Meet Name: AL 6A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-14
Meet Location: Oakville Indian Mounds, Moulton,AL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red


   Xpress Timing - Contractor License  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:45 PM  11/14/2015  Page 1   
   AHSAA State XC Championships 2015   
   Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/14/2015   
   Results  
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 6A   
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Results - Women   
  1 Mary Grace Strozier       12 Pelham                18:36.38    1   
  2 Karsyn Whitehead          11 Scottsboro HS         19:15.32    2   
  3 Lauren Granier            12 John Carroll          19:22.02    3   
  4 Lindsey Granier           10 John Carroll          19:22.12    4   
  5 Mary Claire Ridgeway       7 Florence Hig          19:25.23    5   
  6 Kara Nix                  11 Muscle Shoals High    19:37.57    6   
  7 Abigail Davis             12 Hartselle             19:41.13    7   
  8 Bella Restrepo            11 John Carroll          19:41.16    8   
  9 Isabel Reaves              9 John Carroll          19:43.04    9   
 10 Savanah McMillon          12 Walker High School    19:43.40   10   
 11 Mandaline Thomas           9 Daphne                19:49.64   11   
 12 Sarah Santa-Cruz           9 Daphne                19:51.30   12   
 13 Maggie Crow                8 Fort Payne            19:56.22   13   
 14 Ashley Lynch              11 Scottsboro HS         20:00.94   14   
 15 Edie Smith                 8 Homewood HS           20:02.74   15   
 16 Victoria Thompson          7 Homewood HS           20:05.12   16   
 17 Lauren Brackin            10 Muscle Shoals High    20:06.28   17   
 18 Sydney Callahan            7 Florence Hig          20:11.42   18   
 19 Anna Mobley                7 Walker High School    20:11.78   19   
 20 Alex Steltenpohl           7 Florence Hig          20:12.00   20   
 21 Audrey Nabors              9 Homewood HS           20:19.72   21   
 22 Katie Jones                8 Scottsboro HS         20:21.59   22   
 23 Jodi Ann Martin           11 Walker High School    20:21.73   23   
 24 Bree Barnes               12 Scottsboro HS         20:22.42   24   
 25 Hallie Bone               10 Scottsboro HS         20:22.66   25   
 26 Alex Murray                8 Arab                  20:25.74   26   
 27 Hannah Frain              12 Spanish Fort          20:26.11   27   
 28 Kenzie Gorman              9 Scottsboro HS         20:27.17   28   
 29 Gracie Groat               9 Fort Payne            20:31.21   29   
 30 Katie Strozier             9 Pelham                20:42.76   30   
 31 Katie Galvin               9 John Carroll          20:47.12   31   
 32 Ashley Alonzo              8 Fort Payne            20:48.52   32   
 33 Julia Nelson               8 Spanish Fort          20:56.84   33   
 34 Brianna McNeely           10 Robertsdale           20:57.60   34   
 35 Hanna Brook Gibbons       10 Homewood HS           21:00.27   35   
 36 Grace Kelley               8 Albertville           21:01.60   
 37 Sydney Tucker             10 Spanish Fort          21:02.11   36   
 38 Alyssa Book               10 Scottsboro HS         21:04.44   37   
 39 Ryley Grantham             8 Spanish Fort          21:06.73   38   
 40 Linsey Hrabovsky          12 Spanish Fort          21:07.62   39   
 41 Elisa Reaves              11 John Carroll          21:08.86   40   
 42 Maddie Morris             12 Florence Hig          21:10.90   41   
 43 Anna Carlson               8 Scottsboro HS         21:14.70   
 44 Destini Vance             10 Arab                  21:15.18   42   
 45 Paityn Jarvis              9 Robertsdale           21:15.40   43   
 46 Virginia Givhan           12 Homewood HS           21:19.25   44   
 47 Emma Stewart               7 Arab                  21:19.82   45   
 48 Brooke Duplantier          8 Spanish Fort          21:20.87   46   
 49 Caroline Smith            11 Homewood HS           21:26.95   47   
 50 Lexy Sivley               10 Cullman               21:27.78   
 51 Adison Burns               9 Florence Hig          21:28.50   48   
 52 Madelyn Wells             11 Robertsdale           21:30.38   49  
 53 Kaily Werthem              9 Gulf Shores HS        21:30.77   
 54 Alex Wilkins               9 Pelham                21:30.81   50   
 55 Anne Kelly Patrick        12 Briarwood Ch          21:31.54   51   
 56 Amber Dempsey             11 Oxford High           21:31.67   
 57 Maddie Wallace             7 Fort Payne            21:32.36   52   
 58 Rachael Collins           10 Cullman               21:34.57   
 59 Madison Reeder            11 Oxford High           21:34.75   
 60 Caitlyn Sanders            8 Hillcrest-Tu          21:36.07   
 61 Macy Benton                8 Dothan High School    21:37.60   53   
 62 Hanna Bunn                 7 Wetumpka              21:38.74   54   
 63 Emmie Smith                9 Daphne                21:40.28   55   
 64 Abby Alcantara            12 Opelika High School   21:40.92   56   
 65 Peighton Langston         10 Gulf Shores HS        21:43.89   
 66 Destiny McKinney           9 Florence Hig          21:43.97   57   
 67 Kelsey Hogan               8 Decatur High School   21:46.03   
 68 Macie Holder               9 Hartselle             21:48.54   58   
 69 Brodi Cooper              10 Robertsdale           21:50.14   59   
 70 Maggie Groat               7 Fort Payne            21:50.47   60   
 71 Kaitlyn Fennell           11 Florence Hig          21:51.27   61   
 72 Jennifer Francisco        10 Fort Payne            21:52.91   62   
 73 Anna Spencer               9 Homewood HS           21:53.44   63   
 74 Cloie Bridges             11 Albertville           21:55.91   
 75 Nicole Luther              9 Daphne                21:56.26   64   
 76 Katie Mier                11 Briarwood Ch          21:57.77   65   
 77 Lauren Musachia            9 Briarwood Ch          21:58.32   66   
 78 Nikera Durr               10 Opelika High School   22:02.84   67   
 79 Victoria Blanshan         11 Daphne                22:03.03   68   
 80 Billie Shelton            11 Hartselle             22:05.76   69   
 81 Wylie Webb                 8 Scottsboro HS         22:06.07   
 82 Rebecca Schafer            7 Muscle Shoals High    22:07.20   70   
 83 Taylor Hubbard             9 Robertsdale           22:07.74   71   
 84 Perla Buendia-Pichardo    11 Pelham                22:08.42   72   
 85 Caitlyn Muncher           12 Walker High School    22:12.00   73   
 86 Amber Littles              9 Scottsboro HS         22:14.09   
 87 Chantell Gallegos          7 Fort Payne            22:15.95   74   
 88 Kaitlyn Clark              9 Gardendale            22:16.03   75   
 89 Grace Galvin              12 John Carroll          22:16.53   76   
 90 Anna Cuomo                 8 Walker High School    22:18.76   77   
 91 Britney Mays               9 Arab                  22:20.00   78   
 92 Taylor Barnett            11 Hartselle             22:24.44   79   
 93 Leigh Ann Mathews         11 Briarwood Ch          22:25.66   80   
 94 Lucy Spero                 9 John Carroll          22:28.07   
 95 Lexi Turner                9 John Carroll          22:28.68   
 96 Laura Dube                12 Brewer                22:29.32   
 97 Jaycee Dill                9 Gardendale            22:29.59   81   
 98 Carys Stubbs               9 Pelham                22:29.62   82   
 99 Rebekah Werling           11 Daphne                22:30.27   83   
100 Megan Schwarze             9 Arab                  22:30.76   84   
101 Leslie Wright             10 Florence Hig          22:39.16   
102 Madison Clemons            8 Hartselle             22:40.69   85   
103 TitIana Padgett            9 Pinson Valle          22:41.39   
104 Jordan Allison            12 Pelham                22:42.09   86   
105 Patsy Elder                9 John Carroll          22:42.15   
106 Sara Nicholson            12 Walker High School    22:45.71   87   
107 Bailey Fuhrmann           11 Gulf Shores HS        22:46.32   
108 Jessica Stevens            9 Chelsea               22:46.43   
109 Lindsey Williams          10 Florence Hig          22:46.85   
110 Haley Thompson             8 Daphne                22:48.28   88   
111 Gabi Watson                  Benjamin Russell      22:49.88   
112 Meredith Bass              9 Pelham                22:51.97   89   
113 Sydney Lindsey             9 Athens                22:52.75   
114 Katelyn Majors            11 Brewer                22:53.70   
115 Savannah Karl             10 Opelika High School   22:54.03   90   
116 Liana Shapiro              6 Northview             22:55.75   
117 Mary Virginia Spencer     12 Homewood HS           22:56.93   
118 Rachel Onks               11 Arab                  22:58.10   91   
119 Carlee Muncher             9 Walker High School    22:58.54   92   
120 Grace Braddock             7 Hartselle             23:02.45   93   
121 Ashton Hanks              12 Walker High School    23:03.46   
122 Alana Hattenstein          7 Spanish Fort          23:11.10   94   
123 Kaitlyn Willis            11 Chelsea               23:11.94   
124 Carolanne Fauer           10 Chelsea               23:15.86   
125 Tess Rickman              10 Muscle Shoals High    23:16.70   95   
126 Lilly Morris               9 Spanish Fort          23:18.11   
127 Alissa Cornelius          12 Gardendale            23:24.63   96   
128 Rachel Gothard             7 Dothan High School    23:24.83   97   
129 Katy Grace Bateman        10 Homewood HS           23:33.17   
130 Camryn Whitlock           11 Austin                23:35.95   
131 Elizabeth Infanger         9 Florence Hig          23:36.07   
132 Madeline Lyles             8 Austin                23:37.60   
133 Danielle Rogers           10 Wetumpka              23:37.83   98   
134 Katherine Glass           12 Walker High School    23:38.88   
135 Brittany Golden           12 Opelika High School   23:42.23   99   
136 Sarah Baker                9 Benjamin Russell      23:44.19   
137 Abbey Blakey              11 Gardendale            23:44.77  100   
138 Peyton Ross               12 Homewood HS           23:48.90   
139 Catherine Beal             7 Arab                  23:55.63  101   
140 Samantha Borglum           8 Hartselle             23:56.96  102   
141 Ella Crump                10 Shades Valle          23:58.25   
142 Suzanne Marsh              7 Muscle Shoals High    24:07.97  103   
143 Abby Armstrong             8 Dothan High School    24:08.09  104   
144 Shania Alonzo             11 Fort Payne            24:09.21   
145 Anderson Copeland          9 Spanish Fort          24:09.90   
146 Avery Revelez              8 Arab                  24:13.95   
147 Kate Borasky               8 Arab                  24:14.49   
148 Emma Claire McCrary        8 Muscle Shoals High    24:17.55  105   
149 Lindsey Rogers             7 Wetumpka              24:17.72  106   
150 Kelli Vaughn              11 Stanhope Elmore       24:19.14   
151 Kate Smith                 7 Dothan High School    24:19.96  107   
152 Georgia Shirk             10 Spanish Fort          24:21.94   
153 Molly Whitlock            12 Saraland Hig          24:23.08   
154 Grace Woodley             12 Gulf Shores HS        24:23.42   
155 Lauren Krehl              11 Gardendale            24:24.32  108   
156 Mackenzie Jenkins          9 Gardendale            24:30.32  109   
157 Tykiera Evans             10 Opelika High School   24:31.71  110   
158 Christina Nichelson        9 Robertsdale           24:33.84  111   
159 Charlise Rossip            7 Hillcrest-Tu          24:35.73   
160 Mary Elizabeth Adams       9 Hartselle             24:36.64   
161 Asia Pleasants             8 Paul W. Brya          24:43.31   
162 Ellen Williams             8 Paul W. Brya          24:43.42   
163 Meghan Talley             10 Briarwood Ch          24:49.14  112   
164 Emma Vroucher             10 Shades Valle          24:55.38   
165 Alyssa Steed               7 Saraland Hig          24:58.42   
166 Jessica McQuarry          12 Pelham                24:58.82   
167 Hailey Holbert             7 Wetumpka              25:00.35  113   
168 Shakerra Forbes           10 Opelika High School   25:03.82  114   
169 Victoria Schafer          11 Muscle Shoals High    25:12.49  115   
170 Laney Wagoner             10 Briarwood Ch          25:14.79  116   
171 Alexa Kauffman            11 Gardendale            25:15.89  117   
172 Sarah Divine               9 Gardendale            25:19.17   
173 Alexis Chambers           11 Fort Payne            25:26.20   
174 Caitlin Bentley           11 Muscle Shoals High    25:27.31   
175 Micaela Tierce            12 Hillcrest-Tu          25:28.25   
176 Peyton Miller              9 Gardendale            25:36.82   
177 Mary Burnham              12 Northview             25:40.93   
178 Brantley Owens            11 Hartselle             25:48.83   
179 Molly Mathews              9 Dothan High School    25:53.84  118   
180 Timia Haggan              11 Park Crossin          25:57.63   
181 Sequoia Johnson           12 Walker High School    26:01.22   
182 Kayley Key                 7 Wetumpka              26:06.56  119   
183 Sarah Houston              8 Dothan High School    26:36.21  120   
184 Sarah Brewer              11 Opelika High School   26:50.74  121   
185 Evie Donghia               7 Wetumpka              27:03.78  122   
186 Alysha Harris             12 Dothan High School    27:51.82  123   
187 Shelby Waguespack          9 Robertsdale           28:33.71  124   
188 Courtney Wallace          12 Wetumpka              29:20.97  125   
189 Payton Butler             10 Wetumpka              29:41.71   
190 Mary Slater               11 Wetumpka              30:53.54   
191 Journee Ordon              8 Dothan High School    31:03.87   
192 Alicia McCraney            8 Dothan High School    31:18.26   
193 Logann Dean                7 Wetumpka              31:29.45   
194 Abby Salisbury             9 Dothan High School    31:55.88   
195 Janki Patel               11 Muscle Shoals High    34:26.50   
 
                                   Team Scores   
=================================================================================   
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9   
=================================================================================   
Results - Women   
   1 John Carroll Catholic Hig    55    3    4    8    9   31   40   76   
      Total Time:  1:38:55.46   
         Average:    19:47.10   
   2 Scottsboro HS                87    2   14   22   24   25   28   37   
      Total Time:  1:40:22.93   
         Average:    20:04.59   
   3 Homewood HS                 131   15   16   21   35   44   47   63   
      Total Time:  1:42:47.10   
         Average:    20:33.42 
   4 Florence High School        132    5   18   20   41   48   57   61   
      Total Time:  1:42:28.05   
         Average:    20:29.61   
   5 Spanish Fort                173   27   33   36   38   39   46   94   
      Total Time:  1:44:39.41   
         Average:    20:55.89   
   6 Fort Payne                  186   13   29   32   52   60   62   74   
      Total Time:  1:44:38.78   
         Average:    20:55.76   
   7 Walker High School          202   10   19   23   73   77   87   92   
      Total Time:  1:44:47.67   
         Average:    20:57.54   
   8 Daphne                      210   11   12   55   64   68   83   88   
      Total Time:  1:45:20.51   
         Average:    21:04.11   
   9 Pelham                      235    1   30   50   72   82   86   89   
      Total Time:  1:45:27.99   
         Average:    21:05.60   
  10 Robertsdale                 256   34   43   49   59   71  111  124   
      Total Time:  1:47:41.26   
         Average:    21:32.26   
  11 Arab                        275   26   42   45   78   84   91  101   
      Total Time:  1:47:51.50   
         Average:    21:34.30   
  12 Muscle Shoals High          291    6   17   70   95  103  105  115   
      Total Time:  1:49:15.72   
         Average:    21:51.15   
  13 Hartselle                   298    7   58   69   79   85   93  102   
      Total Time:  1:48:40.56   
         Average:    21:44.12   
  14 Briarwood Christian Schoo   374   51   65   66   80  112  116   
      Total Time:  1:52:42.43   
         Average:    22:32.49   
  15 Opelika High School         422   56   67   90   99  110  114  121   
      Total Time:  1:54:51.73   
         Average:    22:58.35   
  16 Gardendale                  460   75   81   96  100  108  109  117   
      Total Time:  1:56:19.34   
         Average:    23:15.87   
  17 Dothan High School          479   53   97  104  107  118  120  123   
      Total Time:  1:59:24.32   
         Average:    23:52.87   
  18 Wetumpka                    490   54   98  106  113  119  122  125   
      Total Time:  2:00:41.20   
         Average:    24:08.24   


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 6A   
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Results - Men   
  1 Dillon Dean               12 Benjamin Russell      15:45.71   
  2 Ben Garner                11 Opelika High School   15:58.54    1   
  3 Hunter Poole              12 Homewood HS           16:18.98    2   
  4 Will Stone                 9 Homewood HS           16:21.05    3   
  5 Andy Smith                12 Homewood HS           16:23.40    4   
  6 Colton Smith              11 Scottsboro HS         16:25.77    5   
  7 Jonathan Bizilia          12 Opelika High School   16:26.16    6   
  8 Sean Conboy               12 Homewood HS           16:27.47    7   
  9 Hunter Nails              11 Southside-Gadsden     16:30.37   
 10 Hayden Washburn           12 Opelika High School   16:31.86    8   
 11 Britton Roland            12 Scottsboro HS         16:32.02    9   
 12 Micah DeMontgomery        12 Scottsboro HS         16:34.47   10   
 13 Kevin Lazenby             12 Opelika High School   16:36.99   11   
 14 Thomas Mobley             11 Walker High School    16:39.75   12   
 15 Jake Royster              12 Walker High School    16:47.33   13   
 16 Jack Morgan               11 Spanish Fort          16:47.58   14   
 17 Kyle Thompson             12 Baldwin County        16:47.96   15   
 18 Paul Selden               11 Homewood HS           16:50.48   16   
 19 Charles Asouzu            12 Northview             16:59.45   17   
 20 Victor Bravo              11 Albertville           16:59.81   18   
 21 Jared Touart              10 Robertsdale           17:00.41   
 22 Griffin Oaks              12 Briarwood Ch          17:00.64   19   
 23 James Ridgeway            12 Florence Hig          17:00.78   20   
 24 Wally Herbst              11 Scottsboro HS         17:00.97   21   
 25 Joey Franklin             11 Cullman               17:05.13   22   
 26 Fulton Williams           12 Homewood HS           17:07.89   23   
 27 Salim Chacon              12 Albertville           17:08.44   24   
 28 Robby Letson              12 Pelham                17:10.75   25   
 29 Benson Atkins              7 Scottsboro HS         17:11.16   26   
 30 Bretton DeJong             9 Spanish Fort          17:13.28   27   
 31 Tucker Franey             11 Cullman               17:14.34   28   
 32 Easton Williamson          9 Austin                17:14.39   
 33 Will Smith                11 Homewood HS           17:14.72   29   
 34 Zack Howard               10 Briarwood Ch          17:18.74   30   
 35 Tyler Priest              11 Baldwin County        17:24.69   31   
 36 Will Kent                 11 Spanish Fort          17:26.85   32   
 37 Cooper Atkins              7 Scottsboro HS         17:28.49   33   
 38 Braden Holloway           11 Opelika High School   17:29.07   34   
 39 Azariah Kipchumba         10 Homewood HS           17:29.13   
 40 Logan Steele              11 Baldwin County        17:33.23   35   
 41 Taylor Nails               9 Southside-Gadsden     17:34.91   
 42 Theron Hewlett            11 Spanish Fort          17:35.77   36   
 43 Eli Wilhite               10 Cullman               17:36.92   37   
 44 Jackson Foster            10 John Carroll          17:45.33   38   
 45 Cory Facio                10 Hillcrest-Tu          17:45.71   
 46 Tristan Wilson            11 Daphne                17:46.43   
 47 Devon Dye                 12 Northview             17:46.79   39   
 48 Lucas Lamb                10 Homewood HS           17:48.43   
 49 Peyton Strickland         12 Pelham                17:49.32   40   
 50 Hayden Zills              12 Muscle Shoals High    17:50.61   41   
 51 Bobby Parsons              9 Scottsboro HS         17:51.01   42   
 52 Hal Leighton               8 Scottsboro HS         17:51.09   
 53 Hayden Judge               7 Scottsboro HS         17:52.54   
 54 Charlie Ord               10 Hartselle             17:52.64   
 55 Jacob Adams               12 Walker High School    17:54.37   43   
 56 Luke Thomas               12 Oxford High           17:54.75   
 57 Henry Kendrick            12 John Carroll          17:54.97   44   
 58 Seth Quimby               12 Spanish Fort          17:55.57   45   
 59 Garrett Clark             12 Athens                17:56.55   
 60 Chance Cofield             9 Albertville           17:58.07   46   
 61 James Niiler              12 Northridge H          17:58.76   
 62 Cory Anthony               9 Wetumpka              17:58.81   47   
 63 Christian Fauer           12 Chelsea               17:59.27   48   
 64 Tucker Wilson             12 Homewood HS           17:59.72   
 65 Jeremiah Burns            12 Oxford High           18:01.28   
 66 Sawyer Nicholson           9 Walker High School    18:01.58   49   
 67 Tyveon Tharp              12 Dothan High School    18:01.97   
 67 Alexander Duykers         10 Brewer                18:01.97   50   
 69 Noah Brown                11 Spanish Fort          18:02.97   51   
 70 Nolan Powers              11 Spanish Fort          18:07.14   52   
 71 Hunter Poe                11 Walker High School    18:08.18   53   
 72 Tucker Adkison            10 Cullman               18:08.55   54   
 73 Jackson Tucker             9 Cullman               18:08.69   55   
 74 Kevin Jones               11 Spanish Fort          18:09.96   
 75 Ben Gossett                8 Scottsboro HS         18:10.20   
 76 Seth Lord                  8 Pinson Valle          18:10.35   
 77 Connor Sims                9 Brewer                18:10.68   56   
 78 George Moore              11 Briarwood Ch          18:11.03   57   
 79 Israel Velazquez           9 Fort Payne            18:11.17   
 80 Sam Norton                12 John Carroll          18:12.09   58   
 81 Connor Moore              10 Spanish Fort          18:12.42   
 82 Josh Lankford              9 Gardendale            18:13.99   
 83 Ben Stansell              12 Dothan High School    18:14.73   
 84 Ben Guerrera              10 John Carroll          18:15.12   59   
 85 David Craft               11 Florence Hig          18:16.82   60   
 86 Marcus Chandler            9 Opelika High School   18:17.40   61   
 87 John Mark McCleland       12 Northridge H          18:18.56   
 88 Elijah Smith              10 Valley                18:18.75   
 89 Walker Caretti            12 Cullman               18:19.55   62   
 90 Tyler Dobbins             11 Walker High School    18:19.64   63   
 91 Addison Zanda             10 Hartselle             18:21.14   
 92 Thomas Steele             11 Baldwin County        18:21.93   64   
 93 Reed Robinson              9 Oxford High           18:25.39   
 94 John Niiler                9 Northridge H          18:25.72   
 95 Cooper Sewell             11 Spanish Fort          18:26.67   
 96 David Schafer              9 Muscle Shoals High    18:27.07   65   
 97 Wade Herren               10 Briarwood Ch          18:29.13   66   
 98 Asher Gipner              12 Brewer                18:30.00   67   
 99 Alan Flores                5 Northview             18:30.09   68   
100 Noah Runyan               12 Walker High School    18:30.96   69   
101 Bryce Fuhrmann            11 Gulf Shores HS        18:31.62   
102 Matthew Covington         10 Baldwin County        18:31.85   70   
103 Tj Gennari                 9 Chelsea               18:31.92   71   
104 Miguel Sanchez            11 Walker High School    18:32.68   
105 Zach Hooten               10 John Carroll          18:33.62   72   
106 Livingston Long            8 Muscle Shoals High    18:33.64   73   
107 Jacob Wong                11 Briarwood Ch          18:34.00   74  
108 Ethan Steed                9 Saraland Hig          18:35.23   75   
109 Hunter Thompson           12 Muscle Shoals High    18:35.80   76   
110 Jorge Cornelio            11 Austin                18:37.16   
111 Rolando Martinez          11 Pinson Valle          18:38.00   
112 Tyler Pride               12 Clay-Chalkvi          18:38.03   
113 Colton Smith               9 Cullman               18:40.34   77   
114 Nathan Wang               12 Shades Valle          18:41.38   
115 Trey Miller               10 Wetumpka              18:42.98   78   
116 Colby Wright               9 Saraland Hig          18:43.45   79   
117 Danial Nava               12 Northview             18:44.12   80   
118 Carson Levario-Slaten      9 Hartselle             18:44.90   
119 Aaron McCutcheon          10 Brewer                18:46.67   81   
120 Will Windham              11 Briarwood Ch          18:47.35   82   
121 Ethan Aycock               8 Muscle Shoals High    18:48.08   83   
122 Kotaro Hino               10 Florence Hig          18:49.34   84   
123 Richard Richardson         9 John Carroll          18:49.93   85   
124 Ben Imperato               8 Gulf Shores HS        18:51.54   
125 Foster Sims               10 Brewer                18:52.74   86   
126 Taylor Garriga            11 Robertsdale           18:53.36   
127 Robert Plummer            10 Pelham                18:53.79   87   
128 Eli Matthews              12 Walker High School    18:54.59   
129 Juan Rios                 12 Northview             18:54.88   88   
130 George Baretto            10 Albertville           18:55.68   89   
131 Jacob Colvert             10 Pelham                18:56.75   90   
132 Eduardo Ramos             11 Muscle Shoals High    18:56.81   92   
132 Drayton Cullen            12 Pelham                18:56.81   91   
134 Ethan Cohen               10 Chelsea               18:57.61   93   
135 Brian Chamness            12 Saraland Hig          18:57.83   94   
136 Ryan Mobley                9 Walker High School    18:59.32   
137 Ethan Rowe                 8 Daphne                18:59.50   
138 Alex Stringer             11 Baldwin County        19:03.62   95   
139 Austin Nelson             12 Hillcrest-Tu          19:04.63   
140 Dave Hubert                9 Albertville           19:04.95   96   
141 Drew Bonner               12 Briarwood Ch          19:06.08   97   
142 Thomas Dillard            10 Briarwood Ch          19:08.55   
143 David Bretz               12 Opelika High School   19:09.08   98   
144 Seth Gassett              12 Northview             19:09.63   99   
145 Gareth Stubbs             10 Pelham                19:10.35  100   
146 Michael Geoffrey Crisler  10 Opelika High School   19:10.75   
147 Conner Pelham             12 Briarwood Ch          19:12.25   
148 John-Stewart Ridgeway     10 Florence Hig          19:12.52  101   
149 Carson Bentley            12 Muscle Shoals High    19:12.94  102   
150 Tanner Clay               11 Baldwin County        19:13.16  103   
151 Ethan Bolton               8 Northview             19:14.58  104   
152 Vincent McAlister          8 Muscle Shoals High    19:14.87   
153 Mason Mitchell            12 Northridge H          19:16.66   
154 Jarrett Oden              11 Brewer                19:17.23  105   
155 Bennett Brake              9 Florence Hig          19:18.76  106   
156 Ben Norton                10 John Carroll          19:21.26  107   
157 Wolfe Anderson            11 Briarwood Ch          19:25.35   
158 Grant Johnson              9 Florence Hig          19:28.27  108   
159 Abraham Gonzalez          10 Cullman               19:29.05   
160 Braden Jhin                9 Muscle Shoals High    19:29.24   
161 keyshawn shaw             11 Opelika High School   19:29.74   
162 Cory D'Az                  9 Florence Hig          19:33.42  109  
163 Ryan Thompson             12 Pelham                19:34.08  110   
164 Alan Villalovos           11 Albertville           19:35.12  111   
165 Ameer-Ali Salaam          11 Park Crossin          19:36.50   
166 Alex Rettig               10 Chelsea               19:38.56  112   
167 Alex Gonzalez             10 Florence Hig          19:39.24   
168 Joseph McDonald            9 Saraland Hig          19:46.28  113   
169 Brayden Henderson          9 Brewer                19:47.46  114   
170 Maslin Brown              10 Saraland Hig          19:50.34  115   
171 Brennen Parmer            12 Wetumpka              19:50.35  116   
172 Givon Clarke              11 Opelika High School   19:52.28   
173 Josh Booker               10 Baldwin County        19:52.96   
174 Juan Perez                11 John Carroll          19:53.72   
175 Arvid Bray                12 Wetumpka              19:55.90  117   
176 Trey Nichols               8 Florence Hig          19:55.94   
177 Brennan Worrell            8 Wetumpka              19:59.29  118   
178 Jacob Langford            12 Pelham                19:59.75   
179 Ryan Sanderson            10 Baldwin County        20:00.87   
180 Mitchell Collins          10 Cullman               20:00.94   
181 Joshua Teague             10 Chelsea               20:03.80  119   
182 Isaac Soriano             10 Albertville           20:05.20  120   
183 Blaze Farrel               9 Northview             20:05.89   
184 Connor Thomas             10 Chelsea               20:06.10  121   
185 Lance Johnson              9 Saraland Hig          20:08.89  122   
186 Dylan Warner              10 Cullman               20:08.95   
187 Hunter Jones              10 Chelsea               20:09.65  123   
188 Caleb Benoit              10 Saraland Hig          20:10.39  124   
189 Christian Flemming        10 John Carroll          20:10.51   
190 Sam Williams              12 Florence Hig          20:17.24   
191 Mauricio Mata             12 Albertville           20:24.12   
192 William Pierce            12 Wetumpka              20:24.43  125   
193 Blake Golden              11 Brewer                20:26.96   
194 Bradley Butler             7 Wetumpka              20:28.76  126   
195 Arturo Ramos               7 Albertville           20:28.84   
196 Josh West                  9 Brewer                20:31.76   
197 Jeremy Sanford            12 Wetumpka              20:35.55   
198 Michael Yu                12 Muscle Shoals High    20:44.82   
199 Charlie Flowers           12 Baldwin County        20:46.19   
200 Jacob Taylor               8 John Carroll          20:54.32   
201 Damion Mack               11 Saraland Hig          20:55.66   
202 Jonathan Holbert          10 Wetumpka              21:00.40   
203 Clint Sharp               10 Brewer                21:00.55   
204 Cayden Opperman            9 Wetumpka              21:06.01   
205 Johnathan Burnham         12 Northview             21:12.44   
206 Jeramiah Andrews           5 Northview             21:21.36   
207 Caden Ryan                 8 Saraland Hig          21:27.11   
208 Tyler Simmons             10 Pelham                21:32.17   
209 Chandler Davenport        10 Pelham                21:41.14   
210 Patrick Reilly            12 Chelsea               21:56.99   
211 Matthew Gilchrist         12 Chelsea               22:04.29   
212 Cameron Coker              9 Saraland Hig          22:31.47   
 

                                   Team Scores   
=================================================================================   
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9   
=================================================================================   
Results - Men   
   1 Homewood HS                  32    2    3    4    7   16   23   29   
      Total Time:  1:22:21.38   
         Average:    16:28.28   
   2 Opelika High School          60    1    6    8   11   34   61   98   
      Total Time:  1:23:02.62   
         Average:    16:36.53   
   3 Scottsboro HS                71    5    9   10   21   26   33   42   
      Total Time:  1:23:44.39   
         Average:    16:44.88   
   4 Spanish Fort                154   14   27   32   36   45   51   52   
      Total Time:  1:26:59.05   
         Average:    17:23.81   
   5 Walker High School          170   12   13   43   49   53   63   69   
      Total Time:  1:27:31.21   
         Average:    17:30.25   
   6 Cullman                     196   22   28   37   54   55   62   77   
      Total Time:  1:28:13.63   
         Average:    17:38.73   
   7 Baldwin County              215   15   31   35   64   70   95  103   
      Total Time:  1:28:39.66   
         Average:    17:43.94   
   8 Briarwood Christian Schoo   246   19   30   57   66   74   82   97   
      Total Time:  1:29:33.54   
         Average:    17:54.71   
   9 John Carroll Catholic Hig   271   38   44   58   59   72   85  107   
      Total Time:  1:30:41.13   
         Average:    18:08.23   
  10 Albertville                 273   18   24   46   89   96  111  120   
      Total Time:  1:30:06.95   
         Average:    18:01.39   
  11 Northview                   292   17   39   68   80   88   99  104   
      Total Time:  1:30:55.33   
         Average:    18:11.07   
  12 Pelham                      333   25   40   87   90   91  100  110   
      Total Time:  1:31:47.42   
         Average:    18:21.49   
  13 Muscle Shoals High          338   41   65   73   76   83   92  102   
      Total Time:  1:32:15.20   
         Average:    18:27.04   
  14 Brewer                      340   50   56   67   81   86  105  114   
      Total Time:  1:32:22.06   
         Average:    18:28.42   
  15 Florence High School        371   20   60   84  101  106  108  109   
      Total Time:  1:32:38.22   
         Average:    18:31.65   
  16 Chelsea                     443   48   71   93  112  119  121  123   
      Total Time:  1:35:11.16   
         Average:    19:02.24   
  17 Saraland High School        476   75   79   94  113  115  122  124   
      Total Time:  1:35:53.13   
         Average:    19:10.63   
  18 Wetumpka                    476   47   78  116  117  118  125  126   
      Total Time:  1:36:27.33   
         Average:    19:17.47


Number of Elite performances: 13

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Smith, Andy (Homewood,AL)
Smith, Colton (Scottsboro,AL)
Poole, Hunter (Homewood,AL)
Garner, Ben (Opelika,AL)
Dean, Dillon (Benjamin Russell,AL)
Bizilia, Jonathan (Opelika,AL)
Conboy, Sean (Homewood,AL)
Stone, Will (Homewood,AL)
Strozier, Mary Grace (Pelham,AL)
Granier, Lauren (John Carroll,AL)
Whitehead, Karsyn (Scottsboro,AL)
Granier, Lindsey (John Carroll,AL)
Ridgeway, Mary Claire (Florence,AL)


Elite Performances:

G-5k_XC 18:36.38 Grace, Mary , 12, Pelham
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:15.32 Whitehead, Karsyn , 11, Scottsboro
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:22.02 Granier, Lauren , 12, John Carroll
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:22.12 Granier, Lindsey , 10, John Carroll
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:25.23 Claire, Mary , 7, Florence Hig
B-5k_XC 15:45.71 Dean, Dillon , 12, Benjamin Russell
B-5k_XC 15:58.54 Garner, Ben , 11, Opelika
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:18.98 Poole, Hunter , 12, Homewood
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:21.05 Stone, Will , 9, Homewood
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:23.40 Smith, Andy , 12, Homewood
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:25.77 Smith, Colton , 11, Scottsboro
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:26.16 Bizilia, Jonathan , 12, Opelika
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:27.47 Conboy, Sean , 12, Homewood

Number of Elite performances: 3
Number of DS State performances: 10

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State