Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Joe McAsey
School Name: Minooka Community ( MINOOKA, IL)
Class: 2011
College Choice: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL

Bookmark and Share


2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-04-23 B-400 50.20 IL#85 Bloom Johnson Invitational (#1)
2011-06-11 B-800 1:50.80 US#21 IL#1 Midwest Distance Gala (#1)
2011-05-27 B-800 1:52.90 pre IHSA 3A State Prelims (#3)
2011-05-06 B-800 1:53.30 Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic (#1)
2011-05-28 B-800 1:53.49 IHSA Boys State Finals (#3)
2011-05-19 B-800 1:54.99 IL 3A Plainfield North Sectional (#1)
2011-04-09 B-1600 4:17.14 IL#15 Saxon Invitational (#1)
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:22.00 Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic (#1)
2011-05-12 B-1600 4:28.54 Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championship (#1)
2011-05-12 B-3200 9:28.70 IL#50 Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championship (#1)
2011-04-16 B-3200 9:29.00 Urbana Boys Track Open (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-02-24 B-800 1:56.54 US#60 IL#2 Normal West Wildcat Invitational (#1)
2011-03-26 B-800 1:58.88 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#8)
2011-03-12 B-1600 4:27.00 IL#28 Plainfield South Invitational (#1)
2011-03-04 B-1600 4:32.50 Glenbard North Invitational (#1)
2011-03-19 B-3200 9:47.60 IL#56 Romeoville Boys Indoor Invite (#1)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-14 B-5k_XC 16:06.20 IL#55 NXN Midwest (#76)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 14:34.00 IL#8 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#9)
2010-10-09 B-3m_XC 14:47.00 Sterling Invitational (#1)
2010-09-18 B-3m_XC 15:01.00 Minooka Flight Invitational (#1)
2010-09-04 B-3m_XC 15:09.37 Hornet-Red Devil Invite (#1)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:12.00 IL 3A Minooka Regional (#1)
2010-09-11 B-3m_XC 15:12.20 Joliet Steelman Invitational (#1)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:14.00 IL 3A Normal West Boys XC Sectional (#8)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-06-12 B-800 1:53.05 US#88 IL#3 Midwest Distance Gala (#1)
2010-05-29 B-800 1:53.90 IL 2A / 3A State Finals (#4)
2010-05-28 B-800 1:54.43 pre IHSA Boys 2A and 3A Prliminaries (#2)
2010-05-22 B-800 1:54.58 IL 3A Aurora West Sectional (#1)
2010-05-13 B-800 1:56.84 Southwest Suburban Prairie Conference (#1)
2010-04-24 B-800 1:57.33 Bloom Twp Johnson Invite (#1)
2010-04-10 B-800 1:59.98 Schaumburg Saxon Invite (#1)
2010-04-16 B-800 2:00.30 Minooka Invite (#2)
2010-05-07 B-1600 4:29.50 Gummerson Cougar Classic (#2)
2010-04-16 B-1600 4:37.20 Minooka Invite (#5)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-03-27 B-800 1:57.18 US#90 IL#3 Illinois Prep Top Times Classic- AAA (#4)
2010-03-13 B-800 1:59.50 Plainfield South Invite (#1)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-04-23 B-400 50.20 IL#85 Bloom Johnson Invitational (#1)
2011-06-11 B-800 1:50.80 US#21 IL#1 Midwest Distance Gala (#1)
2011-05-27 B-800 1:52.90 pre IHSA 3A State Prelims (#3)
2010-06-12 B-800 1:53.05 US#88 IL#3 Midwest Distance Gala (#1)
2011-05-06 B-800 1:53.30 Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic (#1)
2011-05-28 B-800 1:53.49 IHSA Boys State Finals (#3)
2010-05-29 B-800 1:53.90 IL 2A / 3A State Finals (#4)
2010-05-28 B-800 1:54.43 pre IHSA Boys 2A and 3A Prliminaries (#2)
2010-05-22 B-800 1:54.58 IL 3A Aurora West Sectional (#1)
2011-05-19 B-800 1:54.99 IL 3A Plainfield North Sectional (#1)
2011-02-24 B-800 1:56.54 US#60 IL#2 Normal West Wildcat Invitational (#1)
2010-05-13 B-800 1:56.84 Southwest Suburban Prairie Conference (#1)
2010-03-27 B-800 1:57.18 US#90 IL#3 Illinois Prep Top Times Classic- AAA (#4)
2010-04-24 B-800 1:57.33 Bloom Twp Johnson Invite (#1)
2011-03-26 B-800 1:58.88 IPTT Classic - Class 3A (#8)
2010-03-13 B-800 1:59.50 Plainfield South Invite (#1)
2010-04-10 B-800 1:59.98 Schaumburg Saxon Invite (#1)
2010-04-16 B-800 2:00.30 Minooka Invite (#2)
2011-04-09 B-1600 4:17.14 IL#15 Saxon Invitational (#1)
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:22.00 Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic (#1)
2011-03-12 B-1600 4:27.00 IL#28 Plainfield South Invitational (#1)
2011-05-12 B-1600 4:28.54 Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championship (#1)
2010-05-07 B-1600 4:29.50 Gummerson Cougar Classic (#2)
2011-03-04 B-1600 4:32.50 Glenbard North Invitational (#1)
2010-04-16 B-1600 4:37.20 Minooka Invite (#5)
2011-05-12 B-3200 9:28.70 IL#50 Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championship (#1)
2011-04-16 B-3200 9:29.00 Urbana Boys Track Open (#1)
2011-03-19 B-3200 9:47.60 IL#56 Romeoville Boys Indoor Invite (#1)
2010-11-14 B-5k_XC 16:06.20 IL#55 NXN Midwest (#76)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 14:34.00 IL#8 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#9)
2010-10-09 B-3m_XC 14:47.00 Sterling Invitational (#1)
2010-09-18 B-3m_XC 15:01.00 Minooka Flight Invitational (#1)
2010-09-04 B-3m_XC 15:09.37 Hornet-Red Devil Invite (#1)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:12.00 IL 3A Minooka Regional (#1)
2010-09-11 B-3m_XC 15:12.20 Joliet Steelman Invitational (#1)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:14.00 IL 3A Normal West Boys XC Sectional (#8)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State