Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Nick Gliha
School Name: Trinity ( Garfield Heights, OH)
Class: 2011
College Choice: Youngstown State University, OH

Bookmark and Share


2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-20 B-800 1:57.81 OH#73 OH D3 Independence District (#2)
2011-05-05 B-800 1:58.17 North Coast League Championship (#2)
2011-05-27 B-800 1:59.50 OH D3 Navarre Regional (#8)
2011-06-04 B-1600 4:20.76 OH#28 OH D3 State Meet (#3)
2011-05-27 B-1600 4:20.98 OH D3 Navarre Regional (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-19 B-800 2:00.98 OH#24 OATCCC D2-D3 Championship (#8)
2011-03-13 B-800 2:01.78 Oberlin Invitational #4 (#2)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-08-28 B-5k_XC 15:49.86 OH#38 Dan Olien Invitational (#3)
2010-09-11 B-5k_XC 15:50.03 Tiffin Carnival D3 (#5)
2010-11-06 B-5k_XC 16:04.20 OH State XC (#13)
2010-10-30 B-5k_XC 16:10.75 OH Regional D3 (#3)
2010-09-18 B-5k_XC 16:13.96 Boardman Spartan Invitational (#3)
2010-10-01 B-5k_XC 16:16.90 Gilmour Academy Invitational (#1)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-28 B-3200 9:30.11 OH#27 OH D3 Region - Navarre (#3)
2010-06-05 B-3200 9:31.60 OH Div. 3 State Meet (#2)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-02-06 B-Mile 4:27.79 OH#5 TSTCA Indoor (#3)
2010-02-20 B-3200 9:44.71 OH#13 Akron Rubber City Open (#1)
2010-03-05 B-3200 9:46.06 Maple Leaf TC #3 (#1)
2010-03-20 B-3200 9:47.27 OATCCC State Indoor Meet Div 2/3 (#5)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-11-15 B-5k_XC 15:59.50 OH#47 NXN Midwest Regional (#37)
2009-11-07 B-5k_XC 16:17.17 OH Statemeet (#3)
2009-10-24 B-5k_XC 16:30.00 Northeast D3 Cleveland Ohio District (#3)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-06-06 B-3200 9:28.16 OH#18 OH Div 3 Statemeet (#1)
2009-05-30 B-3200 9:29.30 OH D3 Navarre Region 9 (#1)
2009-05-07 B-3200 9:35.86 North Coast League Championships (#1)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-20 B-800 1:57.81 OH#73 OH D3 Independence District (#2)
2011-05-05 B-800 1:58.17 North Coast League Championship (#2)
2011-05-27 B-800 1:59.50 OH D3 Navarre Regional (#8)
2011-03-19 B-800 2:00.98 OH#24 OATCCC D2-D3 Championship (#8)
2011-03-13 B-800 2:01.78 Oberlin Invitational #4 (#2)
2011-06-04 B-1600 4:20.76 OH#28 OH D3 State Meet (#3)
2011-05-27 B-1600 4:20.98 OH D3 Navarre Regional (#1)
2010-02-06 B-Mile 4:27.79 OH#5 TSTCA Indoor (#3)
2009-06-06 B-3200 9:28.16 OH#18 OH Div 3 Statemeet (#1)
2009-05-30 B-3200 9:29.30 OH D3 Navarre Region 9 (#1)
2010-05-28 B-3200 9:30.11 OH#27 OH D3 Region - Navarre (#3)
2010-06-05 B-3200 9:31.60 OH Div. 3 State Meet (#2)
2009-05-07 B-3200 9:35.86 North Coast League Championships (#1)
2010-02-20 B-3200 9:44.71 OH#13 Akron Rubber City Open (#1)
2010-03-05 B-3200 9:46.06 Maple Leaf TC #3 (#1)
2010-03-20 B-3200 9:47.27 OATCCC State Indoor Meet Div 2/3 (#5)
2010-08-28 B-5k_XC 15:49.86 OH#38 Dan Olien Invitational (#3)
2010-09-11 B-5k_XC 15:50.03 Tiffin Carnival D3 (#5)
2009-11-15 B-5k_XC 15:59.50 OH#47 NXN Midwest Regional (#37)
2010-11-06 B-5k_XC 16:04.20 OH State XC (#13)
2010-10-30 B-5k_XC 16:10.75 OH Regional D3 (#3)
2010-09-18 B-5k_XC 16:13.96 Boardman Spartan Invitational (#3)
2010-10-01 B-5k_XC 16:16.90 Gilmour Academy Invitational (#1)
2009-11-07 B-5k_XC 16:17.17 OH Statemeet (#3)
2009-10-24 B-5k_XC 16:30.00 Northeast D3 Cleveland Ohio District (#3)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State