Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Otniel Teixeira
School Name: Lake Brantley ( ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL)
Class: 2012
College Choice: Florida State University, FL

Bookmark and Share


2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-05 B-800 1:51.43 US#30 FL#2 FL 4A Outdoor State Finals (#1)
2012-06-16 B-800 1:51.77 NB Nationals - Championship (#8)
2012-03-23 B-800 1:52.28 FSU Relays (#1)
2012-03-30 B-800 1:52.61 Holy Trinity Elite Classic (#2)
2012-04-07 B-800 1:53.00 Florida Relays (#4)
2012-04-26 B-800 1:53.36 FL 4A Region 1 (#1)
2012-04-18 B-800 1:53.66 FL 4A District 2 (#1)
2012-05-26 B-800 1:53.68 Golden South Classic (#1)
2012-03-03 B-800 1:54.15 Lake Brantley Invitational (#1)
2012-03-17 B-800 1:54.23 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2012-01-17 B-800 1:54.23 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2012-02-25 B-800 1:54.56 Lake Brantley Open (#1)
2012-04-12 B-800 1:55.40 Seminole Athletic Conference Finals (#1)
2012-03-23 B-1600 4:14.78 FL#2 FSU Relays (#2)
2012-04-12 B-1600 4:16.99 Seminole Athletic Conference Finals (#1)
2012-03-03 B-1600 4:19.85 Lake Brantley Invitational (#1)
2012-02-25 B-1600 4:21.69 Lake Brantley Open (#1)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-03-11 B-800 1:54.30 US#26 FL#2 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#14)
2012-01-29 B-800 1:55.74 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#1)
2012-03-09 B-Mile 4:20.97 US#69 FL#1 New Balance Indoor - Emerging Elites (#6)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-10-15 B-5k_XC 15:57.07 FL#52 Holy Trinity Classic (#2)
2011-11-04 B-5k_XC 16:13.00 FHSAA 2A District 7 (#1)
2011-10-08 B-5k_XC 16:19.21 Hagerty Invitational (#5)
2011-10-26 B-5k_XC 16:21.72 Seminole Athletic Conference Championships (#2)
2011-09-17 B-5k_XC 16:24.00 Deland Invitational (#1)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-07 B-800 1:53.47 FL#7 FL 4A State (#2)
2011-04-27 B-800 1:53.55 FL 4A Region 1 (#1)
2011-04-02 B-800 1:54.86 Florida Relays (#3)
2011-03-19 B-800 1:55.10 Steinbrenner Invitational (#1)
2011-04-20 B-800 1:55.36 FL 4A District 2 (#1)
2011-03-26 B-800 1:55.42 FSU Relays (#1)
2011-03-11 B-800 1:56.00 Lake Brantley Classic (#1)
2011-02-26 B-800 1:56.37 Lake Brantley Open (#1)
2011-05-28 B-800 1:56.53 Golden South Classic (#8)
2011-03-05 B-800 1:56.83 Lake Brantley Invitational (#1)
2011-03-19 B-1600 4:21.70 FL#28 Steinbrenner Invitational (#4)
2011-03-11 B-1600 4:21.85 Lake Brantley Classic (#1)
2011-02-26 B-1600 4:22.00 Lake Brantley Open (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-01-30 B-800 2:00.38 FL#4 Jimmy Carnes Rising Stars (#6)
2011-01-29 B-800 2:01.53 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#3)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-10-16 B-5k_XC 16:26.00 Holy Trinity Fall Classic (#11)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-29 B-800 1:53.89 FL#7 Golden South Classic (#3)
2010-04-28 B-800 1:55.41 FL 4A Region 1 (#1)
2010-04-21 B-800 1:56.00 Florida 4A District 2 (#1)
2010-05-08 B-800 1:56.34 FL 4A State Meet (#7)
2010-03-27 B-800 1:56.44 FSU Relays (#6)
2010-04-03 B-800 1:57.51 Florida Relays (#11)
2010-03-06 B-800 1:59.67 Lake Brantley Open (#3)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-10-17 B-5k_XC 16:27.92 Holy Trinity Fall Classic (#10)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-05 B-800 1:51.43 US#30 FL#2 FL 4A Outdoor State Finals (#1)
2012-06-16 B-800 1:51.77 NB Nationals - Championship (#8)
2012-03-23 B-800 1:52.28 FSU Relays (#1)
2012-03-30 B-800 1:52.61 Holy Trinity Elite Classic (#2)
2012-04-07 B-800 1:53.00 Florida Relays (#4)
2012-04-26 B-800 1:53.36 FL 4A Region 1 (#1)
2011-05-07 B-800 1:53.47 FL#7 FL 4A State (#2)
2011-04-27 B-800 1:53.55 FL 4A Region 1 (#1)
2012-04-18 B-800 1:53.66 FL 4A District 2 (#1)
2012-05-26 B-800 1:53.68 Golden South Classic (#1)
2010-05-29 B-800 1:53.89 FL#7 Golden South Classic (#3)
2012-03-03 B-800 1:54.15 Lake Brantley Invitational (#1)
2012-03-17 B-800 1:54.23 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2012-01-17 B-800 1:54.23 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2012-03-11 B-800 1:54.30 US#26 FL#2 New Balance Indoor Nationals (#14)
2012-02-25 B-800 1:54.56 Lake Brantley Open (#1)
2011-04-02 B-800 1:54.86 Florida Relays (#3)
2011-03-19 B-800 1:55.10 Steinbrenner Invitational (#1)
2011-04-20 B-800 1:55.36 FL 4A District 2 (#1)
2012-04-12 B-800 1:55.40 Seminole Athletic Conference Finals (#1)
2010-04-28 B-800 1:55.41 FL 4A Region 1 (#1)
2011-03-26 B-800 1:55.42 FSU Relays (#1)
2012-01-29 B-800 1:55.74 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#1)
2011-03-11 B-800 1:56.00 Lake Brantley Classic (#1)
2010-04-21 B-800 1:56.00 Florida 4A District 2 (#1)
2010-05-08 B-800 1:56.34 FL 4A State Meet (#7)
2011-02-26 B-800 1:56.37 Lake Brantley Open (#1)
2010-03-27 B-800 1:56.44 FSU Relays (#6)
2011-05-28 B-800 1:56.53 Golden South Classic (#8)
2011-03-05 B-800 1:56.83 Lake Brantley Invitational (#1)
2010-04-03 B-800 1:57.51 Florida Relays (#11)
2010-03-06 B-800 1:59.67 Lake Brantley Open (#3)
2011-01-30 B-800 2:00.38 FL#4 Jimmy Carnes Rising Stars (#6)
2011-01-29 B-800 2:01.53 Jimmy Carnes Invitational (#3)
2012-03-23 B-1600 4:14.78 FL#2 FSU Relays (#2)
2012-04-12 B-1600 4:16.99 Seminole Athletic Conference Finals (#1)
2012-03-03 B-1600 4:19.85 Lake Brantley Invitational (#1)
2012-02-25 B-1600 4:21.69 Lake Brantley Open (#1)
2011-03-19 B-1600 4:21.70 FL#28 Steinbrenner Invitational (#4)
2011-03-11 B-1600 4:21.85 Lake Brantley Classic (#1)
2011-02-26 B-1600 4:22.00 Lake Brantley Open (#1)
2012-03-09 B-Mile 4:20.97 US#69 FL#1 New Balance Indoor - Emerging Elites (#6)
2011-10-15 B-5k_XC 15:57.07 FL#52 Holy Trinity Classic (#2)
2011-11-04 B-5k_XC 16:13.00 FHSAA 2A District 7 (#1)
2011-10-08 B-5k_XC 16:19.21 Hagerty Invitational (#5)
2011-10-26 B-5k_XC 16:21.72 Seminole Athletic Conference Championships (#2)
2011-09-17 B-5k_XC 16:24.00 Deland Invitational (#1)
2010-10-16 B-5k_XC 16:26.00 Holy Trinity Fall Classic (#11)
2009-10-17 B-5k_XC 16:27.92 Holy Trinity Fall Classic (#10)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State