Meet Name: AL 4A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-14
Meet Location: Oakville Indian Mounds, Moulton,AL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red


   Xpress Timing - Contractor License  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:59 PM  11/14/2015  Page 1   
   AHSAA State XC Championships 2015   
   Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/14/2015   
   Results  
 
Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC 4A   
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Results - Women   
  1 Amaris Tyynismaa           9 Catholic - M          17:52.25    1   
  2 Cele Moon                 12 Wilson High School    18:51.47    2   
  3 Cassidy Winter             8 West Limestone        19:15.96    3   
  4 Phoebe Moon               10 Wilson High School    19:27.31    4   
  5 Presley Miles              7 Saint James           19:33.08   
  6 Jaycee Biffle              8 Rogers                19:40.08    5   
  7 Rebecca Hearn             10 Jacksonville          19:51.69   
  8 Isabelle Cochran           9 Catholic - M          20:07.55    6   
  9 Shelby Clemmons           12 Rogers                20:11.63    7   
 10 Chaylee Mizzell            8 West Blocton          20:24.61    8   
 11 Audrey Sewell              9 Ums-Wright            20:25.38    9   
 12 Lauren McHan              11 JB Pennington         20:27.17   10   
 13 Jordan Adams              12 Wilson High School    20:28.34   11   
 14 Annaliese Keck            11 Hamilton              20:30.15   
 15 Brittany Adkinson         11 Rogers                20:30.71   12   
 16 Reilly Hooie              11 West Limestone        20:32.93   13   
 17 Grace Leslie               9 Catholic - M          20:35.23   14   
 18 Maria Bretherick           9 Wilson High School    20:40.00   15   
 19 Anna Hunt                  9 Ums-Wright            20:49.77   16   
 20 Alyson Butler             10 Dar                   20:51.50   
 21 Katie O'Malley             8 Rogers                20:54.62   17   
 22 Grace Phung               10 Lamp (Loveless)       21:15.87   
 23 Sailor Miles              10 Saint James           21:25.89   
 24 Sarah Rose                 7 West Limestone        21:33.95   18   
 25 Valeria Vizcarra          10 West Limestone        21:40.79   19   
 26 Rainey Tyler              11 West Limestone        21:41.28   20   
 27 Abigail Thomas            10 Straughn Hig          21:42.96   
 28 Elizabeth Miles           11 Brooks                21:48.72   
 29 Hannah Jackson             9 West Limestone        21:50.28   21   
 30 Taylor Adams              10 Wilson High School    21:53.82   22   
 31 Greer Lauber              10 Ums-Wright            21:59.30   23   
 32 Claudia Allen              8 Elkmont High School   22:02.99   
 33 Kayla Brown                8 West Blocton          22:06.02   24   
 34 Megan McCoy                7 West Blocton          22:06.12   25   
 35 Sophie Vick                9 West Blocton          22:08.46   26   
 36 Caitlin Huettemann        12 Ums-Wright            22:12.70   27   
 37 Sofie Lauridsen           11 Curry High School     22:14.44   
 38 Chloe Easterling           8 Rogers                22:19.25   28   
 39 Emily Douglas              9 Ums-Wright            22:25.85   29   
 40 Chloe Smith                9 Catholic - M          22:29.96   30   
 41 Lacy Herbek               12 Catholic - M          22:30.63   31   
 42 Sarah Naman               11 Ums-Wright            22:32.57   32   
 43 Aly Donaldson              9 Haleyville H          22:33.06   
 44 Katelyn Stark             10 Catholic - M          22:33.13   33   
 45 Alegna Contreras          11 Sipsey Valle          22:35.59   34   
 46 Brooke McAdams            10 Westminster           22:36.50   35   
 47 Ensley Craven             10 Trinity Pres          22:37.97   36   
 48 Alexis Pearson             7 Satsuma               22:42.28   
 49 Lindsey Rogers             7 Priceville            22:47.90   
 50 Carly Behel               11 Brooks                22:50.04   
 51 Elaina Ingle              11 West Limestone        22:51.95   37   
 52 Mary Shelton              10 Jacksonville          22:55.11   
 53 Kathleen Essman            9 West Blocton          22:59.06   38   
 54 Mackenzie LeGrand         10 Trinity Pres          23:06.67   39   
 55 Alexis Powell             12 Sardis                23:07.72   
 56 Katelynn Shamblin         12 Sipsey Valle          23:10.71   40   
 57 Natalie Key               10 Oneonta               23:11.32   41   
 58 Katie Sanders              8 Childersburg          23:13.05   
 59 Annabel Starrett          10 Catholic - M          23:13.60   42   
 60 Annabelle Brown            8 Trinity Pres          23:14.04   43   
 61 Sarah Matthewson          12 Westminster           23:14.62   44   
 62 Madison Searcy            12 Catholic - M          23:16.23   
 63 Hannah Lerch               8 Wilson High School    23:16.34   45   
 64 Slone Butler               7 Dar                   23:17.42   
 65 Chasity Nelson            10 White Plains          23:25.83   46   
 66 Perla Villalobos           8 West Blocton          23:27.43   47   
 67 Megan Stembridge          12 Catholic - M          23:29.85   
 68 Brooke Clarke             12 Westminster           23:31.12   48   
 69 Presley Clark             12 West Limestone        23:32.18   
 70 Hastings Gray              8 Westminster           23:33.75   49   
 71 Kirsta Murphree           12 JB Pennington         23:42.32   50   
 72 Heather Middleton            Good Hope             23:48.62   
 73 Alyssa Lacoste             9 Ums-Wright            23:54.64   51   
 74 Tucker Haley              12 Rogers                23:59.36   52   
 75 Alli Silas                12 Haleyville H          24:01.60   
 76 Sarah Beth Littrell       10 Catholic - M          24:05.89   
 77 Rebekah McCoy             11 Westminster           24:06.69   53   
 78 Briar Poytress            10 White Plains          24:09.66   54   
 79 Savannah Yates             7 White Plains          24:09.72   55   
 80 Michelle Serrato          12 West Limestone        24:12.77   
 81 Leah Burns                10 Wilson High School    24:15.44   56   
 82 Ana Chappelle             10 Oneonta               24:19.83   57   
 83 Meghan Clemmons           12 Rogers                24:20.80   58   
 84 Savannah Perdue           11 Booker T Was          24:25.92   
 85 Samantha Thorne           10 Westminster           24:30.41   59   
 86 Rebecca Johnson           10 Westminster           24:32.99   60   
 87 Megan Crossley            10 White Plains          24:40.09   61   
 88 Emmie Mayson               8 Ums-Wright            24:43.73   
 89 Yosell Zuniga             10 JB Pennington         24:50.47   62   
 90 Claudia Collins           11 Trinity Pres          24:50.51   63   
 91 Valerie Forsythe           8 Wilson High School    24:57.79   
 92 Kaywin Rice               11 West Blocton          25:03.10   64   
 93 Abigail Trehern            8 Trinity Pres          25:03.30   65   
 94 Gracie Morgan              7 White Plains          25:12.96   66   
 95 Allison Daniels           11 Ums-Wright            25:22.55   
 96 Karen Ruiz                11 Sipsey Valle          25:23.25   67   
 97 Nicole Brown              10 Trinity Pres          25:31.42   68   
 98 Caroline Teal              9 Oneonta               25:31.98   69   
 99 Elizabeth Gustin           9 Ums-Wright            25:41.46   
100 Morgan Adcox              11 Sipsey Valle          25:44.65   70   
101 Misty Absher              11 JB Pennington         25:49.11   71   
102 Juanita Rodriguez         10 JB Pennington         26:05.40   72   
103 Alex Foy                  10 Childersburg          26:08.96   
104 Katie Serrato              7 West Limestone        26:11.17   
105 Anna Thrasher              7 Sipsey Valle          26:11.90   73   
106 Jessica Robertson         12 JB Pennington         26:12.09   74   
107 Katie Scott               10 Trinity Pres          26:12.91   75   
108 Maddy Chappelle            9 Oneonta               26:40.83   76   
109 Shelby Campbell           12 Westminster           26:56.10   
110 Sabrina Jones              8 JB Pennington         26:58.75   77   
111 Mary Frances Green         9 Trinity Pres          27:17.19   
112 Madison Tylicki           11 Trinity Pres          27:17.91   
113 Shelby Ausborn             8 Jacksonville          27:18.74   
114 Macey Smith               11 JB Pennington         27:20.85   
115 Lainey Martin              8 White Plains          27:29.67   78   
116 Ellie Matthewson           7 Westminster           27:38.02   
117 Jordan Ledbetter           8 JB Pennington         27:52.12   
118 Macey Wallace             10 Oneonta               27:57.01   79   
119 Molly Burge               10 JB Pennington         28:00.10   
120 August Poytress            7 White Plains          28:04.01   80   
121 Erin Barksdale             8 Sipsey Valle          28:06.07   81   
122 Michaela Bolyard          10 Westminster           28:19.40   
123 Grey Young                11 White Plains          28:31.52   
124 Star Sharpe               11 Oneonta               28:50.96   82   
125 Carlie Smith               8 Sipsey Valle          30:00.14   83   
 
                                   Team Scores   
=================================================================================   
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9   
=================================================================================   
Results - Women   
   1 Wilson High School           54    2    4   11   15   22   45   56   
      Total Time:  1:41:20.94   
         Average:    20:16.19   
   2 Rogers                       69    5    7   12   17   28   52   58   
      Total Time:  1:43:36.29   
         Average:    20:43.26   
   3 West Limestone               73    3   13   18   19   20   21   37   
      Total Time:  1:44:44.91   
         Average:    20:56.99   
   4 Catholic - Montgomery        82    1    6   14   30   31   33   42   
      Total Time:  1:43:35.62   
         Average:    20:43.13   
   5 Ums-Wright                  104    9   16   23   27   29   32   51   
      Total Time:  1:47:53.00   
         Average:    21:34.60   
   6 West Blocton High School    121    8   24   25   26   38   47   64   
      Total Time:  1:49:44.27   
         Average:    21:56.86   
   7 Westminster Christian Aca   229   35   44   48   49   53   59   60   
      Total Time:  1:57:02.68   
         Average:    23:24.54   
   8 Trinity Presbyterian Scho   246   36   39   43   63   65   68   75   
      Total Time:  1:58:52.49   
         Average:    23:46.50   
   9 JB Pennington               265   10   50   62   71   72   74   77   
      Total Time:  2:00:54.47   
         Average:    24:10.90   
  10 White Plains                282   46   54   55   61   66   78   80   
      Total Time:  2:01:38.26   
         Average:    24:19.66   
  11 Sipsey Valley High School   284   34   40   67   70   73   81   83   
      Total Time:  2:03:06.10   
         Average:    24:37.22   
  12 Oneonta                     322   41   57   69   76   79   82   
      Total Time:  2:07:40.97   
         Average:    25:32.20   


Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC 4A   
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Results - Men   
  1 Ryan Ford                 12 Westminster           15:50.48    1   
  2 James Patrick Brinyark    12 Northside             16:18.10    2   
  3 Samuel Smith              12 West Blocton          16:21.79    3   
  4 Charlie Lott               9 Trinity Pres          16:26.89    4   
  5 Parker Lynch              12 Lamp (Loveless)       16:33.91    5   
  6 Chase Prater              10 Elkmont High School   16:46.08   
  7 Ryan McKinney             11 Rogers                16:50.76    6   
  8 T.A. Sluis                11 Trinity Pres          17:04.98    7   
  9 David Brashier            11 Westminster           17:06.67    8   
 10 Christian Baker           12 JB Pennington         17:07.31    9   
 11 Tanner King               10 Northside             17:08.17   10   
 12 Dawson Oliver             10 Trinity Pres          17:08.82   11   
 13 Chance Bailey             11 Elkmont High School   17:11.58   
 14 Jonathan Hu               10 Lamp (Loveless)       17:15.97   12   
 15 Grant Prater              12 Lamp (Loveless)       17:16.90   13   
 16 Andrew Robertson          12 Northside             17:19.15   14   
 17 Kent Wilburn              12 West Limestone        17:24.77   15   
 18 Ashton King               12 Northside             17:32.77   16   
 19 Adam Peck                 11 Lamp (Loveless)       17:35.79   17   
 20 Carter Clark               7 Trinity Pres          17:36.75   18   
 21 Sam Lawson                12 Brooks                17:39.07   
 22 Hayes Colvin               9 Lamp (Loveless)       17:40.68   19   
 23 Gregory Parker            12 Sipsey Valle          17:42.84   20   
 24 Brandon Mackey            11 Lamp (Loveless)       17:45.29   21   
 25 Hamza Abusammour          10 Haleyville H          17:50.27   22   
 26 Jason Farmer              11 Westminster           17:51.70   23   
 27 Wells Rutland             10 Trinity Pres          17:52.50   24   
 28 Elijah Jackson            12 West Limestone        17:53.30   25   
 29 Nick Roberson             10 West Limestone        17:55.36   26   
 30 Ethan Gray                12 Westminster           17:56.78   27   
 31 Jake Maddox               10 Saint James           17:57.23   
 32 Riley Slone               11 Oneonta               18:00.14   28   
 33 Drake Patton              10 Northside             18:00.15   29   
 34 Brett Clark               11 Westminster           18:03.42   30   
 35 Adam Trull                11 Rogers                18:03.49   31   
 36 Brian Washington          12 Sipsey Valle          18:06.76   32   
 37 David Furtwengler         12 Westminster           18:07.77   33   
 38 Tristan Carter             9 Haleyville H          18:09.16   34   
 39 Andrew Dismukes           10 Ums-Wright            18:10.15   35   
 40 Colton Autrey             10 Holtville             18:12.70   
 41 Ignacio Ruiz de Olano      9 Holtville             18:13.10   
 42 Evan Webster              10 Ums-Wright            18:16.65   36   
 43 Kevin Leahy               11 Catholic - M          18:16.93   
 44 James Lagrone             11 Sipsey Valle          18:18.03   37   
 45 Victor Serrano            10 JB Pennington         18:18.99   38   
 46 Raleigh Stamps             8 Rogers                18:19.46   39   
 47 David Ericson             10 Ums-Wright            18:20.47   40   
 48 Danner Butler             11 Ums-Wright            18:21.80   41   
 49 Austin Abernathy          10 West Limestone        18:22.69   42   
 50 Jayce Thornton             9 West Limestone        18:23.70   43   
 51 Landon English             9 Wilson High School    18:24.48   
 52 Koby Flippo                8 Wilson High School    18:27.68  
 53 Curtis Reach              12 West Blocton          18:29.41   44   
 54 Jake Graham                9 West Blocton          18:35.42   45   
 55 Mat Mathison               8 Trinity Pres          18:35.48   46   
 56 Ja'Quan Caine             11 Haleyville H          18:38.15   47   
 57 Owen Martin                7 Ums-Wright            18:40.00   48   
 58 Isaac Serrano             10 JB Pennington         18:45.11   49   
 59 Daniel Sellers            10 Trinity Pres          18:45.73   50   
 60 Will Lee                  12 White Plains          18:48.06   
 61 Joshua Trimble            11 Booker T Was          18:49.59   
 62 Arnob Guha                 9 Lamp (Loveless)       18:51.58   51   
 63 Mackenzie Ammons          11 Sipsey Valle          18:54.88   52   
 64 Trey Highland             12 Lamp (Loveless)       18:56.21   
 65 Brandon Page              12 West Limestone        18:57.80   53   
 66 Nathan Miller             11 Bibb County           18:59.13   
 67 Adison Cook               10 Haleyville H          18:59.44   54   
 68 Samuel Barrentine         10 Northside             19:06.29   55   
 69 Cole Nabors               11 Oneonta               19:13.84   56   
 70 Stephen Fortner           11 Ums-Wright            19:16.92   57   
 71 Jace Lightsey              9 West Blocton          19:17.77   58   
 72 Gray Rutland               8 Trinity Pres          19:18.71   
 73 Landon Price               9 Sipsey Valle          19:19.77   59   
 74 Brandon Parker            11 Haleyville H          19:19.79   60   
 75 Andrew Myhan              12 Deshler High School   19:21.72   
 76 Josh Graham                9 West Blocton          19:23.86   61   
 77 Matthew Hudson            12 Ums-Wright            19:25.69   62   
 78 Kevin Barajas             11 Jacksonville          19:28.10   
 79 Trey Stamps               12 Northside             19:30.16   63   
 80 Dawson Thomas             11 Oneonta               19:30.75   64   
 81 Quentin Heffley           10 Oneonta               19:30.76   65   
 82 Ethan Forrest             11 West Blocton          19:31.71   66   
 83 Tre Mitchell               7 Ums-Wright            19:33.38   
 84 Matthew Moore             10 White Plains          19:33.98   
 85 Dean Herndon               9 Trinity Pres          19:34.27   
 86 Mac Mostellar             12 Ums-Wright            19:35.17   
 87 Chace Mizzell              7 West Blocton          19:38.44   67   
 88 Seth Willis                9 Westminster           19:41.73   68   
 89 Young Je Kho              11 Lamp (Loveless)       19:44.35   
 90 Chase Callahan             8 Sipsey Valle          19:45.12   69   
 91 Caleb Junkin               8 Sipsey Valle          19:48.15   70   
 92 Putman Dakota              8 Rogers                19:49.99   71   
 93 Won Heo                   10 Lamp (Loveless)       19:50.23   
 94 Kyle VanKirk               7 Westminster           19:51.58   
 95 Aubrey Elmore                West Blocton          19:53.03   
 96 Isaiah Verde               9 White Plains          19:56.61   
 97 John Holland              11 Sardis                20:00.03   
 98 John Farmer                8 Westminster           20:00.23   
 99 Adrien Hargrove              Good Hope             20:01.59   
100 Tyler Malone               9 Rogers                20:01.60   72   
101 Jackson Laurence          12 Ums-Wright            20:02.32   
102 Will Farris               10 Haleyville H          20:02.66   73   
103 Gannon Miles              12 Westminster           20:05.74   
104 Dalton Blackwood          10 JB Pennington         20:08.41   74   
105 Paul Arnall                9 Haleyville H          20:12.34   75   
106 Levi Jackson               8 West Limestone        20:14.26   76   
107 Hunter Dildine            11 West Limestone        20:20.93   
108 Jacob Sheffield           12 Oneonta               20:21.42   77   
109 William Kasulka            7 Priceville            20:24.41   
110 Andrew Wrenn               7 Dar                   20:24.45   
111 Justin Wilson              9 Childersburg          20:31.69   
112 Zane Springer              9 Trinity Pres          20:44.99   
113 Brett Harrell              8 Priceville            20:46.68   
114 Damion Whittington        10 JB Pennington         20:46.71   78   
115 Wesley Upchurch           10 Northside             20:50.31   
116 Seth Belcher              10 West Blocton          20:51.10   
117 Connor Winters            11 Haleyville H          21:06.37   
118 Hunter Temple             11 West Blocton          21:09.03   
119 Casey Miller-Suchey       10 JB Pennington         21:15.55   79   
120 Collin Endress            10 Oneonta               21:15.58   80   
121 Brandon Moore              9 Sipsey Valle          21:22.95   
122 Dawson Wakefield          10 Haleyville H          21:28.42   
123 Drake Robertson            9 Haleyville H          21:39.74   
124 Payton Barrett             8 Sipsey Valle          21:41.46   
125 Shadrick Garmon           11 Sardis                21:41.52   
125 Dante Scone                8 West Limestone        21:41.52   
127 Ashton Brooks             11 Oneonta               21:48.15   81   
128 Brayden Crowell            9 Sipsey Valle          21:50.29   
129 Andrew Waters              7 West Limestone        21:53.59   
130 Sawyer Tucker              9 Rogers                22:02.50   82   
131 Jakob Bowling              9 Oneonta               22:30.13   
132 Trifon Teal                7 Oneonta               23:09.95   
133 Chase Ganus               11 JB Pennington         23:57.73   83   
 
                                   Team Scores   
=================================================================================   
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9   
=================================================================================   
Results - Men   
   1 Trinity Presbyterian Scho    64    4    7   11   18   24   46   50   
      Total Time:  1:26:09.94   
         Average:    17:13.99   
   2 Lamp (Loveless)              66    5   12   13   17   19   21   51   
      Total Time:  1:26:23.25   
         Average:    17:16.65   
   3 Northside                    71    2   10   14   16   29   55   63   
      Total Time:  1:26:18.34   
         Average:    17:15.67   
   4 Westminster Christian Aca    89    1    8   23   27   30   33   68   
      Total Time:  1:26:49.05   
         Average:    17:21.81   
   5 West Limestone              151   15   25   26   42   43   53   76   
      Total Time:  1:29:59.82   
         Average:    17:59.97   
   6 Ums-Wright                  200   35   36   40   41   48   57   62   
      Total Time:  1:31:49.07   
         Average:    18:21.82    
   7 Sipsey Valley High School   200   20   32   37   52   59   69   70   
      Total Time:  1:32:22.28   
         Average:    18:28.46   
   8 West Blocton High School    211    3   44   45   58   61   66   67   
      Total Time:  1:32:08.25   
         Average:    18:25.65   
   9 Haleyville High School      217   22   34   47   54   60   73   75   
      Total Time:  1:32:56.81   
         Average:    18:35.37   
  10 Rogers                      219    6   31   39   71   72   82   
      Total Time:  1:33:05.30   
         Average:    18:37.06   
  11 JB Pennington               248    9   38   49   74   78   79   83   
      Total Time:  1:35:06.53   
         Average:    19:01.31   
  12 Oneonta                     290   28   56   64   65   77   80   81   
      Total Time:  1:36:36.91   
         Average:    19:19.39


Number of Elite performances: 8

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Ford, Ryan (Westminster,AL)
Smith, Samuel (West Blocton,AL)
Lott, Charlie (Trinity Presbyterian,AL)
Patrick, James (Northside,AL)
Moon, Cele (Wilson,AL)
Tyynismaa, Amaris (Montgomery Catholic Prep,AL)
Moon, Phoebe (Wilson,AL)
Winter, Cassidy (West Limestone,AL)


Elite Performances:

G-5k_XC 17:52.25 Tyynismaa, Amaris , 9, Catholic - M
G-5k_XC 18:51.47 Moon, Cele , 12, Wilson
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:15.96 Winter, Cassidy , 8, West Limestone
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:27.31 Moon, Phoebe , 10, Wilson
B-5k_XC 15:50.48 Ford, Ryan , 12, Westminster
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:18.10 Patrick, James , 12, Northside
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:21.79 Smith, Samuel , 12, West Blocton
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:26.89 Lott, Charlie , 9, Trinity Pres

Number of Elite performances: 3
Number of DS State performances: 5

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State