Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Jacob Heslington
School Name: Timpanogos ( OREM, UT)
Class: 2013
College Choice: Brigham Young University, UT

Bookmark and Share


2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-05-18 B-800 1:53.70 UT#6 UT 4A State Champs (#2)
2013-03-22 B-800 1:59.66 Pine View Invitational (#7)
2013-05-18 B-1600 4:12.22 US#62 UT#4 UT 4A State Champs (#1)
2013-05-04 B-1600 4:13.20 3A-5A BYU HS Invitational (#1)
2013-03-22 B-1600 4:19.85 Pine View Invitational (#2)
2013-03-30 B-1600 4:19.91 UVU HS Invitational (#1)
2013-06-08 B-Mile 4:23.99 UT#7 Great Southwest Classic (#1)
2013-04-06 B-3000 8:27.91 US#33 UT#2 Arcadia Invitational (#17)
2013-04-06 B-3200 8:59.73 US#34 UT#2 Arcadia Invitational (#16)
2013-05-04 B-3200 9:07.31 3A-5A BYU HS Invitational (#2)
2013-05-18 B-3200 9:09.88 UT 4A State Champs (#1)
2013-03-22 B-3200 9:27.83 Pine View Invitational (#2)
2013-06-08 B-ST2K 6:02.50 US#9 UT#1 Great Southwest Classic (#1)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-02-16 B-1600 4:20.62 US#45 UT#1 Simplot Games (#2)
2013-02-02 B-1600 4:24.89 UHSTCA Invitational (#2)
2013-01-19 B-Mile 4:26.43 UT#2 BYU HS Invitational (#2)

2012 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-11-17 B-5k_XC 14:58.83 UT#4 NXN Southwest Regional (#5)
2012-09-22 B-5k_XC 15:26.70 Bob Firman Invitational (#4)
2012-09-15 B-5k_XC 16:08.50 BYU Autumn Classic (#1)
2012-09-01 B-3m_XC 14:59.34 UT#3 Utah County XC Invitational (#2)
2012-10-17 B-3m_XC 15:06.90 UT State XC Championships (#1)
2012-10-06 B-3m_XC 15:23.00 UT Region 8 Championship (#1)

2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-04-21 B-800 1:57.36 UT#19 Utah County Invitational (#2)
2012-05-19 B-800 1:57.58 UT State Championships (#3)
2012-05-19 B-800 1:57.58 UT 4A State Meet (#3)
2012-05-19 B-1600 4:17.34 UT#3 UT State Championships (#1)
2012-05-19 B-1600 4:17.34 UT 4A State Meet (#1)
2012-05-05 B-1600 4:18.66 BYU Invitational (#3)
2012-05-19 B-3200 9:17.34 UT State Championships (#1)
2012-05-19 B-3200 9:17.34 UT#3 UT 4A State Meet (#1)
2012-05-05 B-3200 9:18.49 BYU Invitational (#2)
2012-03-24 B-3200 9:30.06 Pine View Invitational (#1)
2012-06-02 B-3200 9:34.43 Great Southwest Classic (#1)
2012-04-21 B-3200 9:35.87 Utah County Invitational (#1)
2012-05-09 B-3200 9:39.15 Region 8 Championships (#1)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-02-04 B-1600 4:26.73 UT#5 UHSTCA Indoor Invitational (#4)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-09-02 B-5k_XC 15:30.56 UT#7 Utah County Invitational (#2)
2011-11-19 B-5k_XC 15:37.67 NXN Southwest Regional (#13)
2011-09-24 B-5k_XC 16:05.09 Bob Firman Invitational (#7)
2011-12-03 B-5k_XC 16:14.00 Foot Locker West Regional (#19)
2011-09-13 B-5k_XC 16:29.00 Wasatch Invitational (#3)
2011-10-10 B-3m_XC 15:19.00 UT#5 Utah Region IX meet (#1)
2011-10-19 B-3m_XC 15:39.50 Utah State Meet (#1)
2011-10-01 B-3m_XC 15:45.50 Park City Invitational (#1)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-04-11 B-800 1:59.77 UT#35 UHSTCA Championships (#2)
2011-06-04 B-1500 4:08.83 UT#2 Great Southwest Classic (#7)
2011-05-20 B-1600 4:21.85 UT#16 UT 4A State (#6)
2011-05-07 B-3200 9:33.66 UT#16 BYU 3A-5A Invitational (#9)
2011-05-20 B-3200 9:35.53 UT 4A State (#5)
2011-05-11 B-3200 9:37.78 UT Region 7 Championships (#1)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-02-05 B-800 2:01.27 UT#8 Utah Coaches Invitational (#6)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-11-20 B-5k_XC 15:56.63 UT#13 NXN Southwest (#33)
2010-09-25 B-5k_XC 16:18.60 Bob Firman Invitational (#15)
2010-10-09 B-3m_XC 15:30.90 UT#5 UT Region VII (#2)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-05-18 B-800 1:53.70 UT#6 UT 4A State Champs (#2)
2012-04-21 B-800 1:57.36 UT#19 Utah County Invitational (#2)
2012-05-19 B-800 1:57.58 UT State Championships (#3)
2012-05-19 B-800 1:57.58 UT 4A State Meet (#3)
2013-03-22 B-800 1:59.66 Pine View Invitational (#7)
2011-04-11 B-800 1:59.77 UT#35 UHSTCA Championships (#2)
2011-02-05 B-800 2:01.27 UT#8 Utah Coaches Invitational (#6)
2011-06-04 B-1500 4:08.83 UT#2 Great Southwest Classic (#7)
2013-05-18 B-1600 4:12.22 US#62 UT#4 UT 4A State Champs (#1)
2013-05-04 B-1600 4:13.20 3A-5A BYU HS Invitational (#1)
2012-05-19 B-1600 4:17.34 UT#3 UT State Championships (#1)
2012-05-19 B-1600 4:17.34 UT 4A State Meet (#1)
2012-05-05 B-1600 4:18.66 BYU Invitational (#3)
2013-03-22 B-1600 4:19.85 Pine View Invitational (#2)
2013-03-30 B-1600 4:19.91 UVU HS Invitational (#1)
2013-02-16 B-1600 4:20.62 US#45 UT#1 Simplot Games (#2)
2011-05-20 B-1600 4:21.85 UT#16 UT 4A State (#6)
2013-02-02 B-1600 4:24.89 UHSTCA Invitational (#2)
2012-02-04 B-1600 4:26.73 UT#5 UHSTCA Indoor Invitational (#4)
2013-06-08 B-Mile 4:23.99 UT#7 Great Southwest Classic (#1)
2013-01-19 B-Mile 4:26.43 UT#2 BYU HS Invitational (#2)
2013-04-06 B-3000 8:27.91 US#33 UT#2 Arcadia Invitational (#17)
2013-04-06 B-3200 8:59.73 US#34 UT#2 Arcadia Invitational (#16)
2013-05-04 B-3200 9:07.31 3A-5A BYU HS Invitational (#2)
2013-05-18 B-3200 9:09.88 UT 4A State Champs (#1)
2012-05-19 B-3200 9:17.34 UT State Championships (#1)
2012-05-19 B-3200 9:17.34 UT#3 UT 4A State Meet (#1)
2012-05-05 B-3200 9:18.49 BYU Invitational (#2)
2013-03-22 B-3200 9:27.83 Pine View Invitational (#2)
2012-03-24 B-3200 9:30.06 Pine View Invitational (#1)
2011-05-07 B-3200 9:33.66 UT#16 BYU 3A-5A Invitational (#9)
2012-06-02 B-3200 9:34.43 Great Southwest Classic (#1)
2011-05-20 B-3200 9:35.53 UT 4A State (#5)
2012-04-21 B-3200 9:35.87 Utah County Invitational (#1)
2011-05-11 B-3200 9:37.78 UT Region 7 Championships (#1)
2012-05-09 B-3200 9:39.15 Region 8 Championships (#1)
2013-06-08 B-ST2K 6:02.50 US#9 UT#1 Great Southwest Classic (#1)
2012-11-17 B-5k_XC 14:58.83 UT#4 NXN Southwest Regional (#5)
2012-09-22 B-5k_XC 15:26.70 Bob Firman Invitational (#4)
2011-09-02 B-5k_XC 15:30.56 UT#7 Utah County Invitational (#2)
2011-11-19 B-5k_XC 15:37.67 NXN Southwest Regional (#13)
2010-11-20 B-5k_XC 15:56.63 UT#13 NXN Southwest (#33)
2011-09-24 B-5k_XC 16:05.09 Bob Firman Invitational (#7)
2012-09-15 B-5k_XC 16:08.50 BYU Autumn Classic (#1)
2011-12-03 B-5k_XC 16:14.00 Foot Locker West Regional (#19)
2010-09-25 B-5k_XC 16:18.60 Bob Firman Invitational (#15)
2011-09-13 B-5k_XC 16:29.00 Wasatch Invitational (#3)
2012-09-01 B-3m_XC 14:59.34 UT#3 Utah County XC Invitational (#2)
2012-10-17 B-3m_XC 15:06.90 UT State XC Championships (#1)
2011-10-10 B-3m_XC 15:19.00 UT#5 Utah Region IX meet (#1)
2012-10-06 B-3m_XC 15:23.00 UT Region 8 Championship (#1)
2010-10-09 B-3m_XC 15:30.90 UT#5 UT Region VII (#2)
2011-10-19 B-3m_XC 15:39.50 Utah State Meet (#1)
2011-10-01 B-3m_XC 15:45.50 Park City Invitational (#1)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State