Meet Name: AL 5A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-14
Meet Location: Oakville Indian Mounds, Moulton,AL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red


   Xpress Timing - Contractor License  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:59 PM  11/14/2015  Page 1   
   AHSAA State XC Championships 2015   
   Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/14/2015   
   Results   

Event 11  Girls 5k Run CC 5A   
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Results - Women   
  1 Isabel Valenzuela          8 St. Paul's E          18:23.14    1   
  2 Zoe Evans                 10 Randolph School       19:33.44    2   
  3 Abby Nunnelly              9 Alexandria H          19:34.56    3   
  4 Emily Daniel               8 Lawrence County HS    19:37.20    4   
  5 Sadie Grace Thompson       7 Lawrence County HS    19:45.18    5   
  6 Heather McMillen           9 Columbia              19:45.66   
  7 Lexie Burfield            11 Lawrence County HS    19:56.63    6   
  8 Emma Hudson                7 Randolph School       20:00.52    7   
  9 Marjorie Head             12 Shelby County         20:00.54    8   
 10 Nisha Mailapur             9 Randolph School       20:02.85    9   
 11 Chloe Brown                8 Alexandria H          20:11.46   10   
 12 Kenzie Burfield            9 Lawrence County HS    20:26.15   11   
 13 Sara Hutchens              9 Randolph School       20:26.61   12   
 14 Maggie Lucas              12 Helena High School    20:32.27   13   
 15 Caroline Stucky           10 Randolph School       20:32.77   14   
 16 Chante Valrie             10 Columbia              20:35.23   
 17 Kelsey Graham              9 Lawrence County HS    20:35.75   15   
 18 Claire Vaughn             12 Helena High School    20:37.96   16   
 19 Cassandra Miner           12 Lawrence County HS    20:40.67   17   
 20 Katherine Hunter          10 Randolph School       20:43.58   18   
 21 Katey Ann Klingel          8 Randolph School       20:52.08   19   
 22 Natalie Garcia            10 St. Paul's E          20:52.53   20   
 23 Mary Grace Hash           12 Randolph School       20:53.61   
 24 Sydney Jane Hendryx        7 St. Paul's E          21:00.36   21   
 25 Marlo Duggan               8 Alabama Christian     21:05.69   22   
 26 Bradley Herbert            8 Guntersville          21:08.84   
 27 Abigail Ford               8 Helena High School    21:12.53   23   
 28 Rayvion Williams           8 Charles Henderson     21:21.39   
 29 Maggie Graham              9 Lawrence County HS    21:26.81   24   
 30 Kendall Moore              8 Guntersville          21:29.85   
 31 Amelia Johnston            7 Faith Academy         21:31.95   
 32 Cheyenne Dean              8 Beauregard H          21:33.85   
 33 Morgan Sisk               12 Saint John P          21:35.28   25   
 34 Jaya Evans                 8 Randolph School       21:38.56   
 35 Yesenia Vasquez           10 Guntersville          21:39.50   
 36 Carley Seal               11 Russellville          21:43.10   26   
 37 Emily McFarland           12 Alexandria H          21:43.65   27   
 38 Lauren Reaves             12 Alexandria H          21:44.51   28   
 39 Mary Howard Singleton      8 St. Paul's E          21:46.93   29   
 40 Kaitlyn Nelligan          11 Moody                 21:47.93   30   
 41 Marlena Ramirez           11 Boaz                  21:50.05   31   
 42 Sarah Strickland           7 St. Paul's E          21:54.23   32   
 43 Virginia Terreson          8 St. Paul's E          21:56.84   33   
 44 Jordan Jett               10 Lawrence County HS    21:59.15   
 45 Glynn Case                 7 St. Paul's E          21:59.20   34   
 46 Caroline Mcfarland         9 Alexandria H          22:04.55   35   
 47 Claire Lee                 8 St. Paul's E          22:07.52   
 48 Kristen Cianfaglione      12 Saint John P          22:09.14   36   
 49 Ana Watters                8 Helena High School    22:12.07   37   
 50 Payton McCaleb            11 Corner                22:17.95   
 51 Kayla Swindle              8 Faith Academy         22:20.50   
 52 Kenya Tillman              9 Boaz                  22:21.16   38   
 53 Palmer Waechter            7 St. Paul's E          22:29.88   
 54 Jessie Ward               11 Faith Academy         22:30.29   
 55 Naydelin Romero-Momentey   8 Russellville          22:31.01   39   
 56 Meggie Duvall              9 Boaz                  22:31.34   40   
 57 Lakin Turner              12 Charles Henderson     22:31.76   
 58 Eden Wright                8 Moody                 22:34.16   41   
 59 Tamara Montes             12 Calera                22:38.71   
 60 Vanessa Crain             10 Douglas High School   22:38.88   
 61 Aszah Preuc               11 Helena High School    22:41.57   42   
 62 Seleta Lawrence            9 Tallassee HS          22:42.72   
 63 Madi Smith                11 Randolph School       22:42.99   
 64 Sarah Kilgore             10 Alexandria H          22:46.79   43   
 65 Kayli Brooks               8 Lawrence County HS    22:50.29   
 66 Catherine Crawford         9 Tallassee HS          22:50.73   
 67 Savanna Englisbee         10 Mortimer Jordan       22:55.78   
 68 Andrea Harrison           11 G. W. Carver          23:02.86   
 69 Jessica Crane              9 Mortimer Jordan       23:04.57   
 70 Jasmine Garrison           9 Alabama Christian     23:04.66   44   
 71 Jorja Nassirian            7 Shelby County         23:04.75   45   
 72 Kinley Duggan              7 Alabama Christian     23:05.86   46   
 73 Gracie Otts                9 Corner                23:08.85   
 74 Haylee Hamilton            8 Russellville          23:09.28   47   
 75 Dianna Boyer               9 Saint John P          23:11.87   48   
 76 Molly Parker              11 Alexandria H          23:13.21   49   
 77 Summer Watts              12 Alexandria H          23:13.70   
 78 Destiny Heathcock         10 Alexandria H          23:13.84   
 79 Tamar Watts               11 Helena High School    23:14.57   50   
 80 Luisa Argote              10 Boaz                  23:15.19   51   
 81 Tara Chambers                Lawrence County HS    23:18.29   
 82 Zoe Rozycki                9 Helena High School    23:18.41   52   
 83 Erin Atkinson             12 Helena High School    23:21.17   
 84 Meredith Bryd              9 Helena High School    23:34.71   
 85 Emilie Chapple             8 Shelby County         23:38.34   53   
 86 Alexa Zierdt              10 Saint John P          23:42.47   54   
 87 Katie Skidmore             9 Russellville          23:49.05   55   
 88 Gracie Whiston            11 St. Paul's E          23:51.93   
 89 Cecilia Juan               8 Russellville          23:58.69   56   
 90 Tristin Thomas            12 Russellville          24:03.40   57   
 91 Haidyn Montalbano          9 Helena High School    24:03.89   
 92 Ashley Denhard            10 Saint John P          24:10.92   58   
 93 Laura Balcazar            10 Boaz                  24:13.84   59   
 94 Kate Ferguson             12 Saint John P          24:14.90   60   
 95 Gracie Boykin              9 Demopolis             24:51.48   
 96 Audrey Boykin              9 Demopolis             24:53.92   
 97 Faith Butler              10 Saint John P          24:56.11   61   
 98 Cadie Parker              11 Saint John P          25:01.24   
 99 Kendall Goodwin            7 Moody                 25:05.97   62   
100 Sierra Martin              9 Boaz                  25:08.07   63   
101 Jadyn Gonzalez             8 Alabama Christian     25:10.32   64   
102 Alexus Dye                11 Wenonah               25:20.09   
103 Amindy Mullins             9 Demopolis             25:27.62   
104 Erika Johnson              9 Boaz                  25:27.94   65   
105 Emily Bates                9 Russellville          25:33.81   66   
106 Maria Short               12 Saint John P          25:38.17   
107 Brook Smith                8 Alabama Christian     25:41.01   67  
108 Keren Montiel              8 Russellville          25:46.92   
109 Michelle Betancourt        8 Russellville          25:46.93   
110 Emily Favata               7 Moody                 26:08.59   68   
111 Kendall Thornburgh        12 Shelby County         26:24.88   69   
112 Kallie Allen               8 Russellville          27:37.94   
113 Brianna Burks                Saint John P          27:42.61   
114 Diane Sanders              8 Shelby County         27:47.26   70   
115 Jennell Brasher           10 Moody                 28:24.22   71   
 
                                   Team Scores   
=================================================================================   
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9   
=================================================================================   
Results - Women   
   1 Lawrence County HS           41    4    5    6   11   15   17   24   
      Total Time:  1:40:20.91   
         Average:    20:04.19   
   2 Randolph School              44    2    7    9   12   14   18   19   
      Total Time:  1:40:36.19   
         Average:    20:07.24   
   3 St. Paul's Episcopal        103    1   20   21   29   32   33   34   
      Total Time:  1:43:57.19   
         Average:    20:47.44   
   4 Alexandria High School      103    3   10   27   28   35   43   49   
      Total Time:  1:45:18.73   
         Average:    21:03.75   
   5 Helena High School          131   13   16   23   37   42   50   52   
      Total Time:  1:47:16.40   
         Average:    21:27.28   
   6 Boaz                        219   31   38   40   51   59   63   65   
      Total Time:  1:54:11.58   
         Average:    22:50.32   
   7 Saint John Paul II Cathol   221   25   36   48   54   58   60   61   
      Total Time:  1:54:49.68   
         Average:    22:57.94   
   8 Russellville                223   26   39   47   55   56   57   66   
      Total Time:  1:55:11.13   
         Average:    23:02.23   
   9 Alabama Christian           243   22   44   46   64   67   
      Total Time:  1:58:07.54   
         Average:    23:37.51   
  10 Shelby County               245    8   45   53   69   70   
      Total Time:  2:00:55.77   
         Average:    24:11.16   
  11 Moody                       272   30   41   62   68   71   
      Total Time:  2:04:00.87   
         Average:    24:48.18   


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 5A   
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Results - Men   
  1 Sheldon Britton           12 Alabama Christian     16:06.07    1   
  2 Zachary Duclos            12 Lawrence County HS    16:31.70    2   
  3 Noah Flynn                 9 Saint John P          16:31.80    3   
  4 Kyle Bailey               12 Lawrence County HS    16:42.17    4   
  5 Drew Gracia IV            11 Beauregard H          16:46.01    5   
  6 Tyler Crowden             11 Lawrence County HS    16:52.52    6   
  7 Jonathan Jenkins           9 Beauregard H          16:53.20    7   
  8 Sam Moultrie               8 Guntersville          17:02.74   
  9 Lane Trapp                12 Alexandria H          17:06.59    8   
 10 George Kemmerly            8 St. Paul's E          17:08.77    9   
 11 Ben Coakley               12 Saint John P          17:09.14   10   
 12 Joey Riggs                12 West Point H          17:10.14   
 13 Blake Vaughn              10 Helena High School    17:10.52   11   
 14 Matthew Phillips          10 Randolph School       17:11.15   12   
 15 Brett Erickson            12 St. Paul's E          17:13.67   13   
 16 Matthew Estopinal         10 Randolph School       17:15.93   14   
 17 William McEvoy            11 St. Paul's E          17:17.62   15   
 18 Anthony Seagroves         10 Lawrence County HS    17:19.14   16   
 19 Riggs Ferguson            11 Saint John P          17:36.14   17   
 20 Alexander Young           12 Randolph School       17:42.14   18   
 21 Dan Carter                10 Saint John P          17:42.25   19   
 22 Hunter Henson             12 Beauregard H          17:43.67   20   
 23 Dakota Beaudry            12 Faith Academy         17:45.11   21   
 24 Zebedee Lunsford          12 Anniston              17:45.32   
 25 Daniel McCain             12 Corner                17:47.27   
 26 Joey Antonio              10 Saint John P          17:49.46   22   
 27 Fuad Qushair              10 Saint John P          17:50.64   23   
 28 Justin Ritondo             9 Helena High School    17:51.14   24   
 29 Leonard Boening            9 St. Paul's E          17:53.33   25   
 30 Spencer Hodges            10 Helena High School    18:05.55   26   
 31 Joseph Holbrook           11 Boaz                  18:05.56   
 32 Cade Elmore               11 St. Clair County      18:07.40   27   
 33 Nate Gracia               10 Beauregard H          18:07.64   28   
 34 Daniel Montiel            10 Russellville          18:10.94   
 35 Armon Anderson            12 Vigor High School     18:13.82   
 36 Joseph Muse                9 Lawrence County HS    18:14.57   29   
 37 Jonathan Osborne          11 Tallassee HS          18:15.60   
 38 Jack Schamban              8 Randolph School       18:16.16   30   
 39 Talon Pritchard            8 Helena High School    18:17.91   31   
 40 Joseph Perrella            8 Beauregard H          18:18.53   32   
 41 Dalton Dodd               10 Alexandria H          18:24.21   33   
 42 Micah Sollie              12 Beauregard H          18:25.43   34   
 43 Jesse Farrell             12 West Point H          18:27.50   
 44 Oliver Minton             12 Randolph School       18:27.80   35   
 45 Philip Parker             11 Helena High School    18:30.33   36   
 46 Jacob Lackey              11 Helena High School    18:33.41   37   
 47 Alex Wisener              11 Douglas High School   18:35.74   
 48 Quinton Chambers           8 Fairview              18:36.58   38   
 49 Javier Nishikawa          11 Saint John P          18:37.39   39   
 50 Colin Quirk               11 Randolph School       18:37.97   40   
 51 Ryan Zerkle               11 Saint John P          18:38.75   
 52 Raymond Jones             12 Randolph School       18:39.04   41  
 53 Tristan Smith              9 Alabama Christian     18:41.81   42   
 54 Tony White                10 Anniston              18:41.91   
 55 Wilkes Howes               8 St. Paul's E          18:44.32   43   
 56 Gates Kaufman              8 St. Paul's E          18:45.13   44   
 57 Scotty Pacello            12 Saint John P          18:45.62   
 58 Brandon Armstead          11 Jackson HS            18:46.06   
 59 Michael Goodly            11 Saint John P          18:46.58   
 60 James Hughes               9 Alabama Christian     18:47.81   45   
 61 Chase Richardson          10 East Limesto          18:48.88   
 62 Jerrami Browder           12 Fairview              18:49.48   46   
 63 Nick Bullock              11 Moody                 18:50.99   47   
 64 Caleb Harville            12 Lawrence County HS    18:51.89   48   
 65 Trey Nichols              11 Lawrence County HS    18:55.23   49   
 66 Kendall England           10 Moody                 18:55.54   50   
 67 Matthew Johnston          12 St. Clair County      18:55.63   51   
 68 Lee Thomas                 8 Randolph School       18:55.95   
 69 Luis Rodriguez            10 Alexandria H          18:59.19   52   
 70 Gabe Menchaca             12 Randolph School       19:02.08   
 71 Keagan Hardin              7 Fairview              19:02.46   53   
 72 Gavin Rogers              11 Mortimer Jordan       19:05.11   
 73 Scott Stone               12 Moody                 19:07.15   54   
 74 James Harrison            10 St. Paul's E          19:10.68   55   
 75 Josh Gunnells             11 St. Clair County      19:14.03   56   
 76 Reece Walker              12 Fairview              19:15.37   57   
 77 Jacob Guthrie             11 Fairview              19:15.52   58   
 78 Jathon Greer              10 Lawrence County HS    19:16.18   
 79 Alex Davidson             11 Tallassee HS          19:18.20   
 80 Jaden Vance                9 Moody                 19:18.31   59   
 81 Brandon Andrews           10 Moody                 19:19.56   60   
 82 Carter Pierce             10 Helena High School    19:20.76   61   
 83 Cooper Flynn              11 Madison County        19:21.20   
 84 Austin Lowe                8 Fairview              19:21.89   62   
 85 Chase Rapier              12 Faith Academy         19:22.25   63   
 86 Sims Fann                    Randolph School       19:22.60   
 87 caleb wood                10 Alexandria H          19:23.36   64   
 88 Walker Bray               10 Faith Academy         19:24.95   65   
 89 Chris Smith                9 St. Clair County      19:28.39   66   
 90 Myles Stoots               9 Faith Academy         19:31.63   67   
 91 Jordan Price              11 Tallassee HS          19:33.56   
 92 Tyler Thomas               9 Alexandria H          19:34.10   68   
 93 Cole Borland              10 Alabama Christian     19:34.87   69   
 94 Tadarius Dale             12 Vigor High School     19:40.72   
 95 Eddie Jones               11 Demopolis             19:42.30   
 96 Jackson Howes             10 St. Paul's E          19:43.09   
 97 Jared Cleghorn            11 Helena High School    19:49.02   
 98 Max Hodges                10 Moody                 19:52.19   70   
 99 Jay Carter                10 Beauregard H          19:53.19   71   
100 Benjamin Helms            10 Alabama Christian     19:54.11   72   
101 Jacob Lovelace               Lawrence County HS    19:54.89   
102 Matt Holley               12 St. Paul's E          19:55.11   
103 Will Harding              11 Corner                19:56.12   
104 Matthew McCarrell         10 Moody                 19:58.29   73   
105 Jarrett Young              9 Faith Academy         19:58.46   74   
106 Zkouree Wright             8 Moody                 19:59.82   
107 Dalton Mesaris             9 Alabama Christian     20:00.07   75   
108 Will Butler                9 Fairview              20:01.65   76   
109 Gabe Coleman              12 St. Paul's E          20:06.76   
109 Hunter Henderson           9 Helena High School    20:06.76   
111 Tristan Mashburn          11 St. Clair County      20:10.34   77   
112 Lucas Diaz                11 Calera                20:11.67   
113 Gabriel Torres            11 East Limesto          20:14.58   
114 Andrew Price               9 Moody                 20:16.00   
115 Bradon Hulsey             12 Helena High School    20:19.73   
116 Kaleb Bentley              8 Moody                 20:20.61   
117 Gardner Binion            11 Jackson HS            20:20.84   
118 Connor Stoots              7 Faith Academy         20:23.66   78   
119 Blake Hogan                9 Fairview              20:54.92   
120 Jonathan Torres           12 Alexandria H          21:00.58   79   
121 Trey Connerly              8 Jackson HS            21:03.69   
122 Jonathon Shirley          12 Alexandria H          21:05.05   80   
123 Case Presley               9 Alexandria H          21:41.08   
124 Austin Smith               7 Alexandria H          22:03.46   
125 Cayden Marsh              12 Alexandria H          22:16.00   
126 Brett Hogan               11 Fairview              22:34.25   
127 Dalton Anderson            9 St. Clair County      22:59.39   81   
128 Justin Pierce              7 Beauregard H          23:04.95   
129 Levi Cobb                  8 Beauregard H          23:05.85   
130 Dany Aguilar               9 St. Clair County      23:19.29   82   
131 George Chambers           11 St. Clair County      23:34.93   
132 Kevin Grice               10 Faith Academy         23:41.73   83   
133 Ben Lee                   12 St. Clair County      23:59.59   
134 Ryan Jones                 9 Beauregard H          31:27.65   
 
                                   Team Scores   
=================================================================================   
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9   
=================================================================================   
Results - Men   
   1 Lawrence County HS           57    2    4    6   16   29   48   49   
      Total Time:  1:25:40.10   
         Average:    17:08.02   
   2 Saint John Paul II Cathol    71    3   10   17   19   22   23   39   
      Total Time:  1:26:48.79   
         Average:    17:21.76   
   3 Beauregard High School       92    5    7   20   28   32   34   71   
      Total Time:  1:27:49.05   
         Average:    17:33.81   
   4 St. Paul's Episcopal        105    9   13   15   25   43   44   55   
      Total Time:  1:28:17.71   
         Average:    17:39.55   
   5 Randolph School             109   12   14   18   30   35   40   41   
      Total Time:  1:28:53.19   
         Average:    17:46.64   
   6 Helena High School          128   11   24   26   31   36   37   61   
      Total Time:  1:29:55.45   
         Average:    17:59.09   
   7 Alexandria High School      225    8   33   52   64   68   79   80   
      Total Time:  1:33:27.45   
         Average:    18:41.49   
   8 Alabama Christian           229    1   42   45   69   72   75   
      Total Time:  1:33:04.67   
         Average:    18:36.94   
   9 Fairview                    252   38   46   53   57   58   62   76   
      Total Time:  1:34:59.41   
         Average:    18:59.89   
  10 Moody                       270   47   50   54   59   60   70   73   
      Total Time:  1:35:31.55   
         Average:    19:06.31   
  11 St. Clair County            277   27   51   56   66   77   81   82   
      Total Time:  1:35:55.79   
         Average:    19:11.16   
  12 Faith Academy               290   21   63   65   67   74   78   83   
      Total Time:  1:36:02.40   
         Average:    19:12.48


Number of Elite performances: 2

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Britton, Sheldon (Alabama Christian,AL)
Valenzuela, Isabel (St. Paul's,AL)


Elite Performances:

G-5k_XC 18:23.14 Valenzuela, Isabel , 8, St. Paul'S E
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:06.07 Britton, Sheldon , 12, Alabama Christian

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State