College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name
: Ashley Bruner
School Name
:
Waubonsie Valley ( AURORA, IL)
Class:
2013
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2013 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-05-09
G-1600
5:12.37
IL#47
IL 3A Plainfield North Girls Sectional
(#4)
2013-05-17
G-1600
5:13.52
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#24)
2013-04-26
G-1600
5:17.80
Weber Invitational
(#2)
2013-04-06
G-1600
5:36.78
Metea Valley Girls Invitational
(#3)
2013 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-03-09
G-800
2:22.96
IL#35
Bergeson Co-Ed Invitational
(#2)
2013-02-21
G-800
2:24.90
WWS Girls 6 Team #2
(#1)
2013-03-01
G-1600
5:17.92
IL#37
Aurora City Meet
(#1)
2013-02-15
G-1600
5:22.98
York Girls 6 Team Meet
(#3)
2012 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-10-03
G-5k_XC
18:32.50
IL#25
Naperville Twilight Invitational
(#7)
2012-09-29
G-3m_XC
17:46.60
IL#96 Flight 1
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
(#18)
2012-09-01
G-3m_XC
17:48.70
Leavey Invitational
(#7)
2012-09-08
G-3m_XC
17:58.00
3A
First to the Finish Invitational
(#12)
2012-10-13
G-3m_XC
18:07.90
Valley
Upstate Eight Conference Meet
(#5)
2012-09-22
G-3m_XC
18:20.00
Bartlett Flyin Hawk Invitational
(#2)
2012-10-27
G-3m_XC
18:28.90
IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional
(#34)
2012-09-15
G-3m_XC
18:39.70
Kaneland Eddington Invitational
(#7)
2012 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-04-27
G-800
2:19.74
IL#59
Weber Invitational
(#1)
2012-04-13
G-800
2:22.85
Gus Scott Invitational
(#2)
2012-05-10
G-1600
5:07.33
IL#32
IL 3A Joliet West Sectional
(#4)
2012-05-03
G-1600
5:10.61
Upstate 8 Valley Girls Conference
(#3)
2012-05-18
G-1600
5:11.15
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#8)
2012-04-07
G-1600
5:13.31
Metea Valley Girls Invitational
(#3)
2012-04-21
G-1600
5:13.52
Glenbard East Ram Invitational
(#4)
2012 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-03-10
G-800
2:21.10
IL#27
Paul Bergeson Invitational
(#1)
2012-02-23
G-800
2:22.10
WWS Girls Invitational #2
(#2)
2012-03-24
G-800
2:24.68
IPTT Classic - Class 3A
(#11)
2012-02-18
G-1600
5:12.80
IL#36
York Girls Invitational #2
(#3)
2012-03-02
G-3200
11:38.93
IL#53
Aurora City Invitational
(#3)
2011 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-10-29
G-3m_XC
17:38.30
IL#57
IL 3A Wheaton North Sectional
(#7)
2011-10-01
G-3m_XC
17:59.00
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
(#11)
2011-09-10
G-3m_XC
18:02.00
Peoria Woodruff Invitational - 3A
(#12)
2011-10-05
G-3m_XC
18:06.00
Naperville Twilight Invitational
(#2)
2011-10-15
G-3m_XC
18:11.00
Upstate Eight-Valley Division
(#2)
2011-09-17
G-3m_XC
18:19.20
Downers Grove South Invitational
(#5)
2011-11-05
G-3m_XC
18:21.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#79)
2011-09-03
G-3m_XC
18:25.90
Leavey Invitational
(#10)
2011-10-22
G-3m_XC
18:48.40
IL 3A West Chicago Regional
(#19)
2011 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-05-05
G-800
2:20.73
IL#76
Upstate 8 Conference-Valley Divison Girls Championships
(#1)
2011-05-13
G-800
2:21.28
IHSA 3A Naperville North Sectional
(#3)
2011-04-29
G-800
2:22.37
Weber Invitational
(#2)
2011-04-23
G-800
2:24.73
Ram Girls Invitational
(#5)
2011-04-09
G-1600
5:22.27
Metea Valley Girls Invitational
(#4)
2011 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-03-26
G-800
2:20.03
IL#21
IPTT Classic - Class 3A
(#9)
2011-03-12
G-800
2:21.80
Bergeson Co Ed Invitational
(#1)
2011-03-17
G-800
2:23.41
Upstate Eight Girls Indoor Championship
(#2)
2010 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-11-14
G-5k_XC
19:15.90
IL#33
NXN Midwest
(#53)
2010 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-05-14
G-800
2:22.00
IL#93
IHSA 3A Plainfield Central Girls Sectional
(#5)
2010-05-06
G-800
2:26.43
Upstate 8 Conference
(#5)
Performances by Event
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-04-27
G-800
2:19.74
IL#59
Weber Invitational
(#1)
2011-03-26
G-800
2:20.03
IL#21
IPTT Classic - Class 3A
(#9)
2011-05-05
G-800
2:20.73
IL#76
Upstate 8 Conference-Valley Divison Girls Championships
(#1)
2012-03-10
G-800
2:21.10
IL#27
Paul Bergeson Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-13
G-800
2:21.28
IHSA 3A Naperville North Sectional
(#3)
2011-03-12
G-800
2:21.80
Bergeson Co Ed Invitational
(#1)
2010-05-14
G-800
2:22.00
IL#93
IHSA 3A Plainfield Central Girls Sectional
(#5)
2012-02-23
G-800
2:22.10
WWS Girls Invitational #2
(#2)
2011-04-29
G-800
2:22.37
Weber Invitational
(#2)
2012-04-13
G-800
2:22.85
Gus Scott Invitational
(#2)
2013-03-09
G-800
2:22.96
IL#35
Bergeson Co-Ed Invitational
(#2)
2011-03-17
G-800
2:23.41
Upstate Eight Girls Indoor Championship
(#2)
2012-03-24
G-800
2:24.68
IPTT Classic - Class 3A
(#11)
2011-04-23
G-800
2:24.73
Ram Girls Invitational
(#5)
2013-02-21
G-800
2:24.90
WWS Girls 6 Team #2
(#1)
2010-05-06
G-800
2:26.43
Upstate 8 Conference
(#5)
2012-05-10
G-1600
5:07.33
IL#32
IL 3A Joliet West Sectional
(#4)
2012-05-03
G-1600
5:10.61
Upstate 8 Valley Girls Conference
(#3)
2012-05-18
G-1600
5:11.15
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#8)
2013-05-09
G-1600
5:12.37
IL#47
IL 3A Plainfield North Girls Sectional
(#4)
2012-02-18
G-1600
5:12.80
IL#36
York Girls Invitational #2
(#3)
2012-04-07
G-1600
5:13.31
Metea Valley Girls Invitational
(#3)
2013-05-17
G-1600
5:13.52
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#24)
2012-04-21
G-1600
5:13.52
Glenbard East Ram Invitational
(#4)
2013-04-26
G-1600
5:17.80
Weber Invitational
(#2)
2013-03-01
G-1600
5:17.92
IL#37
Aurora City Meet
(#1)
2011-04-09
G-1600
5:22.27
Metea Valley Girls Invitational
(#4)
2013-02-15
G-1600
5:22.98
York Girls 6 Team Meet
(#3)
2013-04-06
G-1600
5:36.78
Metea Valley Girls Invitational
(#3)
2012-03-02
G-3200
11:38.93
IL#53
Aurora City Invitational
(#3)
2012-10-03
G-5k_XC
18:32.50
IL#25
Naperville Twilight Invitational
(#7)
2010-11-14
G-5k_XC
19:15.90
IL#33
NXN Midwest
(#53)
2011-10-29
G-3m_XC
17:38.30
IL#57
IL 3A Wheaton North Sectional
(#7)
2012-09-29
G-3m_XC
17:46.60
IL#96 Flight 1
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
(#18)
2012-09-01
G-3m_XC
17:48.70
Leavey Invitational
(#7)
2012-09-08
G-3m_XC
17:58.00
3A
First to the Finish Invitational
(#12)
2011-10-01
G-3m_XC
17:59.00
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
(#11)
2011-09-10
G-3m_XC
18:02.00
Peoria Woodruff Invitational - 3A
(#12)
2011-10-05
G-3m_XC
18:06.00
Naperville Twilight Invitational
(#2)
2012-10-13
G-3m_XC
18:07.90
Valley
Upstate Eight Conference Meet
(#5)
2011-10-15
G-3m_XC
18:11.00
Upstate Eight-Valley Division
(#2)
2011-09-17
G-3m_XC
18:19.20
Downers Grove South Invitational
(#5)
2012-09-22
G-3m_XC
18:20.00
Bartlett Flyin Hawk Invitational
(#2)
2011-11-05
G-3m_XC
18:21.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#79)
2011-09-03
G-3m_XC
18:25.90
Leavey Invitational
(#10)
2012-10-27
G-3m_XC
18:28.90
IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional
(#34)
2012-09-15
G-3m_XC
18:39.70
Kaneland Eddington Invitational
(#7)
2011-10-22
G-3m_XC
18:48.40
IL 3A West Chicago Regional
(#19)
Link directly to this page