Meet Name: NC 1A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-07
Meet Location: Ivy Redmon Sports Complex - Kernersville,NC





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:45 PM  11/7/2015  Page 1
2015 NCHSAAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/7/2015
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex

Results
Event 7  Women 5k Run CC 1A Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Blakely Moore             12 Highlands             20:42.13
  2 Shawnda Martin            12 Robbinsville          20:44.22    1
  3 Michaela Gammon            9 Lincoln Charter       20:53.79
  4 Gillian Scott              9 Raleigh Charter       20:54.54    2
  5 Shelby Hyatt              12 Swain County          20:55.94    3
  6 Cammie Cooke               9 Bishop McGuinness     21:07.23    4
  7 Jade Ogilvie              12 Woods Charte          21:09.30    5
  8 Jeanette Pfeiffer         11 Bishop McGuinness     21:13.20    6
  9 Hunter Cashion            11 Community Sc          21:15.70    7
 10 Kathleen Burroughs        10 Granville Central     21:16.36
 11 Caitlyn Burkett            9 Franklin Academy      21:16.76    8
 12 Maggie Foley              12 Gray Stone D          21:18.77    9
 13 Jo Snow                   10 Mount Airy            21:37.63
 14 Cameron Rice              10 Murphy                21:39.29
 15 Hannah Zenker             12 Franklin Academy      21:46.94   10
 16 Cassie Bebout             12 Gray Stone D          21:51.42   11
 17 Annie Habeeb              11 Gray Stone D          21:52.40   12
 18 Lauren Rattenbury         11 Pine Lake Pr          21:56.97   13
 19 Haley Thurston            11 North Duplin          21:58.96
 20 Kelly Milliken            12 Pine Lake Pr          22:00.60   14
 21 Kara Polsgrove            11 Avery County          22:07.10
 22 Chesney Crowley           10 Chatham Central       22:12.86
 23 Ashley Hinterleiter       11 Hobbton High School   22:14.91
 24 Sydney Parsons            10 Raleigh Charter       22:17.33   15
 25 Kelsey Kiser              12 Gray Stone D          22:18.83   16
 26 Maleeah Langstaff         11 Swain County          22:19.54   17
 27 Hannah Cranford           10 South Davidson        22:20.49
 28 Kaylee Cortese            12 Community Sc          22:21.67   18
 29 Lynsey Hicks              10 Swain County          22:23.39   19
 30 Christine Dudley          12 Bishop McGuinness     22:25.18   20
 31 Abigail Knight             9 Robbinsville          22:27.00   21
 32 Jessica Jones             11 Community Sc          22:29.85   22
 33 Madison Hale              12 Gray Stone D          22:32.79   23
 34 Madison Travitz           12 Swain County          22:35.93   24
 35 Alana-Lee Sidden          10 Pine Lake Pr          22:37.48   25
 36 Taylor Tremblay           10 Bishop McGuinness     22:37.83   26
 37 Nicole Avila               9 Woods Charte          22:47.49   27
 38 Vanessa Lundsten          12 Community Sc          22:48.75   28
 39 Christy Witcher           12 Raleigh Charter       22:51.58   29
 40 Gracie Brown              10 East Wilkes           22:55.27   30
 41 Sarah Grace Johnson       12 Bishop McGuinness     23:00.00   31
 42 Laurie Fogleman           10 Gray Stone D          23:03.91   32
 43 Triniti Lockhart           9 Pine Lake Pr          23:04.90   33
 44 Lani Foglesong            11 Voyager Academy       23:10.85
 45 Elisabeth Harper          11 Gray Stone D          23:11.51   34
 46 Karen Perez               17 Ocracoke Hig          23:13.73   36
 46 Brittany Smith            11 Roxboro Community     23:13.73   35
 48 Mattie Timmerman          11 Elkin                 23:13.80
 49 Katie Pleasant            11 Roxboro Community     23:16.50   37
 50 Taylor Tharpe             12 East Wilkes           23:16.54   38
 51 Elaina Amy                10 Rosewood              23:18.10
 52 Morgan Cook               11 Walkertown            23:18.20
 53 Taylor Hughes             12 Lincoln Charter       23:18.70
 54 Alexis Edwards            12 Pamlico County        23:19.89
 55 Claire McDonough          11 Bishop McGuinness     23:21.24   39
 56 Kaylee Shelton             9 East Wilkes           23:23.00   40
 57 Ashlyn Waldroup           11 Robbinsville          23:25.08   41
 58 Marissa Lundsten          12 Community Sc          23:30.13   42
 59 Hannah Franklin           10 Franklin Academy      23:30.84   43
 60 Brie Lotz                  9 Raleigh Charter       23:34.17   44
 61 River Mcduffie             9 North Moore           23:35.17   45
 62 Ashlyne Bethea             9 Atkins                23:35.80
 63 Haley Turner               9 East Wake Academy     23:40.92
 64 Sarah Loafman             11 Robbinsville          23:43.70   46
 65 Le-Ann Wheaton            12 Murphy                23:43.78
 66 Gabby Kolesar             10 Pine Lake Pr          23:46.22   47
 67 Cassidy Kreber            11 Bishop McGuinness     23:49.40   48
 68 Kianna Cook               11 Franklin Academy      23:49.42   49
 69 Halle Lutz                12 Raleigh Charter       23:56.02   50
 70 Maranda Gail Anderson     16 Lejeune               24:02.39   51
 71 Kaitlyn Carringer         12 Robbinsville          24:04.40   52
 72 Alex Richbourg            11 Hayesville            24:09.96
 73 Natalie Bowers            10 Research Triangle     24:10.30
 74 Abbey Packard             11 Pine Lake Pr          24:10.81   53
 75 Ingrid Contreras          19 Ocracoke Hig          24:12.24   54
 76 Katie Smith               11 Community Sc          24:13.18   55
 77 Kylie Pond                11 Swain County          24:15.87   56
 78 Ashley Johnson            12 East Wake Academy     24:16.31
 79 Anna Schulz                9 Franklin Academy      24:20.45   57
 80 Kaylyn Norville           12 Tarboro               24:22.66
 81 Lauren Deview             12 North Moore           24:36.50   58
 82 Ashley Alexander           9 Walkertown            24:39.70
 83 Rose Vaughan              10 Woods Charte          24:42.75   59
 84 Michaela Tiffany          16 Camden County         24:44.39   60
 85 Aislinn Whalen            10 Raleigh Charter       24:45.13   61
 86 Ashley Rattenbury          9 Pine Lake Pr          24:47.06   62
 87 Sydney Fryman              9 Roxboro Community     24:55.60   63
 88 Haley Davis               12 North Moore           24:57.51   64
 89 Lyric Ryan                 9 East Wilkes           25:00.91   65
 90 Emma Dingle                9 Swain County          25:02.00   66
 91 Kimi Kroemer              11 Community Sc          25:02.90   67
 92 Autumn Garcia             11 East Wilkes           25:07.32   68
 93 Nicole Rafferty            9 Franklin Academy      25:12.83   69
 94 Eirene Haynes              9 East Carteret         25:21.74
 95 Brylee Parham             10 Robbinsville          25:26.63   70
 96 Kaitlin Regan             16 Lejeune               25:38.53   71
 97 Haley Kennedy             12 Robbinsville          25:40.22   72
 98 Gensis Cervantes          10 Pamlico County        25:45.99
 99 Sera Anderson             18 Lejeune               25:47.96   73
100 Lilly Whalen              11 Raleigh Charter       25:53.64   74
101 Destiny Vanegas Perez      9 Granville Central     26:13.59
102 Christa Burchette         10 East Wilkes           26:21.39   75
103 Lillian Cartwright        19 Camden County         26:22.18   76
104 Brittany Moore            11 North Moore           26:28.72   77
105 Cassie Taylor             18 Riverside (1a)        26:30.66   78
106 Charlotte Davis            9 North Moore           26:32.19   79
107 Tegris Simmons            16 Riverside (1a)        26:34.06   80
108 Morgan Taylor             18 Riverside (1a)        26:35.21   81
109 Justyce Ashworth          16 Camden County         26:39.58   82
110 Theresa Kronlage          17 Camden County         26:49.10   83
111 Jasmine Garcia            10 East Wilkes           26:54.96   84
112 Eryka Vanek                9 Roxboro Community     27:09.46   85
113 Abby Dunn                 11 Franklin Academy      27:12.72   86
114 Morgan Lampman            18 Lejeune               27:14.01   87
115 Sydney Austin             17 Ocracoke Hig          27:22.12   88
116 Cadi Turner               17 Camden County         27:22.45   89
117 Rachel Deininger          12 Woods Charte          27:36.13   90
118 Sienne Soriano            16 Lejeune               27:37.15   91
119 Taylor Fuller             19 Ocracoke Hig          27:37.42   92
120 Claire Chiarotti          16 Lejeune               27:39.86   93
121 Lauren Kalbach            16 Camden County         27:46.00   94
122 Torry Barbery             10 North Moore           27:52.91   95
123 Cheynie Wray               9 Woods Charte          27:57.81   96
124 Faith Taylor              18 Riverside (1a)        28:25.01   97
125 Kaylee Gaskins            17 Ocracoke Hig          28:26.25   98
126 Aleea Anderson            10 Lejeune               28:36.47   99
127 Miranda Smith             10 North Moore           28:53.83  100
128 Maggie Burns              11 Swain County          29:47.13  101
129 Sarah Powell              12 Roxboro Community     30:39.67  102
130 Emery Laethem             11 Woods Charte          31:00.77  103
131 Reegan O'Connor           11 Woods Charte          33:35.93  104
132 Dominique Ospina          18 Riverside (1a)        35:03.43  105

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Gray Stone Day School        71    9   11   12   16   23   32   34
      Total Time:  1:49:54.21
         Average:    21:58.85
   2 Bishop McGuinness            87    4    6   20   26   31   39   48
      Total Time:  1:50:23.44
         Average:    22:04.69
   3 Community School of David   117    7   18   22   28   42   55   67
      Total Time:  1:52:26.10
         Average:    22:29.22
   4 Swain County                119    3   17   19   24   56   66  101
      Total Time:  1:52:30.67
         Average:    22:30.14
   5 Pine Lake Preparatory       132   13   14   25   33   47   53   62
      Total Time:  1:53:26.17
         Average:    22:41.24
   6 Raleigh Charter             140    2   15   29   44   50   61   74
      Total Time:  1:53:33.64
         Average:    22:42.73
   7 Robbinsville                161    1   21   41   46   52   70   72
      Total Time:  1:54:24.40
         Average:    22:52.88
   8 Franklin Academy            167    8   10   43   49   57   69   86
      Total Time:  1:54:44.41
         Average:    22:56.89
   9 East Wilkes                 241   30   38   40   65   68   75   84
      Total Time:  1:59:43.04
         Average:    23:56.61
  10 Woods Charter School        277    5   27   59   90   96  103  104
      Total Time:  2:04:13.48
         Average:    24:50.70
  11 Roxboro Community           322   35   37   63   85  102
      Total Time:  2:09:14.96
         Average:    25:51.00
  12 North Moore                 323   45   58   64   77   79   95  100
      Total Time:  2:06:10.09
         Average:    25:14.02
  13 Ocracoke High School        368   36   54   88   92   98
      Total Time:  2:10:51.76
         Average:    26:10.36
  14 Lejeune                     373   51   71   73   87   91   93   99
      Total Time:  2:10:20.04
         Average:    26:04.01
  15 Camden County               390   60   76   82   83   89   94
      Total Time:  2:11:57.70
         Average:    26:23.54
  16 Riverside (1a)              441   78   80   81   97  105
      Total Time:  2:23:08.37
         Average:    28:37.68


Event 5  Men 5k Run CC 1A Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Kyle Rhodes               11 East Wilkes           17:06.67
  2 Luke Bennett              11 Voyager Academy       17:20.16    1
  3 Matthew Rogers            12 Walkertown            17:26.31    2
  4 Darius Lambert             9 Cherokee              17:36.13
  5 Thomas Moore              10 Raleigh Charter       17:37.88    3
  6 Jack Puryear              12 Research Triangle     17:40.05    4
  7 Andrew Guazzerotti        12 Pine Lake Pr          17:40.40    5
  8 Hayden Alexander          11 Thomas Jeffe          17:40.53
  9 Adam Urbaniuk             12 Hayesville            17:49.31    6
 10 Eric Young                12 Research Triangle     17:50.35    7
 11 Madison Daniel            12 Research Triangle     17:52.97    8
 12 Michal Swepson            12 Research Triangle     17:53.22    9
 13 Daniel Parmesano          12 Walkertown            17:57.27   10
 14 Jordy Featherstone        12 Gray Stone D          18:02.00   11
 15 Kevin Perez               16 Ocracoke Hig          18:02.19   12
 16 Parker Chatham            11 Swain County          18:03.28   13
 17 Tucker Price              10 Robbinsville          18:04.42
 18 Timmy O'Neill             11 Raleigh Charter       18:05.10   14
 19 Holden Newman             17 Northside (1a)        18:08.08   15
 20 Logan Carter              10 Walkertown            18:11.78   16
 21 Luke Walters               9 Robbinsville          18:14.59
 22 Gavin Morgan              10 Hayesville            18:18.74   17
 23 Jeddy Waldon               9 Franklin Academy      18:24.90
 24 Donwill Jamison           12 Walkertown            18:26.54   18
 25 Jacob Parker              12 Elkin                 18:27.55
 26 Ian Ovenden               11 Voyager Academy       18:28.41   19
 27 Conrad Phillips           10 Pine Lake Pr          18:28.86   20
 28 Austin Sullivan           11 Princeton             18:29.16
 29 Tommy Johnson             12 Woods Charte          18:29.43   21
 30 Michael Scrudato          11 Raleigh Charter       18:29.79   22
 31 Blake Freeman             10 Walkertown            18:30.27   23
 32 Dominic Brooks            10 Camden County         18:34.25
 33 Frank Bragg               12 Community Sc          18:37.38   24
 34 Ian Wessner               10 Community Sc          18:39.56   25
 35 Nick Teta                  9 Woods Charte          18:46.23   26
 36 Jacob McGee                9 North Stokes          18:46.39
 37 Logan Hammill             12 Gray Stone D          18:48.43   27
 38 Caleb Johnson             10 Chatham Central       18:49.74   28
 39 Karson McKenzie            9 Roxboro Community     18:50.30
 40 Shane Mcmanus             11 Gray Stone D          18:50.71   29
 41 Travis Gallimore          12 South Davidson        18:51.42
 42 Kenny Schild              10 Lincoln Charter       18:53.60
 43 Colby Godwin              12 Community Sc          18:54.25   30
 44 Kameron Brown             10 Tri-County E          18:56.42
 45 William Gosnell           12 Community Sc          18:57.07   31
 46 Calvin Koonce             10 Raleigh Charter       18:58.05   32
 47 Brandon Ellington          9 Community Sc          18:59.92   33
 48 Elliott Anderson          11 Community Sc          19:00.85   34
 49 Blake Sisson              11 Pine Lake Pr          19:01.46   35
 50 James Christensen         11 Voyager Academy       19:01.55   36
 51 Yates McConnell           11 Raleigh Charter       19:03.80   37
 52 Alfredo Ellzey            12 Voyager Academy       19:05.62   38
 53 James Warren              10 Walkertown            19:05.95   39
 54 Dawson Durham             11 North Stokes          19:06.43
 55 Kevin Johnston            11 Woods Charte          19:07.19   40
 56 Jonathan Ray              10 Rosman                19:10.80
 57 Jack Herndon               9 Bishop McGuinness     19:10.96   41
 58 Sam Lanning               11 Gray Stone D          19:11.77   42
 59 Jonathan Wertz            10 Franklin Academy      19:13.42
 60 Mason Phillips            10 Chatham Central       19:14.79   43
 61 David Bergamasco          10 East Carteret         19:16.93
 62 Dewight Winchester        10 Swain County          19:19.53   44
 63 Adam Habeeb               11 Gray Stone D          19:21.96   45
 64 Kameron McNeill           11 Chatham Central       19:24.40   46
 65 Michael Cosby             12 Community Sc          19:25.93   47
 66 Will Murdoch              12 Gray Stone D          19:27.33   48
 67 Sean Muller                9 Bishop McGuinness     19:28.76   49
 68 Adam Pitman               10 Bishop McGuinness     19:31.36   50
 69 Austin Newman             19 Northside (1a)        19:32.33   51
 70 John Paul Stepnowski      12 Bishop McGuinness     19:32.59   52
 71 Noah Benjamin             10 Raleigh Charter       19:37.64   53
 72 Matt Garberina            12 Pine Lake Pr          19:38.39   54
 73 Michael Keriher            9 Voyager Academy       19:42.91   55
 74 Owen Whitesell            12 Gray Stone D          19:43.25   56
 75 Davis Jones                9 Pine Lake Pr          19:44.24   57
 76 Matt Herndon              11 Bishop McGuinness     19:50.13   58
 77 David Williams            11 Woods Charte          19:57.16   59
 78 L.J. Faircloth            12 Lakewood              19:57.65
 79 Justin Race                9 Hayesville            20:02.96   60
 80 Austin Hunt                  South Robeson         20:03.37
 81 Abel Maasho                9 Research Triangle     20:03.68   61
 82 Justin Newman             10 Pine Lake Pr          20:06.70   62
 83 Gage Dickinson            17 Lejeune               20:09.23   63
 84 Darren Blankenship        11 Swain County          20:10.37   64
 85 Gage Bass                 19 Lejeune               20:13.41   65
 86 Dalton Farmer             12 Rosewood              20:15.03
 87 Max Moore                 16 Lejeune               20:17.08   66
 88 Nic Hynes                 12 East Carteret         20:19.55
 89 Scott Debrecht            12 Bishop McGuinness     20:20.45   67
 90 Jordan Harris             10 Chatham Central       20:22.14   68
 91 Alex Pinder               11 Bishop McGuinness     20:24.04   69
 92 Gavin Wester              19 Riverside (1a)        20:26.95   70
 93 Jordi Perez               17 Ocracoke Hig          20:28.38   71
 94 Darvin Contreras          18 Ocracoke Hig          20:30.94   72
 95 Caleb Harding             17 Lejeune               20:32.81   73
 96 Gabe Stohlman             17 Riverside (1a)        20:33.43   74
 97 Raine Bradley             11 Swain County          20:34.26   75
 98 Ronald Whitt              11 Voyager Academy       20:37.71   76
 99 Tucker Aldridge           10 Pine Lake Pr          20:38.26   77
100 Christian Quick           12 Voyager Academy       20:38.50   78
101 Mitchell O'Connor          9 Woods Charte          20:38.94   79
102 Chase Murray               9 Chatham Central       20:40.93   80
103 Hunter Hughes             10 Woods Charte          20:57.08   81
104 Bradley Vestal             9 Swain County          20:57.34   82
105 Triston Gogol             18 Lejeune               21:01.22   83
106 Chase Mashburn            10 Chatham Central       21:03.05   84
107 Jeyson Resendiz           19 Ocracoke Hig          21:06.08   85
108 Keyshawn Epps             10 North Edgecombe       21:12.42
109 Kyle Tillett              17 Ocracoke Hig          21:14.09   86
110 Josh Bynum                12 Research Triangle     21:16.93   87
111 Benjamin Mason            16 Lejeune               21:17.52   88
112 Joshua Godwin             11 Southeast Halifax     21:21.04
113 Brock Marsh               17 Northside (1a)        21:21.76   89
114 Anthony Schwend           18 Lejeune               21:22.57   90
115 Christian Hagood          11 Chatham Central       21:27.55   91
116 Donavon Davenport         19 Riverside (1a)        21:30.00   92
117 Brendan Ulaner             9 Swain County          21:34.55   93
118 Evin Caswell              16 Ocracoke Hig          21:35.23   94
119 Colbie Austin             19 Ocracoke Hig          21:37.31   95
120 Ross Kennedy              16 Riverside (1a)        21:54.39   96
121 Isaac Nicholson           12 Hayesville            21:58.63   97
122 Richard Honeycutt         12 Hayesville            22:02.59   98
123 Collin Ward               11 Woods Charte          22:18.00   99
124 Matthew Mebane            17 Riverside (1a)        22:32.04  100
125 Jackson Perrin            12 Raleigh Charter       22:36.50  101
126 Samson Bagley             17 Riverside (1a)        22:36.60  102
127 Elijah Norton             16 Northside (1a)        22:54.82  103
128 Raquavius Hopkins         10 Tarboro               22:58.28
129 Andy Klappenbach          12 Research Triangle     23:04.08  104
130 Nathaniel Bowen           17 Northside (1a)        23:38.90  105
131 Braeden Cooper            18 Northside (1a)        23:57.55  106
132 Hunter Reaux              12 Hayesville            24:07.26  107
133 Elijah Loy                 9 Walkertown            24:32.44  108
134 Jake Raynor               19 Riverside (1a)        25:03.98  109
135 Henry Nimmons             18 Northside (1a)        25:17.69  110
136 Will Tison                10 Hayesville            25:49.72  111


                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Walkertown                   69    2   10   16   18   23   39  108
      Total Time:  1:30:32.17
         Average:    18:06.44
   2 Research Triangle            89    4    7    8    9   61   87  104
      Total Time:  1:31:20.27
         Average:    18:16.06
   3 Raleigh Charter             108    3   14   22   32   37   53  101
      Total Time:  1:32:14.62
         Average:    18:26.93
   4 Community School of David   143   24   25   30   31   33   34   47
      Total Time:  1:34:08.18
         Average:    18:49.64
   5 Voyager Academy             149    1   19   36   38   55   76   78
      Total Time:  1:33:38.65
         Average:    18:43.73
   6 Gray Stone Day School       154   11   27   29   42   45   48   56
      Total Time:  1:34:14.87
         Average:    18:50.98
   7 Pine Lake Preparatory       171    5   20   35   54   57   62   77
      Total Time:  1:34:33.35
         Average:    18:54.67
   8 Woods Charter School        225   21   26   40   59   79   81   99
      Total Time:  1:36:58.95
         Average:    19:23.79
   9 Bishop McGuinness           250   41   49   50   52   58   67   69
      Total Time:  1:37:33.80
         Average:    19:30.76
  10 Chatham Central             265   28   43   46   68   80   84   91
      Total Time:  1:38:32.00
         Average:    19:42.40
  11 Swain County                278   13   44   64   75   82   93
      Total Time:  1:39:04.78
         Average:    19:48.96
  12 Hayesville                  278    6   17   60   97   98  107  111
      Total Time:  1:40:12.23
         Average:    20:02.45
  13 Ocracoke High School        326   12   71   72   85   86   94   95
      Total Time:  1:41:21.68
         Average:    20:16.34
  14 Lejeune                     350   63   65   66   73   83   88   90
      Total Time:  1:42:13.75
         Average:    20:26.75
  15 Northside (1a)              363   15   51   89  103  105  106  110
      Total Time:  1:45:35.89
         Average:    21:07.18
  16 Riverside (1a)              432   70   74   92   96  100  102  109
      Total Time:  1:46:56.81
         Average:    21:23.37


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State