Meet Name: WA 1A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-07
Meet Location: Sun Willows GC, Pasco,WA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens 5,000 Meters 1A Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Tibebu Proctor           11   Northwest                      15:32.1            
2   Tamire Proctor           10   Northwest                      15:44.4            
3   Ben Shaw                 10   Riverside                      16:12.3            
4   Cody Bollum              11   Deer Park                      16:13.7            
5   Mereck Palazzo           11   Chelan                         16:14.9            
6   Mason Williams           10   Medical Lake                   16:24.1            
7   Ryan Abdalla             11   Cedar Park Chr. (Bot           16:27.6            
8   Matt Jackson             11   King's                         16:29.3            
9   Ammon Hall               12   Deer Park                      16:33.1            
10  Dillon Dawson            11   Chelan                         16:37.3            
11  Adam Berg                10   Charles Wright Academy         16:38.4            
12  Dillon Rising            10   Goldendale                     16:39.7            
13  Jacob Dingfield          12   Medical Lake                   16:40.5            
14  Eric Steiger             10   Lynden Christian               16:41.5            
15  Wesley Allen             12   Elma                           16:42.4            
16  Jonathan Mangas          12   Cashmere                       16:42.4            
17  Tanner Supanchick        10   Riverside                      16:44.2            
18  Dylan Bleth              12   Lakeside (Nine Mile)           16:45.7            
19  Jarod Hulsizer           11   Kalama                         16:53.2            
20  Craig Lambert            11   Bellevue Christian             16:54.5            
21  Tom Fahlman              11   Bush                           16:56.4            
22  Eli Phillips             12   Cashmere                       16:57.4            
23  Cody Westerman           11   Deer Park                      16:58.3            
24  Alan Ensastegui          12   Forks                          17:07.5            
25  Kenny Barnes             10   Meridian                       17:09.8            
26  Eduardo Valdenea         12   Wahluke                        17:10.7            
27  Trent Baun               9    Colville                       17:13.4            
28  Evan Gambill             10   Cashmere                       17:14.5            
29  Conner Jones             12   Nooksack Valley                17:19.3            
30  Nick Napier              12   University Prep                17:19.6            
31  Jared Donnel             10   Bellevue Christian             17:21.0            
32  Mccrea Black             11   Sultan                         17:21.6            
33  Trevor Amann             12   Deer Park                      17:22.1            
34  Ryan Duclos              11   Lakeside (Nine Mile)           17:22.5            
35  Brandon Mccoy            10   Medical Lake                   17:22.9            
36  Aj Taghavi               9    Charles Wright Academy         17:25.6            
37  Riley Wilson             11   Deer Park                      17:27.1            
38  Josh Lingbloom           12   Lynden Christian               17:27.5            
39  Rodolfo Flores           9    Royal                          17:27.9            
40  Josue Lucas              9    Forks                          17:28.0            
41  Eric Jones               9    Charles Wright Academy         17:28.6            
42  Cameron Chew             10   King's                         17:31.0            
43  Jonathan Billing         11   King's                         17:34.0            
44  Noah Ircink              12   Lakeside (Nine Mile)           17:34.6            
45  Jordan Zeik              11   Deer Park                      17:38.0            
46  Ron Roberts              12   Eatonville                     17:38.2            
47  Evan Peterson            10   Medical Lake                   17:41.8            
48  Tyler Strafford          10   Overlake                       17:42.7            
49  Tyler Pena               10   Medical Lake                   17:43.8            
50  Andrew Ames              11   Lakeside (Nine Mile)           17:44.1            
51  Lewi Hagos               9    King's                         17:44.2            
52  Victor Garcia            11   Royal                          17:45.2            
53  Adam Rinaldi             9    Cle Elum/Roslyn                17:46.6            
54  Cole Ahrendt             12   Lakeside (Nine Mile)           17:47.6            
55  Esteban S                9    Overlake                       17:48.0            
56  Tj Baun                  11   Colville                       17:49.2            
57  Ian Abrams               9    Lakeside (Nine Mile)           17:49.5            
58  Foster Frame             11   Sultan                         17:51.3            
59  Alfonso Price            10   Granger                        17:51.3            
60  Zak Kelly                9    Mount Baker                    17:52.4            
61  Logan Clements           11   Montesano                      17:52.5            
62  Nathan Schneider         9    Meridian                       17:52.6            
63  Cristian Garcia          12   Royal                          17:53.5            
64  Anthony Hart             9    King's                         17:54.5            
65  Brooks Dewaard           10   Lynden Christian               17:55.7            
66  Nate Beed                11   La Center                      17:56.1            
67  Colin Howe               11   Columbia (White Salm           17:56.2            
68  Josh Balsiger            12   Seton Catholic                 17:57.3            
69  Jack Allnutt             12   Seattle Academy                17:57.4            
70  Pierson Jones            10   Naches Valley                  17:59.7            
71  Nicholas Sorgen          12   Sultan                         17:59.8            
72  Roman Billing            10   King's                         18:00.3            
73  Carter Syrie             12   Connell                        18:01.7            
74  Jordan Vigil             11   Stevenson                      18:03.2            
75  Ian Greenwood            12   Northwest                      18:03.9            
76  Derek Holz               11   Meridian                       18:05.7            
77  Gianno Waller            10   Vashon Island                  18:05.9            
78  River Yearian            11   Port Townsend                  18:06.9            
79  Mckay Ross               11   Meridian                       18:07.6            
80  Zachary Lewis            9    Medical Lake                   18:07.6            
81  Aaron Cardoza            11   Granger                        18:09.8            
82  Jake Vande Griend        12   Port Townsend                  18:09.9            
83  Jonathan Zacarias        10   Charles Wright Academy         18:12.5            
84  Alex Tapia               12   Connell                        18:12.9            
85  Victor Santillan         9    Royal                          18:15.5            
86  Zach Foster              9    Overlake                       18:18.4            
87  Josiah Kroontje          12   Connell                        18:20.0            
88  Kyle Daykin              11   Klahowya                       18:21.8            
89  Brody Burbidge           12   Elma                           18:22.0            
90  Bailey Hodge             10   Meridian                       18:23.3            
91  Eduardo Rodriguez        10   Royal                          18:23.4            
92  Aj Ross                  11   Cashmere                       18:24.5            
93  Nick Dewey               10   Lakeside (Nine Mile)           18:25.7            
94  Luke Wetherbee           12   Overlake                       18:26.0            
95  Bradley Duncan           10   Highland                       18:26.0            
96  Andrew Olson             9    Zillah                         18:29.2            
97  Connor Mcelmurry         10   King's                         18:30.8            
98  Isaac Black              12   Columbia (White Salm           18:32.9            
99  Terrell Dawes            12   Zillah                         18:35.0            
100 Scott Graves             12   Bellevue Christian             18:36.1            
101 Tucker Holcomb           10   Elma                           18:37.3            
102 Tate Christensen         11   Cashmere                       18:38.4            
103 Hugo Lucas               12   Forks                          18:38.4            
104 Zac Kinney               10   Meridian                       18:39.3            
105 Austin Pegram            12   Forks                          18:39.6            
106 Samuel Gomez             10   Forks                          18:40.7            
107 Aidan Sleavin            10   Northwest                      18:41.4            
108 Ethan Andrews            9    Columbia (White Salm           18:41.5            
109 Andy Fry                 9    Montesano                      18:42.1            
110 Declan Liddiard          10   Columbia (White Salm           18:42.6            
111 Abel Troncoso            9    Zillah                         18:43.3            
112 Mark Jensen              11   Medical Lake                   18:44.8            
113 Jake Morris              12   La Center                      18:45.8            
114 Will Nuckoles            11   Columbia (White Salm           18:47.3            
115 Silver Beltran           10   Royal                          18:47.5            
116 Gerardo Morales          11   Connell                        18:48.4            
117 Elijah Miller            11   Connell                        18:48.5            
118 Vincent Meraz            12   Connell                        18:50.1            
119 Sawyer Bierscheid        12   La Center                      18:50.7            
120 Peterson Bohannon        10   LaSalle                        18:53.4            
121 Wade Koerner             9    Zillah                         18:58.1            
122 Saige Keep               10   La Center                      18:59.7            
123 Arturo Villa             11   Royal                          19:00.8            
124 Mateo Macial-Curry       10   La Center                      19:01.2            
125 Kevin Smith              11   Bellevue Christian             19:03.7            
126 Eduardo Guti             11   Overlake                       19:06.5            
127 Caden Boswell            10   Deer Park                      19:08.4            
128 Ian Redfield             10   Zillah                         19:08.4            
129 Jaden Kenworthy          11   La Center                      19:09.9            
130 Jared Cox                10   La Center                      19:10.1            
131 Andrew Casterella        9    Northwest                      19:13.5            
132 Nathan Cunningham        11   Overlake                       19:14.1            
133 James Bell               10   Columbia (White Salm           19:14.7            
134 Grant Keller             12   Cashmere                       19:15.6            
135 Edwin Quezada            12   Connell                        19:16.1            
136 Carson Schauer           9    Charles Wright Academy         19:16.3            
137 Danial Lemmon            10   Columbia (White Salm           19:24.8            
138 Joe Ponti                12   Zillah                         19:29.8            
139 Adam Graves              9    Bellevue Christian             19:35.8            
140 Kent Zander              12   Meridian                       19:43.1            
141 Alvaro Ortiz             12   Forks                          19:50.8            
142 Kade Stewart             9    Zillah                         19:57.2            
143 Levi Buchanan            9    Cashmere                       19:57.3            
144 Johnny Lua               12   Forks                          20:00.2            
145 Rohan Sandoval           10   Charles Wright Academy         20:00.3            
146 Conrad Johnson           10   Charles Wright Academy         20:02.1            
147 Max Lorenze              12   Northwest                      20:06.4            
148 Parker Burbridge         10   Bellevue Christian             20:21.8            
149 Luke Brezak              10   Overlake                       20:22.4     

Official Team Scores

1.  Deer Park  62
2.  Medical Lake  94
3.  Lakeside (Nine Mile)  126
4.  King's  133
5.  Cashmere  159
6.  Charles Wright Aca...  200
7.  Meridian  204
8.  Royal  206
9.  Northwest  211
10.  Forks  241
11.  Overlake  267
12.  Bellevue Christian  278
13.  Connell  307
14.  Columbia (White Sa...  324
15.  La Center  366
16.  Zillah  367       

Womens 5,000 Meters 1A Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alexis Redfield          12   Zillah                         18:06.6            
2   Erin Mullins             11   Cascade (Leavenworth)          18:15.8            
3   Isa Meyers               10   Northwest                      18:37.2            
4   Amy Jo Murphy            12   Nooksack Valley                18:42.9            
5   Moriah Duenich           11   Deer Park                      19:11.9            
6   Libby Michael            9    Deer Park                      19:12.1            
7   Jenna Melanson           12   La Center                      19:19.2            
8   Olivia Markezich         9    Bear Creek                     19:32.0            
9   Mikayla Shuler           12   Lakeside (Nine Mile)           19:33.0            
10  Sage Gibson              9    Seattle Christian              19:34.2            
11  Kalen Johnson            10   Zillah                         19:37.1            
12  Becky George             10   Deer Park                      19:42.0            
13  Macenna Hansen           9    Northwest                      19:49.3            
14  Morgan Hall              10   Colville                       19:56.1            
15  Haley Golding            9    Lakeside (Nine Mile)           19:56.4            
16  Madison Elizondo         9    Zillah                         20:04.7            
17  Ela Nickels              9    Bush                           20:12.7            
18  Grace Patterson          9    Northwest                      20:17.3            
19  Dena Andrushenko         11   Meridian                       20:17.8            
20  Mariah Pena              11   Medical Lake                   20:18.1            
21  Melia Braun              10   Lakeside (Nine Mile)           20:18.5            
22  Sabrina Crooks           11   Lakeside (Nine Mile)           20:26.8            
23  Ashlee Vandentop         10   Meridian                       20:28.2            
24  Olivia Willis            10   Riverside                      20:29.4            
25  Mimi Meggison            12   Meridian                       20:29.8            
26  Faith Mason              10   Zillah                         20:30.3            
27  Ella Heipt               9    Northwest                      20:32.3            
28  Alexis Delahanty         10   Hoquiam                        20:40.2            
29  Sarah Ball               12   Lynden Christian               20:40.6            
30  Allie Barnes             11   Chelan                         20:41.6            
31  Alyce Harlan             10   Nooksack Valley                20:42.6            
32  Adele Matter             10   Northwest                      20:42.8            
33  Mallorie Mitchem         12   South Whidbey                  20:43.6            
34  Kay Lester               10   Royal                          20:45.7            
35  Emma Vuksich             12   Eatonville                     20:46.3            
36  Brianna Bruneau          12   Lynden Christian               20:46.9            
37  Elizabeth Guardarr...    9    Royal                          20:47.0            
38  Baylee Roble             11   Montesano                      20:47.4            
39  Emily Graham             9    La Center                      20:47.7            
40  Brandy Bruneau           12   Lynden Christian               20:48.1            
41  Haley Blair              10   Columbia (White Salm           20:49.7            
42  Sierra Harris            9    La Center                      20:50.4            
43  Anna Haddad              9    Annie Wright                   20:50.4            
44  Isabelle Snyder          10   Eatonville                     20:51.8            
45  Hayley Mason             10   Zillah                         20:51.9            
46  Gracelynn Miller         11   Royal                          20:52.6            
47  Holly Rouse              10   Klahowya                       20:53.3            
48  Andrea Padilla           12   Granger                        20:54.4            
49  Kennon Casper            12   Connell                        20:58.0            
50  Molly Mccammon           11   Northwest                      20:58.7            
51  Natalie Smith            12   Mount Baker                    20:59.1            
52  Taylor Ten Pas           11   Lynden Christian               21:00.2            
53  Lucia Rathbun            11   Northwest                      21:01.2            
54  Evangeline Lamb          9    Omak                           21:03.2            
55  Peri Wallent             12   Overlake                       21:03.5            
56  Addison Ivory            11   Chelan                         21:05.0            
57  Pearl Morris             12   Nooksack Valley                21:09.6            
58  Jessica Arellano         10   Wahluke                        21:11.8            
59  Jasmine Dodgen           12   Deer Park                      21:14.3            
60  Enid Ensastagui          10   Forks                          21:22.2            
61  Brooke Berendsen         11   Lynden Christian               21:26.6            
62  Analicia Alvarado        12   Kiona-Benton                   21:29.5            
63  Lucy Boyle               9    Vashon Island                  21:30.1            
64  Elizabeth Donnelly       10   South Whidbey                  21:31.8            
65  Maddi Clark              9    Elma                           21:32.1            
66  Amy Mulvania             12   Deer Park                      21:36.0            
67  Abigail Delay            9    Royal                          21:38.1            
68  Jennifer Hoag            10   Seattle Christian              21:39.4            
69  Cassandra Pastori        11   Klahowya                       21:41.5            
70  Kendyl Otter             9    Meridian                       21:49.3            
71  Kristina Krick           12   Deer Park                      21:50.1            
72  Brooke Mcdevitt          11   Cascade (Leavenworth)          21:50.7            
73  Bethany Whitten          10   La Center                      21:51.4            
74  Emily Padgett            11   Eatonville                     21:52.0            
75  Peyton Fagerland         12   Cashmere                       21:58.1            
76  Cassie Lange             11   Omak                           22:05.2            
77  Faith Vuksich            10   Eatonville                     22:05.3            
78  Annika Engblom           12   Chelan                         22:05.3            
79  Jessica Merritt          11   Vashon Island                  22:07.7            
80  Selena Mildon            11   Vashon Island                  22:07.7            
81  Elena Carrion            10   Seton Catholic                 22:11.1            
82  Olivia Nygreen           10   Chelan                         22:13.2            
83  Sarah O'Dell             12   Omak                           22:14.2            
84  Rachel Luther            10   Columbia (White Salm           22:14.5            
85  Brooke Debeeld           10   Nooksack Valley                22:15.4            
86  Drew Morris              12   Chelan                         22:17.3            
87  Caitlin Diaz             11   Royal                          22:20.3            
88  Marissa Bailey           10   Forks                          22:20.3            
89  Michaela Yonkman         11   Nooksack Valley                22:22.2            
90  Olivia Palena            11   Seton Catholic                 22:23.6            
91  Alexandra O'Dell         11   Omak                           22:24.0            
92  Naomi Davis              9    Cashmere                       22:25.3            
93  Lauren Pierce            11   Deer Park                      22:27.4            
94  Andrea Ochoa             10   Columbia (White Salm           22:28.9            
95  Rachel Koolstra          9    Lakeside (Nine Mile)           22:30.2            
96  Peyton Terpstra          9    Lynden Christian               22:30.7            
97  Jessica Jose             12   Nooksack Valley                22:31.2            
98  Madeline Madison         11   Eatonville                     22:33.8            
99  Savannah Smith           10   Klahowya                       22:35.1            
100 A Class                  9    Eatonville                     22:35.9            
101 Makenna Olson            9    La Center                      22:36.4            
102 Makenna Holz             9    Meridian                       22:39.7            
103 Madison Carter           12   Zillah                         22:40.2            
104 Ally Bradley             10   Port Townsend                  22:40.7            
105 Jennifer O'Dell          10   Omak                           22:41.9            
106 Meghan Mianecki          12   Royal                          22:42.7            
107 Madison Godsey           9    Klahowya                       22:43.4            
108 Jessica Oules            11   Chelan                         22:45.3            
109 Macey Sykes              10   Kalama                         22:51.1            
110 Annie Muller             11   Vashon Island                  22:54.0            
111 Marissa Dallaire         12   Tenino                         22:58.4            
112 Anahi Gomez              12   Royal                          23:04.4            
113 Eva Anderson             11   Vashon Island                  23:11.5            
114 Katie Dougan             10   Lynden Christian               23:13.9            
115 Jessica Mcclellan        9    Omak                           23:15.1            
116 Michaela Alcala          12   Zillah                         23:16.6            
117 Delaney Lester           12   Omak                           23:20.2            
118 Kady Aamot               9    Meridian                       23:24.0            
119 Aria Mildon              11   Vashon Island                  23:24.7            
120 Natalie Vandevanter      12   Vashon Island                  23:32.4            
121 Camren Salmonson         12   Nooksack Valley                23:33.7            
122 Cassie Ahrendt           9    Lakeside (Nine Mile)           23:43.8            
123 Haley Holliday           12   Chelan                         23:52.9            
124 Breanna Wischhoefer      12   Klahowya                       24:02.6            
125 Josie Elston             11   La Center                      24:15.7            
126 Andrea Griffee           12   La Center                      24:20.1            
127 Kennedy Lake             11   Seton Catholic                 24:30.1            
128 Mali Mack                9    Meridian                       24:33.8            
129 Cristina Vidales         11   Seton Catholic                 24:35.5            
130 Cassy Foss               12   Eatonville                     24:48.0            
131 Noemi Ventura            10   Klahowya                       25:06.4            
132 Sidra Matthias           12   Columbia (White Salm           25:25.9            
133 Anna-Maria Rehwaldt      9    Lakeside (Nine Mile)           25:29.2            
134 Jessica Ewers            12   Columbia (White Salm           25:58.8            
135 Gabriella Defilippis     11   Seton Catholic                 26:36.4            
136 Megan Tew                12   Columbia (White Salm           26:55.1            
137 Melissa Fortanel         12   Columbia (White Salm           26:57.6            
138 Sophia Palena            9    Seton Catholic                 29:46.0            
139 Jeanette Murphy          12   Klahowya                       31:19.5            

Official Team Scores

1.  Northwest  69
2.  Zillah  74
3.  Deer Park  107
4.  Lakeside (Nine Mile)  119
5.  Lynden Christian  160
6.  Meridian  175
7.  La Center  194
8.  Nooksack Valley  195
9.  Royal  199
10.  Eatonville  238
11.  Chelan  240
12.  Omak  299
13.  Vashon Island  326
14.  Klahowya  335
15.  Columbia (White Sa...  371
16.  Seton Catholic  431


Number of Elite performances: 15

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Redfield, Alexis (Zillah,WA)
Mullins, Erin (Cascade,WA)
Bollum, Cody (Deer Park,WA)
Jackson, Matt (King's,WA)
Proctor, Tamire (Northwest,WA)
Proctor, Tibebu (Northwest,WA)
Palazzo, Mereck (Chelan,WA)
Abdalla, Ryan (Cedar Park Christian,WA)
Williams, Mason (Medical Lake,WA)
Shaw, Ben (Riverside,WA)
Melanson, Jenna (La Center,WA)
Michael, Libby (Deer Park,WA)
Duenich, Moriah (Deer Park,WA)
Jo, Amy (Nooksack Valley,WA)
Meyers, Isa (Northwest,WA)


Elite Performances:

B-5k_XC 15:32.10 Proctor, Tibebu , 11, Northwest
B-5k_XC 15:44.40 Proctor, Tamire , 10, Northwest
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:12.30 Shaw, Ben , 10, Riverside
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:13.70 Bollum, Cody , 11, Deer Park
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:14.90 Palazzo, Mereck , 11, Chelan
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:24.10 Williams, Mason , 10, Medical Lake
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:27.60 Abdalla, Ryan , 11, Cedar Park Chr. (Bot
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:29.30 Jackson, Matt , 11, King'S
G-5k_XC 18:06.60 Redfield, Alexis , 12, Zillah
G-5k_XC 18:15.80 Mullins, Erin , 11, Cascade (Leavenworth)
G-5k_XC 18:37.20 Meyers, Isa , 10, Northwest
G-5k_XC 18:42.90 Jo, Amy , 12, Nooksack Valley
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:11.90 Duenich, Moriah , 11, Deer Park
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:12.10 Michael, Libby , 9, Deer Park
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:19.20 Melanson, Jenna , 12, La Center

Number of Elite performances: 6
Number of DS State performances: 9

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State