College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name
: Ryan Prais
School Name
:
Lakes ( LAKE VILLA, IL)
Class:
2013
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2013 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-05-09
B-800
1:56.26
IL#39
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#5)
2013-05-25
B-800
1:56.99
IL 2A Boys State Finals
(#7)
2013-04-29
B-800
1:57.30
Wauconda Boys Triangular
(#1)
2013-05-03
B-800
1:58.87
Lake County Boys Championships
(#3)
2013-05-24
B-800
1:59.22
pre
IL 2A Boys State Prelims
(#11)
2013-05-17
B-800
1:59.29
IL 2A Vernon Hills Boys Sectional
(#1)
2013-04-13
B-800
2:01.23
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#2)
2013-04-25
B-800
2:04.10
Grant Boys Invitational
(#1)
2013-05-09
B-1600
4:28.39
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#7)
2013-05-03
B-1600
4:32.54
Lake County Boys Championships
(#9)
2013-04-13
B-1600
4:36.03
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#4)
2013-04-25
B-1600
4:36.10
Grant Boys Invitational
(#1)
2013 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-02-23
B-800
2:03.90
IL#100
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2013-03-09
B-800
2:05.33
Bergeson Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2013-03-16
B-1600
4:26.01
IL#27
Lake Michigan Invitational
(#2)
2013-03-23
B-1600
4:26.44
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A
(#4)
2013-03-02
B-1600
4:27.90
Antioch Invitational
(#1)
2013-02-08
B-1600
4:33.00
Glenbrook South Boys Quintangular
(#1)
2013-03-09
B-1600
4:35.44
Bergeson Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2013-02-23
B-1600
4:43.90
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2012 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-09-29
B-5k_XC
15:59.65
IL#51
Pat Harland Invitational
(#4)
2012-09-01
B-5k_XC
16:14.30
Racine Horlick Rebel Invitational
(#2)
2012-10-13
B-5k_XC
16:23.66
North Suburban Conference Meet
(#13)
2012-09-15
B-3m_XC
15:11.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#28)
2012-11-03
B-3m_XC
15:19.00
IL 2A State Meet
(#40)
2012-10-27
B-3m_XC
15:31.10
IL 2A Belvidere Sectional
(#8)
2012-09-08
B-3m_XC
15:44.06
Wauconda Invitational
(#4)
2012 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-05-04
B-800
1:58.82
Lake County Invitational
(#6)
2012-05-10
B-800
1:58.93
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#4)
2012-04-20
B-800
2:01.20
Bears Invitational
(#3)
2012-04-26
B-800
2:03.10
Grant Invitational
(#1)
2012 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-03-10
B-800
2:08.34
Paul Bergeson Invitational
(#1)
2012-02-10
B-1600
4:36.70
Glenbrook South Quintangular
(#3)
2012-03-24
B-1600
4:38.24
IPTT Classic - Class 2A
(#10)
2012-03-10
B-1600
4:39.29
Paul Bergeson Invitational
(#2)
2012-03-03
B-1600
4:40.40
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#5)
2012-02-25
B-1600
4:44.70
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2011 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-09-10
B-5k_XC
15:59.09
IL#43
Wauconda Invitational
(#8)
2011-09-17
B-3m_XC
15:26.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#59)
2011-10-15
B-3m_XC
15:37.46
North Suburban Conference
(#6)
2011-10-29
B-3m_XC
15:53.70
IL 2A Belvidere Sectional
(#16)
2011 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-05-06
B-800
1:57.32
IL#52
Lake County Championships
(#3)
2011-05-20
B-800
1:59.01
IL 2A Grayslake North Sectional
(#7)
2011-05-12
B-800
1:59.23
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#2)
2011-04-23
B-800
1:59.80
Highland Park Twilight Invitational
(#2)
2011-05-12
B-1600
4:22.94
IL#49
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#3)
2011-05-27
B-1600
4:23.98
pre
IHSA 2A Prelims
(#13)
2011-05-20
B-1600
4:26.98
IL 2A Grayslake North Sectional
(#5)
2011-05-06
B-1600
4:29.25
Lake County Championships
(#8)
2011-04-28
B-1600
4:33.50
Grant Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-16
B-1600
4:35.30
Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#4)
2011-04-23
B-1600
4:35.90
Highland Park Twilight Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-21
B-3200
9:39.00
IL#97
Bears Invitational
(#6)
2011-04-16
B-3200
9:51.67
Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#2)
2011 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-03-26
B-1600
4:28.13
IL#34
IPTT Classic - Class 2A
(#6)
2011-03-12
B-1600
4:36.80
Bergeson Co Ed Invitational
(#1)
2011-02-26
B-1600
4:37.70
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#2)
2011-03-04
B-1600
4:42.30
Joe Scarpino Invitational
(#3)
2011-02-11
B-1600
4:43.70
Glenbrook South 5 Team
(#4)
2010 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-11-06
B-3m_XC
15:22.00
IL IHSA Boys 2A State Finals
(#35)
2010-10-09
B-3m_XC
15:44.08
Wheeling Invitational
(#)
2010-09-18
B-3m_XC
15:57.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#106)
2010 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-05-21
B-800
1:57.25
IL#66
IL 2A Grayslake Central Sectional
(#3)
2010-05-15
B-800
1:58.43
North Suburban Conference
(#4)
2010-05-28
B-800
1:59.46
pre
IHSA Boys 2A and 3A Prliminaries
(#7)
2010-04-23
B-800
1:59.82
Highland Park Twilight Invite
(#2)
2010-05-08
B-800
2:02.00
Pete Reiff Invite
(#1)
2010-05-15
B-1600
4:26.90
IL#92
North Suburban Conference
(#3)
2010-04-17
B-1600
4:30.06
Bartlett Flyin Hawk Invite
(#5)
2010-05-21
B-1600
4:31.00
IL 2A Grayslake Central Sectional
(#8)
2010-04-23
B-1600
4:31.44
Highland Park Twilight Invite
(#2)
2010-05-08
B-1600
4:36.50
Pete Reiff Invite
(#2)
2010 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-03-27
B-1600
4:27.29
IL#28
Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic Class AA
(#4)
2010-03-13
B-1600
4:34.00
Bergeson Invite
(#1)
2009 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-10-10
B-3m_XC
15:52.83
Wheeling Invitational
(#16)
Performances by Event
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-05-09
B-800
1:56.26
IL#39
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#5)
2013-05-25
B-800
1:56.99
IL 2A Boys State Finals
(#7)
2010-05-21
B-800
1:57.25
IL#66
IL 2A Grayslake Central Sectional
(#3)
2013-04-29
B-800
1:57.30
Wauconda Boys Triangular
(#1)
2011-05-06
B-800
1:57.32
IL#52
Lake County Championships
(#3)
2010-05-15
B-800
1:58.43
North Suburban Conference
(#4)
2012-05-04
B-800
1:58.82
Lake County Invitational
(#6)
2013-05-03
B-800
1:58.87
Lake County Boys Championships
(#3)
2012-05-10
B-800
1:58.93
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#4)
2011-05-20
B-800
1:59.01
IL 2A Grayslake North Sectional
(#7)
2013-05-24
B-800
1:59.22
pre
IL 2A Boys State Prelims
(#11)
2011-05-12
B-800
1:59.23
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#2)
2013-05-17
B-800
1:59.29
IL 2A Vernon Hills Boys Sectional
(#1)
2010-05-28
B-800
1:59.46
pre
IHSA Boys 2A and 3A Prliminaries
(#7)
2011-04-23
B-800
1:59.80
Highland Park Twilight Invitational
(#2)
2010-04-23
B-800
1:59.82
Highland Park Twilight Invite
(#2)
2012-04-20
B-800
2:01.20
Bears Invitational
(#3)
2013-04-13
B-800
2:01.23
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#2)
2010-05-08
B-800
2:02.00
Pete Reiff Invite
(#1)
2012-04-26
B-800
2:03.10
Grant Invitational
(#1)
2013-02-23
B-800
2:03.90
IL#100
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2013-04-25
B-800
2:04.10
Grant Boys Invitational
(#1)
2013-03-09
B-800
2:05.33
Bergeson Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2012-03-10
B-800
2:08.34
Paul Bergeson Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-12
B-1600
4:22.94
IL#49
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#3)
2011-05-27
B-1600
4:23.98
pre
IHSA 2A Prelims
(#13)
2013-03-16
B-1600
4:26.01
IL#27
Lake Michigan Invitational
(#2)
2013-03-23
B-1600
4:26.44
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 2A
(#4)
2010-05-15
B-1600
4:26.90
IL#92
North Suburban Conference
(#3)
2011-05-20
B-1600
4:26.98
IL 2A Grayslake North Sectional
(#5)
2010-03-27
B-1600
4:27.29
IL#28
Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic Class AA
(#4)
2013-03-02
B-1600
4:27.90
Antioch Invitational
(#1)
2011-03-26
B-1600
4:28.13
IL#34
IPTT Classic - Class 2A
(#6)
2013-05-09
B-1600
4:28.39
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#7)
2011-05-06
B-1600
4:29.25
Lake County Championships
(#8)
2010-04-17
B-1600
4:30.06
Bartlett Flyin Hawk Invite
(#5)
2010-05-21
B-1600
4:31.00
IL 2A Grayslake Central Sectional
(#8)
2010-04-23
B-1600
4:31.44
Highland Park Twilight Invite
(#2)
2013-05-03
B-1600
4:32.54
Lake County Boys Championships
(#9)
2013-02-08
B-1600
4:33.00
Glenbrook South Boys Quintangular
(#1)
2011-04-28
B-1600
4:33.50
Grant Invitational
(#1)
2010-03-13
B-1600
4:34.00
Bergeson Invite
(#1)
2011-04-16
B-1600
4:35.30
Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#4)
2013-03-09
B-1600
4:35.44
Bergeson Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-23
B-1600
4:35.90
Highland Park Twilight Invitational
(#1)
2013-04-13
B-1600
4:36.03
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#4)
2013-04-25
B-1600
4:36.10
Grant Boys Invitational
(#1)
2010-05-08
B-1600
4:36.50
Pete Reiff Invite
(#2)
2012-02-10
B-1600
4:36.70
Glenbrook South Quintangular
(#3)
2011-03-12
B-1600
4:36.80
Bergeson Co Ed Invitational
(#1)
2011-02-26
B-1600
4:37.70
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#2)
2012-03-24
B-1600
4:38.24
IPTT Classic - Class 2A
(#10)
2012-03-10
B-1600
4:39.29
Paul Bergeson Invitational
(#2)
2012-03-03
B-1600
4:40.40
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#5)
2011-03-04
B-1600
4:42.30
Joe Scarpino Invitational
(#3)
2011-02-11
B-1600
4:43.70
Glenbrook South 5 Team
(#4)
2013-02-23
B-1600
4:43.90
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2012-02-25
B-1600
4:44.70
Wheeling Wildcat Relays
(#1)
2011-04-21
B-3200
9:39.00
IL#97
Bears Invitational
(#6)
2011-04-16
B-3200
9:51.67
Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#2)
2011-09-10
B-5k_XC
15:59.09
IL#43
Wauconda Invitational
(#8)
2012-09-29
B-5k_XC
15:59.65
IL#51
Pat Harland Invitational
(#4)
2012-09-01
B-5k_XC
16:14.30
Racine Horlick Rebel Invitational
(#2)
2012-10-13
B-5k_XC
16:23.66
North Suburban Conference Meet
(#13)
2012-09-15
B-3m_XC
15:11.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#28)
2012-11-03
B-3m_XC
15:19.00
IL 2A State Meet
(#40)
2010-11-06
B-3m_XC
15:22.00
IL IHSA Boys 2A State Finals
(#35)
2011-09-17
B-3m_XC
15:26.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#59)
2012-10-27
B-3m_XC
15:31.10
IL 2A Belvidere Sectional
(#8)
2011-10-15
B-3m_XC
15:37.46
North Suburban Conference
(#6)
2012-09-08
B-3m_XC
15:44.06
Wauconda Invitational
(#4)
2010-10-09
B-3m_XC
15:44.08
Wheeling Invitational
(#)
2009-10-10
B-3m_XC
15:52.83
Wheeling Invitational
(#16)
2011-10-29
B-3m_XC
15:53.70
IL 2A Belvidere Sectional
(#16)
2010-09-18
B-3m_XC
15:57.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#106)
Link directly to this page