Meet Name: VA 5A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-13
Meet Location: Great Meadow - The Plains,VA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

VIRGINIA XC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS 5A


Great Meadows, The Plains, VA


Nov. 13, 2015



Results by runhigh.com



                                                      Last updated Nov. 13, 2015 2:00 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Tuscarora   (Va)         75    1    5   20   24   25   26   45    19:44    2:45
  2 Albemarle                89    7    9   16   28   29   47   58    20:08    1:33
  3 Hickory                 106    4   15   17   32   38   39   44    20:12    1:58
  4 Deep Run                117   10   11   19   37   40   49   63    20:22    1:31
  5 George C. Marshall      130    2   22   27   36   43   46   50    20:23    2:36
  6 Potomac Falls           141    8   18   23   41   51   60   64    20:33    1:53
  7 Glen Allen              195    6   13   53   57   66   76   81    20:56    3:08
  8 Stafford                203   21   33   35   55   59   73   84    21:09    1:34
  9 Menchville              216   12   30   52   54   68   69   79    21:12    2:40
 10 Atlee                   221   14   31   48   61   67   70   78    21:18    2:34
 11 Princess Anne           235    3   34   62   65   71   75   82    21:23    3:52
 12 Douglas Freeman         321   42   56   72   74   77   80   83    22:20    1:55

TEAM SCORES AT 1M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Tuscarora   (Va)         75    3    5   16   25   26   27   39     6:01    0:34
  2 Deep Run                 94   10   11   18   24   31   48   60     6:08    0:21
  3 Albemarle               110    8   12   20   33   37   38   56     6:10    0:30
  4 Potomac Falls           122    6   14   23   34   45   51   52     6:11    0:38
  5 George C. Marshall      133    1   17   22   46   47   49   50     6:11    0:48
  6 Menchville              153    7   19   41   42   44   64   67     6:16    0:37
  7 Hickory                 172    4   15   40   55   58   65   66     6:17    0:45
  8 Glen Allen              191    9   28   32   53   69   71   76     6:23    0:48
  9 Stafford                206   13   35   36   54   68   78   84     6:25    0:41
 10 Princess Anne           230    2   30   62   63   73   74   75     6:26    1:11
 11 Atlee                   260   21   29   59   70   81   82   83     6:34    0:51
 12 Douglas Freeman         310   43   57   61   72   77   79   80     6:41    0:32

TEAM SCORES AT 2M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Tuscarora   (Va)         78    1    5   21   24   27   28   45    12:33    1:22
  2 Albemarle               103    7   10   19   30   37   50   57    12:46    0:59
  3 Deep Run                105   11   12   17   32   33   48   65    12:49    0:42
  4 Hickory                 115    4   14   20   38   39   52   53    12:48    1:19
  5 George C. Marshall      121    2   22   23   34   40   42   46    12:48    1:39
  6 Potomac Falls           139    8   15   26   43   47   59   60    12:57    1:08
  7 Glen Allen              189    6   16   44   55   68   73   74    13:12    1:57
  8 Stafford                199   18   35   36   49   61   76   84    13:17    1:04
  9 Menchville              206    9   25   54   56   62   66   83    13:16    1:35
 10 Princess Anne           231    3   29   63   64   72   77   80    13:23    2:30
 11 Atlee                   233   13   31   51   67   71   75   79    13:32    1:35
 12 Douglas Freeman         316   41   58   69   70   78   81   82    13:59    1:14

Individuals

 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. Tuscarora   (Va)
    1  Emma Wolcott, So               17:55    5:46
    5  Ava Hassebrock, Fr             19:09    6:11
   20  Raiya Alnsour, Sr              20:19    6:33
   24  Kmaljeet Athwal, Jr            20:36    6:39
   25  Mariam Kolbai, Sr              20:39    6:40
   26  Gillian King, Sr               20:39    6:40
   45  Rosemary Kostka, Sr            21:17    6:52
Total Time = 1:38:38     Total Places = 75

2. Albemarle
    7  Ryann Helmers, So              19:17    6:13
    9  Kenzie Lloyd, So               19:38    6:20
   16  Gabriella Bock, So             20:06    6:29
   28  Halley Dillenbeck, Jr          20:47    6:42
   29  Emma Weaver, Jr                20:49    6:43
   47  Natalie Li, So                 21:21    6:53
   58  Gwen Pattison, Sr              21:55    7:04
Total Time = 1:40:37     Total Places = 89

3. Hickory
    4  Jodi Tolarchyk, So             19:03    6:09
   15  Kailyn Gyuricsko, Sr           19:57    6:26
   17  Kate Miller, Jr                20:07    6:29
   32  Maddie Eason, So               20:51    6:43
   38  Isabela Melendez, Sr           21:01    6:47
   39  Joslyn Riedy, Fr               21:11    6:50
   44  Kaelyn Kelly, Sr               21:15    6:51
Total Time = 1:40:59     Total Places = 106

4. Deep Run
   10  Lily Snow, Fr                  19:41    6:21
   11  Margot Brown*, Jr              19:41    6:21
   19  Rachael Wesolowski*, Jr        20:18    6:33
   37  Samantha Hess*, Sr             20:58    6:46
   40  Melanie Kwaschyn*, Jr          21:11    6:50
   49  Xiomara Enz*, Jr               21:23    6:54
   63  Aideen Canning*, So            22:11    7:09
Total Time = 1:41:49     Total Places = 117

5. George C. Marshall
    2  Heather Holt, So               18:36    6:00
   22  Ashley Holt, So                20:23    6:34
   27  Jenna Robbins, Jr              20:44    6:41
   36  Hannah Smith, Jr               20:57    6:45
   43  Logan Murtha, Jr               21:12    6:50
   46  Rachel McFaul, So              21:19    6:53
   50  Sarah Smith, Sr                21:24    6:54
Total Time = 1:41:52     Total Places = 130

6. Potomac Falls
    8  Deirdre Gilmore, Jr            19:32    6:18
   18  Erin Olia, Fr                  20:11    6:30
   23  Kelly Mogensen, So             20:24    6:35
   41  Alyssa Roberts, Jr             21:11    6:50
   51  Shea Brady, So                 21:25    6:54
   60  Pamela Cortez, Sr              21:57    7:05
   64  Natalie Clemm, Sr              22:17    7:11
Total Time = 1:42:43     Total Places = 141

7. Glen Allen
    6  Rebecca Fagan *, Jr            19:12    6:12
   13  Caroline Robelen *, Jr         19:48    6:23
   53  Riley Rudd, Fr                 21:32    6:57
   57  Rachael Potter, Fr             21:47    7:01
   66  Morgan Leopold*, Jr            22:20    7:12
   76  Emily Arruda *, So             23:05    7:27
   81  Lexi Brownell*, Sr             23:27    7:34
Total Time = 1:44:39     Total Places = 195

8. Stafford
   21  Bridget Abbatiello, Sr         20:22    6:34
   33  Maria Lambert, Fr              20:51    6:43
   35  Alexa Putka, Jr                20:56    6:45
   55  Katerina Picadas, Fr           21:38    6:58
   59  Caroline Jones, So             21:56    7:04
   73  Madison Spangler, Fr           22:50    7:22
   84  Amber Debernard, Fr            24:13    7:48
Total Time = 1:45:43     Total Places = 203

9. Menchville
   12  Sydney Blowe, So               19:43    6:21
   30  Morgan Merritt, Fr             20:50    6:43
   52  Cha-Qera Lyons, Sr             21:27    6:55
   54  Cecile Brinkley, Fr            21:37    6:58
   68  Aurora Cartaya, Sr             22:23    7:13
   69  Anne Morgan Alligood, So       22:31    7:16
   79  Stephanie Arnold, Sr           23:19    7:31
Total Time = 1:46:00     Total Places = 216

10. Atlee
   14  Caitlin Donovan *, Sr          19:49    6:23
   31  Laney Owen *, Jr               20:50    6:43
   48  Mayah Valentin *, Sr           21:22    6:53
   61  Jessica Faulk*, So             22:05    7:07
   67  Emma Sudol, Fr                 22:22    7:13
   70  Olivia Valentin, Fr            22:39    7:18
   78  Logan Shearon *, Sr            23:14    7:30
Total Time = 1:46:28     Total Places = 221

11. Princess Anne
    3  Doria Martingayle, Jr          18:50    6:04
   34  Kasey Sutryk, So               20:56    6:45
   62  Maggie Marshall, Sr            22:08    7:08
   65  Julia Wright, Sr               22:19    7:12
   71  Audrey Gibson, Sr              22:41    7:19
   75  Grace Scholefield, Jr          22:53    7:23
   82  Clare Posey, Sr                23:29    7:35
Total Time = 1:46:54     Total Places = 235

12. Douglas Freeman
   42  Mia Girardi*, 6                21:11    6:50
   56  Brenna Gilman*, Jr             21:43    7:00
   72  Anna Gilliam*, So              22:48    7:21
   74  Emma Phelps*, Jr               22:50    7:22
   77  Emma Manring*, 5               23:06    7:27
   80  Meghan Pellei*, So             23:25    7:33
   83  Ellie Girardi*, 6              23:45    7:39
Total Time = 1:51:38     Total Places = 321


        TEAM                                 1M          2M       FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME     PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Emma Wolcott, So                5:40       11:40        17:55    5:46  Tuscarora   (Va) 
    2     2  Heather Holt, So                5:40       11:40        18:36    6:00  George C. Marshall   
    3     3  Doria Martingayle, Jr           5:40       11:44        18:50    6:04  Princess Anne        
    4     4  Jodi Tolarchyk, So              5:48       11:57        19:03    6:09  Hickory              
    5     5  Ava Hassebrock, Fr              5:49       12:08        19:09    6:11  Tuscarora   (Va)     
    6        Ashley Brown, Sr                5:46       12:03        19:10    6:11  Henrico              
    7     6  Rebecca Fagan *, Jr             5:59       12:11        19:12    6:12  Glen Allen           
    8     7  Ryann Helmers, So               5:53       12:14        19:17    6:13  Albemarle            
    9        Julia Squillante, So            5:59       12:16        19:24    6:15  Mountain View        
   10     8  Deirdre Gilmore, Jr             5:49       12:16        19:32    6:18  Potomac Falls        
   11     9  Kenzie Lloyd, So                6:05       12:24        19:38    6:20  Albemarle            
   12    10  Lily Snow, Fr                   5:59       12:29        19:41    6:21  Deep Run             
   13    11  Margot Brown*, Jr               5:59       12:33        19:41    6:21  Deep Run             
   14        Savannah Olyniec, So            6:03       12:34        19:42    6:21  North Stafford       
   15    12  Sydney Blowe, So                5:50       12:17        19:43    6:21  Menchville           
   16    13  Caroline Robelen *, Jr          6:17       12:42        19:48    6:23  Glen Allen           
   17    14  Caitlin Donovan *, Sr           6:10       12:39        19:49    6:23  Atlee                
   18    15  Kailyn Gyuricsko, Sr            6:06       12:40        19:57    6:26  Hickory              
   19    16  Gabriella Bock, So              6:09       12:49        20:06    6:29  Albemarle            
   20    17  Kate Miller, Jr                 6:25       12:53        20:07    6:29  Hickory              
   21    18  Erin Olia, Fr                   6:06       12:40        20:11    6:30  Potomac Falls        
   22    19  Rachael Wesolowski*, Jr         6:08       12:43        20:18    6:33  Deep Run             
   23    20  Raiya Alnsour, Sr               6:06       12:53        20:19    6:33  Tuscarora   (Va)     
   24    21  Bridget Abbatiello, Sr          6:05       12:43        20:22    6:34  Stafford             
   25    22  Ashley Holt, So                 6:07       12:54        20:23    6:34  George C. Marshall   
   26    23  Kelly Mogensen, So              6:10       13:01        20:24    6:35  Potomac Falls        
   27        Jenna Williams, Sr              6:02       12:51        20:27    6:36  Massaponax           
   28        Kendra Smither, So              6:06       12:51        20:34    6:38  J R. Tucker          
   29        Elise Romola, Jr                6:06       12:37        20:36    6:38  Briar Woods          
   30    24  Kmaljeet Athwal, Jr             6:16       13:02        20:36    6:39  Tuscarora   (Va)     
   31        Johanna Lupica*, So             6:14       12:59        20:38    6:39  Mills Godwin         
   32    25  Mariam Kolbai, Sr               6:13       12:59        20:39    6:40  Tuscarora   (Va)     
   33    26  Gillian King, Sr                6:14       13:02        20:39    6:40  Tuscarora   (Va)     
   34    27  Jenna Robbins, Jr               6:10       12:55        20:44    6:41  George C. Marshall   
   35    28  Halley Dillenbeck, Jr           6:20       13:09        20:47    6:42  Albemarle            
   36    29  Emma Weaver, Jr                 6:22       13:12        20:49    6:43  Albemarle            
   37    30  Morgan Merritt, Fr              6:09       13:00        20:50    6:43  Menchville           
   38    31  Laney Owen *, Jr                6:18       13:09        20:50    6:43  Atlee                
   39    32  Maddie Eason, So                6:31       13:13        20:51    6:43  Hickory              
   40    33  Maria Lambert, Fr               6:21       13:12        20:51    6:43  Stafford             
   41    34  Kasey Sutryk, So                6:19       13:06        20:56    6:45  Princess Anne        
   42    35  Alexa Putka, Jr                 6:21       13:12        20:56    6:45  Stafford             
   43    36  Hannah Smith, Jr                6:27       13:11        20:57    6:45  George C. Marshall   
   44    37  Samantha Hess*, Sr              6:20       13:10        20:58    6:46  Deep Run             
   45        Maggie Morgan*, Sr              6:18       13:07        21:00    6:46  Lee-Davis            
   46        Linei Woodson, Sr               6:06       13:16        21:01    6:46  Potomac Senior       
   47        Kayla Shifflett, Sr             6:18       13:14        21:01    6:47  Potomac Senior       
   48    38  Isabela Melendez, Sr            6:32       13:15        21:01    6:47  Hickory              
   49    39  Joslyn Riedy, Fr                6:40       13:32        21:11    6:50  Hickory              
   50    40  Melanie Kwaschyn*, Jr           6:11       13:10        21:11    6:50  Deep Run             
   51    41  Alyssa Roberts, Jr              6:27       13:24        21:11    6:50  Potomac Falls        
   52    42  Mia Girardi*, 6                 6:26       13:20        21:11    6:50  Douglas Freeman      
   53    43  Logan Murtha, Jr                6:28       13:19        21:12    6:50  George C. Marshall   
   54        Sandy Kendall, Sr               6:19       13:09        21:13    6:51  Falls Church         
   55    44  Kaelyn Kelly, Sr                6:40       13:33        21:15    6:51  Hickory              
   56    45  Rosemary Kostka, Sr             6:24       13:23        21:17    6:52  Tuscarora   (Va)     
   57    46  Rachel McFaul, So               6:28       13:23        21:19    6:53  George C. Marshall   
   58        Lydia Dunbar, Sr                6:19       13:22        21:20    6:53  Wakefield            
   59    47  Natalie Li, So                  6:31       13:28        21:21    6:53  Albemarle            
   60    48  Mayah Valentin *, Sr            6:33       13:29        21:22    6:53  Atlee                
   61    49  Xiomara Enz*, Jr                6:28       13:24        21:23    6:54  Deep Run             
   62    50  Sarah Smith, Sr                 6:27       13:21        21:24    6:54  George C. Marshall   
   63    51  Shea Brady, So                  6:21       13:22        21:25    6:54  Potomac Falls        
   64    52  Cha-Qera Lyons, Sr              6:26       13:34        21:27    6:55  Menchville           
   65    53  Riley Rudd, Fr                  6:20       13:22        21:32    6:57  Glen Allen           
   66        Angelica Gaughran, Jr           6:20       13:27        21:33    6:57  Thomas Edison        
   67    54  Cecile Brinkley, Fr             6:26       13:36        21:37    6:58  Menchville           
   68    55  Katerina Picadas, Fr            6:30       13:28        21:38    6:58  Stafford        
   69    56  Brenna Gilman*, Jr              6:32       13:39        21:43    7:00  Douglas Freeman      
   70        Megan McGee, So                 6:29       13:35        21:45    7:01  Gloucester           
   71    57  Rachael Potter, Fr              6:30       13:34        21:47    7:01  Glen Allen           
   72    58  Gwen Pattison, Sr               6:24       13:39        21:55    7:04  Albemarle            
   73    59  Caroline Jones, So              6:46       13:47        21:56    7:04  Stafford             
   74    60  Pamela Cortez, Sr               6:29       13:40        21:57    7:05  Potomac Falls        
   75        Nicole Van Ess*, So             6:23       13:33        21:57    7:05  Lee-Davis            
   76    61  Jessica Faulk*, So              6:47       14:07        22:05    7:07  Atlee                
   77    62  Maggie Marshall, Sr             6:38       13:53        22:08    7:08  Princess Anne        
   78    63  Aideen Canning*, So             6:36       13:56        22:11    7:09  Deep Run             
   79    64  Natalie Clemm, Sr               6:29       13:45        22:17    7:11  Potomac Falls        
   80    65  Julia Wright, Sr                6:38       13:54        22:19    7:12  Princess Anne        
   81        Jackie Iuorno*, So              6:30       13:34        22:20    7:12  J R. Tucker          
   82    66  Morgan Leopold*, Jr             6:56       14:15        22:20    7:12  Glen Allen           
   83    67  Emma Sudol, Fr                  7:00       14:23        22:22    7:13  Atlee                
   84        Kristy White*, Sr               6:34       13:49        22:22    7:13  L C. Bird            
   85    68  Aurora Cartaya, Sr              6:27       13:52        22:23    7:13  Menchville           
   86        Zoe Fullmer, Sr                 6:54       14:05        22:26    7:14  Salem (Virginia Beach 
   87    69  Anne Morgan Alligood, So        6:39       14:04        22:31    7:16  Menchville           
   88    70  Olivia Valentin, Fr             7:00       14:13        22:39    7:18  Atlee                
   89    71  Audrey Gibson, Sr               6:51       14:14        22:41    7:19  Princess Anne        
   90        Casey Williams, Jr              6:33       13:49        22:45    7:20  Nansemond River      
   91    72  Anna Gilliam*, So               6:37       14:10        22:48    7:21  Douglas Freeman      
   92    73  Madison Spangler, Fr            7:02       14:28        22:50    7:22  Stafford             
   93    74  Emma Phelps*, Jr                6:50       14:12        22:50    7:22  Douglas Freeman      
   94    75  Grace Scholefield, Jr           6:54       14:30        22:53    7:23  Princess Anne        
   95    76  Emily Arruda *, So              6:49       14:07        23:05    7:27  Glen Allen           
   96    77  Emma Manring*, 5                6:58       14:34        23:06    7:27  Douglas Freeman      
   97    78  Logan Shearon *, Sr             7:01       14:34        23:14    7:30  Atlee                
   98    79  Stephanie Arnold, Sr            6:46       14:37        23:19    7:31  Menchville           
   99    80  Meghan Pellei*, So              6:58       14:36        23:25    7:33  Douglas Freeman      
  100    81  Lexi Brownell*, Sr              6:46       14:15        23:27    7:34  Glen Allen           
  101    82  Clare Posey, Sr                 6:54       14:35        23:29    7:35  Princess Anne        
  102    83  Ellie Girardi*, 6               6:58       14:37        23:45    7:39  Douglas Freeman      
  103    84  Amber Debernard, Fr             6:58       14:54        24:13    7:48  Stafford             


VIRGINIA XC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - BOYS 5A


Great Meadows, The Plains, VA


Nov. 13, 2015



Results by runhigh.com


                                                      Last updated Nov. 13, 2015 2:29 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Stone Bridge             78    4    7    8   13   46   60   65    16:37    1:31
  2 Thomas Jefferson S&T     84    3   16   19   21   25   28   61    16:47    1:03
  3 Tuscarora   (Va)         92    2    5   12   31   42   50   63    16:42    1:33
  4 Glen Allen              136   10   15   27   32   52   55   67    17:04    1:22
  5 George C. Marshall      141    9   11   23   44   54   56   57    17:04    1:24
  6 Douglas Freeman         142    1   26   34   36   45   74   77    17:03    2:00
  7 Hickory                 198   22   39   41   47   49   58   64    17:29    0:41
  8 Stafford                199   17   20   35   48   79   81   83    17:35    2:27
  9 Deep Run                202    6   29   33   66   68   71   73    17:27    2:03
 10 Mills Godwin            224   24   37   40   51   72   76   80    17:40    1:28
 11 Menchville              228   18   30   43   62   75   78   82    17:41    2:07
 12 Mountain View           233   14   38   53   59   69   70   84    17:37    1:50

TEAM SCORES AT 1M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Stone Bridge             51    3    4    6    9   29   32   33     5:00    0:25
  2 Douglas Freeman         102    1    8   17   37   39   68   82     5:06    0:38
  3 Tuscarora   (Va)        105    2   12   14   27   50   54   56     5:07    0:32
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T    134    7   22   28   30   47   48   53     5:13    0:25
  5 George C. Marshall      146   16   18   19   31   62   70   71     5:15    0:19
  6 Glen Allen              148   11   23   36   38   40   44   49     5:14    0:22
  7 Deep Run                168    5   21   24   52   66   72   74     5:14    0:35
  8 Mills Godwin            219   26   34   35   51   73   75   76     5:23    0:22
  9 Mountain View           228   13   41   57   58   59   63   81     5:21    0:25
 10 Stafford                230   20   42   43   45   80   83   84     5:23    0:32
 11 Hickory                 237   15   46   55   60   61   64   67     5:22    0:20
 12 Menchville              246   10   25   65   69   77   78   79     5:22    0:40

TEAM SCORES AT 2M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Stone Bridge             79    3    6    7   15   48   51   58    10:29    1:01
  2 Thomas Jefferson S&T    103    5   18   24   27   29   34   65    10:39    0:39
  3 Tuscarora   (Va)        104    2    8   13   32   49   52   57    10:35    1:08
  4 Douglas Freeman         118    1   17   22   38   40   75   81    10:38    1:13
  5 Glen Allen              132   10   16   31   36   39   45   66    10:45    0:36
  6 George C. Marshall      151   12   14   21   43   61   62   64    10:48    0:54
  7 Deep Run                202    4   30   35   63   70   73   74    10:59    1:24
  8 Stafford                203   20   25   33   46   79   82   83    11:06    1:27
  9 Hickory                 208   19   42   44   50   53   54   68    11:02    0:40
 10 Mountain View           213   11   28   55   59   60   67   84    11:01    0:53
 11 Mills Godwin            223   26   37   41   47   72   76   78    11:08    0:49
 12 Menchville              228    9   23   56   69   71   77   80    11:07    1:16
Individuals

 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. Stone Bridge
    4  Jackson Morton, Sr             16:10    5:13
    7  Joe Valle, Sr                  16:17    5:15
    8  Andrew Matson, Sr              16:25    5:17
   13  Matthew Sapsara, Jr            16:30    5:19
   46  Keondre Willoughby, So         17:41    5:42
   60  Curt Doescher, Sr              17:55    5:47
   65  Jack Lynch, Sr                 18:07    5:50
Total Time = 1:23:03     Total Places = 78

2. Thomas Jefferson S&T
    3  Saurav Velleleth, Jr           16:05    5:11
   16  Nate Foss, Sr                  16:41    5:23
   19  Nathan Riopelle, Sr            16:57    5:28
   21  Dylan Klapper, So              17:01    5:29
   25  Jeffrey Liu, Sr                17:08    5:31
   28  William Baxley, Jr             17:09    5:32
   61  Alex Hoganson, Sr              17:59    5:48
Total Time = 1:23:52     Total Places = 84

3. Tuscarora   (Va)
    2  Fitsum Seyoum, Sr              15:56    5:08
    5  Derek Johnson, So              16:16    5:15
   12  John Heberle, Sr               16:30    5:19
   31  Ian Thornton, Sr               17:16    5:34
   42  Benjamin Nibbelink, So         17:29    5:38
   50  Jarred Silverman, Sr           17:44    5:43
   63  Samuel Worley, Jr              18:04    5:50
Total Time = 1:23:27     Total Places = 92

4. Glen Allen
   10  Zack Witt *, Sr                16:25    5:18
   15  Austin Story*, Jr              16:41    5:23
   27  Christian Wachter*, So         17:09    5:32
   32  Eddie Williams *, Jr           17:17    5:34
   52  Michael Carrico*, Sr           17:46    5:44
   55  Patrick Russo *, Jr            17:49    5:45
   67  Thomas Davis *, Sr             18:17    5:54
Total Time = 1:25:18     Total Places = 136

5. George C. Marshall
    9  Patrick Lynch, Jr              16:25    5:17
   11  Maxwell Carpenter, Sr          16:26    5:18
   23  Alexander Haight, Sr           17:04    5:30
   44  Justin McFaul, Sr              17:34    5:40
   54  Sean Gustafson, Jr             17:49    5:45
   56  Colby Bienkowski, Sr           17:49    5:45
   57  David Forney, So               17:50    5:45
Total Time = 1:25:18     Total Places = 141

6. Douglas Freeman
    1  Waleed Suliman*, Jr            15:41    5:03
   26  Harlan Pounders*, Sr           17:09    5:32
   34  Ryan McCracken*, Jr            17:20    5:35
   36  Roy Stevenson*, Jr             17:23    5:36
   45  James Jervey*, Sr              17:41    5:42
   74  Henry Alcaine*, So             18:46    6:03
   77  Turner Jordan, Jr              19:03    6:08
Total Time = 1:25:14     Total Places = 142

7. Hickory
   22  Cameron Riedy, Jr              17:03    5:30
   39  Jarrell Hibler, Sr             17:28    5:38
   41  Zach Morton, Sr                17:28    5:38
   47  Tyler Lefevre, Sr              17:41    5:42
   49  Cameron Brown, Jr              17:44    5:43
   58  Andrew Nixon, Fr               17:53    5:46
   64  Dylan McCormick, Jr            18:06    5:50
Total Time = 1:27:24     Total Places = 198

8. Stafford
   17  Duke Dieugenio, Jr             16:42    5:23
   20  Philip Lambert, So             16:57    5:28
   35  Kellen Reeves, Jr              17:22    5:36
   48  Paul Sepulveda, Fr             17:42    5:42
   79  Dominick Oliver, Fr            19:08    6:10
   81  Samuel Harris, So              19:29    6:17
   83  Jacob Woolner, So              19:34    6:19
Total Time = 1:27:51     Total Places = 199

9. Deep Run
    6  Bashir Mosavel-Lo*, Jr         16:16    5:15
   29  Zachary Levet*, So             17:11    5:32
   33  Tyler Krickovic*, Sr           17:19    5:35
   66  Jacob Speers*, Jr              18:10    5:52
   68  Austin Cook*, Jr               18:19    5:54
   71  Chase Brooksbank, Fr           18:33    5:59
   73  Josh Kaplan*, Sr               18:37    6:00
Total Time = 1:27:15     Total Places = 202

10. Mills Godwin
   24  Matt Chilton*, Jr              17:07    5:31
   37  Reid Weston*, Jr               17:24    5:37
   40  Ronan Higgins*, Jr             17:28    5:38
   51  Stephen Tivenan*, Sr           17:45    5:44
   72  Michael Harik, So              18:35    5:59
   76  Paul Carter Ward*, Sr          18:57    6:06
   80  John Hill*, Sr                 19:16    6:13
Total Time = 1:28:19     Total Places = 224

11. Menchville
   18  Matthew Arnold, Sr             16:45    5:24
   30  Terek Kirsch, So               17:11    5:32
   43  Jeffrey Dunn, Jr               17:33    5:40
   62  Hunter Young, So               18:02    5:49
   75  Aaron Kempf, Jr                18:51    6:05
   78  Lewis McAllister, So           19:05    6:09
   82  Jeremiah Gaulding, So          19:31    6:18
Total Time = 1:28:22     Total Places = 228

12. Mountain View
   14  Henrik Anderson, So            16:32    5:20
   38  Jacob McCabe, Sr               17:25    5:37
   53  Timmy Sharp, Jr                17:48    5:44
   59  Miles Gordon, Sr               17:54    5:46
   69  Connor Weed, Jr                18:22    5:55
   70  Tyler West, So                 18:23    5:56
   84  Blake Barnhill, Jr             19:50    6:24
Total Time = 1:28:01     Total Places = 233


        TEAM                                 1M          2M       FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME     PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Waleed Suliman*, Jr             4:43        9:50        15:41    5:03  Douglas Freeman      
    2     2  Fitsum Seyoum, Sr               4:53       10:03        15:56    5:08  Tuscarora   (Va)     
    3     3  Saurav Velleleth, Jr            4:57       10:12        16:05    5:11  Thomas Jefferson S&T 
    4     4  Jackson Morton, Sr              4:53       10:09        16:10    5:13  Stone Bridge         
    5        Harrison Martingayle, Sr        4:55       10:09        16:12    5:13  Princess Anne        
    6     5  Derek Johnson, So               4:59       10:19        16:16    5:15  Tuscarora   (Va)     
    7     6  Bashir Mosavel-Lo*, Jr          4:55       10:12        16:16    5:15  Deep Run             
    8     7  Joe Valle, Sr                   4:55       10:17        16:17    5:15  Stone Bridge         
    9     8  Andrew Matson, Sr               4:57       10:18        16:25    5:17  Stone Bridge         
   10     9  Patrick Lynch, Jr               5:08       10:27        16:25    5:17  George C. Marshall   
   11    10  Zack Witt *, Sr                 4:59       10:24        16:25    5:18  Glen Allen           
   12    11  Maxwell Carpenter, Sr           5:09       10:26        16:26    5:18  George C. Marshall   
   13    12  John Heberle, Sr                5:02       10:26        16:30    5:19  Tuscarora   (Va)     
   14    13  Matthew Sapsara, Jr             4:58       10:29        16:30    5:19  Stone Bridge         
   15        Joshua Spare, Jr                5:00       10:24        16:32    5:20  Princess Anne        
   16    14  Henrik Anderson, So             5:02       10:25        16:32    5:20  Mountain View        
   17        Grant Davis, Jr                 5:01       10:31        16:41    5:23  Patrick Henry (Ashlan 
   18    15  Austin Story*, Jr               5:11       10:31        16:41    5:23  Glen Allen           
   19    16  Nate Foss, Sr                   5:11       10:33        16:41    5:23  Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   20    17  Duke Dieugenio, Jr              5:10       10:35        16:42    5:23  Stafford             
   21        Yared Mekonnen, So              5:09       10:33        16:42    5:23  Thomas Edison        
   22        Connor Moses *, Jr              5:02       10:32        16:44    5:24  Atlee                
   23    18  Matthew Arnold, Sr              4:59       10:21        16:45    5:24  Menchville           
   24    19  Nathan Riopelle, Sr             5:16       10:48        16:57    5:28  Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   25    20  Philip Lambert, So              5:21       10:49        16:57    5:28  Stafford             
   26    21  Dylan Klapper, So               5:17       10:49        17:01    5:29  Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   27        Mason Bragg, Sr                 5:14       10:48        17:03    5:30  Briar Woods          
   28    22  Cameron Riedy, Jr               5:08       10:33        17:03    5:30  Hickory              
   29    23  Alexander Haight, Sr            5:09       10:38        17:04    5:30  George C. Marshall   
   30    24  Matt Chilton*, Jr               5:13       10:49        17:07    5:31  Mills Godwin         
   31        Jonathan Muhler, So             5:14       10:46        17:07    5:31  Albemarle            
   32    25  Jeffrey Liu, Sr                 5:22       10:51        17:08    5:31  Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   33    26  Harlan Pounders*, Sr            5:08       10:45        17:09    5:32  Douglas Freeman      
   34    27  Christian Wachter*, So          5:20       10:52        17:09    5:32  Glen Allen           
   35    28  William Baxley, Jr              5:22       10:55        17:09    5:32  Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   36    29  Zachary Levet*, So              5:11       10:51        17:11    5:32  Deep Run             
   37    30  Terek Kirsch, So                5:12       10:48        17:11    5:32  Menchville           
   38        William Escobar, Jr             5:21       10:57        17:13    5:33  Robert E. Lee (Spring 
   39        Jack Ikenberry*, So             5:07       10:47        17:15    5:34  Lee-Davis            
   40    31  Ian Thornton, Sr                5:15       10:53        17:16    5:34  Tuscarora   (Va)     
   41    32  Eddie Williams *, Jr            5:20       10:56        17:17    5:34  Glen Allen           
   42        Tyler McNulty, Jr               5:26       10:59        17:19    5:35  L C. Bird            
   43    33  Tyler Krickovic*, Sr            5:10       10:55        17:19    5:35  Deep Run             
   44    34  Ryan McCracken*, Jr             4:58       10:32        17:20    5:35  Douglas Freeman      
   45    35  Kellen Reeves, Jr               5:21       10:54        17:22    5:36  Stafford             
   46    36  Roy Stevenson*, Jr              5:20       10:58        17:23    5:36  Douglas Freeman      
   47    37  Reid Weston*, Jr                5:20       10:57        17:24    5:37  Mills Godwin         
   48    38  Jacob McCabe, Sr                5:21       10:50        17:25    5:37  Mountain View        
   49        Charles Groscup, So             5:15       10:55        17:26    5:37  Potomac Falls        
   50    39  Jarrell Hibler, Sr              5:22       11:06        17:28    5:38  Hickory              
   51    40  Ronan Higgins*, Jr              5:24       11:09        17:28    5:38  Mills Godwin         
   52    41  Zach Morton, Sr                 5:25       11:06        17:28    5:38  Hickory              
   53    42  Benjamin Nibbelink, So          5:24       11:10        17:29    5:38  Tuscarora   (Va)     
   54        Daniel Lay, Sr                  5:16       10:55        17:29    5:38  Kempsville           
   55        Kenny Sullivan, Jr              5:26       11:05        17:30    5:38  L C. Bird            
   56    43  Jeffrey Dunn, Jr                5:30       11:15        17:33    5:40  Menchville           
   57    44  Justin McFaul, Sr               5:18       11:06        17:34    5:40  George C. Marshall   
   58        Mark Pellissier, So             5:18       10:59        17:37    5:41  Albemarle            
   59    45  James Jervey*, Sr               5:20       11:03        17:41    5:42  Douglas Freeman      
   60    46  Keondre Willoughby, So          5:19       11:09        17:41    5:42  Stone Bridge         
   61    47  Tyler Lefevre, Sr               5:27       11:13        17:41    5:42  Hickory              
   62    48  Paul Sepulveda, Fr              5:22       11:08        17:42    5:42  Stafford             
   63    49  Cameron Brown, Jr               5:27       11:13        17:44    5:43  Hickory              
   64    50  Jarred Silverman, Sr            5:26       11:13        17:44    5:43  Tuscarora   (Va)     
   65    51  Stephen Tivenan*, Sr            5:20       11:05        17:45    5:44  Mills Godwin         
   66    52  Michael Carrico*, Sr            5:20       11:00        17:46    5:44  Glen Allen           
   67    53  Timmy Sharp, Jr                 5:26       11:15        17:48    5:44  Mountain View        
   68    54  Sean Gustafson, Jr              5:32       11:20        17:49    5:45  George C. Marshall   
   69    55  Patrick Russo *, Jr             5:22       11:07        17:49    5:45  Glen Allen           
   70    56  Colby Bienkowski, Sr            5:32       11:20        17:49    5:45  George C. Marshall   
   71    57  David Forney, So                5:27       11:21        17:50    5:45  George C. Marshall   
   72    58  Andrew Nixon, Fr                5:27       11:11        17:53    5:46  Hickory              
   73    59  Miles Gordon, Sr                5:27       11:17        17:54    5:46  Mountain View        
   74    60  Curt Doescher, Sr               5:19       11:11        17:55    5:47  Stone Bridge         
   75        Patrick Sutphin*, So            5:17       11:12        17:57    5:47  Lee-Davis            
   76    61  Alex Hoganson, Sr               5:25       11:21        17:59    5:48  Thomas Jefferson S&T 
   77    62  Hunter Young, So                5:38       11:32        18:02    5:49  Menchville           
   78    63  Samuel Worley, Jr               5:25       11:16        18:04    5:50  Tuscarora   (Va)     
   79    64  Dylan McCormick, Jr             5:31       11:29        18:06    5:50  Hickory              
   80    65  Jack Lynch, Sr                  5:17       11:16        18:07    5:50  Stone Bridge         
   81        Matthew Pittman, Sr             5:20       11:16        18:08    5:51  Bethel               
   82        Max Malinsky*, Jr               5:19       11:17        18:08    5:51  J R. Tucker          
   83    66  Jacob Speers*, Jr               5:24       11:20        18:10    5:52  Deep Run             
   84    67  Thomas Davis *, Sr              5:23       11:22        18:17    5:54  Glen Allen           
   85    68  Austin Cook*, Jr                5:36       11:41        18:19    5:54  Deep Run             
   86    69  Connor Weed, Jr                 5:26       11:18        18:22    5:55  Mountain View        
   87    70  Tyler West, So                  5:27       11:26        18:23    5:56  Mountain View        
   88        Jordan Fountain, Sr             5:21       11:31        18:28    5:57  Varina               
   89    71  Chase Brooksbank, Fr            5:32       11:36        18:33    5:59  Deep Run             
   90    72  Michael Harik, So               5:37       11:38        18:35    5:59  Mills Godwin    
   91        Nathan Smith, Sr                5:18       11:21        18:36    6:00  Potomac Falls        
   92    73  Josh Kaplan*, Sr                5:30       11:41        18:37    6:00  Deep Run             
   93    74  Henry Alcaine*, So              5:31       11:45        18:46    6:03  Douglas Freeman      
   94    75  Aaron Kempf, Jr                 5:31       11:37        18:51    6:05  Menchville           
   95    76  Paul Carter Ward*, Sr           5:35       11:46        18:57    6:06  Mills Godwin         
   96    77  Turner Jordan, Jr               5:45       12:02        19:03    6:08  Douglas Freeman      
   97    78  Lewis McAllister, So            5:40       11:49        19:05    6:09  Menchville           
   98    79  Dominick Oliver, Fr             5:50       12:04        19:08    6:10  Stafford             
   99    80  John Hill*, Sr                  5:38       11:52        19:16    6:13  Mills Godwin         
  100        Brandon Dimitri, So             5:46       12:01        19:23    6:15  Briar Woods          
  101    81  Samuel Harris, So               5:41       12:01        19:29    6:17  Stafford             
  102    82  Jeremiah Gaulding, So           5:40       12:02        19:31    6:18  Menchville           
  103    83  Jacob Woolner, So               5:50       12:12        19:34    6:19  Stafford             
  104    84  Blake Barnhill, Jr              5:45       12:21        19:50    6:24  Mountain View        

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Matson, Andrew (Stone Bridge,VA)
Martingayle, Harrison (Princess Anne,VA)
Seyoum, Fitsum (Tuscarora,VA)
Carpenter, Maxwell (George Marshall,VA)
Velleleth, Saurav (Thomas Jefferson S&T,VA)
Mosavel-Lo, Bashir (Deep Run,VA)
Suliman, Waleed (Douglas Freeman,VA)
Morton, Jackson (Stone Bridge,VA)
Sapsara, Matthew (Stone Bridge,VA)
Witt, Zack (Glen Allen,VA)
Lynch, Patrick (George Marshall,VA)
Valle, Joe (Stone Bridge,VA)
Johnson, Derek (Tuscarora,VA)
Heberle, John (Tuscarora,VA)
Martingayle, Doria (Princess Anne,VA)
Brown, Ashley (Henrico,VA)
Holt, Heather (George Marshall,VA)
Wolcott, Emma (Tuscarora,VA)
Tolarchyk, Jodi (Hickory,VA)
Squillante, Julia (Mountain View,VA)
Fagan, Rebecca (Glen Allen,VA)
Hassebrock, Ava (Tuscarora,VA)
Helmers, Ryann (Albemarle,VA)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State