Meet Name: VA 3A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-14
Meet Location: Great Meadow - The Plains,VA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

VIRGINIA XC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS 3A


Great Meadows, The Plains, VA


Nov. 13, 2015



Results by runhigh.com



                                                  Last updated Nov. 14, 2015 12:20 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Blacksburg               23    1    3    4    7    8    9   10    18:47    0:55
  2 Monticello               94   15   18   19   20   22   38   47    20:09    0:49
  3 Brentsville District     96    6   13   17   29   31   36   48    20:04    2:10
  4 Western Albemarle        99    5   12   21   28   33   43   44    20:09    2:22
  5 Tabb                    106    2   14   26   30   34   37   49    20:13    2:40
  6 Broadway                196   16   32   41   53   54   56   72    21:28    2:29
  7 Warren County           211   24   27   39   51   70   75   78    21:47    2:58
  8 Christiansburg          243   23   25   64   65   66   68   74    22:04    2:28
  9 Rockbridge County       247   35   45   52   57   58   61   62    22:07    1:15
 10 Riverside               250   40   42   46   59   63   67   77    22:11    1:16
 11 Warhill                 256   11   50   55   69   71              22:11    4:19
 12 Poquoson                368   60   73   76   79   80   81   82    24:51    4:18

TEAM SCORES AT 1M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Blacksburg               34    2    3    5   11   13   15   16     5:54    0:23
  2 Brentsville District     78    4    6   10   27   31   33   47     6:07    0:41
  3 Tabb                     81    1    8   20   23   29   30   36     6:09    0:49
  4 Monticello               98   12   18   21   22   25   35   39     6:16    0:16
  5 Western Albemarle       104    7   14   19   24   40   42   43     6:16    0:38
  6 Warren County           211   26   28   44   45   68   76   78     6:40    0:41
  7 Broadway                215   17   38   41   59   60   69   74     6:42    0:45
  8 Rockbridge County       245   34   48   49   51   63   65   66     6:49    0:31
  9 Christiansburg          246   32   37   56   57   64   70   75     6:48    0:35
 10 Warhill                 266    9   54   55   71   77               6:56    1:27
 11 Riverside               268   46   50   53   58   61   62   67     6:54    0:16
 12 Poquoson                356   52   72   73   79   80   81   82     7:31    1:16

Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. Blacksburg
   73     1  Sophia Link, Fr                18:13    5:52
   74     3  Samantha Marin, Jr             18:43    6:02
   67     4  Annie Kay Combs, Jr            18:47    6:03
   75     7  Mikayla Richardson, Sr         19:02    6:08
   68     8  Ailene Edwards, Fr             19:08    6:10
   71     9  Simonne Guenette, So           19:09    6:10
   72    10  Olivia Hodge, Sr               19:20    6:14
Total Time = 1:33:53     Total Places = 23

2. Monticello
  987    15  Laura Habermeyer, Sr           19:44    6:22
  994    18  Kate Walz, Jr                  20:04    6:28
  993    19  Maria Vizcaino, Fr             20:10    6:30
  988    20  Gena Lewis, Sr                 20:11    6:30
  989    22  Camden Luck, Fr                20:32    6:37
  985    38  Renee Craft, Jr                21:29    6:56
  991    47  Julie Scholes, Sr              21:54    7:04
Total Time = 1:40:41     Total Places = 94

3. Brentsville District
   90     6  Lydia Goetz, So                19:00    6:08
   94    13  Allison Rice, Jr               19:23    6:15
   93    17  Kelsey Luther, Fr              19:52    6:24
   95    29  Olivia Simmons, Jr             20:54    6:44
   91    31  Rachel Landry, So              21:10    6:50
   96    36  Danielle Sucic, Jr             21:24    6:54
   97    48  Erika Turner, So               22:02    7:06
Total Time = 1:40:19     Total Places = 96

4. Western Albemarle
 1496     5  Zoe Clay, So                   18:54    6:06
 1505    12  Averi Witt, Jr                 19:22    6:15
 1499    21  Jenna Hill, Fr                 20:17    6:32
 1497    28  Erica Grupp, Sr                20:53    6:44
 1504    33  Alyssa Santoro-Adajian, Fr     21:16    6:52
 1498    43  Kylie Heald, Sr                21:47    7:02
 1501    44  Caroline McGahren, Fr          21:47    7:02
Total Time = 1:40:42     Total Places = 99

5. Tabb
 1346     2  Lindsey Blanks, Sr             18:40    6:01
 1345    14  Lauren Blanks, So              19:25    6:16
 1344    26  Kasandra Aulenbach, Fr         20:43    6:41
 1351    30  Kallie Wolf, Fr                20:58    6:46
 1348    34  Emma Stephens, Jr              21:19    6:52
 1350    37  Clara Waterman, Sr             21:25    6:54
 1349    49  Makayla Stutzman, Sr           22:03    7:07
Total Time = 1:41:05     Total Places = 106

6. Broadway
  113    16  Jessica Cantrell, Fr           19:50    6:24
  119    32  Lindsey White, Fr              21:12    6:50
  117    41  Ravyn Mongold, Fr              21:42    7:00
  112    53  Kristen Atwood, Fr             22:16    7:11
  115    54  Nichole Dean, Jr               22:19    7:12
  118    56  Rachel Weaver, Fr              22:26    7:14
  116    72  Madi Miller, So                23:40    7:38
Total Time = 1:47:19     Total Places = 196

7. Warren County
 1453    24  Claire Morrow, Sr              20:39    6:40
 1456    27  Jacqui Ris, So                 20:45    6:42
 1455    39  Rebecca Ranney, Fr             21:36    6:58
 1458    51  Carlene Viers, Fr              22:15    7:11
 1454    70  Victoria Partin, Fr            23:36    7:37
 1452    75  Katie Davis, Sr                24:17    7:50
 1451    78  Felicity Caldwell, Sr          24:56    8:02
Total Time = 1:48:51     Total Places = 211

8. Christiansburg
  211    23  Maddie Yancey, Fr              20:37    6:39
  206    25  Anna McGlamery, So             20:40    6:40
  204    64  Giuliana Kassouf, Fr           22:55    7:23
  208    65  Caitlin Slusher, So            23:03    7:26
  205    66  Kacie McCumsey, Jr             23:05    7:27
  207    68  Hannah Rorrer, So              23:16    7:30
  203    74  Britani Albert, So             24:01    7:45
Total Time = 1:50:20     Total Places = 243

9. Rockbridge County
 1227    35  Mallory Keeley, So             21:21    6:53
 1223    45  Caroline Connelly, Sr          21:53    7:03
 1225    52  Emma Faust, Fr                 22:15    7:11
 1231    57  Kacie Shifflett, So            22:30    7:15
 1230    58  Bri Sage, Sr                   22:35    7:17
 1224    61  Faerin Dick, Fr                22:44    7:20
 1229    62  Martha Orr, Fr                 22:45    7:20
Total Time = 1:50:34     Total Places = 247

10. Riverside
 1205    40  Darby Watts, Jr                21:38    6:59
 1199    42  Elise Kim, So                  21:47    7:01
 1197    46  Shelby Haeff, Fr               21:53    7:03
 1202    59  Diana Malachias, So            22:40    7:19
 1203    63  Caroline Ong, Fr               22:54    7:23
 1200    67  Leyla Kolbai, Jr               23:09    7:28
 1198    77  Sophia James, Fr               24:25    7:53
Total Time = 1:50:52     Total Places = 250

11. Warhill
 1438    11  Hannah Hrncir, Sr              19:21    6:14
 1437    50  Sianna Ferguson, So            22:04    7:07
 1440    55  Martina Watson, So             22:20    7:12
 1436    69  Lauren Dansereau, Sr           23:27    7:34
 1439    71  Faith Lovell, So               23:40    7:38
Total Time = 1:50:52     Total Places = 256

12. Poquoson
 1107    60  Lela Knight, Jr                22:44    7:20
 1110    73  Elizabeth Miles, Fr            23:50    7:41
 1111    76  Hannah Nelson, Fr              24:19    7:51
 1112    79  Christine Zalameda, So         26:17    8:29
 1109    80  Jessica McMasters, Fr          27:01    8:43
 1106    81  Cindy Huang, Fr                27:03    8:43
 1105    82  Morgan Fairbanks, Fr           27:37    8:54
Total Time = 2:04:11     Total Places = 368

              TEAM                                 1M       FINISH    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME         TIME     PACE        TEAM


   73     1     1  Sophia Link, Fr                 5:44        18:13    5:52  Blacksburg 
 1346     2     2  Lindsey Blanks, Sr              5:38        18:40    6:01  Tabb                 
   74     3     3  Samantha Marin, Jr              5:44        18:43    6:02  Blacksburg           
   67     4     4  Annie Kay Combs, Jr             5:48        18:47    6:03  Blacksburg           
 1496     5     5  Zoe Clay, So                    5:58        18:54    6:06  Western Albemarle    
   90     6     6  Lydia Goetz, So                 5:47        19:00    6:08  Brentsville District 
   75     7     7  Mikayla Richardson, Sr          6:06        19:02    6:08  Blacksburg           
   68     8     8  Ailene Edwards, Fr              6:09        19:08    6:10  Blacksburg           
   71     9     9  Simonne Guenette, So            6:09        19:09    6:10  Blacksburg           
 1463    10        Grace Brooks, Sr                5:58        19:11    6:11  Waynesboro           
   72    11    10  Olivia Hodge, Sr                6:06        19:20    6:14  Blacksburg           
 1438    12    11  Hannah Hrncir, Sr               6:05        19:21    6:14  Warhill              
 1505    13    12  Averi Witt, Jr                  6:09        19:22    6:15  Western Albemarle    
   94    14    13  Allison Rice, Jr                5:53        19:23    6:15  Brentsville District 
 1345    15    14  Lauren Blanks, So               6:01        19:25    6:16  Tabb                 
  609    16        Emma Rogers, Fr                 6:07        19:35    6:19  Hidden Valley        
  608    17        Ava Harding, So                 6:03        19:35    6:19  Hidden Valley        
  987    18    15  Laura Habermeyer, Sr            6:06        19:44    6:22  Monticello           
  113    19    16  Jessica Cantrell, Fr            6:15        19:50    6:24  Broadway             
   93    20    17  Kelsey Luther, Fr               6:05        19:52    6:24  Brentsville District 
  280    21        Kellie Hyde, Jr                 6:10        20:03    6:28  Culpeper County      
  994    22    18  Kate Walz, Jr                   6:18        20:04    6:28  Monticello           
  404    23        Saige Haney, So                 6:16        20:05    6:29  Fluvanna County      
  993    24    19  Maria Vizcaino, Fr              6:17        20:10    6:30  Monticello           
  988    25    20  Gena Lewis, Sr                  6:16        20:11    6:30  Monticello           
 1499    26    21  Jenna Hill, Fr                  6:17        20:17    6:32  Western Albemarle    
  815    27        Alexis Mattson, Jr              6:18        20:18    6:33  Liberty (Bedford)    
 1277    28        English Jackson, Sr             6:15        20:29    6:36  Spotswood            
  989    29    22  Camden Luck, Fr                 6:21        20:32    6:37  Monticello           
  817    30        Emily D'Arpa, Jr                6:28        20:33    6:38  Lord Botetourt       
 1577    31        Lori Prieto, So                 6:26        20:36    6:38  York                 
  211    32    23  Maddie Yancey, Fr               6:28        20:37    6:39  Christiansburg       
 1453    33    24  Claire Morrow, Sr               6:23        20:39    6:40  Warren County        
  206    34    25  Anna McGlamery, So              6:34        20:40    6:40  Christiansburg       
 1344    35    26  Kasandra Aulenbach, Fr          6:19        20:43    6:41  Tabb                 
 1456    36    27  Jacqui Ris, So                  6:24        20:45    6:42  Warren County        
 1497    37    28  Erica Grupp, Sr                 6:20        20:53    6:44  Western Albemarle    
   95    38    29  Olivia Simmons, Jr              6:28        20:54    6:44  Brentsville District 
  135    39        Lauren Hatcher, Jr              6:28        20:58    6:46  Cave Spring          
 1351    40    30  Kallie Wolf, Fr                 6:17        20:58    6:46  Tabb                 
 1073    41        Emma Hubbard, Sr                6:24        21:09    6:49  Patrick County       
   91    42    31  Rachel Landry, So               6:23        21:10    6:50  Brentsville District 
  119    43    32  Lindsey White, Fr               6:34        21:12    6:50  Broadway             
 1504    44    33  Alyssa Santoro-Adajian, Fr      6:35        21:16    6:52  Western Albemarle    
 1375    45        Rachel Moore, Jr                6:37        21:18    6:52  Turner Ashby         
 1348    46    34  Emma Stephens, Jr               6:26        21:19    6:52  Tabb                 
 1227    47    35  Mallory Keeley, So              6:31        21:21    6:53  Rockbridge County    
   96    48    36  Danielle Sucic, Jr              6:27        21:24    6:54  Brentsville District 
 1350    49    37  Clara Waterman, Sr              6:32        21:25    6:54  Tabb                 
  985    50    38  Renee Craft, Jr                 6:32        21:29    6:56  Monticello           
 1455    51    39  Rebecca Ranney, Fr              6:44        21:36    6:58  Warren County        
 1205    52    40  Darby Watts, Jr                 6:45        21:38    6:59  Riverside      
  117    53    41  Ravyn Mongold, Fr               6:40        21:42    7:00  Broadway             
 1199    54    42  Elise Kim, So                   6:51        21:47    7:01  Riverside            
 1498    55    43  Kylie Heald, Sr                 6:42        21:47    7:02  Western Albemarle    
 1501    56    44  Caroline McGahren, Fr           6:43        21:47    7:02  Western Albemarle    
  639    57        Eva Kerr, Fr                    6:26        21:50    7:02  James Monroe         
 1223    58    45  Caroline Connelly, Sr           6:50        21:53    7:03  Rockbridge County    
 1197    59    46  Shelby Haeff, Fr                6:53        21:53    7:03  Riverside            
  991    60    47  Julie Scholes, Sr               6:35        21:54    7:04  Monticello           
   97    61    48  Erika Turner, So                6:46        22:02    7:06  Brentsville District 
 1349    62    49  Makayla Stutzman, Sr            6:26        22:03    7:07  Tabb                 
 1437    63    50  Sianna Ferguson, So             6:53        22:04    7:07  Warhill              
 1458    64    51  Carlene Viers, Fr               6:44        22:15    7:11  Warren County        
 1225    65    52  Emma Faust, Fr                  6:49        22:15    7:11  Rockbridge County    
  112    66    53  Kristen Atwood, Fr              7:08        22:16    7:11  Broadway             
  115    67    54  Nichole Dean, Jr                7:00        22:19    7:12  Broadway             
 1440    68    55  Martina Watson, So              6:54        22:20    7:12  Warhill              
  118    69    56  Rachel Weaver, Fr               7:00        22:26    7:14  Broadway             
 1231    70    57  Kacie Shifflett, So             6:51        22:30    7:15  Rockbridge County    
 1230    71    58  Bri Sage, Sr                    7:02        22:35    7:17  Rockbridge County    
 1202    72    59  Diana Malachias, So             7:00        22:40    7:19  Riverside            
 1107    73    60  Lela Knight, Jr                 6:52        22:44    7:20  Poquoson             
 1224    74    61  Faerin Dick, Fr                 7:02        22:44    7:20  Rockbridge County    
 1229    75    62  Martha Orr, Fr                  7:02        22:45    7:20  Rockbridge County    
 1576    76        Hannah Johns, Sr                6:52        22:48    7:21  York                 
 1203    77    63  Caroline Ong, Fr                7:00        22:54    7:23  Riverside            
  204    78    64  Giuliana Kassouf, Fr            6:57        22:55    7:23  Christiansburg       
  208    79    65  Caitlin Slusher, So             7:11        23:03    7:26  Christiansburg       
  205    80    66  Kacie McCumsey, Jr              7:02        23:05    7:27  Christiansburg       
 1200    81    67  Leyla Kolbai, Jr                7:00        23:09    7:28  Riverside            
  207    82    68  Hannah Rorrer, So               6:57        23:16    7:30  Christiansburg       
 1436    83    69  Lauren Dansereau, Sr            7:15        23:27    7:34  Warhill              
 1008    84        Kristen Taylor, Jr              7:10        23:30    7:35  New Kent             
  615    85        Nicole Brown, Jr                6:54        23:32    7:35  I C. Norcom          
 1278    86        Anna Balgoyen, Jr               7:03        23:33    7:36  Spotsylvania         
 1454    87    70  Victoria Partin, Fr             7:04        23:36    7:37  Warren County        
 1439    88    71  Faith Lovell, So                7:31        23:40    7:38  Warhill              
  116    89    72  Madi Miller, So                 7:21        23:40    7:38  Broadway             
 1110    90    73  Elizabeth Miles, Fr             7:15        23:50    7:41  Poquoson             
  203    91    74  Britani Albert, So              7:23        24:01    7:45  Christiansburg       
  614    92        Kristen English, Jr             7:22        24:05    7:46  Hopewell             
 1452    93    75  Katie Davis, Sr                 7:30        24:17    7:50  Warren County        
 1111    94    76  Hannah Nelson, Fr               7:20        24:19    7:51  Poquoson             
 1276    95        Kelby Lewis, Jr                 7:04        24:20    7:51  Southampton          
 1198    96    77  Sophia James, Fr                7:03        24:25    7:53  Riverside 
 1279    97        Jessica Dean, Jr                7:45        24:51    8:01  Spotsylvania         
 1451    98    78  Felicity Caldwell, Sr           7:49        24:56    8:02  Warren County        
 1112    99    79  Christine Zalameda, So          7:59        26:17    8:29  Poquoson             
 1109   100    80  Jessica McMasters, Fr           8:08        27:01    8:43  Poquoson             
 1106   101    81  Cindy Huang, Fr                 8:16        27:03    8:43  Poquoson             
 1105   102    82  Morgan Fairbanks, Fr            8:14        27:37    8:54  Poquoson             


VIRGINIA XC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - BOYS 3A


Great Meadows, The Plains, VA


Nov. 13, 2015



Results by runhigh.com



                                                     Last updated Nov. 14, 2015 12:57 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Western Albemarle        60    1    6    8   20   25   31   32    16:22    1:28
  2 Blacksburg               64    2    5   13   15   29   35   48    16:24    1:17
  3 Cave Spring              76   10   12   16   17   21   37   54    16:38    0:38
  4 Brentsville District     80    3    4    7   30   36   66   72    16:28    1:20
  5 Christiansburg          107   14   19   22   24   28   33   45    16:55    0:32
  6 Warhill                 167    9   18   42   47   51   60   61    17:10    1:19
  7 New Kent                198   11   27   40   56   64   77   79    17:19    1:42
  8 Turner Ashby            211   26   43   44   46   52   55   70    17:27    0:34
  9 Tabb                    248   34   38   41   67   68   76   82    17:40    1:01
 10 Waynesboro              264   23   39   58   69   75   78   80    17:49    1:41
 11 James Monroe            288   49   53   59   62   65   73   83    17:49    0:34
 12 Spotsylvania            315   50   57   63   71   74   81   84    18:05  0:1:00

TEAM SCORES AT 1M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Western Albemarle        54    1    2    8   19   24   27   29     4:57    0:31
  2 Brentsville District     58    4    5    6   21   22   66   71     5:00    0:16
  3 Cave Spring              92   14   17   18   20   23   35   48     5:07     0:5
  4 Blacksburg              119    7    9   16   26   61   62   64     5:07    0:32
  5 Christiansburg          128   12   13   30   31   42   45   46     5:12    0:17
  6 Warhill                 147   10   15   34   41   47   49   54     5:13    0:22
  7 Tabb                    156   11   28   33   40   44   69   75     5:14    0:18
  8 New Kent                229    3   32   59   67   68   77   80     5:20    0:38
  9 Turner Ashby            243   36   43   51   56   57   58   63     5:23    0:10
 10 James Monroe            267   37   52   53   55   70   73   84     5:26    0:17
 11 Waynesboro              276   25   39   60   74   78   81   82     5:28    0:34
 12 Spotsylvania            301   38   50   65   72   76   79   83     5:30    0:25

TEAM SCORES AT 2M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Brentsville District     61    3    5    7   22   24   69   70    10:22    0:37
  2 Western Albemarle        67    1    6    9   25   26   29   31    10:20    0:59
  3 Cave Spring              78   11   12   15   19   21   39   54    10:32    0:18
  4 Blacksburg               81    2    8   13   17   41   44   46    10:29    0:58
  5 Christiansburg          119   14   16   27   28   34   35   45    10:42    0:27
  6 Warhill                 171   10   18   40   50   53   57   59    10:52    0:50
  7 Tabb                    204   20   30   37   55   62   73   82    10:59    0:38
  8 New Kent                207    4   32   43   63   65   76   78    10:57    1:14
  9 Turner Ashby            231   36   47   48   49   51   52   66    11:07    0:14
 10 Waynesboro              273   23   38   64   71   77   79   80    11:19    1:11
 11 James Monroe            295   42   58   60   67   68   75   84    11:18    0:27
 12 Spotsylvania            296   33   56   61   72   74   81   83    11:20    0:47

Individuals

 PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. Western Albemarle
    1  Gannon Willcutts, Sr           15:35    5:02
    6  Trevor Stutzman, Sr            16:00    5:09
    8  Jack Ehlenberger, Sr           16:17    5:15
   20  Cyrus Rody-Ramazani, Fr        16:54    5:27
   25  Davis Greene, So               17:03    5:30
   31  Max Miller, So                 17:08    5:31
   32  Max Feuerlein, So              17:09    5:32
Total Time = 1:21:49     Total Places = 60

2. Blacksburg
    2  Sam Teller, Sr                 15:50    5:06
    5  Ben Fleming, Jr                15:57    5:09
   13  Ethan Edwards, Jr              16:27    5:18
   15  Siddharth Nathella, So         16:35    5:21
   29  Elijah Hodges, So              17:07    5:31
   35  Christian D'Orgeix, So         17:15    5:34
   48  Barrett Lattimer, Sr           17:32    5:39
Total Time = 1:21:56     Total Places = 64

3. Cave Spring
   10  Timothy Grider, Fr             16:21    5:16
   12  Banner Plumb, Jr               16:23    5:17
   16  Jacob Stewart, Jr              16:41    5:23
   17  Peter Smith, So                16:44    5:24
   21  Hunter Mollica, Sr             16:58    5:28
   37  Drew Cannaday, Jr              17:16    5:34
   54  Brandon Hatcher, Jr            17:39    5:42
Total Time = 1:23:07     Total Places = 76

4. Brentsville District
    3  Jacob Willis, Sr               15:56    5:08
    4  Conner Prosser, Jr             15:57    5:08
    7  Jack McNally, Sr               16:04    5:11
   30  Evan Nguyen, Sr                17:08    5:31
   36  Mason King, Jr                 17:15    5:34
   66  James Bocompani, So            18:08    5:51
   72  Zack Noll, Sr                  18:30    5:58
Total Time = 1:22:20     Total Places = 80

5. Christiansburg
   14  Aaron Lowe, Sr                 16:35    5:21
   19  Tyler Kuchan, Jr               16:51    5:26
   22  Ethan Mills, Fr                16:59    5:29
   24  Luke Daley, Jr                 17:02    5:29
   28  Michael Shelton, Sr            17:06    5:31
   33  Nate Leichner, Fr              17:09    5:32
   45  Matthew Feggeler, Sr           17:29    5:38
Total Time = 1:24:33     Total Places = 107

6. Warhill
    9  Daniel Cretney, Sr             16:20    5:16
   18  Matthew Hrncir, Sr             16:48    5:25
   42  Spencer Conti, Jr              17:28    5:38
   47  Hezekiah Hayes, Jr             17:32    5:39
   51  Ruben Davila, Jr               17:38    5:41
   60  Braden Troy Wilson, Sr         17:51    5:45
   61  Noah Dunbar, Fr                17:54    5:46
Total Time = 1:25:46     Total Places = 167

7. New Kent
   11  Andrew Carlin, Sr              16:21    5:16
   27  Jon Swartout, Jr               17:06    5:31
   40  Tyler Brightwell, Sr           17:21    5:36
   56  Michael Snead, So              17:40    5:42
   64  Christian Lysek, Jr            18:03    5:49
   77  Alan Walker, So                18:45    6:03
   79  Brian Stevenson, Jr            18:49    6:04
Total Time = 1:26:31     Total Places = 198

8. Turner Ashby
   26  Bryan Miklos, Jr               17:06    5:31
   43  Seth Dye, Fr                   17:28    5:38
   44  Seamus Otto, Sr                17:29    5:38
   46  Patrick Martin, Fr             17:31    5:39
   52  Addison Baugher, Jr            17:39    5:42
   55  Collin Longenecker, Sr         17:40    5:42
   70  Nate Bowers, So                18:21    5:55
Total Time = 1:27:13     Total Places = 211

9. Tabb
   34  Jacob Kaminer, Jr              17:12    5:33
   38  Andre Jones, So                17:18    5:35
   41  Preston Klekar, So             17:22    5:36
   67  Erik Platt, Jr                 18:13    5:53
   68  Phillip Arcara, Sr             18:13    5:53
   76  James Fiocca, So               18:41    6:02
   82  Nicholas Olson, So             19:19    6:14
Total Time = 1:28:18     Total Places = 248

10. Waynesboro
   23  Daniel Brooks, Sr              16:59    5:29
   39  Stuart Vailes, Fr              17:21    5:36
   58  Andrew Ledford, Sr             17:47    5:44
   69  Justice Allen, Jr              18:14    5:53
   75  Nicholas Brookings, Sr         18:40    6:01
   78  Patrick Maneval, Fr            18:48    6:04
   80  Tanner Dellet-Wion, Sr         18:59    6:07
Total Time = 1:29:01     Total Places = 264

11. James Monroe
   49  Hunter Frizzell, Jr            17:33    5:40
   53  Mitch Dolby, Fr                17:39    5:42
   59  Evan Cobey, Sr                 17:51    5:45
   62  Jack Miller, Sr                17:54    5:46
   65  William Snead, Fr              18:07    5:50
   73  Jakob Reeder, Sr               18:35    5:59
   83  Alonzo (Tylik) Lucas, So       19:28    6:17
Total Time = 1:29:04     Total Places = 288

12. Spotsylvania
   50  James De La Rama, Sr           17:37    5:41
   57  Tyler Maass, Fr                17:43    5:43
   63  Corbin Holladay, Jr            17:55    5:47
   71  Collin Rogers, Jr              18:30    5:58
   74  Cory Riggle, Jr                18:37    6:00
   81  Michael Light, Jr              19:16    6:13
   84  Jaylen Edmondson, Fr           19:55    6:25
Total Time = 1:30:22     Total Places = 315

        TEAM                                 1M          2M       FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME        TIME         TIME     PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Gannon Willcutts, Sr            4:39        9:45        15:35    5:02  Western Albemarle    
    2     2  Sam Teller, Sr                  4:54       10:04        15:50    5:06  Blacksburg           
    3     3  Jacob Willis, Sr                4:54       10:07        15:56    5:08  Brentsville District 
    4     4  Conner Prosser, Jr              4:54       10:07        15:57    5:08  Brentsville District 
    5     5  Ben Fleming, Jr                 4:59       10:14        15:57    5:09  Blacksburg           
    6        Karl Thiessen, So               4:59       10:13        15:57    5:09  Abingdon             
    7     6  Trevor Stutzman, Sr             4:51       10:08        16:00    5:09  Western Albemarle    
    8     7  Jack McNally, Sr                4:54       10:10        16:04    5:11  Brentsville District 
    9     8  Jack Ehlenberger, Sr            4:58       10:18        16:17    5:15  Western Albemarle    
   10        Gemechu Beyecha, Sr             4:50       10:13        16:19    5:16  Booker T. Washington 
   11     9  Daniel Cretney, Sr              4:59       10:22        16:20    5:16  Warhill              
   12    10  Timothy Grider, Fr              5:07       10:23        16:21    5:16  Cave Spring          
   13    11  Andrew Carlin, Sr               4:54       10:07        16:21    5:16  New Kent             
   14    12  Banner Plumb, Jr                5:04       10:26        16:23    5:17  Cave Spring          
   15    13  Ethan Edwards, Jr               5:06       10:27        16:27    5:18  Blacksburg           
   16    14  Aaron Lowe, Sr                  5:04       10:29        16:35    5:21  Christiansburg       
   17    15  Siddharth Nathella, So          5:10       10:35        16:35    5:21  Blacksburg           
   18    16  Jacob Stewart, Jr               5:06       10:31        16:41    5:23  Cave Spring          
   19        Isaac Alderfer, So              5:11       10:40        16:43    5:23  Broadway             
   20        Clint Gault, So                 4:56       10:27        16:43    5:24  Poquoson             
   21    17  Peter Smith, So                 5:09       10:36        16:44    5:24  Cave Spring          
   22        Matthew Rogers, Jr              5:16       10:37        16:45    5:24  Hidden Valley        
   23    18  Matthew Hrncir, Sr              5:05       10:35        16:48    5:25  Warhill              
   24    19  Tyler Kuchan, Jr                5:04       10:32        16:51    5:26  Christiansburg       
   25    20  Cyrus Rody-Ramazani, Fr         5:09       10:44        16:54    5:27  Western Albemarle    
   26        Cedric Drennen, So              5:18       10:38        16:54    5:27  Alleghany            
   27        Thomas Wright, Sr               5:18       10:39        16:55    5:27  Alleghany            
   28        Mak Casey, Sr                   4:57       10:32        16:56    5:27  Poquoson             
   29    21  Hunter Mollica, Sr              5:08       10:41        16:58    5:28  Cave Spring          
   30    22  Ethan Mills, Fr                 5:14       10:45        16:59    5:29  Christiansburg       
   31    23  Daniel Brooks, Sr               5:10       10:43        16:59    5:29  Waynesboro           
   32        Baron Freeman, Jr               5:03       10:37        17:01    5:29  Phoebus              
   33    24  Luke Daley, Jr                  5:14       10:47        17:02    5:29  Christiansburg       
   34    25  Davis Greene, So                5:08       10:44        17:03    5:30  Western Albemarle    
   35    26  Bryan Miklos, Jr                5:16       10:57        17:06    5:31  Turner Ashby         
   36    27  Jon Swartout, Jr                5:14       10:53        17:06    5:31  New Kent             
   37    28  Michael Shelton, Sr             5:21       10:56        17:06    5:31  Christiansburg       
   38    29  Elijah Hodges, So               5:26       11:02        17:07    5:31  Blacksburg           
   39        Mason Roe, Jr                   5:18       10:51        17:07    5:31  Abingdon             
   40    30  Evan Nguyen, Sr                 5:09       10:42        17:08    5:31  Brentsville District 
   41    31  Max Miller, So                  5:11       10:48        17:08    5:31  Western Albemarle    
   42    32  Max Feuerlein, So               5:13       10:50        17:09    5:32  Western Albemarle    
   43        Nathan Maddox, Jr               5:07       10:51        17:09    5:32  Brookville           
   44    33  Nate Leichner, Fr               5:20       10:56        17:09    5:32  Christiansburg       
   45    34  Jacob Kaminer, Jr               5:12       10:49        17:12    5:33  Tabb                 
   46    35  Christian D'Orgeix, So          5:26       11:05        17:15    5:34  Blacksburg           
   47    36  Mason King, Jr                  5:09       10:43        17:15    5:34  Brentsville District 
   48    37  Drew Cannaday, Jr               5:16       11:01        17:16    5:34  Cave Spring          
   49    38  Andre Jones, So                 5:14       10:57        17:18    5:35  Tabb                 
   50        Juan Cisneros, Jr               5:10       10:43        17:18    5:35  Patrick County       
   51        Noah Fields, Fr                 5:32       11:08        17:21    5:36  York                 
   52    39  Stuart Vailes, Fr               5:18       10:58        17:21    5:36  Waynesboro           
   53    40  Tyler Brightwell, Sr            5:26       11:05        17:21    5:36  New Kent             
   54    41  Preston Klekar, So              5:03       10:40        17:22    5:36  Tabb                 
   55    42  Spencer Conti, Jr               5:16       11:02        17:28    5:38  Warhill              
   56    43  Seth Dye, Fr                    5:26       11:09        17:28    5:38  Turner Ashby         
   57    44  Seamus Otto, Sr                 5:20       11:08        17:29    5:38  Turner Ashby         
   58    45  Matthew Feggeler, Sr            5:21       11:06        17:29    5:38  Christiansburg       
   59        Diego Velasquez, Sr             5:20       10:59        17:29    5:38  Rockbridge County    
   60        Kevin Morse, Jr                 5:21       11:08        17:30    5:39  William Monroe       
   61    46  Patrick Martin, Fr              5:26       11:09        17:31    5:39  Turner Ashby         
   62    47  Hezekiah Hayes, Jr              5:21       11:09        17:32    5:39  Warhill              
   63    48  Barrett Lattimer, Sr            5:27       11:07        17:32    5:39  Blacksburg           
   64    49  Hunter Frizzell, Jr             5:17       11:04        17:33    5:40  James Monroe         
   65    50  James De La Rama, Sr            5:17       10:55        17:37    5:41  Spotsylvania         
   66    51  Ruben Davila, Jr                5:25       11:13        17:38    5:41  Warhill              
   67    52  Addison Baugher, Jr             5:26       11:10        17:39    5:42  Turner Ashby         
   68    53  Mitch Dolby, Fr                 5:25       11:13        17:39    5:42  James Monroe         
   69    54  Brandon Hatcher, Jr             5:22       11:11        17:39    5:42  Cave Spring          
   70    55  Collin Longenecker, Sr          5:24       11:10        17:40    5:42  Turner Ashby         
   71    56  Michael Snead, So               5:31       11:17        17:40    5:42  New Kent             
   72    57  Tyler Maass, Fr                 5:24       11:11        17:43    5:43  Spotsylvania         
   73    58  Andrew Ledford, Sr              5:26       11:19        17:47    5:44  Waynesboro           
   74    59  Evan Cobey, Sr                  5:25       11:16        17:51    5:45  James Monroe         
   75    60  Braden Troy Wilson, Sr          5:20       11:11        17:51    5:45  Warhill              
   76        Luke Thomas, Jr                 5:22       11:11        17:53    5:46  Riverside            
   77    61  Noah Dunbar, Fr                 5:24       11:13        17:54    5:46  Warhill              
   78    62  Jack Miller, Sr                 5:34       11:24        17:54    5:46  James Monroe         
   79        Greyson Sequino, Fr             5:21       11:15        17:54    5:46  Riverside            
   80    63  Corbin Holladay, Jr             5:29       11:16        17:55    5:47  Spotsylvania         
   81        David Ricks, Jr                 5:17       11:15        18:02    5:49  Skyline              
   82    64  Christian Lysek, Jr             5:31       11:21        18:03    5:49  New Kent             
   83    65  William Snead, Fr               5:25       11:30        18:07    5:50  James Monroe         
   84    66  James Bocompani, So             5:35       11:32        18:08    5:51  Brentsville District 
   85    67  Erik Platt, Jr                  5:21       11:11        18:13    5:53  Tabb                 
   86    68  Phillip Arcara, Sr              5:18       11:17        18:13    5:53  Tabb                 
   87    69  Justice Allen, Jr               5:40       11:37        18:14    5:53  Waynesboro           
   88    70  Nate Bowers, So                 5:27       11:23        18:21    5:55  Turner Ashby         
   89        Colby Hudson, Jr                5:09       11:12        18:26    5:57  Rustburg             
   90    71  Collin Rogers, Jr               5:37       11:37        18:30    5:58  Spotsylvania         
   91    72  Zack Noll, Sr                   5:31       11:35        18:30    5:58  Brentsville District 
   92        Raekwon Sallywhite, Sr          5:22       11:32        18:31    5:58  Lakeland             
   93    73  Jakob Reeder, Sr                5:40       11:42        18:35    5:59  James Monroe  
   94    74  Cory Riggle, Jr                 5:42       11:41        18:37    6:00  Spotsylvania         
   95    75  Nicholas Brookings, Sr          5:47       11:57        18:40    6:01  Waynesboro           
   96    76  James Fiocca, So                5:32       11:38        18:41    6:02  Tabb                 
   97    77  Alan Walker, So                 5:46       11:55        18:45    6:03  New Kent             
   98    78  Patrick Maneval, Fr             5:47       11:58        18:48    6:04  Waynesboro           
   99    79  Brian Stevenson, Jr             5:42       11:51        18:49    6:04  New Kent             
  100    80  Tanner Dellet-Wion, Sr          5:43       11:54        18:59    6:07  Waynesboro           
  101    81  Michael Light, Jr               5:47       12:00        19:16    6:13  Spotsylvania         
  102    82  Nicholas Olson, So              5:41       12:00        19:19    6:14  Tabb                 
  103    83  Alonzo (Tylik) Lucas, So        5:51       12:15        19:28    6:17  James Monroe         
  104    84  Jaylen Edmondson, Fr            5:44       12:14        19:55    6:25  Spotsylvania         

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Willcutts, Gannon (Western Albemarle,VA)
Teller, Sam (Blacksburg,VA)
Stutzman, Trevor (Western Albemarle,VA)
Carlin, Andrew (New Kent County,VA)
Willis, Jacob (Brentsville District,VA)
Thiessen, Karl (Abingdon,VA)
Cretney, Daniel (Warhill,VA)
Prosser, Connor (Brentsville District,VA)
Plumb, Banner (Cave Spring,VA)
Fleming, Ben (Blacksburg,VA)
Grider, Timothy (Cave Spring,VA)
NcNally, Jack (Brentsville District,VA)
Ehlenberger, Jack (Western Albemarle,VA)
Beyecha, Gemechu (Booker T. Washington,VA)
Edwards, Ethan (Blacksburg,VA)
Combs, Annie Kay (Blacksburg,VA)
Marin, Samantha (Blacksburg,VA)
Hodge, Olivia (Blacksburg,VA)
Blanks, Lindsey (Tabb,VA)
Witt, Averi (Western Albemarle,VA)
Richardson, Mikayla (Blacksburg,VA)
Link, Sophia (Blacksburg,VA)
Hrncir, Hannah (Warhill,VA)
Rice, Allison (Brentsville District,VA)
Guenette, Simonne (Blacksburg,VA)
Goetz, Lydia (Brentsville District,VA)
Clay, Zoe (Western Albemarle,VA)
Edwards, Ailene (Blacksburg,VA)
Brooks, Grace (Waynesboro,VA)
Blanks, Lauren (Tabb,VA)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State