  Cam Slowinski, 12            18:58.3    Byron                
   44    44  Evan Goplen, 10              18:58.6    Pine Island          
   45    45  Levi Kittleson, 12           18:59.0    St. Charles          
   46    46  Griffin Doughty, 9           18:59.3    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   47    47  Dane McCormick, 9            19:00.8    La Crescent          
   48    48  Alex Scharpen, 12            19:02.6    Lake City            
   49    49  Garet Grant, 10              19:07.6    Cotter               
   50    50  Aren Jorgensen, 10           19:09.1    Byron                
   51    51  Dominic Sieve, 11            19:10.1    Rochester Lourdes    
   52    52  Nate Peterson, 12            19:10.6    Byron                
   53    53  Garrett Bates, 10            19:12.4    Pine Island          
   54    54  Michael Horkey, 10           19:13.1    Pine Island          
   55    55  Cole Bothun, 10              19:13.4    Schaeffer Academy    
   56    56  Nathaniel Gunter, 11         19:14.4    Dover-Eyota          
   57    57  Nate Eversole, 12            19:16.3    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
   58    58  Spencer Ihrke, 10            19:17.0    Dover-Eyota          
   59    59  Zach Fohrman, 10             19:23.4    St. Charles          
   60    60  Josiah Jones, 11             19:29.5    Raache Jaguars       
   61    61  Peter Monk, 10               19:29.8    Rochester Lourdes    
   62    62  Casey Olson, 11              19:30.0    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
   63    63  Nick Gunter, 8               19:31.5    Dover-Eyota          
   64    64  Marcus Krajewski, 10         19:32.5    Raache Jaguars       
   65    65  Tim DeMarais, 12             19:34.2    Cotter               
   66    66  Trevor Price, 9              19:34.8    Rochester Lourdes    
   67    67  Axel Daood, 9                19:35.3    St. Charles          
   68    68  Dylan Bauman, 11             19:36.7    Stewartville         
   69    69  Ben Reuss, 12                19:42.7    Dover-Eyota          
   70    70  Tanner Garity, 10            19:43.7    Dover-Eyota          
   71    71  Jacob Olson, 10              19:45.3    Pine Island          
   72    72  Taite Clark, 9               19:46.7    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
   73    73  Michael Harrison, 11         19:47.6    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
   74    74  Nick Matti, 12               19:50.2    Hayfield             
   75    75  Michael Kaiya, 11            19:51.9    Rochester Lourdes    
   76    76  Brady Woltz, 8               19:55.1    Chatfield            
   77    77  David Bauer, 10              19:57.9    Rochester Lourdes    
   78    78  Thor Hanson, 12              20:07.2    Cannon Falls         
   79    79  Joe Lambrecht, 10            20:07.5    Byron                
   80    80  Aidan Beckman, 11            20:11.7    Cotter               
   81    81  Jay Davis, 12                20:13.4    St. Charles          
   82    82  Ryan Schaefer, 10            20:17.9    Rochester Lourdes    
   83    83  Alex Avilez, 8               20:20.6    Wabasha-Kellogg      
   84    84  Christopher Remling, 7       20:25.1    Stewartville         
   85    85  Joe Livingood, 10            20:28.0    Byron                
   86    86  Erwin Strelow, 9             20:32.1    Cannon Falls         
   87    87  Karl Trost, 12               20:32.6    Cannon Falls         
   88    88  Nathan Jacobs, 9             20:33.1    Byron                
   89    89  Mitchell Ledebuhr, 8         20:33.5    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
   90    90  Albert Oh, 12                20:36.9    Cotter               
   91    91  Henry Gathje, 7              20:39.7    Chatfield            
   92    92  Sam Tempel, 8                20:41.2    Hayfield             
   93    93  Cole Ethen, 11               20:41.5    Austin Pacelli       
   94    94  Trey Perez, 12               20:43.0    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
   95    95  Parker Hale, 12              20:43.8    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
   96    96  Joey Bierbaum, 10            20:44.0    Schaeffer Academy    
   97    97  Kolton Arndorfer, 9          20:45.0    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
   98    98  Scott Boelman, 7             20:46.2    Stewartville         
   99    99  Nathan Wick, 11              20:46.7    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
  100   100  Aaron Eversole, 10           20:46.9    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
  101   101  Ryan Alpers, 12              20:48.4    Goodhue              
  102   102  Derek Alpers, 10             20:48.8    Goodhue              
  103   103  William Kahle, 8             20:49.6    Austin Pacelli       
  104   104  Riley Eddy, 9                20:52.7    Cannon Falls         
  105   105  Logan Quimby, 11             20:56.3    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
  106   106  Andrew Krause, 9             20:58.4    Plainview-Elgin-Millv 
  107   107  Matt Scaglione, 9            21:00.5    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
  108   108  Cody Guenther, 7             21:02.4    Chatfield            
  109   109  Ethan Grant, 7               21:04.8    Blooming Prairie     
  110   110  Jesse Schewe, 10             21:13.3    Blooming Prairie     
  111   111  Colby Aarhus, 8              21:18.2    Chatfield            
  112   112  Jackson Struck, 7            21:22.9    Hayfield             
  113   113  Will Modjeski, 9             21:24.9    Cotter               
  114   114  Josh Walsh, 10               21:25.2    Chatfield            
  115   115  Ben Muller, 8                21:29.9    Chatfield            
  116   116  Jacob Kramer, 12             21:41.4    Austin Pacelli       
  117   117  Will Davies, 10              21:42.7    Schaeffer Academy    
  118   118  Brad Colbenson, 7            21:44.7    Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-P 
  119   119  Andrew Arndorfer, 10         21:48.3    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
  120   120  Jesse O'Driscoll, 9          21:49.2    Schaeffer Academy    
  121   121  Jared Reinhardt, 9           21:50.8    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
  122   122  Connor Hagarty, 11           21:51.2    Cotter               
  123   123  Paul Cushman, 10             21:58.8    Wabasha-Kellogg      
  124   124  Jayden Lewis, 7              21:59.9    Austin Pacelli       
  125   125  Nick Beranek, 11             22:14.7    Cotter               
  126   126  Cj Hahn, 12                  22:15.5    Goodhue              
  127   127  Matt Eversole, 10            22:16.3    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
  128   128  Kelby Heitman, 7             22:16.8    Goodhue              
  129   129  Reed Davis, 10               22:22.5    Schaeffer Academy    
  130   130  Wesley Dean, 8               22:31.0    Kingsland            
  131   131  Bennett Kraemer, 12          22:34.4    Austin Pacelli       
  132   132  Travis Sexton, 9             22:35.1    Lanesboro/Fillmore Ce 
  133   133  Zachary Buchholtz, 11        22:46.1    Kingsland            
  134   134  Jackson Hale, 9              22:49.1    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
  135   135  Zach Smith, 9                22:54.8    Goodhue              
  136   136  Andrew Simmons, 9            22:56.9    Stewartville         
  137   137  Noah Klocke, 9               23:03.0    Hayfield             
  138   138  Shawn Husgen, 10             23:20.3    Stewartville         
  139   139  Scott Lechner, 11            23:30.9    Kingsland            
  140   140  Cobie Vagts, 11              23:37.6    Cannon Falls         
  141   141  Isaiah Tempel, 7             23:43.2    Hayfield             
  142   142  Donavan Phoenix, 12          24:09.8    Hayfield             
  143   143  Derek Ramler, 10             24:12.1    Cannon Falls         
  144   144  Isaac Kraushaar, 11          24:13.8    Austin Pacelli       
  145   145  Adam Pike, 7                 24:25.8    Hayfield             
  146   146  Hunter Meisner, 12           24:32.8    Kingsland            
  147   147  William Sailer, 7            25:28.5    Wabasha-Kellogg      
  148   148  Tim Hook, 9                  25:39.8    Schaeffer Academy    
  149   149  Denny Truelson, 10           25:40.1    Schaeffer Academy    
  150   150  Zac Hendrickson, 7           25:54.3    GrndMdw/Lry-Ostrnd/St 
  151   151  Logan O'Connell, 10          26:35.2    Kingsland            
  152   152  Charlie Cushman, 7           27:48.3    Wabasha-Kellogg      

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Ping, Grace (Cotter,MN)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State