Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: David Groeber
School Name: Waubonsie Valley ( AURORA, IL)
Class: 2011
College Choice: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL

Bookmark and Share


2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:24.00 IL#61 DuPage County Championships (#6)
2011-05-19 B-1600 4:30.00 IL 3A Plainfield North Sectional (#5)
2011-04-21 B-1600 4:31.36 A Red Grange Invitational (#5)
2011-04-15 B-1600 4:34.94 Gus Scott Invitational (#3)
2011-05-03 B-3200 9:37.80 IL#85 Valley Triangular (#1)
2011-04-09 B-3200 9:41.99 Saxon Invitational (#5)
2011-04-30 B-3200 9:49.20 Red Ribbon Classic (#2)
2011-05-19 B-3200 9:52.38 IL 3A Plainfield North Sectional (#7)
2011-05-12 B-3200 9:58.11 Upstate 8 - Valley Division Boys Conference Championship (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-05 B-800 2:06.49 Aurora All-City Meet (#2)
2011-02-25 B-1600 4:32.40 IL#69 Wheaton-Warrenville South Boys Quad #2 (#1)
2011-02-19 B-1600 4:42.00 Plainfield South Invite (#1)
2011-03-16 B-1600 4:42.04 Upstate Eight Boys Indoor Championships (#7)
2011-03-05 B-1600 4:42.60 Oswego Boys Triangular (#1)
2011-03-26 B-3200 9:33.32 IL#24 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#10)
2011-02-19 B-3200 9:40.00 Plainfield South Invite (#1)
2011-02-12 B-3200 9:48.20 Bolingbrook Quad (#1)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 14:41.00 IL#22 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#23)
2010-09-25 B-3m_XC 15:03.00 Palatine Invitational (#)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:05.95 IL 3A St. Charles East Boys Sectional (#1)
2010-09-11 B-3m_XC 15:14.21 Peoria Woodruff Invitational (#13)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:29.00 IL 3A Aurora West Regional (#1)
2010-09-04 B-3m_XC 15:34.20 Leavey Invitational (#6)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-08 B-1600 4:32.63 Carlin Nalley Invite (#2)
2010-04-23 B-1600 4:38.27 Red Grange Invite (#8)
2010-05-01 B-3200 9:48.20 Red Ribbon Invite (#3)
2010-05-13 B-3200 9:50.68 Upstate Eight Conference Meet (#5)
2010-05-22 B-3200 9:52.28 IL 3A Aurora West Sectional (#8)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-11-07 B-3m_XC 15:26.00 IL Statemeet 3A (#59)
2009-09-12 B-3m_XC 15:30.14 Peoria Woodruff AAA (#14)
2009-09-05 B-3m_XC 15:50.70 St. Charles Inv (#13)
2009-10-03 B-3m_XC 15:52.70 St. Charles Invitational (#2)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-05 B-800 2:06.49 Aurora All-City Meet (#2)
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:24.00 IL#61 DuPage County Championships (#6)
2011-05-19 B-1600 4:30.00 IL 3A Plainfield North Sectional (#5)
2011-04-21 B-1600 4:31.36 A Red Grange Invitational (#5)
2011-02-25 B-1600 4:32.40 IL#69 Wheaton-Warrenville South Boys Quad #2 (#1)
2010-05-08 B-1600 4:32.63 Carlin Nalley Invite (#2)
2011-04-15 B-1600 4:34.94 Gus Scott Invitational (#3)
2010-04-23 B-1600 4:38.27 Red Grange Invite (#8)
2011-02-19 B-1600 4:42.00 Plainfield South Invite (#1)
2011-03-16 B-1600 4:42.04 Upstate Eight Boys Indoor Championships (#7)
2011-03-05 B-1600 4:42.60 Oswego Boys Triangular (#1)
2011-03-26 B-3200 9:33.32 IL#24 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#10)
2011-05-03 B-3200 9:37.80 IL#85 Valley Triangular (#1)
2011-02-19 B-3200 9:40.00 Plainfield South Invite (#1)
2011-04-09 B-3200 9:41.99 Saxon Invitational (#5)
2011-02-12 B-3200 9:48.20 Bolingbrook Quad (#1)
2010-05-01 B-3200 9:48.20 Red Ribbon Invite (#3)
2011-04-30 B-3200 9:49.20 Red Ribbon Classic (#2)
2010-05-13 B-3200 9:50.68 Upstate Eight Conference Meet (#5)
2010-05-22 B-3200 9:52.28 IL 3A Aurora West Sectional (#8)
2011-05-19 B-3200 9:52.38 IL 3A Plainfield North Sectional (#7)
2011-05-12 B-3200 9:58.11 Upstate 8 - Valley Division Boys Conference Championship (#1)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 14:41.00 IL#22 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#23)
2010-09-25 B-3m_XC 15:03.00 Palatine Invitational (#)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:05.95 IL 3A St. Charles East Boys Sectional (#1)
2010-09-11 B-3m_XC 15:14.21 Peoria Woodruff Invitational (#13)
2009-11-07 B-3m_XC 15:26.00 IL Statemeet 3A (#59)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:29.00 IL 3A Aurora West Regional (#1)
2009-09-12 B-3m_XC 15:30.14 Peoria Woodruff AAA (#14)
2010-09-04 B-3m_XC 15:34.20 Leavey Invitational (#6)
2009-09-05 B-3m_XC 15:50.70 St. Charles Inv (#13)
2009-10-03 B-3m_XC 15:52.70 St. Charles Invitational (#2)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State