Meet Name: Montgomery County Private School Championships
Meet Date: 2015-11-07
Meet Location: North Bethesda,MD





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jack Wavering            12   Our Lady Of Good Cou           16:30.43           
2   Matt Lopez               12   Our Lady Of Good Cou           16:42.19           
3   Jimmy Vazzana            11   Our Lady Of Good Cou           16:42.99           
4   Kevin Mcgivern           12   Our Lady Of Good Cou           16:50.15           
5   George Drewyer           11   Our Lady Of Good Cou           17:00.77           
6   Jeremiah Melton          12   Our Lady Of Good Cou           17:01.27           
7   Wesley Feldman           11   Landon                         17:23.77           
8   Jeff Moxley              12   Our Lady Of Good Cou           17:32.14           
9   Tyler Goehrung           10   Our Lady Of Good Cou           17:33.74           
10  Reuben Winston           11   Charles E Smith Jewi           17:36.20           
11  Kevin Tsai               10   Landon                         17:49.50           
12  Jack Chlopak             11   Landon                         17:50.66           
13  Ben Gilbert              12   Landon                         17:57.85           
14  Mitchell Oliver          12   Georgetown Prep                18:03.30           
15  James Farrell            10   Our Lady Of Good Cou           18:04.91           
16  Arihant Chadda           10   Landon                         18:06.67           
17  Troy Closson             12   Our Lady Of Good Cou           18:08.96           
18  Scott Albertini          9    Bullis                         18:11.51           
19  Alex Arking              10   Charles E Smith Jewi           18:13.68           
20  Patrick Mullery          12   Georgetown Prep                18:16.15           
21  Marshall Lieder          11   Sandy Spring Friends           18:17.00           
22  Matthew Zischkau         11   The Heights                    18:24.12           
23  Ian Denis                11   The Heights                    18:26.96           
24  Joseph Kilmer            11   The Heights                    18:39.47           
25  Patrick Howley           10   Georgetown Prep                18:49.04           
26  Connor O'Malley          12   Georgetown Prep                18:50.84           
27  William Powell           11   Landon                         19:01.53           
28  Pat Swanton              12   Georgetown Prep                19:14.33           
29  Tony Patrinos            9    Bullis                         19:17.24           
30  Dillon Lue               10   Georgetown Prep                19:26.82           
31  Ryan Braun               11   Bullis                         19:28.08           
32  Kolin Lewis              9    Bullis                         19:28.32           
33  Zac Homana               11   Charles E Smith Jewi           19:29.04           
34  Ben Davis                9    Sandy Spring Friends           19:34.38           
35  Nicky Borden             10   Bullis                         19:36.20           
36  Jonathan Paravano        12   Georgetown Prep                19:40.69           
37  Luke Cannon              12   The Heights                    19:41.03           
38  Thomas Fagiolo           9    Sandy Spring Friends           19:41.74           
39  Logan Giles              12   Landon                         19:42.58           
40  Luke Jordan              10   Georgetown Prep                19:43.88           
41  Jack Robertson           10   Georgetown Prep                19:51.25           
42  Trey Mohler              11   The Heights                    19:52.24           
43  Miles Oliver             11   Georgetown Prep                20:00.28           
44  Danny Beatty             12   The Heights                    20:03.01           
45  Nicholas Kalinowski      10   McLean                         20:04.66           
46  Eddie Mikkelson          11   Sandy Spring Friends           20:10.77           
47  Thomas White             9    Bullis                         20:21.32           
48  Franco Abdala-Arata      12   Landon                         20:29.70           
49  Sam Hanson               10   Landon                         20:32.62           
50  Seth Diallo              9    McLean                         20:38.81           
51  Garrett Reynolds         12   McLean                         20:43.05           
52  Henry Nichols            10   Sandy Spring Friends           20:47.72           
53  Jack Ferguson            12   The Heights                    20:51.29           
54  Matthew Mcdonald         11   The Heights                    20:58.03           
55  Sean Pool                11   Covenant Life                  21:12.71           
56  Jackson Key              10   Sandy Spring Friends           21:25.52           
57  Jeremy Huang             9    Sandy Spring Friends           21:26.27           
58  Nathan Oliver            11   Sandy Spring Friends           21:43.00           
59  Josh Dickey              11   Sandy Spring Friends           21:43.55           
60  Austin Blackburn         8    Covenant Life                  21:49.50           
61  Stefano Demaria          10   McLean                         21:54.64           
62  Nate Goonasekeram        11   Covenant Life                  22:07.64           
63  Harry Shi                10   Sandy Spring Friends           22:27.76           
64  Benjamin Rosa            12   Covenant Life                  23:29.26           
65  Paul Diallo              10   McLean                         24:24.20           
66  Andrew Rosa              9    Covenant Life                  24:26.46           
67  Jeremy Matthews          11   Covenant Life                  25:25.00           
68  Joshua Mays              12   Covenant Life                  25:25.00           
69  Eric Stancik             9    Covenant Life                  25:25.00           

Mens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Josh Rogers              11   Our Lady Of Good Cou           18:23.25           
2   Sam Redman               11   Our Lady Of Good Cou           18:35.37           
3   Alex O'Neill             11   Our Lady Of Good Cou           19:01.01           
4   Alex Hall                10   Our Lady Of Good Cou           19:05.02           
5   Raul Largaespada         12   Our Lady Of Good Cou           19:09.38           
6   Max Redman               10   Our Lady Of Good Cou           19:24.35           
7   Graham Haederle          9    Our Lady Of Good Cou           19:46.88           
8   Jacob Kaufmann           9    Georgetown Prep                20:02.30           
9   Andrew Engel             10   Landon                         20:04.37           
10  Luc Schermer             10   Landon                         20:06.02           
11  Michael Amberman         9    Georgetown Prep                20:23.49           
12  Zach Gilbert             11   Washington Christian           20:32.52           
13  Xander Denovio           10   Landon                         20:52.14           
14  Jony Jakobowski          9    Georgetown Prep                20:56.03           
15  Tomas Yang               10   Bullis                         20:56.97           
16  John Moore               12   Georgetown Prep                21:19.74           
17  Dara Dilmaghani          9    Landon                         21:25.46           
18  Neil Whalen              9    Georgetown Prep                21:27.73           
19  David Kavteladze         10   Bullis                         21:28.29           
20  Ryan Frant               9    Georgetown Prep                21:28.85           
21  Thomas Moynihan          11   The Heights                    21:29.95           
22  William Mcavoy           12   Georgetown Prep                21:36.04           
23  Peter Spence             10   The Heights                    21:37.38           
24  Peyton Peterson          9    The Heights                    21:37.79           
25  A Class                  12   Georgetown Prep                21:38.29           
26  Nathaniel Kelliher       9    Landon                         21:55.03           
27  Chase Blazer             9    Landon                         22:01.25           
28  Syed Aal-E-Ali           10   Landon                         22:04.51           
29  Nick Haller              10   Landon                         22:09.50           
30  Zsombor Ferencz          9    Georgetown Prep                22:16.03           
31  Francis Lavoie           9    Georgetown Prep                22:23.38           
32  David Zhang              10   Bullis                         22:24.29           
33  Gus Andrews              9    Landon                         22:25.60           
34  Yuki Cui                 9    Georgetown Prep                22:26.81           
35  Brian Long               11   Georgetown Prep                22:29.15           
36  Feilian Huang            9    Sandy Spring Friends           22:39.82           
37  Justin Walkup            9    Georgetown Prep                22:49.68           
38  Nate Krohn               9    The Heights                    22:51.31           
39  Allen Madarang           9    Georgetown Prep                22:52.29           
40  Kevin Ye                 10   Sandy Spring Friends           22:56.68           
41  Tony Cheng               11   Bullis                         23:00.92           
42  Nick Beatty              9    The Heights                    23:04.46           
43  Philip Spence            12   The Heights                    23:06.14           
44  Joaquim Brooks           12   The Heights                    23:07.19           
45  Jaydeep Sangha           11   Landon                         23:08.85           
46  Jared Rymsza             12   Landon                         23:10.91           
47  Deven Desai              10   Landon                         23:12.25           
48  Bree-Z Zhu               10   Sandy Spring Friends           23:14.71           
49  Luke Glenn               12   Landon                         23:16.75           
50  Charlie Jundanian        9    Bullis                         23:18.07           
51  Zakareeya Zaid           9    Landon                         23:19.70           
52  Evan Pugh                12   Landon                         23:20.75           
53  Mark Moran                    Washington Christian           23:30.96           
54  Andrew Sun               11   Sandy Spring Friends           23:34.67           
55  Jason Gates              10   Bullis                         23:51.24           
56  Harrison Smith           10   Landon                         24:15.84           
57  Jacob Orloff             9    Sandy Spring Friends           24:32.19           
58  Justin Bustamante        9    Georgetown Prep                24:35.83           
59  Ramin Zarfeshan          11   Landon                         24:40.81           
60  Derrick Thomas           9    Bullis                         25:25.46           
61  Leo Wang                 9    Bullis                         26:11.39           
62  Ethan Thompson           10   Bullis                         26:17.08           
63  Ian Tabor                10   Bullis                         26:18.89           
64  Kevin Gao                10   Sandy Spring Friends           26:25.12           
65  Alex Bonadio             10   The Heights                    26:26.26           
66  Andrew Clark             11   Landon                         26:26.87           
67  Elliot Ressler           9    Washington Christian           26:44.82           
68  Hayden Pingle            11   Landon                         27:30.63           
69  Max Krause               12   Landon                         27:38.92           
70  Jonathan Kan             9    Landon                         27:39.89           
71  Fairley Price            9    Landon                         27:43.30           
72  Omar Morel               10   Sandy Spring Friends           27:48.38           
73  Steven Lyu               10   Bullis                         28:46.97           
74  Liam Li                  10   Sandy Spring Friends           28:59.28           
75  Simpson Xu               10   Sandy Spring Friends           29:00.87           
76  John Mcdonald            9    The Heights                    29:12.31           
77  Patrick Townsend         9    Landon                         30:15.40           
78  Justin Randall           12   Washington Christian           30:29.77           

Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Megan Crilly             12   Our Lady Of Good Cou           20:28.75           
2   Maggie Ralston           10   Our Lady Of Good Cou           20:50.83           
3   Kristen Bitsberger       10   Holton-Arms                    21:06.81           
4   Delia Launi              12   Our Lady Of Good Cou           21:12.89           
5   Elizabeth Kaniecki       12   Our Lady Of Good Cou           21:31.25           
6   Joy Reeves               10   St. Andrew's Episcopal         21:39.16           
7   Ellen Tuttle             11   Our Lady Of Good Cou           21:40.53           
8   Julia Pitts              12   Academy Of The Holy            21:47.89           
9   Clare Toner              12   Academy Of The Holy            21:48.55           
10  Grace Tarbrake           11   Academy Of The Holy            21:49.56           
11  Caroline Mcdonald        12   Holton-Arms                    21:54.06           
12  Emily Shorb              9    Our Lady Of Good Cou           22:49.40           
13  Nicole Lennon            10   McLean                         22:58.18           
14  Emily May                10   Academy Of The Holy            23:01.05           
15  Julia Chambers           9    St. Andrew's Episcopal         23:11.97           
16  Jenny Jia                9    Our Lady Of Good Cou           23:17.76           
17  Isabelle Jeppsen         11   St. Andrew's Episcopal         23:21.24           
18  Maggie Davis             10   Holton-Arms                    23:37.95           
19  Reilly Anderson          12   Holton-Arms                    23:40.10           
20  Sofia Alpizar            12   Connelly Holy Child            23:48.62           
21  Julia Rohrer             11   Covenant Life                  23:50.07           
22  Erica Tabor              10   Bullis                         24:10.59           
23  Ayan View                12   Sandy Spring Friends           24:15.74           
24  Maria Velasco            9    Connelly Holy Child            24:40.24           
25  Emma Warnick             11   Sandy Spring Friends           24:43.28           
26  Jane Finley              11   Sandy Spring Friends           24:48.95           
27  Sarah Serenyi            9    McLean                         24:50.48           
28  Molly Mcmillan           9    St. Andrew's Episcopal         24:57.63           
29  Emily Moore              12   Academy Of The Holy            24:59.91           
30  Jordan Shuck             10   Academy Of The Holy            25:00.72           
31  Catherine Cheng          9    Bullis                         25:26.25           
32  Rachel Matthews          9    Covenant Life                  25:40.38           
33  Sari Postal              11   St. Andrew's Episcopal         26:21.87           
34  Bridgette Kontner        11   St. Andrew's Episcopal         26:22.99           
35  Amenah Morgan            12   St. Andrew's Episcopal         26:35.82           
36  Julia Asher              12   Bullis                         27:18.50           
37  Lea Berthiaume           11   Holton-Arms                    27:41.67           
38  Lauren Mcfaden           12   Connelly Holy Child            29:25.82           
39  Carly Rivers             11   Connelly Holy Child            29:26.42           
40  Katie Amar               10   Covenant Life                  29:35.47           
41  Sharon Xiao              9    Sandy Spring Friends           30:36.25           
42  Sophie Johnson           9    Holton-Arms                    31:16.24           
43  Anna Haskins             10   Holton-Arms                    32:32.24           
44  Ashleigh Halsey          10   Covenant Life                  37:23.66           

Womens 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Caroline Howley          9    Academy Of The Holy            22:27.88           
2   Isobel Hermans           10   Academy Of The Holy            22:57.68           
3   Zora Hermans             10   Academy Of The Holy            23:21.93           
4   Haley Krause             9    Academy Of The Holy            23:26.28           
5   Olivia Maust             9    Academy Of The Holy            25:06.76           
6   Maddy Parker             12   Bullis                         26:10.90           
7   Caroline Floam           10   Academy Of The Holy            26:13.95           
8   Ally Edwards             11   Academy Of The Holy            26:38.87           
9   Lily Valasco             10   St. Andrew's Episcopal         27:48.78           
10  Ariel Crank              10   Washington Christian           28:05.79           
11  Ellie Johnson            10   Academy Of The Holy            28:40.31           
12  Violet Cerritelli        12   Academy Of The Holy            29:14.03           
13  Gretchen Hundertmark     10   St. Andrew's Episcopal         29:24.29           
14  Qianyi Hu                9    Bullis                         30:20.55           
15  Leslie Fontaine          9    Academy Of The Holy            30:25.68           
16  Gemma Sun                9    Bullis                         30:25.97           
17  Joanna Wang              9    Bullis                         30:30.91           
18  Sarah Mangan             12   Academy Of The Holy            31:11.96           
19  Samantha Miller          10   Academy Of The Holy            31:46.22           
20  Roberta Babatz           10   St. Andrew's Episcopal         33:57.10           


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State