Meet Name: KY 3A Region 7
Meet Date: 2015-10-31
Meet Location: Cave Lake Park - Monticello, KY,KY





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #715 Fields, Brennan      12 Madison Central       15:52.48    1             
  2 #744 Smith, Sam           11 Pulaski County        16:18.81    2             
  3 #740 Perkins, Brennan     11 Pulaski County        16:47.80    3             
  4 #721 Sexton, Griffin      12 Madison Central       17:02.82    4             
  5 #735 Napier, Garrett      12 North Laurel          17:14.59    5             
  6 #737 Valentine, Trey      11 North Laurel          17:25.06    6             
  7 #729 Bowling, John        11 North Laurel          17:27.23    7             
  8 #772 White, Keagan        12 West Jessamine        17:31.49    8             
  9 #718 Lewis, Jon           10 Madison Central       17:50.67    9             
 10 #719 May, Brenden         12 Madison Central       17:58.12   10             
 11 #731 Collins, Zach        10 North Laurel          18:02.06   11             
 12 #709 Wall, Ryan           11 East Jessamine        18:10.34   12             
 13 #754 Neely, Andrew        10 South Laurel          18:13.40   13             
 14 #743 Smith, Lucas         09 Pulaski County        18:14.98   14             
 15 #767 Fielder, Nathan      11 West Jessamine        18:18.02   15             
 16 #716 Gula, John           09 Madison Central       18:22.04   16             
 17 #745 Stogsdill, Mason     10 Pulaski County        18:26.72   17             
 18 #766 Endicott, Quinn      11 West Jessamine        18:29.87   18             
 19 #733 Higgins, Hunter      10 North Laurel          18:34.82   19             
 20 #732 Feltner, Trey        11 North Laurel          18:35.76   20             
 21 #706 Sagastegui, Preston  09 East Jessamine        18:36.15   21             
 22 #741 Smith, Elias         09 Pulaski County        18:40.48   22             
 23 #777 Logan, Keaton        12 Whitley County        18:53.19   23             
 24 #702 Bietz, Jalen         09 East Jessamine        18:54.45   24             
 25 #704 Markham, Jacob       10 East Jessamine        18:54.91   25             
 26 #747 Wilson, Dakota       09 Pulaski County        19:00.52   26             
 27 #742 Smith, Logan         10 Pulaski County        19:01.05   27             
 28 #775 Lawson, Spencer      11 Whitley County        19:02.32   28             
 29 #769 Kratzer, Ian         11 West Jessamine        19:05.36   29             
 30 #756 Stivers, Kenton      11 South Laurel          19:08.75   30             
 31 #734 Lay, Dillon          12 North Laurel          19:09.69   31             
 32 #752 Meader, Drew         08 South Laurel          19:12.60   32             
 33 #770 Lyons, John          12 West Jessamine        19:14.61   33             
 34 #748 Breeding, Ford       08 South Laurel          19:17.60   34             
 35 #714 Singleton, Jake      12 Lincoln County        19:20.46                  
 36 #763 Boileau, Ezra        09 West Jessamine        19:25.50   35             
 37 #779 Wilson, Jared        09 Whitley County        19:25.83   36             
 38 #725 Franz, Paul          10 Madison Southern      19:41.93                  
 39 #776 Lawson, Tyler        12 Whitley County        19:42.62   37             
 40 #710 Yates, Austin        10 East Jessamine        19:48.05   38             
 41 #750 Kennett, Tyler       11 South Laurel          19:56.35   39             
 42 #712 Eldridge, Blake      11 Lincoln County        20:11.65                  
 43 #726 Scherer, Daniel      11 Madison Southern      20:18.41                  
 44 #755 Poston, Daniel       12 South Laurel          20:19.26   40             
 45 #713 Henderson, Levi      09 Lincoln County        20:20.86                  
 46 #701 Adams, Gary          09 East Jessamine        20:24.17   41             
 47 #707 Sevastakis, Ethan    07 East Jessamine        20:26.14   42             
 48 #757 VanHook, Jake        11 South Laurel          20:36.30   43             
 49 #717 Kwicinski, Stefan    10 Madison Central       20:48.18   44             
 50 #773 Halcomb, Luke        12 Whitley County        21:07.42   45             
 51 #722 Stewart, Kyler       08 Madison Central       21:15.90   46             
 52 #764 Cook, Evan           10 West Jessamine        21:42.24   47             
 53 #711 Brock, Dakota        10 Lincoln County        21:45.71                  
 54 #723 Cates, Austin        11 Madison Southern      22:39.09                  
 55 #774 Hall, Lucas          10 Whitley County        23:43.34   48             
 56 #761 Harris, Camden       08 Southwestern          23:58.11                  
 57 #760 Dick, Kevin          07 Southwestern          24:23.86                  
 58 #759 Carrington, Ryan     10 Southwestern          25:15.23                  
 59 #758 Brainard, Max        08 Southwestern          25:24.35                  
 60 #778 Powers, David        09 Whitley County        28:19.45   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Madison Central              40    1    4    9   10   16   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:27:06.13                                                    
         Average:    17:25.23                                                    
   2 North Laurel                 48    5    6    7   11   19   20   31          
      Total Time:  1:28:43.76                                                    
         Average:    17:44.76                                                    
   3 Pulaski County               58    2    3   14   17   22   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:28:28.79                                                    
         Average:    17:41.76                                                    
   4 West Jessamine              103    8   15   18   29   33   35   47          
      Total Time:  1:32:39.35                                                    
         Average:    18:31.87                                                    
   5 East Jessamine              120   12   21   24   25   38   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:34:23.90                                                    
         Average:    18:52.78                                                    
   6 South Laurel                148   13   30   32   34   39   40   43          
      Total Time:  1:35:48.70                                                    
         Average:    19:09.74                                                    
   7 Whitley County              169   23   28   36   37   45   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:38:11.38                                                    
         Average:    19:38.28                 

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #308 Manning, Julia       12 Madison Central       19:50.94    1             
  2 #337 Hamilton, Alyssa     12 South Laurel          20:26.11    2             
  3 #339 McCowan, Phoebe      07 South Laurel          20:29.54    3             
  4 #340 McWhorter, Sydney    09 South Laurel          20:41.57    4             
  5 #332 Mayfield, Devin      09 Pulaski County        20:44.06    5             
  6 #311 Sabino, Ivanna       12 Madison Central       20:51.28    6             
  7 #334 Thomsen, Lexi        08 Pulaski County        20:57.04    7             
  8 #312 Snyder, Alexa        11 Madison Central       21:10.83    8             
  9 #355 Long, Gabrielle      11 West Jessamine        21:17.64    9             
 10 #354 Hylen, Anna          09 West Jessamine        21:31.63   10             
 11 #325 King, Sydney         09 North Laurel          21:36.19   11             
 12 #346 Phelps, Ashley       12 Southwestern          21:48.66   12             
 13 #352 Hamilton, Bethany    11 West Jessamine        21:56.02   13             
 14 #335 Dixon, Leslie        10 South Laurel          22:00.73   14             
 15 #309 Manning, Melanie     12 Madison Central       22:04.29   15             
 16 #329 Bruin, Morgan        07 Pulaski County        22:12.92   16             
 17 #331 Hyden, Alyssa        11 Pulaski County        22:15.71   17             
 18 #319 Melhuish, Mary Beth  10 Madison Southern      22:18.76   18             
 19 #357 Peterson, Isabel     10 West Jessamine        22:20.28   19             
 20 #328 Rudder, Olivia       07 North Laurel          22:23.95   20             
 21 #313 Stewart, Hailey      09 Madison Central       22:26.10   21             
 22 #320 Anderson, Meg        07 North Laurel          22:32.99   22             
 23 #306 Hill, Abby           09 Madison Central       22:39.74   23             
 24 #303 Rowe, Katherine      09 Lincoln County        22:43.48                  
 25 #314 York, Abigail        11 Madison Central       22:48.71   24             
 26 #302 Gourley, Morgan      12 Lincoln County        22:51.96                  
 27 #321 Brown, Katie         08 North Laurel          22:55.34   25             
 28 #323 Feltner, Macy        09 North Laurel          23:00.63   26             
 29 #341 Morris, Alexandra    09 South Laurel          23:01.12   27             
 30 #333 Morgan, Anna         08 Pulaski County        23:02.87   28             
 31 #330 Burton, Sarah        09 Pulaski County        23:23.28   29             
 32 #349 Branan, Melody       09 West Jessamine        23:31.93   30             
 33 #347 Phelps, Kaeona       09 Southwestern          23:37.44   31             
 34 #305 Wren, Brecken        09 Lincoln County        23:39.78                  
 35 #343 Stanko, Ellie        08 South Laurel          23:58.67   32             
 36 #322 Crouch, Holly        08 North Laurel          24:16.23   33             
 37 #351 Fitzpatrick, Ashton  11 West Jessamine        24:22.39   34             
 38 #365 Smith, Savannah      10 Whitley County        24:25.55   35             
 39 #350 Endicott, Rachel     10 West Jessamine        25:25.68   36             
 40 #338 Hibbard, Cara        10 South Laurel          26:01.84   37             
 41 #324 Hamm, Ella           10 North Laurel          26:19.52   38             
 42 #363 Lawson, Brooklyn     11 Whitley County        26:22.29   39             
 43 #360 Cooper, Emma         12 Whitley County        26:25.80   40             
 44 #304 San Juan, Celia      09 Lincoln County        26:33.45                  
 45 #362 Ellison, Brandi      10 Whitley County        27:01.51   41             
 46 #317 Grimes, Sophie       11 Madison Southern      27:12.14   42             
 47 #318 Jordan, Morgan       12 Madison Southern      27:45.34   43             
 48 #315 Brooks, Bethany      09 Madison Southern      28:54.86   44             
 49 #364 Shelton, Rachelle    09 Whitley County        30:34.54   45             
 50 #345 Eden, Catrina        10 Southwestern          31:07.77   46             
 51 #348 Vaught, Spencer      08 Southwestern          31:09.55   47             
 52 #344 Combs, Skye          11 Southwestern          31:49.53   48             
 53 #316 Brooks, Samantha     09 Madison Southern      32:00.56   49             
 54 #359 Begley, Sydney       12 Whitley County        34:42.23   50
    #301 Godbey, Logan        11 Lincoln County        DNF 
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Laurel                 50    2    3    4   14   27   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:46:39.07                                                    
         Average:    21:19.82                                                    
   2 Madison Central              51    1    6    8   15   21   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:46:23.44                                                    
         Average:    21:16.69                                                    
   3 Pulaski County               73    5    7   16   17   28   29               
      Total Time:  1:49:12.60                                                    
         Average:    21:50.52                                                    
   4 West Jessamine               81    9   10   13   19   30   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:50:37.50                                                    
         Average:    22:07.50                                                    
   5 North Laurel                104   11   20   22   25   26   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:52:29.10                                                    
         Average:    22:29.82                                                    
   6 Southwestern                184   12   31   46   47   48                    
      Total Time:  2:19:32.95                                                    
         Average:    27:54.59                                                    
   7 Madison Southern            196   18   42   43   44   49                    
      Total Time:  2:18:11.66                                                    
         Average:    27:38.34                                                    
   8 Whitley County              200   35   39   40   41   45   50               
      Total Time:  2:14:49.69                                                    
         Average:    26:57.94               


Number of Elite performances: 2

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Smith, Sam (Pulaski County,KY)
Fields, Brennan (Madison Central,KY)


Elite Performances:

B-5k_XC 15:52.48 Fields, Brennan, 12, Madison Central
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:18.81 Smith, Sam, 11, Pulaski County

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State