Meet Name: TX 6A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-07
Meet Location: Round Rock,TX



Men - Daniel Golden (16:07.10) leads a 1-2 finish for The Woodlands (24) to dominate 6a Competition (Southlake Carroll 2nd with 103)

Women - Julia Heymach (18:19.6) dominates (:28.3) for houston Lamar  as Marcus (78) edges Southlake Carroll (87) for the team title



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens 5000m Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. The Woodlands 24
2. Southlake Carroll 103
3. Flower Mound 112
4. The Woodlands College Park 124
5. Katy 169
6. Smithson Valley 174
7. Conroe Oak Ridge 203
8. Aldine MacArthur 241
9. Katy Seven Lakes 249
10. San Antonio holmes 276
11. Keller Central 278
12. Dallas Jesuit 289
13. New Braunfels 303
14. El Paso Eastwood 306
15. Houston Strake Jesuit 327
16. New Braunfels Canyon 426

Mens 5,000 Meters 6A Varsity
=========================================================================
 PL    Name                  School          Final      Yr     
=========================================================================
1  Daniel Golden  The Woodlands  16:17.1  12
2  Noah Wells  The Woodlands  16:18.9  11
3  David Strome  Colleyville Heritage  16:24.4  12
4  Reed Brown  Southlake Carroll  16:28.3  11
5  Connor O'Neill  Dallas Jesuit  16:28.6  11
6  Ethan Hageman  Northside Holmes  16:28.8  10
7  Carter Persyn  Keller  16:29.1  12
8  Nathan Gift  Katy Cinco Ranch  16:29.8  12
9  William Hunsdale  The Woodlands  16:30.9  11
10  Matthew McClellan  The Woodlands  16:34.3  12
11  Nicholas Enochs  The Woodlands  16:36.7  12
12  Rolando Ramon  Edinburg  16:47.9  12
13  Cruz Gomez  PSJA Memorial  16:48.7  9
14  Justin Botello  Pflugerville Hendrickson  16:50.2  11
15  Payton Ash  Lewisville Flower Mound  16:54.0  10
16  Matthew Murray  Pearland Dawson  16:55.3  12
17  Peter Eskandr  Katy  16:55.6  12
18  Andrew Hebert  Houston Strake Jesuit  16:58.9  12
19  Parker Scott  Corpus Christi King  17:00.4  12
20  Briggs Whittlake  Amarillo Tascosa  17:00.4  11
21  Alessandro Topini  College Park  17:01.4  11
22  Sebastian Moreno  El Paso El Dorado  17:02.0  11
23  Bryce Quigley  College Park  17:03.9  11
24  Riley Peninger  Lewisville Flower Mound  17:05.1  11
25  Theo Goff  Conroe Oak Ridge  17:05.2  11
26  Matt Munoz  El Paso Eastwood  17:08.0  12
27  Pablo Ponce  Clute Brazoswood  17:09.2  11
28  Ryan Yerrow  Katy  17:09.2  11
29  Charlie Gardner  Southlake Carroll  17:09.3  11
30  Matthew Henderson  The Woodlands  17:10.7  12
31  Nicholas Fernandes  Southlake Carroll  17:11.1  11
32  Luke Maddox  Lewisville Flower Mound  17:11.9  12
33  Adam Breaux  College Park  17:12.7  12
34  Nicholas Hamilton  Houston Memorial  17:14.9  12
35  Wes McPhail  Amarillo Tascosa  17:15.9  10
36  Jose Ventura  Northside O'Connor  17:17.2  12
37  Andres Engle  Comal Smithson Valley  17:17.5  9
38  Cole Klashinsky  Lewisville Marcus  17:20.2  12
39  Juan Alvarez  Conroe Oak Ridge  17:20.7  12
40  Tate Paulson  Montgomery  17:21.0  11
41  Eliseo Rodriguez  La Joya Palmview  17:21.4  11
42  Cody Miller  Comal Smithson Valley  17:22.3  12
43  Clayton Wilkerson  Comal Smithson Valley  17:22.3  9
44  Timou Toure  Southlake Carroll  17:22.7  12
45  Christopher Morgen  Keller Central  17:23.3  12
46  Francisco Hernandez  Houston MacArthur  17:23.7  12
47  Eric Villagrana  Mesquite  17:23.7  12
48  Alexander Maier  Lewisville Flower Mound  17:23.9  9
49  James Yeargan  Katy Seven Lakes  17:23.9  12
50  Adam Cortez  El Paso Franklin  17:24.9  11
51  Tristan Pena  Edinburg North  17:25.5  10
52  Will Flanagan  Austin Anderson  17:26.2  12
53  Enoch Ramirez  Pasadena  17:26.7  11
54  Adam Filkowski  College Park  17:27.3  12
55  Garvin Chilton  Katy  17:28.2  11
56  Paul Edson  Katy Seven Lakes  17:28.9  12
57  Kyle Meche  Houston Cypress Woods  17:29.9  12
58  Shea Whatley  Southlake Carroll  17:30.0  12
59  Isaac Perez  Comal Smithson Valley  17:30.4  12
60  Brady Grant  Austin Lake Travis  17:30.7  10
61  Luiz Yanez  Houston MacArthur  17:32.4  12
62  Ababu Mohamed  Houston Bellaire  17:33.1  11
63  Nick Romanow  Lewisville Flower Mound  17:33.6  11
64  Nehemiah Pineda  Northside Holmes  17:33.7  10
65  Drew Cummings  Lewisville Hebron  17:34.2  12
66  Michael Waugh  Southlake Carroll  17:34.4  12
67  Micah Langat  Keller Central  17:35.1  11
68  Jack Fischer  New Braunfels  17:35.4  9
69  Berry King  Conroe Oak Ridge  17:35.5  11
70  Cameron Colvin  Katy  17:36.4  10
71  Nicolas Champagne-Aves  College Park  17:37.1  12
72  Matthew Kearney  Austin Westlake  17:38.2  10
73  James Spanial  League City Clear Falls  17:38.4  12
74  Daniel Bernal  El Paso Eastwood  17:40.3  11
75  Eric Casarez  Keller Central  17:41.4  10
76  Nicholas Hawley  The Woodlands  17:42.2  12
77  Scott Waterman  Lewisville Flower Mound  17:42.4  12
78  Michael Simcho  Southlake Carroll  17:42.6  12
79  Tim Jones  Allen  17:43.1  12
80  Jeffrey Price  Houston Strake Jesuit  17:43.8  11
81  Santiago Solorio  Houston MacArthur  17:45.1  11
82  Andrew Gandy  Katy Seven Lakes  17:46.1  10
83  Victor Bocanegra  La Joya Palmview  17:47.6  11
84  Luke Lewis  Houston Memorial  17:48.3  11
85  Caleb Pickett  Klein  17:50.1  12
86  Connor Cooke  Klein Collins  17:51.5  11
87  Max Luhrs  New Braunfels  17:53.7  10
88  Felix Cruz  Houston MacArthur  17:54.2  11
89  Robert Kraus  College Park  17:55.5  10
90  Max Smith  Del Rio  17:56.1  10
91  Aldo Nava  Edinburg North  17:57.3  11
92  Alejandro Garcia  New Braunfels  17:58.0  12
93  Enrique Baquiero  Katy Seven Lakes  17:58.6  12
94  Peter Sepulveda  Laredo United  17:58.6  12
95  Michael Romero  Lewisville Flower Mound  17:59.3  11
96  Jesus Gutierrez  Conroe Oak Ridge  17:59.5  12
97  Robert Struthers  Houston Clear Lake  17:59.8  11
98  Haftu Knight  Tyler Lee  18:00.5  9
99  Christian Hernandez  Conroe Oak Ridge  18:00.7  10
100  John Garvey  Dallas Jesuit  18:01.8  12
O'All Place  Name  Team  Time  Year
101  James McLain  El Paso Eastwood  18:04.1  11
102  Chase Bracher  Comal Smithson Valley  18:05.6  11
103  Garrett Ullrich  Katy  18:07.6  
104  Aleck Hernandez  Comal Smithson Valley  18:08.1  12
105  Jacian Smith  Comal Canyon  18:09.4  11
106  Joel Garza  Houston MacArthur  18:09.5  10
107  Raul Mendez  Northside Holmes  18:11.7  11
108  Connor Garvey  Dallas Jesuit  18:12.3  12
109  Matt Merrill  New Braunfels  18:13.0  10
110  Miles Burrow  Dallas Jesuit  18:13.2  11
111  Chris Zapata  Katy Seven Lakes  18:14.2  11
112  Jett Knight  Northside Holmes  18:15.7  9
113  Eulises Garcia  Houston MacArthur  18:15.8  12
114  Cameron Corbin  Katy Seven Lakes  18:16.1  10
115  Mason Boswell  Katy  18:16.4  11
116  Gabe Armijo  El Paso Eastwood  18:17.1  10
117  Ethan Hanson  New Braunfels  18:18.0  9
118  Brian Lujan  El Paso Americas  18:19.1  11
119  David Torkington  Keller Central  18:19.3  12
120  Ethan Brownlee  Dallas Jesuit  18:24.5  12
121  Trenton Magryta  Keller Central  18:25.1  11
122  Braxton Mills  Houston Strake Jesuit  18:25.2  12
123  Ethan Denfeld  Comal Canyon  18:25.5  11
124  Zackery Williams  College Park  18:25.9  10
125  Jason Bugg  Houston Strake Jesuit  18:29.3  11
126  Faraz Jafri  Katy Seven Lakes  18:29.7  12
127  Braeden Schacht  Comal Canyon  18:31.6  11
128  Ali Waliyow  Northside Holmes  18:31.9  10
129  Hayden Wright  Conroe Oak Ridge  18:32.1  
130  Joshua Gruwell  New Braunfels  18:36.3  12
131  Walker Daigle  Conroe Oak Ridge  18:40.8  11
132  Robert McDonald  Comal Canyon  18:48.9  11
133  Keith Cochran  Comal Canyon  18:49.8  11
134  Joey Lorocco  Dallas Jesuit  18:50.9  11
135  Hugo Gonzalez  Houston Strake Jesuit  18:57.1  12
136  Christian Correll  Comal Canyon  18:59.0  12
137  Maxwell Jarvie  Houston Strake Jesuit  18:59.6  12
138  Stephen Demerson  Austin Bowie  19:00.2  12
139  Parker Cota  Keller Central  19:00.9  12
140  Jose Porcayo  Houston MacArthur  19:02.5  12
141  Bret Brock  Katy  19:03.5  11
142  Mason Garner  Comal Smithson Valley  19:07.1  
143  Edgar Gonzalez  El Paso Eastwood  19:07.9  10
144  Stone Hamlin  New Braunfels  19:08.8  12
145  Skye Knight  Northside Holmes  19:09.0  12
146  Nathan McEndree  Keller Central  19:09.4  12
147  Dylan Godfrey  El Paso Eastwood  19:11.1  11
148  Elliot Ingram  Dallas Jesuit  19:15.7  11
149  Sam Cartwright  Houston Strake Jesuit  19:23.2  12
150  Nahum Pineda  Northside Holmes  19:27.2  11
151  Leo Cazares  El Paso Eastwood  19:42.8  11


Womens 5000m Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Marcus 78
2. Southlake Carroll 87
3. Keller 109
4. Kingwood 127
5. Lewisville Hebron 142
6. Katy Cinco Ranch 147
7. The Woodlands 160
8. Smithson Valley 166
9. Katy Seven Lakes 219
10. Cy-Fair 292
11. the Woodlands College Park 297
12. Katy 318
13. New Braunfels Canyon 337
14. Leander Rouse 354
15. San Antonio Warren 389
16. Del Rio 441

Womens 5000m Varsity
Official Team Scores
1  Julia Heymach  Houston Lamar  18:19.6  11
2  Reagan Kappel  Katy Cinco Ranch  18:44.9  10
3  Abbey Santoro  Keller  18:47.7  10
4  Khayla Patel  Houston Memorial  18:53.5  12
5  Anna Elkin  Lewisville Hebron  19:03.1  12
6  Quinn Owen  Lewisville Marcus  19:05.7  10
7  Madie Boreman  Leander Rouse  19:06.1  12
8  Abby Riordan  Lewisville Hebron  19:07.3  10
9  Kylie Welch  Comal Smithson Valley  19:08.4  10
10  Lourdes Vivas  The Woodlands  19:10.4  11
11  Ashton Endsley  Abilene  19:18.5  11
12  Kayli Jones  Southlake Carroll  19:18.8  12
13  Madeline Reed  Lewisville Marcus  19:24.1  12
14  Kaytlynn Welsch  Alvin  19:26.6  10
15  Isabell Van Camp  Keller  19:30.9  9
16  Cambria Clark  Comal Smithson Valley  19:32.5  9
17  Abby Guidry  Humble Kingwood  19:33.5  12
18  Kelsey Evans  Houston Cypress Woods  19:33.6  11
19  Arina Beth Ramos  Edinburg North  19:38.9  
20  Esmi Fuentes  Buda Hays  19:39.9  12
21  Megan Hopper  Katy Cinco Ranch  19:40.6  10
22  Seselia Dala  Amarillo Tascosa  19:41.6  12
23  Payton Brown  Lewisville Marcus  19:42.1  12
24  Catherine Tracht  Southlake Carroll  19:42.4  10
25  Anastaysia Davis  Lewisville Flower Mound  19:42.6  9
26  Erin Gallagher  Humble Kingwood  19:43.7  12
27  Julia Black  Keller  19:44.1  10
28  Alison Esparza  Southlake Carroll  19:45.7  12
29  Mckenzie Clark  Humble Kingwood  19:46.7  9
30  Gillian Mortimer  Southlake Carroll  19:47.3  11
31  Binta Ka  N Richland Hills Richland  19:47.7  10
32  Antigone Archer  Southlake Carroll  19:48.1  12
33  Josephine Knight  Lewisville Flower Mound  19:51.2  9
34  Leslie Romero  Houston Memorial  19:55.0  12
35  Abbie Harrelson  Pearland Dawson  19:59.2  11
36  Sydney White  Keller  19:59.8  10
37  Ashley Johnson  Arlington Martin  20:00.5  12
38  Allison Green  Lewisville Marcus  20:00.7  10
39  Ashton Hutcherson  Lewisville Marcus  20:01.6  12
40  Brianna Robles  La Joya Palmview  20:03.0  10
41  Rebecca Bonta  Houston Cypress Fairbanks  20:03.5  12
42  Nicole Cybul  Katy Seven Lakes  20:05.3  9
43  Darby Gauntt  Pearland Dawson  20:07.5  9
44  Brooke Gilmore  Belton  20:07.6  11
45  Sarah Odneal  Southlake Carroll  20:08.9  12
46  Aaliya Fazel  Lewisville Hebron  20:09.2  9
47  Emily Mills  The Woodlands  20:10.7  11
48  Ashton Foytik  Comal Canyon  20:13.0  9
49  Danielle Drogosch  Allen  20:17.7  11
50  Kaitlyn Irving  Lewisville Hebron  20:18.2  10
51  Halena Rahmaan  Montgomery  20:19.3  9
52  Vianney Sanchez  Edinburg  20:21.7  11
53  Olivia Thompson  Humble Kingwood  20:23.6  12
54  Liz Davidson  The Woodlands  20:24.9  9
55  Nina Ferreyra  Lewisville Marcus  20:26.9  9
56  Tori Welkener  Katy Seven Lakes  20:26.9  11
57  Vanessa Aguirre  Northside Warren  20:27.5  10
58  Reagan Bachman  Comal Smithson Valley  20:31.1  12
59  Mackenzie Duck  Katy Cinco Ranch  20:32.0  10
60  Adriana Iademarco  The Woodlands  20:33.3  10
61  Olivia Arriaza  Southlake Carroll  20:33.4  12
62  Abby Brudnick  Katy  20:34.1  11
63  Sarah Halvorsen  Katy Cinco Ranch  20:34.8  11
64  Jessica Hergott  Humble Kingwood  20:35.5  10
65  Tyra Luong  Houston Cypress Fairbanks  20:35.7  11
66  Georgia Burner  College Park  20:36.9  12
67  Madeleine Rowe  Arlington  20:37.0  11
68  Kara Decker  Pearland  20:38.2  9
69  Emma Lewis  Lewisville Flower Mound  20:39.3  12
70  Megan Lindquist  Comal Canyon  20:39.7  11
71  Anna Blackwell  The Woodlands  20:40.6  9
72  Kacie Corbin  Katy Seven Lakes  20:42.0  12
73  Anna King  San Antonio Reagan  20:42.0  9
74  Graciela Carrasco  Katy Cinco Ranch  20:44.0  11
75  Kristin Delgado  The Woodlands  20:45.1  11
76  Danielle Keranen  Comal Smithson Valley  20:45.6  9
77  Camilla Broman  Katy Seven Lakes  20:47.1  11
78  Sharon Xu  Katy Seven Lakes  20:49.0  11
79  Kimberly Lloyd  Keller  20:49.9  11
80  Elizabeth Alvarado  Northside Stevens  20:50.3  11
81  Marissa Flournoy  Austin Bowie  20:51.6  12
82  Andrea Karlen  Northwest Nelson  20:51.8  12
83  Tea Rodriguez  Katy  20:52.2  12
84  Mackenzie Jensen  Comal Smithson Valley  20:52.5  11
85  Brittney Prince  College Park  20:53.1  12
86  Amy Berg  Humble Kingwood  20:53.5  12
87  Audrey Spitz  Fort Bend Dulles  20:55.7  12
88  Pilar Glaser  College Park  20:56.6  12
89  Grace Hannemann  Comal Smithson Valley  20:58.3  12
90  Kaitlynn Schwab  Houston Cypress Fairbanks  20:59.7  11
91  Isabelle Nielson  Katy Cinco Ranch  21:01.2  11
92  Sarah Batton  College Park  21:01.5  11
93  Katie Carr  Keller  21:02.2  9
94  Emily Forster  Leander Rouse  21:02.5  9
95  Emily Gonzalez  The Woodlands  21:02.7  11
96  Brooke Lomax  Katy  21:04.3  10
97  Celesia Smith  Northside Brandeis  21:04.9  11
98  Jessica Meyers  College Park  21:05.8  9
99  Olivia Houlden  Belton  21:05.9  11
100  Emmy Bribiesca  Keller  21:06.0  11
101  Katy Pfile  Katy  21:06.1  12
102  Hannah Pettigrew  Lewisville Hebron  21:06.1  11
103  Jasmine Amo  Humble Kingwood  21:07.6  12
104  Hunter Paul  Northside Warren  21:07.9  12
105  Ryan Gossett  Lewisville Marcus  21:13.2  12
106  Laura Broman  Katy Seven Lakes  21:15.5  11
107  Rachel Bonta  Houston Cypress Fairbanks  21:16.1  12
108  Bryanna Guajardo  Del Rio  21:18.5  12
109  D'Isreal Cardona  Pasadena  21:20.3  12
110  Sydney Gandy  Katy Seven Lakes  21:20.7  12
111  Diamante Gonzalez  Del Rio  21:20.7  12
112  Lauren Martinez  Cibolo Steele  21:20.9  9
113  Aaliyah Nelson  Katy  21:25.3  11
114  Jordan Barnhart  Houston Cypress Fairbanks  21:26.0  9
115  Kaitlyn Garza  Katy Cinco Ranch  21:26.6  11
116  Kate Bean  Round Rock McNeil  21:28.9  12
117  Christina Alvizo  Comal Canyon  21:30.8  12
118  Megan Boenicke  Del Rio  21:35.5  11
119  Jolea Cortez  Corpus Christi Carroll  21:41.0  10
120  Jordyn Smith  Comal Canyon  21:44.1  11
121  Ashira Budd  Northside Warren  21:45.3  10
122  Haley Timmons  Leander Rouse  21:47.3  12
123  Alexis Bustos  Comal Canyon  21:51.6  12
124  Megan Ombres  Leander Rouse  21:52.0  9
125  Gloria Martinez  Weslaco  21:53.1  
126  Jordyn Kaplan  Dallas Highland Park  21:56.4  10
127  Madison Henry  New Braunfels  21:59.8  11
128  Kaila Prochaska  College Park  21:59.9  11
129  Carrie Detering  Houston Cypress Fairbanks  22:02.3  12
130  Amanda Case  Lewisville Hebron  22:05.7  11
131  Vicky Fernandez  Northside Warren  22:09.8  10
132  Lexie Ferguson  Comal Canyon  22:15.4  12
133  Madeline Turner  Lewisville Hebron  22:16.7  10
134  Cameron Beer  Round Rock Cedar Ridge  22:17.3  11
135  Vanessa Salazar  Northside Warren  22:17.5  
136  Leslie Torres  Del Rio  22:20.9  11
137  Claire Meyer  Austin Bowie  22:34.6  9
138  Jessica Thurman  Katy  22:34.8  12
139  Carolyn Evans  Austin Bowie  22:38.6  11
140  Anahi Romo  Del Rio  22:42.6  10
141  Jessica Tan  Houston Cypress Fairbanks  22:43.6  12
142  Karly Anderson  Katy  22:45.2  11
143  Taylor Torres  Northside Warren  22:46.3  11
144  Angelina Robledo  Northside Warren  22:55.7  12
145  Ashton Hilsenteger  Leander Rouse  22:59.1  11
146  Lorena Salazar  Del Rio  23:05.2  10
147  Isabelle Gonzalez  Del Rio  23:18.9  9
148  Makayla Pate  College Park  23:23.9  9
149  Maya Boehm  Comal Canyon  23:25.6  11
150  Sarah Warrenburg  Leander Rouse  23:55.9  11
151  Kerri Welch  Comal Smithson Valley  25:06.6  10
152  Makenna Ludwig  Leander Rouse  25:35.5  12




Number of Elite performances: 8

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Patel, Khayla (Houston Memorial,TX)
Kappel, Reagan (Cinco Ranch,TX)
Vivas, Lourdes (The Woodlands,TX)
Santoro, Abbey (Keller,TX)
Endsley, Ashton (Abilene,TX)
Riordan, Abby (Marcus,TX)
Heymach, Julia (Lamar,TX)
Persyn, Carter (Keller,TX)
Elkin, Anna (Hebron,TX)
Owen, Quinn (Marcus,TX)
Welch, Kylie (Smithson Valley,TX)
Reed, Maddy (Marcus,TX)
Welsch, Kaytlynn (Alvin,TX)
Boreman, Madie (Rouse,TX)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:17.10 The, Daniel Golden , ,
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:18.90 The, Noah Wells , ,
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:24.40 Colleyville, David Strome , ,
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:28.30 Southlake, Reed Brown , ,
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:28.60 Dallas, Connor O'Neill , ,
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:28.80 Northside, Ethan Hageman , ,
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:29.10 Persyn, Carter , ,
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:29.80 Katy, Nathan Gift , ,

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 8

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State