Meet Name: NXN New York Regional
Meet Date: 2015-11-28
Meet Location: Bowdoin Park - Wappinger Falls,NY





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

     THE 2015 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 28   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

               NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    38  Manlius XC                     (18:23.6  91:57.7 1:04.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Kaitlyn Neal       SR 17:37.8
  2      7  Palmer Madsen      SO 18:27.8
  3      8  Sam Levy           SR 18:34.8
  4     10  Sophie Ryan        SO 18:34.9
  5     12  Becca Walters      SO 18:42.4
  6   ( 16) Jenna Farrell      SR 19:05.3
  7   ( 19) Claire Walters      8 19:14.4

  2.    80  Kinetic                        (18:53.1  94:25.1 1:49.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Kelsey Chmiel      FR 17:50.5
  2     11  Peyton Engborg     SO 18:37.2
  3     14  Paris Fenoff       FR 18:56.7
  4     24  Caroline Starace   SO 19:20.8
  5     29  Alexandra Delnicki FR 19:39.9
  6   ( 35) Ciara Knott        FR 19:47.0
  7   ( 62) Amelia Mahoney     JR 20:37.2

  3.   117  Lady Raiders XC                (19:19.2  96:35.8 1:27.9)
=============================================
  1      5  Katelyn Tuohy       8 18:20.2
  2     15  Alexandra Harris   JR 19:03.9
  3     28  Haleigh Morales     8 19:38.7
  4     33  Claire Tantillo    SR 19:44.9
  5     36  Kerry O'Connor     SO 19:48.1
  6   ( 60) Noelle Feeney      SO 20:36.2
  7   ( 61) Aida Torpey        SR 20:36.8

  4.   146  Sachem Spiked Shoe Club        (19:31.2  97:35.8 2:00.3)
=============================================
  1      6  Alexandra Decicco  SR 18:23.2
  2     17  Valerie Romero     SR 19:06.8
  3     30  Rachel Ruggiero    SO 19:40.8
  4     41  Lindsey Dodenhoff  FR 20:01.5
  5     52  Tiffany Ly         JR 20:23.5
  6   ( 56) Jillian Manfredi   SR 20:30.5
  7   ( 80) Caitlin O'Hehir    SO 21:49.5

  5.   164  Aurora Runners                 (19:45.3  98:46.1 3:15.5)
=============================================
  1      9  Sophia Tasselmyer  SR 18:34.9
  2     22  Molly McLaughlin   SO 19:17.7
  3     25  Fiona Danieu       SR 19:29.9
  4     27  Tori Klimowicz     JR 19:33.2
  5     81  Erin Cocca         SO 21:50.4
  6   ( 92) Emily Jason        FR 22:24.7

  6.   193  Legacy Track Club              (19:54.9  99:34.5 1:02.5)
=============================================
  1     18  Julia Zachgo       JR 19:11.2
  2     37  Danielle Jordan    SR 19:57.5
  3     43  Kristina Watrobski SR 20:04.3
  4     47  Caroline Hartman   SR 20:07.8
  5     48  Charlotte Hartman  SO 20:13.7
  6   ( 59) McKenzie Ryan      FR 20:35.7
  7   ( 68) Taylor Leggett     SO 20:57.9

  7.   194  Titan Ridge Runners            (19:55.3  99:36.1 1:13.6)
=============================================
  1     20  Amanda Vestri      JR 19:14.8
  2     31  Ellie Songer       SR 19:41.8
  3     42  Natalie Neamtu     JR 20:03.8
  4     46  Claire Ashton      JR 20:07.3
  5     55  Kate Welch         SO 20:28.4
  6   ( 82) Alena Wisniewski   JR 21:51.0

  8.   199  Express Running Club           (19:48.6  99:03.0 2:34.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Abbey Wheeler      SR 18:05.3
  2     39  Olivia Riley       JR 19:59.1
  3     44  Reilly Tubbs       FR 20:04.9
  4     49  Olivia Lovejoy     SO 20:13.8
  5     64  Mackenzie Tubbs    JR 20:39.9
  6   ( 65) Aleziah Brooks     FR 20:48.5
  7   ( 85) Tiffany Amentler   SR 21:55.7

  9.   225  JJXRXC                         (20:09.2  100:45.7 1:48.3)
=============================================
  1     23  Gemma Nuttall      SR 19:18.6
  2     26  Pippa Nuttall      FR 19:32.1
  3     38  Kathryn Nohilly    JR 19:58.5
  4     66  Brooke Nohilly     JR 20:49.6
  5     72  Cameron Crawford   FR 21:06.9
  6   ( 74) Danielle Femia     JR 21:16.5
  7   ( 93) Gabby Yablonski    SR 22:52.1

 10.   238  Flying Dutch                   (20:13.5  101:07.4 2:17.4)
=============================================
  1     13  Emily Bini          8 18:54.4
  2     32  Olivia Fanshawe    FR 19:44.4
  3     53  Anastasia Filippone JR 20:25.5
  4     67  Erin Miceli        SO 20:51.3
  5     73  Alyssa Jourdin     SR 21:11.8
  6   ( 77) Hannah Gallagher   SO 21:39.8
  7   ( 91) Jasmine Roberts    JR 22:19.8

 11.   279  Finger Lakes XC                (20:34.7  102:53.5 2:01.7)
=============================================
  1     34  Lizzy Rayle        SO 19:45.4
  2     45  Sylvia Frank       SR 20:07.2
  3     58  Zoe Tomasik        SO 20:35.1
  4     63  Charlotte Williams JR 20:38.7
  5     79  Grace Widercrantz  SO 21:47.1
  6   ( 88) Amy Milner         SO 22:08.2
  7   ( 95) Nisha Sweet        SO 23:07.5

 12.   308  Bemus Point Runs               (20:55.7  104:38.5 2:37.2)
=============================================
  1     21  Hope Pietrocarlo   SR 19:17.5
  2     50  Gracie Auer        SO 20:16.0
  3     75  Riley Caskey        8 21:28.1
  4     78  Carling Lockwood    8 21:42.2
  5     84  Brynn Mozzi        FR 21:54.7
  6   ( 96) Kristin Kelemen    FR 23:59.1
  7   (100) Kaylee Volpe       SO 25:14.4

 13.   324  Glen Head Running Club         (21:29.5  107:27.1 5:52.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Diana Vizza        SR 18:11.5
  2     40  Stephanie Bazan    SR 19:59.2
  3     89  Emma Rivera        FR 22:12.9
  4     94  Hally Bello        SO 22:59.7
  5     97  Danielle Fossett   SO 24:03.8
  6   ( 98) Amanda Giannattasio SR 24:11.7

 14.   338  Syracuse Track Club            (21:01.4  105:06.6 1:40.0)
=============================================
  1     54  Genny Corcoran     SR 20:26.5
  2     57  Haylei Coolican    FR 20:32.5
  3     69  Alaina Kenny       SO 20:58.3
  4     71  Liz Kessler        FR 21:02.8
  5     87  Olivia Daigneau    SR 22:06.5
  6   ( 90) Maura McAnaney     SO 22:14.3
  7   ( 99) Annibel Coolican   SR 24:33.1

 15.   366  Vikings XC                     (21:19.4  106:36.9 1:38.5)
=============================================
  1     51  Megha Singh        SR 20:17.2
  2     70  Julia Tomonovich   FR 21:01.5
  3     76  Jamie Amoroso      SR 21:28.9
  4     83  Jing Chang         JR 21:53.6
  5     86  Katherine Novak    JR 21:55.7


 NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Kaitlyn Neal        SR Manlius XC                  17:37.8  8:46  8:52 
    2    2 Kelsey Chmiel       FR Kinetic                     17:50.5  8:52  8:59 
    3    3 Abbey Wheeler       SR Express Running Club        18:05.3  9:07  8:59 
    4    4 Diana Vizza         SR Glen Head Running Club      18:11.5  9:03  9:09 
    5      Mary Hennelly        8 Suffern Track Club          18:12.9  9:10  9:03 
    6    5 Katelyn Tuohy        8 Lady Raiders XC             18:20.2  9:13  9:08 
    7      Lauren Chapey       SR UNA-NY-Mamaroneck           18:21.6  9:18  9:04 
    8    6 Alexandra Decicco   SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club     18:23.2  9:21  9:03 
    9    7 Palmer Madsen       SO Manlius XC                  18:27.8  9:25  9:03 
   10    8 Sam Levy            SR Manlius XC                  18:34.8  9:21  9:14 
   11    9 Sophia Tasselmyer   SR Aurora Runners              18:34.9  9:22  9:13 
   12   10 Sophie Ryan         SO Manlius XC                  18:34.9  9:15  9:20 
   13   11 Peyton Engborg      SO Kinetic                     18:37.2  9:27  9:11 
   14   12 Becca Walters       SO Manlius XC                  18:42.4  9:18  9:25 
   15      Brooke Rauber        8 UNA-NY-Homer                18:49.2  9:29  9:21 
   16      Julia Stevenson     SR UNA-NY-Tarrytown            18:51.1  9:23  9:29 
   17   13 Emily Bini           8 Flying Dutch                18:54.4  9:24  9:31 
   18   14 Paris Fenoff        FR Kinetic                     18:56.7  9:28  9:29 
   19   15 Alexandra Harris    JR Lady Raiders XC             19:03.9  9:32  9:32 
   20   16 Jenna Farrell       SR Manlius XC                  19:05.3  9:29  9:37 
   21   17 Valerie Romero      SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club     19:06.8  9:45  9:22 
   22      Justyna Wilkinson   SR UNA-NY-Deerfield            19:07.8  9:33  9:35 
   23      Jennie Prial        JR UNA-NY-Warwick              19:09.0  9:26  9:43 
   24   18 Julia Zachgo        JR Legacy Track Club           19:11.2  9:51  9:21 
   25      Maryanna Lansing    SR UNA-NY-Menands              19:12.9  9:39  9:34 
   26   19 Claire Walters       8 Manlius XC                  19:14.4  9:09 10:06 
   27   20 Amanda Vestri       JR Titan Ridge Runners         19:14.8  9:39  9:36 
   28   21 Hope Pietrocarlo    SR Bemus Point Runs            19:17.5  9:41  9:37 
   29   22 Molly McLaughlin    SO Aurora Runners              19:17.7  9:37  9:41 
   30   23 Gemma Nuttall       SR JJXRXC                      19:18.6  9:38  9:41 
   31   24 Caroline Starace    SO Kinetic                     19:20.8  9:44  9:37 
   32      Natalie Marra       SR UNA-NY-East Syracuse        19:27.2  9:41  9:47 
   33   25 Fiona Danieu        SR Aurora Runners              19:29.9  9:36  9:54 
   34   26 Pippa Nuttall       FR JJXRXC                      19:32.1  9:49  9:44 
   35   27 Tori Klimowicz      JR Aurora Runners              19:33.2  9:47  9:47 
   36   28 Haleigh Morales      8 Lady Raiders XC             19:38.7  9:49  9:50 
   37   29 Alexandra Delnicki  FR Kinetic                     19:39.9  9:51  9:49 
   38   30 Rachel Ruggiero     SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club     19:40.8  9:56  9:45 
   39      Anna Kostarellis    JR Saints Running Club         19:41.3  9:27 10:15 
   40   31 Ellie Songer        SR Titan Ridge Runners         19:41.8  9:57  9:45 
   41      Hayleigh Palotti    SO UNA-NY-Livonia              19:42.9  9:56  9:47 
   42   32 Olivia Fanshawe     FR Flying Dutch                19:44.4 10:00  9:45 
   43   33 Claire Tantillo     SR Lady Raiders XC             19:44.9  9:57  9:48 
   44   34 Lizzy Rayle         SO Finger Lakes XC             19:45.4 10:00  9:46 
   45      Ashleigh Crawford   SR UNA-NY-Tully                19:45.6  9:58  9:48 
   46   35 Ciara Knott         FR Kinetic                     19:47.0  9:56  9:51 
   47      Olivia Baumann      JR UNA-NY-Greenville           19:47.6 10:02  9:46 
   48   36 Kerry O'Connor      SO Lady Raiders XC             19:48.1  9:57  9:52 
   49      Alison Otis         FR UNA-NY-Endwell              19:51.2 10:03  9:49 
   50      Sam Peterman        JR Sweet Home Track Club       19:56.4  9:43 10:14 
   51      Emily MacKay        SR UNA-NY-Endicott             19:57.2 10:10  9:48 
   52   37 Danielle Jordan     SR Legacy Track Club           19:57.5 10:03  9:55 
   53   38 Kathryn Nohilly     JR JJXRXC                      19:58.5 10:07  9:52 
   54   39 Olivia Riley        JR Express Running Club        19:59.1 10:01  9:59 
   55   40 Stephanie Bazan     SR Glen Head Running Club      19:59.2 10:05  9:55 
   56   41 Lindsey Dodenhoff   FR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club     20:01.5 10:10  9:52 
   57   42 Natalie Neamtu      JR Titan Ridge Runners         20:03.8 10:14  9:50 
   58   43 Kristina Watrobski  SR Legacy Track Club           20:04.3 10:06  9:59 
   59   44 Reilly Tubbs        FR Express Running Club        20:04.9 10:09  9:56 
   60      Stephanie Gerland   SR UNA-NY-Garden City          20:05.9 10:04 10:02 
   61   45 Sylvia Frank        SR Finger Lakes XC             20:07.2 10:16  9:52 
   62   46 Claire Ashton       JR Titan Ridge Runners         20:07.3 10:05 10:03 
   63   47 Caroline Hartman    SR Legacy Track Club           20:07.8 10:06 10:02 
   64   48 Charlotte Hartman   SO Legacy Track Club           20:13.7 10:12 10:02 
   65   49 Olivia Lovejoy      SO Express Running Club        20:13.8 10:17  9:57 
   66      Sydney McDaniel     SR HFL Cougars XC              20:14.9 10:16  9:59 
   67      Sarah Sharpe        FR The Mills Project           20:15.4  9:59 10:17 
   68   50 Gracie Auer         SO Bemus Point Runs            20:16.0 10:12 10:04 
   69   51 Megha Singh         SR Vikings XC                  20:17.2 10:12 10:06 
   70      Haley Arguien       SO Saints Running Club         20:19.4 10:21  9:59 
   71      Hannah Kennedy      JR UNA-NY-Hamburg              20:21.3 10:14 10:08 
   72      Chloe Weaver        JR UNA-NY-Red Creek            20:23.0 10:13 10:10 
   73   52 Tiffany Ly          JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club     20:23.5 10:10 10:14 
   74   53 Anastasia Filippone JR Flying Dutch                20:25.5 10:11 10:15 
   75   54 Genny Corcoran      SR Syracuse Track Club         20:26.5 10:20 10:07 
   76   55 Kate Welch          SO Titan Ridge Runners         20:28.4 10:14 10:15 
   77   56 Jillian Manfredi    SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club     20:30.5 10:12 10:19 
   78   57 Haylei Coolican     FR Syracuse Track Club         20:32.5 10:22 10:11 
   79      Taeli Quanz         FR UNA-NY-Horseheads           20:34.2 10:17 10:18 
   80   58 Zoe Tomasik         SO Finger Lakes XC             20:35.1 10:31 10:05 
   81      Lizbet Navarro      SR UNA-NY-Middletown           20:35.7 10:26 10:10 
   82   59 McKenzie Ryan       FR Legacy Track Club           20:35.7 10:11 10:25 
   83   60 Noelle Feeney       SO Lady Raiders XC             20:36.2 10:14 10:23 
   84   61 Aida Torpey         SR Lady Raiders XC             20:36.8 10:25 10:12 
   85   62 Amelia Mahoney      JR Kinetic                     20:37.2 10:13 10:25 
   86   63 Charlotte Williams  JR Finger Lakes XC             20:38.7 10:18 10:21 
   87      Olivia Curran       FR UNA-NY-Tarrytown            20:39.0 10:15 10:24 
   88   64 Mackenzie Tubbs     JR Express Running Club        20:39.9 10:19 10:21 
   89      Sydney Beach        JR UNA-NY-Sterling             20:40.9 10:29 10:12 
   90      Dana Lynch          FR UNA-NY-Middletown           20:44.2 10:21 10:24 
   91   65 Aleziah Brooks      FR Express Running Club        20:48.5 10:23 10:26 
   92      Kayleigh Caggiano   SR Set XC                      20:48.6 10:17 10:32 
   93   66 Brooke Nohilly      JR JJXRXC                      20:49.6 10:29 10:21 
   94   67 Erin Miceli         SO Flying Dutch                20:51.3 10:25 10:27 
   95      Danielle Orie       JR UNA-NY-Orchard Park         20:53.7  9:55 10:59 
   96      Gabrielle Orie      JR UNA-NY-Orchard Park         20:53.8  9:54 11:00 
   97   68 Taylor Leggett      SO Legacy Track Club           20:57.9 10:32 10:26 
   98   69 Alaina Kenny        SO Syracuse Track Club         20:58.3 10:24 10:35 
   99   70 Julia Tomonovich    FR Vikings XC                  21:01.5 10:36 10:26 
  100      Jenna Pressman      SO UNA-NY-Cortlandt Manor      21:01.9 10:32 10:30 
  101   71 Liz Kessler         FR Syracuse Track Club         21:02.8 10:32 10:31 
  102   72 Cameron Crawford    FR JJXRXC                      21:06.9 10:39 10:28 
  103      Madeleine Shellard  SO UNA-NY-Rochester            21:08.4 10:16 10:53 
  104   73 Alyssa Jourdin      SR Flying Dutch                21:11.8 10:44 10:28 
  105   74 Danielle Femia      JR JJXRXC                      21:16.5 10:39 10:38 
  106   75 Riley Caskey         8 Bemus Point Runs            21:28.1 10:56 10:33 
  107   76 Jamie Amoroso       SR Vikings XC                  21:28.9 10:42 10:47 
  108      Natalie Weiner      FR UNA-NY-Rye                  21:30.2 10:35 10:56 
  109      Makayla Kasperek    FR Sweet Home Track Club       21:32.1 11:04 10:29 
  110      Heidi Edmonds       SO UNA-NY-Cooperstown          21:35.2 10:38 10:58 
  111   77 Hannah Gallagher    SO Flying Dutch                21:39.8 10:56 10:44 
  112   78 Carling Lockwood     8 Bemus Point Runs            21:42.2 11:00 10:43 
  113   79 Grace Widercrantz   SO Finger Lakes XC             21:47.1 10:39 11:09 
  114   80 Caitlin O'Hehir     SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club     21:49.5 10:56 10:54 
  115   81 Erin Cocca          SO Aurora Runners              21:50.4 10:58 10:53 
  116      Erika Feurtado      JR UNA-NY-Elmont               21:50.5 11:24 10:27 
  117   82 Alena Wisniewski    JR Titan Ridge Runners         21:51.0 10:58 10:53 
  118   83 Jing Chang          JR Vikings XC                  21:53.6 10:54 11:00 
  119   84 Brynn Mozzi         FR Bemus Point Runs            21:54.7 11:03 10:52 
  120   85 Tiffany Amentler    SR Express Running Club        21:55.7 11:03 10:53 
  121   86 Katherine Novak     JR Vikings XC                  21:55.7 10:52 11:04 
  122      Tori Spiezio        SR UNA-NY-Greenwich            22:03.9 11:00 11:04 
  123   87 Olivia Daigneau     SR Syracuse Track Club         22:06.5 11:02 11:05 
  124      Camille Butterfield JR UNA-NY-Tarrytown            22:08.2 11:10 10:59 
  125   88 Amy Milner          SO Finger Lakes XC             22:08.2 11:14 10:55 
  126   89 Emma Rivera         FR Glen Head Running Club      22:12.9 10:54 11:19 
  127   90 Maura McAnaney      SO Syracuse Track Club         22:14.3 11:02 11:13 
  128   91 Jasmine Roberts     JR Flying Dutch                22:19.8 10:49 11:31 
  129   92 Emily Jason         FR Aurora Runners              22:24.7 11:06 11:19 
  130      Jessica Carter       8 Sweet Home Track Club       22:47.1 11:21 11:27 
  131   93 Gabby Yablonski     SR JJXRXC                      22:52.1 11:21 11:32 
  132   94 Hally Bello         SO Glen Head Running Club      22:59.7 11:26 11:34 
  133   95 Nisha Sweet         SO Finger Lakes XC             23:07.5 11:27 11:41 
  134      Adriana Perretta    SR The Mills Project           23:36.1 11:33 12:04 
  135   96 Kristin Kelemen     FR Bemus Point Runs            23:59.1 12:06 11:54 
  136   97 Danielle Fossett    SO Glen Head Running Club      24:03.8 11:45 12:19 
  137   98 Amanda Giannattasio SR Glen Head Running Club      24:11.7 11:49 12:23 
  138      Makenzie Citrin     JR UNA-NY-Oriskany             24:17.3 12:24 11:54 
  139      Angie Parrizzi      SO Sweet Home Track Club       24:21.4 12:17 12:05 
  140   99 Annibel Coolican    SR Syracuse Track Club         24:33.1 12:02 12:32 
  141      Aubrey Harrington   SR UNA-NY-Rodman               24:46.3 12:51 11:56 
  142  100 Kaylee Volpe        SO Bemus Point Runs            25:14.4 12:17 12:58 


     THE 2015 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 28   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

               NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    77  Liverpool Warriors             (16:22.5  81:52.1 1:24.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Ben Petrella       SR 15:31.4
  2     11  Ty Brownlow        JR 16:21.7
  3     12  Stevie Schulz      JR 16:28.2
  4     18  Terrell Coleman    SR 16:35.2
  5     35  Ryan Comstock      SR 16:55.6
  6   ( 52) Daniel Hunt        SR 17:11.9
  7   ( 97) Gabe Albert        JR 17:47.8

  2.   107  Manlius XC                     (16:33.6  82:47.7 1:02.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Bryan Geehrer      SR 16:04.7
  2      6  Patrick Perry      JR 16:07.2
  3     17  Joe Walters        JR 16:34.5
  4     33  Jack Boltman       JR 16:53.8
  5     47  Ben Otis           SO 17:07.5
  6   (130) Max Perry          FR 18:15.4

  3.   109  Aurora Runners                 (16:36.3  83:01.5 1:00.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Kenny Vasbinder    SR 15:54.5
  2     15  T.J. Murray        SR 16:32.6
  3     28  Ian Russ           SO 16:47.6
  4     30  Matt McLaughlin    JR 16:51.4
  5     34  Will Zink          SR 16:55.4
  6   ( 62) Kevin Murnock      SR 17:18.0
  7   ( 71) Pat Murray         JR 17:24.0

  4.   146  Assisi XC                      (16:45.6  83:47.9 0:57.8)
=============================================
  1      8  Ryan Kutch         SR 16:20.2
  2      9  Ryan Dearie        SR 16:21.1
  3     29  Christopher Langer SR 16:48.1
  4     39  Frederick Buckholtz SR 17:00.5
  5     61  Sean Vierling      JR 17:18.0
  6   ( 64) Dutch Schultz      JR 17:19.5
  7   ( 68) Matthew Payamps    FR 17:22.5

  5.   153  Knights                        (16:49.1  84:05.2 0:50.9)
=============================================
  1     10  Christian Raslowsky SR 16:21.2
  2     20  Giancarlo Cipri    JR 16:40.9
  3     27  Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom SO 16:46.8
  4     43  Dominick Ronan     SR 17:04.2
  5     53  Josef Raphael Oetll SO 17:12.1
  6   ( 86) Ben Karam          SR 17:38.2
  7   ( 89) Michael Crorkin    SO 17:39.4

  6.   175  Vikings XC                     (16:51.2  84:15.9 1:06.9)
=============================================
  1      7  Nathan Lawler      SO 16:11.6
  2     22  Henry Burton       SR 16:41.4
  3     37  Griffin Hess       SR 16:57.2
  4     46  Isaac Goodman      SR 17:07.2
  5     63  Casey Woodward     JR 17:18.5
  6   ( 81) Samuel Trawick     JR 17:28.1
  7   (148) Connor Fitzgerald  JR 18:32.7

  7.   209  Flying Dutch                   (16:56.8  84:43.8 1:38.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Noah Carey         JR 16:06.6
  2     19  Noah Tindale       FR 16:37.9
  3     44  Jared Capuano      SR 17:05.2
  4     48  Ethan McDonald     SR 17:08.8
  5     93  Andrew Horan       JR 17:45.3
  6   (101) Victor Warner      SR 17:53.2
  7   (128) Ryan Ericson       JR 18:12.1

  8.   241  Maine-Endwell XC Club          (17:01.4  85:06.6 1:21.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Dan Schaffer       SR 16:02.4
  2     42  Grayson Hoteling   SR 17:03.7
  3     58  Nick Taylor        SR 17:15.3
  4     66  Parker Stokes      FR 17:21.1
  5     72  Matt Goyden        JR 17:24.1
  6   ( 88) James Hackett      SR 17:39.3
  7   (109) Terrance Sinclair  JR 17:57.3

  9.   247  Mount XC                       (17:05.8  85:29.0 0:58.1)
=============================================
  1     14  Martin Kurtz       SR 16:29.4
  2     45  Baxter Wareham     SR 17:07.1
  3     54  Brendan Baird      JR 17:12.5
  4     55  Daryl Blough       JR 17:12.5
  5     79  Kent Kurtz         JR 17:27.5
  6   ( 82) Justin Compy       JR 17:29.6
  7   (115) Judah Ben Eliezer  SO 18:00.3

 10.   260  Corning Track Club             (17:08.0  85:39.7 0:53.2)
=============================================
  1     16  Kevin Moshier      JR 16:33.4
  2     38  Brian Bates        SR 16:59.7
  3     60  Bryce Derick       FR 17:16.7
  4     69  Nathan Prisella    JR 17:23.3
  5     77  Jack Ustanik       JR 17:26.6
  6   ( 83) Daniel Gahagan     SO 17:30.0

 11.   270  JAC                            (17:10.4  85:51.8 1:04.6)
=============================================
  1     23  Conor Stack        SR 16:41.5
  2     26  Reece Ragusa       SR 16:46.6
  3     51  Matthew Dillon     JR 17:11.5
  4     76  Eric Sbrollini     SR 17:26.1
  5     94  Skyler Rubin       SR 17:46.1
  6   (103) Joseph Morrison    JR 17:54.5
  7   (114) Brendan Foley      JR 17:59.7

 12.   284  Finger Lakes XC                (17:11.3  85:56.4 1:26.0)
=============================================
  1     13  Jake Avery         JR 16:28.5
  2     32  Silas Derfel       SO 16:52.2
  3     57  Neil Kolhatkar     JR 17:14.3
  4     78  Ian Tomasik        SR 17:26.9
  5    104  Ronan Perry        SR 17:54.5
  6   (167) Kieran Loehr       SR 19:10.7

 13.   308  HFL Cougars XC                 (17:14.7  86:13.2 1:12.2)
=============================================
  1     24  Jack Tate          SR 16:42.9
  2     25  Liam Lyle          JR 16:43.1
  3     73  Nolan Hoh          SR 17:24.4
  4     80  Bryan Tornatore    SR 17:27.7
  5    106  David Harvey       SR 17:55.1
  6   (146) Devin Perry        SR 18:31.4
  7   (157) Zachary Szczublewski SR 18:49.5

 14.   408  Sachem East Running Club       (17:33.8  87:48.7 0:48.7)
=============================================
  1     50  Nick Pandolfo      SR 17:09.9
  2     65  Brandon Guerrera   JR 17:20.1
  3     75  Matt Patsy         SR 17:25.4
  4    105  Vincent Cavallino  SR 17:54.7
  5    113  Ian Carroll        SR 17:58.6
  6   (126) Edmund Carroll     SR 18:10.6
  7   (127) Maximillian Osterberg SR 18:10.8

 15.   421  Baldwinsville Harriers         (17:35.9  87:59.1 1:27.6)
=============================================
  1     21  Ryan Delola        SR 16:41.2
  2     74  Andrew Olds        JR 17:24.7
  3     95  Austin Bolton      FR 17:46.7
  4    111  Adam Davis         FR 17:57.7
  5    120  Denis Keegan       SR 18:08.8
  6   (122) Cameron Morrissey  JR 18:09.1
  7   (137) Ethan Craig        SR 18:22.4

 16.   432  Tuskers XC                     (17:39.4  88:16.7 1:31.3)
=============================================
  1     31  Matt Fusco         SO 16:51.4
  2     40  Greg Fusco         SO 17:01.9
  3     99  Nico Papalia       JR 17:51.5
  4    123  Mark Worsley       JR 18:09.2
  5    139  Thomas Hannon      JR 18:22.7
  6   (158) Michael Gordon     JR 18:54.1
  7   (161) Adam Shelby        SR 18:58.5

 17.   466  Cow Harbor TC                  (17:43.2  88:36.0 0:24.5)
=============================================
  1     85  Vincent Ballarano  SR 17:31.5
  2     87  Eddie Obrien-Curcie JR 17:39.1
  3     91  Isaiah Claiborne   SO 17:42.3
  4     96  Sam Napoli         SR 17:47.1
  5    107  Keith Pecora       JR 17:56.0
  6   (119) Evan Atherton      JR 18:08.1
  7   (134) Dan Behrens        SR 18:19.1

 18.   497  Set XC                         (17:50.7  89:13.1 1:27.3)
=============================================
  1     41  Timothy Courts     SR 17:02.2
  2     98  Justin Blanche     JR 17:49.7
  3    102  Aidan Caggiano     SO 17:53.8
  4    112  Daniel Petruso     JR 17:57.9
  5    144  Nicholas Harris    SO 18:29.5
  6   (145) Athan Anderson     SR 18:31.3
  7   (147) John Cyprus        SO 18:32.0

 19.   513  Titan Ridge Runners            (17:54.6  89:32.8 1:29.9)
=============================================
  1     49  Nick Neamtu        SR 17:09.4
  2     67  Stephen Loce       SR 17:22.1
  3     92  Jasper Suhr        SR 17:44.5
  4    152  Jason Ziskind      JR 18:37.5
  5    153  Cole Ziskind       JR 18:39.3
  6   (154) Riley Maloney      JR 18:40.2
  7   (155) Tommy Hanley       SR 18:43.1

 20.   567  Commack XC                     (18:01.8  90:08.9 0:35.1)
=============================================
  1     90  Kevin Foley        JR 17:41.4
  2    100  Bradley Husted     SR 17:52.6
  3    121  Ben Feldman        SR 18:09.0
  4    125  Michael Pont       JR 18:09.4
  5    131  Michael Bischoff   JR 18:16.5
  6   (136) Dean Gouskos       SR 18:20.1
  7   (160) Hassam Syed        SR 18:58.2

 21.   581  Adirondack Runners             (18:12.2  91:01.0 2:03.0)
=============================================
  1     59  Ethan Carey        JR 17:15.9
  2     70  Kevin Bouyea       SO 17:23.8
  3    118  Cody Metcalfe      SO 18:00.9
  4    165  Steven Kowalczak   SO 19:01.5
  5    169  Andrew Lafasciano  JR 19:18.9
  6   (173) Andrew Rogers      SR 19:51.9
  7   (177) Nino Manzella      JR 20:27.9

 22.   611  Express Running Club           (18:24.5  92:02.4 3:04.8)
=============================================
  1     56  Nick Latshaw       SR 17:12.5
  2    117  Greyson Sklba      SR 18:00.6
  3    124  Ben Cardamone III  SR 18:09.4
  4    138  Patrick Milliken   SO 18:22.6
  5    176  Garrett Andreine   SO 20:17.3
  6   (179) Matt Maycumber     SR 21:00.7

 23.   669  Malone Track Club              (19:44.2  98:40.6 6:10.6)
=============================================
  1     36  Mitchell Marlow    SR 16:56.8
  2    108  Curtis Landry      JR 17:57.2
  3    164  Brandon Lavoie     JR 19:00.4
  4    180  Tom Shafer         SO 21:38.8
  5    181  Nate Davis         SR 23:07.4

 24.   674  Ward Titans                    (18:18.5  91:32.4 0:25.6)
=============================================
  1    116  Matthew Viscosi    JR 18:00.4
  2    132  Glen Pinkava       JR 18:18.0
  3    141  Dean Zulkofske     SR 18:24.0
  4    142  Eric Zulkofske     SO 18:24.0
  5    143  Danny Ryan         SO 18:26.0
  6   (156) Robert Sanchez     JR 18:46.2
  7   (162) Teddy Lane         SR 18:59.3

 25.   696  Syosset XC                     (18:26.8  92:13.6 1:04.6)
=============================================
  1    110  Peter Zimbalist    JR 17:57.4
  2    129  Matt Gehrke        SO 18:14.4
  3    140  Alden Aspiras      JR 18:23.8
  4    151  Luke Skorka        SR 18:36.0
  5    166  Christopher Florio SR 19:02.0
  6   (170) Daniel Newman      SR 19:44.7

 26.   699  Suffern TC                     (18:31.7  92:38.4 1:43.2)
=============================================
  1     84  Patrick Hennelly   SR 17:30.7
  2    135  Ben Hochheiser     SO 18:20.0
  3    149  Michael Hennelly   SO 18:33.5
  4    163  Ryan Tso           JR 19:00.3
  5    168  Ben Boston         SR 19:13.9
  6   (171) Jeremy Giardina    SO 19:44.8
  7   (172) Skyler Gardner     SO 19:45.0

 27.   791  Will. South XC                 (19:09.1  95:45.2 1:39.4)
=============================================
  1    133  Harrison Higgins   JR 18:19.0
  2    150  Andy Shelton       SR 18:33.9
  3    159  Jon Lacey          JR 18:57.1
  4    174  Andrew Clabo       JR 19:56.8
  5    175  Max Moslow         SO 19:58.4
  6   (178) Jin Lee            JR 20:34.6


NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Ben Petrella        SR Liverpool Warriors          15:31.4  7:44  7:48 
    2      Aidan Tooker        SR Kinetic                     15:49.3  7:48  8:02 
    3    2 Kenny Vasbinder     SR Aurora Runners              15:54.5  7:57  7:58 
    4    3 Dan Schaffer        SR Maine-Endwell XC Club       16:02.4  7:58  8:05 
    5      Donovan Glavin      SR UNA-NY-Rochester            16:03.2  7:57  8:07 
    6    4 Bryan Geehrer       SR Manlius XC                  16:04.7  7:53  8:12 
    7    5 Noah Carey          JR Flying Dutch                16:06.6  8:02  8:05 
    8    6 Patrick Perry       JR Manlius XC                  16:07.2  8:02  8:06 
    9    7 Nathan Lawler       SO Vikings XC                  16:11.6  8:02  8:10 
   10      Peter Rindfuss      SR UNA-NY-Hamburg              16:11.7  8:06  8:06 
   11      Jacob Johnson       SR UNA-NY-Albany               16:13.8  8:05  8:09 
   12      Paul Nichols        SR UNA-NY-Latham               16:14.6  8:06  8:09 
   13      Jonathan Lauer      JR UNA-NY-Centereach           16:18.3  8:04  8:15 
   14    8 Ryan Kutch          SR Assisi XC                   16:20.2  8:17  8:04 
   15    9 Ryan Dearie         SR Assisi XC                   16:21.1  8:14  8:08 
   16   10 Christian Raslowsky SR Knights                     16:21.2  8:14  8:08 
   17   11 Ty Brownlow         JR Liverpool Warriors          16:21.7  8:18  8:04 
   18   12 Stevie Schulz       JR Liverpool Warriors          16:28.2  8:19  8:10 
   19   13 Jake Avery          JR Finger Lakes XC             16:28.5  8:24  8:05 
   20   14 Martin Kurtz        SR Mount XC                    16:29.4  8:17  8:13 
   21      Kyle Fulk           JR UNA-NY-Norwood              16:31.7  8:19  8:13 
   22   15 T.J. Murray         SR Aurora Runners              16:32.6  8:14  8:19 
   23   16 Kevin Moshier       JR Corning Track Club          16:33.4  8:16  8:18 
   24   17 Joe Walters         JR Manlius XC                  16:34.5  8:19  8:16 
   25      Thorr Trowbridge    SR UNA-NY-Kingston             16:34.6  8:15  8:20 
   26   18 Terrell Coleman     SR Liverpool Warriors          16:35.2  8:22  8:14 
   27      Kevin Hazelwood     SR UNA-NY-Brewster             16:35.2  8:16  8:20 
   28   19 Noah Tindale        FR Flying Dutch                16:37.9  8:18  8:20 
   29      Connor Doran        JR UNA-NY-Lockport             16:38.1  8:21  8:18 
   30   20 Giancarlo Cipri     JR Knights                     16:40.9  8:22  8:19 
   31   21 Ryan Delola         SR Baldwinsville Harriers      16:41.2  8:33  8:09 
   32   22 Henry Burton        SR Vikings XC                  16:41.4  8:26  8:16 
   33   23 Conor Stack         SR JAC                         16:41.5  8:21  8:21 
   34      Greg Crowley        JR UNA-NY-Scarsdale            16:41.7  8:17  8:25 
   35      Samuel Affolder     FR UNA-NY-Fort Drum            16:41.7  8:08  8:34 
   36   24 Jack Tate           SR HFL Cougars XC              16:42.9  8:25  8:18 
   37   25 Liam Lyle           JR HFL Cougars XC              16:43.1  8:29  8:15 
   38      Sean McAneny        SR UNA-NY-Greenville           16:43.7  8:20  8:24 
   39      Jonathan Gay        SR UNA-NY-Westport             16:44.5  8:15  8:30 
   40   26 Reece Ragusa        SR JAC                         16:46.6  8:29  8:18 
   41   27 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom  SO Knights                     16:46.8  8:27  8:20 
   42      Matt Mercer         SR UNA-NY-Orchard Park         16:47.1  8:18  8:30 
   43   28 Ian Russ            SO Aurora Runners              16:47.6  8:26  8:22 
   44   29 Christopher Langer  SR Assisi XC                   16:48.1  8:25  8:24 
   45      Matthew Young       SR UNA-NY-Kirkville            16:49.1  8:20  8:30 
   46   30 Matt McLaughlin     JR Aurora Runners              16:51.4  8:26  8:26 
   47   31 Matt Fusco          SO Tuskers XC                  16:51.4  8:27  8:25 
   48   32 Silas Derfel        SO Finger Lakes XC             16:52.2  8:32  8:21 
   49      Declan Hines        JR Kinetic                     16:52.6  8:28  8:25 
   50      Patrick Hazlitt     JR UNA-NY-Hector               16:53.4  8:30  8:24 
   51   33 Jack Boltman        JR Manlius XC                  16:53.8  8:30  8:24 
   52   34 Will Zink           SR Aurora Runners              16:55.4  8:30  8:26 
   53   35 Ryan Comstock       SR Liverpool Warriors          16:55.6  8:28  8:28 
   54      Andrew Dorflinger   SR UNA-NY-Pleasantville        16:56.4  8:19  8:38 
   55   36 Mitchell Marlow     SR Malone Track Club           16:56.8  8:31  8:26 
   56      Ethan North         SR Kinetic                     16:56.9  8:34  8:23 
   57   37 Griffin Hess        SR Vikings XC                  16:57.2  8:31  8:27 
   58   38 Brian Bates         SR Corning Track Club          16:59.7  8:30  8:30 
   59   39 Frederick Buckholtz SR Assisi XC                   17:00.5  8:26  8:35 
   60   40 Greg Fusco          SO Tuskers XC                  17:01.9  8:32  8:30 
   61   41 Timothy Courts      SR Set XC                      17:02.2  8:28  8:35 
   62      Majd Rouhana        SO UNA-NY-Fairport             17:02.9  8:35  8:28 
   63      Cal Puskar          SO UNA-NY-Orchard Park         17:02.9  8:31  8:32 
   64   42 Grayson Hoteling    SR Maine-Endwell XC Club       17:03.7  8:36  8:28 
   65   43 Dominick Ronan      SR Knights                     17:04.2  8:38  8:27 
   66   44 Jared Capuano       SR Flying Dutch                17:05.2  8:39  8:27 
   67   45 Baxter Wareham      SR Mount XC                    17:07.1  8:27  8:41 
   68   46 Isaac Goodman       SR Vikings XC                  17:07.2  8:24  8:44 
   69   47 Ben Otis            SO Manlius XC                  17:07.5  8:36  8:32 
   70   48 Ethan McDonald      SR Flying Dutch                17:08.8  8:40  8:29 
   71   49 Nick Neamtu         SR Titan Ridge Runners         17:09.4  8:45  8:25 
   72   50 Nick Pandolfo       SR Sachem East Running Club    17:09.9  8:39  8:31 
   73   51 Matthew Dillon      JR JAC                         17:11.5  8:32  8:40 
   74   52 Daniel Hunt         SR Liverpool Warriors          17:11.9  8:45  8:27 
   75   53 Josef Raphael Oetll SO Knights                     17:12.1  8:28  8:45 
   76   54 Brendan Baird       JR Mount XC                    17:12.5  8:39  8:34 
   77   55 Daryl Blough        JR Mount XC                    17:12.5  8:36  8:37 
   78   56 Nick Latshaw        SR Express Running Club        17:12.5  8:39  8:34 
   79   57 Neil Kolhatkar      JR Finger Lakes XC             17:14.3  8:35  8:40 
   80   58 Nick Taylor         SR Maine-Endwell XC Club       17:15.3  8:39  8:37 
   81   59 Ethan Carey         JR Adirondack Runners          17:15.9  8:31  8:45 
   82   60 Bryce Derick        FR Corning Track Club          17:16.7  8:43  8:34 
   83   61 Sean Vierling       JR Assisi XC                   17:18.0  8:38  8:40 
   84   62 Kevin Murnock       SR Aurora Runners              17:18.0  8:33  8:45 
   85   63 Casey Woodward      JR Vikings XC                  17:18.5  8:35  8:44 
   86   64 Dutch Schultz       JR Assisi XC                   17:19.5  8:37  8:43 
   87   65 Brandon Guerrera    JR Sachem East Running Club    17:20.1  8:43  8:38 
   88   66 Parker Stokes       FR Maine-Endwell XC Club       17:21.1  8:45  8:37 
   89   67 Stephen Loce        SR Titan Ridge Runners         17:22.1  8:48  8:35 
   90   68 Matthew Payamps     FR Assisi XC                   17:22.5  8:37  8:46 
   91   69 Nathan Prisella     JR Corning Track Club          17:23.3  8:44  8:40 
   92   70 Kevin Bouyea        SO Adirondack Runners          17:23.8  8:45  8:39 
   93   71 Pat Murray          JR Aurora Runners              17:24.0  8:34  8:50 
   94   72 Matt Goyden         JR Maine-Endwell XC Club       17:24.1  8:41  8:44 
   95   73 Nolan Hoh           SR HFL Cougars XC              17:24.4  8:46  8:39 
   96   74 Andrew Olds         JR Baldwinsville Harriers      17:24.7  8:42  8:43 
   97      Jean-Christoph Yahi JR UNA-NY-Pleasantville        17:25.2  8:45  8:41 
   98   75 Matt Patsy          SR Sachem East Running Club    17:25.4  8:48  8:38 
   99   76 Eric Sbrollini      SR JAC                         17:26.1  8:42  8:45 
  100   77 Jack Ustanik        JR Corning Track Club          17:26.6  8:49  8:38 
  101   78 Ian Tomasik         SR Finger Lakes XC             17:26.9  8:36  8:51 
  102   79 Kent Kurtz          JR Mount XC                    17:27.5  8:39  8:49 
  103   80 Bryan Tornatore     SR HFL Cougars XC              17:27.7  8:51  8:37 
  104   81 Samuel Trawick      JR Vikings XC                  17:28.1  8:50  8:39 
  105   82 Justin Compy        JR Mount XC                    17:29.6  8:47  8:43 
  106   83 Daniel Gahagan      SO Corning Track Club          17:30.0  8:37  8:53 
  107      Shawn Rutledge      JR UNA-NY-Rock Stream          17:30.1  8:46  8:45 
  108   84 Patrick Hennelly    SR Suffern TC                  17:30.7  8:49  8:42 
  109   85 Vincent Ballarano   SR Cow Harbor TC               17:31.5  8:52  8:40 
  110      Matthew Sayre       JR UNA-NY-Garrison             17:31.9  8:48  8:44 
  111      Shea Weilbaker      FR UNA-NY-Saratoga Springs     17:32.4  8:44  8:49 
  112      Grant Norton        SR UNA-NY-Scotia               17:33.4  8:40  8:54 
  113      Sam Sharlow         FR UNA-NY-Oriskany             17:36.8  8:54  8:43 
  114   86 Ben Karam           SR Knights                     17:38.2  8:52  8:47 
  115   87 Eddie Obrien-Curcie JR Cow Harbor TC               17:39.1  8:45  8:55 
  116   88 James Hackett       SR Maine-Endwell XC Club       17:39.3  8:43  8:57 
  117   89 Michael Crorkin     SO Knights                     17:39.4  8:47  8:53 
  118   90 Kevin Foley         JR Commack XC                  17:41.4  9:01  8:41 
  119   91 Isaiah Claiborne    SO Cow Harbor TC               17:42.3  8:58  8:45 
  120      Lucas Reilly        SR UNA-NY-Port Jervis          17:44.1  8:55  8:50 
  121   92 Jasper Suhr         SR Titan Ridge Runners         17:44.5  8:58  8:47 
  122   93 Andrew Horan        JR Flying Dutch                17:45.3  8:59  8:47 
  123      Andrew Boyce        SR UNA-NY-Cortland             17:45.5  8:41  9:05 
  124   94 Skyler Rubin        SR JAC                         17:46.1  8:57  8:50 
  125   95 Austin Bolton       FR Baldwinsville Harriers      17:46.7  8:57  8:50 
  126   96 Sam Napoli          SR Cow Harbor TC               17:47.1  9:01  8:47 
  127      Matthew Palmer      SR UNA-NY-Gansevoort           17:47.4  8:54  8:54 
  128   97 Gabe Albert         JR Liverpool Warriors          17:47.8  8:58  8:50 
  129      Jonah Gorevic        7 UNA-NY-White Plains         17:48.5  9:03  8:46 
  130   98 Justin Blanche      JR Set XC                      17:49.7  9:02  8:48 
  131   99 Nico Papalia        JR Tuskers XC                  17:51.5  9:06  8:46 
  132      Forest Stewart      SR UNA-NY-Cortland             17:52.2  9:04  8:49 
  133  100 Bradley Husted      SR Commack XC                  17:52.6  9:05  8:48 
  134  101 Victor Warner       SR Flying Dutch                17:53.2  9:01  8:53 
  135  102 Aidan Caggiano      SO Set XC                      17:53.8  9:04  8:50 
  136      William Young       JR UNA-NY-Larchmont            17:54.1  8:44  9:11 
  137  103 Joseph Morrison     JR JAC                         17:54.5  8:53  9:02 
  138  104 Ronan Perry         SR Finger Lakes XC             17:54.5  8:57  8:58 
  139  105 Vincent Cavallino   SR Sachem East Running Club    17:54.7  9:00  8:55 
  140  106 David Harvey        SR HFL Cougars XC              17:55.1  9:01  8:55 
  141  107 Keith Pecora        JR Cow Harbor TC               17:56.0  9:04  8:52 
  142  108 Curtis Landry       JR Malone Track Club           17:57.2  8:56  9:02 
  143  109 Terrance Sinclair   JR Maine-Endwell XC Club       17:57.3  8:56  9:02 
  144  110 Peter Zimbalist     JR Syosset XC                  17:57.4  9:02  8:56 
  145  111 Adam Davis          FR Baldwinsville Harriers      17:57.7  9:03  8:55 
  146  112 Daniel Petruso      JR Set XC                      17:57.9  9:03  8:55 
  147  113 Ian Carroll         SR Sachem East Running Club    17:58.6  9:05  8:54 
  148  114 Brendan Foley       JR JAC                         17:59.7  9:04  8:56 
  149  115 Judah Ben Eliezer   SO Mount XC                    18:00.3  9:11  8:50 
  150  116 Matthew Viscosi     JR Ward Titans                 18:00.4  9:06  8:55 
  151  117 Greyson Sklba       SR Express Running Club        18:00.6  9:05  8:56 
  152  118 Cody Metcalfe       SO Adirondack Runners          18:00.9  9:08  8:53 
  153      Kevin Malen         SR UNA-NY-Windham              18:04.5  9:04  9:01 
  154      Samuel Hanley       JR UNA-NY-Beaver Dams          18:05.2  8:55  9:11 
  155      Benjamin Matz       SR UNA-NY-Latham               18:07.4  8:57  9:11 
  156  119 Evan Atherton       JR Cow Harbor TC               18:08.1  9:10  8:59 
  157  120 Denis Keegan        SR Baldwinsville Harriers      18:08.8  9:02  9:07 
  158  121 Ben Feldman         SR Commack XC                  18:09.0  9:12  8:57 
  159  122 Cameron Morrissey   JR Baldwinsville Harriers      18:09.1  8:59  9:11 
  160  123 Mark Worsley        JR Tuskers XC                  18:09.2  9:06  9:04 
  161  124 Ben Cardamone III   SR Express Running Club        18:09.4  8:46  9:24 
  162  125 Michael Pont        JR Commack XC                  18:09.4  9:09  9:01 
  163      Danny Napora        SR UNA-NY-Poughkeepsie         18:10.2  9:02  9:09 
  164  126 Edmund Carroll      SR Sachem East Running Club    18:10.6  9:07  9:04 
  165  127 Maximillian Osterbe SR Sachem East Running Club    18:10.8  9:04  9:07 
  166  128 Ryan Ericson        JR Flying Dutch                18:12.1  8:53  9:20 
  167  129 Matt Gehrke         SO Syosset XC                  18:14.4  9:13  9:02 
  168  130 Max Perry           FR Manlius XC                  18:15.4  9:04  9:12 
  169  131 Michael Bischoff    JR Commack XC                  18:16.5  9:13  9:04 
  170  132 Glen Pinkava        JR Ward Titans                 18:18.0  9:13  9:05 
  171  133 Harrison Higgins    JR Will. South XC              18:19.0  9:10  9:09 
  172  134 Dan Behrens         SR Cow Harbor TC               18:19.1  9:01  9:19 
  173  135 Ben Hochheiser      SO Suffern TC                  18:20.0  8:59  9:21 
  174  136 Dean Gouskos        SR Commack XC                  18:20.1  9:23  8:58 
  175  137 Ethan Craig         SR Baldwinsville Harriers      18:22.4  9:04  9:19 
  176  138 Patrick Milliken    SO Express Running Club        18:22.6  9:13  9:10 
  177  139 Thomas Hannon       JR Tuskers XC                  18:22.7  9:07  9:16 
  178      Jacob Greski        JR UNA-NY-Scotia.              18:23.5  9:17  9:07 
  179  140 Alden Aspiras       JR Syosset XC                  18:23.8  9:16  9:08 
  180  141 Dean Zulkofske      SR Ward Titans                 18:24.0  9:13  9:11 
  181  142 Eric Zulkofske      SO Ward Titans                 18:24.0  9:25  8:59 
  182  143 Danny Ryan          SO Ward Titans                 18:26.0  9:07  9:19 
  183  144 Nicholas Harris     SO Set XC                      18:29.5  9:13  9:17 
  184      Jacob Carocci       JR UNA-NY-Burdett              18:30.2  9:08  9:23 
  185  145 Athan Anderson      SR Set XC                      18:31.3  9:18  9:14 
  186  146 Devin Perry         SR HFL Cougars XC              18:31.4  9:24  9:08 
  187  147 John Cyprus         SO Set XC                      18:32.0  9:25  9:07 
  188  148 Connor Fitzgerald   JR Vikings XC                  18:32.7  9:06  9:27 
  189  149 Michael Hennelly    SO Suffern TC                  18:33.5  9:18  9:16 
  190  150 Andy Shelton        SR Will. South XC              18:33.9  9:16  9:18 
  191  151 Luke Skorka         SR Syosset XC                  18:36.0  9:18  9:18 
  192      Brendan Zeng        SO UNA-NY-East Northport       18:36.3  9:22  9:15 
  193  152 Jason Ziskind       JR Titan Ridge Runners         18:37.5  9:11  9:27 
  194      Ryan Pagano         SR UNA-NY-Washingtonville      18:38.2  9:18  9:21 
  195  153 Cole Ziskind        JR Titan Ridge Runners         18:39.3  9:17  9:23 
  196  154 Riley Maloney       JR Titan Ridge Runners         18:40.2  9:19  9:22 
  197      Jacob Osswald       JR UNA-NY-Buffalo              18:40.6  9:21  9:20 
  198      Brandon Pike        SR UNA-NY-Watkins Glen         18:42.7  9:22  9:21 
  199  155 Tommy Hanley        SR Titan Ridge Runners         18:43.1  9:23  9:21 
  200      Daniel Paradiso     SO UNA-NY-Rock Stream          18:43.9  9:16  9:28 
  201  156 Robert Sanchez      JR Ward Titans                 18:46.2  9:26  9:21 
  202  157 Zachary Szczublewsk SR HFL Cougars XC              18:49.5  9:21  9:29 
  203  158 Michael Gordon      JR Tuskers XC                  18:54.1  9:15  9:40 
  204  159 Jon Lacey           JR Will. South XC              18:57.1  9:24  9:34 
  205  160 Hassam Syed         SR Commack XC                  18:58.2  9:27  9:32 
  206  161 Adam Shelby         SR Tuskers XC                  18:58.5  9:09  9:50 
  207  162 Teddy Lane          SR Ward Titans                 18:59.3  9:27  9:33 
  208  163 Ryan Tso            JR Suffern TC                  19:00.3  9:26  9:35 
  209  164 Brandon Lavoie      JR Malone Track Club           19:00.4  9:30  9:31 
  210  165 Steven Kowalczak    SO Adirondack Runners          19:01.5  9:25  9:37 
  211  166 Christopher Florio  SR Syosset XC                  19:02.0  9:23  9:39 
  212      Johnathan Lang      SO UNA-NY-Lockport             19:05.1  9:21  9:45 
  213  167 Kieran Loehr        SR Finger Lakes XC             19:10.7  9:36  9:35 
  214  168 Ben Boston          SR Suffern TC                  19:13.9  9:26  9:48 
  215      Lucian D'Acchille   SR UNA-NY-Valley Falls         19:13.9  9:33  9:41 
  216      Spencer Swoboda     JR UNA-NY-Schuylerville        19:16.8  9:40  9:37 
  217  169 Andrew Lafasciano   JR Adirondack Runners          19:18.9  9:24  9:55 
  218      Carlos Vasquez       8 UNA-NY-Cortlandt Manor      19:31.5  9:42  9:50 
  219  170 Daniel Newman       SR Syosset XC                  19:44.7  9:37 10:08 
  220  171 Jeremy Giardina     SO Suffern TC                  19:44.8  9:25 10:20 
  221  172 Skyler Gardner      SO Suffern TC                  19:45.0  9:47  9:58 
  222  173 Andrew Rogers       SR Adirondack Runners          19:51.9  9:58  9:54 
  223  174 Andrew Clabo        JR Will. South XC              19:56.8  9:59  9:58 
  224  175 Max Moslow          SO Will. South XC              19:58.4 10:00  9:59 
  225  176 Garrett Andreine    SO Express Running Club        20:17.3  9:57 10:21 
  226  177 Nino Manzella       JR Adirondack Runners          20:27.9  9:54 10:34 
  227  178 Jin Lee             JR Will. South XC              20:34.6 10:14 10:21 
  228      Christopher Tibbett JR UNA-NY-Nesconset            20:45.7  9:45 11:01 
  229      Gus Shuster         JR UNA-NY-Windham              20:51.6 10:18 10:34 
  230  179 Matt Maycumber      SR Express Running Club        21:00.7 10:23 10:38 
  231      Colin Shellard      SR UNA-NY-Rochester            21:24.1 10:10 11:15 
  232  180 Tom Shafer          SO Malone Track Club           21:38.8 10:31 11:08 
  233  181 Nate Davis          SR Malone Track Club           23:07.4 11:19 11:49 


               GIRLS OPEN NEW YORK REGION FINISHERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                       1st   2nd
PLACE NAME                YR TEAM                            TIME     2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Eva Scott           JR Burnt Hills Track Club         19:33.2   9:45  9:49 
    2 Sheri Metcalfe      SR Adirondack Runners             20:07.4  10:04 10:04 
    3 Emily Atamanchuk    SO Adirondack Runners             20:13.4  10:08 10:06 
    4 Samantha Destefani  SO Syosset XC                     20:21.6  10:16 10:06 
    5 Taylor Rettig       SR Chiefs XC                      20:24.1  10:19 10:06 
    6 Anya Schmitt        SR UNA-NY-East Islip              20:31.2  10:22 10:10 
    7 Veronica Wojnowski  JR UNA-NY-Rochester               20:34.2  10:29 10:06 
    8 Melissa Esswein     FR Syosset XC                     20:36.0  10:17 10:19 
    9 Rachel Hodge         8 UNA-NY-Delmar                  20:38.8  10:17 10:22 
   10 Camryn Johnson      SR UNA-NY-Rock Hill               20:42.3  10:21 10:22 
   11 Bianca De Lucia     SR UNA-NY-Medford                 20:57.0  10:37 10:20 
   12 Sydney Johnson      SR UNA-NY-Rock Hill               20:58.8  10:32 10:27 
   13 Monica Strain       JR UNA-NY-Castleton               20:59.3  10:40 10:20 
   14 Brenna O'Brien      SR Flying Dutch                   21:08.6  10:44 10:25 
   15 Ciara Murphy        SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club        21:15.4  10:40 10:36 
   16 Christine Myers     SR Flying Dutch                   21:16.5  10:32 10:45 
   17 Kayla Beovich       SR Syosset XC                     21:17.6  10:41 10:37 
   18 Alexis Bartlett     SO Adirondack Runners             21:26.1  10:43 10:44 
   19 Olivia Lomoscolo    SO Legacy Track Club              21:28.1  10:44 10:45 
   20 Heather Powers      JR Aurora Runners                 21:28.9  10:44 10:45 
   21 Eliza Nichols       SR UNA-NY-Smithtown               21:29.5  10:37 10:53 
   22 Amanda Engrassia    SR UNA-NY-Islip terrace           21:30.0  10:56 10:34 
   23 Margot Tanner        8 Flying Dutch                   21:32.5  10:46 10:47 
   24 Tierney Latham      JR Syosset XC                     21:35.1  11:03 10:33 
   25 Kelsie Canessa      JR Lakeside                       21:37.5  10:57 10:41 
   26 Tara Pede           JR Flying Dutch                   21:38.2  10:58 10:41 
   27 Payton Capes Davis  JR Wildcat Athletic Club          21:38.6  10:45 10:54 
   28 Marina Jerry        SR Burnt Hills Track Club         21:38.7  10:42 10:57 
   29 Jacqueline Dirr     JR UNA-NY-Buffalo                 21:43.0  11:01 10:42 
   30 Kimberly Fohrd      SR UNA-NY-Clarence                21:47.4  10:57 10:51 
   31 Christina Platt     SR South Lewis TC                 21:48.4  11:02 10:47 
   32 Kristen McAlonen    SO Burnt Hills Track Club         21:48.5  10:53 10:56 
   33 Whitney Wright      SO Radar Running Club             21:52.6  10:54 10:59 
   34 Aleena Zaidi        JR Syosset XC                     21:54.2  10:55 11:00 
   35 Mackenzie Dezolt    SO UNA-NY-Fort Johnson            21:55.8  10:56 11:00 
   36 Meagan Arguien      SR Saints Running Club            21:57.7  11:04 10:54 
   37 Molly Quinn         SR UNA-NY-Rockville Centre        22:00.9  11:07 10:54 
   38 Brigit Kelly        JR UNA-NY-South Hempstead         22:01.5  11:11 10:51 
   39 Elizabeth Ramsey    FR Lakeside                       22:01.8  11:02 11:00 
   40 Chelsea Benedict    SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club        22:04.9  11:19 10:46 
   41 Anna Capauno        FR Flying Dutch                   22:05.2  10:57 11:09 
   42 Kaitlin Veigl       SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club        22:05.3  11:00 11:06 
   43 Talia Cutrone       JR UNA-NY-Rockville Centre        22:05.7  11:08 10:58 
   44 Alexa Thompson      SO Flying Dutch                   22:13.4  11:13 11:01 
   45 Lauren Gruber       SR Syosset XC                     22:13.7  11:15 10:59 
   46 Tiffany Matturo     FR Chiefs XC                      22:15.3  11:21 10:55 
   47 Madaleen Nelan      FR Express Running Club           22:16.2  11:19 10:58 
   48 Olivia Steed        SO Express Running Club           22:18.2  11:12 11:07 
   49 Skylar Sweet        JR Burnt Hills Track Club         22:18.9  11:12 11:07 
   50 Kaylie Wessberg     SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club        22:19.6  11:25 10:55 
   51 Joanna Desousa      SR UNA-NY-Massapequa              22:19.6  11:18 11:02 
   52 Chloe Carlson       SR HFL Cougars XC                 22:20.2  11:10 11:11 
   53 Sarah Farnum        SR Saints Running Club            22:24.6  11:27 10:58 
   54 Rachel Semetsis     SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club        22:25.2  11:19 11:07 
   55 Adylen Carney        8 Lakeside                       22:27.7  11:09 11:19 
   56 Emily McLean        SR UNA-NY-Rockville Cent.         22:27.9  11:13 11:15 
   57 Morgan Juric         8 UNA-NY-Kingston                22:28.6  11:07 11:22 
   58 Alex Vellekoop       8 Flying Dutch                   22:29.3  11:26 11:04 
   59 Kristen Labianca    SO Syosset XC                     22:36.7  11:25 11:12 
   60 Mercedes Planavsky  JR Radar Running Club             22:37.3  11:20 11:18 
   61 Laura Meade         SO Lady Tartans of Scotia         22:38.1  11:29 11:10 
   62 Lynn Edwards        SR Adirondack Runners             22:38.4  11:20 11:19 
   63 Lily Hayes          SO Sweet Home Track Club          22:43.0  11:20 11:23 
   64 Morgan Burd         JR South Lewis TC                 22:44.0  11:36 11:08 
   65 Sarina Cannavo      SR Flying Dutch (B)               22:45.0  11:29 11:16 
   66 Rosa Luna           JR Flying Dutch (B)               22:46.2  11:28 11:19 
   67 Cori Conlon         JR HFL Cougars XC                 22:51.7  11:33 11:19 
   68 Maria Villanti      JR HFL Cougars XC                 22:55.2  11:34 11:22 
   69 Annika Campbell     SR UNA-NY-Chateaugay              22:55.8  11:27 11:29 
   70 Shayna Arrigo       SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club        22:58.1  11:30 11:29 
   71 Monica Jerry        SO Burnt Hills Track Club         22:58.3  11:40 11:19 
   72 Alexis Wheeler      SR Express Running Club           23:05.0  11:32 11:33 
   73 Allie Aird          SR Chiefs XC                      23:06.9  11:23 11:44 
   74 Brianna Walker      SO Lakeside                       23:07.8  11:34 11:34 
   75 Lauren Harris       JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club        23:08.3  11:47 11:22 
   76 Hannah Tell         JR Syosset XC (B)                 23:08.7  11:32 11:37 
   77 Anna Lares          SO Express Running Club           23:11.3  11:33 11:39 
   78 Corinne Brath       SO Sweet Home Track Club          23:14.9  11:45 11:30 
   79 Morgan Feisthamel   FR South Lewis TC                 23:20.4  11:56 11:25 
   80 Meg Scognamiglio    JR Lady Tartans of Scotia         23:21.9  11:31 11:51 
   81 Carissa Robistow    SO UNA-NY-Owls Head               23:32.8  11:51 11:42 
   82 Katie Metcalfe       8 Adirondack Runners             23:33.0  11:46 11:47 
   83 Lindsay Marmor      SO Syosset XC (B)                 23:34.5  11:44 11:51 
   84 Carissa Kahn        JR Scrambled Legs and Achin'      23:34.9  12:08 11:27 
   85 Briana Noto         SR Scrambled Legs and Achin'      23:35.0  12:08 11:27 
   86 Erin Fader          SO Chiefs XC                      23:36.3  11:55 11:42 
   87 Aurora Trainor      SR Flying Dutch (B)               23:38.4  11:45 11:54 
   88 Kylie Nowicki        8 Syracuse Track Club            23:42.6  11:48 11:55 
   89 Amanda Maughan      SO UNA-NY-Rockville Centre        23:44.1  11:39 12:06 
   90 Emily Rodak         SO Radar Running Club             23:48.5  11:49 12:00 
   91 Nikki Gazdik        JR Adirondack Runners             23:49.3  12:02 11:48 
   92 Brooke Vanslyke     JR Sweet Home Track Club          23:57.6  11:49 12:09 
   93 Samantha Majuri     SR Adirondack Runners             23:59.4  12:03 11:57 
   94 Maura Coakley       JR UNA-NY-Yorktown                24:01.6  12:22 11:40 
   95 Elizabeth Wisniewsk FR UNA-NY-Webster                 24:05.8  11:58 12:08 
   96 Morgan Ashton       SO UNA-NY-Whitesboro              24:07.4  11:57 12:11 
   97 Zoe Zebersky        SR UNA-NY-North Massapequa        24:10.1  12:20 11:51 
   98 Anna Devlin         FR Express Running Club           24:10.7  12:11 12:00 
   99 Elizabeth Darling   JR Lady Tartans of Scotia         24:16.4  12:02 12:15 
  100 Rachel Sandri       SR UNA-NY-Marlboro                24:17.1  11:59 12:19 
  101 Lisa Bogardus       JR Syracuse Track Club            24:18.0  12:04 12:14 
  102 Olivia Faul         FR Radar Running Club             24:38.4  12:31 12:08 
  103 Meghan Evans        JR Syracuse Track Club            24:47.8  12:37 12:11 
  104 Brittney Smith      SO Chiefs XC                      24:49.2  12:18 12:32 
  105 Elizabeth Ruhland   SO Saints Running Club            24:52.0  12:28 12:24 
  106 Kaitlyn McWilliams  SO Chiefs XC                      25:06.5  12:37 12:30 
  107 Brooke Joy          SR Lady Tartans of Scotia         25:08.6  12:29 12:40 
  108 Erin Jung           SR UNA-NY-Tarrytown               25:10.4  12:21 12:50 
  109 Olivia Pignatora     8 Sweet Home Track Club          25:40.5  12:49 12:52 
  110 Isabella O'Neill    SO Chiefs XC                      25:48.6  13:03 12:46 
  111 Rebecca Tan         SO Lakeside                       25:59.6  14:11 11:49 
  112 Andrea Liss         JR UNA-NY-Castleton               26:02.1  12:46 13:17 
  113 Sage Cowit          FR Radar Running Club             26:03.0  13:01 13:02 
  114 Alyssa Winters       8 Adirondack Runners (B)         26:06.3  13:03 13:04 
  115 Kaitlyn Dobbertin   JR HFL Cougars XC                 26:06.9  13:02 13:05 
  116 Grace Murphy        JR UNA-NY-Farmingdale             26:09.7  13:00 13:10 
  117 Renee Bellinger     SR UNA-NY-Broadalbin              27:08.5  13:34 13:35 
  118 Noelle Coolican     SO Syracuse Track Club            27:11.8  13:15 13:57 
  119 Mackenzie Frye      SR UNA-NY-Amsterdam               27:12.5  14:01 13:12 
  120 Chanel Meyer        SR UNA-NY-Port Jervis             28:04.1  13:50 14:15 
  121 Elizabeth Geiser    SR Lakeside                       28:06.5  14:15 13:52 
  122 Erin McWilliams     SR Chiefs XC (B)                  28:11.6  14:08 14:04 
  123 Lauren Good         SO Sweet Home Track Club          28:34.9  14:19 14:16 
  124 Amanda McVeigh      FR Lakeside                       29:07.5  14:51 14:17 
  125 Rachel Titus        JR Lady Tartans of Scotia         29:14.2  14:53 14:22 
  126 Carly Boccone       SO Scrambled Legs and Achin'      29:22.2  14:18 15:05 
  127 Rachel Skidmore     SO Scrambled Legs and Achin'      29:22.3  14:17 15:06 
  128 Amelia Bartolino    SR Scrambled Legs and Achin'      31:18.9  15:02 16:17 
  129 Shana McPartland    FR Scrambled Legs and Achin'      31:19.1  15:02 16:18 
  130 Alex Gazdik         SO Adirondack Runners (B)         34:54.4  16:41 18:14 


 NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Vaughan Gideon      SR Deluge XC                   17:00.5  8:35  8:26 
    2      Grant Domagala      SR South Lewis TC              17:28.6  8:48  8:41 
    3      Amani Morrell       SO UNA-NY-Setauket             17:29.3  8:34  8:56 
    4    2 Dylan Canarelli     SO Chocolate Milk Running Club 17:37.0  8:34  9:03 
    5    3 Niles Bashant       JR Deluge XC                   17:38.4  8:50  8:49 
    6    4 Aidan Gillooley     FR Deluge XC                   17:39.0  8:49  8:50 
    7    5 Matt Whitworth      SR Rotten Dogs                 17:40.2  8:42  8:59 
    8      Cliff Rood          JR UNA-NY-Milton               17:41.5  8:42  9:00 
    9    6 Cornelius Rousseau  SR Deluge XC                   17:42.7  8:53  8:50 
   10    7 Ryley Robinson      SR Presidents XC Club          17:43.4  8:44  9:00 
   11    8 Luke Gobel          JR Deluge XC                   17:46.4  8:51  8:56 
   12    9 Eli Bashant         SR Radar Running Club          17:47.9  8:38  9:10 
   13   10 Chris Perillo       SR Pirates                     17:47.9  9:01  8:47 
   14      Jared Henry         JR UNA-NY-East Syracuse        17:48.0  8:58  8:50 
   15   11 Joe Hues            SR Presidents XC Club          17:49.2  8:28  9:22 
   16   12 Payton Gleason      SO Saints Running Club         17:54.0  8:52  9:02 
   17   13 Casey Eich          SR Saints Running Club         17:56.7  8:55  9:02 
   18   14 Wyatt Matyas        SO Presidents XC Club          17:58.0  8:45  9:13 
   19   15 Bryan Hensen        SR Aurora Runners              17:59.2  8:54  9:06 
   20      Michael Totaro      JR UNA-NY-Orchard Park         17:59.5  9:00  9:00 
   21   16 Nick Brown          SO Saints Running Club         18:03.9  9:12  8:52 
   22   17 Cameron McDaniel    FR HFL Cougars XC              18:06.3  9:01  9:06 
   23   18 Benedict Hunzicker  FR Deluge XC                   18:08.9  9:12  8:57 
   24   19 Evan Brennan        FR Deluge XC                   18:09.0  8:52  9:17 
   25   20 Dan Bonafede        SR Saints Running Club         18:10.3  9:00  9:11 
   26   21 Julian Depaz        SR Gladiators R.C.             18:11.0  8:48  9:23 
   27      William Estony      JR UNA-NY-Hopewell Jct         18:14.8  9:03  9:12 
   28   22 Tom Thall           JR Cow Harbor TC               18:15.8  9:08  9:08 
   29   23 John Ryan Farrell   JR Presidents XC Club          18:16.8  9:02  9:15 
   30      Devon Benarick      SO UNA-NY-Endicott             18:16.9  9:08  9:09 
   31   24 Liam Farrell        SO Presidents XC Club          18:19.6  9:09  9:11 
   32      Robert Thompson     SO UNA-NY-Rochester            18:19.8  9:10  9:10 
   33   25 Shawn Weigand       JR Cow Harbor TC               18:20.5  8:54  9:27 
   34   26 Travis Kassner      SR Red Hook XC Club            18:21.2  9:11  9:11 
   35   27 Nick Taboni         JR Crusaders AMDG              18:21.9  9:02  9:20 
   36   28 Nathan Lockwood     SO Saints Running Club         18:22.7  9:04  9:19 
   37   29 Evan McIlwain       SO Pinnacle Trail Club         18:25.5  9:12  9:14 
   38      Ryan Thompson       FR UNA-NY-Rochester            18:26.2  9:15  9:12 
   39   30 James Moehringer    JR Pirates                     18:27.6  9:25  9:03 
   40      Joshua McCarthy     JR Vikings XC                  18:28.1  9:00  9:29 
   41   31 Stanley Feldbyn     JR Syosset XC                  18:28.7  9:18  9:11 
   42      Jamie Keiderling    JR Mount XC                    18:29.1  9:02  9:28 
   43   32 Justin Boucher      JR Sweet Home Track Club       18:29.6  9:20  9:10 
   44      Joel Wheeler        JR Maine-Endwell XC Club       18:29.8  9:13  9:17 
   45   33 Matthew Ruhland     SR Saints Running Club         18:30.2  9:19  9:12 
   46   34 Leo Orsini          SR HFL Cougars XC              18:30.5  8:56  9:35 
   47   35 Tim Dwyer           SO Radar Running Club          18:30.8  9:09  9:22 
   48   36 Daniel Lee          JR Syosset XC                  18:33.6  9:17  9:17 
   49   37 Raul Mehta          SR Syosset XC                  18:35.0  9:13  9:22 
   50   38 Steven Philpotts    SR Chocolate Milk Running Club 18:37.8  9:17  9:21 
   51   39 Joseph Thompson     JR Pinnacle Trail Club         18:38.1  9:23  9:16 
   52   40 Milton Pirsos       JR Set XC                      18:38.3  9:14  9:25 
   53   41 Alex Petruso         8 Rotten Dogs                 18:41.3  9:15  9:27 
   54   42 Harrison Barsky     SR Set XC                      18:41.6  9:15  9:27 
   55      Charles Cortesi     SR UNA-NY-Wappingers Falls     18:44.4  9:28  9:17 
   56   43 Stepnen Thompson    JR Pinnacle Trail Club         18:44.6  9:31  9:14 
   57   44 Tanner Metcalfe     SR Saints Running Club         18:45.1  8:59  9:47 
   58      Nicholas Colucci    JR Saints Running Club (B)     18:45.5  9:26  9:20 
   59      Peter Kostarellis   FR Saints Running Club (B)     18:45.5  9:17  9:29 
   60   45 Danny Delbalzo      SR Rotten Dogs                 18:48.4  9:12  9:37 
   61   46 John Lyons          SO Aurora Runners              18:49.4  9:15  9:35 
   62   47 Angus Cropley       SO Flying Dutch                18:51.0  9:29  9:22 
   63   48 Brandon Ford         8 Flying Dutch                18:51.8  9:21  9:31 
   64      Nick Garner         JR JAC                         18:52.2  9:22  9:31 
   65      Zachary Ropes       SR UNA-NY-Wappingers Falls     18:52.2  9:21  9:32 
   66   49 Max Chen            SR Syosset XC                  18:53.0  9:29  9:24 
   67   50 Christopher Courts  FR Set XC                      18:55.7  9:32  9:24 
   68      Rj Spierling        SO UNA-NY-Endicott             18:56.7  9:13  9:44 
   69   51 Garrett Burnett     SR Presidents XC Club          18:58.5  8:45 10:14 
   70   52 Ethan Husted        SO Red Hook XC Club            18:58.6  9:35  9:24 
   71   53 Zachary Pinto       SR Radar Running Club          18:58.9  9:28  9:31 
   72   54 Joe Vesic           SO Radar Running Club          18:59.1  9:15  9:45 
   73      Nicholas Pugliano   SR UNA-NY-Bethpage             18:59.2  9:38  9:22 
   74   55 Scott Marino        JR Cow Harbor TC               18:59.4  9:19  9:41 
   75   56 Sean Ahearn         FR Syosset XC                  18:59.5  9:29  9:31 
   76   57 Ryan Watson         SO Set XC                      19:01.6  9:18  9:44 
   77   58 Joshua Meyer        SO Ward Titans                 19:01.8  9:21  9:41 
   78   59 Finnbar Ruane       SO Carmel Rams                 19:01.9  9:30  9:32 
   79   60 Anthony Bolic       SO Pirates                     19:02.0  9:33  9:29 
   80   61 Alex Badia          SO Rotten Dogs                 19:03.5  9:30  9:34 
   81   62 Ryan English        SO Pinnacle Trail Club         19:03.6  9:13  9:51 
   82   63 Ryan Berlin         SR Syosset XC                  19:04.2  9:38  9:27 
   83   64 Andrew Hecht        SR Lakeside                    19:04.8  9:31  9:34 
   84   65 Kade Canessa        SR Lakeside                    19:05.0  9:34  9:31 
   85   66 John Pina           SO Rotten Dogs                 19:06.7  9:23  9:44 
   86   67 Sean Kehler         JR Chocolate Milk Running Club 19:07.2  9:28  9:40 
   87   68 William Crainer     FR Hackley Running Club        19:07.4  9:25  9:43 
   88   69 Alex Allen          FR Flying Dutch                19:08.1  9:27  9:42 
   89      Justin Townsend     JR Saints Running Club (B)     19:09.5  9:49  9:21 
   90   70 Brian McGill        JR Presidents XC Club          19:09.7  9:27  9:43 
   91   71 Brandon Nicosia     FR Lakeside                    19:10.7  9:41  9:30 
   92   72 Brendan Wenger      SO Crusaders AMDG              19:11.2  9:24  9:48 
   93   73 Leon Zhao           SO Ward Titans                 19:14.9  9:20  9:55 
   94   74 Jack Bohrman        SO Carmel Rams                 19:15.5 10:11  9:05 
   95   75 Ahren Spaker        FR HFL Cougars XC              19:16.6  9:42  9:35 
   96   76 Matthew Dolan       SR Generals XC                 19:17.9  9:33  9:45 
   97   77 Yusuf Hasan         SO Pirates                     19:18.0  9:38  9:40 
   98   78 Anthony Dellutri    SR Syosset XC                  19:19.2  9:32  9:48 
   99      John Vernick        SR Saints Running Club (B)     19:20.5  9:29  9:52 
  100   79 Ross Reddock        SO Syosset XC (B)              19:21.4  9:38  9:44 
  101      Dayshawn Siranaula  SO UNA-NY-Patterson            19:22.9  9:19 10:04 
  102   80 Anthony Cusato      SO Flying Dutch                19:24.4  9:32  9:53 
  103   81 Tommy Daily         SR Gladiators R.C.             19:25.3  9:58  9:28 
  104   82 Brennan Fletcher    FR Radar Running Club          19:25.9  9:37  9:49 
  105      Oliver Smith        JR Vikings XC                  19:26.0  9:12 10:14 
  106   83 Connor Fitzpatrick  SR Ward Titans                 19:27.5  9:44  9:44 
  107   84 Jake Furnari        SO Generals XC                 19:28.0  9:41  9:47 
  108   85 John Nelson         SR Syosset XC (B)              19:28.2  9:42  9:47 
  109   86 Michael Keane       JR Crusaders AMDG              19:29.3  9:33  9:57 
  110   87 Mac Granto          SO Crusaders AMDG              19:29.5  9:39  9:51 
  111   88 Jack Watson         SO Aurora Runners              19:29.5  9:42  9:48 
  112      Joseph Hunt         SR UNA-NY-Farmingdale          19:30.8  9:42  9:49 
  113   89 Jacob Grabois       SR Syosset XC (B)              19:31.0  9:37  9:54 
  114   90 Nick Marchelos      SR Gladiators R.C.             19:31.9  9:27 10:05 
  115      Vinny Castronuovo   SR UNA-NY-Carmel               19:32.8 10:12  9:21 
  116   91 Kevin Wallace       SR Generals XC                 19:34.3  9:44  9:51 
  117      James Pineda        JR Presidents XC Club (B)      19:35.7  9:11 10:25 
  118   92 Nathan Hough        SO Pinnacle Trail Club         19:35.9  9:48  9:48 
  119   93 Matt Sieracki       JR Aurora Runners              19:36.0  9:24 10:12 
  120   94 Matt Chvasta        SO Syosset XC (B)              19:36.5  9:42  9:55 
  121   95 Brennen Farrell     SR Rotten Dogs                 19:37.1  9:56  9:42 
  122      Zahary Scharf       SR UNA-NY-Cortlandt Manor      19:37.7  9:53  9:45 
  123   96 Joe Reluzco         JR Flying Dutch                19:39.1  9:44  9:56 
  124   97 Leonardo Cuozzo     SO Pirates                     19:41.2  9:43  9:59 
  125      Logan Short         SO Deluge XC (B)               19:41.6  9:55  9:47 
  126   98 Brady Nicosia       SO Crusaders AMDG              19:42.0  9:43  9:59 
  127      James Dooley        JR UNA-NY-Massapequa           19:42.6  9:45  9:58 
  128   99 Kyle Beiter         SO HFL Cougars XC              19:43.2  9:47  9:57 
  129  100 Frano Rados         FR Crusaders AMDG              19:43.4  9:44 10:00 
  130  101 Peter Dugan         JR Generals XC                 19:43.6  9:37 10:07 
  131      Zachary Nordstrom   SR UNA-NY-Patterson            19:45.1  9:43 10:03 
  132  102 Arthur Horan        JR Flying Dutch                19:46.1  9:39 10:08 
  133  103 Sean O'Brien         8 Flying Dutch                19:47.0  9:45 10:02 
  134  104 Kyle Christian      SR Rotten Dogs                 19:47.3  9:47 10:01 
  135  105 Jake Gazura         FR Ward Titans                 19:47.4  9:59  9:49 
  136  106 Jamie Mercurio      SR Aurora Runners              19:47.5  9:49  9:59 
  137  107 Kevin Vangee        JR Lakeside                    19:48.0 10:08  9:40 
  138  108 Petronella Luke     SO Cow Harbor TC               19:48.3 10:02  9:47 
  139  109 Liam Murphy         JR Carmel Rams                 19:48.3  9:40 10:09 
  140  110 Ryan Tschirhart     SR Cow Harbor TC               19:49.1 10:01  9:49 
  141  111 Amal Mukalel        SR Gladiators R.C.             19:49.1  9:52  9:58 
  142  112 Luke Laspina        JR Set XC                      19:50.1 10:00  9:51 
  143  113 Mike Difiore        JR Lakeside                    19:50.3  9:48 10:03 
  144  114 Will Beckhorn       SO Pinnacle Trail Club         19:50.6  9:53  9:58 
  145  115 Alex Schwartz       JR Syosset XC (B)              19:50.9  9:55  9:56 
  146  116 Justin Depinto       8 Syosset XC (B)              19:51.1  9:53  9:59 
  147  117 Aaron Messina       JR Adirondack Runners          19:51.3  9:53  9:59 
  148  118 Greg Semiers        JR Tuskers XC                  19:52.0  9:36 10:16 
  149  119 Shea Mooney         SO Aurora Runners              19:52.5  9:47 10:06 
  150  120 Ethan Stark         FR Adirondack Runners          19:56.2  9:57 10:00 
  151  121 Jake  Fontanelli    JR Ward Titans                 19:56.3  9:58  9:59 
  152      Connor Price        SR UNA-NY-Menands              19:56.7  9:44 10:13 
  153  122 Ryan Thorpe         SO Set XC                      19:58.0 10:03  9:55 
  154  123 Tommy O'Rourke      FR Carmel Rams                 19:58.7  9:58 10:01 
  155      Nicholas Chakmakas  SR UNA-NY-Cohoes               19:59.1 10:02  9:58 
  156      Luke Tanner         SO Flying Dutch (B)            19:59.4  9:30 10:30 
  157  124 Akash Samad         JR Hackley Running Club        19:59.5 10:01  9:59 
  158  125 Alex Popov          JR Hackley Running Club        19:59.7  9:50 10:10 
  159  126 Tyler McPartyhard   JR Pirates                     20:00.7 10:04  9:57 
  160  127 Jp Kenney           SR Crusaders AMDG              20:01.0  9:48 10:13 
  161  128 Parker Tent         SO Aurora Runners              20:05.9  9:32 10:34 
  162      Shaun Buerker       JR Flying Dutch (B)            20:06.8  9:48 10:19 
  163  129 Jonah Burton        SR Pinnacle Trail Club         20:08.5 10:09 10:00 
  164  130 John Cooney         SO Cow Harbor TC               20:08.6 10:04 10:05 
  165      Dylan Beckhorn      SO Pinnacle Trail Club (B)     20:09.1 10:03 10:07 
  166  131 Aidan Sweeney       SO Set XC                      20:09.5 10:03 10:07 
  167  132 David Samet         SR Generals XC                 20:09.9  9:57 10:13 
  168  133 Daniel McNeary      SO Set XC (B)                  20:10.3 10:05 10:06 
  169  134 Josh Pomerleau      SO Lakeside                    20:11.0  9:51 10:20 
  170  135 Zachary Ward        FR Chocolate Milk Running Club 20:11.4  9:44 10:28 
  171      Dustin Rider        JR UNA-NY-Groveland            20:14.7 10:03 10:12 
  172  136 Domiick Tumminello  SO Syosset XC (B)              20:15.0  9:54 10:21 
  173      Ben Cyran           JR Syosset XC (C)              20:15.3 10:05 10:11 
  174  137 Julian Corbeaux     FR Cow Harbor TC               20:17.6 10:16 10:02 
  175      Ryan Sheppard       FR Deluge XC (B)               20:19.0 10:05 10:14 
  176  138 David Brennan       JR Adirondack Runners          20:19.2 10:09 10:11 
  177      Nick Soldevere      FR Flying Dutch (B)            20:19.8 10:08 10:12 
  178  139 Andrew Zabatta      SO Generals XC                 20:21.5 10:01 10:21 
  179      Jake Puccio         JR Syosset XC (C)              20:24.2 10:04 10:21 
  180  140 John Gorman         SR Tuskers XC                  20:29.8  9:59 10:31 
  181  141 Steven Cano         SR Gladiators R.C.             20:32.0 10:12 10:20 
  182  142 Eric Sthelik        SO Cow Harbor TC (B)           20:39.4 10:18 10:22 
  183      Eric Motler         JR Flying Dutch (B)            20:41.9 10:20 10:22 
  184  143 Evan Shaw           SO Chocolate Milk Running Club 20:42.0 10:28 10:14 
  185  144 Sean Kling          SR HFL Cougars XC              20:47.1 10:11 10:37 
  186      Michael Sherman     JR Syosset XC (C)              20:49.2 10:16 10:34 
  187  145 Sean Ryan           FR Cow Harbor TC (B)           20:50.4 10:19 10:32 
  188  146 Tyler McMath        SR Carmel Rams                 20:51.7 10:25 10:27 
  189      Joey Colaizzo       JR Presidents XC Club (B)      20:59.4  9:54 11:06 
  190  147 Matt Oleynek        JR Adirondack Runners          21:03.2 10:22 10:42 
  191      Jack Ostrofsky      SR Unattached                  21:03.9 10:29 10:35 
  192  148 Lukas Parbst        SO Ward Titans                 21:04.1 10:30 10:35 
  193  149 Ray Sheehan         SR Tuskers XC                  21:04.3 10:28 10:37 
  194  150 Dylan Blake         SO Carmel Rams                 21:07.8 10:27 10:41 
  195  151 Patrick Murphy      SO Red Hook XC Club            21:08.1 10:33 10:36 
  196  152 Dan Longo           FR Cow Harbor TC (B)           21:08.4 10:32 10:37 
  197      Marvin Giang        JR UNA-NY-Lindenhurst          21:09.3 10:36 10:34 
  198  153 Tyler Baron         SR Gladiators R.C.             21:11.0 10:11 11:00 
  199  154 Justin Louie        SO Set XC (B)                  21:11.3 10:30 10:42 
  200  155 Ben Donohue         FR Cow Harbor TC (B)           21:13.5 10:34 10:40 
  201  156 Ryan Baker          SR Tuskers XC                  21:13.8 10:35 10:39 
  202  157 Matt Lehman         FR Lakeside                    21:13.9 10:31 10:43 
  203  158 Jack Boyle          SO Set XC (B)                  21:16.4 10:24 10:53 
  204      Jacob Perrotta      JR UNA-NY-East Syracuse        21:18.9 10:34 10:45 
  205  159 Ben Moskow          SO Hackley Running Club        21:22.2 10:36 10:47 
  206  160 Chris Chon          SR Hackley Running Club        21:22.8 10:46 10:37 
  207  161 Hasan Hamoudi       JR Sweet Home Track Club       21:23.4 10:33 10:51 
  208  162 Ryan Ewaynk         SO Cow Harbor TC (B)           21:25.9 10:39 10:47 
  209  163 Nathan Bradley      FR HFL Cougars XC              21:28.5 10:39 10:50 
  210  164 Brandon Villegas    JR Carmel Rams                 21:34.2 10:26 11:09 
  211  165 Kieran Weaver       FR Cow Harbor TC (B)           21:35.0 10:34 11:01 
  212  166 Scott Sieger        SO Pirates                     21:37.7 10:57 10:41 
  213  167 Matthew Gemma       JR Pirates (B)                 21:38.7 10:57 10:42 
  214  168 Andrew Perillo      SR Pirates (B)                 21:41.9 10:52 10:50 
  215      Noah Greski          8 UNA-NY-Scotia.              21:42.0 10:54 10:48 
  216  169 Tim Metcalfe        FR Adirondack Runners          21:46.0 10:41 11:05 
  217  170 Matt Seyse          FR Sweet Home Track Club       21:53.1 10:48 11:06 
  218  171 Jacob Weissenburg   FR Sweet Home Track Club       21:54.5 10:58 10:57 
  219  172 Colin Bertomeu      SO Red Hook XC Club            22:02.1 10:47 11:16 
  220  173 Daniel Kikel        SR Ward Titans                 22:14.1 11:00 11:15 
  221  174 Colin Gerlach       SO Sweet Home Track Club       22:19.6 11:05 11:15 
  222  175 Joshua Dockweiler   SR Generals XC                 22:20.5 10:34 11:47 
  223  176 Steve Marino        SO Pirates (B)                 22:23.1 11:07 11:17 
  224  177 Ben Reilly          FR Set XC (B)                  22:28.1 11:02 11:27 
  225  178 Tyler Kehoe         JR Red Hook XC Club            22:37.0 11:20 11:17 
  226  179 Andrew Lunavictoria SR Pirates (B)                 22:45.5 11:08 11:38 
  227      Clayton Boyce       JR UNA-NY-Cortland             23:09.2 11:11 11:59 
  228  180 Michael Emanuele    SR Tuskers XC                  23:32.2 10:20 13:13 
  229      Keenan Sweeney      SR UNA-NY-Scotia               23:34.2 11:50 11:45 
  230  181 Pavel Gromov        SO Pirates (B)                 23:40.1 11:07 12:34 
  231  182 Zachary Miller      JR Pirates (B)                 23:42.8 11:44 11:59 
  232      Nima Mohammadi      SR Ward Titans (B)             23:45.9 11:42 12:04 
  233  183 Joseph Meyer        SR Set XC (B)                  23:50.0 11:42 12:08 
  234  184 Luke Ely            JR Adirondack Runners          24:05.5 11:44 12:22 
  235  185 William Reichman    JR Red Hook XC Club            24:35.9 11:44 12:52 
  236  186 Peter Martorana     FR Pirates (B)                 24:38.7 12:47 11:52 
  237      Jonathan Ward       JR Pirates (C)                 24:38.7 12:49 11:50 
  238  187 Vic Cooper          SR Red Hook XC Club            25:04.7 12:06 12:59 
  239  188 Matt Miller         FR Sweet Home Track Club       25:17.6 12:21 12:57 
  240  189 James Grant         JR Set XC (B)                  26:02.9 10:36 15:27 
  241      Ryan Stuven         FR Ward Titans (B)             26:29.8 12:51 13:39 
  242      Kevin Montalti      SO Pirates (C)                 26:57.2 13:32 13:26 
  243  190 Monty Liu           SR Adirondack Runners          28:17.5 13:43 14:35 
  244      Nick Agoglia        SR Pirates (C)                 29:25.2 14:17 15:09 
  245      Shireef Sultan      SO Pirates (C)                 30:22.2 15:06 15:17 
  246  191 Adam Stefan         FR Set XC (B)                  30:28.9 10:10 20:19 
  247  192 Tyler Lee           SR Sweet Home Track Club       32:27.3 16:27 16:01 



Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Rindfuss, Peter (Hamburg,NY)
Decicco, Alexandra (Sachem East,NY)
Geehrer, Bryan (Fayetteville-Manlius,NY)
Levy, Samantha (Fayetteville-Manlius,NY)
Ryan, Sophia (Fayetteville-Manlius,NY)
Schaffer, Dan (Maine-Endwell,NY)
Madsen, Palmer (Fayetteville-Manlius,NY)
Kutch, Ryan (St. Anthony's,NY)
Nichols, Paul (Shaker,NY)
Lawler, Nathan (Pittsford-Mendon,NY)
Carey, Noah (Guilderland,NY)
Perry, Patrick (Fayetteville-Manlius,NY)
Glavin, Donny (Mcquaid Jesuit,NY)
Tooker, Aidan (Saratoga Springs,NY)
Vasbinder, Kenny (East Aurora,NY)
Petrella, Benjamin (Liverpool,NY)
Johnson, Jacob (Colonie Central,NY)
Lauer, Jonathan (Sachem North,NY)
Kurtz, Martin (Mount Academy,NY)
Raslowsky, Christian (Xavier,NY)
Schulz, Stevie (Liverpool,NY)
Brownlow, Ty (Liverpool,NY)
Avery, Jake (Ithaca,NY)
Dearie, Ryan (St. Anthony's,NY)
Farrell, Jenna (Fayetteville-Manlius,NY)
Fenoff, Paris (Saratoga Springs,NY)
Engborg, Peyton (Saratoga Springs,NY)
Harris, Alex (North Rockland,NY)
Wilkinson, Justyna (Whitesboro,NY)
Zachgo, Julia (Shenendehowa,NY)
Romero, Valerie (Sachem East,NY)
Bini, Emily (Guilderland,NY)
Stevenson, Julia (Hackley,NY)
Walters, Rebecca (Fayetteville-Manlius,NY)
Chapey, Lauren (Mamaroneck,NY)
Tasselmyer, Sophia (East Aurora,NY)
Lansing, Maryanna (Shaker,NY)
Walters, Claire (Fayetteville-Manlius,NY)
Vestri, Amanda (Webster Thomas,NY)
Hennelly, Mary (Suffern,NY)
Vizza, Diane (North Shore,NY)
Chmiel, Kelsey (Saratoga Springs,NY)
Wheeler, Abbey (Elmira,NY)
Neal, Kaitlyn (Fayetteville-Manlius,NY)
Prial, Jennie (Warwick Valley,NY)
Danieu, Fiona (East Aurora,NY)
Marra, Natalie (East Syracuse-Minoa Central,NY)
Rauber, Brooke (Tully,NY)
Starace, Caroline (Saratoga Springs,NY)
Nuttal, Gemma (John Jay,NY)
McLaughlin, Molly (East Aurora,NY)
Pietrocarlo, Hope (Maple Grove,NY)
Tuohy, Katelyn (North Rockland,NY)


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State