Meet Name: IL 2A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-07
Meet Location: Detweiller Park - Peoria,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

                      ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
                    Girls 2A - Cross Country Championships 
                  Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 7, 2015
 Team Scores                                                                  
 
Place Score SCHOOL                                 (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
   1.    58 Yorkville                              (1:28:03, 17:36.40, 1:07)
          3     8    10    12    25  (32)  (73)
          Alexis Grandys, Maddie Dearborn, Alyssa Edwards, Summer Pierson, 
          Nicole Greyer, Maggie Klemm, Olivia Borowiak

   2.   122 Belvidere (North)                      (1:29:30, 17:53.89, 1:41)
          2    17    18    36    49  (59)  (68)
          Jenna Lutzow, Sabrina Elder, Remy Bice, Mia Rodriguez, 
          Stephanie Robles, Chelsey Recendez, Brinley Hefty

   3.   143 Vernon Hills                           (1:30:00, 17:59.81, 1:29)
          4     6    26    47    60  (88) (143)
          Vivian Overbeck, Lauren Katz, Payton Makowskyj, Hannah Ray, 
          Shannon Skeoch, Ryan Schofield, Vivian Tsai

   4.   204 Crystal Lake (Central)                 (1:31:53, 18:22.40, 0:50)
         24    28    31    40    81  (94)  (96)
          Avani Flanagan, Katelyn Smith, Janine Orvis, Kelly Doerr, 
          Maddie Hollander, Debra Tomlinson, Rebecca Orvis

   5.   213 Chatham (Glenwood)                     (1:31:56, 18:23.14, 0:58)
         14    27    52    56    64  (70)  (77)
          Savannah Duncan, Katie Curry, Cassady Garner, Kerraline Wurl, 
          Rachel Edmiston, Taylor Justison, Ali Wynn

   6.   215 Dunlap                                 (1:31:35, 18:18.98, 1:21)
          9    16    43    65    82 (101)
          Franny Verville, Abby Johnson, Ayah Aldadah, Riley Baker, 
          MeMe Shanahan, Andrea Copeland

   7.   230 Peoria (Notre Dame)                    (1:30:45, 18:08.84, 2:41)
          1    15    51    76    87 (103) (106)
          Maryjeanne Gilbert, Grace Breitbach, Emily Polonus, Ellie Manning, 
          Kirsten Menke, Abby Miller, Catie Elward

   8.   252 Lemont (H.S.)                          (1:32:41, 18:32.17, 1:03)
         21    34    45    62    90  (99) (127)
          Bridget Kunkel, Gabby Voltarel, Claire Gagen, Taylor Campos, 
          Jaycee Shickel, Beata Drozda, Celine Ratulowski

   9.   298 Grayslake (Central)                    (1:33:16, 18:39.12, 0:49)
         30    42    61    79    86  (97) (116)
          Megan Girmscheid, Lura Quandt, Elizabeth Aho, Umaiyal Sridas, 
          Sara O'Malley, Greta Ruhlmann, Riley Acthemeier

  10.   329 Maple Park (Kaneland)                  (1:33:39, 18:43.73, 2:08)
          7    22    80   102   118 (155) (159)
          Brianna Bower, Noelle Espino, Grace Purcell, Andrea Wells, 
          Emma Ball, Tessa Brennan, Carly Bartholomew

  11.   340 Washington                             (1:34:05, 18:48.97, 0:44)
         48    50    74    75    93 (100) (107)
          Kassidy Dexheimer, Kara Jacobs, Taylor Widder, Hailey Tranchitella, 
          Claire Myers, Victoria McDougall, Josephine Hermann

  12.   352 Lombard (Montini)                      (1:34:14, 18:50.76, 1:53)
         20    39    57   104   132 (149) (157)
          Gianna Salzbrunn, Lauren Denemark, Emma Makowski, Mary O'Brien, 
          Akayna Calkins, Jenna Weidacher, Lea Ritchie

  13.   362 Springfield (H.S.)                     (1:34:52, 18:58.33, 3:44)
          5    13    53   128   163 (167) (170)
          Aly Goff, Natalie Motor, Sophia Gullo, Ruth Edwards, Ally Ressel, 
          Grace Thompson, Madison Ridley

  14.   378 Rochester                              (1:34:36, 18:55.04, 1:06)
         38    46    91    98   105 (139)
          Ellie Tjelmeland, Madeline Campbell, Kennedy Duffy, 
          Meagan McNicholas, McKenzie Swope, Abby Reichen

  15.   381 Aurora (Rosary)                        (1:34:37, 18:55.22, 1:57)
         11    33   110   112   115 (121) (126)
          Madison Ronzone, Megan Ronzone, Shea Vero, Brooke Delahanty, 
          Allison Tippett, Hannah Regan, Claire Hengesbaugh

  16.   383 Chicago (Marist)                       (1:34:49, 18:57.70, 1:49)
         23    55    58   111   136 (140) (141)
          Maryclare Leonard, Jill Borza, Colleen Murphy, Carlin McNulty, 
          Bridget McDermott, Catherine Viz, Nora Doyle

  17.   397 Chicago (Payton)                       (1:35:10, 19:01.97, 2:00)
         35    54    72    92   144 (150) (151)
          Alanah Chandler, Molly Crotteau, Claire Goldman, Ella Marden, 
          Dharma Seda Gonzalez, Samantha Helffrich, Catalina MacLoughlin

  18.   398 Morton                                 (1:35:00, 18:59.89, 1:48)
         19    69    83   108   119 (125) (146)
          Meagan Moreno, Alyssa Klunk, Cassidy Waltz, Tenley Dowell, 
          Aspen Gordon, Sarah Honegger, Bayley Selburg

  19.   411 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   (1:35:26, 19:05.19, 1:31)
         41    44    71   124   131 (138) (142)
          Lauren Whitehouse, Brisa McGrath, Jenna Straub, Madison Buzicky, 
          Samira Kassem, Olivia Meyer, Kaitlin Lewis

  20.   488 Highland                               (1:36:32, 19:18.38, 1:07)
         66    84    95   113   130 (148) (169)
          SarahBeth Wiegman, Katelyn Marti, Breann Wernle, Allison Zobrist, 
          Lily Becker, Courtney Hengehold, Lexy Gilliam

  21.   505 Chicago (Latin)                        (1:36:51, 19:22.12, 1:39)
         37    78   122   133   135 (154) (164)
          Laura Katunas, Maddie Hoffman, Olivia Baker, Kathryn Stender, 
          Madeline Cohen, Liza Kaniewski, Jessie Sulgar

  22.   560 Deerfield (H.S.)                       (1:38:26, 19:41.12, 2:21)
         29   114   117   147   153 (156) (162)
          Kelley Osborn, Izzy Kanter, Molly Segall, Jordyn Jensen, 
          Jessica Fisher, Payton Sassano, Jesse Holloway

  23.   574 Decatur (St. Teresa)                   (1:38:20, 19:39.84, 1:33)
         63   109   120   137   145 (168) (172)
          Lauren Evelti, Ashton Jerger, Kelsey Cleary, Grace Lehmann, 
          Pamela Tacud, Tegan Lakshmanan, Makenzie Kleist

  24.   577 Chicago (University)                   (1:38:35, 19:42.92, 2:01)
         67    89   129   134   158 (160) (161)
          Elsa Erling, Lucy Kenig-Ziesler, Isabella Khan, Alice Carlstrom, 
          Grace Cain, Sally Carlstrom, Genevieve Nemeth

  25.   691 Chicago (Mather)                       (1:41:57, 20:23.30, 2:21)
         85   123   152   165   166 (171)
          Yarely Robledo, Rebecca Odusola, Alesandra Pena, Sama Ablahad, 
          Elizabeth Sosa, Anayelli Gutierrez
                                                                       
                        ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
                     Girls 2A - Cross Country Championships 
                   Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 7, 2015
Place TmPl NAME                  SCHOOL                         YEAR   TIME    Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
   1.    1 Maryjeanne Gilbert    Peoria (Notre Dame)             Sr   16:24  5:27.8
   2.    2 Jenna Lutzow          Belvidere (North)               Jr   16:53  5:37.4
   3.    3 Alexis Grandys        Yorkville                       Jr   17:01  5:40.2
   4.   <5 Delaney Appino        Rockford (Boylan Catholic)      Jr   17:02  5:40.5
   5.    4 Vivian Overbeck       Vernon Hills                    Sr   17:12  5:43.8
   6.   <5 Kortney Schardt       Lake Villa (Lakes)              Sr   17:26  5:48.5
   7.    5 Aly Goff              Springfield (H.S.)              Sr   17:29  5:49.6
   8.    6 Lauren Katz           Vernon Hills                    So   17:30  5:49.7
   9.    7 Brianna Bower         Maple Park (Kaneland)           Sr   17:35  5:51.5
  10.    8 Maddie Dearborn       Yorkville                       Jr   17:35  5:51.6
  11.   <5 Grace McLaughlin      Rockford (Boylan Catholic)      So   17:36  5:51.8
  12.    9 Franny Verville       Dunlap                          So   17:37  5:52.2
  13.   10 Alyssa Edwards        Yorkville                       So   17:38  5:52.6
  14.   11 Madison Ronzone       Aurora (Rosary)                 Sr   17:42  5:53.9
  15.   12 Summer Pierson        Yorkville                       Sr   17:42  5:53.9
  16.   13 Natalie Motor         Springfield (H.S.)              Sr   17:43  5:54.3
  17.   <5 Kayla Schiera         Sandwich                        So   17:49  5:56.1
  18.   14 Savannah Duncan       Chatham (Glenwood)              Fr   17:49  5:56.4
  19.   <5 Abby Fioresi          Aurora (Central Catholic)       Jr   17:50  5:56.5
  20.   <5 Megan Safranski       Burlington (Central)            Jr   17:50  5:56.5
  21.   15 Grace Breitbach       Peoria (Notre Dame)             So   17:50  5:56.5
  22.   16 Abby Johnson          Dunlap                          Fr   17:50  5:56.6
  23.   17 Sabrina Elder         Belvidere (North)               So   17:52  5:57.1
  24.   <5 Jenna Schwartz        Waterloo (H.S.)                 Fr   17:55  5:58.3
  25.   18 Remy Bice             Belvidere (North)               Fr   17:59  5:59.4
  26.   19 Meagan Moreno         Morton                          Fr   18:00  5:59.8
  27.   20 Gianna Salzbrunn      Lombard (Montini)               Sr   18:02  6:00.6
  28.   21 Bridget Kunkel        Lemont (H.S.)                   Jr   18:07  6:02.1
  29.   22 Noelle Espino         Maple Park (Kaneland)           Sr   18:07  6:02.1
  30.   23 Maryclare Leonard     Chicago (Marist)                Jr   18:08  6:02.4
  31.   24 Avani Flanagan        Crystal Lake (Central)          Jr   18:08  6:02.5
  32.   25 Nicole Greyer         Yorkville                       Fr   18:08  6:02.5
  33.   <5 Abigail Jones         Woodstock (Marian)              Jr   18:08  6:02.6
  34.   26 Payton Makowskyj      Vernon Hills                    Fr   18:09  6:02.9
  35.   27 Katie Curry           Chatham (Glenwood)              Fr   18:11  6:03.6
  36.   28 Katelyn Smith         Crystal Lake (Central)          So   18:12  6:03.9
  37.   29 Kelley Osborn         Deerfield (H.S.)                So   18:12  6:04.0
  38.   <5 Kari Lalumandier      Metamora                        Jr   18:13  6:04.1
  39.   30 Megan Girmscheid      Grayslake (Central)             Jr   18:13  6:04.2
  40.   31 Janine Orvis          Crystal Lake (Central)          Jr   18:14  6:04.5
  41.   32 Maggie Klemm          Yorkville                       So   18:14  6:04.6
  42.   33 Megan Ronzone         Aurora (Rosary)                 Fr   18:15  6:04.8
  43.   34 Gabby Voltarel        Lemont (H.S.)                   Sr   18:15  6:04.8
  44.   35 Alanah Chandler       Chicago (Payton)                So   18:16  6:05.1
  45.   36 Mia Rodriguez         Belvidere (North)               So   18:16  6:05.3
  46.   <5 Rachel Hickey         LaSalle (L.-Peru)               So   18:17  6:05.7
  47.   37 Laura Katunas         Chicago (Latin)                 So   18:18  6:05.7
  48.   <5 Abigail Richter       Troy (Triad)                    Sr   18:18  6:05.8
  49.   38 Ellie Tjelmeland      Rochester                       Sr   18:18  6:05.9
  50.   <5 Kate Jacobs           Woodstock (H.S.)                Jr   18:19  6:06.2
  51.   <5 Shelby Kallem         Marion (H.S.)                   Jr   18:20  6:06.5
  52.   39 Lauren Denemark       Lombard (Montini)               Sr   18:20  6:06.7
  53.   <5 Aingel Matos          Elmwood Park                    Sr   18:22  6:07.0
  54.   40 Kelly Doerr           Crystal Lake (Central)          Jr   18:23  6:07.6
  55.   41 Lauren Whitehouse     Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Sr   18:24  6:08.0
  56.   42 Lura Quandt           Grayslake (Central)             Sr   18:25  6:08.2
  57.   43 Ayah Aldadah          Dunlap                          So   18:25  6:08.2
  58.   <5 Mercedes Elliott      Danville (H.S.)                 Sr   18:27  6:08.9
  59.   44 Brisa McGrath         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Fr   18:27  6:08.9
  60.   45 Claire Gagen          Lemont (H.S.)                   Sr   18:30  6:09.7
  61.   46 Madeline Campbell     Rochester                       Jr   18:30  6:09.9
  62.   47 Hannah Ray            Vernon Hills                    Fr   18:31  6:10.3
  63.   48 Kassidy Dexheimer     Washington                      Jr   18:32  6:10.4
  64.   49 Stephanie Robles      Belvidere (North)               Sr   18:33  6:10.8
  65.   <5 Kate Bushue           Mt. Vernon (H.S.)               Jr   18:33  6:10.8
  66.   50 Kara Jacobs           Washington                      So   18:33  6:11.0
  67.   51 Emily Polonus         Peoria (Notre Dame)             Sr   18:34  6:11.3
  68.   52 Cassady Garner        Chatham (Glenwood)              Sr   18:35  6:11.4
  69.   53 Sophia Gullo          Springfield (H.S.)              Sr   18:35  6:11.5
  70.   54 Molly Crotteau        Chicago (Payton)                Jr   18:35  6:11.6
  71.   55 Jill Borza            Chicago (Marist)                Fr   18:35  6:11.7
  72.   56 Kerraline Wurl        Chatham (Glenwood)              Sr   18:36  6:11.8
  73.   57 Emma Makowski         Lombard (Montini)               Sr   18:37  6:12.1
  74.   <5 Atlexus Green         Carbondale (H.S.)               So   18:38  6:12.6
  75.   58 Colleen Murphy        Chicago (Marist)                Fr   18:39  6:13.0
  76.   59 Chelsey Recendez      Belvidere (North)               Fr   18:39  6:13.0
  77.   60 Shannon Skeoch        Vernon Hills                    Sr   18:40  6:13.2
  78.   <5 Nicole Beebe          Canton                          Sr   18:40  6:13.3
  79.   <5 Abby Schlenker        Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)     Jr   18:42  6:14.0
  80.   61 Elizabeth Aho         Grayslake (Central)             Jr   18:43  6:14.1
  81.   62 Taylor Campos         Lemont (H.S.)                   Sr   18:44  6:14.4
  82.   <5 Karina Liz            Aurora (Central Catholic)       Sr   18:44  6:14.6
  83.   63 Lauren Evelti         Decatur (St. Teresa)            Sr   18:47  6:15.5
  84.   64 Rachel Edmiston       Chatham (Glenwood)              Sr   18:47  6:15.5
  85.   65 Riley Baker           Dunlap                          So   18:47  6:15.6
  86.   66 SarahBeth Wiegman     Highland                        Jr   18:48  6:15.9
  87.   67 Elsa Erling           Chicago (University)            Jr   18:49  6:16.1
  88.   <5 Anna Lowry            Taylorville                     Jr   18:50  6:16.4
  89.   68 Brinley Hefty         Belvidere (North)               Fr   18:50  6:16.4
  90.   <5 Teagan Lyke           New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)    Jr   18:50  6:16.6
  91.   69 Alyssa Klunk          Morton                          Sr   18:51  6:17.0
  92.   70 Taylor Justison       Chatham (Glenwood)              Sr   18:52  6:17.1
  93.   71 Jenna Straub          Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            So   18:52  6:17.4
  94.   72 Claire Goldman        Chicago (Payton)                Jr   18:53  6:17.4
  95.   73 Olivia Borowiak       Yorkville                       Fr   18:53  6:17.6
  96.   74 Taylor Widder         Washington                      So   18:53  6:17.6
  97.   75 Hailey Tranchitella   Washington                      Jr   18:54  6:17.9
  98.   76 Ellie Manning         Peoria (Notre Dame)             So   18:55  6:18.0
  99.   77 Ali Wynn              Chatham (Glenwood)              Fr   18:55  6:18.1
 100.   78 Maddie Hoffman        Chicago (Latin)                 Jr   18:56  6:18.4
 101.   79 Umaiyal Sridas        Grayslake (Central)             Sr   18:56  6:18.5
 102.   80 Grace Purcell         Maple Park (Kaneland)           Fr   18:56  6:18.7
 103.   <5 Josie Brown           Geneseo                         Fr   18:58  6:19.1
 104.   81 Maddie Hollander      Crystal Lake (Central)          So   18:58  6:19.1
 105.   82 MeMe Shanahan         Dunlap                          Fr   18:58  6:19.1
 106.   83 Cassidy Waltz         Morton                          Sr   18:58  6:19.2
 107.   <5 Mireya Lopez          Midlothian (Bremen)             Sr   18:58  6:19.3
 108.   84 Katelyn Marti         Highland                        Fr   18:58  6:19.3
 109.   85 Yarely Robledo        Chicago (Mather)                Jr   19:00  6:19.9
 110.   86 Sara O'Malley         Grayslake (Central)             Sr   19:02  6:20.4
 111.   <5 Jayleen Pagan         Elmwood Park                    Sr   19:02  6:20.7
 112.   87 Kirsten Menke         Peoria (Notre Dame)             Jr   19:04  6:21.3
 113.   <5 Kelly Mindak          Chicago Heights (Marian)        Jr   19:07  6:22.1
 114.   88 Ryan Schofield        Vernon Hills                    Fr   19:07  6:22.2
 115.   89 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler    Chicago (University)            Sr   19:09  6:22.7
 116.   90 Jaycee Shickel        Lemont (H.S.)                   So   19:09  6:22.8
 117.   91 Kennedy Duffy         Rochester                       Sr   19:09  6:22.9
 118.   <5 Claire Ramsey         LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ  Jr   19:11  6:23.7
 119.   92 Ella Marden           Chicago (Payton)                Fr   19:14  6:24.4
 120.   93 Claire Myers          Washington                      So   19:15  6:24.9
 121.   94 Debra Tomlinson       Crystal Lake (Central)          Jr   19:16  6:25.2
 122.   95 Breann Wernle         Highland                        So   19:17  6:25.6
 123.   96 Rebecca Orvis         Crystal Lake (Central)          Fr   19:17  6:25.6
 124.   97 Greta Ruhlmann        Grayslake (Central)             Fr   19:17  6:25.6
 125.   98 Meagan McNicholas     Rochester                       Sr   19:18  6:25.7
 126.   99 Beata Drozda          Lemont (H.S.)                   So   19:18  6:25.8
 127.  100 Victoria McDougall    Washington                      Fr   19:19  6:26.2
 128.  101 Andrea Copeland       Dunlap                          So   19:20  6:26.6
 129.  102 Andrea Wells          Maple Park (Kaneland)           So   19:21  6:26.7
 130.  103 Abby Miller           Peoria (Notre Dame)             Fr   19:21  6:26.8
 131.  104 Mary O'Brien          Lombard (Montini)               Jr   19:22  6:27.2
 132.   <5 Hannah Van Houten     Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif  So   19:22  6:27.3
 133.  105 McKenzie Swope        Rochester                       Fr   19:23  6:27.6
 134.  106 Catie Elward          Peoria (Notre Dame)             Jr   19:23  6:27.6
 135.  107 Josephine Hermann     Washington                      So   19:25  6:28.2
 136.  108 Tenley Dowell         Morton                          Fr   19:26  6:28.5
 137.  109 Ashton Jerger         Decatur (St. Teresa)            Sr   19:29  6:29.6
 138.  110 Shea Vero             Aurora (Rosary)                 Sr   19:30  6:29.8
 139.   <5 Shannan Supan         Normal (University)             Sr   19:31  6:30.3
 140.  111 Carlin McNulty        Chicago (Marist)                Jr   19:32  6:30.7
 141.  112 Brooke Delahanty      Aurora (Rosary)                 So   19:33  6:31.0
 142.   <5 Payton McDonnell      Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  Fr   19:36  6:31.8
 143.  113 Allison Zobrist       Highland                        Sr   19:37  6:32.1
 144.  114 Izzy Kanter           Deerfield (H.S.)                So   19:39  6:32.7
 145.  115 Allison Tippett       Aurora (Rosary)                 Fr   19:39  6:32.8
 146.  116 Riley Acthemeier      Grayslake (Central)             Jr   19:40  6:33.1
 147.  117 Molly Segall          Deerfield (H.S.)                So   19:42  6:33.9
 148.  118 Emma Ball             Maple Park (Kaneland)           Fr   19:43  6:34.1
 149.   <5 Daniela Tovar-Miranda Chicago (Lindblom)              So   19:44  6:34.6
 150.   <5 Marisol Garcia        Bensenville (Fenton)            Sr   19:46  6:35.4
 151.   <5 Jessica McCauley      Bensenville (Fenton)            So   19:47  6:35.5
 152.  119 Aspen Gordon          Morton                          Fr   19:47  6:35.6
 153.  120 Kelsey Cleary         Decatur (St. Teresa)            Sr   19:47  6:35.6
 154.  121 Hannah Regan          Aurora (Rosary)                 Fr   19:48  6:35.8
 155.  122 Olivia Baker          Chicago (Latin)                 Fr   19:48  6:35.8
 156.  123 Rebecca Odusola       Chicago (Mather)                Jr   19:49  6:36.1
 157.  124 Madison Buzicky       Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Sr   19:50  6:36.6
 158.  125 Sarah Honegger        Morton                          Fr   19:52  6:37.1
 159.  126 Claire Hengesbaugh    Aurora (Rosary)                 So   19:53  6:37.7
 160.  127 Celine Ratulowski     Lemont (H.S.)                   So   19:54  6:37.8
 161.  128 Ruth Edwards          Springfield (H.S.)              Fr   19:54  6:37.8
 162.  129 Isabella Khan         Chicago (University)            Jr   19:54  6:37.9
 163.  130 Lily Becker           Highland                        Fr   19:54  6:38.0
 164.  131 Samira Kassem         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Jr   19:54  6:38.0
 165.  132 Akayna Calkins        Lombard (Montini)               Sr   19:55  6:38.2
 166.  133 Kathryn Stender       Chicago (Latin)                 Jr   19:56  6:38.4
 167.  134 Alice Carlstrom       Chicago (University)            Jr   19:56  6:38.5
 168.  135 Madeline Cohen        Chicago (Latin)                 Jr   19:56  6:38.7
 169.  136 Bridget McDermott     Chicago (Marist)                Sr   19:56  6:38.7
 170.  137 Grace Lehmann         Decatur (St. Teresa)            Fr   19:59  6:39.7
 171.  138 Olivia Meyer          Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Jr   20:03  6:40.8
 172.  139 Abby Reichen          Rochester                       Sr   20:04  6:41.1
 173.  140 Catherine Viz         Chicago (Marist)                Sr   20:07  6:42.3
 174.   <5 Helena Walo           Wilmette (Regina Dominican)     So   20:08  6:42.6
 175.  141 Nora Doyle            Chicago (Marist)                So   20:08  6:42.7
 176.  142 Kaitlin Lewis         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Jr   20:13  6:44.2
 177.  143 Vivian Tsai           Vernon Hills                    Fr   20:14  6:44.5
 178.  144 Dharma Seda Gonzalez  Chicago (Payton)                So   20:15  6:44.9
 179.   <5 Jasmine Medina        Chicago (Lake View)             Jr   20:17  6:45.7
 180.  145 Pamela Tacud          Decatur (St. Teresa)            So   20:19  6:46.2
 181.  146 Bayley Selburg        Morton                          Sr   20:20  6:46.7
 182.  147 Jordyn Jensen         Deerfield (H.S.)                Sr   20:22  6:47.2
 183.  148 Courtney Hengehold    Highland                        Jr   20:23  6:47.6
 184.  149 Jenna Weidacher       Lombard (Montini)               Jr   20:29  6:49.5
 185.  150 Samantha Helffrich    Chicago (Payton)                So   20:30  6:49.9
 186.  151 Catalina MacLoughlin  Chicago (Payton)                So   20:30  6:50.0
 187.  152 Alesandra Pena        Chicago (Mather)                Jr   20:31  6:50.3
 188.  153 Jessica Fisher        Deerfield (H.S.)                Jr   20:33  6:50.9
 189.  154 Liza Kaniewski        Chicago (Latin)                 So   20:40  6:53.3
 190.  155 Tessa Brennan         Maple Park (Kaneland)           Fr   20:44  6:54.4
 191.  156 Payton Sassano        Deerfield (H.S.)                Sr   20:47  6:55.6
 192.  157 Lea Ritchie           Lombard (Montini)               So   20:50  6:56.4
 193.  158 Grace Cain            Chicago (University)            Sr   20:50  6:56.5
 194.  159 Carly Bartholomew     Maple Park (Kaneland)           Sr   20:50  6:56.7
 195.  160 Sally Carlstrom       Chicago (University)            Fr   20:53  6:57.6
 196.  161 Genevieve Nemeth      Chicago (University)            Sr   21:00  6:59.9
 197.  162 Jesse Holloway        Deerfield (H.S.)                Sr   21:02  7:00.5
 198.  163 Ally Ressel           Springfield (H.S.)              Jr   21:13  7:04.2
 199.  164 Jessie Sulgar         Chicago (Latin)                 Fr   21:18  7:05.9
 200.  165 Sama Ablahad          Chicago (Mather)                Jr   21:18  7:06.0
 201.  166 Elizabeth Sosa        Chicago (Mather)                Jr   21:21  7:06.8
 202.  167 Grace Thompson        Springfield (H.S.)              Jr   21:25  7:08.2
 203.  168 Tegan Lakshmanan      Decatur (St. Teresa)            So   21:43  7:14.4
 204.  169 Lexy Gilliam          Highland                        Fr   22:08  7:22.4
 205.  170 Madison Ridley        Springfield (H.S.)              Fr   22:31  7:30.3
 206.  171 Anayelli Gutierrez    Chicago (Mather)                So   22:55  7:38.1
 207.  172 Makenzie Kleist       Decatur (St. Teresa)            Jr   23:12  7:44.0


                       ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
                       State Cross Country Championships
                          Boys 2A - November 7, 2015
                                  Team Scores

Place Score SCHOOL                                 (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
   1.    54 Grayslake (Central)                    (1:14:32, 14:54.24, 0:46)
          1     6    14    16    17  (36)  (80)
          Jack Aho, Matt Aho, John Girmscheid, Eli Minsky, Jack Battaglia, 
          Danny Vincent, Alden Aaberg

   2.   121 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                   (1:16:28, 15:17.55, 0:56)
          7    10    29    33    42  (48)  (54)
          Andrew Walmer, Alex Keeble, Gabe Pommier, Jack Hyde, Brian Butcher, 
          Ben Craw, Ryan Hodge

   3.   150 Yorkville                              (1:17:18, 15:27.52, 0:35)
         19    21    24    41    45  (70)  (74)
          Zack Price, Trevor Wills, Cody Hornyak, Alexx Nauman, 
          Jake Firrantello, Patrick Black, Thor Hester

   4.   238 Darien (Hinsdale South)                (1:17:05, 15:24.99, 1:53)
          2     3    37    81   115 (138) (140)
          Charlie Nodus, Roman Drabchuk, Brett Haffner, Chris Joseph, 
          Brian Jordan, Tristan Ramirez, Trevor Schauer

   5.   249 Oak Park (Fenwick)                     (1:18:35, 15:42.81, 0:56)
         25    26    40    52   106 (112) (164)
          Jack Darrow, Alex Marks, Emmett McEnery, Riley Mullen, 
          Patrick Barnett, Joe Wermes, Joseph Cozzi

   6.   260 Springfield (H.S.)                     (1:18:35, 15:42.81, 1:08)
         13    31    57    63    96 (101) (117)
          Heath Warren, Jackson Esela, Barrett Kurmann, Evan Northrup, 
          Logan Besalke, JD Kropid, Chris Moore

   7.   275 Metamora                               (1:18:43, 15:44.44, 1:15)
          8    51    62    72    82  (88) (141)
          Jake Gillum, John Crotteau, Matt Crotteau, Ryan Meyer, Nick Koval, 
          Seth Gunter, Ross Stanley

   8.   279 Belvidere (North)                      (1:18:25, 15:40.89, 1:37)
          4    28    59    86   102 (122) (149)
          Eryk Yunk, Eli Walker, Jared Ellingson, Will Palmer, Alec Scott, 
          Jack Macaluso, Max Vittore

   9.   288 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)         (1:18:34, 15:42.69, 1:18)
         11    18    60    89   110 (137) (170)
          Jacob Robleski, Jonah Jones, Mitchell Smith, Jimmy Ridge, 
          Jeffrey Ridge, Casey Bello, Ryan Wittstock

  10.   296 Normal (University)                    (1:18:28, 15:41.56, 1:38)
          5    22    76    85   108 (136) (160)
          Jack Franklin, Zach Wolford, Jared Schuckman, Tanner Gillam, 
          Aidan Vaughn, Harris Porter, Cameron Herbert

  11.   297 Crystal Lake (Central)                 (1:19:13, 15:50.56, 0:52)
         30    39    55    68   105 (109) (159)
          Weston Sterchi, Cole Barkocy, Brandon Tomasello, Steven Hillier, 
          Ryan Hillier, Josh Johnson, Tyler Tomasello

  12.   307 Chatham (Glenwood)                     (1:19:02, 15:48.36, 1:03)
         15    38    73    87    94 (119) (147)
          Landon Skelly, Chris Durr, Michael Rogers, Logan Capps, 
          Dathan Maton, Drey Maton, Cooper Peterson

  13.   355 Danville (H.S.)                        (1:19:50, 15:57.90, 0:43)
         34    46    84    92    99 (103) (134)
          William Powell, Carl Way, Phillip Hall, Skyler Huckelberry, 
          Jeremiah Cooley, Sincere Williams-Davis, Brandon Barfell

  14.   367 Deerfield (H.S.)                       (1:20:04, 16:00.67, 0:28)
         47    50    78    95    97 (120) (124)
          Matthew Gold, David Bickmore, Robby Winter, Henry Shore, 
          Benjamin Wolfe, Justin Lew, Brett Schneider

  15.   378 Chicago (Lindblom)                     (1:19:42, 15:56.24, 1:30)
          9    61    64   118   126 (127) (173)
          Walmer Saavedra, Eduardo Rodriguez, Daniel Cervantes, 
          Salvador Lozano, Joel Delgado, George Walls, Denilson Saavedra

  16.   379 Peoria (Notre Dame)                    (1:19:59, 15:59.68, 0:58)
         27    69    71    98   114 (142) (153)
          Victor Fortin, Patrick Bruch, Mitchell Maushard, Brady Dickerson, 
          Jade Baille, Thomas Kortz, Tony Haddad

  17.   390 Maple Park (Kaneland)                  (1:19:49, 15:57.65, 1:23)
         12    44    93   116   125 (133) (135)
          Matthew Richtman, Austin Kintz, Sean Spaetzel, Andrew Kantola, 
          Sam Webster, Will Kuipers, Matt Kainrath

  18.   393 Rockford (R. Christian)                (1:20:19, 16:03.77, 0:37)
         49    56    67   100   121 (146)
          Riley Wells, Ethan Volk, Josiah Vogel, Jack Kurtz, Noah Wells, 
          Andy Volk

  19.   419 Charleston                             (1:20:15, 16:02.85, 1:23)
         20    77    90   104   128 (151) (154)
          Colton Bell, Ross Osterday, Nick Oakley, Joe McKirahan, Austin Ames, 
          Clayton Redden, Ryan Chambers

  20.   453 Elmwood Park                           (1:21:04, 16:12.60, 0:44)
         53    58    83   129   130 (152) (158)
          Marco Padilla, Dante Bruno, Keit Dine, Devon Schumann, 
          Carlos Sanchez, Tyler Starnes, Nick Wojcik

  21.   489 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)            (1:21:09, 16:13.63, 1:26)
         32    91   107   111   148 (156) (172)
          Michael King, Andrew Sundberg, Cristian Hilliard, Joey Wood, 
          Ian Cross, Ethan Sowl, Andrew Fearn

  22.   526 Carbondale (H.S.)                      (1:22:02, 16:24.38, 1:51)
         23    43   144   155   161 (163) (171)
          Atlantis Green, Micah Cherry, Colton Nelson, Peter Aaflaq, 
          Shawn Veras, Shawn McKitrick, Kemari Cossia

  23.   549 Mattoon                                (1:21:57, 16:23.27, 0:53)
         75    79   113   132   150 (157) (174)
          Charles Osley, Mitchell Kremer, Jake Ghere, Greg Thorn, Gavin Prior, 
          Jed Donaldson, David Thompson

  24.   552 Chicago (Mather)                       (1:22:31, 16:30.09, 1:50)
         35    66   123   162   166 (168) (169)
          Robel Yemane, Audiel Perez, Jeremy Bekkouche, Carlos Arana, 
          Rishi Ramsadsingh, Butoyi Anaclet, Miguel Rodriguez

  25.   623 Arlington Heights (St. Viator)         (1:22:44, 16:32.75, 0:49)
         65   131   139   143   145 (165) (167)
          Sam Brey, Nick Spanier, Jacob Bonanotte, Kevin Goss, Brady Collis, 
          Richard Rinka, Drew Morton

                        ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
                        State Cross Country Championships
                           Boys 2A - November 7, 2015
Place TmPl NAME                  SCHOOL                         YEAR   TIME    Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
   1.    1 Jack Aho              Grayslake (Central)             Jr   14:25  4:48.1
   2.    2 Charlie Nodus         Darien (Hinsdale South)         Sr   14:30  4:50.0
   3.    3 Roman Drabchuk        Darien (Hinsdale South)         Sr   14:35  4:51.4
   4.   <5 Filip Pajak           Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)    Jr   14:39  4:52.8
   5.    4 Eryk Yunk             Belvidere (North)               Sr   14:41  4:53.4
   6.    5 Jack Franklin         Normal (University)             Jr   14:42  4:53.8
   7.    6 Matt Aho              Grayslake (Central)             Jr   14:42  4:54.0
   8.   <5 Shane Williamson      Vernon Hills                    Jr   14:45  4:55.0
   9.   <5 Luke Beattie          Woodstock (H.S.)                Sr   14:47  4:55.4
  10.    7 Andrew Walmer         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Jr   14:48  4:55.9
  11.    8 Jake Gillum           Metamora                        Jr   14:52  4:57.3
  12.   <5 Stephen Poorten       Sycamore (H.S.)                 So   14:56  4:58.6
  13.   <5 Ben Flowers           Jerseyville (Jersey)            Jr   14:57  4:59.0
  14.    9 Walmer Saavedra       Chicago (Lindblom)              Sr   14:59  4:59.7
  15.   <5 Evan Mitchell         New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)    Jr   15:01  5:00.1
  16.   10 Alex Keeble           Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Sr   15:02  5:00.5
  17.   11 Jacob Robleski        West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  Sr   15:02  5:00.6
  18.   12 Matthew Richtman      Maple Park (Kaneland)           So   15:04  5:01.3
  19.   13 Heath Warren          Springfield (H.S.)              Sr   15:06  5:01.8
  20.   <5 Jonathan Landis       Sterling (H.S.)                 Jr   15:06  5:01.8
  21.   <5 Jacob Meyer           Chicago (University)            Sr   15:07  5:02.1
  22.   <5 Simon Ricci           Chicago (Latin)                 Sr   15:07  5:02.3
  23.   14 John Girmscheid       Grayslake (Central)             Sr   15:08  5:02.6
  24.   15 Landon Skelly         Chatham (Glenwood)              Sr   15:09  5:02.7
  25.   16 Eli Minsky            Grayslake (Central)             So   15:09  5:02.7
  26.   17 Jack Battaglia        Grayslake (Central)             Sr   15:10  5:03.2
  27.   18 Jonah Jones           West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  Jr   15:10  5:03.3
  28.   19 Zack Price            Yorkville                       So   15:11  5:03.6
  29.   <5 Matt Carr             Bartonville (Limestone)         Sr   15:12  5:03.8
  30.   20 Colton Bell           Charleston                      Sr   15:12  5:03.9
  31.   <5 Jacob Oury            Hampshire                       Jr   15:14  5:04.4
  32.   21 Trevor Wills          Yorkville                       Sr   15:19  5:06.1
  33.   22 Zach Wolford          Normal (University)             Fr   15:20  5:06.4
  34.   <5 Mauricio Galvan       Chicago (Kennedy)               Sr   15:21  5:06.8
  35.   23 Atlantis Green        Carbondale (H.S.)               Jr   15:22  5:07.1
  36.   24 Cody Hornyak          Yorkville                       Sr   15:23  5:07.6
  37.   25 Jack Darrow           Oak Park (Fenwick)              Jr   15:23  5:07.6
  38.   26 Alex Marks            Oak Park (Fenwick)              Jr   15:24  5:07.9
  39.   27 Victor Fortin         Peoria (Notre Dame)             Sr   15:25  5:08.1
  40.   <5 Mateo Nunez           Riverside (R.-Brookfield)       Jr   15:26  5:08.5
  41.   28 Eli Walker            Belvidere (North)               Sr   15:26  5:08.6
  42.   29 Gabe Pommier          Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Jr   15:27  5:08.8
  43.   30 Weston Sterchi        Crystal Lake (Central)          Jr   15:27  5:08.9
  44.   31 Jackson Esela         Springfield (H.S.)              Jr   15:28  5:09.1
  45.   32 Michael King          Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)     Sr   15:28  5:09.2
  46.   <5 Nate Fierstos         Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif  Sr   15:31  5:10.1
  47.   33 Jack Hyde             Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Sr   15:31  5:10.1
  48.   34 William Powell        Danville (H.S.)                 Jr   15:33  5:10.8
  49.   35 Robel Yemane          Chicago (Mather)                Sr   15:34  5:11.1
  50.   <5 Michael Church        East Peoria                     Jr   15:34  5:11.4
  51.   36 Danny Vincent         Grayslake (Central)             Sr   15:35  5:11.7
  52.   37 Brett Haffner         Darien (Hinsdale South)         So   15:35  5:11.7
  53.   38 Chris Durr            Chatham (Glenwood)              Jr   15:36  5:12.0
  54.   <5 Jose Vazquez-Perez    Bensenville (Fenton)            Jr   15:37  5:12.2
  55.   39 Cole Barkocy          Crystal Lake (Central)          Jr   15:37  5:12.2
  56.   <5 Tyler Hiserote        Bartonville (Limestone)         Sr   15:38  5:12.4
  57.   40 Emmett McEnery        Oak Park (Fenwick)              So   15:39  5:12.9
  58.   41 Alexx Nauman          Yorkville                       Jr   15:41  5:13.6
  59.   <5 Jacob Gebhardt        Sterling (H.S.)                 So   15:41  5:13.7
  60.   <5 Lawrence Curtin       Taylorville                     Jr   15:43  5:14.1
  61.   42 Brian Butcher         Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Jr   15:43  5:14.3
  62.   43 Micah Cherry          Carbondale (H.S.)               Sr   15:44  5:14.4
  63.   <5 Nick Brouch           Wheaton (St. Francis)           Jr   15:44  5:14.6
  64.   44 Austin Kintz          Maple Park (Kaneland)           Sr   15:46  5:15.1
  65.   45 Jake Firrantello      Yorkville                       Sr   15:46  5:15.3
  66.   46 Carl Way              Danville (H.S.)                 Sr   15:46  5:15.3
  67.   47 Matthew Gold          Deerfield (H.S.)                So   15:47  5:15.7
  68.   48 Ben Craw              Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            Jr   15:47  5:15.7
  69.   <5 Aaron Golding         Rock Island (Alleman)           Sr   15:48  5:15.8
  70.   <5 Kyle O'Farrell        Chicago (Marist)                Sr   15:48  5:15.9
  71.   49 Riley Wells           Rockford (R. Christian)         Fr   15:48  5:16.0
  72.   50 David Bickmore        Deerfield (H.S.)                Sr   15:50  5:16.5
  73.   51 John Crotteau         Metamora                        Sr   15:50  5:16.6
  74.   <5 Blake Quandt          Salem                           Jr   15:51  5:16.9
  75.   52 Riley Mullen          Oak Park (Fenwick)              Sr   15:52  5:17.1
  76.   <5 Jesus Palmerin        Chicago (Kennedy)               Jr   15:52  5:17.2
  77.   53 Marco Padilla         Elmwood Park                    Sr   15:52  5:17.3
  78.   54 Ryan Hodge            Mahomet (M.-Seymour)            So   15:54  5:17.7
  79.   55 Brandon Tomasello     Crystal Lake (Central)          Jr   15:54  5:17.8
  80.   <5 Jesse Resendez        Chicago (St. Patrick)           Jr   15:54  5:17.8
  81.   56 Ethan Volk            Rockford (R. Christian)         Sr   15:54  5:17.8
  82.   57 Barrett Kurmann       Springfield (H.S.)              So   15:54  5:17.9
  83.   58 Dante Bruno           Elmwood Park                    Sr   15:54  5:18.0
  84.   59 Jared Ellingson       Belvidere (North)               Jr   15:55  5:18.2
  85.   60 Mitchell Smith        West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  Sr   15:55  5:18.3
  86.   61 Eduardo Rodriguez     Chicago (Lindblom)              Jr   15:55  5:18.3
  87.   62 Matt Crotteau         Metamora                        Sr   15:56  5:18.4
  88.   63 Evan Northrup         Springfield (H.S.)              Sr   15:56  5:18.5
  89.   64 Daniel Cervantes      Chicago (Lindblom)              So   15:56  5:18.7
  90.   65 Sam Brey              Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  Jr   15:57  5:18.9
  91.   66 Audiel Perez          Chicago (Mather)                So   15:59  5:19.5
  92.   67 Josiah Vogel          Rockford (R. Christian)         So   15:59  5:19.6
  93.   68 Steven Hillier        Crystal Lake (Central)          Sr   15:59  5:19.6
  94.   69 Patrick Bruch         Peoria (Notre Dame)             Jr   15:59  5:19.7
  95.   70 Patrick Black         Yorkville                       So   15:59  5:19.7
  96.   71 Mitchell Maushard     Peoria (Notre Dame)             Jr   16:00  5:19.8
  97.   72 Ryan Meyer            Metamora                        So   16:00  5:19.8
  98.   73 Michael Rogers        Chatham (Glenwood)              Sr   16:00  5:19.9
  99.   74 Thor Hester           Yorkville                       Sr   16:01  5:20.1
 100.   <5 Nathan Soria          Geneseo                         Jr   16:01  5:20.2
 101.   75 Charles Osley         Mattoon                         Sr   16:01  5:20.4
 102.   76 Jared Schuckman       Normal (University)             So   16:02  5:20.4
 103.   77 Ross Osterday         Charleston                      Sr   16:02  5:20.7
 104.   78 Robby Winter          Deerfield (H.S.)                Jr   16:03  5:20.8
 105.   <5 Jason Mallo           Oak Lawn (Richards)             Sr   16:03  5:20.9
 106.   <5 Josh Cable            Rochester                       So   16:04  5:21.2
 107.   79 Mitchell Kremer       Mattoon                         So   16:04  5:21.2
 108.   80 Alden Aaberg          Grayslake (Central)             Sr   16:04  5:21.3
 109.   81 Chris Joseph          Darien (Hinsdale South)         Jr   16:04  5:21.4
 110.   <5 Luke Sloan            Taylorville                     Jr   16:06  5:21.8
 111.   82 Nick Koval            Metamora                        So   16:07  5:22.2
 112.   83 Keit Dine             Elmwood Park                    Sr   16:07  5:22.3
 113.   84 Phillip Hall          Danville (H.S.)                 So   16:08  5:22.4
 114.   85 Tanner Gillam         Normal (University)             So   16:08  5:22.6
 115.   86 Will Palmer           Belvidere (North)               Sr   16:08  5:22.6
 116.   87 Logan Capps           Chatham (Glenwood)              So   16:08  5:22.7
 117.   88 Seth Gunter           Metamora                        Sr   16:09  5:22.8
 118.   89 Jimmy Ridge           West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  Jr   16:09  5:22.8
 119.   90 Nick Oakley           Charleston                      So   16:10  5:23.2
 120.   91 Andrew Sundberg       Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)     Sr   16:10  5:23.3
 121.   92 Skyler Huckelberry    Danville (H.S.)                 Sr   16:10  5:23.4
 122.   93 Sean Spaetzel         Maple Park (Kaneland)           Sr   16:11  5:23.5
 123.   94 Dathan Maton          Chatham (Glenwood)              Fr   16:11  5:23.5
 124.   95 Henry Shore           Deerfield (H.S.)                So   16:12  5:23.7
 125.   96 Logan Besalke         Springfield (H.S.)              Sr   16:13  5:24.3
 126.   97 Benjamin Wolfe        Deerfield (H.S.)                So   16:14  5:24.7
 127.   98 Brady Dickerson       Peoria (Notre Dame)             Sr   16:14  5:24.7
 128.   <5 Joe Sweeney           Chicago (Brother Rice)          Jr   16:15  5:24.8
 129.   99 Jeremiah Cooley       Danville (H.S.)                 Sr   16:15  5:24.8
 130.  100 Jack Kurtz            Rockford (R. Christian)         Jr   16:15  5:25.0
 131.  101 JD Kropid             Springfield (H.S.)              Sr   16:17  5:25.5
 132.  102 Alec Scott            Belvidere (North)               So   16:17  5:25.6
 133.  103 Sincere Williams-DavisDanville (H.S.)                 So   16:17  5:25.7
 134.  104 Joe McKirahan         Charleston                      Sr   16:18  5:25.7
 135.  105 Ryan Hillier          Crystal Lake (Central)          Sr   16:18  5:26.0
 136.  106 Patrick Barnett       Oak Park (Fenwick)              Jr   16:19  5:26.1
 137.  107 Cristian Hilliard     Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)     Jr   16:19  5:26.2
 138.  108 Aidan Vaughn          Normal (University)             Sr   16:19  5:26.3
 139.  109 Josh Johnson          Crystal Lake (Central)          So   16:20  5:26.4
 140.  110 Jeffrey Ridge         West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  So   16:20  5:26.4
 141.  111 Joey Wood             Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)     Jr   16:20  5:26.6
 142.   <5 Cristian Sanchez      Bensenville (Fenton)            So   16:20  5:26.7
 143.   <5 Drew Fick             Dunlap                          Jr   16:21  5:26.8
 144.  112 Joe Wermes            Oak Park (Fenwick)              Fr   16:21  5:27.0
 145.  113 Jake Ghere            Mattoon                         Fr   16:22  5:27.1
 146.  114 Jade Baille           Peoria (Notre Dame)             Jr   16:23  5:27.4
 147.  115 Brian Jordan          Darien (Hinsdale South)         Sr   16:23  5:27.4
 148.  116 Andrew Kantola        Maple Park (Kaneland)           Jr   16:23  5:27.5
 149.  117 Chris Moore           Springfield (H.S.)              Sr   16:23  5:27.7
 150.  118 Salvador Lozano       Chicago (Lindblom)              Jr   16:24  5:27.8
 151.  119 Drey Maton            Chatham (Glenwood)              Fr   16:25  5:28.0
 152.  120 Justin Lew            Deerfield (H.S.)                Jr   16:25  5:28.1
 153.  121 Noah Wells            Rockford (R. Christian)         Jr   16:25  5:28.1
 154.  122 Jack Macaluso         Belvidere (North)               So   16:25  5:28.2
 155.  123 Jeremy Bekkouche      Chicago (Mather)                Jr   16:25  5:28.2
 156.  124 Brett Schneider       Deerfield (H.S.)                Jr   16:26  5:28.4
 157.  125 Sam Webster           Maple Park (Kaneland)           So   16:27  5:28.9
 158.  126 Joel Delgado          Chicago (Lindblom)              Jr   16:29  5:29.5
 159.  127 George Walls          Chicago (Lindblom)              Jr   16:30  5:30.0
 160.  128 Austin Ames           Charleston                      Fr   16:35  5:31.5
 161.  129 Devon Schumann        Elmwood Park                    So   16:36  5:31.8
 162.  130 Carlos Sanchez        Elmwood Park                    Fr   16:36  5:31.9
 163.  131 Nick Spanier          Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  Sr   16:36  5:32.0
 164.  132 Greg Thorn            Mattoon                         Jr   16:38  5:32.6
 165.  133 Will Kuipers          Maple Park (Kaneland)           Sr   16:39  5:32.8
 166.  134 Brandon Barfell       Danville (H.S.)                 Fr   16:39  5:32.9
 167.  135 Matt Kainrath         Maple Park (Kaneland)           Sr   16:40  5:33.0
 168.  136 Harris Porter         Normal (University)             So   16:40  5:33.1
 169.  137 Casey Bello           West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  Sr   16:41  5:33.5
 170.  138 Tristan Ramirez       Darien (Hinsdale South)         Sr   16:42  5:33.9
 171.   <5 Alejandro Vargas      Chicago (Payton)                Jr   16:42  5:34.0
 172.  139 Jacob Bonanotte       Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  Sr   16:43  5:34.0
 173.  140 Trevor Schauer        Darien (Hinsdale South)         So   16:43  5:34.3
 174.  141 Ross Stanley          Metamora                        Jr   16:44  5:34.5
 175.   <5 Ryan Melvin           Marion (H.S.)                   So   16:44  5:34.5
 176.  142 Thomas Kortz          Peoria (Notre Dame)             Jr   16:44  5:34.6
 177.  143 Kevin Goss            Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  So   16:45  5:34.8
 178.  144 Colton Nelson         Carbondale (H.S.)               So   16:45  5:34.8
 179.  145 Brady Collis          Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  So   16:46  5:35.1
 180.   <5 Samuel Hernandez      Bensenville (Fenton)            Sr   16:46  5:35.1
 181.  146 Andy Volk             Rockford (R. Christian)         Fr   16:46  5:35.3
 182.  147 Cooper Peterson       Chatham (Glenwood)              Fr   16:48  5:35.9
 183.  148 Ian Cross             Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)     Fr   16:53  5:37.7
 184.  149 Max Vittore           Belvidere (North)               Sr   16:53  5:37.7
 185.  150 Gavin Prior           Mattoon                         Jr   16:54  5:37.8
 186.  151 Clayton Redden        Charleston                      Jr   16:54  5:38.0
 187.  152 Tyler Starnes         Elmwood Park                    Sr   16:58  5:39.3
 188.  153 Tony Haddad           Peoria (Notre Dame)             So   17:00  5:39.7
 189.  154 Ryan Chambers         Charleston                      Jr   17:02  5:40.4
 190.  155 Peter Aaflaq          Carbondale (H.S.)               Jr   17:02  5:40.7
 191.  156 Ethan Sowl            Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)     Jr   17:03  5:40.8
 192.  157 Jed Donaldson         Mattoon                         Sr   17:04  5:41.1
 193.  158 Nick Wojcik           Elmwood Park                    Sr   17:06  5:42.0
 194.  159 Tyler Tomasello       Crystal Lake (Central)          Jr   17:07  5:42.1
 195.  160 Cameron Herbert       Normal (University)             Sr   17:09  5:42.9
 196.  161 Shawn Veras           Carbondale (H.S.)               So   17:12  5:43.9
 197.  162 Carlos Arana          Chicago (Mather)                Jr   17:12  5:44.0
 198.  163 Shawn McKitrick       Carbondale (H.S.)               So   17:19  5:46.1
 199.  164 Joseph Cozzi          Oak Park (Fenwick)              Sr   17:19  5:46.4
 200.  165 Richard Rinka         Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  So   17:20  5:46.4
 201.  166 Rishi Ramsadsingh     Chicago (Mather)                So   17:23  5:47.5
 202.  167 Drew Morton           Arlington Heights (St. Viator)  Sr   17:23  5:47.6
 203.  168 Butoyi Anaclet        Chicago (Mather)                Jr   17:23  5:47.6
 204.  169 Miguel Rodriguez      Chicago (Mather)                So   17:26  5:48.7
 205.  170 Ryan Wittstock        West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  So   17:28  5:49.1
 206.  171 Kemari Cossia         Carbondale (H.S.)               Sr   17:29  5:49.6
 207.  172 Andrew Fearn          Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)     Jr   17:35  5:51.6
 208.  173 Denilson Saavedra     Chicago (Lindblom)              Jr   17:46  5:55.2
 209.  174 David Thompson        Mattoon                         Jr   18:00  5:59.9


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Fortin, Victor (Notre Dame,IL)
Grandys, Alexis (Yorkville,IL)
Poorten, Stephen (Sycamore,IL)
Lutzow, Jenna (Belvidere North,IL)
Aho, Jack (Grayslake Central,IL)
Edwards, Alyssa (Yorkville,IL)
Aho, Matt (Grayslake Central,IL)
Mitchell, Evan (Lincoln-Way West,IL)
Manning, Ellie (Notre Dame,IL)
Purcell, Grace (Kaneland ,IL)
Dearborn, Maddie (Yorkville,IL)
Green, Atlexus (Carbondale Comm,IL)
Overbeck, Vivian (Vernon Hills,IL)
Rodriguez, Mia (Belvidere North,IL)
Verville, Frannie (Dunlap,IL)
Lowry, Anna (Taylorville,IL)
Appino, Delaney (Boylan Catholic,IL)
Schlenker, Abby (Glenbard South,IL)
Schwartz, Jenna (Waterloo,IL)
Goff, Aly (Springfield,IL)
Elder, Sabrina (Belvidere North,IL)
Elliott, Mercedes (Danville,IL)
Saavedra, Walmer (Lindblom College Preparatory,IL)
Yunk, Eryk (Belvidere North,IL)
Volk, Ethan (Rockford Christian,IL)
Barkocy, Cole (Crystal Lake Central,IL)
Drabchuk, Roman (Hinsdale South,IL)
Durr, Chris (Glenwood,IL)
Black, Patrick (Yorkville,IL)
Gebhardt, Jacob (Sterling,IL)
Brouch, Nick (St. Francis,IL)
Oury, Jacob (Hampshire,IL)
Quandt, Blake (Salem Community,IL)
Nodus, Charlie (Hinsdale South,IL)
Yemane, Robel (Mather,IL)
Walmer, Andrew (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Katz, Lauren (Vernon Hills,IL)
Smith, Mitchell (Wheaton Academy,IL)
Hillier, Steven (Crystal Lake Central,IL)
Golding, Aaron (Alleman,IL)
Esela, Jackson (Springfield,IL)
Franklin, Jack (Normal University,IL)
Ricci, Simon (Latin,IL)
Padilla, Marco (Elmwood Park,IL)
Denemark, Lauren (Montini Catholic,IL)
Gilbert, Maryjeanne (Notre Dame,IL)
Schardt, Kortney (Lakes,IL)
Bower, Brianna (Kaneland ,IL)
McLaughlin, Grace (Boylan Catholic,IL)
Ronzone, Madison (Rosary,IL)
Pierson, Summer (Yorkville,IL)
Motor, Natalie (Springfield,IL)
Schiera, Kayla (Sandwich Community,IL)
Duncan, Savannah (Glenwood,IL)
Fioresi, Abby (Aurora Central Catholic,IL)
Safranski, Megan (Burlington Central,IL)
Breitbach, Grace (Notre Dame,IL)
Johnson, Abby (Dunlap,IL)
Bice, Remy (Belvidere North,IL)
Moreno, Meagan (Morton,IL)
Salzbrunn, Gianna (Montini Catholic,IL)
Kunkel, Bridget (Lemont,IL)
Espino, Noelle (Kaneland ,IL)
Leonard, Mary Clare (Marist,IL)
Flanagan, Avani (Crystal Lake Central,IL)
Greyer, Nicole (Yorkville,IL)
Jones, Abigail (Marian Central,IL)
Makowskyj, Payton (Vernon Hills,IL)
Curry, Katie (Glenwood,IL)
Smith, Katelyn (Crystal Lake Central,IL)
Osborn, Kelley (Deerfield,IL)
Lalumandier, Kari (Metamora,IL)
Girmschied, Megan (Grayslake Central,IL)
Orvis, Janine (Crystal Lake Central,IL)
Klemm, Maggie (Yorkville,IL)
Ronzone, Megan (Rosary,IL)
Voltarel, Gabby (Lemont,IL)
Chandler, Alanah (Payton College Preparatory,IL)
Hickey, Rachel (LaSalle-Peru,IL)
Katunas, Laura (Latin,IL)
Richter, Abigail (Triad,IL)
Tjelmeland, Ellie (Rochester,IL)
Jacobs, Kate (Woodstock,IL)
Kallem, Shelby (Marion,IL)
Matos, Aingel (Elmwood Park,IL)
Doerr, Kelly (Crystal Lake Central,IL)
Whitehouse, Lauren (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Quandt, Lura (Grayslake Central,IL)
Aldadah, Ayah (Dunlap,IL)
McGrath, Brisa (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Gagen, Claire (Lemont,IL)
Campbell, Madeline (Rochester,IL)
Ray, Hannah (Vernon Hills,IL)
Dexheimer, Kassidy (Washington Comm,IL)
Robles, Stephanie (Belvidere North,IL)
Bushue, Kate (Mount Vernon,IL)
Jacobs, Kara (Washington Comm,IL)
Polonus, Emily (Notre Dame,IL)
Garner, Cassady (Glenwood,IL)
Gullo, Sophia (Springfield,IL)
Crotteau, Molly (Payton College Preparatory,IL)
Borza, Jill (Marist,IL)
Wurl, Kerraline (Glenwood,IL)
Makowski, Emma (Montini Catholic,IL)
Murphy, Colleen (Marist,IL)
Recendez, Chelsey (Belvidere North,IL)
Skeoch, Shannon (Vernon Hills,IL)
Beebe, Nicole (Canton,IL)
Aho, Elizabeth (Grayslake Central,IL)
Campos, Taylor (Lemont,IL)
Liz, Karina (Aurora Central Catholic,IL)
Evelti, Lauren (St. Teresa,IL)
Edmiston, Rachel (Glenwood,IL)
Baker, Riley (Dunlap,IL)
Wiegman, Sara Beth (Highland,IL)
Erling, Elsa (University of Chicago Lab School,IL)
Hefty, Brinley (Belvidere North,IL)
Lyke, Teagan (Lincoln-Way West,IL)
Klunk, Alyssa (Morton,IL)
Justison, Taylor (Glenwood,IL)
Straub, Jenna (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Goldman, Claire (Payton College Preparatory,IL)
Borowiak, Olivia (Yorkville,IL)
Widder, Taylor (Washington Comm,IL)
Tranchitella, Haley (Washington Comm,IL)
Wynn, Ali (Glenwood,IL)
Hoffman, Maddie (Latin,IL)
Sridas, Umaiyal (Grayslake Central,IL)
Brown, Josie (Geneseo,IL)
Hollander, Madelyn (Crystal Lake Central,IL)
Shanahan, MeMe (Dunlap,IL)
Waltz, Cassidy (Morton,IL)
Lopez, Mireya (Bremen,IL)
Marti, Kate (Highland,IL)
Robledo, Yarely (Mather,IL)
Pajak, Filip (Prairie Ridge,IL)
Richtman, Matthew (Kaneland ,IL)
Williamson, Shane (Vernon Hills,IL)
Beattie, Luke (Woodstock,IL)
Gillum, Jake (Metamora,IL)
Flowers, Ben (Jersey Comm,IL)
Keeble, Alex (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Robleski, Jacob (Wheaton Academy,IL)
Warren, Heath (Springfield,IL)
Landis, Jonathan (Sterling,IL)
Meyer, Jacob (University of Chicago Lab School,IL)
Girmscheid, John (Grayslake Central,IL)
Skelly, Landon (Glenwood,IL)
Minsky, Eli (Grayslake Central,IL)
Battaglia, Jack (Grayslake Central,IL)
Jones, Jonah (Wheaton Academy,IL)
Price, Zack (Yorkville,IL)
Carr, Matt (Limestone Community,IL)
Bell, Colton (Charleston,IL)
Wills, Trevor (Yorkville,IL)
Wolford, Zach (Normal University,IL)
Galvan, Mauricio (Kennedy,IL)
Green, Atlantis (Carbondale Comm,IL)
Hornyak, Cody (Yorkville,IL)
Darrow, Jack (Fenwick,IL)
Marks, Alex (Fenwick,IL)
Nunez, Mateo (Riverside-Brookfield,IL)
Walker, Eli (Belvidere North,IL)
Pommier, Gabe (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Sterchi, Weston (Crystal Lake Central,IL)
King, Michael (Glenbard South,IL)
Fierstos, Nate (Sacred Heart-Griffin,IL)
Hyde, Jack (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Powell, William (Danville,IL)
Church, Michael (East Peoria,IL)
Vincent, Daniel (Grayslake Central,IL)
Haffner, Brett (Hinsdale South,IL)
Vazquez-Perez, Jose (Fenton,IL)
Bickmore, David (Deerfield,IL)
Hiserote, Tyler (Limestone Community,IL)
McEnery, Emmet (Fenwick,IL)
Nauman, Alexx (Yorkville,IL)
Curtin, Lawrence (Taylorville,IL)
Butcher, Brian (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Cherry, Micah (Carbondale Comm,IL)
Kintz, Austin (Kaneland ,IL)
Firrantello, Jake (Yorkville,IL)
Way, Carl (Danville,IL)
Gold, Matt (Deerfield,IL)
Craw, Ben (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
O'Farrell, Kyle (Marist,IL)
Wells, Riley (Rockford Christian,IL)
Crotteau, John (Metamora,IL)
Mullen, Riley (Fenwick,IL)
Palmerin, Jesus (Kennedy,IL)
Hodge, Ryan (Mahomet-Seymour,IL)
Tomasello, Brandon (Crystal Lake Central,IL)
Resendez, Jesse (St. Patrick,IL)
Kurmann, Barrett (Springfield,IL)
Bruno, Dante (Elmwood Park,IL)
Ellingson, Jared (Belvidere North,IL)
Rodriguez, Eduardo (Lindblom College Preparatory,IL)
Crotteau, Matt (Metamora,IL)
Northrup, Evan (Springfield,IL)
Cervantes, Daniel (Lindblom College Preparatory,IL)
Brey, Sam (Saint Viator,IL)
Perez, Audiel (Mather,IL)
Vogel, Josiah (Rockford Christian,IL)
Bruch, Patrick (Notre Dame,IL)
Maushard, Mitchell (Notre Dame,IL)
Meyer, Ryan (Metamora,IL)
Rogers, Michael (Glenwood,IL)


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State