Meet Name: LA 4A State Meet
Meet Date: 2015-11-18
Meet Location: Northwestern State - Natchitoches,LA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Girls Team Scores:

1.  St Michael  44
2.  Vandebilt Catholic  83
3.  St Thomas More  95
4.  St Scholastica  112
5.  Ursuline Academy  207
6.  Belle Chasse  230
7.  West Ouachita  232
8.  Teurlings Catholic  277
9.  Ben Franklin  287
10.  Assumption  288
11.  Cabrini  326
12.  Lakeshore  337
13.  Beau Chene  361
14.  South Terrebonne  375
15.  Benton  395
16.  Leesville  421
17.  Woodlawn (BR)  421
18.  De Ridder  450
19.  Caddo Parish Magnet  484
20.  Pearl River  515
21.  Opelousas  648

Boys Team Scores:

1.  St Michael  49
2.  Assumption  112
3.  Leesville  124
4.  West Ouachita  130
5.  St Thomas More  132
6.  Belle Chasse  133
7.  Teurlings Catholic  154
8.  Westgate  215
9.  Benton  261
10.  Vandebilt Catholic  303
11.  South Terrebonne  353
12.  Lakeshore  374
13.  Riverdale  383
14.  Beau Chene  394
15.  Tioga     409
16.  Caddo Parish Magnet  450
17.  Huntington  485
18.  Woodlawn (BR)  491
19.  North De Soto  505
20.  De Ridder  537
21.  Ben Franklin  545
22.  Salmen    583
23.  Pearl River  645
24.  Grant     676
25.  Morgan City  688


Mens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jacob Daigle             12   Assumption                     17:00.7            
2   Alexander Landry         11   St Michael                     17:09.4            
3   Key Alfred               10   Carencro                       17:19.9            
4   Reed Callegan            11   St Michael                     17:26.0            
5   Andrew Barefield         10   Leesville                      17:30.7            
6   Luke Hebert              11   St Michael                     17:35.4            
7   Joseph Culpepper         12   Belle Chasse                   17:39.5            
8   Brett Schmidt            12   Leesville                      17:48.9            
9   Kolyn Saltzman           10   Westgate                       17:49.8            
10  Jansen Nowell            12   West Ouachita                  17:52.0            
11  Nicholas Teague          11   Leesville                      17:53.7            
12  Trey Lowery              12   Assumption                     17:59.7            
13  Conner Meche             11   Teurlings Catholic             18:02.9            
14  Adam Callegan            9    St Michael                     18:02.9            
15  Samuel Kelly             11   Huntington                     18:04.6            
16  Steven Gros              12   Assumption                     18:12.4            
17  Brennon Bernard          12   South Lafourche                18:15.0            
18  Hunter Castaneda         10   West Ouachita                  18:19.6            
19  Dawson Judice            9    St Thomas More                 18:24.3            
20  Brian Bartee             10   Lakeshore                      18:25.3            
21  Daniel Mcnair            12   Teurlings Catholic             18:26.5            
22  Nathan Henry             10   West Ouachita                  18:26.9            
23  Seth Sonnier             9    St Thomas More                 18:27.6            
24  Rhett Bellelo            12   Belle Chasse                   18:34.7            
25  Charles Kreamer          11   St Thomas More                 18:37.1            
26  George Femmer            11   Teurlings Catholic             18:37.5            
27  Tyler Mcvay              11   West Ouachita                  18:41.3            
28  Jeffery Brignac          9    St Michael                     18:41.7            
29  Khidhr Al-Mustafa        11   Woodlawn (BR)                  18:42.5            
30  Jace Peters              11   Westgate                       18:46.0            
31  Clinton Cogbill          12   Tioga                          18:48.5            
32  Thomas Leblanc           10   South Lafourche                18:48.9            
33  Blaise Tanner            11   St Michael                     18:51.2            
34  Grant Rodrigue           11   St Thomas More                 18:52.3            
35  Jason Manuel             11   Teurlings Catholic             18:54.7            
36  Nicholas Lavalla         12   Belle Chasse                   18:55.9            
37  Darius Groves            11   De Ridder                      18:56.9            
38  Denim Reeves             11   Belle Chasse                   18:57.7            
39  Lane Robichaux           10   South Terrebonne               19:05.1            
40  Cameron Buquet           12   Belle Chasse                   19:06.3            
41  Tristan Breaux           11   Assumption                     19:06.9            
42  William Ledet            11   St Michael                     19:06.9            
43  Austin Daigle            10   St Thomas More                 19:10.9            
44  Logan Daigle             10   St Thomas More                 19:11.1            
45  Chandler Burns           9    Benton                         19:11.3            
46  Reese Roberts            11   Caddo Parish Magnet            19:15.4            
47  Jake Taylor              12   Beau Chene                     19:23.7            
48  David Smith              12   Beau Chene                     19:31.0            
49  Jakaylin Miller          12   Westgate                       19:32.4            
50  Quinn Richard            10   Assumption                     19:33.0            
51  Sedrick Hawkins Jr       11   Riverdale                      19:35.2            
52  Oscar Revera             11   Opelousas                      19:35.2            
53  Tayden Mcguire           11   Benton                         19:37.8            
54  Chris Scott-Vargas       10   Leesville                      19:39.2            
55  Max Ellzey               11   Westgate                       19:39.9            
56  John David Carrier       10   Benton                         19:40.2            
57  Jeresun Atkin            12   Leesville                      19:41.4            
58  Connor Doyle             11   Vandebilt Catholic             19:41.9            
59  Devon Quintana           12   Riverdale                      19:44.9            
60  Kohl Bernard             9    Ben Franklin                   19:45.3            
61  Jared Gaydos             11   Benton                         19:47.5            
62  Dylan Smith              9    Vandebilt Catholic             19:49.8            
63  Alex Sucato              10   Belle Chasse                   19:51.4            
64  Clayton Bryan            12   West Ouachita                  19:53.4            
65  Ryan Campbell            12   Benton                         19:55.6            
66  Jacob Deblieux           11   Vandebilt Catholic             19:55.8            
67  Michael Folse            10   Vandebilt Catholic             19:56.8            
68  Joshua Levis             11   St Thomas More                 19:58.3            
69  Jose Aguilera            9    Morgan City                    20:02.9            
70  Lane Leblanc             11   Vandebilt Catholic             20:03.2            
71  Carlos Femmer            9    Teurlings Catholic             20:05.7            
72  George Stokes            10   Lakeshore                      20:11.0            
73  Lawrence Ferrell         11   Riverdale                      20:11.3            
74  Delvin Guidry            11   South Terrebonne               20:12.4            
75  Mason Melancon           12   Vandebilt Catholic             20:16.9            
76  Brandon Williams         11   Woodlawn (BR)                  20:18.4            
77  Mark Eyer                10   Ben Franklin                   20:18.8            
78  Chase Bates              11   North De Soto                  20:21.5            
79  Morgan Call              11   Leesville                      20:24.4            
80  Isaac Ayala              12   Leesville                      20:25.8            
81  Brad Hildalgo            9    South Terrebonne               20:27.1            
82  Jake Leger               9    Lakeshore                      20:27.2            
83  Tevin Babin              10   South Terrebonne               20:33.8            
84  D'Anta Anderson          11   Huntington                     20:36.3            
85  Robert Evans             11   Woodlawn (Shreveport)          20:37.0            
86  Harrison Travis          11   Neville                        20:38.3            
87  Dakota Lafitte           10   North De Soto                  20:39.0            
88  Landon Broussard         11   Westgate                       20:39.0            
89  Phillip Morvant          10   Vandebilt Catholic             20:43.5            
90  Gavin Broussard          10   Teurlings Catholic             20:44.6            
91  Jordan Clay              12   Tioga                          20:49.7            
92  Jace Ziegler             10   Belle Chasse                   20:50.5            
93  Taylor King              12   Benton                         20:55.3            
94  Kavarea Applewhite       11   Huntington                     20:55.4            
95  Zachary Breaux           12   South Lafourche                20:59.7            
96  Nicholas Simon           9    Beau Chene                     21:00.0            
97  Justin Daigerpont        12   Tioga                          21:03.1            
98  Layne Leboeuf            11   South Terrebonne               21:04.8            
99  Beau Callais             10   South Lafourche                21:05.1            
100 Matt Gorhma              11   North De Soto                  21:13.4            
101 Joseph Lacoste           12   Assumption                     21:13.6            
102 Trevor Laureys           11   Tioga                          21:15.6            
103 Robin Aucoin             11   South Terrebonne               21:16.3            
104 Perry Brown              11   Riverdale                      21:16.6            
105 Aaron Sanders            12   Caddo Parish Magnet            21:18.4            
106 Garrett Taylor           12   Beau Chene                     21:26.4            
107 Jonathan Higgins         10   Caddo Parish Magnet            21:29.7            
108 Kendell Mosley           12   Salmen                         21:35.3            
109 Brandon Shows            9    Lakeshore                      21:36.3            
110 Solomon Burney           9    Westgate                       21:37.8            
111 Mason Hemphill           11   Pearl River                    21:40.6            
112 Maximiliano Ibanez       10   Salmen                         21:41.5            
113 Zach O'Rear              11   Caddo Parish Magnet            21:42.7            
114 Robert Brown             11   Caddo Parish Magnet            21:47.3            
115 Trey Robinson            11   West Ouachita                  21:50.1            
116 Tyler Robinson           12   North De Soto                  21:52.4            
117 Alex Brown               9    Lagrange                       21:52.7            
118 Steven Saweikis          10   Lakeshore                      21:55.9            
119 Amorah Foshee            10   De Ridder                      21:56.0            
120 Zachary Huff             9    Tioga                          21:56.8            
120 Daniel Wiley             10   Lagrange                       21:56.8            
122 Nicholas Miceli          11   Lakeshore                      21:57.4            
123 Tyler Drury              11   Pearl River                    21:57.5            
124 Alexander Oakes          12   Lakeshore                      21:57.9            
125 Tyroy Lanus              11   Riverdale                      21:58.1            
126 Joe Houston              9    Teurlings Catholic             21:59.2            
127 Daniel Stephens          12   Benton                         22:06.3            
128 Caleb Richard            9    Beau Chene                     22:06.4            
129 Kendrick Demouelle       9    Salmen                         22:06.4            
130 Justin Picou             10   South Terrebonne               22:08.6            
131 Deshawn Coates           12   De Ridder                      22:11.1            
132 Jacob Evers              11   Grant                          22:15.2            
133 Dante Saracino           12   Beau Chene                     22:18.1            
134 Stephen Sorensen         11   Salmen                         22:19.1            
135 Cam Gilbin               12   Caddo Parish Magnet            22:21.9            
136 Marshall Bayles          9    Woodlawn (BR)                  22:24.0            
137 Ryan Brown               10   Pearl River                    22:24.6            
138 Tylus Smith              11   Beau Chene                     22:30.4            
139 Darmar Galvan            11   Woodlawn (BR)                  22:34.2            
140 Aurelio Garcia           11   Tioga                          22:47.2            
141 Norman Foshee            12   De Ridder                      22:47.8            
142 Marcus Cropley           10   Ben Franklin                   22:49.8            
143 Newell Schindler         11   Ben Franklin                   22:50.2            
144 Jason Hammock            11   Opelousas                      22:53.2            
145 Dylan Whitstine          11   Grant                          22:54.1            
146 Kevin Ramirez            9    Morgan City                    22:56.0            
147 William Allen            12   Salmen                         22:57.3            
148 Jonathan Ramage          12   Woodlawn (BR)                  23:01.0            
149 Cody Watkins             12   Grant                          23:02.1            
150 Matthew Mears            12   Pearl River                    23:02.4            
151 Gabian Banks             9    Woodlawn (Shreveport)          23:04.9            
152 Taylor Kight             12   Grant                          23:06.7            
153 Damien Davis             11   De Ridder                      23:08.5            
154 Josh Ellis               12   Grant                          23:18.3            
155 Parker Stewart           9    De Ridder                      23:18.5            
156 Jose Fernandez           12   Tioga                          23:22.6            
157 Andy Xiao                9    Salmen                         23:35.3            
158 Devante' Cooper          9    Huntington                     23:46.9            
159 Nicholas Jimenez Jr      10   Riverdale                      23:50.8            
160 Jatyric Burgess          10   Westgate                       23:51.7            
161 Dontrell Porter          12   Woodlawn (BR)                  23:55.3            
162 Michael Lanclos          9    Opelousas                      24:08.2            
163 Blayton Jackson          11   North De Soto                  24:20.6            
164 Simon Misenich           10   Ben Franklin                   24:35.9            
165 Aaron Rambin             11   North De Soto                  24:49.3            
166 Laya Tummala             9    Caddo Parish Magnet            24:58.3            
167 Sabstian Misenich        10   Ben Franklin                   24:58.4            
168 Jacob Stickell           10   Grant                          25:01.2            
169 Alexander Dicharry       11   Riverdale                      25:05.4            
170 Michael Cardona          11   Huntington                     25:09.1            
171 Luis Ramirez             12   Morgan City                    25:11.1            
172 Jeremy Terrence          10   Woodlawn (BR)                  25:12.3            
173 Luqman Rasheed           9    Salmen                         25:20.2            
174 Graham Greib             9    Ben Franklin                   25:39.1            
175 Reid Mcdill              10   Morgan City                    25:58.5            
176 Cameron Yarbrough        11   Pearl River                    26:12.2            
177 Jackson Ingvardsen       11   North De Soto                  26:18.5            
178 Roy Harris               12   Huntington                     26:36.3            
179 Andrew Aleman            10   Pearl River                    26:41.0            
180 Tyriq Hayes              12   De Ridder                      26:49.2            
181 Aaron Jackson            10   Opelousas                      29:28.3            
182 Irving Montes            11   Morgan City                    29:35.6            
183 Logan Fontenot           11   Morgan City                    30:47.8            
184 Omar Espinoza            9    Morgan City                    32:15.0            

Womens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alexa Breaux             12   Vandebilt Catholic             20:08.4            
2   Haley Dean               10   Lakeshore                      20:13.6            
3   Chantaya Griffin         10   Carencro                       20:13.9            
4   Rachel Pendleton         11   St Michael                     20:19.5            
5   Katie Collura            9    St Scholastica                 20:26.6            
6   Kaitlyn Doyle            11   St Michael                     20:39.6            
7   Kaitlyn Fleming          12   West Ouachita                  20:57.2            
8   Paige Fatland            12   Ben Franklin                   21:02.7            
9   Sara Lavastida           9    St Michael                     21:11.7            
10  Katie Tanner             9    St Michael                     21:14.0            
11  Kelnisha Castille        12   St Thomas More                 21:16.2            
12  Lidia Alcala             11   Teurlings Catholic             21:22.1            
13  Michaela Matherne        11   Assumption                     21:33.4            
14  Jenna Cheramie           12   Vandebilt Catholic             21:39.4            
15  Molly Mchale             10   St Scholastica                 21:44.3            
16  Gabby Deshotels          10   St Thomas More                 21:45.9            
17  Kylie Domangue           8    Vandebilt Catholic             21:47.4            
18  Abigail Africa           9    West Ouachita                  21:55.7            
19  Lauren Walker            11   Ben Franklin                   21:57.5            
20  Caroline Saucier         11   St Michael                     21:58.3            
21  Lauren Ellis             11   St Michael                     21:58.6            
22  Jeannie Lacombe          12   Beau Chene                     22:02.3            
23  Ashton Bourque           12   St Thomas More                 22:06.0            
24  Maddie Moreau            9    St Thomas More                 22:09.7            
25  Leanna Teuton            8    Vandebilt Catholic             22:16.7            
26  Bailey Leblanc           11   St Thomas More                 22:17.5            
27  Anna Neupert             9    St Michael                     22:19.5            
28  Nadia Haik               10   Ursuline Academy               22:31.2            
29  Caroline Weisinger       10   St Scholastica                 22:32.7            
30  Anna Lynn Haydel         10   Vandebilt Catholic             22:33.5            
31  Allyson Seals            12   St Scholastica                 22:36.8            
32  Carly Ordoyne            12   South Lafourche                22:39.2            
33  Mia Parker               9    St Thomas More                 22:48.0            
34  Jade Talazac             10   Belle Chasse                   22:50.3            
35  Katherine Whitman        12   St Thomas More                 22:57.4            
36  Abigail Martory          10   Cabrini                        23:00.5            
37  Elena Nusloch            11   Ursuline Academy               23:03.4            
38  Annie Jung               12   St Scholastica                 23:05.4            
39  Megan Rainwater          11   Benton                         23:07.1            
40  Amber Campbell           12   Carencro                       23:08.4            
41  Sydney Mickens           11   Assumption                     23:08.5            
42  Amelia Hoffeld           12   St Scholastica                 23:15.2            
43  Katherine Cazayoux       8    Vandebilt Catholic             23:18.7            
44  Katherine Azuara         12   St Scholastica                 23:20.8            
45  Jenna Keys               11   Benton                         23:21.5            
46  Reese Albert             10   Teurlings Catholic             23:24.2            
47  Hayden Robert            11   West Ouachita                  23:27.6            
48  Briana Rideaux           11   Lagrange                       23:37.0            
49  Ashytn Hanna             12   De Ridder                      23:37.3            
50  Mallory Foret            9    Belle Chasse                   23:41.8            
51  Natalia Bereciartua      10   Ursuline Academy               23:43.9            
52  Jaime Cosse              8    Ursuline Academy               23:48.8            
53  Kaylee Carlone           10   Belle Chasse                   23:54.9            
54  Caroline Landry          10   Ursuline Academy               24:04.0            
55  Kendall Stone            9    Belle Chasse                   24:07.9            
56  Kayla Babin              12   Belle Chasse                   24:08.2            
57  Madison Thibodeaux       11   Beau Chene                     24:10.9            
58  Ally Dunn                10   West Ouachita                  24:11.7            
59  Alexis Martin            10   Woodlawn (BR)                  24:12.7            
60  Mia Cook                 9    Caddo Parish Magnet            24:15.9            
61  Evangeline Crouch        11   Ben Franklin                   24:19.0            
62  Raphella Brown           10   Ursuline Academy               24:26.4            
63  Alexandra Munoz          9    Belle Chasse                   24:28.1            
64  Taylor Boudwin           11   South Terrebonne               24:34.6            
65  Sarah Chenevert          11   Lakeshore                      24:36.4            
66  Shelby Sanchez           11   Woodlawn (BR)                  24:36.7            
67  Amber Rentrop            11   Assumption                     24:40.7            
68  Nancy Haydel             9    Vandebilt Catholic             24:40.7            
69  Mikenzi Authement        9    South Terrebonne               24:48.9            
70  Lucy Toups               11   Teurlings Catholic             24:49.5            
71  Lauren Klemm             11   Cabrini                        24:55.6            
72  Alexis Hagan             12   Leesville                      24:56.8            
73  Cameron Barnes           8    Ursuline Academy               24:56.9            
74  Sydnie Newton            8    Cabrini                        25:01.2            
75  Franchesca Delgadi...    11   Benton                         25:02.7            
76  Cindy Gonzales           12   Woodlawn (BR)                  25:09.1            
77  Chloe Mangerchine        11   Cabrini                        25:09.3            
78  Ashley Nave              12   Pearl River                    25:10.7            
79  Lauren Pellegrin         10   South Terrebonne               25:12.7            
80  Madison Godeau           9    Teurlings Catholic             25:13.4            
81  Alli Breaux              10   Assumption                     25:14.2            
82  Keshyra Culbert          12   Leesville                      25:15.0            
83  Emily Cline              9    Caddo Parish Magnet            25:16.1            
84  Maddy Pitre              11   South Terrebonne               25:20.4            
85  Courtney Granger         11   Teurlings Catholic             25:28.1            
86  Kathleen Tullis          11   Cabrini                        25:29.5            
87  Gabrielle Licatta        11   Belle Chasse                   25:30.7            
88  Ryan Langley             11   Ben Franklin                   25:30.8            
89  Ashley Gattis            11   Leesville                      25:37.0            
90  Kimmie Rushford          12   De Ridder                      25:39.6            
91  Courtney Schroder        11   Leesville                      25:40.6            
92  Madison Allen            10   Lakeshore                      25:43.6            
93  Madison Mitchell         11   Teurlings Catholic             25:44.8            
94  Meredith Doucet          12   Beau Chene                     25:48.9            
95  Courtney Tapocik         12   De Ridder                      25:52.4            
96  Sarah English            11   Lakeshore                      25:54.2            
97  Olivia Michelli          8    Cabrini                        25:58.1            
98  Catherine Chenevert      9    Lakeshore                      26:01.1            
99  Faith Weaver             11   South Terrebonne               26:04.7            
100 Haeleigh Galliand        9    Lakeshore                      26:07.5            
101 Emily Eadie              12   Beau Chene                     26:15.0            
102 Hannah Daigle            11   Assumption                     26:20.2            
103 Jordan Nave              11   Pearl River                    26:27.4            
104 Stephanie Hayes          10   Beau Chene                     26:28.5            
105 Kayla Youman             9    Pearl River                    26:31.5            
106 Alli Crochet             12   Assumption                     26:38.2            
107 Emily Jones              9    Leesville                      26:52.1            
108 Caitlin Booker           9    Westgate                       26:53.2            
109 Megan Arbuckle           11   Caddo Parish Magnet            26:55.4            
110 Amelie Garber            12   Teurlings Catholic             27:00.7            
111 Kathryn Mipro            9    Cabrini                        27:02.0            
112 Blake Pellegrin          9    South Terrebonne               27:10.4            
113 Paige Clark              9    Beau Chene                     27:14.0            
114 Alanna Harris            10   De Ridder                      27:25.4            
115 Rebecca Ayala            10   Leesville                      27:37.5            
116 Kaysee Craighead         10   West Ouachita                  27:37.9            
117 Kaitlyn Shannon          10   West Ouachita                  27:47.3            
118 Lauryn Jeffrey           10   Pearl River                    27:57.3            
119 Alyssa Murrell           9    Grant                          28:05.1            
120 Prettyunje Hunter        10   Neville                        28:06.1            
121 Ava Laird                12   Woodlawn (BR)                  28:07.6            
122 Shaquandera Hicks        10   Opelousas                      28:13.3            
123 Katy White               12   Caddo Parish Magnet            28:15.0            
124 Ava Gautreau             12   Beau Chene                     28:17.1            
125 Kyrsten Bosley           9    Neville                        28:23.0            
126 Makenzey Heughan         11   Woodlawn (BR)                  28:24.1            
127 Carr Ayanna              9    De Ridder                      29:09.3            
128 Hailey Mcghee            10   Benton                         29:18.8            
129 Ashja Mitchell           9    Neville                        29:27.6            
130 Elise Garrison           11   Ben Franklin                   29:44.6            
131 Lindsey Robertson        9    Neville                        29:58.8            
132 Hannah Chowns            9    North De Soto                  30:20.5            
133 Kaitlyn Watkins          11   Lakeshore                      30:33.4            
134 Ashton Howard            10   Woodlawn (BR)                  30:41.1            
135 Jill Smith               12   Leesville                      30:48.3            
136 Katherine Parker         10   Benton                         30:56.0            
137 Julia Sanchez            12   Assumption                     31:23.3            
138 Lilian Khemmanyuong      11   Woodlawn (BR)                  31:39.0            
139 Maria Duenas             10   Pearl River                    32:21.5            
140 Ashley Smith             9    Caddo Parish Magnet            32:24.9            
141 Victoria Brown           9    Opelousas                      32:33.1            
142 Yaritza Plata            9    Morgan City                    32:42.3            
143 Rachel Cline             12   Caddo Parish Magnet            32:59.9            
144 India Dorn               9    Opelousas                      35:23.8            
145 Claudia Villa            9    Morgan City                    37:00.2            
146 Christina Guidry         12   South Terrebonne               37:06.6            
147 Madi Armitage            12   Benton                         37:30.0            
148 Nakia Whitby             9    Opelousas                      41:58.2            
149 Whitby Tanisha           9    Opelousas                      49:35.0    


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State