Meet Name: NC 2A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-07
Meet Location: Ivy Redmon Sports Complex - Kernersville,NC





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:45 PM  11/7/2015  Page 1
2015 NCHSAAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/7/2015
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex
Results
Event 3  Women 5k Run CC 2A Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Amanda Hickey             12 Carrboro              19:20.75    1
  2 Kaitlyn Stone             12 West Stokes           19:33.49
  3 Mariah Howlett            10 Lake Norman           19:34.47    2
  4 Izzy Evely                10 Lake Norman           19:55.54    3
  5 India Godlock             11 Polk County           20:24.53
  6 Lefler Mcmanus            11 West Stanly           20:39.93    4
  7 Anna-Kathryn Kilby        10 Forbush               20:46.24    5
  8 Lexi Vukelic              12 Dixon                 20:51.51    6
  9 Natalie Richardson        12 Carrboro              20:52.31    7
 10 Eliza Witherspoon         11 Brevard               20:53.86    8
 11 Ava Findley               10 Brevard               20:55.13    9
 12 Olivia Humphrey            9 Lincolnton            21:05.46
 13 Destiny Stevons           11 Durham Schoo          21:07.30   10
 14 Hailey Schreyer           11 First Flight          21:07.83   11
 15 Frances Massey            11 NC School of          21:13.14   12
 16 Ariana Garcia             11 East Duplin           21:13.38
 17 Halei Ward                10 Ayden-Grifton         21:13.90
 18 Ashley Burleson           12 West Stanly           21:15.71   13
 19 Anna Bristle              10 Parkwood              21:16.48
 20 Raven Seldon              11 Lake Norman           21:25.94   14
 21 Hailey Russel             10 Dixon                 21:27.67   15
 22 Madison Rowles            12 East Lincoln          21:29.27
 23 Hannah Feinsilber         11 Owen, Charles D.      21:29.90
 24 Caroline Owens            10 Forbush               21:31.37   16
 25 Sydney Whittington        11 Trinity High          21:31.90
 26 Julia Smith               10 Brevard               21:32.23   17
 27 Victoria Dennehy           9 Central Acad          21:35.66   18
 28 Shannon Grant             12 Smoky Mountain        21:37.26   19
 29 Alydia Monahan             9 Brevard               21:46.41   20
 30 Grace Rogers              11 Durham Schoo          21:49.57   21
 31 Carina Taylor              9 Carrboro              21:52.42   22
 32 Madeline Tripp            12 North Pitt            21:53.73
 33 Lillie Siniard             9 Brevard               21:55.86   23
 34 Brooke Zeman              12 Carrboro              21:57.68   24
 35 Elise Deshusses            9 Carrboro              21:58.86   25
 36 Lauren Jones              11 Lake Norman           22:01.35   26
 37 Alex Rodman               10 First Flight          22:02.28   27
 38 Lydia Best                11 Croatan               22:03.96   28
 39 Olivia Gregory            10 Durham Schoo          22:11.04   29
 40 Madison Hamby             12 West Wilkes           22:14.02   30
 41 Naomi Plouse               9 Franklin              22:15.25
 42 Elizabeth Coleman          9 Clinton               22:16.26   31
 43 Evan Goff                 11 Hendersonville        22:19.70   32
 44 Fere Tallmadge            10 Durham Schoo          22:22.62   33
 45 Pierson Mcmanus            9 West Stanly           22:23.00   34
 46 Megan Pryor               10 Hendersonville        22:24.93   35
 47 Katherine Clayton         10 Roanoke Rapids        22:30.02
 48 Jade Sterling             10 Smoky Mountain        22:36.79   36
 49 Rebecca Alderson          12 NC School of          22:42.88   37
 50 Libby Ernest              12 Lake Norman           22:42.89   38
 51 Shelby McMurray           11 Central Acad          22:44.18   39
 52 Mia Salvaggio              9 Hendersonville        22:44.74   40
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:45 PM  11/7/2015  Page 2
2015 NCHSAAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/7/2015
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex
Results
....Event 3  Women 5k Run CC 2A Women
 53 Lauren Revis              12 R-S Central           22:46.24
 54 Madisen Thompson          10 Croatan               22:50.23   41
 55 Catherine Holloway        11 Croatan               22:54.89   42
 56 Shannon Lawler            10 Central Acad          22:56.44   43
 57 Amy Turner                 9 Holmes, John A        22:56.65
 58 Murphy Credle             10 Durham Schoo          23:01.41   44
 59 Madison Warner             9 Ashe County           23:02.67
 60 Calista Hnilica           11 NC School of          23:03.49   45
 61 Jill O'Dell                9 First Flight          23:07.52   46
 62 Anna Margaret Clyburn     11 NC School of          23:09.01   47
 63 Josie Dangler             12 Carrboro              23:14.74   48
 64 Karmen Brown              10 Jordan-Matthews       23:15.81
 65 Olivia KaChenChai         11 NC School of          23:18.49   49
 66 Madison Peele             12 Croatan               23:19.53   50
 67 Brittany Watkins          10 East Davidson         23:20.00
 68 Meagan Rowles             12 East Lincoln          23:24.35
 69 Brooke Schwieterman        9 Farmville Central     23:25.23
 70 Holly Joyner               9 East Davidson         23:29.54
 71 Sarah Pirozzi             10 Central Acad          23:31.06   51
 72 Sophie Bradley            10 Durham Schoo          23:31.44   52
 73 Joanna Henry              12 Franklinton           23:33.20
 74 Sophia Dimos              11 Carrboro              23:34.35   53
 75 Brooklyn Simpson           9 West Stanly           23:40.33   54
 76 Frances Swiber            10 Croatan               23:44.46   55
 77 Sarah Raintree            10 Brevard               23:46.47   56
 78 Hannah Styers             11 Franklinton           23:47.81
 79 Laura Maniet              12 First Flight          23:50.69   57
 80 Kimmie Baxter             11 NC School of          23:50.79   58
 81 Olivia Smith               9 Dixon                 23:51.72   59
 82 Haley Sheehan             12 Bunn                  23:52.10
 83 Jessica Anderson           9 Currituck County      23:55.18   60
 84 Anna Schrader              9 Brevard               24:02.14   61
 85 Kennedy Landen            11 Washington            24:05.26
 86 Loren Smith               10 Lake Norman           24:06.71   62
 87 Rebecca Fox                9 Smoky Mountain        24:06.83   63
 88 Madelyn Hamby             12 West Wilkes           24:10.87   64
 89 Sarah Hayden              11 Forbush               24:14.50   65
 90 Marissa Yarbrough         12 Croatan               24:16.22   66
 91 Spencer Dalton            10 Durham Schoo          24:18.19   67
 92 Hannah Pearson            11 Forbush               24:25.30   68
 93 Chloe Pryor               10 Hendersonville        24:25.95   69
 94 Rachel Derrickson         12 Currituck County      24:26.67   70
 95 Gabrielle Gilbert         10 First Flight          24:30.41   71
 96 Marianna Ahlquist          9 Croatan               24:31.40   72
 97 Carrie Branan             10 West Stanly           24:32.39   73
 98 Ansley Feltz               9 First Flight          24:33.08   74
 99 Meagan Lamb                9 Clinton               24:36.62   75
100 Abbey O'Neil              10 Hendersonville        24:42.74   76
101 Valley Harbour            11 West Wilkes           24:44.39   77
102 Maddie Lutz               11 Currituck County      24:49.51   78
103 Morgan Tucker             12 West Stanly           24:52.19   79
104 Hannah Phykitt            12 Lake Norman           24:58.47   80
105 Cassie McGee               9 West Wilkes           25:05.33   81
106 Abigail Rollins           12 Hendersonville        25:05.61   82
107 Mikayla Fretwell          10 Dixon                 25:07.55   83
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:45 PM  11/7/2015  Page 3
2015 NCHSAAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/7/2015
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex
Results
....Event 3  Women 5k Run CC 2A Women
108 Abigale Fox               12 Smoky Mountain        25:08.10   84
109 Madisun Shore             10 Forbush               25:08.59   85
110 Addisen Rowles            10 West Stanly           25:10.24   86
111 Ella Faison                9 Clinton               25:15.94   87
112 Katherine Dohrman          9 Central Acad          25:16.56   88
113 Kaylee Edwards            10 East Duplin           25:16.97
114 Sarah Shotton             12 First Flight          25:22.60   89
115 Ashlyn Williams            9 Clinton               25:24.22   90
116 Kaitlyn Bell              11 Smoky Mountain        25:25.03   91
117 Reagan Barefoot           11 Clinton               25:32.37   92
118 Anna Poston               10 Currituck County      25:32.75   93
119 Taylor Douthit            10 Smoky Mountain        25:41.03   94
120 Ayla Albert               11 West Wilkes           25:43.32   95
121 Bethany Leanes            11 Dixon                 25:45.12   96
122 Jayde Reyes               11 Dixon                 25:58.72   97
123 Julianna Chalk            10 Currituck County      26:00.16   98
124 Ruth Alexander            12 NC School of          26:00.86   99
125 Catherine Acree           12 Roanoke Rapids        26:04.32
126 Adie Bjerkness            11 Smoky Mountain        26:10.16  100
127 Sarah McClellan            9 Currituck County      26:14.31  101
128 Abbi Satter               12 Forbush               26:25.19  102
129 Emily Martin               9 Dixon                 26:37.52  103
130 Andrea Kolarova           12 Hendersonville        26:38.53  104
131 Maura Westbrook            9 Clinton               26:56.64  105
132 Zoe Hall-Wray              9 Franklinton           27:21.12
133 Madison Price             10 Central Acad          27:26.34  106
134 Alejandra Rojas           10 Clinton               28:22.56  107
135 Jaden Hobbs               10 Currituck County      28:51.64  108
136 Monserrat Andrade         10 Forbush               29:05.95  109
137 Katey Averill              9 Central Acad          31:14.32  110
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Brevard                      77    8    9   17   20   23   56   61
      Total Time:  1:47:03.49
         Average:    21:24.70
   2 Carrboro                     79    1    7   22   24   25   48   53
      Total Time:  1:46:02.02
         Average:    21:12.41
   3 Lake Norman Charter Schoo    83    2    3   14   26   38   62   80
      Total Time:  1:45:40.19
         Average:    21:08.04
   4 Durham School of the Arts   137   10   21   29   33   44   52   67
      Total Time:  1:50:31.94
         Average:    22:06.39
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:45 PM  11/7/2015  Page 4
2015 NCHSAAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/7/2015
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex
Results
....Event 3  Women 5k Run CC 2A Women
   5 West Stanly                 178    4   13   34   54   73   79   86
      Total Time:  1:52:31.36
         Average:    22:30.28
   6 NC School of Science & Ma   190   12   37   45   47   49   58   99
      Total Time:  1:53:27.01
         Average:    22:41.41
   7 First Flight                212   11   27   46   57   71   74   89
      Total Time:  1:54:38.73
         Average:    22:55.75
   8 Croatan                     216   28   41   42   50   55   66   72
      Total Time:  1:54:53.07
         Average:    22:58.62
   9 Forbush                     239    5   16   65   68   85  102  109
      Total Time:  1:56:06.00
         Average:    23:13.20
  10 Central Academy of Techno   239   18   39   43   51   88  106  110
      Total Time:  1:56:03.90
         Average:    23:12.78
  11 Hendersonville              252   32   35   40   69   76   82  104
      Total Time:  1:56:38.06
         Average:    23:19.62
  12 Dixon                       259    6   15   59   83   96   97  103
      Total Time:  1:57:03.57
         Average:    23:24.72
  13 Smoky Mountain              293   19   36   63   84   91   94  100
      Total Time:  1:58:54.01
         Average:    23:46.81
  14 West Wilkes                 347   30   64   77   81   95
      Total Time:  2:01:57.93
         Average:    24:23.59
  15 Clinton                     375   31   75   87   90   92  105  107
      Total Time:  2:03:05.41
         Average:    24:37.09
  16 Currituck County            399   60   70   78   93   98  101  108
      Total Time:  2:04:44.28
         Average:    24:56.86



Event 1  Men 5k Run CC 2A Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Frank Kenny               12 NC School of          16:37.41    1
  2 Noah Graham               11 Brevard               16:37.91
  3 Thomas Little             12 Durham Schoo          16:47.08    2
  4 Dakota Mendenhall         10 Forbush               16:49.13
  5 Casper Duell              12 Dixon                 17:00.77    3
  6 Dylan Stickland           12 Carrboro              17:02.14    4
  7 Jorge Espinoza            12 Huss, Hunter          17:04.10
  8 Trevor Deaton             12 Randleman             17:06.30    5
  9 Alec Merrill              12 Central Acad          17:10.06    6
 10 Josh Weirich              11 Central Acad          17:10.82    7
 11 Sean Doyle                12 Polk County           17:11.86
 12 Josh Adkins               12 West Stokes           17:18.92
 13 Nathan Richards           10 Franklin              17:24.54    8
 14 Skylar Stultz             10 First Flight          17:27.15    9
 15 Evan Grant                12 Smoky Mountain        17:28.24   10
 16 Andrew Tedder             12 Ashe County           17:29.44
 17 Tedric Shannon            12 Northeastern          17:30.73
 18 Blaize Rodman             11 First Flight          17:31.24   11
 19 Joshua Hall               12 West Wilkes           17:34.07
 20 Ben Kearsley              10 Durham Schoo          17:35.68   12
 21 Yates Goodson             12 Bandys                17:40.85   13
 22 Enrique Guerra            12 Carrboro              17:49.66   14
 23 Nathan Gonzalez           11 Randleman             17:49.89   15
 24 Skanda Sastry             11 NC School of          17:54.28   16
 25 Brandon Sherrill          11 Lincolnton            17:55.83
 26 Marcus Christensen        12 NC School of          17:56.28   17
 27 Garret Welsh              12 Owen, Charles D.      17:58.11
 28 Jalen Drayton             12 Durham Schoo          17:58.20   18
 29 Brandon Miller            10 West Wilkes           17:59.33
 30 Lawton Ives               11 NC School of          17:59.83   19
 31 Sloan Fussell             12 East Duplin           18:00.44   20
 32 Lizando Armas-Marcial     12 Durham Schoo          18:02.21   21
 33 Noah Gilbert              11 East Burke            18:03.95
 34 Charles Jordan            10 Clinton               18:04.53   22
 35 Spencer Hoffman-Edminste  12 NC School of          18:05.81   23
 36 Chris Lee                 12 Beddingfield, E.T.    18:07.89
 37 Jacob Varnell             12 Beddingfield, E.T.    18:10.09
 38 Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia   11 Surry Central         18:10.48
 39 Alex Manwill              12 Lake Norman           18:15.98   24
 40 Jon Crisp                  9 Smoky Mountain        18:17.75   25
 41 Eli Costa                 10 Smoky Mountain        18:18.96   26
 42 Joey Kreiling             11 Durham Schoo          18:19.05   27
 43 Ethan Barber              10 Durham Schoo          18:19.13   28
 44 John Johnson              11 Bandys                18:19.79   29
 45 Joseph Wiswell            12 NC School of          18:20.11   30
 46 Matthew Mayes             12 North Surry           18:20.88
 47 Kyle Smith                 9 Lake Norman           18:28.41   31
 48 Brian Hack                11 Lake Norman           18:28.64   32
 49 Derek Bole                 9 Lake Norman           18:30.68   33
 50 Chris Sulc                10 Washington            18:32.78
 51 Jonathan Wojcuich         11 East Duplin           18:33.92   34
 52 Jackson Crites Videman    12 Carrboro              18:34.37   35
 53 Devin Barnes              10 Croatan               18:34.50   36
 54 Brent Dawson-jackson      12 North Pitt            18:34.71
 55 Ever Diaz                 11 Franklin              18:36.21   37
 56 Robert Winslow            11 NC School of          18:36.74   38
 57 Andrew Thomas             11 Smoky Mountain        18:38.55   39
 58 Amado Ruiz-Perez          10 Carrboro              18:44.07   40
 59 Peter Sumner               9 Durham Schoo          18:44.59   41
 60 Britt Lehman              12 Jordan-Matthews       18:45.29
 61 Zakari Crites Videman     11 Carrboro              18:48.89   42
 62 David Conlin              10 Smoky Mountain        18:49.92   43
 63 Klaas van Kempen          10 Carrboro              18:51.06   44
 64 Jacob Shields              9 Mount Pleasant        18:52.97   45
 65 Aaron Bassinger            9 Bandys                18:58.94   46
 66 Will Warren               12 Midway High School    18:59.88
 67 Ricardo Crespo            11 South Lenoir          19:00.33
 68 Matt Washko               12 Salisbury             19:02.82   47
 69 Grayson Jones             10 Franklin              19:05.38   48
 70 Chase Starr               10 Lake Norman           19:07.19   49
 71 Lucas Bolding             12 Croatan               19:08.65   50
 72 Gabriel Sosa              10 Central Acad          19:08.81   51
 73 Regan Long                12 Franklin              19:09.14   52
 74 Isaac Bjerkness           11 Smoky Mountain        19:09.92   53
 75 Adam Allman               12 Mount Pleasant        19:13.99   54
 76 Logan Hornyak             12 Franklinton           19:16.88
 77 Kade Sutton               10 Clinton               19:16.90   55
 78 Alonzo Marquez            11 East Duplin           19:17.09   56
 79 Baretta Exley             10 Franklinton           19:17.17
 80 Jack Bosley               10 Lake Norman           19:17.65   57
 81 Harrison Marshall         12 Carrboro              19:19.38   58
 82 Thomas Nichols            12 Franklin              19:20.10   59
 83 Tristan Brunner           11 Lincolnton            19:20.46
 84 Brayden Aysta             11 Bandys                19:20.50   60
 85 Alex Yang                 12 Salisbury             19:23.76   61
 86 Jimmy Kohlwey              9 Lake Norman           19:23.87   62
 87 Brendon Hodge              9 Croatan               19:24.95   63
 88 Dakota Rice               10 Bandys                19:27.44   64
 89 Seth Ellis                11 Croatan               19:36.21   65
 90 Jacob Morton              12 Croatan               19:37.59   66
 91 Hunter Snyder             10 First Flight          19:40.90   67
 92 Richard Sharpe             9 Dixon                 19:46.26   68
 93 Jonathan Scifers          11 Smoky Mountain        19:50.29   69
 94 Namik Scott               12 Clinton               19:50.39   70
 95 Keegan Dillon             10 Salisbury             19:52.53   71
 96 Riley Gokey               12 Salisbury             19:54.70   72
 97 Tommy Berge               12 First Flight          19:59.12   73
 98 Lawson Honeycutt          12 Mount Pleasant        20:01.14   74
 99 David Sharpe              12 Dixon                 20:03.80   75
100 Jose Medina               12 Randleman             20:04.47   76
101 Sam Thorn                    Reidsville            20:08.32
102 Zac MacDonald             11 Franklin              20:12.56   77
103 Bryce Tholen              12 First Flight          20:15.61   78
104 Jose Ariaza               12 East Duplin           20:16.35   79
105 Roarke Burton              9 Salisbury             20:16.65   80
106 MacKay Burke               9 Mount Pleasant        20:18.08   81
107 Evan Wunder               10 Central Acad          20:19.45   82
108 Jerrod Duell              10 Dixon                 20:28.40   83
109 Scott Hagerty             10 Croatan               20:30.05   84
110 Thomas Finley             12 Randleman             20:33.59   85
111 Hayden Leonard             9 Mount Pleasant        20:37.51   86
112 Carlos Tzitzun            12 Graham                20:41.50
113 Angel Rivera               9 Clinton               20:43.62   87
114 Michael Quispe            10 Croatan               20:48.23   88
115 Patrick Milligan          12 Franklin              20:52.82   89
116 Jake Rodgers               9 Franklinton           20:53.41
117 Sam McNeely               12 Salisbury             20:54.66   90
118 Brad Cassidy               9 Randleman             20:56.34   91
119 Carson Mullens             9 Randleman             20:57.24   92
120 Garland Seward             9 First Flight          20:57.39   93
121 Grayson Bell               9 First Flight          21:01.61   94
122 Greg Monk                 10 Clinton               21:06.48   95
123 Joey Schneider            10 Central Acad          21:13.29   96
124 Drew Begley               11 Dixon                 21:13.58   97
125 Angel Garcia              10 East Duplin           21:13.62   98
126 Cristo Campos             11 East Duplin           21:17.27   99
127 John Yang                 12 Salisbury             21:22.02  100
128 Rodrigo Carreon           12 Bandys                21:22.60  101
129 Daniel Reyes              12 Dixon                 21:24.19  102
130 Hunter Bryce              10 Central Acad          21:49.55  103
131 Sam Cannady               10 East Duplin           22:02.45  104
132 Seth Cashion              11 Randleman             22:13.06  105
133 Cameron Lay                9 Dixon                 22:24.48  106
134 Blake St. Romain           9 Bandys                22:39.99  107
135 Zachary Walker            12 Mount Pleasant        23:03.04  108
136 Alex Albrecht              9 Central Acad          24:00.96  109
137 Jesse Lambert             11 Mount Pleasant        24:31.44  110

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 NC School of Science & Ma    76    1   16   17   19   23   30   38
      Total Time:  1:28:33.61
         Average:    17:42.73
   2 Durham School of the Arts    80    2   12   18   21   27   28   41
      Total Time:  1:28:42.22
         Average:    17:44.45
   3 Carrboro                    135    4   14   35   40   42   44   58
      Total Time:  1:30:59.13
         Average:    18:11.83
   4 Smoky Mountain              143   10   25   26   39   43   53   69
      Total Time:  1:31:33.42
         Average:    18:18.69
   5 Lake Norman Charter Schoo   169   24   31   32   33   49   57   62
      Total Time:  1:32:50.90
         Average:    18:34.18
   6 Franklin                    204    8   37   48   52   59   77   89
      Total Time:  1:33:35.37
         Average:    18:43.08
   7 Bandys                      212   13   29   46   60   64  101  107
      Total Time:  1:33:47.52
         Average:    18:45.51
   8 First Flight                238    9   11   67   73   78   93   94
      Total Time:  1:34:54.02
         Average:    18:58.81
   9 Central Academy of Techno   242    6    7   51   82   96  103  109
      Total Time:  1:35:02.43
         Average:    19:00.49
  10 Randleman                   272    5   15   76   85   91   92  105
      Total Time:  1:36:30.59
         Average:    19:18.12
  11 Croatan                     280   36   50   63   65   66   84   88
      Total Time:  1:36:21.90
         Average:    19:16.38
  12 East Duplin                 287   20   34   56   79   98   99  104
      Total Time:  1:37:21.42
         Average:    19:28.29
  13 Dixon                       326    3   68   75   83   97  102  106
      Total Time:  1:38:32.81
         Average:    19:42.57
  14 Clinton                     329   22   55   70   87   95
      Total Time:  1:39:01.92
         Average:    19:48.39
  15 Salisbury                   331   47   61   71   72   80   90  100
      Total Time:  1:38:30.46
         Average:    19:42.10
  16 Mount Pleasant              340   45   54   74   81   86  108  110
      Total Time:  1:39:03.69
         Average:    19:48.74


Number of Elite performances: 1

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Hickey, Amanda (Carrboro,NC)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:20.75 Hickey, Amanda , 12, Carrboro

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State