Meet Name: Nike Border Clash
Meet Date: 2015-11-22
Meet Location: Nike World Headquarters - Beaverton,OR





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens 5,000 Meters Championship Race
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Justin Janke             12   North Central                  15:30.4            
2   Jackson Mestler          12   Sheldon                        15:38.9            
3   Ahmed Muhumed            11   West Salem                     15:39.3            
4   Jack Yearian             12   Bellarmine Prep                15:42.4            
5   Andy Monroe              10   Crater                         15:43.2            
6   Nick Laccinole           12   Inglemoor                      15:44.2            
7   Nathan Pixler            12   Eastlake                       15:50.7            
8   James Mwaura             10   Lincoln                        15:50.8            
9   Henry Hayes              12   Garfield                       15:51.2            
10  Kennan Schrag            12   Issaquah                       15:52.1            
11  Zak Kindl                11   Lewis and Clark                15:53.0            
12  Luke Schilter            11   NW Christian (Lacey)           15:55.2            
13  Murimi Nyamu             12   Forest Grove                   15:55.2            
14  Roman Ollar              12   West Linn                      15:57.8            
15  Tibebu Proctor           11   Northwest                      15:59.1            
16  Alex Martin              12   Summit                         15:59.3            
17  Hayden Dressel           11   Mt Spokane                     16:01.5            
18  Grayson Ollar            12   West Linn                      16:01.9            
19  Derek Tripp              10   Crater                         16:03.7            
20  Caleb Hoffmann           12   Bend                           16:06.1            
21  Luke Beauchamp           12   Interlake                      16:06.1            
22  Andy Muha                11   Sunset                         16:07.3            
23  Andrew Cooper            12   Liberty (Issaquah)             16:09.2            
24  Michael Martin           12   South Eugene                   16:09.7            
25  Walter Vail              12   Crater                         16:09.7            
26  Phillip Fishburn         12   Kamiakin                       16:09.7            
27  Riley Moore              9    Richland                       16:10.0            
28  Owen Buck                12   Ballard                        16:12.0            
29  Cameron Wyman            11   Bellarmine Prep                16:13.0            
30  Hunter Simpson           12   University                     16:13.5            
31  Erik Holm                12   Joel Ferris                    16:14.1            
32  Dylan Holland            12   Anacortes                      16:16.4            
33  James Konugres           11   Ballard                        16:17.7            
34  Zane Fodge               9    McMinnville                    16:19.9            
35  Ryan Gregory             12   Gig Harbor                     16:21.3            
36  Colton Johnsen           12   Sehome                         16:27.3            
37  Silas Griffith           11   Ridgefield                     16:28.1            
38  Spencer Stewart          12   Eisenhower                     16:28.6            
39  Mason Wegener            12   South Eugene                   16:29.1            
40  Keegan Fitzpatrick       12   Tahoma                         16:30.0            
41  Jacob Shelton            12   Sheldon                        16:30.4            
42  Hassan Ibrahim           10   Jefferson                      16:31.8            
43  Sam Sjoberg              12   North Central                  16:32.3            
44  Cody Bollum              11   Deer Park                      16:33.1            
45  Mark French              12   Tualatin                       16:33.4            
46  Fabian Cardenas          12   Umatilla                       16:33.5            
47  Amir Ado                 11   Joel Ferris                    16:36.5            
48  Tom Mikkelson            12   Juanita                        16:36.7            
49  Ronan Price              11   Eisenhower                     16:37.5            
50  Ryan Cox                 12   Bainbridge                     16:38.2            
51  Cameron Carroll          12   Central Kitsap                 16:39.3            
52  Nate Pendleton           10   Eastlake                       16:40.0            
53  Alex Slenning            10   Wilson                         16:41.2            
54  Nathan Beamer            12   Arlington                      16:44.2            
55  Eulises Cruz-Vieyra      12   Tillamook                      16:44.6            
56  Jerik Embleton           10   Marist                         16:45.5            
57  Michael Brown            11   North Bend                     16:49.0            
58  Thomas Schoderbek        11   Summit                         16:49.3            
59  Steven Cranston          12   Canby                          16:50.0            
60  Luis Torres              12   Aloha                          16:51.0            
61  Cade Brown               10   Bellingham                     16:53.1            
62  Riley Allsop             12   Sehome                         16:58.7            
63  Hayden Scott             11   Weston-McEwen                  16:59.4            
64  Joe Waskom               9    Mt Si                          17:02.2            
65  Cullen Mceachern         11   Kamiak                         17:02.9            
66  Bradley Rzewnicki        11   Seaside                        17:05.0            
67  Jett Ballantyne          10   Summit                         17:12.1            
68  Hunter Thompson          11   Seaside                        17:17.5            
69  Noah Belcik              12   Lakeridge                      17:18.4            
70  Michael Mccausland       11   Central Catholic               17:18.5            
71  Ayrton Ledesma           12   Tillamook                      17:18.5            
72  Ransom Gravatt           12   Lincoln                        17:19.1            
73  Alex Olson               11   Horizon Christian              17:21.1            
74  Ryan Helbling            12   Marist                         17:21.9            
75  Cameron Thompson         10   Central Catholic               17:22.9            
76  Graeme Schroeder         12   Tahoma                         17:25.2            
77  Daniel Thompson          12   Central Catholic               17:27.1            
78  Robert Vos               10   Phoenix                        17:28.6            
79  Erik Olsen               10   Crater                         17:28.8            
80  Josiah Niederwerfer      12   Hermiston                      19:34.7    

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings  Score  Total  Avg.
1  Washington  26  1:18:39  15:44
2  Oregon  33  1:18:55  15:47

        

Womens 5,000 Meters Championship Race
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Ella Donaghu             12   Grant                          17:59.7            
2   Ember Stratton           9    Sunset                         18:04.5            
3   Taylor Roe               9    Kamiak                         18:08.5            
4   Jordan Oakes             11   Holy Names Academy             18:15.2            
5   Erin Mullins             11   Cascade (Leavenworth)          18:23.8            
6   Olivia Brooks            11   Summit                         18:30.0            
7   Isabelle Olive           12   Garfield                       18:30.6            
8   Katherine Penner         12   Bellevue                       18:31.4            
9   Marissa Dobry            12   St Mary's                      18:33.7            
10  Rachel Blair             9    Camas                          18:35.9            
11  Melissa Berry            10   Sheldon                        18:37.9            
12  Audrey Huelskamp         12   Sunset                         18:38.3            
13  Anna Chau                9    South Salem                    18:40.3            
14  Katie Thronson           10   Lewis and Clark                18:44.2            
15  Yukino Parle             10   Edmonds-Woodway                18:44.3            
16  Olivia Meader-Yetter     9    Edmonds-Woodway                18:44.9            
17  Kenna Clawson            10   Issaquah                       18:48.8            
18  Elizabeth Rinck          9    Jesuit                         18:49.4            
19  Jordan Monroe            12   Crater                         18:50.3            
20  Hannah Tobiason          10   Summit                         18:51.2            
21  Alexis Redfield          12   Zillah                         18:51.9            
22  Hannah Waskom            11   Mt Si                          18:52.0            
23  Malia Pivec              11   Lynnwood                       18:55.5            
24  Annika Reiss             9    Bellingham                     18:59.8            
25  Celie Mans               11   Siuslaw                        19:00.8            
26  Sami Corman              10   Issaquah                       19:05.0            
27  Savanna Craig            11   Mountain View                  19:11.7            
28  Brittany Aquino          12   East Valley (Spokane)          19:12.7            
29  Sophie Cantine           11   Lakeside (Seattle)             19:12.9            
30  Kelsey Swenson           9    Mountain View (OR)             19:13.4            
31  Abby Smith               10   Lewis and Clark                19:14.8            
32  Isa Meyers               10   Northwest                      19:17.1            
33  Maddie Fuhrman           12   Silverton                      19:18.3            
34  Briegan Bester           12   Central Valley                 19:18.9            
35  Maizy Brewer             12   Skyline                        19:19.3            
36  Isabel Huelskamp         12   Sunset                         19:20.3            
37  Emma Jenkins             10   Camas                          19:20.7            
38  Rebecca Ledsham          11   Inglemoor                      19:21.0            
39  Maya Rayle               10   Catlin Gabel                   19:21.1            
40  Pia Richards             11   Eastlake                       19:22.0            
41  Madison Ward             11   St George's                    19:22.2            
42  Nicole Griffiths         12   Sunset                         19:25.8            
43  Taylor Vandenborn        10   Summit                         19:26.1            
44  Keely Mccormick          10   Jesuit                         19:26.1            
45  Kyla Becker              9    Lincoln                        19:27.3            
46  Hallie Devore            9    Jesuit                         19:31.9            
47  Katherine Walter         12   Mountlake Terrace              19:33.1            
48  Perrin Xthona            12   Yamhill-Carlton                19:33.5            
49  Erica Simison            10   Eisenhower                     19:35.7            
50  Kate Intile              11   Tualatin                       19:39.4            
51  Melissa Hruska           12   Mt Si                          19:40.3            
52  Sailor Hutton            10   Bandon                         19:40.6            
53  Caramia Mestler          10   Sheldon                        19:43.2            
54  Madison Willhoft         10   North Salem                    19:45.3            
55  Rachel Kastama           11   Puyallup                       19:46.2            
56  Elyria Kabasenche        10   Pullman                        19:47.6            
57  Stephanie Finley         9    Oregon Episcopal               19:48.0            
58  Emma Sjolund             10   Sumner                         19:50.0            
59  Makenna Schumacher       9    Jesuit                         19:51.4            
60  Camila David-Smith       11   Interlake                      19:53.0            
61  Jamie Smith              12   Ballard                        19:55.4            
62  Annie Richards           12   South Eugene                   19:56.2            
63  Brooke Chuhlantseff      12   West Salem                     19:58.4            
64  Kim Sanders              11   Jesuit                         19:58.6            
65  Emma Stevenson           11   Summit                         19:58.9            
66  Heidi Smith              11   Glacier Peak                   19:59.0            
67  Grace Perkins            11   Bend                           19:59.3            
68  Linnaea Kavulich         10   Scappoose                      20:00.7            
69  Zaruba Anderson          11   Hidden Valley                  20:01.0            
70  Abby Johnson             11   Sehome                         20:03.7            
71  Jantzen Mazziotti        11   Sheldon                        20:09.6            
72  Heather Hanson           10   Anacortes                      20:19.1            
73  Madison Leapaldt         12   Mountain View (OR)             20:20.3            
74  Amanda Clarizio          12   Molalla                        20:21.4            
75  Emily Wilson             10   Camas                          20:21.9            
76  Heather Keniry           11   La Grande                      20:29.1            
77  Bailie Hartford          10   Central                        20:29.6            
78  Delaney Clem             12   Pendleton                      20:51.9            
79  Kaili Keefe              12   West Valley (Yakima)           20:56.9            

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings  Score  Total  Avg.
1  Washington  27  1:31:50  18:22
2  Oregon  29  1:31:46  18:22


Number of Elite performances: 85

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Stewart, Spencer (Eisenhower,WA)
Hoffmann, Caleb (Bend,OR)
Yearian, Jack (Bellarmine Prep,WA)
Ollar, Roman (West Linn,OR)
Janke, Justin (North Central,WA)
Pixler, Nathan (Eastlake,WA)
Ollar, Grayson (West Linn,OR)
Simpson, Hunter (University,WA)
Fishburn, Phillip (Kamiakin,WA)
Proctor, Tibebu (Northwest,WA)
Mestler, Jackson (Henry D Sheldon,OR)
Martin, Alex (Summit,OR)
Martin, Michael (South Eugene,OR)
Schrag, Kennan (Issaquah,WA)
Beauchamp, Luke (Interlake,WA)
Holland, Dylan (Anacortes,WA)
Nyamu, Murimi (Forest Grove,OR)
Wegener, Mason (South Eugene,OR)
Hayes, Henry (Garfield,WA)
Konugres, James (Ballard,WA)
Laccinole, Nick (Inglemoor,WA)
Cooper, Andrew (Liberty-Issaquah,WA)
Schilter, Luke (Northwest Christian,WA)
Fitzpatrick, Keegan (Tahoma,WA)
Muhumed, Ahmed (West Salem,OR)
Wyman, Cameron (Bellarmine Prep,WA)
Dressel, Hayden (Mt Spokane,WA)
Gregory, Ryan (Gig Harbor,WA)
Griffith, Silas (Ridgefield,WA)
Muha, Andy (Sunset,OR)
Buck, Owen (Ballard,WA)
Monroe, Andy (Crater,OR)
Tripp, Derek (Crater,OR)
Vail, Walter (Crater,OR)
Mwaura, James (Lincoln,WA)
Johnsen, Colton (Sehome,WA)
Kindl, Zak (Lewis & Clark,WA)
Fodge, Zane (Mcminnville,OR)
Moore, Riley (Richland,WA)
Holm, Erik (Joel E. Ferris,WA)
Griffiths, Nicole (Sunset,OR)
Donaghu, Ella (Grant,OR)
Penner, Katherine (Bellevue,WA)
Aquino, Brittany (East Valley,WA)
Bester, Briegan (Central Valley,WA)
Olive, Isabelle (Garfield,WA)
Fuhrman, Maddie (Silverton,OR)
Brooks, Olivia (Summit,OR)
Mans, Celie (Siuslaw,OR)
Mullins, Erin (Cascade,WA)
Cantine, Sophie (Lakeside,WA)
Brewer, Maizy (Skyline,WA)
Pivec, Malia (Lynnwood,WA)
Huelskamp, Audrey (Sunset,OR)
Huelskamp, Isabel (Sunset,OR)
Waskom, Hannah (Mount Si,WA)
Oakes, Jordan (Holy Names Academy,WA)
Ward, Madison (St. George's,WA)
Richards, Pia (Eastlake,WA)
Ledsham, Rebecca (Inglemoor,WA)
Craig, Savanna (Mountain View,WA)
Dobry, Marissa (St. Mary's,OR)
Tobiason, Hannah (Summit,OR)
Jenkins, Emma (Camas,WA)
Corman, Sami (Issaquah,WA)
Redfield, Alexis (Zillah,WA)
Rayle, Maya (Catlin Gabel,OR)
Vandenborn, Taylor (Summit,OR)
Thronson, Katie (Lewis & Clark,WA)
Monroe, Jordan (Crater,OR)
Clawson, Kenna (Issaquah,WA)
Smith, Abby (Lewis & Clark,WA)
Parle, Yukino (Edmonds Woodway,WA)
Rinck, Elizabeth (Jesuit Portland,OR)
Mccormick, Keely (Jesuit Portland,OR)
Blair, Rachel (Camas,WA)
Berry, Melissa (Henry D Sheldon,OR)
Stratton, Ember (Sunset,OR)
Becker, Kyla (Portland Lincoln,OR)
Chau, Anna (South Salem,OR)
Roe, Taylor (Kamiak,WA)
Meyers, Isa (Northwest,WA)
Swenson, Kelsey (Mountain View,OR)
Meader-Yetter, Olivia (Edmonds Woodway,WA)
Reiss, Annika (Bellingham,WA)


Elite Performances:

B-5k_XC 15:30.40 Janke, Justin , 12, North Central
B-5k_XC 15:38.90 Mestler, Jackson , 12, Sheldon
B-5k_XC 15:39.30 Muhumed, Ahmed , 11, West Salem
B-5k_XC 15:42.40 Yearian, Jack , 12, Bellarmine Prep
B-5k_XC 15:43.20 Monroe, Andy , 10, Crater
B-5k_XC 15:44.20 Laccinole, Nick , 12, Inglemoor
B-5k_XC 15:50.70 Pixler, Nathan , 12, Eastlake
B-5k_XC 15:50.80 Mwaura, James , 10, Lincoln
B-5k_XC 15:51.20 Hayes, Henry , 12, Garfield
B-5k_XC 15:52.10 Schrag, Kennan , 12, Issaquah
B-5k_XC 15:53.00 Kindl, Zak , 11, Lewis And Clark
B-5k_XC 15:55.20 Schilter, Luke , 11, Nw Christian (Lacey)
B-5k_XC 15:55.20 Nyamu, Murimi , 12, Forest Grove
B-5k_XC 15:57.80 Ollar, Roman , 12, West Linn
B-5k_XC 15:59.10 Proctor, Tibebu , 11, Northwest
B-5k_XC 15:59.30 Martin, Alex , 12, Summit
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:01.50 Dressel, Hayden , 11, Mt Spokane
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:01.90 Ollar, Grayson , 12, West Linn
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:03.70 Tripp, Derek , 10, Crater
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:06.10 Hoffmann, Caleb , 12, Bend
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:06.10 Beauchamp, Luke , 12, Interlake
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:07.30 Muha, Andy , 11, Sunset
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:09.20 Cooper, Andrew , 12, Liberty (Issaquah)
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:09.70 Martin, Michael , 12, South Eugene
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:09.70 Vail, Walter , 12, Crater
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:09.70 Fishburn, Phillip , 12, Kamiakin
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:10.00 Moore, Riley , 9, Richland
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:12.00 Buck, Owen , 12, Ballard
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:13.00 Wyman, Cameron , 11, Bellarmine Prep
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:13.50 Simpson, Hunter , 12, University
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:14.10 Holm, Erik , 12, Joel Ferris
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:16.40 Holland, Dylan , 12, Anacortes
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:17.70 Konugres, James , 11, Ballard
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:19.90 Fodge, Zane , 9, Mcminnville
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:21.30 Gregory, Ryan , 12, Gig Harbor
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:27.30 Johnsen, Colton , 12, Sehome
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:28.10 Griffith, Silas , 11, Ridgefield
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:28.60 Stewart, Spencer , 12, Eisenhower
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:29.10 Wegener, Mason , 12, South Eugene
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:30.00 Fitzpatrick, Keegan , 12, Tahoma
G-5k_XC 17:59.70 Donaghu, Ella , 12, Grant
G-5k_XC 18:04.50 Stratton, Ember , 9, Sunset
G-5k_XC 18:08.50 Roe, Taylor , 9, Kamiak
G-5k_XC 18:15.20 Oakes, Jordan , 11, Holy Names Academy
G-5k_XC 18:23.80 Mullins, Erin , 11, Cascade (Leavenworth)
G-5k_XC 18:30.00 Brooks, Olivia , 11, Summit
G-5k_XC 18:30.60 Olive, Isabelle , 12, Garfield
G-5k_XC 18:31.40 Penner, Katherine , 12, Bellevue
G-5k_XC 18:33.70 Dobry, Marissa , 12, St Mary'S
G-5k_XC 18:35.90 Blair, Rachel , 9, Camas
G-5k_XC 18:37.90 Berry, Melissa , 10, Sheldon
G-5k_XC 18:38.30 Huelskamp, Audrey , 12, Sunset
G-5k_XC 18:40.30 Chau, Anna , 9, South Salem
G-5k_XC 18:44.20 Thronson, Katie , 10, Lewis And Clark
G-5k_XC 18:44.30 Parle, Yukino , 10, Edmonds-Woodway
G-5k_XC 18:44.90 Meader-Yetter, Olivia , 9, Edmonds-Woodway
G-5k_XC 18:48.80 Clawson, Kenna , 10, Issaquah
G-5k_XC 18:49.40 Rinck, Elizabeth , 9, Jesuit
G-5k_XC 18:50.30 Monroe, Jordan , 12, Crater
G-5k_XC 18:51.20 Tobiason, Hannah , 10, Summit
G-5k_XC 18:51.90 Redfield, Alexis , 12, Zillah
G-5k_XC 18:52.00 Waskom, Hannah , 11, Mt Si
G-5k_XC 18:55.50 Pivec, Malia , 11, Lynnwood
G-5k_XC 18:59.80 Reiss, Annika , 9, Bellingham
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:00.80 Mans, Celie , 11, Siuslaw
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:05.00 Corman, Sami , 10, Issaquah
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:11.70 Craig, Savanna , 11, Mountain View
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:12.70 Aquino, Brittany , 12, East Valley (Spokane)
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:12.90 Cantine, Sophie , 11, Lakeside (Seattle)
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:13.40 Swenson, Kelsey , 9, Mountain View (Or)
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:14.80 Smith, Abby , 10, Lewis And Clark
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:17.10 Meyers, Isa , 10, Northwest
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:18.30 Fuhrman, Maddie , 12, Silverton
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:18.90 Bester, Briegan , 12, Central Valley
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:19.30 Brewer, Maizy , 12, Skyline
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:20.30 Huelskamp, Isabel , 12, Sunset
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:20.70 Jenkins, Emma , 10, Camas
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:21.00 Ledsham, Rebecca , 11, Inglemoor
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:21.10 Rayle, Maya , 10, Catlin Gabel
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:22.00 Richards, Pia , 11, Eastlake
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:22.20 Ward, Madison , 11, St George'S
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:25.80 Griffiths, Nicole , 12, Sunset
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:26.10 Vandenborn, Taylor , 10, Summit
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:26.10 Mccormick, Keely , 10, Jesuit
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:27.30 Becker, Kyla , 9, Lincoln

Number of Elite performances: 40
Number of DS State performances: 45

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State