Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Max Groves
School Name: Ballston Spa ( NY)
Class: 2010
College Choice: Cornell University, NY

Bookmark and Share


2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-18 B-800 1:57.30 NY#71 Suburban Council Boys Champs (#2)
2010-06-04 B-3200 9:27.18 NY#26 Section 2 State Qualifier (#3)
2010-04-24 B-3200 9:30.50 Hudson Falls Invite (#1)
2010-05-15 B-3200 9:38.05 Eddy Invite (#3)
2010-05-28 B-3200 9:39.77 NY Section 2 Class A (#1)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-02-07 B-1000 2:41.15 Great Dane Classic (#6)
2010-02-07 B-1600 4:27.09 NY#29 Great Dane Classic (#1)
2010-02-20 B-1600 4:29.30 Section 2 Div II (#2)
2010-01-15 B-3000 8:57.00 NY#7 Yale Invite (#12)
2010-01-31 B-3200 9:26.75 US#60 NY#6 Suburban Council Champs (#1)
2010-03-06 B-3200 9:35.70 NY State Meet (#7)
2010-02-27 B-3200 9:39.20 Section 2 State Qualifier (#2)
2010-02-27 B-3200 9:39.20 Section 2 State Quals (#2)
2010-01-09 B-3200 9:59.51 Southern Tier Invitational (#5)
2010-03-12 B-2Mile 9:53.10 NY#21 Nike Indoor Nat (#36)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-10-17 B-5k_XC 15:37.40 NY#15 Burnt Hills Inv Div III (#6)
2009-11-14 B-5k_XC 16:06.10 NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs (#23)
2009-09-26 B-5k_XC 16:22.28 Queensbury Invitational (#4)
2009-09-19 B-3m_XC 14:56.30 NY#5 Fort Plain inv (#4)
2009-11-06 B-3m_XC 15:30.02 Section 2 Champs (#5)
2009-10-31 B-3m_XC 15:44.91 Suburban Council Champs (#6)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-18 B-800 1:57.30 NY#71 Suburban Council Boys Champs (#2)
2010-02-07 B-1000 2:41.15 Great Dane Classic (#6)
2010-02-07 B-1600 4:27.09 NY#29 Great Dane Classic (#1)
2010-02-20 B-1600 4:29.30 Section 2 Div II (#2)
2010-01-15 B-3000 8:57.00 NY#7 Yale Invite (#12)
2010-01-31 B-3200 9:26.75 US#60 NY#6 Suburban Council Champs (#1)
2010-06-04 B-3200 9:27.18 NY#26 Section 2 State Qualifier (#3)
2010-04-24 B-3200 9:30.50 Hudson Falls Invite (#1)
2010-03-06 B-3200 9:35.70 NY State Meet (#7)
2010-05-15 B-3200 9:38.05 Eddy Invite (#3)
2010-02-27 B-3200 9:39.20 Section 2 State Quals (#2)
2010-02-27 B-3200 9:39.20 Section 2 State Qualifier (#2)
2010-05-28 B-3200 9:39.77 NY Section 2 Class A (#1)
2010-01-09 B-3200 9:59.51 Southern Tier Invitational (#5)
2010-03-12 B-2Mile 9:53.10 NY#21 Nike Indoor Nat (#36)
2009-10-17 B-5k_XC 15:37.40 NY#15 Burnt Hills Inv Div III (#6)
2009-11-14 B-5k_XC 16:06.10 NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs (#23)
2009-09-26 B-5k_XC 16:22.28 Queensbury Invitational (#4)
2009-09-19 B-3m_XC 14:56.30 NY#5 Fort Plain inv (#4)
2009-11-06 B-3m_XC 15:30.02 Section 2 Champs (#5)
2009-10-31 B-3m_XC 15:44.91 Suburban Council Champs (#6)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State