Meet Name: WA 1B/2B State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-07
Meet Location: Sun Willows GC, Pasco,WA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens 5,000 Meters 1B
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kenneth Rooks            10   College Place                  15:44.6            
2   Luke Schilter            11   NW Christian (Lacey)           15:51.5            
3   Jack Ammon               11   NW Christian (Colbert)         16:17.7            
4   Ben Klemmeck             12   Liberty Bell                   16:22.7            
5   Micah Henry              11   NW Christian (Colbert)         16:25.0            
6   Luke Bredeson            12   NW Christian (Lacey)           16:28.8            
7   Oren Cox                 12   Bridgeport                     16:31.8            
8   Tyler Shea               10   NW Christian (Colbert)         16:38.1            
9   Corban Phillips          11   NW Christian (Lacey)           16:40.8            
10  Nathan Vanos             12   St George's                    16:43.2            
11  Andrew Gannon            12   Bickleton                      16:46.3            
12  Hunter Swanson           11   Tonasket                       16:46.7            
13  Tarell Manjarrez         12   White Swan                     16:47.6            
14  Nathan Hopkins           12   Davenport                      16:50.6            
15  Thomas Weakland          11   Asotin                         17:02.0            
16  Eli Nielsen              10   Liberty Bell                   17:03.4            
17  Spencer Reiss            12   Republic/Curlew                17:13.6            
18  Phillip Geist            12   Tri-Cities Prep                17:15.4            
19  Chris Oates              12   Wilbur-Creston                 17:15.4            
20  Heriberto Sarmiento      10   Manson                         17:21.2            
21  Landon Callas            11   Waitsburg-Prescott             17:22.8            
22  Austen Apperson          9    Adna                           17:24.3            
23  Blake Chesledon          11   Okanogan                       17:30.7            
24  Colton Buster            12   NW Christian (Lacey)           17:32.3            
25  Tyler Hoyle              11   Crosspoint                     17:32.8            
26  Jacob Clark              11   Wilbur-Creston                 17:35.1            
27  Ryan Widhalm             12   Riverside Christian            17:36.4            
28  Seth Huschka             12   Crosspoint                     17:37.9            
29  Maartin Cornyn           10   Chief Leschi                   17:39.5            
30  Garret Willey            10   Mary Walker                    17:43.7            
31  Sean Johnson             11   Mossyrock                      17:48.2            
32  Alex Watkins             10   St George's                    17:49.7            
33  Maxwell Vandersloot      10   DeSales                        17:50.3            
34  August Albers            9    Cedar Tree Classical           17:51.7            
35  Stephen Epp              11   NW Christian (Lacey)           17:52.6            
36  Garrett Wilson           9    Tonasket                       17:55.6            
37  Jeremy Hummel            12   Mary Walker                    17:55.7            
38  Levi Munoz               11   Mossyrock                      17:57.0            
39  David Abell              12   NW Christian (Lacey)           17:57.8            
40  Brett Ford               11   St George's                    17:58.1            
41  Zak Miller               12   Rainier                        18:00.5            
42  Daniel Ness              11   DeSales                        18:01.9            
43  Justin Moon              12   Tri-Cities Prep                18:03.6            
44  Max Richardson           10   St George's                    18:04.7            
45  Clancy Andrews           9    Okanogan                       18:05.1            
46  Jess White               12   Mossyrock                      18:08.5            
47  Eli Engledow             9    Asotin                         18:08.6            
48  Ryan Rose                10   Republic/Curlew                18:12.3            
49  Cade Quigley             10   Liberty Bell                   18:13.1            
50  Eli Taylor               11   NW Christian (Lacey)           18:15.7            
51  Cesar Robles             12   Tri-Cities Prep                18:16.0            
52  Spencer Williams         12   Asotin                         18:20.9            
53  Curtis Lee               12   Reardan                        18:25.8            
54  Zachary Wright           9    Onalaska                       18:27.6            
55  Jonny Hansen             12   Rainier                        18:28.5            
56  Kendall Vanzanten        10   Mt Vernon Christian            18:30.2            
57  Tyler Turnbough          10   Mary Walker                    18:30.3            
58  Peyton Van Pevenage      12   Davenport                      18:31.7            
59  Thomas Mercer            9    Tri-Cities Prep                18:33.0            
60  Brighton Klein           10   Rainier                        18:33.3            
61  Vinny Adolph             12   Reardan                        18:33.3            
62  Corey Newman             11   Reardan                        18:35.5            
63  Michael Roberts          11   NW Christian (Colbert)         18:36.8            
64  Thomas Martin            9    Asotin                         18:40.0            
65  Nate Prior               12   Asotin                         18:40.6            
66  Enoch Clemmer            10   Mary Walker                    18:40.7            
67  Jacob Brickner           12   Reardan                        18:42.0            
68  Hayden Vonbargen         11   Adna                           18:42.9            
69  Bryden Hires             12   Tonasket                       18:43.7            
70  Scott Jacobs             9    Tri-Cities Prep                18:44.5            
71  Shouridama Beadle        11   Rainier                        18:45.8            
72  Jachin Heckman           10   Raymond                        18:45.9            
73  Brady Busching           11   Brewster                       18:48.4            
74  Kevin Beck               10   NW Christian (Colbert)         18:51.2            
75  Drew Howard              12   Mary Walker                    18:53.1            
76  Stefan Geist             10   Tri-Cities Prep                18:56.9            
77  Ramiro Rincon            10   Brewster                       18:57.5            
78  Alejandro Gonzalez       12   Mossyrock                      18:58.1            
79  Carter Dornfeld          11   Liberty Bell                   19:00.0            
80  Ben Brownlee             11   Ilwaco                         19:00.9            
81  Walker Swainson          10   Seattle Waldorf                19:02.5            
82  Damian Torres            10   White Swan                     19:03.8            
83  Christopher Whitford     9    Chief Leschi                   19:04.9            
84  Edgar Guzman             11   Brewster                       19:07.3            
85  Kyle Luiten              11   St George's                    19:12.3            
86  Matt Meagher             12   Adna                           19:14.5            
87  Samuel Hedding           11   Asotin                         19:15.0            
88  Viely Chum               12   Ocosta                         19:17.2            
89  Stephen Hohman Jr        11   Orcas Island                   19:19.0            
90  Emerson Worrell          9    Liberty Bell                   19:19.8            
91  Jared Pohll              12   Toledo                         19:20.2            
92  Riley Morris             10   Tonasket                       19:21.0            
93  Ethan Macfarland         9    Rainier                        19:21.8            
94  Tyler Layden             11   Adna                           19:21.8            
95  Juan Amezquita           11   Seattle Waldorf                19:23.4            
96  Sam Quinby               11   Ocosta                         19:27.1            
97  Marcos Mendoza           11   Ilwaco                         19:30.7            
98  Quinton Berkompas        12   Morton White Pass              19:32.9            
99  Jesus Castro             11   Brewster                       19:37.4            
100 Peter Aspholm            9    Liberty Bell                   19:39.6            
101 Peder Jacobson           10   Seattle Waldorf                19:41.9            
102 Bryan Lopez              11   Brewster                       19:43.1            
103 Zach Clark               10   Tonasket                       19:43.5            
104 Travis Eygabroad         9    Rainier                        19:44.5            
105 Felix Gomez              9    Mossyrock                      19:45.1            
106 Devyn Davis              11   Rainier                        19:45.2            
107 Carlos Talavera          11   Brewster                       19:46.6            
108 Drake Mitby              11   Ocosta                         19:46.9            
109 Bryan Cuin-Tinoco        11   Brewster                       19:49.5            
110 Hunter Johnson           9    St George's                    19:51.0            
111 Zach Sokoloski           11   Asotin                         19:52.9            
112 Lucas Wellander          10   Adna                           19:54.0            
113 Joshua Lee               11   Crosspoint                     19:56.3            
114 Eric Hetzel              11   Seattle Waldorf                19:57.1            
115 Geza Sukovaty            12   Liberty Bell                   20:02.0            
116 Justin Mcdonald          10   Tonasket                       20:06.3            
117 Alex Bailey              9    Ocosta                         20:06.8            
118 Ethan Hunter             9    St George's                    20:07.0            
119 Grant Mcglade            9    NW Christian (Colbert)         20:10.2            
120 Elijah Obermire          12   Ocosta                         20:21.1            
121 Thomas Leclair           12   Mt Vernon Christian            20:22.9            
122 Gunnar Johnson           12   Mt Rainier Lutheran            20:26.1            
123 Henry Moore              11   Crosspoint                     20:28.8            
124 Dalton Wilkie            9    Reardan                        20:30.6            
125 Wyatt Nabors             11   Seattle Waldorf                20:32.8            
126 Zion Butler              11   Tonasket                       20:34.0            
127 Edgar Alvarez            10   Mossyrock                      20:35.0            
128 Jonas Berney             11   Crosspoint                     20:35.4            
129 Niccolo Merrill          10   Reardan                        20:36.3            
130 Tetsuo Park              10   NW Christian (Colbert)         20:39.3            
131 Daniel Quinby            9    Ocosta                         20:39.4            
132 Tim Maughan              12   Adna                           20:47.3            
133 Justice Churchill        11   Mary Walker                    20:48.1            
134 Solomon Moore            9    Crosspoint                     20:50.2            
135 James Cushman            9    Mossyrock                      20:56.0            
136 Michael Sims             12   Reardan                        21:03.8            
137 Alden Latimer            12   Adna                           21:10.9            
138 Colby Richards           10   Tri-Cities Prep                21:13.5            
139 Evan Spies               12   Mary Walker                    21:45.9            
140 Chris Vanye              11   Crosspoint                     21:54.1     

Official Team Scores

1.  NW Christian (Lacey)  47
2.  NW Christian (Colb...  106
3.  St George's  140
4.  Tri-Cities Prep  159
5.  Asotin  161
6.  Liberty Bell  166
7.  Mary Walker  174
8.  Mossyrock  202
9.  Rainier  217
10.  Tonasket  217
11.  Reardan  255
12.  Adna  271
13.  Crosspoint  304
14.  Brewster  308
15.  Seattle Waldorf  377
16.  Ocosta  390       

Womens 5,000 Meters 1B
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Madison Ward             11   St George's                    19:11.9            
2   Marika Morelan           12   St George's                    19:15.2            
3   Ellie Summers            10   NW Christian (Lacey)           19:32.4            
4   Emily Adams              11   Waitsburg-Prescott             19:46.1            
5   Athena Milani            9    Liberty Bell                   19:48.7            
6   Shania Graham            11   Republic/Curlew                19:49.0            
7   Carmen Eggleston         9    Asotin                         19:57.6            
8   Rebekah Henry            12   NW Christian (Colbert)         20:05.8            
9   Madison Janke            10   NW Christian (Colbert)         20:06.3            
10  Maia Dykstra             9    Asotin                         20:07.9            
11  Makayla Miller           9    Pomeroy                        20:10.8            
12  Alicia Herrera           12   Mossyrock                      20:20.8            
13  Kenzie Anderson          12   Morton White Pass              20:29.9            
14  Anna Ruthven             12   DeSales                        20:32.0            
15  Kelsey Gundersen         12   Ocosta                         20:37.0            
16  Elaina Hansen            9    Rainier                        20:44.5            
17  Kathryn Anderson         11   Ocosta                         20:48.5            
18  Megan Mcsheffrey         10   NW Christian (Lacey)           20:50.7            
19  Traci Hoffman            11   Willapa Valley                 20:53.9            
20  Jada Rasmussen           10   Reardan                        20:57.4            
21  Ana Maria Alaniz M...    11   Reardan                        21:00.0            
22  Lina Hoffman             12   NW Christian (Lacey)           21:00.7            
23  Ella Hall                12   Liberty Bell                   21:06.3            
24  Johnna Terris            11   Tonasket                       21:06.7            
25  Megan Wynecoop           12   Reardan                        21:08.9            
26  Sararose Gallo           12   Ocosta                         21:09.4            
27  Jenna Valentine          12   Tonasket                       21:12.0            
28  Rachael Saul             12   Ocosta                         21:14.8            
29  Icel Sukovaty            9    Liberty Bell                   21:15.0            
30  Adrienne Washington      9    Asotin                         21:24.5            
31  Tiffany Byington         10   Republic/Curlew                21:32.4            
32  Kayla Gustafson          12   Life Christian Academy         21:35.1            
33  Kaylen Collette          9    Morton White Pass              21:39.1            
34  Katarina Stephenson      11   Asotin                         21:39.2            
35  Mckenzie Ballo           11   Ocosta                         21:39.7            
36  Sally Konev              12   Reardan                        21:42.2            
37  Loryn Moore              9    Lake Roosevelt                 21:48.7            
38  Adriana Bernal           12   Tri-Cities Prep                21:50.1            
39  Hailey Arland            9    Davenport                      21:52.1            
40  Ava Mott                 9    Liberty Bell                   21:53.4            
41  Alexi Most               9    Ocosta                         22:02.5            
42  Samantha Nicholas        11   Asotin                         22:02.5            
43  Madison Clark            9    Wilbur-Creston                 22:09.0            
44  Deviney Wynecoop         12   Reardan                        22:13.5            
45  Laurel Hermann           11   Tri-Cities Prep                22:16.2            
46  Lauren Ruthven           9    DeSales                        22:16.6            
47  Jessica Mitchem          11   Toutle Lake                    22:16.7            
48  Maria Eggleston          11   Asotin                         22:18.8            
49  Katy Treinen             11   NW Christian (Lacey)           22:21.6            
50  Lauren Dominguez         11   NW Christian (Lacey)           22:28.5            
51  Celeste Davis            9    Tri-Cities Prep                22:29.6            
52  Lauren Fong              11   Tri-Cities Prep                22:32.1            
53  Larkin Farrish           11   Morton White Pass              22:41.4            
54  Maddie Evans             10   NW Christian (Colbert)         22:42.5            
55  Christina Vantrease      11   Asotin                         22:47.7            
56  Lauren Taylor            12   NW Christian (Colbert)         22:51.7            
57  Elexcious Hampton        9    Morton White Pass              22:54.7            
58  Abby Mikiska             9    NW Christian (Colbert)         23:17.6            
59  Mackenzie Teigen         10   NW Christian (Lacey)           23:26.9            
60  Cathy Kan                12   NW Christian (Lacey)           23:33.4            
61  Carmen Stewart           12   NW Christian (Colbert)         23:37.4            
62  Quinn Dhaenens           11   NW Christian (Colbert)         23:41.4            
63  Allison Jacobs           12   Tri-Cities Prep                23:46.8            
64  Grace Noble              10   Tri-Cities Prep                23:52.5            
65  Emma Slahtasky           11   Tri-Cities Prep                23:54.0            
66  Maiya Martinez           9    Reardan                        24:25.3            
67  Sophia Wynecoop          11   Reardan                        24:56.1            
68  Sage Borgias             9    Liberty Bell                   25:16.5            
69  Johanna Vollmer          9    Liberty Bell                   25:18.6            
70  Tatym Smathers           12   Morton White Pass              26:16.6            
71  Larkin Lucy              9    Liberty Bell                   29:32.2            
72  Abigail Hirte-Uhlorn     10   Morton White Pass              30:45.2            

Official Team Scores

1.  Ocosta  72
2.  Asotin  76
3.  NW Christian (Lacey)  87
4.  Reardan  89
5.  Liberty Bell  109
6.  NW Christian (Colb...  123
7.  Morton White Pass  153
8.  Tri-Cities Prep  165


Number of Elite performances: 8

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Bredeson, Luke (Northwest Christian,WA)
Ammon, Jack (Northwest Christian,WA)
Klemmeck, Ben (Liberty Bell,WA)
Henry, Micah (Northwest Christian,WA)
Rooks, Kenneth (Middle College,WA)
Schilter, Luke (Northwest Christian,WA)
Morelan, Marika (St. George's,WA)
Ward, Madison (St. George's,WA)


Elite Performances:

B-5k_XC 15:44.60 Rooks, Kenneth , 10, College Place
B-5k_XC 15:51.50 Schilter, Luke , 11, Nw Christian (Lacey)
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:17.70 Ammon, Jack , 11, Nw Christian (Colbert)
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:22.70 Klemmeck, Ben , 12, Liberty Bell
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:25.00 Henry, Micah , 11, Nw Christian (Colbert)
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:28.80 Bredeson, Luke , 12, Nw Christian (Lacey)
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:11.90 Ward, Madison , 11, St George'S
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:15.20 Morelan, Marika , 12, St George'S

Number of Elite performances: 2
Number of DS State performances: 6

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State