Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Luke Zygmunt
School Name: Grayslake Central ( GRAYSLAKE, IL)
Class: 2012
College Choice: Butler University, IN

Bookmark and Share


2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-26 B-800 1:55.24 IL#24 IL Boys State Finals (#1)
2012-04-14 B-800 1:55.90 Tom Burger Invitational (#1)
2012-05-25 B-800 1:55.94 pre IL 2A Boys State Prelims (#5)
2012-05-18 B-800 1:56.73 IL 2A Richmond-Burton Sectional (#1)
2012-04-07 B-1500 3:57.31 US#33 IL#2 Arcadia Invitational (#)
2012-05-26 B-1600 4:21.87 IL#56 IL Boys State Finals (#3)
2012-05-11 B-1600 4:21.92 Fox Valley Conf Boys Championships (#3)
2012-05-25 B-1600 4:22.71 pre IL 2A Boys State Prelims (#7)
2012-04-27 B-1600 4:26.81 Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic (#3)
2012-05-18 B-1600 4:26.89 IL 2A Richmond-Burton Sectional (#2)
2012-04-21 B-1600 4:33.80 Streamwood Sabre Invitational (#2)
2012-04-07 B-Mile 4:14.90 US#63 IL#8 Arcadia Invitational (#2)
2012-05-11 B-3200 9:24.34 IL#37 Fox Valley Conf Boys Championships (#2)
2012-04-21 B-3200 9:28.10 Streamwood Sabre Invitational (#1)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-03-17 B-800 1:56.49 US#80 IL#5 Wisconsin Lutheran Varsity Invitational (#1)
2012-03-08 B-800 2:01.90 Maine E Boys Quad (#1)
2012-03-14 B-800 2:02.86 Fox Valley Conf Boys Indoor (#3)
2012-03-24 B-1600 4:17.34 US#28 IL#8 IPTT Classic - Class 2A (#2)
2012-03-03 B-1600 4:21.47 ISU HS Invitational (#2)
2012-03-14 B-1600 4:35.59 Fox Valley Conf Boys Indoor (#2)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-08-31 B-5k_XC 15:54.91 IL#36 Lake County Invitational (#2)
2011-09-10 B-3m_XC 14:59.00 IL#60 Peoria Woodruff Invitational - 2A (#1)
2011-09-17 B-3m_XC 15:14.29 Warren Invitational (#2)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-06-11 B-1600 4:18.33 IL#18 Midwest Distance Gala (#13)
2011-05-28 B-1600 4:18.78 IHSA Boys State Finals (#2)
2011-05-27 B-1600 4:20.15 pre IHSA 2A Prelims (#4)
2011-05-02 B-1600 4:21.10 Jacobs Triangular (#1)
2011-05-20 B-1600 4:24.27 IL 2A Grayslake North Sectional (#2)
2011-05-13 B-1600 4:26.76 Fox Valley Conf Boys Championship (#1)
2011-04-25 B-1600 4:33.80 Grayslake Central Triangular (#1)
2011-04-21 B-1600 4:37.30 Round Lake Invitational (#1)
2011-06-11 B-Mile 4:19.94 IL#8 Midwest Distance Gala (#13)
2011-05-20 B-3200 9:25.78 IL#32 IL 2A Grayslake North Sectional (#2)
2011-05-13 B-3200 9:26.06 Fox Valley Conf Boys Championship (#1)
2011-04-21 B-3200 9:35.90 Round Lake Invitational (#1)
2011-04-11 B-3200 10:03.30 Grayslake Central Triangular (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-03-11 B-800 2:03.80 Glenbrook South Quad (#1)
2011-03-26 B-1600 4:26.66 IL#27 IPTT Classic - Class 2A (#5)
2011-03-05 B-1600 4:32.78 ISU HS Co Ed Invitational (#3)
2011-03-16 B-1600 4:38.96 Fox Valley Conference Indoor Invite (#3)
2011-03-11 B-1600 4:41.10 Glenbrook South Quad (#1)
2011-03-16 B-3200 9:38.70 IL#35 Fox Valley Conference Indoor Invite (#2)
2011-03-10 B-3200 9:48.50 Maine East Quad (#1)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 15:30.00 IL IHSA Boys 2A State Finals (#45)

2010 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-05-21 B-1600 4:33.13 IL 2A Grayslake Central Sectional (#11)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-05-26 B-800 1:55.24 IL#24 IL Boys State Finals (#1)
2012-04-14 B-800 1:55.90 Tom Burger Invitational (#1)
2012-05-25 B-800 1:55.94 pre IL 2A Boys State Prelims (#5)
2012-03-17 B-800 1:56.49 US#80 IL#5 Wisconsin Lutheran Varsity Invitational (#1)
2012-05-18 B-800 1:56.73 IL 2A Richmond-Burton Sectional (#1)
2012-03-08 B-800 2:01.90 Maine E Boys Quad (#1)
2012-03-14 B-800 2:02.86 Fox Valley Conf Boys Indoor (#3)
2011-03-11 B-800 2:03.80 Glenbrook South Quad (#1)
2012-04-07 B-1500 3:57.31 US#33 IL#2 Arcadia Invitational (#)
2012-03-24 B-1600 4:17.34 US#28 IL#8 IPTT Classic - Class 2A (#2)
2011-06-11 B-1600 4:18.33 IL#18 Midwest Distance Gala (#13)
2011-05-28 B-1600 4:18.78 IHSA Boys State Finals (#2)
2011-05-27 B-1600 4:20.15 pre IHSA 2A Prelims (#4)
2011-05-02 B-1600 4:21.10 Jacobs Triangular (#1)
2012-03-03 B-1600 4:21.47 ISU HS Invitational (#2)
2012-05-26 B-1600 4:21.87 IL#56 IL Boys State Finals (#3)
2012-05-11 B-1600 4:21.92 Fox Valley Conf Boys Championships (#3)
2012-05-25 B-1600 4:22.71 pre IL 2A Boys State Prelims (#7)
2011-05-20 B-1600 4:24.27 IL 2A Grayslake North Sectional (#2)
2011-03-26 B-1600 4:26.66 IL#27 IPTT Classic - Class 2A (#5)
2011-05-13 B-1600 4:26.76 Fox Valley Conf Boys Championship (#1)
2012-04-27 B-1600 4:26.81 Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic (#3)
2012-05-18 B-1600 4:26.89 IL 2A Richmond-Burton Sectional (#2)
2011-03-05 B-1600 4:32.78 ISU HS Co Ed Invitational (#3)
2010-05-21 B-1600 4:33.13 IL 2A Grayslake Central Sectional (#11)
2011-04-25 B-1600 4:33.80 Grayslake Central Triangular (#1)
2012-04-21 B-1600 4:33.80 Streamwood Sabre Invitational (#2)
2012-03-14 B-1600 4:35.59 Fox Valley Conf Boys Indoor (#2)
2011-04-21 B-1600 4:37.30 Round Lake Invitational (#1)
2011-03-16 B-1600 4:38.96 Fox Valley Conference Indoor Invite (#3)
2011-03-11 B-1600 4:41.10 Glenbrook South Quad (#1)
2012-04-07 B-Mile 4:14.90 US#63 IL#8 Arcadia Invitational (#2)
2011-06-11 B-Mile 4:19.94 IL#8 Midwest Distance Gala (#13)
2012-05-11 B-3200 9:24.34 IL#37 Fox Valley Conf Boys Championships (#2)
2011-05-20 B-3200 9:25.78 IL#32 IL 2A Grayslake North Sectional (#2)
2011-05-13 B-3200 9:26.06 Fox Valley Conf Boys Championship (#1)
2012-04-21 B-3200 9:28.10 Streamwood Sabre Invitational (#1)
2011-04-21 B-3200 9:35.90 Round Lake Invitational (#1)
2011-03-16 B-3200 9:38.70 IL#35 Fox Valley Conference Indoor Invite (#2)
2011-03-10 B-3200 9:48.50 Maine East Quad (#1)
2011-04-11 B-3200 10:03.30 Grayslake Central Triangular (#1)
2011-08-31 B-5k_XC 15:54.91 IL#36 Lake County Invitational (#2)
2011-09-10 B-3m_XC 14:59.00 IL#60 Peoria Woodruff Invitational - 2A (#1)
2011-09-17 B-3m_XC 15:14.29 Warren Invitational (#2)
2010-11-06 B-3m_XC 15:30.00 IL IHSA Boys 2A State Finals (#45)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State