Meet Name: MD 4A West Region Championship
Meet Date: 2015-11-05
Meet Location: High Point Farm - Clarksburg,MD





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Rohann Asfaw             11   Richard Montgomery             16:02.9            
2   Branson Oduor            12   Northwest                      16:29.4            
3   Michael Abebe            12   Northwood                      16:34.6            
4   Joachim El-Masry         10   Richard Montgomery             16:36.0            
5   Ben Gersch               12   Walt Whitman                   16:42.3            
6   Jacob Rushkoff           12   Thomas S Wootton               16:46.1            
7   Adam Nakasaka            10   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           16:48.2            
8   Carter May               12   Walter Johnson                 16:50.3            
9   Mitchell Welter          12   Winston Churchill              16:54.3            
10  Dylan Kannapell          12   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           16:57.3            
11  Liam Walsh               12   Quince Orchard                 16:57.8            
12  Komlan Attiogbe          11   Northwest                      16:59.8            
13  Jason Shefferman         12   Winston Churchill              17:01.0            
14  Colin Sybing             12   Thomas S Wootton               17:04.1            
15  Lucas Heinzerling        12   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           17:05.2            
16  Cliff Tilley             12   Thomas S Wootton               17:10.8            
17  John Riker               9    Thomas S Wootton               17:14.3            
18  Simeon Mussie            10   Albert Einstein                17:15.2            
19  Joshua Engels            10   Walt Whitman                   17:15.6            
20  Daniel Singer            12   Walter Johnson                 17:15.9            
21  Josh Fry                 10   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           17:17.0            
22  Emanuel Villanueva       12   Gaithersburg                   17:17.3            
23  Christian Mccann         12   Quince Orchard                 17:18.3            
24  Patrick Winter           12   Walter Johnson                 17:18.9            
25  Saahr Edouard            10   Walter Johnson                 17:19.7            
26  Chase Osborne            10   Northwest                      17:20.8            
27  Tyler Wilson             10   Albert Einstein                17:21.2            
28  Benjamin Shapiro         11   Thomas S Wootton               17:24.3            
29  Elton Quansah            11   Northwest                      17:26.0            
30  Samuel Blackman          12   Thomas S Wootton               17:26.4            
31  Jose Infante             11   Northwest                      17:28.9            
32  Robert Chance            12   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           17:36.3            
33  Jacob Grant              12   Winston Churchill              17:36.6            
34  Renato Nunez             11   Thomas S Wootton               17:37.2            
35  Chris Thoms              10   Quince Orchard                 17:40.0            
36  Ryan Holland             10   Montgomery Blair               17:41.0            
37  Alejandro Arias          12   Albert Einstein                17:42.2            
38  Dominic Massimino        11   Montgomery Blair               17:42.6            
39  Jackson Kilosky          10   Clarksburg                     17:44.7            
40  Michael Hughes           12   Winston Churchill              17:45.4            
41  Mac Morgan               12   Richard Montgomery             17:50.9            
42  Rory O'Neil              11   Northwest                      17:51.4            
43  Jonah Rosenblum          11   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           17:52.9            
44  Kevin O'Leary            12   Walter Johnson                 17:55.4            
45  Ben Simpson              9    Albert Einstein                17:57.4            
46  Grant Dong               11   Winston Churchill              18:01.0            
47  Shashank Narayan         12   Walter Johnson                 18:04.1            
48  Noah Dalbey              11   Montgomery Blair               18:06.4            
49  Ben Geertseema           12   Montgomery Blair               18:07.4            
50  Ethan Mara               10   Quince Orchard                 18:09.3            
51  Jacob Rains              11   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           18:09.9            
52  Matthew Goldsmith        11   Winston Churchill              18:11.7            
53  Mir Pandya               12   Clarksburg                     18:13.9            
54  Thomas Winkert           12   Winston Churchill              18:19.5            
55  Stefan Lehman            11   Walter Johnson                 18:23.2            
56  Michael Riederer         12   Richard Montgomery             18:23.4            
57  Connor O'Brien           9    Richard Montgomery             18:26.0            
58  Alexander Mangiafico     12   Montgomery Blair               18:26.6            
59  Matthew Owens            11   Quince Orchard                 18:27.2            
60  Ngoy Yamitshi            11   Northwest                      18:27.8            
61  Wyatt Mccabe             11   Quince Orchard                 18:28.3            
62  Michael Belay            12   Gaithersburg                   18:28.8            
63  Lorenzo Wilson           12   Gaithersburg                   18:30.1            
64  Yoel Rivas               11   Clarksburg                     18:33.8            
65  Emerson Miller           11   John F Kennedy                 18:35.1            
66  Thierry Siewe Yanga      11   Montgomery Blair               18:37.3            
67  Zachary Worthman         9    Clarksburg                     18:39.1            
68  Peter Antonetti          10   Gaithersburg                   18:39.8            
69  Jonah Ruskin             10   Albert Einstein                18:40.2            
70  Declan Scott             11   Gaithersburg                   18:42.9            
71  Michael Thomas           12   Clarksburg                     18:44.0            
72  Idris Romodan            12   Montgomery Blair               18:46.2            
73  Demetrius Sye            12   Clarksburg                     18:50.7            
74  Ji-Ho No                 12   Gaithersburg                   18:54.2            
75  Alec Musheno             9    Northwood                      18:55.7            
76  Matthew Vedrin           10   John F Kennedy                 18:57.0            
77  Samad Iqbal              12   Richard Montgomery             18:57.9            
78  William Wong             11   Richard Montgomery             19:01.0            
79  Gabriel Espinal          10   Gaithersburg                   19:02.8            
80  Chris Spiess             12   Clarksburg                     19:12.8            
81  Samuel Friedman          12   Northwood                      19:33.8            
82  Abishesh Khadka          9    Albert Einstein                19:37.3            
83  Aristides Villator...    12   John F Kennedy                 19:41.5            
84  Kai Jacobs               9    Walt Whitman                   19:46.2            
85  Sam Wasserman            12   Walt Whitman                   19:48.3            
86  Evan Moore               9    Northwood                      19:48.6            
87  Bryan Cummings           10   Albert Einstein                19:57.9            
88  Nikolaos Stathes         12   Quince Orchard                 20:01.0            
89  Obi Onwuamaegbu          9    Walt Whitman                   20:03.3            
90  Tobias Matus-Bond        11   Walt Whitman                   20:27.6            
91  Dalton Yu                9    Walt Whitman                   20:31.0            
92  Naman Dhingra            12   Northwood                      20:33.0            
93  Samuel Low               12   John F Kennedy                 20:36.3            
94  Enow-Mpey Asameyong      9    John F Kennedy                 20:47.5            
95  Michael O'Neill          12   Northwood                      21:04.6            
96  Chris Tang               12   Northwood                      22:34.9            
97  Barrett Ewing            10   John F Kennedy                 22:42.3            
98  Adrian Cruz              12   John F Kennedy                 23:23.8   

Official Team Scores

1.  Thomas S Wootton  81
2.  Bethesda-Chevy Chase  85
3.  Northwest  100
4.  Walter Johnson  121
5.  Winston Churchill  141
6.  Richard Montgomery  159
7.  Quince Orchard  178
8.  Albert Einstein  196
9.  Montgomery Blair  229
10.  Walt Whitman  282
11.  Gaithersburg  285
12.  Clarksburg  294
13.  Northwood  337
14.  John F Kennedy  411
         

Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Abigail Green            10   Walter Johnson                 19:01.4            
2   Emily Murphy             12   Walter Johnson                 19:21.6            
3   Sophie El-Masry          12   Richard Montgomery             19:28.7            
4   Julia Reicin             11   Winston Churchill              19:44.8            
5   Ciciely Davy             12   Albert Einstein                19:51.1            
6   Zoe Nuechterlein         11   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           19:52.1            
7   Maya Jacobson            11   Quince Orchard                 19:57.5            
8   Jasmine Garrett          12   Walter Johnson                 20:05.4            
9   Grace Dellapa            12   Thomas S Wootton               20:07.6            
10  Sofia Zarate             11   Northwest                      20:09.2            
11  Abigail Levine           12   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:11.1            
12  Michaela Peterson        11   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:12.9            
13  Erin O'Connor            12   Walt Whitman                   20:12.9            
14  Sadie Keller             10   Walter Johnson                 20:13.0            
15  Mahlet Bauerle           12   Albert Einstein                20:22.2            
16  Katriane Kirsch          11   Walter Johnson                 20:27.7            
17  Hannah Bush              9    Winston Churchill              20:31.5            
18  Isabelle Sajonia         10   Quince Orchard                 20:33.1            
19  Janet Scott              10   Walter Johnson                 20:36.2            
20  Olivia Woods             11   Walt Whitman                   20:43.5            
21  Madeline Grainger        9    Thomas S Wootton               20:48.5            
22  Julia Johnson            9    Walt Whitman                   20:48.8            
23  Katherine Ellis          11   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           20:53.0            
24  Tess Horn                11   Winston Churchill              20:55.6            
25  A Class                  10   Montgomery Blair               21:00.2            
26  Lily O'Dowd              12   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:02.1            
27  Nefret El Masry          10   Richard Montgomery             21:02.8            
28  Flora Gobet              12   Walt Whitman                   21:04.7            
29  Courtney Cahill          10   Walt Whitman                   21:07.9            
30  Bianca Zeigler           9    Northwest                      21:11.9            
31  Jasmine De La Vega       10   Richard Montgomery             21:13.5            
32  Margaret Lilyestrom      9    Quince Orchard                 21:13.9            
33  Sophia Scobell           10   Walter Johnson                 21:14.3            
34  Gwenyth Asbury           11   Winston Churchill              21:14.5            
35  Cynthia Kipserem         12   Richard Montgomery             21:17.6            
36  Victoria Haass           12   Winston Churchill              21:20.3            
37  Kayla Sadd               9    Clarksburg                     21:23.1            
38  Elisabeth Dehareng       12   Walt Whitman                   21:24.7            
39  Lily Lippert             10   Clarksburg                     21:28.1            
40  Anaiah Little-Diop       10   Bethesda-Chevy Chase           21:28.4            
41  Gwen Klein               11   Thomas S Wootton               21:28.6            
42  Shea Mccloskey           12   Clarksburg                     21:41.4            
43  Eliana Krakovsky         11   Quince Orchard                 21:44.1            
44  Lara Shonkwiler          11   Montgomery Blair               21:47.5            
45  Isabel Present           10   Montgomery Blair               21:51.6            
46  Emily Newcombe           12   Richard Montgomery             21:57.9            
47  Elizabeth Lambert        12   Albert Einstein                22:00.6            
48  Julie Thomasian          12   Winston Churchill              22:06.3            
49  Julia Brock              10   Northwest                      22:09.7            
50  Holly Mordoff            12   Clarksburg                     22:10.0            
51  Isadora Germain          10   Montgomery Blair               22:11.8            
52  Victoria Cabellos        12   Albert Einstein                22:12.0            
53  Marissa Branham          9    Northwest                      22:19.2            
54  Summer Jacobs            11   Northwest                      22:20.6            
55  Morgan Casey             10   Montgomery Blair               22:21.8            
56  Sabriana Carpenter       12   Clarksburg                     22:23.0            
57  Aliza Horowitz           11   Albert Einstein                22:23.4            
58  Katie Coulson            12   Quince Orchard                 22:24.6            
59  Sonya Radichkova         11   Gaithersburg                   22:33.2            
60  Audrey Krimm             12   Montgomery Blair               22:35.0            
61  Griffin Myers            12   Winston Churchill              22:36.0            
62  Alexandra Lattner        10   Gaithersburg                   22:47.5            
63  Marlee San Sebastian     9    Richard Montgomery             22:48.6            
64  Faith Shive              10   Clarksburg                     22:54.3            
65  Katherine Snyder         11   Thomas S Wootton               22:58.7            
66  Amelia Cowan             11   Richard Montgomery             23:04.3            
67  Hannah Boyd              10   Thomas S Wootton               23:19.2            
68  Eden Tegegn              10   Albert Einstein                23:20.2            
69  Lauren Sachs             12   Thomas S Wootton               23:24.1            
70  Lananda Correia          11   Northwest                      23:30.9            
71  Samantha Brown           11   Northwood                      23:31.2            
72  Megan Mcdanald           12   Quince Orchard                 23:32.5            
73  Lilly Dirlik             10   Albert Einstein                23:34.9            
74  Susanna Maisto           12   Montgomery Blair               23:42.8            
75  Gabriella Armonda        11   Northwood                      23:48.7            
76  Elizabeth Cassell        10   Quince Orchard                 23:55.4            
77  Hallie Sharpless         11   Gaithersburg                   24:05.2            
78  Medalia Adhanom          11   Northwood                      24:16.7            
79  Andrea Duran             12   Gaithersburg                   24:21.1            
80  Manpreet Dayal           11   Northwood                      24:42.9            
81  Sofia Vallone            10   Gaithersburg                   24:45.6            
82  Mirian Martinez          11   Northwest                      24:58.5            
83  Brooke Rasavage          10   Gaithersburg                   25:12.8            
84  Annie Jones              11   Gaithersburg                   25:18.6            
85  Brody Harkless           12   Northwood                      25:45.5            
86  Lesly Rivera-Flores      9    Northwood                      26:43.1            
87  Kayla Newby              9    Northwood                      27:14.2            
88  Yohana Hernandez         10   John F Kennedy                 29:00.1            
89  Fatimah Alhasan          12   John F Kennedy                 32:03.8            
90  Tamia Howard             9    John F Kennedy                 32:29.4            

Official Team Scores

1.  Walter Johnson  41
2.  Bethesda-Chevy Chase  78
3.  Walt Whitman  112
4.  Winston Churchill  115
5.  Richard Montgomery  142
6.  Quince Orchard  158
7.  Albert Einstein  176
8.  Northwest  196
9.  Thomas S Wootton  203
10.  Montgomery Blair  220
11.  Clarksburg  224
12.  Gaithersburg  358
13.  Northwood  389


Number of Elite performances: 5

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Asfaw, Rohann (Richard Montgomery,MD)
Oduor, Branson (Northwest,MD)
El-Masry, Sophie (Richard Montgomery,MD)
Murphy, Emily (Walter Johnson,MD)
Green, Abigail (Walter Johnson,MD)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:02.90 Asfaw, Rohann , 11, Richard Montgomery
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:29.40 Oduor, Branson , 12, Northwest
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:01.40 Green, Abigail , 10, Walter Johnson
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:21.60 Murphy, Emily , 12, Walter Johnson
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:28.70 El-Masry, Sophie , 12, Richard Montgomery

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 5

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State