Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Kosta Papazoglou
School Name: Niles North ( SKOKIE, IL)
Class: 2011
College Choice: University of Illinois at Chicago, IL

Bookmark and Share


2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-13 B-800 2:00.52 Central Suburban League North Boys (#2)
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:21.60 IL#40 John Davis Titan Invitational (#2)
2011-05-13 B-1600 4:35.66 Central Suburban League North Boys (#1)
2011-05-19 B-3200 9:19.10 IL#19 IL 3A Niles West Sectional (#2)
2011-05-28 B-3200 9:31.02 IHSA Boys State Finals (#15)
2011-04-20 B-3200 9:40.20 Niles North Viking Invitational (#1)
2011-04-29 B-3200 9:43.37 Wanner Knights Invitational (#11)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-12 B-1600 4:32.60 IL#73 Argo Boys Invitational (#1)
2011-02-25 B-1600 4:35.10 Niles North Viking Relays (#3)
2011-02-11 B-1600 4:43.10 Glenbrook South 5 Team (#3)
2011-03-18 B-3200 9:44.30 IL#49 CSL-North Boys Indoor (#1)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 14:42.00 IL#25 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#24)
2010-09-25 B-3m_XC 15:14.00 Palatine Invitational (#15)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:31.74 IL 3A Loyola Regional (#6)
2010-10-02 B-3m_XC 15:32.54 Niles West Invitational (#)
2010-09-04 B-3m_XC 15:32.98 Hornet-Red Devil Invite (#9)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:39.23 IL 3A Niles West Boys XC Sectional (#13)
2010-09-11 B-3m_XC 15:51.39 Peoria Woodruff Invitational (#47)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-14 B-1600 4:31.50 Central Suburban North Conference (#4)
2010-04-20 B-1600 4:37.61 Niles North Invite (#3)
2010-05-20 B-3200 9:18.61 IL#17 IL 3A Loyola Sectional (#3)
2010-05-14 B-3200 9:34.80 Central Suburban North Conference (#1)
2010-05-29 B-3200 9:37.89 IL 2A / 3A State Finals (#26)

2010 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-03-19 B-3200 9:55.00 IL#62 CSL-North Indoor Boys (#1)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-05-13 B-800 2:00.52 Central Suburban League North Boys (#2)
2011-05-06 B-1600 4:21.60 IL#40 John Davis Titan Invitational (#2)
2010-05-14 B-1600 4:31.50 Central Suburban North Conference (#4)
2011-03-12 B-1600 4:32.60 IL#73 Argo Boys Invitational (#1)
2011-02-25 B-1600 4:35.10 Niles North Viking Relays (#3)
2011-05-13 B-1600 4:35.66 Central Suburban League North Boys (#1)
2010-04-20 B-1600 4:37.61 Niles North Invite (#3)
2011-02-11 B-1600 4:43.10 Glenbrook South 5 Team (#3)
2010-05-20 B-3200 9:18.61 IL#17 IL 3A Loyola Sectional (#3)
2011-05-19 B-3200 9:19.10 IL#19 IL 3A Niles West Sectional (#2)
2011-05-28 B-3200 9:31.02 IHSA Boys State Finals (#15)
2010-05-14 B-3200 9:34.80 Central Suburban North Conference (#1)
2010-05-29 B-3200 9:37.89 IL 2A / 3A State Finals (#26)
2011-04-20 B-3200 9:40.20 Niles North Viking Invitational (#1)
2011-04-29 B-3200 9:43.37 Wanner Knights Invitational (#11)
2011-03-18 B-3200 9:44.30 IL#49 CSL-North Boys Indoor (#1)
2010-03-19 B-3200 9:55.00 IL#62 CSL-North Indoor Boys (#1)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 14:42.00 IL#25 IL IHSA Boys 3A State Finals (#24)
2010-09-25 B-3m_XC 15:14.00 Palatine Invitational (#15)
2010-10-23 B-3m_XC 15:31.74 IL 3A Loyola Regional (#6)
2010-10-02 B-3m_XC 15:32.54 Niles West Invitational (#)
2010-09-04 B-3m_XC 15:32.98 Hornet-Red Devil Invite (#9)
2010-10-30 B-3m_XC 15:39.23 IL 3A Niles West Boys XC Sectional (#13)
2010-09-11 B-3m_XC 15:51.39 Peoria Woodruff Invitational (#47)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State