Meet Name: MD 1A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-14
Meet Location: Parkton,MD





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Class 1A Girls                                                                  
                                  Team Scores                                   
============================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        Spread   1    2    3    4    5    *6   *7   
============================================================================================================
   1 Boonsboro                 43       21:28.96   1:47:24.83   3:45.90  1    3    5    11   23   27   28   
   2 Smithsburg                51       22:01.57   1:50:07.84   1:43.18  6    8    9    12   16   21   42   
   3 Northern Garrett          81       22:47.37   1:53:56.85   1:27.98  10   13   14   18   26   30   38   
   4 Bohemia Manor             113      23:19.23   1:56:36.15   3:22.01  4    15   24   34   36   63   64   
   5 Brunswick                 164      24:06.40   2:00:32.02   4:30.03  7    29   35   43   50   57   68   
   6 Patterson Mill            174      24:12.37   2:01:01.90   5:12.73  2    39   40   41   52   53   59   
   7 Perryville High School    200      24:50.06   2:04:10.34   2:47.98  19   37   46   47   51   54   67   
   8 Snow Hill High School     213      25:11.92   2:05:59.62   1:49.93  31   32   45   49   56   70   74   
   9 Cambridge-South Dorcheste 225      25:14.05   2:06:10.26   3:19.98  20   44   48   55   58   60   62   
  10 Clear Spring              239      25:31.71   2:07:38.57   3:56.13  22   25   61   65   66   73   75   
  11 Mardela Middle & High Sch 262      26:49.10   2:14:05.52   6:17.72  17   33   69   71   72             


Girls 3 Miles
==================================================================
    Name                    Team                      Time Points 
==================================================================
  1 Wright, Haley           Boonsboro             19:33.76      1 
  2 Betz, Ashley            Patterson Mill        20:47.18      2 
  3 Rogers, Kaitlyn         Boonsboro             21:07.27      3 
  4 Meyer, Elle             Bohemia Manor         21:11.02      4 
  5 Harper, Camryn          Boonsboro             21:11.04      5 
  6 Lindsay, Erica          Smithsburg            21:12.27      6 
  7 McGillivray, Elly       Brunswick             21:15.29      7 
  8 Moholt, Mallory         Smithsburg            21:36.11      8 
  9 Mazenko, Madeline       Smithsburg            21:56.32      9 
 10 Gray, Natalie           Allegany              22:01.45        
 11 Warnick, Tiffany        Northern Garrett      22:08.69     10 
 12 Keefer, Katie           Southern Garrett      22:10.68        
 13 Luzier, Makenna         Boonsboro             22:13.11     11 
 14 Jerwick, Mikaela        Smithsburg            22:27.70     12 
 15 Parandhamaia, Faith     Northern Garrett      22:31.36     13 
 16 Vitez, Michaela         Northern Garrett      22:41.26     14 
 17 Abell, Kendall          Pikesville            22:47.35        
 18 McDonald, Tara          Bohemia Manor         22:55.09     15 
 19 Wandalowski, Quinn      Smithsburg            22:55.45     16 
 20 Nichols, Kate           Mardela Middle & High 22:58.24     17 
 21 Peck, Kylee             Northern Garrett      22:58.87     18 
 22 Losoya, Aleah           Perryville High Schoo 22:59.40     19 
 23 Shenton, Josie          Cambridge-South Dorch 23:03.67     20 
 24 Thomas, Julia           Smithsburg            23:04.41     21 
 25 Kelly, Kassy            Clear Spring          23:12.38     22 
 26 Jones, Molly            Boonsboro             23:19.66     23 
 27 Rhudy, Jamie            Bohemia Manor         23:27.11     24 
 28 Delaney, Hannah         Clear Spring          23:30.86     25 
 29 Magrath, Melissa        Allegany              23:34.04        
 30 Meyers, Rebecca         Northern Garrett      23:36.67     26 
 31 Solberg, Ana            Boonsboro             23:39.70     27 
 32 Jenarine, Hannah        Pikesville            23:48.59        
 33 Swift, Sam              Southern Garrett      23:50.50        
 34 Jones, Abbie            Boonsboro             23:55.89     28 
 35 Bambrick, Melanie       Brunswick             23:56.27     29 
 36 Burdock, Abigail        Northern Garrett      24:14.54     30 
 37 McAllister, Emily       Snow Hill High School 24:21.53     31 
 38 Mast, Emily             Snow Hill High School 24:24.21     32 
 39 Boltz, Abbie            Mardela Middle & High 24:27.14     33 
 40 Seidenberg, Lena        Bohemia Manor         24:29.91     34 
 41 Buscemi, Nat            Brunswick             24:32.33     35 
 42 Pixler, Marissa         Bohemia Manor         24:33.03     36 
 43 Losoya, Kayla           Perryville High Schoo 24:39.73     37 
 44 Rhoten, Ana             Northern Garrett      24:43.96     38 
 45 Ruby, Abby              Patterson Mill        24:44.72     39 
 46 Dawson, Jordan          Patterson Mill        24:44.80     40 
 47 Scher, Nina             Patterson Mill        24:45.29     41 
 48 Vidal, Ally             Smithsburg            24:46.52     42 
 49 Skinner, Rebekah        Kent County High Scho 25:01.29        
 50 Ropp, Hannah            Brunswick             25:02.82     43 
 51 Hughes, Karlie          Cambridge-South Dorch 25:05.79     44 
 52 Holland, Chloe          Snow Hill High School 25:18.87     45 
 53 Henson, Hannah          Perryville High Schoo 25:21.67     46 
 54 Ray, Sydney             Perryville High Schoo 25:22.16     47 
 55 Ryan, Katie             Cambridge-South Dorch 25:27.22     48 
 56 Lofland, Jasmine        North Dorchester High 25:36.80        
 57 Lambertson, Bailey      Snow Hill High School 25:43.55     49 
 58 Burton, Lily            Brunswick             25:45.32     50 
 59 Vanderweile, Skylar     Perryville High Schoo 25:47.38     51 
 60 Nikkila, Mikaela        Patterson Mill        25:59.91     52 
 61 Pantazelos, Chloe       Patterson Mill        26:00.13     53 
 62 Kuhn, Ellie             Perryville High Schoo 26:06.98     54 
 63 Anderson, Natalie       Cambridge-South Dorch 26:09.93     55 
 64 McCabe, Marley          Snow Hill High School 26:11.46     56 
 65 Edwards, Caroline       Brunswick             26:13.38     57 
 66 Qualies, Janee          Cambridge-South Dorch 26:23.65     58 
 67 Chapman, Bailey         Patterson Mill        26:24.42     59 
 68 Price, Carrie           Cambridge-South Dorch 26:32.72     60 
 69 Barnhart, Joelle        Clear Spring          26:39.15     61 
 70 Krotee, Leah            Cambridge-South Dorch 26:47.26     62 
 71 Mccall, Maddie          Bohemia Manor         26:51.91     63 
 72 Franklin, Cedara        Pocomoke Sr High Scho 26:52.70        
 73 Lindsay, Emily          Bohemia Manor         27:05.99     64 
 74 Neal, Zoie              Clear Spring          27:07.66     65 
 75 Hensley, Carissa        Clear Spring          27:08.52     66 
 76 Heiman, Sydnie          Perryville High Schoo 27:29.89     67 
 77 Edwards, Claire         Brunswick             27:40.52     68 
 78 Fragata, Kristinne      Pikesville            28:10.94        
 79 Johnson, Bria           Mardela Middle & High 28:35.89     69 
 80 Williams, Sade          Snow Hill High School 28:36.16     70 
 81 White, Cassidy          Mardela Middle & High 28:48.29     71 
 82 Insley, Hannah          Mardela Middle & High 29:15.96     72 
 83 Morris, Emmaleigh       Clear Spring          30:01.63     73 
 84 Barnes, Tanaya          Edmondson-Westside    30:59.88        
 85 Wise, Dishon            Snow Hill High School 31:00.72     74 
 86 Davis, Infasia          Edmondson-Westside    31:41.94        
 87 Watkins, Adrianna       Clear Spring          31:55.79     75 



Class 1A Boys                                                                   
                                  Team Scores                                   
============================================================================================================
Rank Team                      Score    Avg        Total        Spread   1    2    3    4    5    *6   *7   
============================================================================================================
   1 Boonsboro                 78       18:19.15   1:31:35.77   1:04.31  7    9    17   20   25   26   28   
   2 Smithsburg                106      18:24.17   1:32:00.85   2:24.58  1    10   24   30   41   60   73   
   3 Southern Garrett          113*     18:34.17   1:32:50.90   1:37.37  4    15   21   34   39   57   79   
   4 Patterson Mill            113*     18:34.31   1:32:51.56   1:35.02  5    18   23   27   40   63   66   
   5 Bohemia Manor             124      18:34.07   1:32:50.36   2:21.47  3    6    11   51   53   67   76   
   6 Fort Hill                 129      18:43.48   1:33:37.42   1:32.93  8    13   32   33   43   44   91   
   7 Northern Garrett          171      19:05.39   1:35:26.99   1:01.21  19   29   31   42   50   54   61   
   8 Pikesville                182      19:07.78   1:35:38.93   1:18.80  14   35   37   47   49   59   72   
   9 Cambridge-South Dorcheste 193      19:16.59   1:36:22.96   2:06.56  12   22   45   52   62   70   87   
  10 Perryville High School    229      19:34.53   1:37:52.66   2:15.15  16   38   46   58   71   75   78   
  11 Fairmont Heights          308      20:55.31   1:44:36.55   6:15.58  2    55   77   84   90             
  12 North Dorchester High Sch 334      20:52.28   1:44:21.40   2:40.70  48   56   65   82   83   85   88   
  13 Kent County High School   335      20:55.15   1:44:35.78   2:56.66  36   64   74   80   81   93   95   
  14 Pocomoke Sr High School   404      22:11.17   1:50:55.87   3:46.64  68   69   86   89   92   94        

*Tiebreakers                                                                    
========================================================
Team                      1    2    3    4    5    6    
========================================================
Southern Garrett          4    15   21   34   39   *57  
Patterson Mill            5    18   23   27   40   63   
                                                        

Boys 3 Miles
==================================================================
    Name                    Team                      Time Points 
==================================================================
  1 Merritt, Will           Smithsburg            16:50.08      1 
  2 Glasgow, Anthony        Fairmont Heights      17:21.12      2 
  3 Franceschina, Grant     Bohemia Manor         17:28.79      3 
  4 Horner, Declan          Southern Garrett      17:33.70      4 
  5 Hardy, Logan            Patterson Mill        17:37.94      5 
  6 Longeway, Alex          Bohemia Manor         17:41.89      6 
  7 Jackson, Andrew         North Carroll         17:42.48        
  8 Bair, Michael           Boonsboro             17:45.14      7 
  9 Fiscus, Ben             Allegany              17:47.49        
 10 Saez, Scott             Fort Hill             17:52.66      8 
 11 McClellan, Donovan      Boonsboro             18:00.96      9 
 12 Smith, Jonah            Smithsburg            18:08.40     10 
 13 Duckett, Frankye        Edmondson-Westside    18:08.53        
 14 Laird, Zack             Bohemia Manor         18:11.00     11 
 15 Aaron, Nelson           Cambridge-South Dorch 18:11.28     12 
 16 Young, Alex             Fort Hill             18:11.90     13 
 17 Morris, Lance           Pikesville            18:13.78     14 
 18 Hamrick, Devan          Southern Garrett      18:19.84     15 
 19 Klemm, Jared            Allegany              18:20.44        
 20 Salvatore, Matt         Perryville High Schoo 18:24.49     16 
 21 Rogers, Bryce           Boonsboro             18:26.58     17 
 22 Ikemoto, Ken            Patterson Mill        18:26.62     18 
 23 Walker, Robert          Northern Garrett      18:32.37     19 
 24 Rochford, Paul          Boonsboro             18:33.63     20 
 25 Jordan, Christian       Southern Garrett      18:37.01     21 
 26 Trevor, Goodwin         Cambridge-South Dorch 18:37.02     22 
 27 McDonald, Colin         Patterson Mill        18:40.07     23 
 28 Intolubbe, Joe          Brunswick             18:44.06        
 29 Daigneault, Micah       Smithsburg            18:46.90     24 
 30 Mason, Levi             Boonsboro             18:49.46     25 
 31 Hartings, Ben           Boonsboro             18:50.16     26 
 32 Iacaruso, Ryan          Patterson Mill        18:53.96     27 
 33 Connelly, Ethan         Boonsboro             18:54.01     28 
 34 Wampler, Saylor         Northern Garrett      18:59.70     29 
 35 Kercheval, Garrett      Smithsburg            19:00.81     30 
 36 Lais, Jaden             Northern Garrett      19:01.88     31 
 37 Nizer, Jayden           Fort Hill             19:03.14     32 
 38 Joe, Jeremy             Fort Hill             19:04.12     33 
 39 Duggan, Patrick         Southern Garrett      19:09.27     34 
 40 Nzambi, Alex            Pikesville            19:10.33     35 
 41 Drew, Joiner            Kent County High Scho 19:10.77     36 
 42 Taule, Aaron            Pikesville            19:10.90     37 
 43 Phillips, Eric          Perryville High Schoo 19:11.01     38 
 44 Warnick, Zack           Southern Garrett      19:11.08     39 
 45 Brosh, Samuel           Patterson Mill        19:12.97     40 
 46 Marquiss, Jordan        Smithsburg            19:14.66     41 
 47 Sines, Nathan           Northern Garrett      19:19.46     42 
 48 Hose, Trey              Fort Hill             19:25.60     43 
 49 Ringler, Austin         Fort Hill             19:26.62     44 
 50 Connor, McCroy          Cambridge-South Dorch 19:29.08     45 
 51 Negron, Joseph          Perryville High Schoo 19:30.53     46 
 52 Cohen, Sam              Pikesville            19:31.33     47 
 53 Noe, Cervantes          North Dorchester High 19:32.04     48 
 54 Khalsa, Sotantar        Pikesville            19:32.59     49 
 55 Barclay, Caleb          Northern Garrett      19:33.58     50 
 56 Bollen, Luc             Bohemia Manor         19:38.42     51 
 57 Matt, Koletsky          Cambridge-South Dorch 19:47.74     52 
 58 Franceschina, Jack      Bohemia Manor         19:50.26     53 
 59 Stolzenfels, Jakob      Northern Garrett      19:50.81     54 
 60 Thompson, Tyreke        Fairmont Heights      19:53.28     55 
 61 Davion, Dockins         North Dorchester High 19:59.46     56 
 62 Greene, Michael         Southern Garrett      20:05.06     57 
 63 Taylor, Jacob           Perryville High Schoo 20:06.99     58 
 64 Chumac, Mykhaylo        Pikesville            20:07.21     59 
 65 Wilson, Kevin           Smithsburg            20:07.82     60 
 66 Klotz, Kyle             Northern Garrett      20:15.09     61 
 67 Gus, Thomas             Cambridge-South Dorch 20:17.85     62 
 68 Hutchinson, Jess        Patterson Mill        20:18.18     63 
 69 Jones, Jalen            Surrattsville         20:20.13        
 70 Patrick, Mccoligan      Kent County High Scho 20:24.28     64 
 71 Joe, Bates              North Dorchester High 20:26.63     65 
 72 Vujanic, Alek           Patterson Mill        20:27.23     66 
 73 Smith, Jonathan         Bohemia Manor         20:27.74     67 
 74 Myron, Mason            Pocomoke Sr High Scho 20:28.45     68 
 75 Sam, Reyes              Pocomoke Sr High Scho 20:30.95     69 
 76 Zack, Walters           Mardela Middle & High 20:31.49        
 77 Patrick, Geleta         Cambridge-South Dorch 20:33.88     70 
 78 Jones, Cage             Perryville High Schoo 20:39.64     71 
 79 Anderson, Zorey         Edmondson-Westside    20:47.42        
 80 Fastow, Eli             Pikesville            20:49.47     72 
 81 Faust, Alex             Smithsburg            20:52.95     73 
 82 Ben, Voshell            Kent County High Scho 20:56.04     74 
 83 Lewis, Jakob            Perryville High Schoo 20:56.36     75 
 84 Morse, Jared            Bohemia Manor         21:01.94     76 
 85 Joe, Jeffery            ACCE                  21:11.46        
 86 Walker, Ryan            Fairmont Heights      21:21.97     77 
 87 Seibert, Craig          Perryville High Schoo 21:22.72     78 
 88 Horner, Alec            Southern Garrett      21:33.69     79 
 89 Christian, Sunkler      Kent County High Scho 21:57.26     80 
 90 Noah, Vargas            Kent County High Scho 22:07.43     81 
 91 Isaiah, Brinsfield      North Dorchester High 22:10.53     82 
 92 Ismael, Hernandez       North Dorchester High 22:12.74     83 
 93 Simms, Kevin            Fairmont Heights      22:23.48     84 
 94 Paden, Radunske         North Dorchester High 22:24.58     85 
 95 Tyler, Nixon            Pocomoke Sr High Scho 22:35.91     86 
 96 Ben, Cornwell           Cambridge-South Dorch 22:51.18     87 
 97 Jake, Connor            North Dorchester High 22:51.22     88 
 98 Nicholas, Palmer        Pocomoke Sr High Scho 23:05.46     89 
 99 Liggans, Ayyub          Fairmont Heights      23:36.70     90 
100 Bowie, Korey            Edmondson-Westside    24:06.60        
101 Harr, Jeremy            Fort Hill             24:14.58     91 
102 Kristof, Bothazi        Pocomoke Sr High Scho 24:15.10     92 
103 Nick, Hale              Kent County High Scho 24:47.83     93 
104 Brady, Hooks            Pocomoke Sr High Scho 24:56.30     94 
105 Daniel, Mitzel          Kent County High Scho 27:58.11     95 


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:



Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State