Meet Name: Sierra Pacific Run With The Bears 5k
Meet Date: 2015-11-06
Meet Location: Sierra Pacific HS - Hanford,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Mens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Daniel Chadwick          10   Madera                         16:44.7            
2   Mark Melchor             12   Madera                         16:49.7            
3   Luis Monroy              10   Madera                         16:58.6            
4   Kevin Keller             10   Madera                         17:04.0            
5   Jose Ordaz               10   Madera                         17:12.8            
6   Moses Zavala             10   Madera                         17:33.8            
7   Gursharan Singh          10   Madera                         18:40.5            
8   Alam Villalva            12   Madera                         19:06.0            
9   Jose Hordaz              10   Madera                         19:14.3            
10  Alexis Avila-Eugenio     12   Woodlake                       19:23.3            
11  Jose Vasquez             10   Madera                         19:26.1            
12  Miguel Lopez             11   Coalinga                       19:32.0            
13  Joseph Riportella        11   Woodlake                       19:53.4            
14  Osvaldo Vallejo          11   Fowler                         20:15.6            
15  Armando Lemus            12   Fowler                         20:18.7            
16  Carlos Salceda           12   Madera                         20:20.2            
17  Ethan Rodriguez          12   Fowler                         20:23.8            
18  Jonathan Perez           12   Madera                         20:33.5            
19  Mark Lima                12   Woodlake                       20:51.5            
20  Agustin Rosas            12   Coalinga                       20:51.8            
21  Christopher Valle        11   Fowler                         20:51.9            
22  Ramiro Ortiz-Padilla     12   Woodlake                       21:43.9            
23  Adam Casteneda           11   Lindsay                        21:44.0            
24  A Class                  12   Fowler                         21:45.2            
25  Cesar Mendoza            12   Madera                         24:55.2            
26  Pedro Rangel             12   Woodlake                       25:19.0            
27  Marco Lopez              9    Lindsay                        27:12.2            
28  Howard Escobedo          10   Lindsay                        27:20.2            
29  Hugo Ruelas              12   Orosi                          41:01.5            

Mens 5,000 Meters Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Anthony Valencia         9    Coalinga                       17:30.4            
2   Sergio Gonzalez          10   Sierra Pacific                 17:44.5            
3   Miguel Villegas          9    Woodlake                       18:28.5            
4   Chris Garcia             9    Madera                         18:32.8            
5   Carlos Mazon             9    Madera                         18:43.7            
6   Steven Silva             10   Coalinga                       18:49.5            
7   Stockton Velo            9    Sierra Pacific                 19:02.1            
8   Marco Diaz               9    Sierra Pacific                 19:17.8            
9   Angel Camacho            10   Lindsay                        19:19.7            
10  Isaiah Gomez             10   Fowler                         19:41.5            
11  Elias Garcia             9    Sierra Pacific                 19:42.4            
12  Nicholas Sanchez         9    Fowler                         20:12.9            
13  Marvel Andres            10   Orosi                          20:14.7            
14  Rene Rodriguez           10   Madera                         20:16.7            
15  Julian Duran             9    Woodlake                       20:22.7            
16  Albert Gutierrez         9    Lindsay                        20:24.5            
17  Jacob Ramirez            9    Coalinga                       20:26.2            
18  Stephen Reed             9    Madera                         20:27.7            
19  Ralph Luna               10   Fowler                         20:50.0            
20  Raymond Rivera           9    Madera                         20:57.6            
21  Eric Rangel              9    Lindsay                        21:24.4            
22  David Hernandez          9    Orosi                          21:49.9            
23  Osiel Ortiz              9    Lindsay                        21:57.9            
24  Isaias Castro            10   Lindsay                        22:21.0            
25  Juan Sandoval            10   Woodlake                       22:26.6            
26  Luis Vargas              10   Fowler                         22:43.7            
27  Justin Martinez          10   Orosi                          22:45.8            
28  Gilberto Giron           9    Orosi                          23:17.2            
29  Ethan Chhan              10   Sierra Pacific                 23:17.9            
30  Jimmy Guajardo           10   Lindsay                        25:05.2            
31  Carlos Lucatero          10   Woodlake                       25:10.5            
32  Gerardo Sanchez          9    Orosi                          26:28.5            

Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Tim Fitch                11   Madera                         15:34.8            
2   Jasmit Briana            10   Coalinga                       15:57.8            
3   Justin Webber            11   Fowler                         16:11.9            
4   Reno Garcia              12   Madera                         16:15.2            
5   Ivan Ayala               11   Coalinga                       16:17.5            
6   Sotero Silva             12   Woodlake                       16:19.0            
7   Brandon Ebersole         10   Madera                         16:19.4            
8   Daniel Teran             12   Madera                         16:22.9            
9   Alex Avila               11   Coalinga                       16:24.0            
10  Nelson Jimenez           12   Madera                         16:26.3            
11  Pablo Santos             12   Sierra Pacific                 17:01.2            
12  Noah Salazar             11   Fowler                         17:12.3            
13  Amos Dixon               10   Lindsay                        17:13.1            
14  Gerardo Rojas            11   Madera                         17:34.0            
15  Cristobal Vasquez        9    Lindsay                        17:36.6            
16  Felix Aispuro            11   Lindsay                        17:46.8            
17  Jose Rios Cervantes      12   Woodlake                       17:47.7            
18  Sergio Vasquez           9    Fowler                         18:09.6            
19  Joseph Nichols           10   Fowler                         18:12.1            
20  Armando Lupian           11   Orosi                          18:12.7            
21  Jose Lopez               11   Coalinga                       18:15.9            
22  Olaf Martinez            10   Fowler                         18:23.4            
23  Jesus Duran              11   Coalinga                       18:28.1            
24  Fredy Gonzalez           9    Orosi                          18:34.9            
25  Emanuel Mendez           11   Lindsay                        18:40.0            
26  Emmanuel Zurita          12   Orosi                          18:43.6            
27  Moises Barboza           10   Coalinga                       18:53.6            
28  Robert Montiel           12   Woodlake                       18:56.8            
29  Pedro Morales            10   Lindsay                        18:58.5            
30  Chris Martinez           9    Orosi                          19:06.3            
31  Sinoel Garcia            9    Orosi                          19:19.4            
32  Ronaldo Berrueco         10   Orosi                          19:38.7            
33  Isaac Medeiros           12   Coalinga                       19:50.4            
34  Jose Reyes               12   Woodlake                       20:07.6            
35  Angel Espinosa           9    Orosi                          20:28.2            
36  Griffin Magill           12   Fowler                         20:48.2            
37  Patrick Kerwin           12   Woodlake                       20:59.4            
38  Castillo David           12   Woodlake                       21:19.4            
39  Juan Coa-Alvarado        12   Woodlake                       21:19.9            
40  Serafin Mendoza          12   Lindsay                        21:40.9            
41  Alex Ramirez             11   Sierra Pacific                 22:39.5            
42  Jose Zarate              12   Sierra Pacific                 22:39.7            

Womens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Lisette Maciel           11   Madera                         21:11.0            
2   Ruth Martinez            10   Madera                         21:18.1            
3   Karina Gil               12   Madera                         22:16.1            
4   Brihana Chavira          10   Madera                         22:50.1            
5   Cynthia Contreras        11   Madera                         23:13.7            
6   Moriah Rivera            10   Madera                         23:26.4            
7   Gabby Sanchez            11   Madera                         23:32.5            
8   Lucero Ramirez           9    Coalinga                       23:49.1            
9   Griselda Perez           12   Madera                         24:15.0            
10  Yadira Mendoza           11   Lindsay                        25:47.2            
11  Stephanie Murillo        12   Coalinga                       26:47.8            

Womens 5,000 Meters Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jasmine Castillo         9    Madera                         21:20.5            
2   Alejandra Alonso         9    Madera                         22:29.5            
3   Katie Duke               10   Madera                         23:35.1            
4   Yajaira Farias           10   Lindsay                        23:54.3            
5   Noelia Gutierrez         10   Madera                         24:09.6            
6   Sarah Galaviz            10   Madera                         24:13.9            
7   Ashley Goodacre          9    Madera                         24:29.1            
8   Isabel Garcia            9    Woodlake                       24:53.1            
9   A Class                  9    Woodlake                       25:24.2            
10  Alexandra Lemus          10   Lindsay                        26:06.1            
11  Kimberly Martino         9    Woodlake                       26:34.6            
12  Aleksa Madrid            9    Fowler                         26:38.3            

Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jasmine Gonzalez         12   Madera                         17:59.8            
2   Nicole Nava              12   Madera                         19:13.6            
3   Alexis Miguel            12   Madera                         19:45.8            
4   Mayeli Santos            10   Sierra Pacific                 19:49.6            
5   Adriana Cortez           10   Madera                         20:00.6            
6   Olivia Zambrano          10   Madera                         20:52.5            
7   Sonia Granados           11   Coalinga                       21:20.2            
8   Leslie Licea             9    Coalinga                       21:28.5            
9   Areli Equivel            11   Coalinga                       21:38.0            
10  Cynthia Medina           10   Lindsay                        21:44.0            
11  Symphony Feaver          9    Fowler                         22:08.8            
12  Giselle Licea            11   Coalinga                       22:11.6            
13  Jessica Ceballos         11   Lindsay                        22:57.3            
14  Daisy Alcantar           12   Lindsay                        23:00.9            
15  Jasmine Ferrer           10   Coalinga                       23:04.4            
16  Silvia Vasquez           11   Lindsay                        23:08.3            
17  Michelle Sanchez         11   Woodlake                       23:20.4            
18  Alejandra Lopez          12   Coalinga                       23:25.0            
19  Esmeralda Magdaleno      10   Madera                         23:27.6            
20  Leora Galindo            9    Fowler                         23:32.5            
21  Griselda Lopez           10   Madera                         23:43.5            
22  Alyssa Seja              11   Fowler                         24:09.9            
23  Virginia Aguilar         12   Lindsay                        24:39.5            
24  Aileen Contreras         12   Sierra Pacific                 24:48.0            
25  Cera Romeo               12   Coalinga                       24:48.3            
26  Karina Mondragon         10   Orosi                          25:17.1            
27  A Class                  11   Woodlake                       25:26.5            
28  Ashley Barajas           12   Orosi                          25:57.9            
29  Veronica Arvizu          12   Orosi                          26:14.1            
30  Kaitlyn Ignacio          11   Sierra Pacific                 27:12.5            
31  Alyssa Cervantes         12   Fowler                         27:16.9            
32  Gabby Murrieta           11   Fowler                         27:22.1            
33  Melissa Giron            11   Orosi                          29:21.4            
34  Lizbeth Mondragon        12   Fowler                         30:38.0            
35  Esby Mercado             9    Orosi                          31:55.7            
36  Skylar Tomasetti         11   Sierra Pacific                 33:40.7            



Number of Elite performances: 12

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Garcia, Reno (Madera,CA)
Avila, Alex (Coalinga,CA)
Fitch, Tim (Madera,CA)
Webber, Justin (Fowler,CA)
Teran, Daniel (Madera,CA)
Ebersole, Brandon (Madera,CA)
Silva, Sotero (Woodlake,CA)
Ayala, Ivan (Coalinga,CA)
Briana, Jasmit (Coalinga,CA)
Jimenez, Nelson (Madera,CA)
Gonzalez, Jasmine (Madera,CA)
Nava, Nicole (Madera,CA)


Elite Performances:

B-5k_XC 15:34.80 Fitch, Tim , 11, Madera
B-5k_XC 15:57.80 Briana, Jasmit , 10, Coalinga
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:11.90 Webber, Justin , 11, Fowler
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:15.20 Garcia, Reno , 12, Madera
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:17.50 Ayala, Ivan , 11, Coalinga
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:19.00 Silva, Sotero , 12, Woodlake
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:19.40 Ebersole, Brandon , 10, Madera
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:22.90 Teran, Daniel , 12, Madera
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:24.00 Avila, Alex , 11, Coalinga
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:26.30 Jimenez, Nelson , 12, Madera
G-5k_XC 17:59.80 Gonzalez, Jasmine , 12, Madera
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:13.60 Nava, Nicole , 12, Madera

Number of Elite performances: 3
Number of DS State performances: 9

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State