Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Gunnar Sterne
School Name: West Chicago ( West Chicago, IL)
Class: 2011
College Choice: University of Illinois at Chicago, IL

Bookmark and Share


2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-20 B-800 1:55.72 IL#23 IL 3A Bartlett Sectional (#2)
2011-05-27 B-800 1:55.86 pre IHSA 3A State Prelims (#14)
2011-05-13 B-800 1:56.55 DuPage Valley Conference Boys Championship (#2)
2011-04-26 B-800 1:57.20 Glenbard North Triangular (#1)
2011-05-06 B-800 1:57.97 DuPage County Championships (#1)
2011-06-11 B-800 1:58.16 Midwest Distance Gala (#16)
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:23.36 IL#54 DuPage County Championships (#5)
2011-05-20 B-1600 4:25.61 IL 3A Bartlett Sectional (#3)
2011-04-21 B-1600 4:31.29 Glenbard South Invitational (#3)
2011-04-30 B-1600 4:31.70 Red Ribbon Classic (#2)
2011-04-21 B-3200 9:29.38 IL#54 Glenbard South Invitational (#3)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-26 B-800 1:57.72 IL#6 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#4)
2011-03-04 B-800 2:00.00 Glenbard North Invitational (#1)
2011-03-18 B-800 2:01.78 DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor (#1)
2011-02-11 B-800 2:02.20 Rolling Meadows Quad (#1)
2011-02-26 B-800 2:02.20 Jim Spivey Invitational (#1)
2011-03-18 B-1600 4:35.04 IL#93 DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor (#1)
2011-02-22 B-1600 4:35.70 West Chicago Triangular (#1)
2011-02-26 B-Mile 4:45.60 IL#30 Jim Spivey Invitational (#1)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-27 B-5k_XC 15:49.50 IL#23 Foot Locker Midwest (#53)
2010-11-20 B-5k_XC 15:50.00 Mideast Meet Of Champions (#16)
2010-09-11 B-5k_XC 16:06.68 Wauconda Invitational (#5)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 14:54.00 IL#45 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#33)
2010-09-18 B-3m_XC 15:10.00 Richard Spring Invitational (#25)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:15.61 IL 3A St. Charles East Boys Sectional (#3)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:30.40 IL 3A Naperville North Regional (#1)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-14 B-800 1:57.86 IL#85 DuPage Valley Conference (#5)
2010-05-01 B-800 1:57.95 Red Ribbon Invite (#3)
2010-05-21 B-800 1:58.38 IL 3A Streamwood Sectional (#3)
2010-04-17 B-1600 4:32.11 Geneva Invitational (#3)
2010-04-17 B-1600 4:32.11 Geneva Invitational (#3)
2010-05-07 B-1600 4:35.43 DuPage County Invite (#5)
2010-05-07 B-3200 9:43.41 DuPage County Invite (#4)
2010-04-23 B-3200 9:47.70 Glenbard South Invite (#3)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-20 B-800 1:55.72 IL#23 IL 3A Bartlett Sectional (#2)
2011-05-27 B-800 1:55.86 pre IHSA 3A State Prelims (#14)
2011-05-13 B-800 1:56.55 DuPage Valley Conference Boys Championship (#2)
2011-04-26 B-800 1:57.20 Glenbard North Triangular (#1)
2011-03-26 B-800 1:57.72 IL#6 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#4)
2010-05-14 B-800 1:57.86 IL#85 DuPage Valley Conference (#5)
2010-05-01 B-800 1:57.95 Red Ribbon Invite (#3)
2011-05-06 B-800 1:57.97 DuPage County Championships (#1)
2011-06-11 B-800 1:58.16 Midwest Distance Gala (#16)
2010-05-21 B-800 1:58.38 IL 3A Streamwood Sectional (#3)
2011-03-04 B-800 2:00.00 Glenbard North Invitational (#1)
2011-03-18 B-800 2:01.78 DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor (#1)
2011-02-26 B-800 2:02.20 Jim Spivey Invitational (#1)
2011-02-11 B-800 2:02.20 Rolling Meadows Quad (#1)
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:23.36 IL#54 DuPage County Championships (#5)
2011-05-20 B-1600 4:25.61 IL 3A Bartlett Sectional (#3)
2011-04-21 B-1600 4:31.29 Glenbard South Invitational (#3)
2011-04-30 B-1600 4:31.70 Red Ribbon Classic (#2)
2010-04-17 B-1600 4:32.11 Geneva Invitational (#3)
2010-04-17 B-1600 4:32.11 Geneva Invitational (#3)
2011-03-18 B-1600 4:35.04 IL#93 DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor (#1)
2010-05-07 B-1600 4:35.43 DuPage County Invite (#5)
2011-02-22 B-1600 4:35.70 West Chicago Triangular (#1)
2011-02-26 B-Mile 4:45.60 IL#30 Jim Spivey Invitational (#1)
2011-04-21 B-3200 9:29.38 IL#54 Glenbard South Invitational (#3)
2010-05-07 B-3200 9:43.41 DuPage County Invite (#4)
2010-04-23 B-3200 9:47.70 Glenbard South Invite (#3)
2010-11-27 B-5k_XC 15:49.50 IL#23 Foot Locker Midwest (#53)
2010-11-20 B-5k_XC 15:50.00 Mideast Meet Of Champions (#16)
2010-09-11 B-5k_XC 16:06.68 Wauconda Invitational (#5)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 14:54.00 IL#45 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#33)
2010-09-18 B-3m_XC 15:10.00 Richard Spring Invitational (#25)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:15.61 IL 3A St. Charles East Boys Sectional (#3)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:30.40 IL 3A Naperville North Regional (#1)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State