Meet Name: CIF-LA City Finals
Meet Date: 2015-11-21
Meet Location: Pierce College - Woodland Hills,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Results courtesy of Scott Corr-Robinett!

                      Los Angeles City Section - 11/21/2015                      
                              Cross Country Finals                               
                                 Pierce College                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC DIV II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Argueta, Marcela           9 Canoga Park           20:48.07    1             
  2 Wilkinson, Emilyn         10 Los Angeles Ces       20:58.44                  
  3 Lopez, Melissa            11 Downtown Magnet       20:58.58    2             
  4 Roque, Diana              11 Orthopaedic Medical   21:03.06    3             
  5 Magana, Esmeralda            Stern Charter         21:04.23                  
  6 Serrano, Michelle            West Adams Prep       21:09.68                  
  7 Valdez, Itzel                Northridge Academy    21:18.67                  
  8 Dahill, Sarah             11 Verdugo Hills         21:21.08    4             
  9 Cueras, Marilyn           11 Maywood Academy       21:33.08    5             
 10 Armstrong, Destyne        10 Panorama              21:58.81    6             
 11 Varela, Eloisa            11 Canoga Park           22:00.47    7             
 12 Masumoto, Lani            11 Verdugo Hills         22:09.64    8             
 13 Pedraza, Betsy            10 Verdugo Hills         22:17.97    9             
 14 Bernal, Esmeralda          9 Maywood Academy       22:34.01   10             
 15 Reyes, Gisselle              Bernstein             22:37.46                  
 16 Molina, Sandra            12 Maywood Academy       22:42.78   11             
 17 Moncada, Citlaly          11 Fulton College Prep   22:45.13   12             
 18 McFarland, Rebecca        11 VAAS                  22:48.30   13             
 19 Lopez, Daisy              12 Canoga Park           23:03.06   14             
 20 Salcedo, Nadia               Legacy                23:07.54                  
 21 Atuna, Ana                12 Edward Roybal         23:15.96   15             
 22 Teodero, Veronica         12 Maywood Academy       23:16.38   16             
 23 Compos, Norma             12 Panorama              23:18.41   17             
 24 Morales, Melisa           11 Canoga Park           23:22.60   18             
 25 Gonzalez, Erika           11 Canoga Park           23:24.41   19             
 26 Valle, Vanessa            11 Amino Ralph Bunce     23:26.90   20             
 27 Rodas, Cynthia            10 VAAS                  23:29.50   21             
 28 Lopez, Cindy              12 Fulton College Prep   23:29.63   22             
 29 Lavin, Maria-Jose         12 Canoga Park           23:38.18   23             
 30 Martinez, Elail            9 Panorama              23:42.54   24             
 31 Gonzalez, Fabiola         10 Belmont               23:44.43   25             
 32 Cabera, Jasmin            11 Canoga Park           23:45.67   26             
 33 Ramirez, Odalis           10 Fulton College Prep   23:46.62   27             
 34 Sanchez, Ruth             12 Fulton College Prep   23:46.74   28             
 35 Torres, Nelly             09 Bravo                 23:47.81                  
 36 Aquije, Gabriela          11 Belmont               23:49.00   29             
 37 Betancourt, Kayley        09 Amino Ralph Bunce     23:51.44   30             
 38 Hinojosa, Paola           11 Fulton College Prep   23:57.33   31             
 39 Jimenez, Marsha           12 Amino Ralph Bunce     24:00.46   32             
 40 Perez, Sheni              09 Edward Roybal         24:01.75   33             
 41 Madrid, Ruth              12 Maywood Academy       24:02.63   34             
 42 Peredia, Leslie           12 Panorama              24:03.13   35             
 43 Aguilar, Xiomara          11 Panorama              24:14.46   36             
 44 Gomez, Wendy                 Mendez                24:19.25                  
 45 Tamraz, Camellia          10 Verdugo Hills         24:21.00   37             
 46 Rosales, Diana            12 Panorama              24:22.86   38             
 47 Ramirez, Yesenia          12 Amino Ralph Bunce     24:30.07   39             
 48 Duarte, Lizeth            11 Edward Roybal         24:30.57   40             
 49 Tang, Cathy               10 Downtown Magnet       24:32.48   41             
 50 Morales, Clarrissa        11 Verdugo Hills         24:37.17   42             
 51 Morales, Rosa             11 Edward Roybal         24:40.90   43             
 52 Ulloa, Brittney           11 Fulton College Prep   24:42.26   44             
 53 Villasano, Karen          12 Orthopaedic Medical   24:45.22   45             
 54 Torres, Ciara             12 VAAS                  24:48.24   46             
 55 Huinac, Jennifer          11 Belmont               24:50.07   47             
 56 Gonzalez, Roxana           9 Belmont               24:53.49   48             
 57 Benicio, Maria            11 Belmont               24:54.11   49             
 58 Gomez, Yesenia            11 Downtown Magnet       24:58.28   50             
 59 Marsnan, Ronnee           12 VAAS                  25:00.59   51             
 60 Gonzalez, Yolanda         12 Maywood Academy       25:06.21   52             
 61 Flores, Karen             12 Orthopaedic Medical   25:07.41   53             
 62 Leal, Diane               12 Amino Ralph Bunce     25:12.06   54             
 63 Velasco, Suleima          12 Orthopaedic Medical   25:17.87   55             
 64 Belsu Zarri, Masiel       12 VAAS                  25:20.82   56             
 65 Hernandez-Flores, Alexa   12 Edward Roybal         25:28.14   57             
 66 Becerra, Diana            12 Fulton College Prep   25:34.86   58             
 67 Tax-Garcia, Stephanie     10 Downtown Magnet       25:40.21   59             
 68 Calderon, Katerin         12 Panorama              26:00.43   60             
 69 Pallares, Laura           10 Edward Roybal         26:02.03   61             
 70 Hernandez, Fernanda       11 Orthopaedic Medical   26:03.10   62             
 71 Ortega, Ana               10 Downtown Magnet       26:10.01   63             
 72 Welch, Tatianna           10 Verdugo Hills         26:13.30   64             
 73 Arteaga, Jeanette         11 Verdugo Hills         26:29.32   65             
 74 Dominguez, Sandra         09 Amino Ralph Bunce     26:39.41   66             
 75 Gonzales, Griselda        12 Belmont               26:49.85   67             
 76 Ordonez, Neyvi            10 Edward Roybal         27:48.97   68             
 77 Reyes, Ximena             10 Amino Ralph Bunce     28:07.53   69             
 78 Mendoza, Naydeli          11 Belmont               28:26.26   70             
 79 Perez-Vasquez, Ruby       10 Orthopaedic Medical   28:42.29   71             
 80 Kwan, Kandice             12 Downtown Magnet       28:50.92   72             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Canoga Park                  59    1    7   14   18   19   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:52:38.61                                                    
         Average:    22:31.73                                                    
   2 Maywood Academy              76    5   10   11   16   34   52               
      Total Time:  1:54:08.88                                                    
         Average:    22:49.78                                                    
   3 Verdugo Hills               100    4    8    9   37   42   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:54:46.86                                                    
         Average:    22:57.38                                                    
   4 Panorama                    118    6   17   24   35   36   38   60          
      Total Time:  1:57:17.35                                                    
         Average:    23:27.47                                                    
   5 Fulton College Prep         120   12   22   27   28   31   44   58          
      Total Time:  1:57:45.45                                                    
         Average:    23:33.09                                                    
   6 Amino Ralph Bunce           175   20   30   32   39   54   66   69          
      Total Time:  2:01:00.93                                                    
         Average:    24:12.19                                                    
   7 Valley Academy of Arts &    187   13   21   46   51   56                    
      Total Time:  2:01:27.45                                                    
         Average:    24:17.49                                                    
   8 Edward Roybal               188   15   33   40   43   57   61   68          
      Total Time:  2:01:57.32                                                    
         Average:    24:23.47                                                    
   9 Belmont                     198   25   29   47   48   49   67   70          
      Total Time:  2:02:11.10                                                    
         Average:    24:26.22                                                    
  10 Downtown Magnet             215    2   41   50   59   63   72               
      Total Time:  2:02:19.56                                                    
         Average:    24:27.92                                                    
  11 Orthopaedic Medical         218    3   45   53   55   62   71               
      Total Time:  2:02:16.66                                                    
         Average:    24:27.34                                                    


 
Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC DIV II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jones, Veejay             12 Verdugo Hills         15:33.64    1             
  2 Macias, Cristhian            Gardena               15:53.43                  
  3 Perez, Jose                  Edward Roybal         16:14.85                  
  4 Aguliar, Servando         12 Panorama              16:17.50    2             
  5 Duran, Alvaro             12 Maywood Academy       16:20.30    3             
  6 Orelus, Jiovanny             Hollywood             16:32.61                  
  7 Emmanuel, Aguilera        10 Verdugo Hills         16:47.33    4             
  8 Sarabia, Ernesto             Jefferson             16:49.20                  
  9 Bucup, Baltazar              Edward Roybal         16:54.92                  
 10 Quintanilla, Marlon       10 Fulton College Prep   17:04.54    5             
 11 Melese, Selemon           12 Dorsey                17:04.86    6             
 12 Alvayero, Michael         12 Manual Arts           17:15.42    7             
 13 Resendez, Jose            11 Panorama              17:25.73    8             
 14 Ramos, Pedro              11 Panorama              17:28.11    9             
 15 Duran, Alvaro             11 Manual Arts           17:30.13   10             
 16 Lozano, Armando           11 Dorsey                17:34.22   11             
 17 Neri, Alexis              12 Manual Arts           17:48.12   12             
 18 Moreno, Angel             12 Amino Ralph Bunce     17:50.53                  
 19 Delgado, Paul             12 Port of LA            17:51.11   13             
 20 Patino, Mario             11 Dorsey                18:03.45   14             
 21 Cortes, David             12 Panorama              18:05.33   15             
 22 Samaniego, Marty          10 Mendez                18:06.86   16             
 23 Snegg, Adam               11 Los Angeles Ces       18:11.91   17             
 24 Ibarra, Theodore           9 Verdugo Hills         18:12.19   18             
 25 Mariscal, Andrew          10 Mendez                18:12.25   19             
 26 Lovos, Favio              11 Manual Arts           18:13.62   20             
 27 Robertson, Connor         10 Los Angeles Ces       18:13.94   21             
 28 Martinez, Eric            11 Fulton College Prep   18:16.15   22             
 29 Salgado, Eduardo          11 Port of LA            18:19.83   23             
 30 Parada, Jesus             12 Maywood Academy       18:21.65   24             
 31 Anderson, Trevor          12 Verdugo Hills         18:22.25   25             
 32 Sevilla, Jose              9 Manual Arts           18:24.82   26             
 33 Smith, Evan               11 Verdugo Hills         18:26.07   27             
 34 Baylor, Basim             12 Port of LA            18:30.42   28             
 35 Garcia, Ruben             11 Maywood Academy       18:31.38   29             
 36 Espinoza, Matthew         12 Verdugo Hills         18:32.75   30             
 37 Lizarraga, Alex           11 Verdugo Hills         18:33.44   31             
 38 Rivera, Gustavo           12 Panorama              18:33.81   32             
 39 Solana, Bryan             10 VAAS                  18:35.04   33             
 40 Vazquez, Alberto             Bernstein             18:35.23                  
 41 Torrez, Juan              10 Mendez                18:35.44   34             
 42 Lewins, David             12 Los Angeles Ces       18:37.71   35             
 43 Estrada, Marion            9 Panorama              18:44.80   36             
 44 Ho, Jamie                 10 VAAS                  18:47.55   37             
 45 Gonzalez, Victor          12 Port of LA            18:49.73   38             
 46 Guzman, Gray              11 Stern Charter         18:50.05   39             
 47 Mendizabal, Alexander     11 Stern Charter         18:50.65   40             
 48 Baughman, Jonah           12 Los Angeles Ces       18:59.62   41             
 49 Gomez, Hiram              12 Port of LA            19:04.25   42             
 50 Cusanero, Jossue          12 Maywood Academy       19:05.24   43             
 51 Estrada, Ulises           11 Dorsey                19:10.00   44             
 52 Bautista, Antoni          12 Mendez                19:10.55   45             
 53 Mergan, Frankie           11 Fulton College Prep   19:11.56   46             
 54 Sandoval, Anthony          9 VAAS                  19:11.62   47             
 55 Mantelzak, Dean           10 Los Angeles Ces       19:15.40   48             
 56 Palacio, Arrun            11 Dorsey                19:18.46   49             
 57 Cortez, Sebastian          9 Maywood Academy       19:26.15   50             
 58 Gurrola, Matthew          12 Port of LA            19:27.83   51             
 59 Melese, Heanok            09 Dorsey                19:28.66   52             
 60 Garcia, Agustin           10 Stern Charter         19:30.74   53             
 61 Guzman, Luis              11 Fulton College Prep   19:36.19   54             
 62 Cruz, Joel                12 Manual Arts           19:41.23   55             
 63 Escobar, Rene             11 Mendez                19:43.38   56             
 64 Sariles, Brandon          11 VAAS                  19:45.12   57             
 65 Muenzenberger, Matthew    11 VAAS                  19:48.93   58             
 66 Duran, David              12 Maywood Academy       19:51.81   59             
 67 Lopez, Bruce              12 Maywood Academy       19:57.72   60             
 68 Easley, Clark              9 Los Angeles Ces       19:58.91   61             
 69 Rosner, Elia              10 Los Angeles Ces       19:59.38   62             
 70 Gonzalez, Carlos          10 Mendez                20:03.07   63             
 71 Lopez, Marvin             12 Manual Arts           20:22.64   64             
 72 Seo, Brian                10 Stern Charter         20:35.91   65             
 73 Delgado, Joe                 Port of LA            20:37.74   66             
 74 Campos, Miguez            10 Fulton College Prep   20:44.39   67             
 75 Chavez, Ruben             10 Fulton College Prep   20:44.47   68             
 76 Ordonez, Carlos           12 Mendez                20:57.39   69             
 77 Arroyo, Carlos            11 Stern Charter         21:22.95   70             
 78 Cano, Alex                12 Stern Charter         21:24.22   71             
 79 Sanchez, Luis             11 VAAS                  21:32.11   72             
 80 Vidal, Edgar              11 Stern Charter         22:10.14   73             
 81 Nava, Enrique             11 Fulton College Prep   22:39.63   74             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Panorama                     66    2    8    9   15   32   36               
      Total Time:  1:27:50.48                                                    
         Average:    17:34.10                                                    
   2 Verdugo Hills                75    1    4   18   25   27   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:27:21.48                                                    
         Average:    17:28.30                                                    
   3 Manual Arts                  75    7   10   12   20   26   55   64          
      Total Time:  1:29:12.11                                                    
         Average:    17:50.43                                                    
   4 Dorsey                      124    6   11   14   44   49   52               
      Total Time:  1:31:10.99                                                    
         Average:    18:14.20                                                    
   5 Port of LA                  144   13   23   28   38   42   51   66          
      Total Time:  1:32:35.34                                                    
         Average:    18:31.07                                                    
   6 Maywood Academy             149    3   24   29   43   50   59   60          
      Total Time:  1:31:44.72                                                    
         Average:    18:20.95                                                    
   7 Los Angeles Ces             162   17   21   35   41   48   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:33:18.58                                                    
         Average:    18:39.72                                                    
   8 Mendez                      170   16   19   34   45   56   63   69          
      Total Time:  1:33:48.48                                                    
         Average:    18:45.70                                                    
   9 Fulton College Prep         194    5   22   46   54   67   68   74          
      Total Time:  1:34:52.83                                                    
         Average:    18:58.57                                                    
  10 Valley Academy of Arts &    232   33   37   47   57   58   72               
      Total Time:  1:36:08.26                                                    
         Average:    19:13.66                                                    
  11 Stern Charter               267   39   40   53   65   70   71   73          
      Total Time:  1:39:10.30                                                    
         Average:    19:50.06                                                    


 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC DIV I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sanchez, Patricia         10 Santee EC             18:31.88    1             
  2 Salas, Angelica           12 Birmingham            18:53.98    2             
  3 Kelson, Cynthia           12 San Pedro             19:18.79    3             
  4 Satterfield, Megan        12 Granada Hills         19:29.35    4             
  5 Ramos, Angelica              Garfield              19:32.91                  
  6 Page, Maddie                 Cleveland             19:33.12                  
  7 Darron, Brittany          09 Palisades Charter     19:44.39    5             
  8 Ulfvengren, Emma          12 Palisades Charter     19:45.18    6             
  9 Fernandez-Ramirez, Jicel   9 El Camino Real        19:46.48    7             
 10 Samandi, Kamia            10 Palisades Charter     19:48.02    8             
 11 Macias, Jazmine           11 Granada Hills         19:52.13    9             
 12 Cruz, Stephanie              Hamilton              19:53.51                  
 13 Perez, Jennifer           11 Santee EC             19:54.29   10             
 14 Sibrian, Nairbis          12 Bell                  19:58.54   11             
 15 Biel, Bianca              09 Taft                  19:59.43   12             
 16 Richardson, Maya          10 San Pedro             20:03.25   13             
 17 Corona, Jackeline         10 Bravo                 20:03.66   14             
 18 Golstein Raheb, Julia      9 El Camino Real        20:04.04   15             
 19 Watters, Cassandra        12 El Camino Real        20:06.36   16             
 20 Bunnell, Bronwyn          12 San Pedro             20:08.83   17             
 21 Realegeno, Natalie        12 Granada Hills         20:09.17   18             
 22 Zul, Flor                 12 Polytechnic           20:09.71   19             
 23 Billot, Kiana             12 Palisades Charter     20:11.92   20             
 24 Lee, Carissa              11 Taft                  20:16.73   21             
 25 Castillo, Teresa          12 Bravo                 20:19.73   22             
 26 Lee, Shannon              11 Palisades Charter     20:24.42   23             
 27 Hernandez, Xochitl        12 Monroe                20:32.34   24             
 28 Ramos, Alyssa              9 El Camino Real        20:33.27   25             
 29 Ceja, Nathally            09 Monroe                20:35.28   26             
 30 Diaz, Leslie                 Venice                20:35.75                  
 31 Murray, Erin              11 Marshall              20:39.02   27             
 32 Cayetano, Berenice        12 Santee EC             20:40.19   28             
 33 Deleon, Chloe             10 San Pedro             20:44.76   29             
 34 Garcia, Leslie            12 Bell                  20:45.58   30             
 35 Marquel, Jael             12 San Pedro             20:49.19   31             
 36 Colby, Tatum              11 Palisades Charter     20:53.54   32             
 37 Levi, Chelsea             11 Palisades Charter     20:54.98   33             
 38 Childers, Victoria        11 Granada Hills         20:59.22   34             
 39 Gonzalez, Libertad        10 Bravo                 21:01.64   35             
 40 Kim, Faith                11 El Camino Real        21:01.68   36             
 41 Bosede, Oluwabukola       10 Birmingham            21:02.74   37             
 42 Sullivan, Alexa           10 Taft                  21:09.46   38             
 43 Silva, Noemi              11 Polytechnic           21:10.90   39             
 44 Vargas, Nadia             10 Granada Hills         21:12.09   40             
 45 Le, Nancy                 12 Bravo                 21:14.07   41             
 46 Gil, Elia                 11 Bravo                 21:14.63   42             
 47 Shvartsmann, Alexa        12 El Camino Real        21:14.69   43             
 48 Jimenez, Yareli           10 Marshall              21:19.05   44             
 49 Tuttle, Laurie            12 Granada Hills         21:20.09   45             
 50 Perez-Gutierrez, Tiffany  11 Marshall              21:25.84   46             
 51 Ballesteros, Delmy        09 Monroe                21:28.28   47             
 52 Vela, Anastasia           12 Granada Hills         21:31.26   48             
 53 Garcia, Kimmy                Chatsworth            21:31.34                  
 54 Greene, Amber             12 Monroe                21:35.70   49             
 55 Aguilar, Perla            10 San Pedro             21:35.73   50             
 56 Mejia, Nicole             11 Birmingham            21:37.74   51             
 57 Sarmiento, Aurora         12 Bravo                 21:39.14   52             
 58 Maya, Noheli              11 Santee EC             21:40.49   53             
 59 Aguilera, Charlene        11 Taft                  21:41.24   54             
 60 Alcantara, Anahi          12 Monroe                21:45.36   55             
 61 Pacheco, Rome             12 Monroe                21:45.95   56             
 62 Buckelew, Mallory         12 El Camino Real        21:49.25   57             
 63 Contreras, Diana          11 Polytechnic           21:52.23   58             
 64 Tashjain, Sareen          11 Birmingham            22:01.22   59             
 65 De la Pena, Alexa         11 San Pedro             22:04.99   60             
 66 Alvarez, Genesis          11 Santee EC             22:06.09   61             
 67 Rosas, Valerie            12 Marshall              22:06.97   62             
 68 Garcia, Luz               10 Polytechnic           22:07.95   63             
 69 Lopez, Elizabeth          10 Monroe                22:16.82   64             
 70 Pajares, Marcela          11 Bell                  22:19.02   65             
 71 Johnson, Saporah             Birmingham            22:20.28   66             
 72 Aguillon, Olimpia         10 Marshall              22:21.48   67             
 73 Martinez, Emily           11 Bell                  22:23.95   68             
 74 Sason, Rebecca            10 Taft                  22:27.21   69             
 75 Mantanic, Jaylin          10 Taft                  22:29.03   70             
 76 Mena, Marilyn             12 Bravo                 22:36.66   71             
 77 Corona Sanchez, Carol     10 Marshall              22:48.49   72             
 78 Silva, Eileen             10 Santee EC             22:48.87   73             
 79 Marinez, Nicole           10 Polytechnic           23:10.97   74             
 80 Moreno, Rose              10 Polytechnic           23:19.83   75             
 81 Clarke, Colleen           12 Taft                  23:42.48   76             
 82 Rodriquez, Paloma          9 Birmingham            23:47.10   77             
 83 Mendez, Daisy             12 Bell                  23:53.06   78             
 84 Lopez, Noemy              12 Bell                  24:08.28   79             
 85 Rojas, Denise             11 Granada Hills         24:52.33                  
 86 Velasco, Daisy             9 Marshall              25:20.28   80             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Palisades Charter            62    5    6    8   20   23   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:39:53.93                                                    
         Average:    19:58.79                                                    
   2 San Pedro                    93    3   13   17   29   31   50   60          
      Total Time:  1:41:04.82                                                    
         Average:    20:12.97                                                    
   3 El Camino Real               99    7   15   16   25   36   43   57          
      Total Time:  1:41:31.83                                                    
         Average:    20:18.37                                                    
   4 Granada Hills Charter       105    4    9   18   34   40   45   48          
      Total Time:  1:41:41.96                                                    
         Average:    20:20.40                                                    
   5 Santee EC                   153    1   10   28   53   61   73               
      Total Time:  1:42:52.94                                                    
         Average:    20:34.59                                                    
   6 Bravo Medical Magnet        154   14   22   35   41   42   52   71          
      Total Time:  1:43:53.73                                                    
         Average:    20:46.75                                                    
   7 Taft                        194   12   21   38   54   69   70   76          
      Total Time:  1:45:34.07                                                    
         Average:    21:06.82                                                    
   8 Monroe                      201   24   26   47   49   55   56   64          
      Total Time:  1:45:56.96                                                    
         Average:    21:11.40                                                    
   9 Birmingham Community Char   215    2   37   51   59   66   77               
      Total Time:  1:45:55.96                                                    
         Average:    21:11.20                                                    
  10 Marshall                    246   27   44   46   62   67   72   80          
      Total Time:  1:47:52.36                                                    
         Average:    21:34.48                                                    
  11 Bell                        252   11   30   65   68   78   79               
      Total Time:  1:49:20.15                                                    
         Average:    21:52.03                                                    
  12 Polytechnic                 253   19   39   58   63   74   75               
      Total Time:  1:48:31.76                                                    
         Average:    21:42.36                                                    


 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC DIV I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Luevano, Paul             12 Venice                15:01.19    1             
  2 Garcia, Hector            12 Marshall              15:23.29    2             
  3 Hszell, Justin            10 El Camino Real        15:24.35    3             
  4 Ramirez, Marcelo             Eagle Rock            15:36.28                  
  5 Pollack, Jakob            11 Palisades Charter     15:39.30    4             
  6 Smith, Brent              09 Palisades Charter     15:39.60    5             
  7 Lopez, Raymond            12 Kennedy               15:40.78    6             
  8 Hamer, Ben                10 Palisades Charter     15:46.12    7             
  9 Marino, Mitchell          12 San Pedro             15:54.87    8             
 10 Rodriguez, Salvador       12 Santee EC             16:06.89    9             
 11 Martin Del Campo, Carlos  11 Monroe                16:08.54   10             
 12 Pineda, Brian             12 Garfield              16:09.84   11             
 13 Guerra, Christopher       12 Bravo                 16:15.27   12             
 14 Cortes, Jesus             12 Santee EC             16:16.33   13             
 15 Castillo, Brayan             Miguel Contreras LC   16:16.65                  
 16 Reyes, Carlos             11 Santee EC             16:23.46   14             
 17 Tiber, Ben                11 Granada Hills         16:25.41   15             
 18 Shente, Marcos            12 Reseda                16:25.47   16             
 19 Palacios, Alexis          12 Kennedy               16:28.18   17             
 20 Ulloa, Usiel              12 Santee EC             16:29.39   18             
 21 Bodar, Cody               11 El Camino Real        16:31.64   19             
 22 Shahinian, Andre          12 Granada Hills         16:31.66   20             
 23 Pedroza, Jonathan         12 Garfield              16:32.35   21             
 24 Morales, Daniel           10 Bravo                 16:33.27   22             
 25 Jimenez, Leo              11 San Pedro             16:36.61   23             
 26 Valencia, Pedro           10 Monroe                16:36.62   24             
 27 Amon-Franceschi, Bruno     9 Marshall              16:39.20   25             
 28 Nimis, Matias             12 El Camino Real        16:39.68   26             
 29 Martinez, Ricardo         10 Monroe                16:44.10   27             
 30 Gonzales, Jose            11 Granada Hills         16:46.25   28             
 31 Simon, Anthony            11 Marshall              16:46.72   29             
 32 Cuellar, Jessi            11 San Pedro             16:46.83   30             
 33 Hockley, Jack             11 Palisades Charter     16:49.83   31             
 34 Roman, Jesus              11 Bravo                 16:50.04   32             
 35 Rivera, Carlos            11 Birmingham            16:51.67   33             
 36 Sestich, Mijo             12 San Pedro             16:52.15   34             
 37 Medina, Anthony           12 Monroe                16:52.74   35             
 38 Almanza, Vicente          11 Birmingham            16:58.69   36             
 39 Tapia, Manuel             11 Monroe                16:59.98   37             
 40 Gibson, Richard           10 El Camino Real        17:00.04   38             
 41 Hernandez, Christian      10 Garfield              17:00.82   39             
 42 Reyes Premer, Levi Daria  09 Venice                17:05.36   40             
 43 Yousufi, Dominic          12 El Camino Real        17:05.47   41             
 44 Ulloa, Oscar              12 Santee EC             17:06.43   42             
 45 Ambrose, Lukas            11 Marshall              17:09.67   43             
 46 Greanias, Jake            10 Palisades Charter     17:12.56   44             
 47 Ortiz, Steve              12 San Pedro             17:13.37   45             
 48 Flores, Erick             10 Kennedy               17:13.68   46             
 49 Gonzalez, Horacio         12 Bravo                 17:14.31   47             
 50 Gutierrez, Vidal          11 Bravo                 17:18.05   48             
 51 Payne, Max                11 Marshall              17:20.06   49             
 52 Parker, Hunter            11 Palisades Charter     17:20.99   50             
 53 Villarreal, Jose          12 San Pedro             17:21.44   51             
 54 Khromets, Nikita          11 El Camino Real        17:21.59   52             
 55 Martinez, Abraham         10 Monroe                17:21.83   53             
 56 Ho, Anthony               10 Bravo                 17:22.64   54             
 57 Guevara, Edgar            11 Bravo                 17:23.80   55             
 58 Fauela, Javier            11 Reseda                17:24.05   56             
 59 Moscoso, Nestor           12 Birmingham            17:25.69   57             
 60 Collette, Brodie          12 El Camino Real        17:27.75   58             
 61 Guardado, Marvin          09 Birmingham            17:31.50   59             
 62 Perez, Daniel             11 Monroe                17:31.83   60             
 63 Gamble, Zach              11 Granada Hills         17:33.46   61             
 64 Rios, Matt                10 Granada Hills         17:37.80   62             
 65 Sarmiento, Jorge          09 Reseda                17:38.89   63             
 66 Tlatenchi, Jai            10 Garfield              17:40.19   64             
 67 Reyes, Benito             11 Santee EC             17:40.74   65             
 68 Seeman, Jacob             12 Granada Hills         17:42.59   66             
 69 Sadeghi, Raymond          11 Venice                17:42.74   67             
 70 Lamb, Christopher         11 Venice                17:43.12   68             
 71 Cortes, Uriel             10 Santee EC             17:44.47   69             
 72 Sandoval-Torres, Richard  12 Reseda                17:45.75   70             
 73 Rodriquez, David          11 Garfield              17:46.64   71             
 74 Suarez, Miguel            12 Reseda                17:52.18   72             
 75 Daly, Hayden              10 Granada Hills         17:55.27   73             
 76 Martinez, Johnathan       10 Birmingham            17:57.65   74             
 77 Ortiz, Cesar              10 Birmingham            17:58.57   75             
 78 Vasquez, Danny            12 Birmingham            18:00.48   76             
 79 Alvarez, Robert           12 Venice                18:02.06   77             
 80 Aquino, Martin            12 Venice                18:03.42   78             
 81 Flores, Jonathan          11 Palisades Charter     18:06.08   79             
 82 Reyes 2, David             9 Garfield              18:06.34   80             
 83 Guevara, Jason            12 Reseda                18:10.10   81             
 84 Magnaye, Lorenz           11 Marshall              18:12.64   82             
 85 Aguilar, Edgar            10 Kennedy               18:16.46   83             
 86 Paz, Javier               10 San Pedro             18:19.63   84             
 87 Escobar, Bryan            09 Reseda                18:44.88   85             
 88 Alrafe, Omar              11 Marshall              18:53.29   86             
 89 Johnson, Ryan             12 Kennedy               19:04.20   87             
 90 Alfaro, Joshua            11 Kennedy               19:15.82   88             
 91 Marga, Benjamin           12 Kennedy               20:29.88   89             
 92 Perez, Hansel             12 Garfield              21:11.36   90             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Palisades Charter            91    4    5    7   31   44   50   79          
      Total Time:  1:21:07.41                                                    
         Average:    16:13.49                                                    
   2 Santee EC                    96    9   13   14   18   42   65   69          
      Total Time:  1:22:22.50                                                    
         Average:    16:28.50                                                    
   3 El Camino Real              127    3   19   26   38   41   52   58          
      Total Time:  1:22:41.18                                                    
         Average:    16:32.24                                                    
   4 Monroe                      133   10   24   27   35   37   53   60          
      Total Time:  1:23:21.98                                                    
         Average:    16:40.40                                                    
   5 San Pedro                   140    8   23   30   34   45   51   84          
      Total Time:  1:23:23.83                                                    
         Average:    16:40.77                                                    
   6 Marshall                    148    2   25   29   43   49   82   86          
      Total Time:  1:23:18.94                                                    
         Average:    16:39.79                                                    
   7 Bravo Medical Magnet        161   12   22   32   47   48   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:24:10.94                                                    
         Average:    16:50.19                                                    
   8 Granada Hills Charter       186   15   20   28   61   62   66   73          
      Total Time:  1:24:54.58                                                    
         Average:    16:58.92                                                    
   9 Garfield                    206   11   21   39   64   71   80   90          
      Total Time:  1:25:09.84                                                    
         Average:    17:01.97                                                    
  10 Kennedy                     239    6   17   46   83   87   88   89          
      Total Time:  1:26:43.30                                                    
         Average:    17:20.66                                                    
  11 Venice                      253    1   40   67   68   77   78               
      Total Time:  1:25:34.47                                                    
         Average:    17:06.90                                                    
  12 Birmingham Community Char   259   33   36   57   59   74   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:26:45.20                                                    
         Average:    17:21.04                                                    
  13 Reseda                      277   16   56   63   70   72   81   85          
      Total Time:  1:27:06.34                                                    
         Average:    17:25.27                                                    


 
Event 5  Girls 3 Mile Run CC DIV III
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mejia, Rosalva            12 Middle College        22:00.13    1             
  2 Einstan, Vairleene        10 Animo Venice          22:21.91    2             
  3 Medina, Mayela            11 Harbor Teacher        22:26.00    3             
  4 Munoz, Jessica            10 Usc Cae               22:34.62    4             
  5 Gallardo, Sabrina            Ivy Academia          22:46.78                  
  6 McNamee, Kelly            10 Animo Venice          22:47.94    5             
  7 Mendez, Stacey            12 Central City Value    22:56.07                  
  8 Espanza, Evelin           12 Usc Cae               23:00.55    6             
  9 Sosa, Ashley                 Laaae                 23:37.77                  
 10 Silva, Rosie              09 Community Charter     23:45.05    7             
 11 Chavez, Briana            12 Harbor Teacher        23:48.58    8             
 12 Beltran, Monica           12 Bright Star           24:10.90    9             
 13 Benitez, Lily             10 Sun Valley            24:28.88   10             
 14 Ezekiel, Nyasha           10 Animo Venice          24:33.17   11             
 15 Coleote, Leslie           12 Usc Cae               24:40.40   12             
 16 Vega, Jenny                  Laaae                 24:47.38                  
 17 Mata, Araceil             10 Sun Valley            24:49.74   13             
 18 Delgado, Alma             11 Bright Star           24:53.14   14             
 19 Martinez-Tol, Joselin     11 Middle College        24:57.05   15             
 20 Kratzer, Sarah            11 Harbor Teacher        24:58.17   16             
 21 Jimeniz, Janelly          12 Usc Cae               24:58.75   17             
 22 Martinez, Daniellie       11 Usc Cae               25:26.54   18             
 23 Cyeyemi, Rachel           09 Harbor Teacher        25:34.45   19             
 24 Rodriguez, Alejandra      11 Academia Avance       25:46.39   20             
 25 Lopez, Areli               9 Sun Valley            25:48.85   21             
 26 Sanchez, Silvia            9 Sun Valley            25:59.11   22             
 27 Villatoro, Lincy          12 Bright Star           26:04.53   23             
 28 Navarro, Kayla            09 Harbor Teacher        26:09.45   24             
 29 Relinos, Gabriela         11 Sun Valley            26:12.28   25             
 30 Zuniga, Nelly             11 Usc Cae               26:13.54   26             
 31 Garcia, Rosa              12 Animo Venice          26:15.41   27             
 32 Valencia, Cinthia         10 Sun Valley            26:15.64   28             
 33 Serrano, Stephanie        12 Discovery Prep        26:18.94   29             
 34 Garcia, Stephanie         09 Animo Venice          26:34.27   30             
 35 Aceves, Brenda            10 Harbor Teacher        26:35.62   31             
 36 Cruz, Laura               10 Bright Star           26:38.84   32             
 37 Rivera, Aurora            09 Academia Avance       26:40.16   33             
 38 Ascon, Jasmy              09 Discovery Prep        26:44.91   34             
 39 De Leon, Evelyn           12 Central City Value    26:49.77                  
 40 Rodriguez, Vanessa        09 Discovery Prep        27:06.07   35             
 41 Romero, Laurai            12 Academia Avance       27:14.88   36             
 42 Huijara, Nayeli           11 Community Charter     27:17.15   37             
 43 Hidalgo, Angelica         11 Academia Avance       27:18.36   38             
 44 Balbino, Karla            12 Bright Star           27:18.73   39             
 45 Ramos, Melissa            12 Central City Value    27:24.54                  
 46 Henriquez, Kemberly       11 Middle College        27:32.52   40             
 47 Murrieta, Laysha          10 Academia Avance       27:44.77   41             
 48 Macias, Karla             10 Academia Avance       27:45.63   42             
 49 Plascencia, Jazmin        12 Usc Cae               27:51.86   43             
 50 Perez, Sandra             10 Academia Avance       27:59.43   44             
 51 Garcia, Vanessa           09 Animo Venice          28:15.54   45             
 52 Cortez, Valerie           10 Community Charter     28:20.99   46             
 53 Rojas, Leslie             12 Central City Value    28:30.67                  
 54 Rosales, Brenda           10 Bright Star           28:31.48   47             
 55 Ayestas, Ashley           11 Middle College        28:32.41   48             
 56 Gonzalez, Glendy          11 Sun Valley            28:48.84   49             
 57 Tsai, Anne                09 Harbor Teacher        28:49.85   50             
 58 Resendiz, Melissa         11 Animo Venice          28:57.80   51             
 59 Gonzalez, Jeaqueline      09 Discovery Prep        29:51.92   52             
 60 Ramirez, Patty            11 Community Charter     30:08.54   53             
 61 Avalos, Liliana           11 Discovery Prep        30:10.79   54             
 62 Mendoza, Maria            11 Middle College        30:38.85   55             
 63 Ventura, Andrea           10 Bright Star           31:51.74   56             
 64 Ramirez, Flor             10 Discovery Prep        31:56.48   57             
 65 Figueroa, Michelle        11 Community Charter     32:29.54   58             
 66 Carrillo, Valerie         12 Discovery Prep        35:36.73   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Usc Cae                      57    4    6   12   17   18   26   43          
      Total Time:  2:00:40.86                                                    
         Average:    24:08.18                                                    
   2 Harbor Teacher Academy       70    3    8   16   19   24   31   50          
      Total Time:  2:02:56.65                                                    
         Average:    24:35.33                                                    
   3 Animo Venice                 75    2    5   11   27   30   45   51          
      Total Time:  2:02:32.70                                                    
         Average:    24:30.54                                                    
   4 Sun Valley                   91   10   13   21   22   25   28   49          
      Total Time:  2:07:18.86                                                    
         Average:    25:27.78                                                    
   5 Bright Star                 117    9   14   23   32   39   47   56          
      Total Time:  2:09:06.14                                                    
         Average:    25:49.23                                                    
   6 Middle College              159    1   15   40   48   55                    
      Total Time:  2:13:40.96                                                    
         Average:    26:44.20                                                    
   7 Academia Avance             168   20   33   36   38   41   42   44          
      Total Time:  2:14:44.56                                                    
         Average:    26:56.92                                                    
   8 Community Charter           201    7   37   46   53   58                    
      Total Time:  2:22:01.28                                                    
         Average:    28:24.26                                                    
   9 Discovery Prep              204   29   34   35   52   54   57   59          
      Total Time:  2:20:12.63                                                    
         Average:    28:02.53                                                    


 
Event 6  Boys 3 Mile Run CC DIV III
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Chavez, Fernando          11 Usc Cae               17:50.51    1             
  2 Lopez, Christopher        10 Academia Avance       18:02.34    2             
  3 Cazares, Marcos           12 Harbor Teacher        18:08.05    3             
  4 Birrneta, Bryan           11 Usc Cae               18:08.33    4             
  5 Reyes, Samuel             11 Sun Valley            18:13.29    5             
  6 Zamora, Alexis            10 Discovery Prep        18:27.22    6             
  7 Arellano, Bruno           12 Middle College        18:28.51    7             
  8 Cazares, Isaac            10 Harbor Teacher        18:32.97    8             
  9 Menendez, Samuel          12 Usc Cae               18:41.36    9             
 10 Montoya, Brandon          11 Sun Valley            18:46.27   10             
 11 Ayala, Luis               10 Harbor Teacher        18:46.29   11             
 12 Oyeyemi, David            12 Harbor Teacher        18:47.11   12             
 13 Sanabria, Saul            12 Middle College        18:54.68   13             
 14 Malone, Justin            11 Academia Avance       18:55.13   14             
 15 Hill, Marquis             11 Animo Venice          18:55.15   15             
 16 Badio, Justin             11 Sun Valley            18:58.50   16             
 17 Cornejo, Ariel            10 Usc Cae               19:02.12   17             
 18 DeLeon, David             12 Usc Cae               19:03.96   18             
 19 Keatina, Luke             11 Harbor Teacher        19:17.19   19             
 20 Gomez, Derek              11 Sun Valley            19:22.31   20             
 21 Herrera, Christian        10 Bright Star           19:26.99   21             
 22 Arana, Edgar              11 Academia Avance       19:34.22   22             
 23 Lopez, Jose               12 Bright Star           19:36.48   23             
 24 Rodriquez, Frank          10 Usc Cae               19:41.08   24             
 25 Hinojosa, Omar            11 Academia Avance       19:52.13   25             
 26 Zamora, Axel              09 Discovery Prep        19:52.86   26             
 27 Ramirez, Andy             10 Academia Avance       19:57.21   27             
 28 Perez, Jesus              12 Community Charter     20:05.87   28             
 29 Silva, Julian             11 Community Charter     20:05.94   29             
 30 Cajero, Anthony           12 Bright Star           20:06.02   30             
 31 Garcia, Cristian          12 Central City Value    20:08.53   31             
 32 Rosas, Bryan                 Ivy Academia          20:09.59                  
 33 Salazar, Erick            10 Bright Star           20:11.49   32             
 34 Yarbrough, Cameron        11 Harbor Teacher        20:22.78   33             
 35 Balbino, Andres           09 Bright Star           20:23.63   34             
 36 Garcia, James             10 Central City Value    20:23.88   35             
 37 Perez, Juan               10 Academia Avance       20:30.68   36             
 38 Duran, Victor             10 Sun Valley            20:34.79   37             
 39 Beltran, Luis             10 Bright Star           20:40.49   38             
 40 Montoya, Salvador         09 Harbor Teacher        20:44.01   39             
 41 Ramos, Izak               10 Bright Star           20:54.07   40             
 42 Vargas, Adrian            11 Usc Cae               21:04.21   41             
 43 Guardado, Nicholas        10 Academia Avance       21:10.07   42             
 44 Herrera, Gabriel          09 Central City Value    21:19.75   43             
 45 Auroza, Ivan              12 Middle College        21:21.59   44             
 46 Vidal, Brandon            09 Animo Venice          21:38.43   45             
 47 Lopez, Scott              11 Animo Venice          21:52.79   46             
 48 Ruano, Cris               12 Community Charter     21:57.32   47             
 49 Sanchez, Luis             12 Central City Value    22:01.15   48             
 50 Vasquez, Raymond          12 Central City Value    22:26.42   49             
 51 Salazar, rene             12 Animo Venice          22:29.20   50             
 52 Esparza, Jessie           11 Community Charter     22:29.62   51             
 53 Alcala, Cristobal         09 Community Charter     23:03.96   52             
 54 Lemus, Andres             11 Sun Valley            23:14.86   53             
 55 Alfaro, Edwin             10 Sun Valley            23:20.18   54             
 56 Ramos, Paul               11 Community Charter     23:31.74   55             
 57 Medina, Abran             09 Animo Venice          23:34.58   56             
 58 Zavate, Anthony           12 Middle College        23:35.41   57             
 59 Murcia, Nicholas          10 Animo Venice          23:44.83   58             
 60 Lopez, Oscar              11 Community Charter     23:57.94   59             
 61 Policarpo, Giovanni       12 Animo Venice          24:40.49   60             
 62 Cruz, Miguel              12 Middle College        24:48.63   61             
 63 Fernandez, Carlos         12 Discovery Prep        25:46.80   62             
 64 Ponce, David              11 Discovery Prep        27:47.01   63             
 65 Rosales, Ravdel           11 Discovery Prep        35:10.38   64             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Usc Cae                      49    1    4    9   17   18   24   41          
      Total Time:  1:32:46.28                                                    
         Average:    18:33.26                                                    
   2 Harbor Teacher Academy       53    3    8   11   12   19   33   39          
      Total Time:  1:33:31.61                                                    
         Average:    18:42.33                                                    
   3 Sun Valley                   88    5   10   16   20   37   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:35:55.16                                                    
         Average:    19:11.04                                                    
   4 Academia Avance              90    2   14   22   25   27   36   42          
      Total Time:  1:36:21.03                                                    
         Average:    19:16.21                                                    
   5 Bright Star                 140   21   23   30   32   34   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:39:44.61                                                    
         Average:    19:56.93                                                    
   6 Middle College              182    7   13   44   57   61                    
      Total Time:  1:47:08.82                                                    
         Average:    21:25.77                                                    
   7 Central City Value          206   31   35   43   48   49                    
      Total Time:  1:46:19.73                                                    
         Average:    21:15.95                                                    
   8 Community Charter           207   28   29   47   51   52   55   59          
      Total Time:  1:47:42.71                                                    
         Average:    21:32.55                                                    
   9 Animo Venice                212   15   45   46   50   56   58   60          
      Total Time:  1:48:30.15                                                    
         Average:    21:42.03                                                    
  10 Discovery Prep              221    6   26   62   63   64                    
      Total Time:  2:07:04.27                                                    
         Average:    25:24.86                                                    


 
Event 7  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fonseca, April               Kennedy               20:33.97                  
  2 Aispuro, Hillary          10 Bell                  21:19.74    1             
  3 Corralejo, Jasmine        09 Chatsworth            21:37.87                  
  4 Cobieya, Stephanie         9 Chavez                21:44.85    2             
  5 Campbell, Kiana            9 San Pedro             21:57.25    3             
  6 Verduzco, Iyana              San Fernando          22:04.29                  
  7 Salcedo, Sabrina           9 Chavez                22:07.79    4             
  8 Takei, Lulu               10 Palisades Charter     22:08.58    5             
  9 Camporaso, Zoe            10 Palisades Charter     22:19.18    6             
 10 Martin Del Campo, Vivian  09 Monroe                22:21.54    7             
 11 Tran, Tammy               09 Bravo                 22:26.19    8             
 12 Parikh, Kinnari           09 Granada Hills         22:29.65    9             
 13 Orellana, Sandy           10 Bravo                 22:30.68   10             
 14 Reuser, Sarah             09 Chatsworth            22:37.11                  
 15 Smith, Skylar             09 Palisades Charter     22:43.55   11             
 16 Baltazar, Genelie          9 Chavez                22:49.43   12             
 17 Dean, Grace               09 Palisades Charter     22:51.10   13             
 18 Chavez, Sarena            10 San Pedro             22:52.84   14             
 19 Adame, Camilla               Sylmar                22:54.36                  
 20 Castro, Gabby             10 North Hollywood       22:57.91   15             
 21 Tapia, Josselyn           09 Monroe                22:59.15   16             
 22 Nettle-Salazar, Jamilka    9 San Pedro             23:01.05   17             
 23 Vargas, Nadia             10 Granada Hills         23:04.73   18             
 24 Deroo, Samantha           10 San Pedro             23:07.69   19             
 25 Stewart, Ilaria           10 Palisades Charter     23:11.31   20             
 26 Vargas, Arlene            10 North Hollywood       23:12.91   21             
 27 Fiscal, Karina            10 Chatsworth            23:16.00                  
 28 Parra, Kimberly           10 Bell                  23:17.68   22             
 29 Fajardo, Angelica          9 San Pedro             23:19.82   23             
 30 Rojas, Carina                Santee EC             23:20.19                  
 31 Rostamo, Daniella         10 Granada Hills         23:21.13   24             
 32 Monroy, Irma              09 Bell                  23:29.06   25             
 33 Lovato, Valerie           09 Bell                  23:29.38   26             
 34 Smuts, Rachel             09 Palisades Charter     23:30.46   27             
 35 Analco, Elizabeth         10 Bravo                 23:32.63   28             
 36 Gonzales, Carolina        10 Taft                  23:33.23   29             
 37 Guzman, Jennifer          09 Bravo                 23:33.85   30             
 38 Hanford, Jennifer         10 Bravo                 23:37.95   31             
 39 Milewski, Sydney          10 Granada Hills         23:42.12   32             
 40 Garcia, Jacqueline        09 Bell                  23:42.81   33             
 41 Alonso, Daniella             Cleveland             23:44.52                  
 42 Schultz, Elie             09 Palisades Charter     23:45.33   34             
 43 Reynaud, Tara             10 North Hollywood       23:45.86   35             
 44 Galindo, Martha              Polytechnic           23:46.95                  
 45 Maldonado, Aylin          10 Monroe                23:49.17   36             
 46 Nunez, Jacqueline         10 Chavez                23:51.93   37             
 47 Peck, Maya                10 El Camino Real        23:55.03   38             
 48 Hernandez, Katie          10 Monroe                23:56.08   39             
 49 Hernandez, Leslie         10 Bell                  23:58.31   40             
 50 Thomas, Niyla             10 Taft                  23:59.17   41             
 51 Gomez, Andrea             10 Bell                  24:00.66   42             
 52 Wong, Shashi              10 North Hollywood       24:02.06   43             
 53 Mathes, Matia             10 Taft                  24:02.51   44             
 54 Salzman, Ruby             10 Chatsworth            24:15.26                  
 55 Martinez, Melissa         10 Chavez                24:15.94   45             
 56 De Los Sanos, Estefania   09 Granada Hills         24:19.52   46             
 57 Spungin, Devon            10 Taft                  24:21.73   47             
 58 Sigala, Katie             10 San Pedro             24:22.77   48             
 59 Torres, Nelly             09 Bravo                 24:25.24   49             
 60 Bernal, Marissa           10 North Hollywood       24:36.25   50             
 61 Lara, Cassandra           10 San Pedro             24:37.51   51             
 62 Carter, Toi                  Dorsey                24:44.53                  
 63 Brown, Alicia             09 Granada Hills         24:47.54   52             
 64 Rodriguez, Prescilla      09 Bravo                 24:49.35   53             
 65 Alvafe, Sarah                Marshall              24:52.78                  
 66 Juarez, Jennifer          10 El Camino Real        25:09.88   54             
 67 Aguilar, Elvira           09 Monroe                25:34.19   55             
 68 Cowley, Jenna             10 El Camino Real        25:43.67   56             
 69 Leon, Karla               10 Monroe                25:45.60   57             
 70 Loo, Yi-Shen              10 North Hollywood       26:09.18   58             
 71 Carrera, Michelle         10 Chavez                26:22.01   59             
 72 Melgar, Jacqueline        10 North Hollywood       26:25.34   60             
 73 Beltran, Adriana          09 Granada Hills         26:42.58   61             
 74 Lam, Carly                10 Taft                  26:48.53   62             
 75 Mills, Grace              10 El Camino Real        26:59.01   63             
 76 Herrera, Sayge             9 El Camino Real        27:31.75   64             
 77 Estrada, Elizabeth         9 El Camino Real        27:43.43   65             
 78 Dhillon, Raman            10 El Camino Real        30:00.75   66             
 79 Creekbaum, Madison        09 Taft                  31:04.21   67             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Palisades Charter            55    5    6   11   13   20   27   34          
      Total Time:  1:53:13.72                                                    
         Average:    22:38.75                                                    
   2 San Pedro                    76    3   14   17   19   23   48   51          
      Total Time:  1:54:18.65                                                    
         Average:    22:51.73                                                    
   3 Chavez                      100    2    4   12   37   45   59               
      Total Time:  1:54:49.94                                                    
         Average:    22:57.99                                                    
   4 Bell                        107    1   22   25   26   33   40   42          
      Total Time:  1:55:18.67                                                    
         Average:    23:03.74                                                    
   5 Bravo Medical Magnet        107    8   10   28   30   31   49   53          
      Total Time:  1:55:41.30                                                    
         Average:    23:08.26                                                    
   6 Granada Hills Charter       129    9   18   24   32   46   52   61          
      Total Time:  1:56:57.15                                                    
         Average:    23:23.43                                                    
   7 Monroe                      153    7   16   36   39   55   57               
      Total Time:  1:58:40.13                                                    
         Average:    23:44.03                                                    
   8 North Hollywood             164   15   21   35   43   50   58   60          
      Total Time:  1:58:34.99                                                    
         Average:    23:43.00                                                    
   9 Taft                        223   29   41   44   47   62   67               
      Total Time:  2:02:45.17                                                    
         Average:    24:33.04                                                    
  10 El Camino Real              275   38   54   56   63   64   65   66          
      Total Time:  2:09:19.34                                                    
         Average:    25:51.87                                                    


 
Event 8  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fernandez-Ramirez, Aleja  10 El Camino Real        17:08.25    1             
  2 Jennings, Hayden          10 Taft                  17:08.31    2             
  3 Hong, Austin              10 Granada Hills         17:41.91    3             
  4 Motloba, Goitseona           Fairfax               17:44.26                  
  5 Joseph, Jaylen            10 Bravo                 17:44.76    4             
  6 Ayala, Sebastian          10 El Camino Real        17:48.39    5             
  7 Merino, Moses                Van Nuys              17:50.76                  
  8 Samuels, Ethan            10 El Camino Real        17:51.42    6             
  9 Megerdichian, Chazz       10 El Camino Real        17:53.31    7             
 10 Puccia, Giancarlo         10 El Camino Real        17:56.67    8             
 11 Menjivar, Axel            10 Birmingham            17:58.10    9             
 12 Ontiveros, Juan           10 Reseda                17:59.42   10             
 13 Lopez, Daniel              9 San Pedro             18:00.77   11             
 14 Castillo, Sergio          09 Bravo                 18:01.57   12             
 15 Torres, Jose               9 El Camino Real        18:02.31   13             
 16 Lee, Jacob                10 Granada Hills         18:02.47   14             
 17 Lopez, Anthony             9 El Camino Real        18:05.15   15             
 18 Alvarado, Antonio         10 San Pedro             18:08.78   16             
 19 Pacheco, Edgar               Kennedy               18:12.04                  
 20 Balkcom, Charles          10 Cleveland             18:12.21   17             
 21 Gagne, Oscar              10 Palisades Charter     18:13.41   18             
 22 Herbert, Micah            10 Taft                  18:14.73   19             
 23 Chay Escobar, Marlon       9 Marshall              18:17.13   20             
 24 Sundeen, Jasper              Eagle Rock            18:17.34   21             
 25 Rodriguez, Abel           10 Birmingham            18:17.70   22             
 26 Salzman, Jacob               Chatsworth            18:18.77                  
 27 Morinaga, Leo             10 Cleveland             18:26.07   23             
 28 Reed, Joey                10 Palisades Charter     18:31.91   24             
 29 Morales, Pedro            10 Birmingham            18:31.97   25             
 30 Ortiz, Armando             9 San Pedro             18:33.51   26             
 31 Iwata, Ryan                  North Hollywood       18:34.29                  
 32 Javier, Angel             10 Monroe                18:34.84   27             
 33 Navarro, Henry            10 Palisades Charter     18:36.38   28             
 34 Guerra, Christian         10 Bravo                 18:37.64   29             
 35 Breitman, Ryan            09 Palisades Charter     18:42.98   30             
 36 Jackson, Yoseph           10 San Pedro             18:53.70   31             
 37 Ortiz, Eduardo            09 Polytechnic           18:55.35   32             
 38 Cortes, Anthony           10 San Pedro             18:55.61   33             
 39 Jennings, Harrison        10 Taft                  18:56.49   34             
 40 Gomez, Fernando           10 Bravo                 18:56.79   35             
 41 Corona, Diego             09 Granada Hills         18:58.49   36             
 42 Duarte, Carlos            10 Bravo                 19:00.65   37             
 43 Icasatti, Tobias          10 Cleveland             19:02.78   38             
 44 Haik, Israel              10 San Pedro             19:05.67   39             
 45 Hernandez, Hector         09 Polytechnic           19:07.82   40             
 46 Jordan, Michael           09 Taft                  19:09.26   41             
 47 Malinao, Jairus           09 Monroe                19:09.74   42             
 48 Lopez, Victor             09 Monroe                19:12.07   43             
 49 Aguilar, Jonathan         09 Reseda                19:12.12   44             
 50 Whaley, Edward            10 Taft                  19:12.62   45             
 51 Ventura, Fernando         10 Marshall              19:13.49   46             
 52 Elizalde, Agustin         09 Reseda                19:16.95   47             
 53 Torrefiel, R-Jet          10 Eagle Rock            19:17.14   48             
 54 Oved, Eli                 10 Taft                  19:19.75   49             
 55 Aldana, Brandon           10 Polytechnic           19:20.15   50             
 56 Paz, Raul                  9 Verdugo Hills         19:20.82   51             
 57 Meyer, Tucker             10 San Pedro             19:20.96   52             
 58 Hernandez, Jonathan       10 Verdugo Hills         19:22.42   53             
 59 Briggs, Dylan              9 Verdugo Hills         19:24.34   54             
 60 Ghadiri, Kourosh          10 Marshall              19:25.03   55             
 61 Mejia, Jose               10 Monroe                19:31.16   56             
 62 Weissman, Charles          9 Marshall              19:31.86   57             
 63 Emiliano, Christopher     09 Reseda                19:41.22   58             
 64 Zarrabal, Brandon         10 Cleveland             19:42.78   59             
 65 Gaspar, Cristian          10 Monroe                19:42.80   60             
 66 Torrico, Napoleon            Van Nuys              19:45.51                  
 67 Willis, Silas             10 Marshall              19:46.35   61             
 68 Sasson, Daniel             9 Cleveland             19:49.59   62             
 69 Rivera, Robert            10 Granada Hills         19:50.57   63             
 70 Quintero, Miguel          10 Polytechnic           19:52.12   64             
 71 Hughes, Jordan            10 Palisades Charter     19:52.44   65             
 72 Mendez, Abel              09 Birmingham            19:57.94   66             
 73 Seriano, Justin           10 Birmingham            20:01.28   67             
 74 Hernandez, Gibson         09 Bravo                 20:02.81   68             
 75 Campos, Ernesto           09 Reseda                20:04.29   69             
 76 Medina, Osvaldo              Santee EC             20:06.07                  
 77 Capulin, Daniel           09 Polytechnic           20:15.10   70             
 78 Gomez, Ezequiel           09 Reseda                20:17.41   71             
 79 Mota, Bryan               10 Birmingham            20:18.93   72             
 80 Mazariegos, Sebastian      9 Verdugo Hills         20:23.32   73             
 81 Godinez, Adrian           10 Granada Hills         20:28.12   74             
 82 Capulin, Luis             09 Polytechnic           20:31.62   75             
 83 Chavez, Kotaro             9 Marshall              20:34.71   76             
 84 Andrade, Chris            10 Polytechnic           20:36.27   77             
 85 Deras Suras, Roberto         Eagle Rock            20:43.19   78             
 86 Guardado, Esmerlin        09 Birmingham            20:52.41   79             
 87 Sicherman, Maxwell        10 Taft                  20:52.58   80             
 88 Sahagun, Steven           09 Bravo                 20:58.58   81             
 89 Calabrese, Henry           9 Cleveland             21:07.61   82             
 90 Kallmeyer, Emmet          09 Palisades Charter     21:07.78   83             
 91 Venckus, Aiden            10 Palisades Charter     21:09.89   84             
 92 Velasquez, Harvey         10 Marshall              21:18.72   85             
 93 Corrales, Daniel           9 Verdugo Hills         21:40.56   86             
 94 Martinez, Javier          10 Reseda                22:02.26   87             
 95 Maldonado, Christian       9 Verdugo Hills         22:16.43   88             
 96 Moreno, Joseph            10 Eagle Rock            22:23.60   89             
 97 Rodriquez, Pablo          10 Verdugo Hills         22:36.52   90             
 98 Pacheco, Jesse            09 Granada Hills         22:47.08   91             
 99 Burgeer, Aaron             9 Cleveland             23:16.24   92             
100 Reyes, Robin              10 Eagle Rock            23:31.54   93             
101 Mosqueda, John               Eagle Rock            25:22.33   94             
102 Girado, Julian            10 Eagle Rock            26:21.16   95             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 El Camino Real               27    1    5    6    7    8   13   15          
      Total Time:  1:28:38.04                                                    
         Average:    17:43.61                                                    
   2 San Pedro                   117   11   16   26   31   33   39   52          
      Total Time:  1:32:32.37                                                    
         Average:    18:30.48                                                    
   3 Bravo Medical Magnet        117    4   12   29   35   37   68   81          
      Total Time:  1:32:21.41                                                    
         Average:    18:28.29                                                    
   4 Taft                        141    2   19   34   41   45   49   80          
      Total Time:  1:32:41.41                                                    
         Average:    18:32.29                                                    
   5 Palisades Charter           165   18   24   28   30   65   83   84          
      Total Time:  1:33:57.12                                                    
         Average:    18:47.43                                                    
   6 Birmingham Community Char   189    9   22   25   66   67   72   79          
      Total Time:  1:34:46.99                                                    
         Average:    18:57.40                                                    
   7 Granada Hills Charter       190    3   14   36   63   74   91               
      Total Time:  1:35:01.56                                                    
         Average:    19:00.32                                                    
   8 Cleveland                   199   17   23   38   59   62   82   92          
      Total Time:  1:35:13.43                                                    
         Average:    19:02.69                                                    
   9 Reseda                      228   10   44   47   58   69   71   87          
      Total Time:  1:36:14.00                                                    
         Average:    19:14.80                                                    
  10 Monroe                      228   27   42   43   56   60                    
      Total Time:  1:36:10.61                                                    
         Average:    19:14.13                                                    
  11 Marshall                    239   20   46   55   57   61   76   85          
      Total Time:  1:36:13.86                                                    
         Average:    19:14.78                                                    
  12 Polytechnic                 256   32   40   50   64   70   75   77          
      Total Time:  1:37:30.54                                                    
         Average:    19:30.11                                                    
  13 Verdugo Hills               317   51   53   54   73   86   88   90          
      Total Time:  1:40:11.46                                                    
         Average:    20:02.30                                                    
  14 Eagle Rock                  329   21   48   78   89   93   94   95          
      Total Time:  1:44:12.81                                                    
         Average:    20:50.57                                                    


 
Event 9  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pollack, Ariel            11 Palisades Charter     21:03.96    1             
  2 Palacios, Melissa         11 Bravo                 21:31.35    2             
  3 Paniagua, Stephanie          Chatsworth            21:34.47                  
  4 Hernandez, Janai          11 Bravo                 21:44.38    3             
  5 DeFazio, Alyssa           11 San Pedro             21:48.17    4             
  6 Garcia, Coral                Chatsworth            22:03.09                  
  7 Sanchez, Samantha         11 Bravo                 22:16.69    5             
  8 Ruiz, Aileen              11 El Camino Real        22:27.44    6             
  9 Matta, Wendy              12 Granada Hills         22:40.42    7             
 10 Gomez, Gabriella          11 Marshall              22:56.83    8             
 11 Sey, Efua                 11 Granada Hills         23:06.93    9             
 12 Solares, Sharon           11 Birmingham            23:08.21   10             
 13 Casillas, Monica          12 Monroe                23:08.26   11             
 14 Paz, Myriam               12 San Pedro             23:09.78   12             
 15 Walker, Anaya             11 Birmingham            23:18.70   13             
 16 Sorto-Sorto, Kathy        12 Marshall              23:20.19   14             
 17 Boch, Saenah              10 Marshall              23:23.84   15             
 18 Jubrail, Natalie          11 Taft                  23:28.97   16             
 19 Perez, Jasmine            12 Bravo                 23:32.00   17             
 20 Martinez, Leslie          12 Monroe                23:35.90   18             
 21 Cardoso, Pilar               Polytechnic           23:36.22                  
 22 Sainz, Victoria           11 Bravo                 23:37.15   19             
 23 Saravia, Gisselle         11 Granada Hills         23:39.80   20             
 24 King, Greer               12 Palisades Charter     23:39.86   21             
 25 Yaffe, Jacqueline         12 Birmingham            23:44.40   22             
 26 Perez, Natali             12 Granada Hills         23:45.14   23             
 27 Rodriguez, Lizette        11 Bravo                 23:48.51   24             
 28 Lopez, Rebeca             12 Monroe                23:52.87   25             
 29 Okawa, Karin              12 El Camino Real        23:55.79   26             
 30 Meza, Allyson             11 Birmingham            23:58.16   27             
 31 Bohuny, Anna              11 Palisades Charter     24:01.94   28             
 32 Gonzales, Dalila             San Pedro             24:06.11   29             
 33 Mardesich, Kirra          12 San Pedro             24:09.31   30             
 34 Murillo, Breanna          12 San Pedro             24:14.57   31             
 35 Morales, Giselle          12 Bravo                 24:15.95   32             
 36 Hulzar, Ana               10 Granada Hills         24:16.43   33             
 37 Martinez, Amanda          09 Granada Hills         24:21.86   34             
 38 Arteage, Giselle             Bell                  24:30.09                  
 39 Martinez, Alejandra          Bell                  24:33.69                  
 40 Figueroa, Aileen          12 Palisades Charter     24:34.14   35             
 41 Frick, Maddie             12 Palisades Charter     24:37.17   36             
 42 Figueroa, Nicole          11 Palisades Charter     24:39.79   37             
 43 Orozco, Jocelyn           12 Marshall              24:39.92   38             
 44 Castro, Rosalina          11 Birmingham            24:43.12   39             
 45 Melendez, Cynthia         11 San Pedro             24:45.21   40             
 46 Martinez, Anahi           11 Monroe                24:45.39   41             
 47 Davila, Carolina          12 Marshall              24:56.62   42             
 48 Hernandez, Jessica        11 Monroe                25:07.31   43             
 49 Schaaf-Grishamy, Petra       Venice                25:07.72                  
 50 Scott, Lina               11 Taft                  25:07.89   44             
 51 Hassanpour, Sahar         11 El Camino Real        25:12.35   45             
 52 Lok, Lilly                11 Marshall              25:13.14   46             
 53 Gonzalez, Maria           09 Granada Hills         25:16.90   47             
 54 Becerra, Merielle         11 Monroe                26:09.86   48             
 55 Cawley, Nina              09 Palisades Charter     26:14.13   49             
 56 Duitsmann, Danielle       10 El Camino Real        26:21.09   50             
 57 DeJesus, Stephanie        11 San Pedro             26:31.91   51             
 58 Ramos, Jenifer            11 Monroe                26:34.97   52             
 59 Song, Sooman              11 Marshall              26:54.39   53             
 60 Haddad, Narmeen           12 Taft                  26:57.53   54             
 61 Cueva, Cynthia               Reseda                27:06.43                  
 62 Florez, Leddy             10 VAAS                  27:48.69   55             
 63 Asuncion, Julienne        11 Taft                  27:58.75   56             
 64 Kysar, Sydney             12 El Camino Real        28:14.35   57             
 65 Sariles, Allison           9 VAAS                  28:23.78   58             
 66 Serrano, Sianna            9 El Camino Real        28:26.60   59             
 67 Gamboa, Isabelle          10 VAAS                  29:19.95   60             
 68 Punzalan, Micah           12 VAAS                  29:39.51   61             
 69 Slaughter, Victoria       11 Taft                  30:06.14   62             
 70 Smith, Sera               12 El Camino Real        31:03.19   63             
 71 Guzman, Christine         11 VAAS                  31:20.70   64             
 72 Mendez, Emily             10 VAAS                  31:53.60   65             
 73 Garcia, Arianna            9 VAAS                  32:23.29   66             
 74 Gorman, Brittany          11 Taft                  37:18.65   67             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bravo Medical Magnet         46    2    3    5   17   19   24   32          
      Total Time:  1:52:41.57                                                    
         Average:    22:32.32                                                    
   2 Granada Hills Charter        92    7    9   20   23   33   34   47          
      Total Time:  1:57:28.73                                                    
         Average:    23:29.75                                                    
   3 San Pedro                   106    4   12   29   30   31   40   51          
      Total Time:  1:57:27.94                                                    
         Average:    23:29.59                                                    
   4 Birmingham Community Char   111   10   13   22   27   39                    
      Total Time:  1:58:52.59                                                    
         Average:    23:46.52                                                    
   5 Marshall                    117    8   14   15   38   42   46   53          
      Total Time:  1:59:17.40                                                    
         Average:    23:51.48                                                    
   6 Palisades Charter           121    1   21   28   35   36   37   49          
      Total Time:  1:57:57.07                                                    
         Average:    23:35.42                                                    
   7 Monroe                      138   11   18   25   41   43   48   52          
      Total Time:  2:00:29.73                                                    
         Average:    24:05.95                                                    
   8 El Camino Real              184    6   26   45   50   57   59   63          
      Total Time:  2:06:11.02                                                    
         Average:    25:14.21                                                    
   9 Taft                        232   16   44   54   56   62   67               
      Total Time:  2:13:39.28                                                    
         Average:    26:43.86                                                    
  10 Valley Academy of Arts &    298   55   58   60   61   64   65   66          
      Total Time:  2:26:32.63                                                    
         Average:    29:18.53                                                    


 
Event 10  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mendez, Alexis            11 Monroe                17:19.18    1             
  2 Andrade, Nathan           12 El Camino Real        17:22.53    2             
  3 Vargas, William           11 Santee EC             17:32.00    3             
  4 Gonzalez, Guadalupe       12 Monroe                17:41.20    4             
  5 Nunez, Angel              12 Bravo                 17:45.69    5             
  6 Barahona, Osiris          11 Monroe                17:46.46    6             
  7 Santos, Federico          12 Bravo                 17:46.68    7             
  8 Henriquez, Jeyson         12 Monroe                17:48.49    8             
  9 Ruelas, Alexander         11 Venice                17:53.42    9             
 10 Burkhardt, Jordon         11 Palisades Charter     17:53.72   10             
 11 Cawley, Fin               10 Palisades Charter     18:01.48   11             
 12 Hansen, Ben               11 Palisades Charter     18:03.86   12             
 13 Estrada, Christian        12 Santee EC             18:04.98   13             
 14 Smith, Connor             12 Palisades Charter     18:06.04   14             
 15 Abraham, Marquise         11 San Pedro             18:09.11   15             
 16 Wolfe, Miles              11 Venice                18:13.77   16             
 17 Morales, Justin           12 Bravo                 18:18.52   17             
 18 Benitez, Noe                 Usc Cae               18:21.98                  
 19 Edinger, Santiago         11 Bravo                 18:23.31   18             
 20 Valenzuela, Adrian        12 Bell                  18:24.86   19             
 21 Saldivar, Esteban         12 Monroe                18:28.94   20             
 22 Salmeron, Daniel          11 San Pedro             18:36.94   21             
 23 Macias, Jacob             12 San Pedro             18:38.15   22             
 24 Vazquez, Uriel            11 Bravo                 18:39.30   23             
 25 Gastelum, Jaime           11 Bell                  18:40.14   24             
 26 Aguilar, Arturo           11 Monroe                18:41.22   25             
 27 Fuligni, Phillip          11 Palisades Charter     18:41.47   26             
 28 Sawai, Robert             12 Venice                18:42.44   27             
 29 Cabrera, Lisandro         12 Santee EC             18:44.63   28             
 30 Neman, Phillip            11 Palisades Charter     18:46.75   29             
 31 Shahinian, Shane             Granada Hills         18:48.08                  
 32 Zambrano, Gustavo         12 Bravo                 18:50.86   30             
 33 Harrington, Shane            Granada Hills         18:50.87                  
 34 Vasquez, Oscar               Reseda                18:52.95                  
 35 Requeno, Edwin            11 Birmingham            18:54.71   31             
 36 Au, Ryan                  11 El Camino Real        18:55.38   32             
 37 Taylor, Will              12 Palisades Charter     18:57.82   33             
 38 Cruz, Troy                12 El Camino Real        18:58.08   34             
 39 Jackson, Xavier           11 San Pedro             18:59.45   35             
 40 Juarez, Irving            12 Bell                  19:06.20   36             
 41 Lopez, Vicente            12 San Pedro             19:07.78   37             
 42 Lorez, Luis                9 Marshall              19:08.48   38             
 43 Thomas, Sam               12 Marshall              19:09.03   39             
 44 Lopez, Osvaldo            12 Birmingham            19:17.34   40             
 45 Cervantes, Sebastian       9 Marshall              19:17.63   41             
 46 Rowan, Chad               11 San Pedro             19:18.25   42             
 47 Carmona, Uriel            11 Bell                  19:19.14   43             
 48 Salazar, Alan             12 Monroe                19:21.94   44             
 49 Pineros, Esteban          12 Birmingham            19:25.14   45             
 50 Han, Joseph               12 Venice                19:25.58   46             
 51 Torres, Nicklaus          12 El Camino Real        19:30.60   47             
 52 Diaz, Kevin               11 El Camino Real        19:32.69   48             
 53 Melendez, Christopher     12 Birmingham            19:32.93   49             
 54 Leon, Edgar               11 Bell                  19:34.89   50             
 55 Bueno, Ceaser             11 Bell                  19:36.20   51             
 56 Vazquez, Victor           10 Marshall              19:40.27   52             
 57 Rodriguez, Manuel         11 Marshall              19:41.43   53             
 58 Dasa, Alon                12 Birmingham            19:45.49   54             
 59 Castillo, Brayan             Miguel Contreras LC   19:47.61                  
 60 Ruiz, Carlos              12 San Pedro             19:48.87   55             
 61 Gomez, Norberto           11 Santee EC             19:49.58   56             
 62 Valencia, Luis               Sylmar                19:52.96                  
 63 Tiu, Matthew              11 Marshall              19:55.72   57             
 64 Robles, Adrian               Diego Rivera          19:58.76                  
 65 Santos, Edgar             12 Bravo                 19:59.19   58             
 66 Sahar, Jordan             12 El Camino Real        20:03.59   59             
 67 Oh, Miguel                11 Marshall              20:15.45   60             
 68 De Leon, Andrew           11 Birmingham            20:18.48   61             
 69 Alvarado, Jose            12 Bell                  20:19.08   62             
 70 Alonso, Giocanni          12 Santee EC             20:40.14   63             
 71 Hall, Tyler               11 Venice                20:48.47   64             
 72 Gonzalez, Robert             University            21:00.43                  
 73 Godinez-Marin, Alexis     12 Venice                21:01.30   65             
 74 Benavides, Piero          10 El Camino Real        21:20.47   66             
 75 Perez, Osvaldo               Maywood Academy       21:37.48                  
 76 Sandoval, Nicolas         12 Santee EC             21:43.41   67             
 77 Magnaye, Lorenz           11 Marshall              21:57.19                  
 78 Juarez, Diego             12 Birmingham            22:27.21   68             
 79 Kogan, Matthew               Taft                  22:57.29                  
 80 Ruelas, Steve             12 Venice                22:58.10   69             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Monroe                       39    1    4    6    8   20   25   44          
      Total Time:  1:29:04.27                                                    
         Average:    17:48.86                                                    
   2 Bravo Medical Magnet         70    5    7   17   18   23   30   58          
      Total Time:  1:30:53.50                                                    
         Average:    18:10.70                                                    
   3 Palisades Charter            73   10   11   12   14   26   29   33          
      Total Time:  1:30:46.57                                                    
         Average:    18:09.32                                                    
   4 San Pedro                   130   15   21   22   35   37   42   55          
      Total Time:  1:33:31.43                                                    
         Average:    18:42.29                                                    
   5 Venice                      162    9   16   27   46   64   65   69          
      Total Time:  1:35:03.68                                                    
         Average:    19:00.74                                                    
   6 El Camino Real              163    2   32   34   47   48   59   66          
      Total Time:  1:34:19.28                                                    
         Average:    18:51.86                                                    
   7 Santee EC                   163    3   13   28   56   63   67               
      Total Time:  1:34:51.33                                                    
         Average:    18:58.27                                                    
   8 Bell                        172   19   24   36   43   50   51   62          
      Total Time:  1:35:05.23                                                    
         Average:    19:01.05                                                    
   9 Birmingham Community Char   219   31   40   45   49   54   61   68          
      Total Time:  1:36:55.61                                                    
         Average:    19:23.13                                                    
  10 Marshall                    223   38   39   41   52   53   57   60          
      Total Time:  1:36:56.84                                                    
         Average:    19:23.37                                                    



Number of Elite performances: 13

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Garcia, Hector (Marshall,CA)
Jones, Veejay (Verdugo Hills,CA)
Luevano, Paul (Venice,CA)
Macias, Cristhian (Gardena,CA)
Pollack, Jakob (Palisades Charter,CA)
Marino, Mitchell (San Pedro,CA)
Ramirez, Marcelo (Eagle Rock,CA)
Hazell, Justin (El Camino Real,CA)
Lopez, Raymond (Kennedy,CA)
Hamer, Ben (Palisades Charter,CA)
Smith, Brent (Palisades Charter,CA)
Salas, Angelica (Birmingham,CA)
Sanchez, Patricia (Santee,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:33.64 Jones, Veejay, 12, Verdugo Hills
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:53.43 Macias, Cristhian, , Gardena
DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:31.88 Sanchez, Patricia, 10, Santee Ec
DS STATE- G-3m_XC 18:53.98 Salas, Angelica, 12, Birmingham
B-3m_XC 15:01.19 Luevano, Paul, 12, Venice
B-3m_XC 15:23.29 Garcia, Hector, 12, Marshall
B-3m_XC 15:24.35 Hszell, Justin, 10, El Camino Real
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:36.28 Ramirez, Marcelo, , Eagle Rock
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:39.30 Pollack, Jakob, 11, Palisades Charter
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:39.60 Smith, Brent, 09, Palisades Charter
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:40.78 Lopez, Raymond, 12, Kennedy
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:46.12 Hamer, Ben, 10, Palisades Charter
DS STATE- B-3m_XC 15:54.87 Marino, Mitchell, 12, San Pedro

Number of Elite performances: 3
Number of DS State performances: 10

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State