Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
    Athlete Name: Malachy Schrobilgen
School Name: Oak Park-River Forest ( OAK PARK, IL)
Class: 2012
College Choice: University of Wisconsin-Madison, WI

Bookmark and Share


2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-04 B-800 1:58.70 McCarthy Memorial Invitational (#3)
2012-05-11 B-1600 4:11.44 US#61 IL#6 WSC-Silver Boys Conference (#1)
2012-06-08 B-1600 4:12.09 Midwest Distance Festival (#7)
2012-05-04 B-1600 4:12.10 McCarthy Memorial Invitational (#1)
2012-05-25 B-1600 4:13.11 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#4)
2012-05-26 B-1600 4:14.17 IL Boys State Finals (#3)
2012-05-17 B-1600 4:20.78 IL 3A Oak Park-River Forest Sectional (#2)
2012-04-20 B-1600 4:27.68 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#2)
2012-04-13 B-1600 4:31.70 Gus Scott Invitational (#2)
2012-06-08 B-Mile 4:14.89 US#62 IL#7 Midwest Distance Festival (#9)
2012-05-17 B-3200 8:57.60 US#18 IL#4 IL 3A Oak Park-River Forest Sectional (#1)
2012-05-26 B-3200 9:03.42 IL Boys State Finals (#1)
2012-05-11 B-3200 9:26.16 WSC-Silver Boys Conference (#1)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-03-02 B-800 1:59.60 IL#21 OPRF/Lyons Boys Dual (#2)
2012-03-24 B-1600 4:14.32 US#5 IL#1 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#1)
2012-02-23 B-1600 4:22.00 OPRF/Lake Park Dual (#1)
2012-03-16 B-1600 4:23.98 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor (#1)
2012-02-17 B-1600 4:31.10 OPRF Boys Quad (#1)
2012-03-16 B-3200 9:27.53 US#77 IL#12 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor (#1)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-11-26 B-5k_XC 15:13.00 IL#2 Foot Locker Midwest (#4)
2011-12-10 B-5k_XC 15:52.30 Foot Locker National (#26)
2011-11-13 B-5k_XC 15:57.20 NXN Midwest Regional (#3)
2011-12-03 B-5k_XC 15:58.40 NXN Boys Championships (#44)
2011-09-17 B-3m_XC 14:21.00 IL#4 Richard Spring Invitational (#1)
2011-11-05 B-3m_XC 14:28.00 IL 3A State Meet (#3)
2011-09-24 B-3m_XC 14:35.37 Roy Gummerson Invitational (#1)
2011-10-15 B-3m_XC 14:37.60 West Suburban-Silver (#1)
2011-10-29 B-3m_XC 14:44.44 IL 3A Niles West Sectional (#2)
2011-10-22 B-3m_XC 14:52.80 IL 3A Fenwick Regional (#1)
2011-09-03 B-3m_XC 15:13.00 Fenton Earlybird Invitational (#1)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:15.50 IL#12 McCarthy Memorial Invitational (#3)
2011-04-15 B-1600 4:15.74 Gus Scott Invitational (#1)
2011-05-14 B-1600 4:18.84 WSC-Silver Boys Championship (#4)
2011-04-21 B-1600 4:25.06 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#1)
2011-05-28 B-3200 9:06.80 US#67 IL#4 IHSA Boys State Finals (#2)
2011-05-19 B-3200 9:09.30 IL 3A St. Ignatius Sectional (#1)
2011-05-14 B-3200 9:39.99 WSC-Silver Boys Championship (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-26 B-1600 4:16.12 US#9 IL#3 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#2)
2011-03-18 B-1600 4:17.06 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor Championship (#2)
2011-03-04 B-1600 4:29.00 Oak Park / Lyons Dual (#2)
2011-02-19 B-1600 4:29.20 Oak Park Triangular (#1)
2011-02-04 B-1600 4:33.70 Proviso West Triangular (#1)
2011-03-18 B-3200 9:15.58 US#14 IL#3 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor Championship (#2)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-14 B-5k_XC 15:24.40 IL#4 NXN Midwest (#8)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 14:32.00 IL#5 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#5)
2010-09-18 B-3m_XC 14:37.00 Richard Spring Invitational (#2)
2010-10-16 B-3m_XC 14:52.00 West Suburban-Silver Division (#2)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:03.01 IL 3A Niles West Boys XC Sectional (#2)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:23.00 IL 3A OPRF Regional (#1)
2010-09-04 B-3m_XC 15:43.00 Fenton Early Bird Invitational (#1)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-14 B-1600 4:22.47 IL#43 West Suburban Silver Conference (#4)
2010-05-07 B-1600 4:23.40 McCartney Memorial Invite (#1)
2010-04-16 B-1600 4:25.17 Gus Scott Invite (#4)
2010-05-20 B-1600 4:31.11 IL 3A Fenwick Sectional (#6)
2010-06-12 B-Mile 4:24.05 IL#8 Midwest Distance Gala (#3)
2010-04-23 B-3200 9:13.00 IL#6 Bob Cohoon Invite (#2)
2010-05-20 B-3200 9:13.82 IL 3A Fenwick Sectional (#1)
2010-05-14 B-3200 9:20.00 West Suburban Silver Conference (#2)
2010-05-29 B-3200 9:23.88 IL 2A / 3A State Finals (#9)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-03-05 B-1600 4:32.10 IL#42 Oak Park / LT Dual (#1)
2010-03-27 B-3200 9:16.02 US#18 IL#3 Illinois Prep Top Times Classic- AAA (#2)
2010-03-19 B-3200 9:35.90 West Suburban Silver- Boys (#4)

2009 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-11-15 B-5k_XC 15:40.40 IL#8 NXN Midwest Regional (#17)
2009-09-19 B-3m_XC 14:51.00 IL#28 Peoria Notre Dame - Varsity (#7)
2009-11-07 B-3m_XC 14:56.00 IL Statemeet 3A (#19)
2009-10-24 B-3m_XC 15:05.00 Class Oak Park Illinois Regionals (#2)
2009-09-26 B-3m_XC 15:13.35 Roy Gummerson Invitational (#1)
2009-10-31 B-3m_XC 15:14.00 Niles West IL Sectionals 3A (#7)
2009-10-03 B-3m_XC 15:35.60 Crete Monee Pow Wow (#1)

2009 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2009-05-23 B-3200 9:31.14 IL#28 Fenwick Sectional (#1)
2009-05-30 B-3200 9:34.26 IL Statemeet (#16)
2009-05-09 B-3200 9:34.50 Hinsdale Central McCarthy Invitational (#3)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-04 B-800 1:58.70 McCarthy Memorial Invitational (#3)
2012-03-02 B-800 1:59.60 IL#21 OPRF/Lyons Boys Dual (#2)
2012-05-11 B-1600 4:11.44 US#61 IL#6 WSC-Silver Boys Conference (#1)
2012-06-08 B-1600 4:12.09 Midwest Distance Festival (#7)
2012-05-04 B-1600 4:12.10 McCarthy Memorial Invitational (#1)
2012-05-25 B-1600 4:13.11 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#4)
2012-05-26 B-1600 4:14.17 IL Boys State Finals (#3)
2012-03-24 B-1600 4:14.32 US#5 IL#1 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#1)
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:15.50 IL#12 McCarthy Memorial Invitational (#3)
2011-04-15 B-1600 4:15.74 Gus Scott Invitational (#1)
2011-03-26 B-1600 4:16.12 US#9 IL#3 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#2)
2011-03-18 B-1600 4:17.06 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor Championship (#2)
2011-05-14 B-1600 4:18.84 WSC-Silver Boys Championship (#4)
2012-05-17 B-1600 4:20.78 IL 3A Oak Park-River Forest Sectional (#2)
2012-02-23 B-1600 4:22.00 OPRF/Lake Park Dual (#1)
2010-05-14 B-1600 4:22.47 IL#43 West Suburban Silver Conference (#4)
2010-05-07 B-1600 4:23.40 McCartney Memorial Invite (#1)
2012-03-16 B-1600 4:23.98 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor (#1)
2011-04-21 B-1600 4:25.06 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#1)
2010-04-16 B-1600 4:25.17 Gus Scott Invite (#4)
2012-04-20 B-1600 4:27.68 Bob Cohoon Invitational (#2)
2011-03-04 B-1600 4:29.00 Oak Park / Lyons Dual (#2)
2011-02-19 B-1600 4:29.20 Oak Park Triangular (#1)
2012-02-17 B-1600 4:31.10 OPRF Boys Quad (#1)
2010-05-20 B-1600 4:31.11 IL 3A Fenwick Sectional (#6)
2012-04-13 B-1600 4:31.70 Gus Scott Invitational (#2)
2010-03-05 B-1600 4:32.10 IL#42 Oak Park / LT Dual (#1)
2011-02-04 B-1600 4:33.70 Proviso West Triangular (#1)
2012-06-08 B-Mile 4:14.89 US#62 IL#7 Midwest Distance Festival (#9)
2010-06-12 B-Mile 4:24.05 IL#8 Midwest Distance Gala (#3)
2012-05-17 B-3200 8:57.60 US#18 IL#4 IL 3A Oak Park-River Forest Sectional (#1)
2012-05-26 B-3200 9:03.42 IL Boys State Finals (#1)
2011-05-28 B-3200 9:06.80 US#67 IL#4 IHSA Boys State Finals (#2)
2011-05-19 B-3200 9:09.30 IL 3A St. Ignatius Sectional (#1)
2010-04-23 B-3200 9:13.00 IL#6 Bob Cohoon Invite (#2)
2010-05-20 B-3200 9:13.82 IL 3A Fenwick Sectional (#1)
2011-03-18 B-3200 9:15.58 US#14 IL#3 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor Championship (#2)
2010-03-27 B-3200 9:16.02 US#18 IL#3 Illinois Prep Top Times Classic- AAA (#2)
2010-05-14 B-3200 9:20.00 West Suburban Silver Conference (#2)
2010-05-29 B-3200 9:23.88 IL 2A / 3A State Finals (#9)
2012-05-11 B-3200 9:26.16 WSC-Silver Boys Conference (#1)
2012-03-16 B-3200 9:27.53 US#77 IL#12 WSC-Silver Boys Indoor (#1)
2009-05-23 B-3200 9:31.14 IL#28 Fenwick Sectional (#1)
2009-05-30 B-3200 9:34.26 IL Statemeet (#16)
2009-05-09 B-3200 9:34.50 Hinsdale Central McCarthy Invitational (#3)
2010-03-19 B-3200 9:35.90 West Suburban Silver- Boys (#4)
2011-05-14 B-3200 9:39.99 WSC-Silver Boys Championship (#1)
2011-11-26 B-5k_XC 15:13.00 IL#2 Foot Locker Midwest (#4)
2010-11-14 B-5k_XC 15:24.40 IL#4 NXN Midwest (#8)
2009-11-15 B-5k_XC 15:40.40 IL#8 NXN Midwest Regional (#17)
2011-12-10 B-5k_XC 15:52.30 Foot Locker National (#26)
2011-11-13 B-5k_XC 15:57.20 NXN Midwest Regional (#3)
2011-12-03 B-5k_XC 15:58.40 NXN Boys Championships (#44)
2011-09-17 B-3m_XC 14:21.00 IL#4 Richard Spring Invitational (#1)
2011-11-05 B-3m_XC 14:28.00 IL 3A State Meet (#3)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 14:32.00 IL#5 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#5)
2011-09-24 B-3m_XC 14:35.37 Roy Gummerson Invitational (#1)
2010-09-18 B-3m_XC 14:37.00 Richard Spring Invitational (#2)
2011-10-15 B-3m_XC 14:37.60 West Suburban-Silver (#1)
2011-10-29 B-3m_XC 14:44.44 IL 3A Niles West Sectional (#2)
2009-09-19 B-3m_XC 14:51.00 IL#28 Peoria Notre Dame - Varsity (#7)
2010-10-16 B-3m_XC 14:52.00 West Suburban-Silver Division (#2)
2011-10-22 B-3m_XC 14:52.80 IL 3A Fenwick Regional (#1)
2009-11-07 B-3m_XC 14:56.00 IL Statemeet 3A (#19)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:03.01 IL 3A Niles West Boys XC Sectional (#2)
2009-10-24 B-3m_XC 15:05.00 Class Oak Park Illinois Regionals (#2)
2011-09-03 B-3m_XC 15:13.00 Fenton Earlybird Invitational (#1)
2009-09-26 B-3m_XC 15:13.35 Roy Gummerson Invitational (#1)
2009-10-31 B-3m_XC 15:14.00 Niles West IL Sectionals 3A (#7)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:23.00 IL 3A OPRF Regional (#1)
2009-10-03 B-3m_XC 15:35.60 Crete Monee Pow Wow (#1)
2010-09-04 B-3m_XC 15:43.00 Fenton Early Bird Invitational (#1)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State