Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: TJ Hornberger
School Name: Lake Shore ( NY)
Class: 2014
College Choice: Syracuse University, NY

Bookmark and Share


2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-31 B-800 1:53.29 NY#3 NY Sec 6 State Qualifier (#1)
2014-06-07 B-800 1:54.84 NY State Meet (#4)
2014-05-23 B-800 1:55.90 ECIC League Meet (#1)
2014-05-17 B-800 1:57.23 Carl J. Roesch Memorial Boys Track Meet (#1)
2014-06-07 B-1600 4:10.21 US#37 NY#3 NY State Meet (#3)
2014-05-31 B-1600 4:12.77 NY Sec 6 State Qualifier (#1)
2014-05-23 B-1600 4:18.91 ECIC League Meet (#1)
2014-05-17 B-1600 4:19.01 Carl J. Roesch Memorial Boys Track Meet (#1)

2014 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-02-08 B-1000 2:31.57 US#44 NY#20 Snowflake Invitational (#1)
2014-03-01 B-1000 2:32.61 New York State Indoor (#7)
2014-02-21 B-1000 2:33.32 NY Section 6 State Qualifier (#1)
2014-01-18 B-1600 4:17.50 US#20 NY#5 Trent Jackson Invitational (#2)
2014-03-01 B-1600 4:19.64 New York State Indoor (#6)
2014-01-10 B-1600 4:25.90 Section 6 Varsity Select #1 (#1)
2014-02-21 B-1600 4:26.94 NY Section 6 State Qualifier (#1)
2014-02-08 B-3200 9:35.17 NY#29 Snowflake Invitational (#1)

2013 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-11-09 B-5k_XC 15:16.30 NY#5 NY Class B State Meet (#1)
2013-09-21 B-5k_XC 15:19.30 Queensbury Invitational (#2)
2013-12-07 B-5k_XC 15:26.00 NXN Championships (#21)
2013-09-14 B-5k_XC 15:31.84 Red Dragon Invitational (#1)
2013-11-30 B-5k_XC 15:40.80 NXN New York Regional (#2)
2013-09-28 B-3m_XC 14:53.20 NY#4 McQuaid Invitational (#4)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-05-18 B-800 1:54.50 NY#18 Carl J. Roesch Memorial Boys Track Classic (#1)
2013-05-18 B-1600 4:15.82 NY#8 Carl J. Roesch Memorial Boys Track Classic (#1)
2013-06-08 B-1600 4:17.58 NY State Meet (#10)
2013-06-16 B-3000 8:34.73 US#54 NY#4 enr to 2 mile NB Outdoor Nationals (#10)
2013-06-08 B-3200 9:03.20 US#53 NY#6 NY State Meet (#5)
2013-06-16 B-2Mile 9:14.94 US#16 NY#3 NB Outdoor Nationals (#13)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-01-05 B-1000 2:34.97 NY#38 RIT - Penfield HS Invitational (#1)
2013-03-02 B-1600 4:17.24 US#14 NY#4 NYSPHSAA State Champs (#2)
2013-01-05 B-1600 4:24.30 RIT - Penfield HS Invitational (#2)
2013-02-21 B-1600 4:24.90 NY Sec 6 Qualifier (#1)
2013-01-19 B-Mile 4:21.12 US#75 NY#11 Yale Track Classic (#2)
2013-01-05 B-Mile 4:25.84 RIT - Penfield HS Invitational (#2)
2013-01-19 B-3000 8:39.13 US#18 NY#3 Yale Track Classic (#3)
2013-02-21 B-3200 9:26.50 US#81 NY#17 NY Sec 6 Qualifier (#1)
2013-02-09 B-3200 9:30.64 NY Sec 6 Team Challenge (#1)

2012 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-11-10 B-5k_XC 15:35.10 NY#6 NY Class B State Meet (#2)
2012-11-24 B-5k_XC 15:56.30 NXN New York Regional (#4)
2012-09-15 B-5k_XC 16:05.37 West Seneca Invitational (#1)
2012-09-29 B-3m_XC 14:51.00 NY#4 McQuaid Invitational (#2)

2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-06-09 B-1600 4:19.61 NY#29 NY State Meet - Championship (#15)
2012-06-09 B-3200 9:24.70 NY#25 NY State Meet - Championship (#11)
2012-06-02 B-3200 9:36.42 Section 6 State Qualifier (#1)

2011 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-09-17 B-5k_XC 15:49.91 NY#15 West Seneca Invite (#1)
2011-10-21 B-5k_XC 15:59.15 Eden Red Raider Invitational (#1)
2011-11-04 B-5k_XC 16:03.90 Section 6 Championships (#1)
2011-11-19 B-5k_XC 16:18.50 NY Federation Championship (#12)
2011-09-24 B-3m_XC 15:16.72 NY#2 East Aurora Invitational (#1)
2011-10-01 B-3m_XC 15:31.00 McQuaid Invitational (#2)

2011 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-06-11 B-3200 9:22.39 NY#21 New York Federation (#18)

2011 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2011-02-12 B-1000 2:41.50 NY Section 6 Small Schools (#2)

2010 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2010-10-16 B-5k_XC 16:27.41 Alden Invitational (#1)
2010-09-25 B-3m_XC 15:41.42 NY#58 East Aurora Invitational (#3)
2010-10-02 B-3m_XC 15:55.00 McQuaid Invitational (#4)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-31 B-800 1:53.29 NY#3 NY Sec 6 State Qualifier (#1)
2013-05-18 B-800 1:54.50 NY#18 Carl J. Roesch Memorial Boys Track Classic (#1)
2014-06-07 B-800 1:54.84 NY State Meet (#4)
2014-05-23 B-800 1:55.90 ECIC League Meet (#1)
2014-05-17 B-800 1:57.23 Carl J. Roesch Memorial Boys Track Meet (#1)
2014-02-08 B-1000 2:31.57 US#44 NY#20 Snowflake Invitational (#1)
2014-03-01 B-1000 2:32.61 New York State Indoor (#7)
2014-02-21 B-1000 2:33.32 NY Section 6 State Qualifier (#1)
2013-01-05 B-1000 2:34.97 NY#38 RIT - Penfield HS Invitational (#1)
2011-02-12 B-1000 2:41.50 NY Section 6 Small Schools (#2)
2014-06-07 B-1600 4:10.21 US#37 NY#3 NY State Meet (#3)
2014-05-31 B-1600 4:12.77 NY Sec 6 State Qualifier (#1)
2013-05-18 B-1600 4:15.82 NY#8 Carl J. Roesch Memorial Boys Track Classic (#1)
2013-03-02 B-1600 4:17.24 US#14 NY#4 NYSPHSAA State Champs (#2)
2014-01-18 B-1600 4:17.50 US#20 NY#5 Trent Jackson Invitational (#2)
2013-06-08 B-1600 4:17.58 NY State Meet (#10)
2014-05-23 B-1600 4:18.91 ECIC League Meet (#1)
2014-05-17 B-1600 4:19.01 Carl J. Roesch Memorial Boys Track Meet (#1)
2012-06-09 B-1600 4:19.61 NY#29 NY State Meet - Championship (#15)
2014-03-01 B-1600 4:19.64 New York State Indoor (#6)
2013-01-05 B-1600 4:24.30 RIT - Penfield HS Invitational (#2)
2013-02-21 B-1600 4:24.90 NY Sec 6 Qualifier (#1)
2014-01-10 B-1600 4:25.90 Section 6 Varsity Select #1 (#1)
2014-02-21 B-1600 4:26.94 NY Section 6 State Qualifier (#1)
2013-01-19 B-Mile 4:21.12 US#75 NY#11 Yale Track Classic (#2)
2013-01-05 B-Mile 4:25.84 RIT - Penfield HS Invitational (#2)
2013-06-16 B-3000 8:34.73 US#54 NY#4 enr to 2 mile NB Outdoor Nationals (#10)
2013-01-19 B-3000 8:39.13 US#18 NY#3 Yale Track Classic (#3)
2013-06-08 B-3200 9:03.20 US#53 NY#6 NY State Meet (#5)
2011-06-11 B-3200 9:22.39 NY#21 New York Federation (#18)
2012-06-09 B-3200 9:24.70 NY#25 NY State Meet - Championship (#11)
2013-02-21 B-3200 9:26.50 US#81 NY#17 NY Sec 6 Qualifier (#1)
2013-02-09 B-3200 9:30.64 NY Sec 6 Team Challenge (#1)
2014-02-08 B-3200 9:35.17 NY#29 Snowflake Invitational (#1)
2012-06-02 B-3200 9:36.42 Section 6 State Qualifier (#1)
2013-06-16 B-2Mile 9:14.94 US#16 NY#3 NB Outdoor Nationals (#13)
2013-11-09 B-5k_XC 15:16.30 NY#5 NY Class B State Meet (#1)
2013-09-21 B-5k_XC 15:19.30 Queensbury Invitational (#2)
2013-12-07 B-5k_XC 15:26.00 NXN Championships (#21)
2013-09-14 B-5k_XC 15:31.84 Red Dragon Invitational (#1)
2012-11-10 B-5k_XC 15:35.10 NY#6 NY Class B State Meet (#2)
2013-11-30 B-5k_XC 15:40.80 NXN New York Regional (#2)
2011-09-17 B-5k_XC 15:49.91 NY#15 West Seneca Invite (#1)
2012-11-24 B-5k_XC 15:56.30 NXN New York Regional (#4)
2011-10-21 B-5k_XC 15:59.15 Eden Red Raider Invitational (#1)
2011-11-04 B-5k_XC 16:03.90 Section 6 Championships (#1)
2012-09-15 B-5k_XC 16:05.37 West Seneca Invitational (#1)
2011-11-19 B-5k_XC 16:18.50 NY Federation Championship (#12)
2010-10-16 B-5k_XC 16:27.41 Alden Invitational (#1)
2012-09-29 B-3m_XC 14:51.00 NY#4 McQuaid Invitational (#2)
2013-09-28 B-3m_XC 14:53.20 NY#4 McQuaid Invitational (#4)
2011-09-24 B-3m_XC 15:16.72 NY#2 East Aurora Invitational (#1)
2011-10-01 B-3m_XC 15:31.00 McQuaid Invitational (#2)
2010-09-25 B-3m_XC 15:41.42 NY#58 East Aurora Invitational (#3)
2010-10-02 B-3m_XC 15:55.00 McQuaid Invitational (#4)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State