Meet Name: AL 3A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-14
Meet Location: Oakville Indian Mounds, Moulton,AL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red


   Xpress Timing - Contractor License  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:44 PM  11/14/2015  Page 1   
   AHSAA State XC Championships 2015   
   Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/14/2015   
   Results  
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 3A   
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Results - Women   
  1 Tara Katz                  9 Montgomery Academy    18:46.73    1   
  2 Allie Nelson              11 TR Miller             19:07.00    2   
  3 Emma Kate Holdbrooks      12 Winfield Cit          19:19.62    3   
  4 Abigail Warner            10 Bayside Academy       19:32.09   
  5 Becca Billman             10 American Chr          19:37.68    4   
  6 Lauren Allred             12 Cottage Hill          19:55.41    5   
  7 Mary Reid Goodwin          9 Westbrook Ch          19:57.67   
  8 Harper Roberts            10 American Chr          20:20.81    6   
  9 Julianne Hill              9 Madison Academy       20:33.09   
 10 Anna Grace Barrett         8 American Chr          20:46.54    7   
 11 Juliana Ballew             9 Pleasant Valley HS    20:52.03    8   
 12 Emma Hood                  8 Pleasant Valley HS    20:55.25    9   
 13 Jaime Drouin               9 Prattville C          20:58.18   
 14 Heather Thompson          10 Oakman High School    21:02.50   10   
 15 Trinity Roberts            7 Pleasant Valley HS    21:03.83   11   
 16 Lori Holmberg             10 Lexington             21:05.72   12   
 17 Merritt Muck              10 Winfield Cit          21:05.83   13   
 18 Lauren West                8 Bayside Academy       21:14.11   
 19 Annie Kasuba               7 Bayside Academy       21:22.98   
 20 Ellie Herron              12 Montgomery Academy    21:23.29   14   
 21 Yarahy Marcelino           7 West Morgan           21:29.57   
 22 Anne Mallory Jenkins       8 Montgomery Academy    21:30.87   15   
 23 Olivia Blackmon            7 TR Miller             21:36.59   16   
 24 Rachel Faucett            10 Pleasant Valley HS    21:41.04   17   
 25 Kristen York               8 Pisgah High School    21:42.02   18   
 26 Caroline Cumbest          12 Cottage Hill          21:45.80   19   
 27 Tarah Townsend            11 TR Miller             21:47.31   20   
 28 Bailey Dollar              9 Pleasant Valley HS    21:55.77   21   
 29 Virginia Farley           12 Indian Springs        21:57.76   
 30 Madison Lum                8 TR Miller             21:58.01   22   
 31 Carmen Knowles            11 TR Miller             21:59.40   23   
 32 Maria Alvarez              9 Cottage Hill          22:00.90   24   
 33 Victoria McRaney           9 Ohatchee Hig          22:08.20   25   
 34 Camilla Chambers           7 Holly Pond            22:09.37   
 35 Becca Walks               10 Cottage Hill          22:11.16   26   
 36 Carolyn Calvert-Grimes    10 Indian Springs        22:16.35   
 37 Kate Harris               10 Montgomery Academy    22:16.98   27   
 38 Annie Hughes              10 Pisgah High School    22:17.19   28   
 39 Virginia Anderson          7 Montgomery Academy    22:17.22   29   
 40 Meghan McCarthy            7 Ashville              22:20.40   
 41 Madison Isbell             9 American Chr          22:20.61   30   
 42 Madison Allen              7 American Chr          22:21.46   31   
 43 Alyssa Mitchell           10 Lexington             22:22.10   32   
 44 Isabel Trehern            10 Montgomery Academy    22:22.71   33   
 45 Grace Taymon               7 Brindlee Mountain     22:23.59   
 46 Hannah Mason              10 Lauderdale County     22:35.03   
 47 Kelsey Draper             11 Pisgah High School    22:39.34   34   
 48 Cecilia Garner             9 Pisgah High School    22:45.96   35   
 49 Kourtney Shuler           10 Ohatchee Hig          22:48.92   36   
 50 Lillie Roberts             7 Colbert Heights       22:49.70   37   
 51 Mary Grace Story           9 Prattville C          22:53.79   
 52 Katherine Allred           9 Cottage Hill          22:58.93   38  
 53 Hannah Douglas             7 TR Miller             22:59.14   39   
 54 Allie Moran               11 Winfield Cit          23:00.30   40   
 55 Emma Dollar                7 Pleasant Valley HS    23:03.15   41   
 56 Hannah Hale                9 Montgomery Academy    23:04.51   42   
 57 Anslee Gordon              8 Clements              23:05.59   43   
 58 Coleman Spier              8 Montgomery Academy    23:05.99   
 59 Meagan Medders            12 Ohatchee Hig          23:06.25   44   
 60 Hannah Thome               9 Madison Academy       23:07.13   
 61 Jayda Fair                 8 Ohatchee Hig          23:12.68   45   
 62 McKenzie Dunsmore          9 Montgomery Academy    23:14.42   
 63 Abby Craig                 9 Clements              23:25.59   46   
 64 Kayleigh Atkins           10 American Chr          23:26.36   47   
 65 Claire Corley              9 American Chr          23:26.38   48   
 66 Samantha Morris            8 TR Miller             23:26.38   49   
 67 Sarah Byrd                 9 TR Miller             23:29.31   
 68 Katie Foster               9 Colbert Heights       23:35.25   50   
 69 Ora Nelson                10 TR Miller             23:37.38   
 70 Elizabeth Grace Wilson    10 Pisgah High School    23:37.85   51   
 71 Alana Roberts              7 Colbert Heights       23:40.31   52   
 72 Peyton Baxter             11 TR Miller             23:44.68   
 73 Carley Brown               8 Winfield Cit          23:45.49   53   
 74 Layla Hatfield             8 Pisgah High School    23:46.19   54   
 75 Sarah Payne               10 Montgomery Academy    23:49.74   
 76 Rhiannan Jenkins          12 Pisgah High School    23:49.84   55   
 77 Hannah Hajek               7 American Chr          24:03.14   
 78 Sarah Toms                10 Indian Springs        24:03.83   
 79 Skiler Caywood             9 Ohatchee Hig          24:07.57   56   
 80 Ashley Leath               9 Ohatchee Hig          24:09.16   57   
 81 Anna Beth Giles            8 Glencoe High School   24:10.62   
 82 Hayle Roberts              8 Colbert Heights       24:15.70   58   
 83 Britney Young              7 Colbert Heights       24:16.22   59   
 84 Maleah Dalrymple          12 Colbert Heights       24:28.21   60   
 85 Rachel Thompson            8 Oakman High School    24:32.56   61   
 86 Laci Gurganus             12 Oakman High School    24:35.22   62   
 87 Lauren Peek                8 Pisgah High School    24:36.23   
 88 Chloe Corry                9 Oakman High School    24:36.62   63   
 89 Allison Vess               9 Pleasant Valley HS    24:40.11   64   
 90 Savanah Reid              11 Holly Pond            24:41.63   
 91 Jordan Harbison           12 Oakman High School    25:01.51   65   
 92 Joyce Renauld              8 Cottage Hill          25:08.74   66   
 93 Claire King               12 Bayside Academy       25:16.77   
 94 Bella Hammonds             7 Ohatchee Hig          25:18.89   67   
 95 Victoria Cisca             7 Clements              25:26.70   68   
 96 Claire Parker             11 Lexington             25:36.58   69   
 97 Robin Brantley             9 Winfield Cit          25:37.70   70   
 98 Maaike Shelton            12 Pisgah High School    25:47.94   
 99 Kayla Kennedy             10 Oakman High School    25:50.52   71   
100 Brook Baswell              9 Ohatchee Hig          25:53.46   
101 Hailey Harp               10 Lexington             25:54.41   72   
102 Victoria Smith             8 Lexington             26:14.29   73   
103 Caroline Crawford          9 American Chr          26:24.07   
104 Anna DeLoach               9 American Chr          26:27.51   
105 Kaylee Word               11 Lauderdale County     26:42.88   
106 Brooklyn DeVaney          12 Clements              26:56.00   74   
107 Daebrion Hampton           9 Clements              26:56.09   75  
108 McKenna Barney            12 Indian Springs        27:05.80   
109 Kiana Simpson              9 Pleasant Valley HS    27:19.48   
110 Darby Moore                9 Clements              27:20.15   76   
111 Anna Bryant                7 Ohatchee Hig          27:23.13   
112 Kacie Cooper              11 Ohatchee Hig          27:24.74   
113 Morgen Wilkes              8 Winfield Cit          27:52.22   77   
114 Lauren Wright              7 Oakman High School    27:57.23   78   
115 Jazmine Smith              7 Lauderdale County     28:55.46   
116 Alex Hatfield             12 Winfield Cit          29:09.46   79   
117 Madelyn Embry             12 Clements              31:02.61   80   
118 Kaitlynn McCraw            9 Colbert Heights       36:45.05   81   
119 Alena Benson              12 Pisgah High School    38:33.45   
 
                                   Team Scores   
=================================================================================   
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9   
=================================================================================   
Results - Women   
   1 Pleasant Valley HS           66    8    9   11   17   21   41   64   
      Total Time:  1:46:27.92   
         Average:    21:17.59   
   2 American Christian Academ    78    4    6    7   30   31   47   48   
      Total Time:  1:45:27.10   
         Average:    21:05.42   
   3 TR Miller                    83    2   16   20   22   23   39   49   
      Total Time:  1:46:28.31   
         Average:    21:17.67   
   4 Montgomery Academy           86    1   14   15   27   29   33   42   
      Total Time:  1:46:15.09   
         Average:    21:15.02   
   5 Cottage Hill Christian Ac   112    5   19   24   26   38   66   
      Total Time:  1:48:52.20   
         Average:    21:46.44   
   6 Pisgah High School          166   18   28   34   35   51   54   55   
      Total Time:  1:53:02.36   
         Average:    22:36.48   
   7 Winfield City High School   179    3   13   40   53   70   77   79   
      Total Time:  1:52:48.94   
         Average:    22:33.79   
   8 Ohatchee High School        206   25   36   44   45   56   57   67   
      Total Time:  1:55:23.62   
         Average:    23:04.73   
   9 Colbert Heights             256   37   50   52   58   59   60   81   
      Total Time:  1:58:37.18   
         Average:    23:43.44   
  10 Lexington                   258   12   32   69   72   73   
      Total Time:  2:01:13.10   
         Average:    24:14.62   
  11 Oakman High School          261   10   61   62   63   65   71   78   
      Total Time:  1:59:48.41   
         Average:    23:57.69   
  12 Clements                    306   43   46   68   74   75   76   80   
      Total Time:  2:05:49.97   
         Average:    25:10.00   


Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 3A   
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Results - Men   
  1 Ash Midyett               12 Bayside Academy       16:23.16   
  2 Jack Barganier            12 Montgomery Academy    16:30.04    1   
  3 Nick Klein                12 Winfield Cit          16:44.85    2   
  4 Will Oglesby              11 Madison Academy       16:46.23    3   
  5 Caleb Gulley              12 Lexington             17:00.63    4   
  6 David Barrett             10 American Chr          17:00.85    5   
  7 Will Franklin             10 Montgomery Academy    17:08.42    6   
  8 Griffin Payne             11 Montgomery Academy    17:14.43    7   
  9 Ernest Ladd                8 Bayside Academy       17:14.69   
 10 Tyler Newton              11 Lauderdale County     17:14.78    8   
 11 Daniel Gladen             11 Pleasant Valley HS    17:16.54    9   
 12 Joseph Wohlers            10 American Chr          17:22.09   10   
 13 Caleb Isbell              11 American Chr          17:22.20   11   
 14 Mack VanWagnen            12 Clements              17:22.23   
 15 Daniel Tully              10 Ashville              17:25.93   
 16 Tyler Bennett             12 Cottage Hill          17:28.42   12   
 17 Noah Karr                 12 American Chr          17:31.47   13   
 18 Zachary Myers             12 Cottage Hill          17:33.19   14   
 19 Quinton Thornton          12 Pleasant Valley HS    17:38.37   15   
 20 Brandon Mendez             9 Brindlee Mountain     17:39.33   
 21 Blake Verdin              12 Cottage Hill          17:42.58   16   
 22 Brock Isom                10 American Chr          17:44.47   17   
 23 Jack Minges                9 American Chr          17:45.76   18   
 24 Taylor Ray                10 American Chr          17:46.42   19   
 25 Travis Carlson            11 TR Miller             17:47.40   20   
 26 Zach Taylor               12 Prattville C          17:52.77   
 27 Connor Allred             12 Cottage Hill          17:55.24   21   
 28 Sam Carpenter             11 American Chr          17:55.70   
 29 Hunter Green              12 Vinemont Hig          17:55.77   
 30 Logan Bruce               11 Prattville C          17:55.83   
 31 Mitchell Cook              9 Westbrook Ch          17:55.96   
 32 Blake Noah                 9 Ohatchee Hig          17:56.21   22   
 33 Ben Hembree               10 Pisgah High School    17:56.63   
 34 Tristan Woodall           12 Ohatchee Hig          18:02.20   23   
 35 Ryan Donna                12 Madison Academy       18:02.71   24   
 36 Alan Munyon               10 Cottage Hill          18:04.94   25   
 37 Aubrey McGlaun            10 Montgomery Academy    18:07.78   26   
 38 Carter Chandler            9 Montgomery Academy    18:08.74   27   
 39 Richard Hodges            12 Clements              18:12.65   
 40 Jacob Drane               11 Holly Pond            18:24.43   28   
 41 Beck Wilkes               10 Winfield Cit          18:24.83   29   
 42 Davis Holdbrooks           9 Winfield Cit          18:25.94   30   
 43 Parker Smith              12 Holly Pond            18:26.85   31   
 44 Micah Flores               9 TR Miller             18:34.23   32   
 45 Myles Cook                 8 Bayside Academy       18:35.24   
 46 Caleb Thome                9 Madison Academy       18:38.32   33   
 47 Greyson Flint             10 Indian Springs        18:39.17   
 48 John Bridges               8 American Chr          18:40.24   
 49 Caleb Kirk                11 Pleasant Valley HS    18:43.69   34   
 50 Coleman Haynes             8 Pleasant Valley HS    18:44.03   35   
 51 Benjamin Lane              8 Bayside Academy       18:44.88   
 52 Cayne Balta                9 Colbert Heights       18:46.55  
 53 Trent Williams            11 Lauderdale County     18:47.00   36   
 54 William Chandler          12 Montgomery Academy    18:47.39   37   
 55 Jordan Allred             12 Cottage Hill          18:48.51   38   
 56 John Michael Norris        9 Ashville              18:51.84   
 57 Brennan Wink              11 Ohatchee Hig          18:51.94   39   
 58 Chris Trejo               10 Winfield Cit          18:51.99   40   
 59 Jacob Gladen               9 Pleasant Valley HS    18:53.69   41   
 60 Isaiah Rodriguez          11 Pleasant Valley HS    18:54.87   42   
 61 Nick Grant                 9 Brindlee Mountain     18:59.22   
 62 Ryan Collins              10 American Chr          19:00.01   
 63 Tucker McDaniel           10 TR Miller             19:03.45   43   
 64 Kevin Shaw                10 Colbert Heights       19:06.47   
 65 Gabe Hammonds              9 Ohatchee Hig          19:07.43   44   
 66 Hayden Vanderheiden       12 Cottage Hill          19:09.26   45   
 67 Andrew Pollite            12 TR Miller             19:09.63   46   
 68 Aaron Brown                9 Hanceville            19:10.39   
 69 Weston Bowling             9 Lauderdale County     19:10.91   47   
 70 Tailand Mitchell           9 TR Miller             19:13.61   48   
 71 D.J. Croskey              10 Clements              19:16.00   
 72 Balin Littlejohn          10 Pleasant Valley HS    19:16.12   49   
 73 Andrew Harris             10 Montgomery Academy    19:17.25   50   
 74 Jackson Smith             11 Lauderdale County     19:19.78   51   
 75 Hunter Mathis             12 West Morgan           19:20.91   
 76 Fred Tippett               9 Montgomery Academy    19:20.94   
 77 Skyler Mcleod              9 Pleasant Valley HS    19:21.29   
 78 Austin Hill               12 Lexington             19:23.06   52   
 79 Mark Romero               11 Indian Springs        19:24.04   
 80 Rider Jernigan             9 TR Miller             19:28.30   53   
 81 Reece Thacker             10 Lauderdale County     19:32.56   54   
 82 Todd Schwab               11 Holly Pond            19:33.07   55   
 83 Nick Robbins              12 Pleasant Valley HS    19:36.02   
 84 Riley Vernon              11 Pleasant Valley HS    19:37.41   
 85 Benjamin Tramutolo        12 Winfield Cit          19:38.53   56   
 86 Eli Jackson                9 Lauderdale County     19:39.59   57   
 87 Noah Morris               12 TR Miller             19:39.64   58   
 88 Trevor Ford               10 Winfield Cit          19:40.06   59   
 89 Jonathan Belle Isle        9 Winfield Cit          19:40.96   60   
 90 Tanner McDaniel           10 TR Miller             19:42.07   
 91 Wesley Smith              11 Lauderdale County     19:42.57   61   
 92 Ken Jiao                  12 Indian Springs        19:50.32   
 93 Andrew Mathis             11 Madison Academy       19:51.18   62   
 94 Vito Aberham              10 Indian Springs        19:52.36   
 95 Dallas Curtis             11 Holly Pond            19:53.05   63   
 96 Drew Hill                 11 West Morgan           19:53.36   
 97 Colby Corum                7 Lauderdale County     19:53.97   
 98 Will Barganier             8 Montgomery Academy    19:55.50   
 99 Houston Walker            10 Ohatchee Hig          20:00.18   64   
100 Joshua Plunkett           10 Lexington             20:01.19   65   
101 Caleb Thornton            12 Lexington             20:06.03   66   
102 Brian Jennings            12 Ohatchee Hig          20:13.63   67   
103 Bryant Dunaway            12 Ohatchee Hig          20:13.84   68   
104 Zackery Reynolds           8 Holly Pond            20:17.00   69   
105 Dax Dickinson             10 Oakman High School    20:19.38   
106 Cody Davis                11 Colbert Heights       20:21.86   
107 Isaac Evans                9 Clements              20:25.99   
108 David Matthews             9 Madison Academy       20:28.52   70   
109 Scott Allen Smith          9 Cottage Hill          20:33.38   
110 T.K. mitchell              6 Lexington             20:41.52   71   
111 Ethan Hendrix             12 Cottage Hill          20:42.04   
112 Jake Lee                  10 Madison Academy       20:43.37   72   
113 Tanner Bayes              10 Lauderdale County     20:48.26   
114 Austin Gray                6 Lexington             20:51.89   73   
115 Luke Brantley             12 Winfield Cit          20:56.45   
116 David Morgan              10 Madison Academy       20:58.41   74   
117 Charlie Huddleston         7 Holly Pond            21:25.18   75   
118 Austin Wyatt               8 Ohatchee Hig          21:28.47   
119 Seth Self                  9 Holly Pond            21:32.66   76   
120 Geoffrey Rankin           10 Madison Academy       21:33.14   
121 Reese Hightower            9 Holly Pond            21:38.24   
122 Zack White                 7 Holly Pond            21:38.92   
123 Scott Emerline            12 Winfield Cit          21:48.87   
124 Colton Sanchez            12 Lexington             21:50.18   77   
125 Joe Lutrell                7 TR Miller             22:03.59   
126 Carson Stone              10 Ohatchee Hig          22:05.25   
127 Jordan Steen              10 Lexington             22:13.21   
128 Nathan Brown              12 Winfield Cit          22:14.55   
129 John William Diffey        9 Madison Academy       22:20.19   
130 Luke Fair                  7 Ohatchee Hig          22:21.24   
131 Matthew Bacon              7 Madison Academy       22:21.45   
132 Ben Higdon                10 Cottage Hill          22:40.51   
133 Zachary Hightower         10 Holly Pond            22:53.60   
134 Connor Garrett             8 Lauderdale County     23:02.87   
 
                                   Team Scores   
=================================================================================   
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9   
=================================================================================   
Results - Men   
   1 American Christian Academ    56    5   10   11   13   17   18   19   
      Total Time:  1:27:01.08   
         Average:    17:24.22   
   2 Montgomery Academy           67    1    6    7   26   27   37   50   
      Total Time:  1:27:09.41   
         Average:    17:25.89   
   3 Cottage Hill Christian Ac    88   12   14   16   21   25   38   45   
      Total Time:  1:28:44.37   
         Average:    17:44.88   
   4 Pleasant Valley HS          134    9   15   34   35   41   42   49   
      Total Time:  1:31:16.32   
         Average:    18:15.27   
   5 Winfield City High School   157    2   29   30   40   56   59   60   
      Total Time:  1:32:06.14   
         Average:    18:25.23  
   6 TR Miller                   189   20   32   43   46   48   53   58   
      Total Time:  1:33:48.32   
         Average:    18:45.67   
   7 Ohatchee High School        192   22   23   39   44   64   67   68   
      Total Time:  1:33:57.96   
         Average:    18:47.60   
   8 Madison Academy             192    3   24   33   62   70   72   74   
      Total Time:  1:33:46.96   
         Average:    18:45.40   
   9 Lauderdale County           196    8   36   47   51   54   57   61   
      Total Time:  1:34:05.03   
         Average:    18:49.01   
  10 Holly Pond                  246   28   31   55   63   69   75   76   
      Total Time:  1:36:34.40   
         Average:    19:18.88   
  11 Lexington                   258    4   52   65   66   71   73   77   
      Total Time:  1:37:12.43   
         Average:    19:26.49


Number of Elite performances: 4

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Midyett, Ash (Bayside,AL)
Nelson, Allie (Tr Miller,AL)
Katz, Tara (Montgomery Academy,AL)
Kate, Emma (Winfield,AL)


Elite Performances:

G-5k_XC 18:46.73 Katz, Tara , 9, Montgomery Academy
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:07.00 Nelson, Allie , 11, Tr Miller
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:19.62 Kate, Emma , 12, Winfield Cit
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:23.16 Midyett, Ash , 12, Bayside Academy

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 3

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State