Meet Name: LA 1A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-16
Meet Location: Northwestern State - Natchitoches,LA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Boys Team Scores:

1.  St. Martin's Episc...  53
2.  Ascension Catholic  70
3.  Covenant Christian...  80
4.  Cedar Creek  85
5.  Lafayette Christian  125
6.  St Marys  166
7.  Houma Christian  176
8.  Catholic-Pointe Co...  251
9.  Westminster Christ...  267
10.  Ridgewood Prep  312
11.  Vermilion Catholic  324
12.  St Frederick  336
13.  False River Academy  342
14.  East Iberville  352
15.  Ascension Episcopal  363
16.  St Edmund  369

Girls Team Scores:

1.  Ascension Catholic  26
2.  St. Martin's Episc...  88
3.  Catholic-Pointe Co...  90
4.  Cedar Creek  101
5.  Merryville  152
6.  St Frederick  166
7.  Westminster Christ...  178
8.  Ascension Episcopal  209
9.  Houma Christian  238
10.  Grand Lake  255
11.  Covenant Christian...  264
12.  St Edmund  295
13.  St Marys  300
14.  Delhi Charter  333


Mens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Antonio Imbornone        12   St. Martin's Episcopal         16:28.8            
2   Gabe Poulin              10   Cedar Creek                    16:39.3            
3   Scott Maggio             12   St Marys                       16:59.6            
4   Thomas Daigle            10   Ascension Catholic             17:16.7            
5   Tyler Granger            10   Lafayette Christian            17:17.4            
6   Bailey Robicheaux        10   Covenant Christian A           17:21.9            
7   Jacob Campbell           11   Lafayette Christian            17:24.9            
8   Logan Thibodeaux         11   Ascension Catholic             17:31.0            
9   Jesse Reeves             11   St. Martin's Episcopal         17:36.5            
10  Benjamin Bone            9    St. Martin's Episcopal         17:37.4            
11  Luke Spano               10   Ascension Catholic             17:43.3            
12  Owen Pellegrin           11   Covenant Christian A           17:46.1            
13  Andrew Edmonds           11   Covenant Christian A           17:46.6            
14  Matthew Gallien          12   St Marys                       17:46.7            
15  Hayes Rousseau           12   Ascension Catholic             18:02.5            
16  Rico Coleman             9    St. Martin's Episcopal         18:07.1            
17  Bryce Monier             10   St. Martin's Episcopal         18:10.5            
18  Caleb Cupit              10   Cedar Creek                    18:18.5            
19  Collin Moak              10   Cedar Creek                    18:19.3            
20  Reece Mcdaniel           11   Ascension Episcopal            18:24.0            
21  Bradley Gueho            11   Catholic-Pointe Coupee         18:34.2            
22  Brandon Vessel           10   Cedar Creek                    18:37.2            
23  Evan Dugas               10   Covenant Christian A           18:39.2            
24  Blake Moss               8    Cedar Creek                    18:41.3            
25  Samuel Kellum            9    St. Martin's Episcopal         18:45.9            
26  Tate Bates               8    Covenant Christian A           18:59.5            
27  Cameron Kerley           8    Houma Christian                19:05.3            
28  Robert Smith             9    Houma Christian                19:10.0            
29  Gavin Scroggins          10   Lafayette Christian            19:15.4            
30  Collins Walker           8    Cedar Creek                    19:17.7            
31  Travis O'Callaghan       11   Catholic-Pointe Coupee         19:22.7            
32  Aaron Landry             9    Ascension Catholic             19:26.6            
33  Kaleb Auzenne            10   Lafayette Christian            19:33.8            
34  Clayton Guyotte          8    Cedar Creek                    19:34.7            
35  Aidan Williams           7    Ridgewood Prep                 19:34.9            
36  John Ellender            11   St Frederick                   19:39.4            
37  Dalton Durkes            10   Houma Christian                19:41.0            
38  Hunter Vienne            12   St Marys                       19:42.7            
39  Matthew Gros             10   Ascension Catholic             19:45.7            
40  Bryce Purpera            9    East Iberville                 19:47.8            
41  Isaiah Bourg             9    Houma Christian                19:54.3            
42  Mason Ramagos            12   Catholic-Pointe Coupee         19:56.3            
43  Carson Hebert            10   Houma Christian                20:00.1            
44  Jordan Bellow            12   Westminster Christia           20:00.5            
45  Michael Burleigh         11   Westminster Christia           20:02.5            
46  Conner Chaisson          11   Houma Christian                20:03.4            
47  Richard Whitney          9    St. Martin's Episcopal         20:15.0            
48  David Smith              12   St Marys                       20:26.3            
49  Cole Fredrick            12   Vermilion Catholic             20:30.1            
50  John Paul Bizette        10   False River Academy            20:31.6            
51  Garret Luke              9    Lafayette Christian            20:31.7            
52  Joshua Langlinais        12   Vermilion Catholic             20:32.4            
53  Christian Villere        10   False River Academy            20:50.2            
54  Robert Schmidt           10   Ridgewood Prep                 20:52.7            
55  Sean Dugas               10   Covenant Christian A           20:54.8            
56  Derek Metoyer            11   Westminster Christia           20:58.6            
57  Landon Brouillette       9    East Iberville                 21:00.2            
58  John Burleigh            11   Westminster Christia           21:04.5            
59  Gus Brown                7    St Edmund                      21:05.8            
60  Hunter Thomas            10   Delhi Charter                  21:05.8            
61  Troy Graves              12   Ascension Catholic             21:12.4            
62  Jalen Mccready           11   Grand Lake                     21:14.3            
63  Cade Minton              10   Central Catholic               21:15.5            
64  Nick Morel               10   Catholic-Pointe Coupee         21:18.6            
65  John Cordell             9    St Frederick                   21:19.5            
66  Warner Lee               12   St Marys                       21:27.7            
67  Alex Little              11   Westminster Christia           21:33.6            
68  John Guillory            12   St Edmund                      21:41.9            
69  Braxton Alcina           10   Central Catholic               21:52.0            
70  Stephen Cagle            9    St Frederick                   21:56.1            
71  Francis Gauthier         9    Northwood (Lena)               22:04.6            
72  Michael Sampite          12   St Marys                       22:05.1            
73  Andrew Robinson          10   Lafayette Christian            22:13.1            
74  Ethan Fruge              10   Grand Lake                     22:19.0            
75  Josue Urbina             10   Logansport                     22:22.8            
76  Matias Witte             9    Ridgewood Prep                 22:23.6            
77  Zach Curtis              11   False River Academy            22:25.3            
78  Nick Charbonnet          11   Ascension Episcopal            22:26.7            
79  Dillan Parbs             12   Vermilion Catholic             22:33.1            
80  Nicholas Olivier         7    Westminster Christia           22:36.8            
81  Adam Aldahir             7    Ridgewood Prep                 22:44.3            
82  Nic Fletcher             12   Vermilion Catholic             22:49.6            
83  Andrew Romaine           12   Vermilion Catholic             22:50.7            
84  Fontenot Christian       10   St Edmund                      22:52.3            
85  Noah Santiago            10   St Frederick                   22:56.4            
86  Wyatt St.Romain          9    False River Academy            22:57.2            
87  Kameron Montie           11   Grand Lake                     22:57.7            
88  Grant Randell            10   Ridgewood Prep                 22:57.9            
89  Elliot Howard            8    Ascension Episcopal            23:14.1            
90  Alex Fontenot            7    St Edmund                      23:23.4            
91  Alex Williams            11   East Iberville                 23:31.0            
92  Kelsey Bolden            12   Logansport                     23:35.2            
93  Ickyu Ruensukhon         11   East Iberville                 23:36.6            
94  Tom Washington           12   Houma Christian                23:42.1            
95  Payton Bradford          9    Montgomery                     23:43.4            
96  Lance Miller             9    St Edmund                      23:46.5            
97  Aidan Nugent             7    Ridgewood Prep                 23:46.7            
98  Blake Barbay             10   East Iberville                 23:50.7            
99  Garrett Leeth            11   Ringgold                       23:59.7            
100 Eric Vanbergan           9    Ascension Episcopal            24:00.2            
101 Ryan Arnaud              11   False River Academy            24:02.5            
102 Luke Cunningham          11   Central Catholic               24:08.2            
103 John Hansen Fruge        12   St Edmund                      24:09.1            
104 Troy Warmsley            11   East Iberville                 24:19.8            
105 Jean Paul Lemaire        9    Vermilion Catholic             24:21.9            
106 Julian James             9    St Frederick                   24:26.6            
107 Francisco Hernandez      11   Logansport                     24:35.9            
108 Brady Thomas             11   Ridgewood Prep                 24:39.9            
109 Jacques Monceret         10   Catholic-Pointe Coupee         24:45.0            
110 Kaleb Gauthier           10   Catholic-Pointe Coupee         24:47.5            
111 Thomas Evans             11   Covenant Christian A           24:56.0            
112 Stephen Juneau           9    Northwood (Lena)               25:11.7            
113 Robert Halafihi          10   Montgomery                     25:21.2            
114 Kasey Paddie             10   Montgomery                     25:26.3            
115 Luke Cao                 12   Vermilion Catholic             25:27.6            
116 Ralph Brockman           9    St Frederick                   25:42.0            
117 Austin Kilpatrick        11   False River Academy            25:49.9            
118 Eli Mouton               10   Ascension Episcopal            25:50.0            
119 David Rusk               11   Lasalle                        26:07.4            
120 Lathan Lasyone           10   Montgomery                     26:41.4            
121 Austin Gradney           11   St Edmund                      27:40.6            
122 Bailey Jeane             10   Northwood (Lena)               28:36.6            

Womens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Stephanie Breaux         10   Ascension Catholic             19:00.5            
2   Kirsten Landry           11   Ascension Episcopal            19:08.9            
3   Sophie Daigle            11   Ascension Catholic             19:23.2            
4   Breanna Bernard          11   Ascension Catholic             19:43.5            
5   Haley Dupre              8    Ascension Catholic             20:32.0            
6   Jenna Guidry             8    Catholic-Pointe Coupee         20:34.2            
7   Jenna Smith              9    Catholic-Pointe Coupee         21:03.3            
8   Ashley Immel             11   Westminster Christia           21:05.6            
9   Chloe Bartholomew        10   St. Martin's Episcopal         21:10.6            
10  Alyssa Duncan            7    Merryville                     21:13.0            
11  Kristen Olinde           10   Catholic-Pointe Coupee         21:30.0            
12  Mattie Lou Stinson       9    Cedar Creek                    21:30.7            
13  Whitney Eure             10   Ascension Catholic             21:45.3            
14  Ally Bartholomew         10   St. Martin's Episcopal         21:54.2            
15  Lauren Osafo             7    Cedar Creek                    21:54.3            
16  Elise Lafleur            9    St. Martin's Episcopal         21:59.5            
17  Larkin Barham            9    St Frederick                   22:00.9            
18  Mekyah Hooper            7    Merryville                     22:06.2            
19  Danielle Brou            12   Ascension Catholic             22:11.2            
20  Maddison Decou           8    Covenant Christian A           22:12.1            
21  Katelyn Moore            10   Cedar Creek                    22:17.8            
22  Kaylee Parfait           12   Houma Christian                22:21.6            
23  Madisen Mahfouz          7    Merryville                     22:28.1            
24  Isabella Bartholomew     7    St. Martin's Episcopal         22:31.4            
25  Macy Spears              8    False River Academy            22:31.6            
26  Anabella Imbornone       9    St. Martin's Episcopal         22:46.2            
27  Annamari Farrar          9    Cedar Creek                    22:53.6            
28  Lexi Smith               11   Logansport                     23:12.8            
29  Jaina Robinson           10   Cedar Creek                    23:26.5            
30  Sarah Fremin             10   Covenant Christian A           23:31.8            
31  Madeline Olinde          12   Catholic-Pointe Coupee         23:39.1            
32  Frances Barham           8    St Frederick                   23:47.5            
33  Maja Edlund              10   Lasalle                        23:47.8            
34  Annie Juneau             9    St Frederick                   23:54.0            
35  Jacqueline Laberte...    9    Westminster Christia           23:59.5            
36  Quinn Billeaud           9    Ascension Episcopal            24:09.4            
37  Josie Ogea               7    Grand Lake                     24:12.8            
38  Laura Miller             12   Houma Christian                24:14.4            
39  Blair Allain             10   St Edmund                      24:24.1            
40  Julia Smith              11   Catholic-Pointe Coupee         24:28.0            
41  Mackenzie Roberie        10   Westminster Christia           24:43.6            
42  Ak Charbonnet            7    Ascension Episcopal            24:44.2            
43  Kinslee Spatafora        9    Cedar Creek                    24:47.5            
44  Jensen Parker            7    St Marys                       24:50.4            
45  Meredith Daigle          12   Ascension Catholic             24:53.4            
46  Callie Ezell             10   St Frederick                   25:02.0            
47  Mary Anna Scruggs        8    St Marys                       25:19.8            
48  Ashlyn Hilburn           10   St Frederick                   25:23.8            
49  Kelsie Williams          12   Merryville                     25:26.4            
50  Cameron Granger          11   Grand Lake                     25:27.0            
51  Madeline Malbrough       9    Houma Christian                25:28.1            
52  Mallory Lastrapes        11   Westminster Christia           25:31.4            
53  Joniah Brown             9    Delhi Charter                  25:40.8            
54  Abbey Broussard          10   Westminster Christia           25:40.9            
55  Anne Evans               11   St Marys                       25:47.1            
56  Brandi Hansard           11   Grand Lake                     25:52.6            
57  Gabriella Killett        9    St. Martin's Episcopal         25:54.7            
58  Carlye Blackmon          7    Merryville                     25:59.5            
59  Lauren Hanemann          9    St Frederick                   26:06.6            
60  Tobie Bimle              9    Cedar Creek                    26:11.8            
61  Kelly White              12   Vermilion Catholic             26:37.3            
62  Avery Mcgee              9    St Edmund                      26:40.3            
63  Nicole Voisin            12   Houma Christian                26:43.3            
64  Kyrah Devall             11   Grand Lake                     26:44.5            
65  Allison Ross             12   Grand Lake                     26:54.0            
66  Elissa David             10   St Edmund                      26:54.9            
67  Lylah Ivy                9    Covenant Christian A           26:58.6            
68  Chole Hillman            9    Delhi Charter                  27:05.0            
69  Anna Raley               9    Delhi Charter                  27:06.0            
70  Annabelle Carisen        9    Delhi Charter                  27:09.6            
71  Grace Roy                7    Ascension Episcopal            27:11.9            
72  Abby Boland              10   Ascension Episcopal            27:12.5            
73  Victoria Mcgee           12   St Edmund                      27:19.2            
74  Haley Faulk              12   Vermilion Catholic             27:31.5            
75  Sydney Thibodeaux        12   St Edmund                      27:45.3            
76  Divina Galicia           9    Grand Lake                     27:48.1            
77  Mia Bowman               9    Covenant Christian A           27:48.8            
78  Brooke Glaser            10   Catholic-Pointe Coupee         27:49.6            
79  Kaitlyn Mcneils          12   Houma Christian                27:50.4            
80  Ember Leblanc            8    Northwood (Lena)               27:55.0            
81  Heidi Bieber             12   St Edmund                      28:04.7            
82  Katie Cannon             8    False River Academy            28:06.4            
83  Lucy Brown               11   St Edmund                      28:06.5            
84  Ashlyn Tate              10   Grand Lake                     28:12.5            
85  Ainsley Summers          10   Vermilion Catholic             28:20.9            
86  Gloria Foret             12   Houma Christian                28:21.1            
87  Kylie White              10   Vermilion Catholic             28:22.1            
88  Maci Messenger           8    St Marys                       28:26.2            
89  Mckae Gerald             10   Westminster Christia           28:43.1            
90  Emily Davis              7    Covenant Christian A           28:54.6            
91  Bailey Chustz            9    Catholic-Pointe Coupee         28:55.4            
92  Jessica Soto             11   Logansport                     29:05.7            
93  Lily Jeans               11   Merryville                     29:07.3            
94  Katelyn Bolden           10   Logansport                     29:08.6            
95  Sarah Aviles             10   St Marys                       29:22.4            
96  Julien Larisey           11   Houma Christian                29:37.0            
97  Britney Pope             9    Logansport                     29:52.9            
98  Laurel Guidry            10   Ascension Episcopal            30:02.1            
99  Katie Mccann             11   Merryville                     30:25.6            
100 Allison Henderson        10   Delhi Charter                  30:42.3            
101 Claire Corley            9    Delhi Charter                  30:56.4            
102 Elise Juneau             9    Ascension Episcopal            31:31.8            
103 Nory Brockman            9    St Frederick                   32:04.9            
104 Macy Vascocu             8    St Marys                       32:14.3            
105 Bailey Holston           11   Northwood (Lena)               36:03.4            
106 Carolyne Davidson        7    Montgomery                     38:48.4            
107 Arianna Rachal           11   Northwood (Lena)               40:08.8            


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State