Meet Name: Foot Locker National Championships
Meet Date: 2015-12-12
Meet Location: Balboa Park - San Diego,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Girls

PLACE TIME BIB NAME GRADE REGION SCHOOL CITY STATE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 17:09.7 21 Weini Kelati 11 South Heritage H.S. Leesburg VA
2 17:10.6 33 Maryjeanne Gilbert 12 Midwest Peoria Notre Dame H.S. Peoria IL
3 17:17.6 22 Nevada Mareno 11 South Leesville Road H.S. Leesville NC
4 17:20.0 32 Judy Pendergast 12 Midwest Naperville North H.S. Naperville IL
5 17:29.8 31 Taylor Werner 12 Midwest Ste. Genevieve H.S. Bloomsdale MO
6 17:37.3 23 Libby Davidson 11 South E.C. Glass H.S. Lynchburg VA
7 17:41.2 36 Madison Troy 10 Midwest Grandville H.S. Grandville MI
8 17:41.7 35 Sarah Leinheiser 11 Midwest Carmel H.S. Carmel IN
9 17:47.7 29 Logan Morris 12 South Spartanburg Christian Academy Inman SC
10 17:47.8 19 Sage Hurta 12 Northeast Hamilton Central School Hamilton NY
11 17:49.3 12 Jessica Lawson 11 Northeast Corning Painted Post H.S. Addison NY
12 17:49.8 14 Hannah DeBalsi 12 Northeast Staples H.S. Westport CT
13 17:52.3 37 Aubrey Roberts 12 Midwest Eau Claire Memorial H.S. Eau Claire WI
14 17:56.6 18 Eleanor Lawler 10 Northeast South Kingstown H.S. Wakefield RI
15 17:59.2 27 Emma Grace Hurley 12 South Fellowship Christian School Roswell GA
16 18:04.8 39 Stephanie Jenks 12 Midwest Linn-Mar H.S. Aurora IA
17 18:09.2 49 McKenna Lee 10 West Weber High School Pleasant View UT
18 18:09.8 26 Abby Gray 12 South Alamo Heights H.S. San Antonio TX
19 18:11.3 24 Lindsay Billings 12 South Northview H.S. Johnís Creek GA
20 18:12.3 50 Jordan Oakes 11 West Holy Names Academy Seattle WA
21 18:15.9 46 Glennis Murphy 11 West Redwood High School Larkspur CA
22 18:18.9 41 Annie Hill 10 West Glacier High School Kalispell MT
23 18:20.5 16 Alyssa Aldridge 10 Northeast Mainland Regional H.S. Linwood NJ
24 18:21.1 43 Olivia Hoj 12 West Olympus High School Salt Lake City UT
25 18:21.9 47 Nikki Zielinski 12 West Canyon (Anaheim) HS Anaheim Hills CA
26 18:22.4 44 Stefani Gaskell 12 West Sultana High School Hesperia CA
27 18:22.6 13 Maria Coffin 11 Northeast Annapolis H.S. Annapolis MD
28 18:24.2 11 Madeleine Davison 12 Northeast Homeschool Wexford PA
29 18:25.5 15 Briana Gess 11 Northeast Haddonfield Memorial H.S. Haddonfield NJ
30 18:28.2 17 Ariel Keklak 12 Northeast Lincoln-Sudbury Regional H.S. Sudbury MA
31 18:28.5 42 Kate Hunter 11 West Provo High School Provo UT
32 18:29.9 45 Kristen Garcia 10 West Sedro-Woolley High School Sedro-Woolley WA
33 18:31.4 40 Kayla Young 11 Midwest Denver North H.S. Westminster CO
34 18:32.2 30 Anna Vess 12 South A.C. Reynolds H.S. Fairview NC
35 18:32.8 38 Emma Wilson 12 Midwest Romeo H.S. Washington MI
36 18:36.9 25 Julia Heymach 11 South M.B. Lamar H.S. Houston TX
37 18:44.5 20 Kathryn Munks 12 Northeast Monroe Woodbury H.S. Chester NY
38 18:51.7 48 Emily Virtue 10 West John Burroughs High School Burbank CA
39 18:59.8 28 Savannah Carnahan 12 South South Forsyth H.S. Suwanee GA
40 19:12.2 34 Lauren Johnson 12 Midwest West Lafayette H.S. West Lafayette IN

TEAM SCORES
1. MIDWEST 26
2. SOUTH 34
3. NORTHEAST 70
4. WEST 104

Boys

PLACE TIME BIB NAME GRADE REGION SCHOOL CITY STATE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 14:55.7 61 Drew Hunter 12 South Loudoun Valley H.S. Purcellville VA
2 15:07.9 82 Phillip Rocha 12 West Arcadia High School Azusa CA
3 15:09.6 73 Ben Veatch 12 Midwest Carmel H.S. Carmel IN
4 15:14.7 81 Garek Bielaczyc 12 West East High School Salt Lake City UT
5 15:15.6 72 Paul Roberts 12 Midwest Lyons H.S. Boulder CO
6 15:16.6 74 Andrew Jordan 12 Midwest Watkins Memorial H.S. Pataskala OH
7 15:20.9 53 Conor Lundy 12 Northeast Fordham Preparatory School Yonkers NY
8 15:21.0 52 Jake Brophy 12 Northeast Central Bucks H.S. East New Hope PA
9 15:27.6 76 Seth Hirsch 11 Midwest Millard West H.S. Omaha NE
10 15:28.6 88 Michael Vernau 11 West Davis Senior High School Davis CA
11 15:29.0 78 Finn Gessner 11 Midwest La Follette H.S. Madison WI
12 15:29.1 84 Dylan Scarsone 12 West Canyon (Anaheim) HS Orange CA
13 15:32.0 71 Jonathan Davis 12 Midwest Oakwood H.S. Oakwood IL
14 15:32.6 62 Gannon Willcutts 12 South Western Albemarle H.S. Crozet VA
15 15:33.0 51 Noah Affolder 11 Northeast Carthage Central H.S. Fort Drum NY
16 15:33.9 64 Reed Brown 11 South Carroll Senior H.S. Grapevine TX
17 15:35.0 63 Jonathan Lomogda 12 South Cox H.S. Virginia Beach VA
18 15:35.6 55 Eric van der Els 12 Northeast Brien McMahon H.S. Norwalk CT
19 15:39.9 59 Gabe Altopp 12 Northeast Ridgefield H.S. Ridgefield CT
20 15:40.5 56 Viraj Deokar 12 Northeast Middlesex School Acton MA
21 15:43.1 75 Brayden Law 12 Midwest Homestead H.S. Fort Wayne IN
22 15:44.0 90 Jackson Mestler 12 West Sheldon High School Eugene OR
23 15:44.6 79 Isaac Harding 12 Midwest Rockford H.S. Grand Rapids MI
24 15:44.7 77 Matthew Pereira 11 Midwest Lake Zurich H.S. Kildeer IL
25 15:45.2 87 Justin Janke 12 West North Central High School Spokane WA
26 15:46.5 54 Joshua Clark 12 Northeast Highland Regional H.S. Blackwood NJ
27 15:46.6 86 Jack Van Scoter 12 West Flintridge Prepartory School Pasadena CA
28 15:50.0 85 Tibebu Proctor 11 West The Northwest School Seattle WA
29 15:51.6 66 Waleed Suliman 11 South Douglas S. Freeman H.S. Henrico VA
30 15:55.5 57 Joseph Dragon 12 Northeast High Point Regional H.S. Sussex NJ
31 15:55.9 70 Steven Cross 12 South Merritt Island H.S. Merritt Island FL
32 15:58.7 68 Joshua Jacques 12 South Lyman H.S. Casselberry FL
33 16:00.2 80 Christian Noble 12 Midwest Mt. Vernon H.S. Greenfield IN
34 16:03.6 89 Connor Arnell 12 West Lehi High School Saratoga Springs UT
35 16:06.8 58 Matt Grossman 11 Northeast Millburn H.S. Millburn NJ
36 16:17.1 60 Marcelo Rocha 11 Northeast Peabody Veterans Memorial H.S. Peabody MA
37 16:20.2 83 Talon Hull 11 West Weber High School Ogden UT
38 16:25.6 67 Cole Dowdy 12 South South Oldham H.S. Crestwood KY
39 16:42.9 69 Micah Pratt 11 South Homeschool Lynchburg VA
DNF 65 Luke Meade 12 South Sullivan East H.S. Bluff City TN

TEAM SCORES
1. MIDWEST 34
2. WEST 50
3. NORTHEAST 67
4. SOUTH 74

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Roberts, Paul (Lyons,CO)
Law, Brayden (Homestead,IN)
Veatch, Ben (Carmel,IN)
Rocha, Phillip (Arcadia,CA)
Davis, Jon (Oakwood,IL)
Van Der Els, Eric (Brien Mcmahon,CT)
Janke, Justin (North Central,WA)
Brophy, Jake (Central Bucks East,PA)
Lomogda, Jonathan (Frank W. Cox,VA)
Dowdy, Cole (South Oldham,KY)
Harding, Isaac (Rockford,MI)
Dragon, Joe (High Point,NJ)
Hunter, Andrew (Loudoun Valley,VA)
Willcutts, Gannon (Western Albemarle,VA)
Hirsch, Seth (Millard West,NE)
Proctor, Tibebu (Northwest,WA)
Cross, Steven (Merritt Island,FL)
Noble, Christian (Mount Vernon,IN)
Jordan, Andrew (Watkins Memorial,OH)
Pereira, Matt (Lake Zurich,IL)
Mestler, Jackson (Henry D Sheldon,OR)
Scarsone, Dylan (Canyon,CA)
Lundy, Conor (Fordham Prep,NY)
Van Scoter, Jack (Flintridge Preparatory School,CA)
Jacques, Joshua (Lyman,FL)
Bielaczyc, Garek (Salt Lake City East,UT)
Arnell, Connor (Lehi,UT)
Clark, Joshua (Highland,NJ)
Grossman, Matt (Millburn,NJ)
Rocha, Marcelo (Peabody Veterans Memorial,MA)
Altopp, Gabriel (Ridgefield,CT)
Deokar, Viraj (Middlesex School,MA)
Vernau, Michael (Davis Sr.,CA)
Brown, Reed (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Gessner, Finn (Madison La Follette,WI)
Affolder, Noah (Carthage,NY)
Hull, Talon (Weber,UT)
Suliman, Waleed (Douglas Freeman,VA)
Hurta, Sage (Hamilton,NY)
Morris, Logan (Spartanburg,SC)
Gess, Briana (Haddonfield Memorial,NJ)
Johnson, Lauren (West Lafayette,IN)
Werner, Taylor (Ste. Genevieve,MO)
Pendergast, Judy (Naperville North,IL)
Jenks, Stephanie (Linn-Mar,IA)
Gilbert, Maryjeanne (Notre Dame,IL)
Davison, Madeleine (North Allegheny,PA)
Roberts, Aubrey (Eau Claire Memorial,WI)
Vess, Anna (A C Reynolds,NC)
Debalsi, Hannah (Staples,CT)
Gaskell, Stefani (Sultana,CA)
Zielinski, Nicole (Canyon,CA)
Carnahan, Savannah (South Forsyth,GA)
Hunter, Kate (Provo,UT)
Davidson, Libby (E.C. Glass,VA)
Leinheiser, Sarah (Carmel,IN)
Lawson, Jessica (Corning,NY)
Billings, Lindsay (Northview,GA)
Mareno, Nevada (Leesville Road,NC)
Murphy, Glennis (Redwood -NC,CA)
Gray, Abby (Alamo Heights,TX)
Keklak, Ariel (Lincoln-Sudbury,MA)
Oakes, Jordan (Holy Names Academy,WA)
Garcia, Kristen (Unattached,WA)
Hurley, Emma Grace (Fellowship Christian School,GA)
Young, Kayla (Denver North,CO)
Hill, Annie (Glacier,MT)
Troy, Madison (Grandville,MI)
Wilson, Emma (Romeo,MI)
Aldridge, Alyssa (Mainland,NJ)
Virtue, Emily (Burroughs,CA)
Kelati, Weini (Heritage,VA)
Coffin, Maria (Annapolis,MD)
Heymach, Julia (Lamar,TX)
Lee, Mckenna (Weber,UT)
Lawler, Eleanor (South Kingstown,RI)
Hoj, Olivia (Olympus,UT)
Munks, Kathryn (Monroe-Woodbury,NY)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State